Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Abraham, Roland H Helping People Help Themselves: Agricultural Extension in Minnesota, 1879-1979 Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Paperback Minnesota Extension Service, University of Minnesota pages. 1986 Record # 805082 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Advisory Committee On Technology Innovation Tropical Legumes: Resources For The Future Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Academy of Sciences 331 pages. 1979 Record # 16091 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Agrawal, Arun. Agrarian Environments: Resources, Representations, And Rule In India Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University Press 316 pages. 2000 Record # 47529 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Allen, Robert R. Optimum Erosion Control At Least Cost: Proceedings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover American Society Agricultural Engineers 418 pages. 1987 Record # 40507 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Society Of Agricultural Engineers Asae Standards 1996: Standards Engineering Practices Data Near Fine dust jacket 60th Hardcover American Society of Agricultural Engineers 864 pages. 1996 Record # 19468 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Amir, Pervaiz Conducting On-farm Animal Research Procedures And Economic Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Winrock International Institute 244 pages. 1989 Record # 32559 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, Gary Clayton Little Crow Spokespan For The Sioux Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Minnesota Historical Society 259 pages. 1986 Record # 42153 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Archer, Doug Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Paperback O. J. Fargo 56 pages. 1986 Record # 57094 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arndt, Thomas M. Resource Allocation And Productivity In National And International Agricultural Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 617 pages. 1977 Record # 29271 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arthur, Eric; Witney, Dudley The Barn: a Vanishing Landmark in North America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bristol Park Books 256 pages. 1995 Record # 806297 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ashton, Floyd M. Mode Of Action Of Herbicides Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 504 pages. 1973 Record # 40958 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Austic, Richard E. & M. C. Nesheim Poultry Production Very Good dust jacket 13th Edition Paperback Williams & Wilkins 325 pages. 1990 Record # 58026 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Axinn, George H Modernizing World Agriculture A Comparative Study Of Agricultural Extension Education Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 216 pages. 1972 Record # 32576 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baker, Kenneth Frank Biological Control of Plant Pathogens Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Phytopathological Society 433 pages. 1982 Record # 6128 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ball, A. Gordon. Heady, Earl Size, Structure and Future of Farms Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Ink markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 404 pages. 1972 Record # 52287 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ball, A. Gordon Size, Structure And Future Of Farms Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 404 pages. 1972 Record # 46195 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ball, A. Gordon Size, Structure And Future Of Farms Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some wear on corners. Hardcover Iowa State University 404 pages. 1972 Record # 29045 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bardach, John F. Aquaculture: The Farming And Husbandry Of Freshwater And Marine Organisms Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback John Wiley & Sons 868 pages. 1972 Record # 32988 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barger, W. K. The Farm Labor Movement In The Midwest: Social Change And Adaptation Among Migrant Farmworkers Good dust jacket Some yellow hiliting. Paperback Univ. Texas 235 pages. 1994 Record # 30409 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barrett, John W. Regional Silviculture of the United States Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 551 pages. 1980 Record # 52780 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barrow, Chris Water Resources And Agricultural Development In The Tropics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Longman 356 pages. 1987 Record # 40460 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bartholomew, W. V. Soil Nitrogen Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 615 pages. 1965 Record # 19251 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bates, Robert H. Rural Responses to Industrialization: a Study of Village Zambia Fair dust jacket Markings, underlining. Hardcover Yale University Press 380 pages. 1976 Record # 7729 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baum, Kenneth H. Modeling Farm Decisions For Policy Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 418 pages. 1983 Record # 29251 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beatty, Marvin T. Planning The Uses And Management Of Land Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 1028 pages. 1979 Record # 27941 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bellamy, Margot Issues In Agricultural Development: Sustainability And Cooperation Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Association of Agricultural Economists 420 pages. 1992 Record # 40659 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beltz, Roy C. Bertelson, Daniel F. Distribution Maps for Midsouth Tree Species Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 56 pages. 1990 Record # 804186 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bender, Jim Future Harvest: Pesticide-free Farming Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 159 pages. 1994 Record # 20095 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Benedict, Murray R. Farm Policies of the United States, 1790-1950: A Study of Their Orgin and Development Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape around spine. Some pencil markings. Hardcover The Twentieth century fund 548 pages. 