Antique Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Albert, Lillian Smith. Kent, Kathryn The Complete Button Book Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Doubleday 409 pages. 1949 Record # 56808 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Angus-Butterworth, L. M. British Table And Ornamental Glass Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Leonard Hill 126 pages. 1956 Record # 38317 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume IX (9) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1979 Record # 901837 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X (10) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1980 Record # 901838 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X I (11) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1981 Record # 901839 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X II (12) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1982 Record # 901840 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume X III (13) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1983 Record # 901841 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XIV (14) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1983 Record # 901843 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1984 Record # 901844 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antique Trader Weekly The Antique Trader Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XV (15) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Babka 450 pages. 1985 Record # 901845 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Archer, Margaret Archer, Douglas The Collector's Encyclopedia of Glass Candlesticks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collector Books 176 pages. 1983 Record # 804476 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baker, Cozy Through The Kaleidoscope And Beyond Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Beechcliff 200 pages. 1987 Record # 33922 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baker, Lillian Twentieth Century Fashionable Plastic Jewelry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collector Books 240 pages. 1992 Record # 804737 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barlow, Alan. Gray, Basil Catalogue of an Exhibition of the Arts of the T'Ang Dynasty Held by the Oriental Ceramic Society from February 25th 1955 to March 30 1955 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Oriental Ceramic Society pages. 1955 Record # 710564 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barret, Richard Carter Bennington Pottery and Porcelain a Guide to Identification Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some clear tape on cover. Sunned spine. Hardcover Crown 342 pages. 1958 Record # 804040 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barrett, Douglas Sculptures from Amaravati in the British Museum Very Good- dust jacket Slanted spine. Plus 48 plates Hardcover The British Museum 75 pages. 1954 Record # 710463 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bates, Elizabeth Bidwell And Fairbanks, Jonathan American Furniture: 1620 to the Present Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover Hardcover Richard Marek Publishers 561 pages. 1987 Record # 806310 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bates, Elizabeth Bidwell And Fairbanks, Jonathan American Furniture: 1620 to the Present Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Richard Marek 561 pages. 1981 Record # 805114 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bays, Carter Encyclopedia of Early American Sewing Machines Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Carter Bays 304 pages. 1994 Record # 805237 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Becker, Vivienne Swarovski: The Magic Of Crystal Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 158 pages. 1995 Record # 40546 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke The Lansdell K. Christie Collection of Notable American Furniture, October 21, 1972, Sale 3422 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet 152 pages. 1972 Record # 710755 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby's Parke Important American Furniture: Property from the Estate of the Late Mrs. Giles Whiting, New York: Sold for the Benefit of Irls Clubs of America Inc. Public Auction April 14, 15, 21, 22, 1972 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby's 125 pages. 1972 Record # 710734 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berney, M. Michael A Collector's Guide To Pressing Irons And Trivets Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 182 pages. 1977 Record # 803122 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bienenstock, N. I. A History Of American Furniture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Furniture World pages. 1970 Record # 13395 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bishop, Robert Centuries And Styles Of The American Chair 1640-1970 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 516 pages. 1972 Record # 801984 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bishop, Robert Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 516 pages. 1972 Record # 805246 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bishop, Robert Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 516 pages. 1972 Record # 805929 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bock, Gisela Reineking-von Bernstein Das Gold Der Ostsee Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Callwey 185 pages. 1981 Record # 804705 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bogdonoff, Nancy Dick Handwoven Textiles Of Early New England: The Legacy Of A Rural People, 1640-1880 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Stackpole 192 pages. 1975 Record # 41150 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boger, Louise Ade Furniture Past And Present Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Repaired hinges. Clear tape around spine. Hardcover Doubleday 520 pages. 1966 Record # 38380 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boger, Louise Ade Furniture Past And Present Good dust jacket Markings, underlinings Hardcover Doubleday 520 pages. 1966 Record # 13376 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boger, Louise Ade Furniture Past And Present Very Good in Good dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Doubleday 520 pages. 1966 Record # 48211 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boger, Louise Ade Furniture Past and Present Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Heavy red underlining. Hardcover Doubleday 520 pages. 1966 Record # 50169 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boggess, Bill American Brilliant Cut Glass Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed, Hardcover Crown 183 pages. 1977 Record # 11274 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bones, Frances M. & Lee Roy Fisher The Standard Encyclopedia of American Silverplate Flatware and Hollow Ware : Identification & Value Guide Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collector Books 445 pages. 1998 Record # 804822 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bonhams and Butterfields Marine Paintings, Ship Models, Scrimshaw and Ocean Liner Memrobilia American, European & Asian Furniture, Decorative Arts & Paintings May 7, 2006 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Bonhams and Butterfields 150 pages. 2006 Record # 804179 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowman, John S. American Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated 192 pages. 1990 Record # 11584 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bradford, Peter Chair The Current State Of The Art With The Who The Why And The What Of It Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Y. Crowell 104 pages. 1978 Record # 800785 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brazer, Esther Stevens Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Sunned spine. Hardcover Pond-Ekberg 265 pages. 1950 Record # 803518 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brazer, Esther Stevens Early American Decoration: a Comprehensive Treatise Revealing the Technique Involved in the Art of Early American Decoration of Furniture, Walls, Tinware, Etc. Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Pond-Ekberg 265 pages. 1950 Record # 804043 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brinker, Helmut And Lutz, Albert Chinese Cloisonne: The Pierre Uldry Collection Good dust jacket Plus 381 figures. Strongly cocked (slanted) spine Paperback Asia Society 144 pages. 1989 Record # 806103 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Britten, F. J. The Watch & Clock Makers' Handbook Dictionary And Guide Very Good dust jacket 14th Edition Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 547 pages. 1938 Record # 32342 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Broder, Patricia Janis Bronzes Of The American West Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 431 pages. 1973 Record # 801220 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Broder, Patricia Janis Bronzes of the American West. Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Harry N Abrams 429 pages. 1975 Record # 901913 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brunner, Gisbert L. Wristwatches Armbanduhren Montres-bracelets Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Konemann 512 pages. 1999 Record # 801190 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burnham, Harold B. Keep Me Warm One Night: Early Handweaving In Eastern Canada Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Toronto 387 pages. 1975 Record # 803410 $165.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buten, David Eighteenth-Century Wedgewood: a Guide for Collectors & Connoisseurs Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Main Street 192 pages. 1980 Record # 803548 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buten, Harry M. Wedgwood Counterpoint: Five Themes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Buten Museum of Wedgwood 256 pages. 1962 Record # 240346 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buten, Harry M Wedgwood Rarities Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Buten Museum of Wedgwood 320 pages. 1969 Record # 804860 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cambridge Collectors Of America Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Cambridge Collectors pages. 1976 Record # 805867 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cameron, Elisabeth The Encyclopedia of Pottery and Porcelain, 1800-1960 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Facts on File 366 pages. 1986 Record # 805108 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Candee, Helen Churchill. Weaves and Draperies, Classic and Modern Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Heavily sunned cover. Some clear tape on cover. 64 plates. Hardcover New York (Frederick A. Stokes) 300 pages. 1930 Record # 220089 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cavallo, Adolph S. Textiles: Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket tear. Hardcover Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum 223 pages. 1986 Record # 800431 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cedar, Nick And Dregni, Michael Harley-Davidson Collectibles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Town Square Books 160 pages. 