1953 Record # 240097 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berger, Joseph Maize Production And The Manuring Of Maize Good dust jacket Wear on corners. Hardcover Centre D'Etude D L'Azote 315 pages. 1962 Record # 10538 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Biondo, Ronald J. Introduction To Plant And Soil Science And Technology Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Interstate 536 pages. 1997 Record # 22642 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bjork, Kenneth O. West Of The Great Divide Norwegian Migration To The Pacific Coast 1847-1893 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Signed by the author Hardcover Norwegian-American Historical Association 671 pages. 1958 Record # 40223 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Board On Agriculture and Renewable Resources Fat Content And Composition Of Animal Products Good+ dust jacket Small piece missing from rear cover. Paperback National Academy of Sciences 245 pages. 1976 Record # 23127 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Board On Agriculture Forested Landscapes In Perspective: Prospects And Opportunities For Sustainable Management Of America's Nonfederal Forests Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover National Academy Press 249 pages. 1998 Record # 44941 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boethal, D. J. Pest Management Programs for Deciduous Tree Fruits and Nuts Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Perseus Books 268 pages. 1979 Record # 8408 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Borgman, Donald FMO Fundamentals of Machine Operation Tractors Very Good dust jacket Paperback John Deere Publication 304 pages. 1974 Record # 710671 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bose, T. K. Propagation Of Tropical And Subtropical Horticultural Crops Very Good dust jacket Brief 2nd Hardcover Naya Prokash 807 pages. 1997 Record # 16817 $83.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boulson, Charles E. The Farmer Took A Hand In Missouri Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Sho-Me Power 142 pages. 1984 Record # 41617 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bouman, Bas A. M. Tools For Land Use Analysis On Different Scales With Case Studies For Costa Rica Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Lacks CD-rom Hardcover Kluwer Academic Publishers 274 pages. 2000 Record # 47473 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Braden, John B. And Lovejoy, Stephen B. Agriculture and Water Quality: International Perspectives Fair dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings Hardcover L. Rienner 224 pages. 1990 Record # 55696 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brandner, Lowell A Century Of Nutrition Progress Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Midwest Feed Manufacturers Association 283 pages. 1961 Record # 16238 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. Cargill: Going Global Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press New England 419 pages. 1998 Record # 27062 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. Cargill: Trading the World's Grain Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Univ. Press New England 1007 pages. 1992 Record # 54827 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Doubleday 870 pages. 1984 Record # 48183 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Doubleday 870 pages. 1984 Record # 47382 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. John Deere's Company: A History Of Deere And Company And Its Times. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Doubleday 870 pages. 1984 Record # 47383 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. John Deere's Company: a History of Deere and Company and its Times. Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Worn torn dustjacket (piece missing). Hardcover Doubleday 870 pages. 1984 Record # 56043 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Broehl, Wayne G, Jr. John Deere's Company: a History of Deere and Company and its Times. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Doubleday 870 pages. 1984 Record # 52915 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Darrell Reclamation And Vegetative Restoration Of Problem Soils And Disturbed Lands Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Data 560 pages. 1986 Record # 39850 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, J. R. Soil Testing: Sampling Correlation Calibration And Interpretation : Proceedings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Soil Science Society of America 144 pages. 1987 Record # 40734 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Melvin D. Soil Survey Of Louisa County, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 255 pages. Record # 27689 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Melvin D. Soil Survey Of Van Buren County, Iowa Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Usda 86 pages. 1962 Record # 27719 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buckner, Russell L Soil Survey of Howard County, Iowa Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Usda 131 pages. 1974 Record # 804209 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buckner, Russell L Soil Survey of Worth County, Iowa Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Usda 121 pages. 1976 Record # 804210 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Budd, W. W. Planning For Agroforestry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 338 pages. 1990 Record # 39824 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burns, Russel M. (ed.); Mosquera, Menandra S. (ed.); Whitmore, Jacob L. (ed.) Useful Trees of the Tropical Region of North America (And) Arboles Utiles De La Region Tropical De America Del Norte Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf format. In both English and Spanish Hardcover North American Forestry Commission pages. 1998 Record # 901619 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burns, Russell M. The Scientific Basis For Silvicultural And Management Decisions In The National Forest System Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 180 pages. 1989 Record # 32490 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Busch, Lawrence Science, Agriculture, And The Politics Of Research Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Westview Press 303 pages. 