1998 Record # 710168 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Charles, Rollo Continental Porcelain of the Eighteenth Century Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Tape stains on cover. Hardcover Ernest Benn Limited 198 pages. 1964 Record # 806357 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christie's Auction Fine Toys, Trains, Toy Soldiers, Mechanical Music, Automata, Dolls And Dolls' Houses Auction 8 May 2003, 20 May 2003 Good dust jacket Pages wrinkled. Paperback Christie's 216 pages. 2003 Record # 801168 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christie's, London The Royal & Sunalliance Collection - Christie's London - 19 May 2005 - Session I - Fine Memorabilia, Works of Art, Furniture, Clocks, Pictures, Ceramics, Silver & Carpets; Session II - the Royal & Sunalliance Wine Collection - Codes RSA-7006 & -7043 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Christie's 356 pages. 2005 Record # 804584 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christie's English and Continental Glass and Glass Paperweights (Christie's of London Catalogue) 4 June 1985 Good dust jacket 328 entries. Ink markings. Paperback Christie's pages. 1985 Record # 240111 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christie's Fine English and Continental Glass and Glass Paperweights Very Good dust jacket Different Auction date: June 3, 1986 Paperback Christie's 81 pages. 1986 Record # 51254 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chu, Arthur Oriental Cloisonne and Other Enamels: A Guide to Collecting and Repairing Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Crown 180 pages. 1975 Record # 58755 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clabburn, Pamela The Needleworker's Dictionary Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover William Morrow 296 pages. 1976 Record # 803487 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clarke, Hermann Frederick John Coney, Silversmith 1655-1722 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Limited: 262/365 copies. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 92 pages. 1932 Record # 38249 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clayton, Michael Christie's Pictorial History of English and American Silver Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Phaidon Press 319 pages. 1985 Record # 806206 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clutton, Cecil. Daniels, George Watches Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Viking 159 pages. 1965 Record # 803915 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clutton, Cecil. Daniels, George Watches Very Good- in Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Viking 159 pages. 1965 Record # 802915 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coffin, Margaret The History & Folklore Of American Country Tinware, 1700-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Galahad Books 224 pages. 1968 Record # 34307 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coletti, Joseph. Priest, Alan The Sculpture of Joseph Coletti Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 173 pages. 1968 Record # 803781 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Comstock, Helen American Furniture Seventeenth, Eighteenth, and Nineteenth Century Styles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Viking 336 pages. 1966 Record # 802385 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Comstock, Helen American Furniture Seventeenth, Eighteenth, and Nineteenth Century Styles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Viking 336 pages. 1966 Record # 804030 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cook, Peter The Antique Buyer's Handbook Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Title change in this British edition--for Australia dropped. Hardcover Mulberry Editions 300 pages. 1993 Record # 11150 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cook, R. M. Greek Painted Pottery Very Good dust jacket 2nd printing (with corrections) Hardcover Methuen 3395 pages. 1966 Record # 56507 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coombs, David The Complete Antique Collector Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ebury 256 pages. 1988 Record # 800947 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cotchett, Lucretia Eddy The Evolution Of Furniture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 118 pages. 1939 Record # 13411 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Couse, L. Erwina. Maple, Marguerite Yesterday's Button Classics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Century House 255 pages. 1941 Record # 49581 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crawford, T. S. A History of the Umbrella Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Taplinger Pub. Co 220 pages. 1970 Record # 57539 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cumming, Robert editor Christie's Guide To Collecting Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 224 pages. 1984 Record # 19396 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daniel, Dorothy Cut And Engraved Glass 1771-1905: The Collectors's Guide To American Wares Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Significant cover wear. Same text as later reprint. 6th Edition Hardcover M. Barrows & Company 441 pages. 1950 Record # 11706 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Marshall B. American Heritage History Of Colonial Antiques Very Good dust jacket In case Hardcover American Heritage 384 pages. 1967 Record # 13384 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Marshall B. American Heritage History Of Colonial Antiques Very Good in Good dust jacket Slightly soiled dust jacket with tears, wear Hardcover American Heritage 384 pages. 1967 Record # 13383 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Des Moines Stove Repair Company Furnace And Boiler Repair Parts Manufactured To Fit By Des Moines Stove Repair Co. Good dust jacket Spiral binding. Page wrinkling (dampness) Paperback Des Moines Stove Repair Company 169 pages. 1938 Record # 801694 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Doar, Bruce Gordon China Archaeology and Art Digest Qingzhou Statues Vol. 3 No.1 April 1999: Qingzhou Buddhist Statuary Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Art Text 307 pages. 1999 Record # 53647 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dormer, Peter The New Furniture Trends And Traditions Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Thames and Hudson 208 pages. 1987 Record # 33502 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorrington-Ward, Carol Fans From The East Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Debrett's Peerage Limited 87 pages. 1978 Record # 802815 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Downs, Joseph American Furniture Queen Anne And Chippendale Periods Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Bonanza pages. 1952 Record # 800776 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Downs, Joseph American Furniture Queen Anne And Chippendale Periods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 401 illustrations. Hardcover Macmillan pages. 1952 Record # 802438 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, Alastair Art Nouveau Furniture Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 192 pages. 1982 Record # 19324 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eaton, Allen H. Handicrafts Of New England Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abingdon Press 374 pages. 1949 Record # 39778 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Bill And Smith, Bill Cambridge Glass, 1949-1953 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Collector Books pages. 1996 Record # 806057 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Ralph Georgian Cabinet-Makers C. 1700-1800 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. New and revised Hardcover Country life Ltd 247 pages. 1955 Record # 804876 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Ralph The Connoisseur's Complete Period Guides To The Houses, Furnishing And Chattels Of The Classic Periods Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Bonanza 1536 pages. 1968 Record # 38386 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Ralph The Connoisseur's Complete Period Guides to the Houses, Furnishing and Chattels of the Classic Periods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bonanza 1536 pages. 1968 Record # 804016 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Ralph The Shorter Dictionary Of English Furniture Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Faded dust jacket. Hardcover Country Life Limited 684 pages. 1977 Record # 800432 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Elville, E. M. The Collector's Dictionary of Glass Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Country Life Limited 194 pages. 1961 Record # 803344 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eyles, Desmond Royal Doulton Character & Toby Jugs Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Royal Doulton 164 pages. 1979 Record # 801052 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eyles, Desmond Royal Doulton figures: Produced at Burslem 1890-1978 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Royal Doulton 432 pages. 1978 Record # 801334 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fairbanks, Jonathan L. American Furniture: 1620 To The Present Good in Very Good- dust jacket Wrinkling (frrom dampness) along bottom edge Hardcover Richard Marek 561 pages. 1981 Record # 800125 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fairbanks, Jonathan L. American Furniture: 1620 To The Present Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Richard Marek 561 pages. 1981 Record # 805724 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fales, Dean A. The Furniture Of Historic Deerfield Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased endpapers. Sunned dustjacket. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 294 pages. 1976 Record # 801431 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fales, Dean A American Painted Furniture, 1660-1880 Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Dutton 299 pages. 1972 Record # 806210 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faraday, Cornelia Bateman European And American Carpets And Rugs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Dean Hicks 382 pages. 1929 Record # 802405 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farber, Daniel American Pewter In The Museum Of Fine Arts, Boston Very Good dust jacket Paperback Museum of Fine Arts 119 pages. 1974 Record # 32969 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fawdry, Marguerite And Hillier, Mary Pollock's Dictionary of English Dolls Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 223 pages. 1982 Record # 710386 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Florence, Gene Stemware Identification: Featuring Cordials With Values, 1920S-1960s Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collector Books 158 pages. 1997 Record # 710399 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fredgant, Don American Manufactured Furniture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some page creasing at corners Paperback Schiffer 407 pages. 