1983 Record # 29281 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Busch, Lawrence The Agricultural Scientific Enterprise: A System In Transition Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Ink markings. Hardcover Westview Press 348 pages. 1986 Record # 40506 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buse, Rueben C. Rural Information Systems: New Directions In Data Collection And Retrieval Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 458 pages. 1992 Record # 22688 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Caldwell Soybeans Improvement Soybeans: Improvement, Production, And Uses Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 681 pages. 1973 Record # 49171 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Campbell, John R. The Science Of Animals That Serve Mankind Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 732 pages. 1975 Record # 5386 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Caviglia, Jill L. Sustainable Agriculture In Brazil: Economic Development And Deforestation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 160 pages. 1999 Record # 39825 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Christensen, Clyde M. Grain Storage The Role Of Fungi In Quality Loss Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 153 pages. 1969 Record # 41549 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, Lewis A. Soil Survey Fremont County Iowa Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 104 pages. 1975 Record # 804117 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cluff, Merritt Modeling Livestock Stabilization Very Good dust jacket Paperback Agriculture Canada 207 pages. 1986 Record # 41076 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cochrane, Willard W. The Development Of American Agriculture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Underlining and other ink markings. Hardcover University of Minnesota 464 pages. 1979 Record # 39914 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Commerce Dry Cereals: Hearings before the Consumer Subcommittee of the Committee on Commerce United States Senate Ninety-First Congress Second Session on Dry Cereals July 23, August 4 and 5, 1970 Very Good dust jacket Paperback U. S. Government Printing Office 284 pages. 1970 Record # 240171 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Genetic Vulnerability Of Major Crops Genetic Vulnerability Of Major Crops Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Academy of Sciences 307 pages. 1972 Record # 24197 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On The Future Of Irrigation A New Era For Irrigation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Academy Press 203 pages. 1996 Record # 39935 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Compton, J. Lin The Transformation Of International Agricultural Research And Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lynne Rienner Publishers 237 pages. 1989 Record # 29259 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Comstock, Gary L. Vexing Nature: On The Ethical Case Against Agricultural Biotechnology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kluwer 297 pages. 2000 Record # 36340 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conger, Rand D. Families In Troubled Times: Adapting To Change In Rural America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Aldine De Gruyter 303 pages. 1994 Record # 41418 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conger, Rand D. Families In Troubled Times: Adapting To Change In Rural America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aldine De Gruyter 303 pages. 1994 Record # 35761 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Connor, John M. Food Processing: An Industrial Powerhouse In Transition Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 462 pages. 1988 Record # 47513 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conrat, Maisie The American Farm: A Photographic History Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some cover fading, stains. Hardcover California Historical Society 256 pages. 1977 Record # 800227 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cooperative Extension Service Illinois Iowa Dairy Handbook Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf Hardcover University of Illinois, Iowa State University. pages. 1983 Record # 902016 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coppock, J. T. An Agricultural Atlas Of England And Wales Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised Edition Hardcover Faber & Faber 267 pages. 1976 Record # 48991 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crawford, M. D. C. The Heritage Of Cotton: The Fibre Of Two Worlds And Many Ages Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Fairchild Publications, Inc. 294 pages. 1948 Record # 47104 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Critchfield, William Burke Geographic Distribution of the Pines of the World Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Taped cover. Repaired hinge. Some page yellowing. Some cover wear. Paperback U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, Forest Service 97 pages. 1966 Record # 805497 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Critchfield. Richard Trees, Why Do You Wait? : America's Changing Rural Culture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Island Press 270 pages. 1991 Record # 30126 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crosson, Pierre R. The Cropland Crisis-myth Or Reality? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 250 pages. 1982 Record # 29297 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
D'Antonio, Carla. Jackson, Nelroy E. Invasive Weed Symposium Proceedings of the IPINAMS Conference (Weed Technology a Journal of the Weed Science Society of America Volume 18, 2004) Very Good dust jacket Pages 1180-1581 Paperback Weed Science Society of America pages. 2004 Record # 804198 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dahlsten, Donald L. Eradication Of Exotic Pests: Analysis With Case Histories Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale 296 pages. 1989 Record # 36361 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Danbom, David B. Publicly Sponsored Agricultural Research In The United States Past, Present, And Future Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Agricultural History Society 334 pages. 1988 Record # 23681 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Candolle, Alphonse Origins Of Cultivated Plants Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Hafner Press 468 pages. 