1988 Record # 710173 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fyson, Nance Lui Decorative Glass of the 19th and Early 20th Centuries a Source Book Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover David & Charles 196 pages. 1996 Record # 804798 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardiner, Gordon & Richard O'Neill The Collector's Guide to Transport Toys: an International Survey of Tinplate and Diecast Commercial Vehicles from 1900 to the Present Day Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Salamander 128 pages. 1997 Record # 804658 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garner, Philippe The Encyclopedia of Decorative Arts, 1890-1940 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 320 pages. 1978 Record # 806326 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garrett, Wendell Antiques in Kentucky Very Good dust jacket Paperback The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America pages. 1974 Record # 805781 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gay, Ruth The Jews Of Germany : A Historical Portrait Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 297 pages. 1992 Record # 801192 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gerlach, Martin Primitive and Folk Jewelry Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover Publications 218 pages. 1971 Record # 710119 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gloag, John The Chair Its Origins, Design And Social History Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Pictorial cover. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 221 pages. 1967 Record # 802436 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Godden, Geoffrey A. , Jewitt, Llewellynn Jewitt's Ceramic Art Of Great Britain, 1800-1900, Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Arco 282 pages. 1971 Record # 34311 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Godden, Geoffrey A. Illustrated; Photographs, b&w and Color British Pottery An Illustrated Guide Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 452 pages. 1975 Record # 804834 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Godden, Geoffrey A British Pottery and Porcelain, 1780-1850 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 144 pages. 1967 Record # 901751 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goddu, Krystyna Poray The Doll: By Contemporary Artists Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abbeville Press 227 pages. 1995 Record # 803191 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grehan, Ida. Murphy, Terry. Howe, David Waterford : an Irish Art Very Good in Poor dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears, small pieces missing. Hardcover Portfolio Press 256 pages. 1981 Record # 901587 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Groll, Raymond And Gray, Stephen Some Things for Sale At Our Shop: a Catalog of the Roycrofters Featuring Metalwork and Lighting Fixtures Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Paperback Turn of the Century Editions 63 pages. 1989 Record # 57077 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Group, Montres Breguet S.A. The Breguet Collections Near Fine dust jacket Includes price list Hardcover Montres Breguet 175 pages. 2005 Record # 54270 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grover, Ray And Grover, Lee English Cameo Glass Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 482 pages. 1988 Record # 805233 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grover, Ray English Cameo Glass Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 482 pages. 1980 Record # 801716 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 3 No. 3 1981 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Good+ dust jacket Wrinkles last few pages. Paperback Hali Publications 266 pages. 1981 Record # 710686 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 3 No. 4 1981the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good dust jacket Paperback Hali Publications 356 pages. 1981 Record # 710687 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 4 No. 1 1981the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good dust jacket Paperback Hali Publications 106 pages. 1981 Record # 710688 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 4 No. 2 1981 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Hali Publications 217 pages. 1981 Record # 710689 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 4 No. 4 1982 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Hali Publications pages. 1982 Record # 710690 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 5 No. 1 1982 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Hali Publications 92 pages. 1982 Record # 710691 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 5 No. 2 1982 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Pages 111 -216 Paperback Hali Publications pages. 1982 Record # 710692 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hali Hali: Vol 5 No. 3 1982 the International Journal of Oriental Carpets and Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Pages 249-442 Paperback Hali Publications pages. 1983 Record # 710693 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hamilton, Charles F. As Bees In Honey Drown: Elbert Hubbard And The Roycrofters Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover A. S. Barnes 253 pages. 1973 Record # 17875 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hamilton, Charles Collecting Autographs And Manuscripts Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Front free endpaper removed. Tape stains endpapers. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 268 pages. 1961 Record # 38176 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartlung, Marion T. Northwood Pattern Glass In Color Clear, Colored, Custard And Carnival Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, small piece missing on rear. Hardcover Privately Issued 101 pages. 1969 Record # 802912 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartshorne, Albert Antique Drinking Glasses a Pictorial History of Glass Drinking Vessels Very Good- dust jacket Some cover stains (dots). Hardcover Brussel & Brussel 490 pages. 1968 Record # 803807 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartstone, Eleanor Rice Grain Porcelain: A Handbook To Accompany The H. Nelson Hartstone Collection Very Good dust jacket Hardcover T. O. Metcalf 80 pages. 1978 Record # 802916 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hayashiya, Seizo Chinese Ceramics From Japanese Collections: T'ang Through Ming Dynasties Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Asia Society 135 pages. 1977 Record # 801307 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hayward, Charles H. English Rooms And Their Decoration At At Glance 1066-1800 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 289 pages. 1926 Record # 43906 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heacock, William Encyclopedia of Victorian Colored Pattern Glass: Book II : Opalescent Glass from A to Z/With Price Guide Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine Paperback Antique Publishers 119 pages. 1977 Record # 710129 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hetherington, A. L Chinese Ceramic Glazes Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Cambridge University Press 76 pages. 1937 Record # 56792 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Himsworth, J. B. The Story Of Cutlery Good+ in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Worn, stained dustjacket. Hardcover Ernest Benn Limited 208 pages. 1953 Record # 38190 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hinckley, F. Lewis A Directory Of Antique Furniture - The Authentic Classification Of European And American Designs For Professionals & Connoisseur Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Bonanza 355 pages. 1953 Record # 802455 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hinds, Anne Dion Grab The Brass Ring : The American Carousel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 147 pages. 1990 Record # 801193 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hine, Ruth L. Nehls. , Susan White-tailed Deer Population Management In The North Central States Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Cover wear. Cover yellowing. Paperback Wildlife Society 116 pages. 1980 Record # 49817 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hogan, Edmund P. The Elegance of Old Silverplate and Some Personalities Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Schiffer Publishing 189 pages. 1980 Record # 804681 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hollister, Paul The Encyclopedia Of Glass Paperweights Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Bramhall House 312 pages. 1969 Record # 34926 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holmes, Edwin E. A History of Thimbles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornwall Books 252 pages. 1985 Record # 710407 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holt, Rosa Belle Oriental And Occidental Rugs: Antique And Modern Good dust jacket Deluxe edition. Page yellowing. 3rd Edition Hardcover Garden City 208 pages. 1937 Record # 10420 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Honey, William Bowyer The Ceramic Art Of China And Other Countries Of The Far East Good dust jacket Repaired hinges. Hardcover Faber & Faber 238 pages. 1954 Record # 38863 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Honour, Hugh; Illustrations, Color & b/w Photographs & Cabinet Makers and Furniture Designers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Spring Books 320 pages. 1972 Record # 804696 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Honour, Hugh Cabinet Makers and Furniture Designers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Same as later printing. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 320 pages. 1969 Record # 803823 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hood, Graham American Silver A History Of Style 1650-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 255 pages. 1971 Record # 38279 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoover, Cynthia A Music Machines American Style A Catalog Of The Collection Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 139 pages. 1971 Record # 47691 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horsley, Tony Distinguished Extinguishers Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sb Print and Design 140 pages. 1999 Record # 804115 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hudson, Norman American Antiques The Antique Encyclopedia Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Title: American Antiques The Antique Encyclopedia. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 403 pages. 1972 Record # 800603 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hughes, G. Bernard English, Scottish And Irish Table Glass Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Bramhall House 408 pages. 1956 Record # 10390 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Innes, Lowell Pittsburgh Glass, 1797-1891: a History and Guide for Collectors Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 522 pages. 1976 Record # 806214 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobsen, Charles W Oriental Rugs: A Complete Guide Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Copyright 1962 Hardcover Charles E. Tuttle 479 pages. 1971 Record # 11155 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jarry, Madeleine Period Needlepoint For Antique Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover William Morrow 127 pages. 1976 Record # 801105 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenks, Bill. Luna, Jerry Early American Pattern Glass 1850-1910: Major Collectible Table Settings with Prices Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Wallace Homestead 602 pages. 1990 Record # 51497 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Marilynn. Tracy, Berry B. 19th-century America Furniture And Other Decorative Arts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Metropolitan Museum of Art pages. 1970 Record # 38395 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jonge, Caroline Henriette de Delft Ceramics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 168 pages. 1970 Record # 240330 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Joy, E. T. English Furniture Ad 43-1950 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover B. T. Batsford 84 pages. 1987 Record # 40894 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kamm, Minnie Watson A Second Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Note 2nd edition. Spiral binding. Cover soiling and cover wear. Some page yellowing. 2nd Edition Paperback Motschall 135 pages. 1946 Record # 49798 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kamm, Minnie Watson A Third Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Soiled cover. Lacks title page. Some cover wear. Paperback Privately Issued 142 pages. Record # 32482 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kamm, Minnie Watson Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Note 4th edition. Spiral binding. Cover soiling and cover wear. Some page yellowing. 4th Edition Paperback Motschall 138 pages. 1946 Record # 49797 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karolevitz, Robert F. Old-Time Agriculture in Ads: Being a Compendium of Magazine and Newspaper Sales Literature Reminiscent of the Days when Farming Was the Way of Life and Horsepowercame in Horses Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. Paperback North Plains Press 120 pages. 1970 Record # 805518 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, Sylvia Plastics Common Objects Classic Designs Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 160 pages. 1984 Record # 805336 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kauffman, Henry J. American Copper & Brass Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bonanza 288 pages. 1968 Record # 52923 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kauffman, Henry J. American Copper And Brass Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed, Repaired hinges. Hardcover Thomas Nelson & Sons 287 pages. 1968 Record # 12641 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaye, Myrna; Pascoe, Corinne Yankee Weathervanes Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 236 pages. 1975 Record # 55818 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimball, Fiske The House Beautiful Furnishing Annual 1926 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Atlantic Monthly 168 pages. 1925 Record # 901274 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

King, Constance Eileen Collector's History of Dolls Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bonanza 608 pages. 1982 Record # 11840 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirk, John T. American Furniture & The British Tradition To 1830 Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 397 pages. 1982 Record # 800425 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirk, John T. American Furniture: Understanding Styles, Construction, and Quality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 234 pages. 2000 Record # 805869 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kohler, Carl A History Of Costume Very Good- dust jacket Short tear in cover. Paperback Dover 464 pages. 1963 Record # 22379 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kranz, Jacqueline L. American Nautical Art And Antiques Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Crown 248 pages. 1975 Record # 32881 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurtz, Bill Slot Machines and Coin-Op Games: A Collector's Guide to One-Armed Bandits and Amusement Machines Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chartwell 128 pages. 1991 Record # 805229 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lacy, A D Greek Pottery in the Bronze Age Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 303 pages. 1967 Record # 220622 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larsen, Ellouise American Historical Views on Staffordshire China Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover Publications 345 pages. 1975 Record # 710306 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laughlin, Ledlie Irwin Pewter in America Its Makers and Their Marks (Pewter In America, Volume III) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Hardcover Barre Publishers 276 pages. 1971 Record # 805863 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laughlin, Ledlie Irwin Pewter in America its Makers and Their Marks Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 Volumes 1 Hardcover American Legacy pages. 1981 Record # 804806 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laughlin, Ledlie Irwin Pewter in America, it's Makers and Their Marks Volume II Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Some cover wear. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin and Co/Riverside Press 241 pages. 1940 Record # 805932 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lavitt, Wendy Labors of Love: America's Textiles & Needlework, 1650-1930 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wings Books 286 pages. 1994 Record # 806172 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leben, Ulrich; Kenny, Peter M.; Bretter, Frances F. Honore Lannuier, Cabinet Maker from Paris: The Life and Work of a French Ebeniste in Federal New York Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover The Metropolitan Museum of Art 253 pages. 1998 Record # 806324 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lechler, Doris Anderson Children's Glass Dishes, China, and Furniture/Series 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collector books 205 pages. 1985 Record # 804764 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, Ruth Webb Early American Pressed Glass Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on cover 29th Hardcover Privately Issued 666 pages. 1946 Record # 32750 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, Ruth Webb Sandwich Glass Good dust jacket Repaired hinge. 9th Edition Hardcover Lee Publications 590 pages. 1947 Record # 41756 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, Ruth Webb Victorian Glass Specialties Of The Nineteenth Century Very Good dust jacket 9th Edition Hardcover Privately Issued 608 pages. 1944 Record # 27793 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lehmann, Henri Pre-columbian Ceramics Very Good in Good dust jacket Worn dustjacket. Hardcover Elek Books 125 pages. 1962 Record # 43308 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, G. Griffin The Practical Book Of Oriental Rugs Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Soiled cover. Some page yellowing. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 375 pages. 1920 Record # 40258 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lindsay, J. Seymour Iron And Brass Implements Of The English House Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some dust jacket wear. Revised and enlarged Hardcover Alec Tiranti 88 pages. 1964 Record # 47672 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Little, Wilfred Laurence Staffordshire Blue: Underglaze blue transfer-printed earthenware Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Plus 119 illustrations Hardcover Crown 160 pages. 1969 Record # 54502 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lloyd, H. Alan The Collector's Dictionary Of Clocks Good+ dust jacket Cover stains. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 214 pages. 1970 Record # 800247 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lloyd, John Gilbert Stained Glass In America Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket: wear, tears. Hardcover Foundation Books 150 pages. 1963 Record # 11649 $46.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lockwood, Luke Vincent. Colonial Furniture in America. Volumes 1 and 2. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Two volume set. 398, 354 pages 3rd Edition Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons pages. 1951 Record # 805118 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lockwood, Luke Vincent Colonial Furniture In America Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 352 pages. 1901 Record # 34889 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Long, Milbra. Seate, Emily Fostoria Stemware: The Crystal For America Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Collector Books 269 pages. 1995 Record # 803090 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lubell, Cecil Textile Collections of the World Vol I: United States and Canada. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 336 pages. 1976 Record # 804677 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Luscomb, Sally C. The Collector's Encyclopedia of Buttons Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Some dust jacket wear and sunning Hardcover Crown 242 pages. 1967 Record # 240353 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacDonald-Taylor, Margaret English Furniture From The Middle Ages To Modern Times Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket has wear. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 299 pages. 1966 Record # 11652 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacQuoid, Percy History of English Furniture Volume Three (3) Age of Mahogany Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover Publications Inc. 269 pages. 1972 Record # 804535 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mackay, James Glass Paperweights Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 111 pages. 1973 Record # 49024 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Madigan, M.J. Steuben Design: a Legacy of Light and Form Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 144 pages. 2004 Record # 806063 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Madigan, Mary Jean Steuben Glass : an American Tradition in Crystal Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 320 pages. 1982 Record # 805925 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mallalieu, Huon The Illustrated History Of Antiques Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Courage Books 640 pages. 1993 Record # 10430 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mann, Kathleen Peasant Costume In Europe Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Combined edition. Rebound Hardcover Macmillan 191 pages. 1953 Record # 47685 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mann, Kathleen Peasant Costume in Europe: Book II Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover A. & C. Black 109 pages. 