1967 Record # 47010 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Deere & Company FOS: Fundamentals of Service; Electrical Systems Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback Deere & Company pages. 1978 Record # 710674 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Deere & Company FOS: Fundamentals of Service; Electrical Systems Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback Deere & Company pages. 1972 Record # 710673 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Deere and Company How Johnny Popper Replaced The Horse: A History Of John Deere Two-cylinder Tractors Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Deere and Company 160 pages. 1988 Record # 800755 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Des Brunner, Edmund Rural Trends In Depression Years: A Survey Of Village-centered Agricultural Communities 1930-1936 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 387 pages. 1937 Record # 41976 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dewan, A. L. Famouri, F The Soils of Iran Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Food and Agriculture Organization 319 pages. 1964 Record # 52784 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dewitt, Thomas A Soil Survey of Story County, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 149 pages. 1984 Record # 804212 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Diener, Urban. L Aflatoxin And Aspergillus Flavus In Corn Very Good dust jacket Paperback Alabama Agricultural Experiment Station 112 pages. 1983 Record # 23759 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dillon, John L. The Analysis Of Response In Crop And Livestock Production Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover Pergamon Press 213 pages. 1979 Record # 28526 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dinar, Ariel Measuring the Impact of Climate Change on Indian Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover World Bank 266 pages. 1998 Record # 802042 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doren, Robert F Proceedings Of The Symposium On Exotic Pest Plants Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback National Park Service 387 pages. 1991 Record # 40811 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dorman, Keith W. The Genetics And Breeding Of Southern Pines Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Us Gpo 407 pages. 1976 Record # 39025 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dougerty, R. W. Physiology Of Digestion In The Ruminant Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Butterworth 480 pages. 1965 Record # 9284 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dougherty, R.W. (Editor) Physiology of Digestion in the Ruminant, Papers Presented at the Second International Symposium on the Physiology of Digestion in the Ruminant Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Butterworths 480 pages. 1965 Record # 56464 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Drache, Hiram M. The History of U. S. Agriculture & Its Relevance Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Interstate Publishers 494 pages. 1996 Record # 55453 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dregne, H. E. Dryland Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 622 pages. 1983 Record # 39847 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dunker, Robert E. Barnhisel, Richard I. Darmody, Robert G Proceedings Of The 1992 National Symposium On Prime Farmland Reclamation Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Illinois Agricultural Experiment Station 284 pages. 1992 Record # 802877 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dupont, Jacqueline Cereals And Legumes In The Food Supply Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Iowa State University 360 pages. 1987 Record # 41145 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eckstein, Oskar Kennzeichen Des Kalimangels Signes De Manque De Potasse Potash Deficiency Symptoms Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Damage to top and bottom of spine (taped over). Half leather. Hardcover Verlagsgesellschaft 234 pages. 1937 Record # 220187 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edwards, C. Richard Seed Corn Pest Management Manual for the Midwest Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf Hardcover Purdue University 202 pages. 1995 Record # 902014 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Egerstrom, Lee Seizing Control: The International Market Power of Cooperatives Near Fine dust jacket Signed by one of the authors: Lee Egerstrom Hardcover Lone Oak Press 200 pages. 1996 Record # 55563 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eichler, Wolfdietrich Handbuch Der Insektizidkunde Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Verlag Volk Un Gesundheit 755 pages. 1965 Record # 15049 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
El-Swaify, S. A. Soil Erosion And Conservation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Soil Conservation Society of America 793 pages. 1985 Record # 28656 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
English, Burton C. Future Agricultural Technology And Resource Conservation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 604 pages. 1984 Record # 28527 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ernstes, David P; R J Hildreth & Ronald D Knutson Farm Foundation: 75 Years as a Catalyst to Agriculture and Rural America Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Farm Foundation 235 pages. 2007 Record # 55668 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Farris, Paul L Future Frontiers In Agricultural Marketing Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University Press 341 pages. 1983 Record # 28346 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Farris, Paul L Future Frontiers In Agricultural Marketing Research Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some stains Hardcover Iowa State University Press 341 pages. 1983 Record # 9315 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fausey, Norman R Drainage Design And Management: Proceedings (asae Publication, 87-07.) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover American Society of Agricultural Engineers 439 pages. 1987 Record # 46725 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fernow, B. E. Howe, C. D. White, J. H. Forest Conditions of Nova Scotia Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinge. With maps in rear pocket. Hardcover Department of Crown Lands, Nova Scotia 93 pages. 