1936 Record # 240336 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manns, William Painted Ponies: American Carousel Art Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Loose binding Hardcover Zon International 256 pages. 1986 Record # 803244 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marly, Diana De Dress in North America: the New World, 1492-1800 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Holmes & Meier Publishers 221 pages. 1990 Record # 220916 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maskell, Alfred Ivories Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. One page taped. Some cover soiling. Hardcover London: Methuen . 443 pages. 1905 Record # 54509 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McClinton, Katharine Morrison Collecting American 19th Century Silver Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 280 pages. 1968 Record # 47684 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McClinton Antiques In Miniature Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 182 pages. 1970 Record # 12748 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McDonald, Ann Gilbert The Evolution of the Night Lamp Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Wallace-Homestead Book Co 116 pages. 1979 Record # 710350 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKearin, Helen Bottles, Flask And Dr. Dyott Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Crown 160 pages. 1970 Record # 11638 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meissen, Staatliche Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen China: an Illustrated History Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Some cover wear Paperback Dover Pubns 191 pages. 1972 Record # 710563 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Midwest Lamp Parts Midwest Lamp Parts Co. Catalog #72 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Catalog 72. Paperback Midwest Lamp Parts 248 pages. 1111 Record # 805512 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miki, Fumio. Miller, Roy Andrew Haniwa the Clay Sculpture of Prot-Historic Japan Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Charles E. Tuttle 160 pages. 1960 Record # 803884 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mills, Flora Rupe Excursions In Old Glass Very Good in Poor dust jacket Tears and pieces missing in dust jacket. Hardcover Naylor Company 231 pages. 1961 Record # 11634 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Montgomery, Florence M Textiles In America 1650-1870: A Dictionary Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 412 pages. 1984 Record # 28135 $475.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moorhouse, Judith Collecting Oriental Antiques Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Galahad Books 128 pages. 1976 Record # 800263 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morrison, Gouverneur Bells: Their History And Romance Fair dust jacket Poor condition: taped around spine, cover wear, page yellowing. A reading copy. Hardcover J. F. Rowny 347 pages. 1932 Record # 13580 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Myers, Denys Peter Gaslighting In America A Guide For Historic Preservation Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Us. Dept. Interior 279 pages. 1978 Record # 35729 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nadolski, Dieter Old Household Pewter Ware its Appearance and Function in the Course of Six Centuries Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Holmes & Meier Publishers 328 pages. 1987 Record # 804770 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Museum Of Antiquities Of Scotland Catalogue of the National Museum of Antiquities of Scotland Good dust jacket Bookplate: Sir Francis Tress Barry. Cover wear and cover soiling. Repaired hinge. Cocked (slanted) spine. New and enlarged Hardcover Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 380 pages. 1892 Record # 240056 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nevill, Ralph Old Sporting Prints Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Spring Books 92 pages. 1970 Record # 801104 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newman, Harold An Illustrated Dictionary of Silverware Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thames & Hudson 366 pages. 1987 Record # 54512 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newman, Harold Veilleuses: a Collector's Guide : a Definitive Review of Ceramic Food and Tea Warmers, 1750-1860 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Cornwall Books 174 pages. 1987 Record # 901729 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norfolk, Elizabeth Miller's Antiques Price Guide 2000 Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 2000 edition, vol. 21. Bumped corners. Hardcover Millers Publication 808 pages. 1999 Record # 26936 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norfolk, Elizabeth Miller's International Antiques Price Guide 2000 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2000 edition, vol. 21. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Millers Publication 808 pages. 1999 Record # 19264 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nott, Charles Stanley Chinese Jade Throughout The Ages: A Review Of Its Characteristics, Decoration, Folklore, And Symbolism Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Charles E. Tuttle 193 pages. 1962 Record # 38778 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nott, Stanley Charles; Harcourt-Smith, Sir Cecil Chinese Jade Throughout the Ages a Review of its Characteristics, Decoration Folklore and Symbolism Good dust jacket Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 193 pages. 1937 Record # 804866 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nutting, Wallace Furniture Treasury - Volume III, with 1000 Illustrations Being a Record of Designers, Details of Designs & Structure, with Lists of Clock Makers in America & a Glossary of Furniture Terms, Richly Illustrated volume three (3) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Recent reprint. Volume 3 Hardcover MacMillan 548 pages. 1933 Record # 220851 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nutting, Wallace Furniture Treasury Volumes 1-3 (Volumes 1,2 in One Volume) Very Good- dust jacket Volumes 1 and 2 in one volume (5000 plates) , plus volume 3. Exlibrary, usual markings. Bindings slightly different color. Some cover wear. Hardcover MacMillan pages. 1976 Record # 805934 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oglesby, Catherine French Provincial Decorative Art Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 214 pages. 1951 Record # 803774 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Okie, Howard Pitcher Old Silver and Old Sheffield Plate; : a History of the Silversmith's Art in Great Britain and Ireland, with Reproductions in Facsimile of about Thirteen ... Maker. with Twelve Full-Page Illustrations Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Doubleday 420 pages. 1928 Record # 56550 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oman, Charles English Engraved Silver, 1150 To 1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Faber & Faber 158 pages. 1978 Record # 34352 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oriental Ceramic Society Transactions of the Oriental Ceramic Society Volume 56 1991-1992 Good dust jacket Stained cover. Zhu Boqian. A Pearl among Greenwares: Guan Ware of the Southern Song. Zhang Pusheng. New Discoveries from Recent Research into Chinese Blue and White Porcelain. Roger Goepper. Early Kashmir Textiles: Painted Ceilings in Alchi. John Guy and R. J. Richards. Architectural Ceramics of Sukhothai Province. Hardcover Oriental Ceramic Society 104 pages. 1993 Record # 803842 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ormsbee, R. W. Symonds and T. H. Antique Furniture of the Walnut Period Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Robert M. McBride & Company 144 pages. 1947 Record # 805119 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oved, Sah The Book Of Necklaces Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Soiled cover. Illegible title. Hardcover Arthur Barker Ltd. 111 pages. 1953 Record # 38251 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Page-Phillips, John Macklin's Monumental Brasses Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 202 pages. 1978 Record # 31904 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pain, Howard The Heritage Of Upper Canadian Furniture. A Study In The Survival Of Formal and Vernaculat Styles from Britain, America and Europe, 1780-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 548 pages. 1978 Record # 804675 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palardy, Jean The Early Furniture Of French Canada Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan of Canada 413 pages. 1965 Record # 801561 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palley, Reese The Porcelain Art Of Edward Marshall Boehm Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak binding Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 312 pages. 1976 Record # 801259 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palley, Reese The Porcelain Art Of Edward Marshall Boehm Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harrison House 312 pages. 1988 Record # 801430 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parke-Bernet Galleries Important American Furniture: by the Goddard-Townsend Family, Stephen Badlam and Other New England-Philadelphia & New York Cabinet Makers...from the Estate of the Late Cornelius Moore, Newport, Rhode Island October 30, 1971 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Library stiff covers around binding Paperback Parke-Bernet 63 pages. 1971 Record # 710735 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Paul N Steuben: Seventy Years of American Glassmaking Very Good dust jacket Paperback Praeger 172 pages. 1974 Record # 55151 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Plaut, James S. Steuben Glass Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 3rd Edition Hardcover Dover 111 pages. 1972 Record # 805242 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Player, J. W. Britten's Watch & Clock Maker's Handbook Dictionary And Guide Very Good dust jacket Old edition (15th, 1955) 15th Edition Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 598 pages. 1955 Record # 12779 $66.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Poche, Emanuel. Ehm, Joseph. White, Richard K. Bohemian Porcelain Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stained, soiled cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover Artia 69 pages. Record # 802335 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quimby, M. G. Craftsman In Early America Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, front free endpaper ripped out. Hardcover W, W, Norton 344 pages. 1984 Record # 17913 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsay, John American Potters And Pottery Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Spine, cover taped. Page yellowing. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Hale, Cushman & Flint 304 pages. 1939 Record # 32764 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Randier, Jean Nautical Antiques For The Collector Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Doubleday 223 pages. 