1912 Record # 52786 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fiege, Mark Irrigated Eden: The Making Of An Agricultural Landscape In The American West Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Washington 323 pages. 1999 Record # 34642 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Findlay, Christopher. Watson, Andrew Food Security And Economic Reform: The Challenges Facing China's Grain Marketing System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 266 pages. 1999 Record # 47580 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fishel, Walter L. Resource Allocation In Agricultural Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 391 pages. 1971 Record # 29279 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fite, Gilbert C. American Farmers: The New Minority Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Dog chewed on spine. No damage to text Paperback Indiana University 265 pages. 1981 Record # 19132 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fite, Gilbert C. Cotton Fields No More Southern Agriculture 1865-1980 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky 273 pages. 1984 Record # 47464 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fite, Gilbert C. Cotton Fields No More Southern Agriculture 1865-1980 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Press Kentucky 273 pages. 1984 Record # 17499 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fite, Gilbert C. The Farmers' Frontier 1865-1900 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. A couple pages in facsimile. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Univ. New Mexico 272 pages. 1966 Record # 42793 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flaherty, Donald L.. Seney, Heidi Grape Pest Management Very Good- dust jacket Comb binding (slightly broken at top) Paperback UC Regents 312 pages. 1982 Record # 710519 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fletcher, Lehman B. Guatemala's Economic Development: The Role Of Agriculture Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some water stains/wrinkling. Markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 212 pages. 1970 Record # 47536 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ford-Robertson, F. C. Terminology Of Forest Science, Technology Practice And Products English-language Edition Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Society of American Foresters 349 pages. 1971 Record # 802828 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Foster, R. C. Ultrastructure of the Root-Soil Interface Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Phytopathological Society 157 pages. 1983 Record # 801988 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Franke, Gunther Nutzpflanzen Der Tropen Un Subtropen Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set (324, 412 pages) Hardcover S. Hirzel Verlag Leipzig pages. 1967 Record # 15062 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Franklin, Kenneth R. Proceedings, International Symposium--meat Science And Technology : November 1-4, 1982 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover National Live Stock and Meat Board 398 pages. 1982 Record # 27079 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Frederick, Kenneth D. Water Management & Agricultural Development : a Case Study of the Cuyo Region of Argentina Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Hopkins 187 pages. 1975 Record # 4909 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
French, Charles E. Survival Strategies For Agricultural Cooperatives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 278 pages. 1980 Record # 29212 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Frey, Kenneth J (editor) Plant Breeding, A Symposium Held at Iowa State University Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University Press 430 pages. 1966 Record # 56463 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Frey, Kenneth J. Plant Breeding II : [Proceedings] Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 497 pages. 1981 Record # 46154 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Furuseth, Owen J. Pierce, John T. Agricultural Land In An Urban Society Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Association of American Geographers 89 pages. 1982 Record # 47500 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gapasin, Dely P. Research Management In Agriculture And Natural Resources In The Philippines Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Pcarrd 370 pages. 1989 Record # 39995 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gardner, Charles M. The Grange - Friend Of The Farmer - A Concise Reference History Of America's Oldest Farm Organization, 1867-1947 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear. Hardcover National Grange 531 pages. 1949 Record # 47609 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garside, Alston Hill Wool and the Wool Trade Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Frederick A. Stokes Company 331 pages. 1939 Record # 220598 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gaull, Gerald E. New Technologies And The Future Of Food And Nutrition Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 174 pages. 1991 Record # 39960 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gendel, Steven M. Agricultural Bioethics: Implications Of Agricultural Biotechnology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 382 pages. 1990 Record # 40946 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibbs, Martin Crop Productivity Research Imperatives Revisited Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Privately Issued 304 pages. 1985 Record # 43079 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibbs, Martin Crop Productivity Research Imperatives Revisited Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Privately Issued 304 pages. 1985 Record # 32564 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldenweiser, E. A Farm Tenancy In The United States 1920 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Census monograph Hardcover Us Gpo 247 pages. 1924 Record # 12657 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldfarb, Ronald L. Migrant Farm Workers: a Caste of Despair Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State Press 238 pages. 1981 Record # 9939 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gott, Jerry D Soil Survey of Mark Twain National Forest Area, Missouri (Parts of Carter, Oregon, Ripley, and Shannon Counties) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Usda 56 pages. 1975 Record # 805833 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Graham, Horace D. Food Colloids Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Avi 588 pages. 1977 Record # 34589 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Graves, Russell A. Communicating in the Agriculture Industry Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Delmar Cengage Learning 296 pages. 2003 Record # 805703 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gray, Kenneth R. Soviet Agriculture: Comparative Perspectives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 284 pages. 1990 Record # 28158 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Griffin, George A. FMO; Fundamentals of Machine Operation - Combine Harvesting Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease. Some cover soiling. Paperback John Deere 196 pages. 1973 Record # 710672 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gunn, D. L. Pesticides And Human Welfare Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Oxford 278 pages. 1976 Record # 41378 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hadwiger, Don F. The Politics Of Agricultural Research Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 230 pages. 1982 Record # 39868 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hagan, Robert M Irrigation of Agricultural Lands Number 11 in the Series of Agronomy Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Taped cover. Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 1180 pages. 1967 Record # 52297 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Halcrow, Harold G. Agricultural Policy Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Bumped corner. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 342 pages. 1984 Record # 29249 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Halcrow, Harold G. Soil Conservation Policies, Institutions, And Incentives Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Soil Conservation Society of America 330 pages. 1982 Record # 40163 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Halcrow, Harold G. Soil Conservation Policies, Institutions, And Incentives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Soil Conservation Society of America 330 pages. 1982 Record # 28547 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hall, Franklin R. Biopesticides: Use And Delivery (methods In Biotechnology) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Humana Press 626 pages. 1999 Record # 41191 $115.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hallberg, Milton C. Food, Agriculture, And Rural Policy Into The Twenty-first Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 406 pages. 1994 Record # 28264 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Halls, Lowell K. Southern Fruit-producing Woody Plants Used By Wildlife Very Good dust jacket Paperback Us Gpo 235 pages. 1977 Record # 40810 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hanson, A. A. Turfgrass Science Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Society of Agronomy 715 pages. 1970 Record # 23680 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hardeman, Nicholas P. Shucks, Shocks, And Hominy Blocks: Corn As A Way Of Life In Pioneer America Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Lousiana State Univ 271 pages. 1981 Record # 32110 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haskell, P. T. Pesticide Application : Principles And Practice Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 494 pages. 1985 Record # 41291 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hassan, Zuhair A. Huff, H. Bruce Agricultural Sector Models For Policy Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Agriculture Canada 242 pages. 1985 Record # 49735 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hasse, Geraldo The Orange, a Brazilian Adventure, 1500-1987: the Story of the Brazilian Citrus Industry, from the Colonial Gardens of the 16th Century to the Processing Plants and Juice Exporters of the Modern Era Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Duprat & Iobe 296 pages. 1987 Record # 803381 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hawksworth, Frank G. Wies, Delbert Biology And Classification Of Dwarf Mistletoes (arceuthobium) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Us Gpo 234 pages. 1972 Record # 802216 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hayes, Wayland J.; Laws, Edward R., Jr. Handbook of Pesticide Toxicology (3-Volume Set) Very Good dust jacket 3 volume set. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 1576 pages. 1991 Record # 806315 $180.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haynes, Sheppard Knapp Practical Pigeon Production Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Orange Judd Publishing 263 pages. 1944 Record # 32405 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hazell, Peter Crop Insurance For Agricultural Development: Issues And Experience Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 322 pages. 1986 Record # 29310 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Agricultural Supply Functions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Bound photocopy. Hardcover Iowa State University 305 pages. 1961 Record # 40360 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Benefits And Burdens Of Rural Development Some Public Policy Viewpoints Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 311 pages. 1970 Record # 29227 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Dynamics Of Land Use Needed Adjustment Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic tape around spine. Hardcover Iowa State University 371 pages. 1961 Record # 29375 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Externalities In The Transformation Of Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 341 pages. 1975 Record # 27949 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Hunter, Donald J. Food Goals, Future Structural Changes, And Agricultural Policy; : A National Basebook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 325 pages. 1969 Record # 46192 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heady, Earl O. Agricultural Policy Under Economic Development Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Small pieces cut off cover. Paperback Iowa State University 682 pages. 1962 Record # 53045 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hearn, Lafcadio. Erskine, John Interpretations Of Literature: Volume I Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kennikat Press 406 pages. 