1977 Record # 800928 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rawson, Marion Nicholl Handwrought Ancestors; : the Story of Early American Shops and Those Who Worked Therein Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 366 pages. 1936 Record # 54621 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reade, Brian. Regency Antiques. Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Dust jacket wear (and small piece missing). Hardcover Batsford 270 pages. 1953 Record # 220183 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reilly, Robin The Collector's Wedgwood Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Portfolio Press 312 pages. 1980 Record # 804033 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reilly, Robin The Dictionary Of Wedgewood Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Antique Collectors’ Club Ltd 414 pages. 1980 Record # 801344 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Remise, Jac/fondin Golden Age of Toys Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Edita Lausanne 252 pages. 1967 Record # 901758 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rethbone, Frederick; Unknown, Wedgwood By Rathbone Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Buten Museum of Wedgwood 258 pages. 1968 Record # 804861 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Cut And Engraved Glass Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 497 pages. 1974 Record # 801098 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Cut And Engraved Glass Good+ in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 497 pages. 1974 Record # 802495 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Cut and Engraved Glass Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 497 pages. 1974 Record # 803314 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Pressed Glass and Figure Bottles Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear and fading. Clear tape on cover. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 446 pages. 1964 Record # 804403 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Pressed Glass and Figure Bottles Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 446 pages. 1964 Record # 803522 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Pressed Glass and Figure Bottles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 446 pages. 1964 Record # 804946 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian American Pressed Glass and Figure Bottles Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 446 pages. 1964 Record # 804857 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Revi, Albert Christian Nineteenth Century Glass Its Genesis And Development Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised and enlarged Hardcover Thomas Nelson 301 pages. 1967 Record # 22848 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rogers, John C. English Furniture Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Slight cover wear. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 244 pages. 1950 Record # 12818 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rupert, Charles G. Apostle Spoons,: Their Evolution From Earlier Types, And The Emblems Used By The Silversmiths For The Apostles Good dust jacket One corner--substantial wear. Hardcover Oxford 36 pages. 1929 Record # 38972 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Savage, George French Decorative Art, 1638-1793 Good dust jacket Cover wear Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 188 pages. 1969 Record # 710455 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schaefer, Herwin Nineteenth Century Modern The Functional Tradition In Victorian Design Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover Praeger 211 pages. 1970 Record # 802296 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schaefer, Herwin Nineteenth Century Modern the Functional Tradition in Victorian Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 211 pages. 1970 Record # 804097 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmitz, Hermann The Encyclopedia Of Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 320 pages. 1957 Record # 800786 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schneider, Mike California Potteries: The Complete Book (Schiffer Book for Collectors) Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Schiffer Publishing 239 pages. 1995 Record # 710451 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schoonmaker, Patricia A Collector's History of the Teddy Bear Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hobby House Press 312 pages. 1981 Record # 804848 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scott, Cleo Marie Antique Porcelain Digest; with over Seven Hundred and Fifty Specimens Illustrated of Which One Hundred and Six Are in Colour Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear and fading. Plus 180 plates Hardcover Ceramic Book Co 200 pages. 1961 Record # 804960 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Selman, Lawrence H. The Art of the Paperweight Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover soiling. Hardcover Paperweight Press 223 pages. 1989 Record # 806217 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shea, John G. The American Shakers And Their Furniture With Measured Drawings Of Museum Pieces Very Good dust jacket Paperback Van Nostrand Reinhold 208 pages. 1971 Record # 710532 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shea, John G. The Pennsylvania Dutch And Their Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 226 pages. 1980 Record # 801977 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sheraton, Thomas The Cabinet-maker And Upholsterer's Drawing-book Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Praeger pages. 1970 Record # 802252 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sheraton, Thomas The Cabinet-maker And Upholsterer's Drawing-book Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Praeger pages. 1970 Record # 802410 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sironen, Marta K A History Of American Furniture Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover Wear. First dozen pages yellowed. Tape on cover/around spine. Hardcover Towse 150 pages. 1936 Record # 802517 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sironen, Marta K A History Of American Furniture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. First dozen pages yellowed. Hardcover Towse 150 pages. 1936 Record # 802388 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Skelley, Leloise Davis Modern Fine Glass Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket: wear, sunning, chipping. Hardcover Garden City 144 pages. 1942 Record # 802536 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Slesin, Suzanne & Daniel Rozensztroch & Stafford Cliff Kitchen Ceramics (Everyday Things) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Stained endpapers. Hardcover Abbeville Press 160 pages. 1997 Record # 804844 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Georgiana Reynolds Table Decoration: Yesterday, Today, & Tomorrow Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed cracked front hinge. Hardcover Charles E. Tuttle 288 pages. 1968 Record # 9857 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Georgiana Reynolds Table Decoration: Yesterday, Today, & Tomorrow Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles E. Tuttle 288 pages. 1968 Record # 38377 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, H. Clifford Jewellery, (Half-Title: the Connoisseur's Library; General Editor: C. Davenport) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover Wear. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's 409 pages. 1908 Record # 54508 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Jerry Jerry Smith's Collections From The Past Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Hallmark 72 pages. 1976 Record # 800875 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Snowman, A. Kenneth Faberge, Jeweler to Royalty: from the Collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II and Other British Lenders : Cooper-Hewitt Museum, the Smithsonian Institution's ... Design, April 15-July 10, 1983 : Catalogue Very Good dust jacket Paperback Smithsonian Institution 112 pages. 1983 Record # 710330 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Solon, M. L. The Art of the Old English Potter Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover John Francis 268 pages. 1906 Record # 54537 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important Jewels Wednesday 24th November, 1971 Zurich Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Library stiff covers around binding Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet pages. 1971 Record # 710738 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby Parke Bernet, Important Frakturs, Embroidered Pictures, Theorem Paintings, and Cutwork Pictures from the Collection of Edgar William and Bernice Chrysler Garbisch, Parts I, II, III Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Includes all 3 parts: Part I, 92 pages; Part II, 82 pages; Part III, 77 pages; Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc. pages. 1974 Record # 710742 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby Parke Bernet Fine English, Continental and American Silver; Vertu; June 18-19, 1974 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co. 64 pages. 1974 Record # 710748 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby Parke Bernet Important American Silver October 17, 1972 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Library stiff covers around binding Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet 35 pages. 1972 Record # 710740 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby Parke Bernet The American Heritage Society. Auction of Americana. 17th, 18th, and Early 19th Century Furniture from Boston, Newport, Connecticut, New York, Philadelphia and Other Cabinet Making Centers. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet 315 pages. 1973 Record # 803450 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's, Important American Furniture - Sale 3371 (Public Auction May 19-20, 1972) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Library stiff covers around binding Paperback Sotheby, Parke and Bernet 110 pages. 1972 Record # 710736 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's, Sotheby's : A Celebration of the English Country House Paintings, Sculpture, English Ceramics, Chinese Export Porcleain, Furniture and Decorations : April 19 and 20, 2001 : Sale 7635 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby's 276 pages. 2001 Record # 710745 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's, Sotheby's New York: French and Continental Furniture and Decorations: 5898: September 30, 1989 Near Fine dust jacket 238 entries. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet pages. 1989 Record # 804575 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's, The Howard and Jean Lipman Collection of Important American Folk Art & Painted Furniture, the Property of the Museum of American Folk Art, November 14, 1981 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Sotheby, Parke Bernet pages. 1981 Record # 710751 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's An Important Collection of 20th Century Furniture By Pierre Legrain, Eileen Gray and Eyre De Lanux, Formed By Robin Symes ... The New York Townhouse Designed By Philip Johnson, 1949-50 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Sotheby's pages. 1989 Record # 710416 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's Important Shaker Furniture and Related Decorative Arts: The William Lassiter Collection Friday November 13 1981 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet pages. 1981 Record # 710750 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's Royal French Silver: the Property of George Ortiz. (Sotheby's New York, Novermber 13, 1996) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Sotheby's, New York 116 pages. 1996 Record # 806009 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sotheby's Sotheby's English and Continental Silver, Portrait Miniatures and Objects of Vertu Thursday 9th February 1989 London Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Sotheby's 126 pages. 1989 Record # 710315 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spargo, John The Potters and Potteries of Bennington Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Rebound. Limited: #381/800 copies Hardcover Houghton Mifflin Company and Antiques Incorporated 270 pages. 1926 Record # 805284 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spillman, Jane Shadel Reflections On Glass Articles From The Glass Club Bulletin Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Early American Glass Club 195 pages. 1993 Record # 33388 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Springer, L. Elsimore The Collector's Book Of Bells Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some wear on dust jacket. Hardcover Crown 244 pages. 1972 Record # 13381 $66.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Steinbaum, Bernice The Rocker: An American Design Tradition Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Rizzoli 160 pages. 1992 Record # 16616 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stiles, Helen E. Pottery Of The Ancients Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 128 pages. 1938 Record # 36487 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Strange, Thomas English Furniture, Decoration, Woodwork, and Allied Arts: From the Last Half of the Seventeenth Century to the Early Part of the Nineteenth Century Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Dust jacket wear. Same as later paperback reprint. Hardcover Bonanza Books 368 pages. 1950 Record # 806266 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sullivan, Michael Chinese Ceramics, Bronzes And Jades In The Collection Of Sir Alan And Lady Barlow Very Good dust jacket Plus 160 plates Hardcover Faber & Faber 173 pages. 1963 Record # 802540 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Swygert, Mrs. Luthor Ed Heirlooms From Old Looms, a Catalogue of Coverlets Owned By the Colonial Coverlet Guild of America and Its Members Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Colonial Coverlet Guild of America 406 pages. 1955 Record # 280058 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Symonds, R.W. & B.B. Whineray Victorian Furniture Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Country Life Books 232 pages. 1965 Record # 804872 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine August, 1929 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Furniture from the provinces of france. Massachusetts glass factory. Return of the inkstand. American hooked and other rugs. Italian renaissance palace reborn. Etchings of rembrandt van rijn. Porcelain harlequins of kandler. Evolution of the sideboard. Old english barometers. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 98 pages. 1929 Record # 901553 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine February, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Savage's washington in a rare state. Secret of the hadley chest. Welsh japan ware: pontypool and usk. Paintings from america in the italian exhibition. William russell birch, versatile craftsman. Old javanese batik and its traditions. English silver drinking cups. Almanac of an unusual year 1752. Labels: parcel of serious collecting. Pottery and porcelain of alcora. Early pine furniture in decoration. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 102 pages. 1930 Record # 901557 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine July, 1926 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Salem Tercentenary by Charles Stow. Courtship and Courting Mirrors by Felice Davis. Knobs, Brasses and Handles by Elma Weil. Shumate Sale by T Kenneth Wood. Chippendale Chairs by William Tatlock. Ship Models by E. Armitage Mccann. Animals in Victorian Glass by Lura Watkins. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 64 pages. 1926 Record # 710227 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine July, 1929 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. American wood portraiture. Early republic silver. Tavern furniture in our homes. Two american painters: west and fulton. Collecting early american glass. Duncan phyfe, chairmaker. Reading an old clock. The banjo clock and its inventor. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 106 pages. 1929 Record # 901552 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine June, 1926 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Table of Many Legs by Walter Storey. Thomas Whieldon by Elma Weil. Old Beds Adorned by Helen Baird. Glasses to Look In by Millicent Lampee. Jacobite Drinking Glasses by Mrs Gordon-Stables. Chinese Ceramics by M. Parish-Watson. Antique and Decorative Arts League. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 56 pages. 1926 Record # 710226 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine June, 1929 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Auction sales, pro and con. Tankards: relics of the past. Fabrics from early apparel. Clarke colleciton of paintings. Identifying periods by legs and feet. Franklin stoves. Settings for antiques. Old michie tavern in virginia. Early american railway bottles. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 106 pages. 1929 Record # 901551 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine May, 1926 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Leeds Pottery by Elma Allee Weil. Old Tavern Ball Rooms by Louise Karr. Day of the Dealer by Frank J. Lawton. Terry Clocks by Felice Davis. Three Section Mold Glass by Charles Messer Stow. Banister-Back and Roundabout chairs by william Tatlock. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 56 pages. 1926 Record # 710225 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine May, 1929 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Mostly about collecting. Comfortable chairs appear. Early china teapots. American old masters. French interiors in american homes. First international antiques exposition. Early franklin stoves. Pewter of the louis xiv period. Inspiration from old fabrics. Antiquarian meanders. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 106 pages. 1929 Record # 901550 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine October, 1929 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Short history of the windsor chair. Antique prayer rugs from the orient. Magnificence of the eduard simon collection. Sandwich glass that pittsburgh made. Pilgrim bottles and their later uses. Important french gothic sculpturess. Silhouettes: glenn tilley morse collection. English neo-classic style. Early pottery of england. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 110 pages. 1929 Record # 901555 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. April, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. History in the church silver of charleston. French furniture and the source of the label. Henry ford, rebuilder of tradition. Miniature mirrors of profile personality. Heritage of the great english potters. Medici family lore in the new museum. Maple: craze or appreciation. Pewter that served the sweet tooth. Violin bottles, epic of american glass. Decoration in the english manor house. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 110 pages. 1930 Record # 901559 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. April, 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. The chapins and connecticut valley chippendale. Four centuries of tapestry weaving: an exhibition. Development of the english bracket clock. Historical porcelain in a philadelphia exhibition. Butterflies. Exhibition of scottish art and antiquities. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 80 pages. 1931 Record # 901570 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. August, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Pewter measure for measure. Iconography of the banister-back chair. Art and the coachmaker. Clock case by john goddard. Colonial village at springfield. Spanish old masters at rome. Lustre in general: jugs in particular. High lights of the london season. Important items In the figdor collection. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 78 pages. 1930 Record # 901563 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. February, 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Bleu du roi, regal color of sevres. The peale portraits of washington. Persian arts and crafts in london. The personal swords of george washington. An important italian primitive re-discovered. A distinguished adam drawing room in new york. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 76 pages. 1931 Record # 901568 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. January, 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Gainsborough: notes toward a new estimation. Rock hall, an american manorial estate. Unusual examples of english furniture in london and continental sales. Spanish candleholders of wrought metal. Why chelsea. English basin-stands and american washstands. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 80 pages. 1931 Record # 901567 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. July, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. William savery: chairmaker and joiner. New notes on american historical staffordshire. Earliest national paper currency. Jefferson's furniture at monticello. Country auctions for contrast. Quilts handicraft of the early american woman. Sunflowers. America's first lithographer: bass otis. Silver of the new england churches. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 90 pages. 1930 Record # 901562 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. July, 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Trumbull, histiographer of the revolution. Early american interiors in the best sense: the two new rooms at minneapolis. Simeon north and the american flintlock. An english engraver of american nature: havell. The silversmiths of early boston. Two glass memorials of lafayette. The american highboy: chippendale. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 74 pages. 1931 Record # 901573 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. June 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. The american highboy: william and mary-queen anne. Georgian table silver for collectors and for utility. Tilmann riemenschneider after four hundred years. Naval history on a blue staffordshire pitcher. Wollaston, an early american portrait manufacturer. Eighteenth century italy in american houses. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 74 pages. 