1965 Record # 47635 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heinrichs, E. A. Genetic Evaluation For Insect Resistance In Rice Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Rice Research Institute 356 pages. 1985 Record # 19194 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Helmuth, John W. 1988 World Food Conference: Proceedings Volume 1: Policy Addresses Very Good dust jacket Volume 1only: Policy addresses Hardcover Iowa State University 26 pages. 1989 Record # 46202 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Helmuth, John W. 1988 World Food Conference: Proceedings Volume II (2) Issue Papers Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 only: Issue Papers Hardcover Iowa State University 324 pages. 1989 Record # 39137 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Helmuth, John W. 1988 World Food Conference: Proceedings Very Good dust jacket Two volume set: Volume 1. Policy addresses Volume 2. Issue Papers. Hardcover Iowa State University 26 pages. 1989 Record # 37171 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hieronymus, T. A. A Revisionist Chronology Of Papers By T. A. Hieronymus Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Univ. Illinois 396 pages. 1996 Record # 10873 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hill, Lowell D. Corn Quality In World Markets : Highlights Of An Interdisciplinary Conference For Researchers Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Interstate 270 pages. 1975 Record # 42026 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hill, Lowell D. World Soybean Research Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Interstate 1073 pages. 1976 Record # 42035 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hillel, Daniel J. Out Of The Earth: Civilization And The Life Of The Soil Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Free Press 321 pages. 1991 Record # 47763 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holton, C.S.; Fischer, G.W.; Fulton, R.W.; Hart, Helen; McCallan, S.E.A. (editors) Plant Pathology: Problems and Progress 1908-1958 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Signed by C. S Holton (one of the editors). Hardcover Univ. of Wisconsin 588 pages. 1959 Record # 54496 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hopkins, Andrew & Zeng-Yu Wang & Rouf Mian & Mary Sledge & Reed E. Barker Molecular Breeding of Forage and Turf (Developments in Plant Breeding) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Springer 395 pages. 2004 Record # 58449 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoshmand, A. Reza Statistical Methods For Agricultural Sciences Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Timber Press 405 pages. 1988 Record # 28531 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Howell, Robert W. Department Of Agronomy University Of Illinois At Urbana-champaign A History 1851-1988 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Scherer Communications 169 pages. 1989 Record # 18866 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Huang, Yiping Agricultural Reform In China: Getting Institutions Right Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover stains. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 225 pages. 1998 Record # 47490 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Huemoeller, William Land Use Ongoing Developments In The North Central Region Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 294 pages. 1976 Record # 49690 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Huffman, Wallace E. Science For Agriculture : A Long-term Perspective Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 268 pages. 1993 Record # 41047 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Humphrey, Robert R Forage Production on Arizona Ranges, 5: Pima, Pinal and Santa Cruz Counties (Bulletin / Arizona Agricultural Experiment Station) Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback College of Agriculture, University of Arizona 137 pages. 1960 Record # 56119 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hurt, G. Wade Soil Survey of Monroe County, Keys Area Florida Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 72 pages. 1995 Record # 804184 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hutchinson, Sir Joseph Farming And Food Supply Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 146 pages. 1972 Record # 20652 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hutchinson, William T Cyrus Hall Mccormick. Volume 1 Seed-time, 1809-1856 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Volume 1 Seed-time, 1809-1856 Hardcover Century Company 493 pages. 1930 Record # 40365 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ilbery, B. Agricultural Restructuring And Sustainability : A Geographical Perspective Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CAB International 348 pages. 1997 Record # 39870 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
International Fertilizer Development Center Seminar On Phosphate Rock For Direct Application Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback International Fertilizer Development Center 463 pages. 1978 Record # 40464 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Isely, Duane Weeds In The North Central States Very Good dust jacket Paperback 274 pages. 1980 Record # 33387 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
J. I. Case Case Field Forage Harvesters Models 210, 220 and 225 Base Units with Quick Attaching Gathering Units Fair dust jacket Cover soiling and wear. Water stains. Paperback J. I. Case 223 pages. 1111 Record # 56130 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
J. I. Case Case Power Take off Tractor Spreader 125 Very Good dust jacket Model 125. Paperback J. I. Case 42 pages. Record # 56124 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jennings, Dana Close Days of Steam and Glory Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. Some cover wear. Paperback North Plains Press, Aberdeen,SD 95 pages. 1968 Record # 710034 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jesness, Oscar B Andrew Boss Agricultural Pioneer And Builder Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Itasca Press 113 pages. 1950 Record # 47096 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Arnold H. Encyclopedia Of Food Technology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Avi 993 pages. 1974 Record # 10927 $66.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, D. Gale The Role Of Markets In The World Food Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 326 pages. 1983 Record # 28393 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Glenn L. Social Science Agricultural Agendas And Strategies Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Michigan State University Press pages. 1991 Record # 10532 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, J. C. Plant Growth Regulators And Herbicide Antagonists: Recent Advances Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Data 302 pages. 1982 Record # 24075 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Paul Cornelius Farm Animals in the Making of America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wallace-Homestead 127 pages. 1993 Record # 710095 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Stephen V. Nebraska Insects Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf. Heavily illustrated 2nd Edition Hardcover Nebraska Department of Agriculture pages. 1988 Record # 901852 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jull, Morley A Raising Turkeys Ducks Geese Game Birds Very Good in Fair dust jacket Chipped, torn dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 467 pages. 1947 Record # 12687 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Juo, Anthony S. R. And A-6, American Society of Agronomy Division And Freed, Russell D. Agriculture and Environment: Bridging Food Production and Environmental Protection in Developing Countries : Proceedings of an International Symposi (Asa Special Publication, No. 60) Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Society of Agronomy 275 pages. 1995 Record # 54959 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jury, Wilbur M Soil Survey Harrison County Iowa Very Good dust jacket Paperback Usda 89 pages. 1976 Record # 804208 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karlen, D. L. Agricultural Utilization Of Urban And Industrial By-products Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Soil Science Society of America 295 pages. 1995 Record # 40737 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kawaguchi, Keizaburo Paddy Soils In Tropical Asia, Their Material Nature And Fertility Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Hawaii 258 pages. 1977 Record # 39933 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kay, Ronald D. Farm Management: Planning, Control, And Implementation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 401 pages. 1986 Record # 29220 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kellogg, Charles E. The College Of Agriculture Science In The Public Service Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 237 pages. 1966 Record # 32535 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keng, Hsuan Orders And Families Of Malayan Seed Plants Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Malaya 429 pages. 1969 Record # 21471 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kerr, Norwood Allen The Legacy: A Centennial History Of The State Agricultural Experiment Stations, 1887-1987 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Missouri Agricultural Experiment Station 318 pages. 1987 Record # 29694 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kessler, Kenneth J. Walnut Insects And Diseases Very Good dust jacket Paperback Us Dept. Agriculture 100 pages. 1979 Record # 21953 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Khosla, Vijay Advances In The Art Of Testing Soils Under Cyclic Conditions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Asce 289 pages. 1985 Record # 32989 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kile, Orville Merton The Farm Bureau Movement Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Ink and pencil markings. Hardcover Macmillan 282 pages. 1921 Record # 47661 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
King, R. D. Developments In Food Analysis Technique Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 Hardcover Applied Science 323 pages. 1978 Record # 24217 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
King, R. D. Developments In Food Analysis Technique Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 Hardcover Applied Science 268 pages. 1980 Record # 24218 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
King, R. D. Developments In Food Analysis Technique Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 Hardcover Applied Science 217 pages. 1984 Record # 24219 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirkendall, Richard S. Social Scientists And Farm Politics In The Age Of Roosevelt Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page creasing. Paperback Iowa State University 358 pages. 1982 Record # 48125 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knapp, Joseph G. Farmers In Business Studies In Cooperative Enterprise Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Institute On Cooperation 450 pages. 1963 Record # 47134 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knapp, Joseph G. The Advance Of American Cooperative Enterprise 1920-1945 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Interstate 646 pages. 1973 Record # 29369 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knapp, Joseph G. The Rise Of American Cooperative Enterprise: 1620-1920 Fair dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Interstate 532 pages. 1969 Record # 3081 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knoblauch, H. C. State Agricultural Experiment Stations A History Of Research Policy And Procedure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Us Gpo 262 pages. 1962 Record # 39011 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kommedahl, Thor Williams, Paul H. Challenging Problems in Plant Health Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Phytopathological 538 pages. 1983 Record # 8623 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kovar, John A. Soil Survey of Crawford County, Iowa Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Usda 51 pages. 1973 Record # 804211 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kribs, David A Commercial Foreign Woods on the American Market Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Corrected and enlarged reproduction of 1959 2nd edition. Hardcover Dover 241 pages. 1968 Record # 803942 $175.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kurstad, Edouard Microbial And Viral Pesticides Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 720 pages. 1982 Record # 46721 $78.00. Add to Shopping Cart