1931 Record # 901572 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. June, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Portrait in steel: stiegel. Chair-types from the english provinces. Mount braddock and its scattered furnishings. Silver salt of tradition. Background of swedish textiles. Thomas rowlandson, poet of caricature. History and style as components of a pedigree. Corner cupboard moved and analyzed. Early italian majolica. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 90 pages. 1930 Record # 901561 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. March, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Phyfe establishment in new york after 1802. New estimation of duncan phyfe. Distinguished features of sheffield plate. Saratoga glass and its personality, oscar granger. Deaon potter of greenwich. Italian decorative arts in the eighteenth century. Bartel bruyn, portraitist in a decorative manner. American mantels and the source of their design. John gould, jr. Cabinetmaker and cabinetmaster. The danforths: a family of pewterers. Fashions and figures in french prints. A catalogue of the second international antiques exposition in new york. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing 114 pages. 1930 Record # 901558 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. March, 1931 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Exhibition of georgian art in philadelphia. American appreciation of goya. Backgammon tables of the eighteenth century. Five unrecorded subjects in blue staffordshire. Some early philadelphia cabinetmakers. Pierced silver of georgian fish slices. French interiors: a group of impressions. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 92 pages. 1931 Record # 901569 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. May, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood: two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family: silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. First great rembrandt exhibition in america. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Decoration in the small Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 106 pages. 1930 Record # 901560 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. November, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Furniture of samuel mcintire, master carver. Porcelain tableware of old royal berlin. American artist of formula: joseph blackburn. Vinaigrettes and other personal silver. Franklin of caffieri and his contemporaries. Polish rugs from persia. James mcdowell, delaware cabinetmaker. Foreign wallpaper in american decoration. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 122 pages. 1930 Record # 901565 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Antiquarian Magazine The Antiquarian Magazine. October, 1930 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Robert feke, first painter to colonial aristocracy. Pierced silver o georgian cake baskets. Notes on unpublished post-pilgrim furniture. Woodcuts and tapestries: a durer series. English chairs of the stuart period 1600-1688. Some new light on spatter decoration. Draperies in decoration: four-posters and windows. Paperback Antiquarian Publishing Some cover. Wear. Bridal furniture of the pennsylvania germans. Wedgwood two centuries in retrospect. Richardson family, silversmiths of philadelphia. Hogarth, satirist in the name of the law. Minneapolis collects and teaches. Historical and documented antiques from maine. Philosopher deities of a forgotten people. 98 pages. 1930 Record # 901564 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Russian Silver Of The Fourteenth To Early Twentieth Centuries From The Moscow Kremlin Reserves Near Fine dust jacket In box. In Russian and English Hardcover Planeta 249 pages. 1984 Record # 901280 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Selections From The Campbell Museum Collection (tureens) Very Good dust jacket 5th Edition Paperback Campbell Museum 150 pages. 1983 Record # 25667 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Victorian Silverplated Holloware Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Paperback Wallace Homestead 156 pages. 1972 Record # 35734 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Victorian Silverplated Holloware Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Paperback Wallace Homestead 156 pages. 1972 Record # 800398 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Venable, Charles L. American Furniture In The Bybee Collection Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Author Hardcover Univ. Texas 192 pages. 1989 Record # 800462 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Verlet, Pierre French Cabinetmakers of the Eighteenth Century Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear and cover stains. Clear tape on cover. Unreadable spine label. Hardcover Hachette 341 pages. 1963 Record # 804407 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ward, Barbara Silver in American Life: Selections from the Mabel Brady Garvan and Other Collections At Yale University Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover David R Godine 193 pages. 1979 Record # 804804 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warren, Phelps Irish Glass; the Age of Exuberance Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Scribner 155 pages. 1970 Record # 11625 $66.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warwick, Edward Early American Dress The Colonial And Revolutionary Periods Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Bonanza 428 pages. 1965 Record # 46045 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Waterbury Clock Company Illustrated Catalogue Of Clocks, Regulators, And Calendars Very Good dust jacket Reprint of 1867 edition Paperback American Reprints 132 pages. 1973 Record # 12715 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Watson, F. J. B. Wallace Collection Catalogues Furrniture Text With Historical Notes And Illustrations Good dust jacket Some cover wear and tape on spine Paperback William Clowes pages. 1956 Record # 32464 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wearin, Otha D. Political Americana: The Story Of Political Gadgets And Push Buttons Good+ dust jacket Some cover soiling. Paperback World Publishing 137 pages. Record # 18686 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wedgwood, Josiah. Ormsbee, Thomas H. Staffordshire Pottery Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Robert M. Mcbride & Company 174 pages. 1947 Record # 802224 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weinstein, Michael The World Of Jewel Stones Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Sheridan House 430 pages. 1958 Record # 49310 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wells, Stuart W., III A Universe of Star Wars Collectibles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Paperback kp books 287 pages. 2002 Record # 804551 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

West, Trudy The Fireplace In The Home Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover David & Charles 160 pages. 1976 Record # 34635 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

White, Gwen Antique Toys and Their Background Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover ARCO 260 pages. 1971 Record # 53799 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whyte, Bertha Kitchell Craftsmen of Wisconsin Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Western Publishing Company 222 pages. 1971 Record # 803356 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whyte, Bertha Kitchell Craftsmen of Wisconsin Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Western Publishing Company 222 pages. 1971 Record # 806380 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilcox, R. Turner The Dictionary Of Costume Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 406 pages. 1969 Record # 802171 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilcox, R. Turner The Dictionary Of Costume Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 406 pages. 1969 Record # 801315 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilk, Christopher Thonet: One Hundred Fifty Years of Furniture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges Hardcover Barrons Educational Series Inc 143 pages. 1980 Record # 710408 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Will, geoffrey A Concise Encyclopedia Of Antiques Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 303 pages. 1975 Record # 12887 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey Candlesticks Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 120 pages. 1974 Record # 800465 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey Craftsmen And Cabinet-makers Of Classic English Furniture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover St. Martin's Press 136 pages. 1974 Record # 11645 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey Craftsmen And Cabinet-makers Of Classic English Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martin's Press 136 pages. 1974 Record # 13398 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey English And Irish Glass Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Doubleday pages. 1968 Record # 28314 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey English Looking Glasses A Study Of The Glass, Frames And Makers 1670-1820 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 160 pages. 1965 Record # 802186 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Geoffrey English Looking Glasses A Study Of The Glass, Frames And Makers 1670-1820 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 160 pages. 1965 Record # 802238 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Willsberger, Johann Clocks And Watches Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Dial Press pages. 1975 Record # 800951 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Kenneth M. New England Glass And Glassmaking Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Thomas Y. Crowell 401 pages. 1972 Record # 34356 $59.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wray, Christopher Art Nouveau Lamps and Fixtures of James Hinks & Son Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arch Cape Press 184 pages. 1989 Record # 901481 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Yoon, Bok Cha Korean Furniture and Culture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Shinkwang Pub. Co 87 pages. 1988 Record # 806119 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Yuan, Guo Li Gu Gong Bo Wu Fu Shou Kang Ning Ji Xiang Tu an CI Qi Te Zhan Tu Lu=: Good Fortune, Long Life, Health and Peace : a Special Exhibition of Porcelains with Auspicious Designs (Mandarin Chinese Edition) Near Fine dust jacket Bilingual Chinese/English Hardcover Guo Li Gu Gong Bo Wu Yuan 227 pages. 1995 Record # 806249 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zalkin, Estelle Zalkins Handbook Of Thimbles And Sewing Implements: A Complete Collector's Guide With Current Prices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Warman 274 pages. 1988 Record # 48642 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ziegler, Christiane The Louvre: Egyptian Antiquities Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Paperback Editions Scala France 95 pages. 1990 Record # 805520 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart