Architecture Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Abbott, Derek Hill Housing a Guide to Designing Construction Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 308 pages. 1981 Record # 804836 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aitken, Robert Ingersoll Arnold W. Brunner and His Work, Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and cover soiling. Hardcover Press of the American Institute of Architects 47 pages. 1926 Record # 805424 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Albini, Franco Franco Albini, 1930-1970 (Italian Edition) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Rizzoli 183 pages. 1981 Record # 240003 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alex, William Japanese Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 127 pages. 1963 Record # 52737 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Robert L. The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Hopkins 246 pages. 1974 Record # 32122 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Robert L. The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Hopkins 246 pages. 1974 Record # 29666 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Robert L. The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Hopkins 246 pages. 1974 Record # 25990 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allen, Charles And Tindall, Gillian And Amery, Colin And Stamp, Gavin And Morris, Jan; Morris, Jan A Architecture of the British Empire Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dustjacket. Hardcover Vendome Press 224 pages. 1986 Record # 806430 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allen, Edward How Buildings Work: The Natural Order Of Architecture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Oxford 245 pages. 1980 Record # 802731 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allsopp, Bruce Modern Theory of Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul Books 102 pages. 1977 Record # 240015 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alpern, Andrew Handbook Of Specialty Elements In Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 484 pages. 1982 Record # 802788 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnell, Bickford Robert A M Stern Buildings and Projects 1965-1980 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rizzoli 255 pages. 1988 Record # 804530 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnold, Wolfgang Erzherzog Johann: Sein Leben im Roman (German Edition) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stocker 318 pages. 1980 Record # 58008 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arthur, Eric The Barn; : A Vanishing Landmark In North America Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover New York Graphic Society 256 pages. 1972 Record # 800940 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Artley, Alexandra Putting Back The Style Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Evans Brothers Limited 192 pages. 1982 Record # 801842 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashley Group Kansas City Home Book Premier Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Ashley Group 564 pages. 2002 Record # 41922 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashurst, John Stone In Building: Its Use And Potential Today Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Architectural Press 105 pages. 1977 Record # 800419 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aslet, Clive The American Country House Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Yale University Press 302 pages. 1990 Record # 55755 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aslet, Mr. Clive The American Country House Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 301 pages. 1990 Record # 710365 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Asme Mathematical Definition of Dimensioning and Tolerancing Principles Very Good dust jacket Paperback Amer Society of Mechanical 82 pages. 1995 Record # 710017 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Austin, Richard L. The Yearbook Of Landscape Architecture: Historic Preservation Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 192 pages. 1983 Record # 10832 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayer, Joseph Cullen Rise and Development of Christian Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Young Churchman 64 pages. 1902 Record # 901832 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bach, Ira J Chicago on Foot; : an Architectural Walking Tour, Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Follett Pub. Co 331 pages. 1969 Record # 55809 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bacon, Margaret Hope As the Way Opens: the Story of Quaker Women in America Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Friends United Press 132 pages. 1980 Record # 57927 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ballast, David Kent Architect's Handbook of Construction Detailing Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 484 pages. 1990 Record # 806288 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baniassad, Esmail Works The Architecture Of A. J. Diamond, Donald Schmitt And Company, 1968-1995 Very Good dust jacket Paperback TUNS Press 148 pages. 1996 Record # 35542 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bartschi, Willy A. Linear Perspective its History, Directions for Construction, and Aspects in the Environment and in the Fine Arts Very Good in Good dust jacket Some dust jacket wear and stains. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 252 pages. 1982 Record # 806517 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baum, Julius. Schmidt-Glassner, Helga German Cathedrals Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 175 plates. Cover wear. Cover fading. Cover stains. Taped cover. Faded spine label. (in other words an unattractive cover, but internally OK. ) Hardcover Vanguard Press 63 pages. 1956 Record # 804408 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bayer, Patricia Art Deco Architecture Design, Decoration and Detail from the Twenties and Thirties Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak, repaired hinges. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 224 pages. 1992 Record # 804829 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beacham, Hans The Architecture of Mexico, Yesterday and Today Good in Good dust jacket NOTE: published in 1969 (there is no 1999 edition). Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Dustjacket wear Hardcover Architectural Book Publishing Company 254 pages. 1969 Record # 805113 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beale, Marie Decatur House And Its Inhabitants Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and stains. Hardcover National Trust for Historic Preservation 156 pages. 1954 Record # 38297 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bednar, Michael J. The New Atrium Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 238 pages. 1986 Record # 800888 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beeby, Tom & Filippo Beltrami Gadola Herbert Lewis Kruse Blunck Form and Technology Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover l'ArcaEdizioni 99 pages. 2001 Record # 901727 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bence-Jones, Mark Great English Homes : Ancient Homes Of England Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover British Heritage 240 pages. 1984 Record # 800658 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benevolo, Leonardo History of Modern Architecture Volume One the Tradition of Modern Architecture Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover MIT 374 pages. 1971 Record # 53247 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benjamin, B. S. Structures For Architects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 424 pages. 1984 Record # 46796 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bennett, T. P. Architectural Design in Concrete Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Plus 100 plates. Hardcover Oxford 24 pages. 1927 Record # 804400 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benoit, Francois Manuels D'histoire De L'art L'architecture Antiquite Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover worn, badly stained. Hardcover Librairie Renouard H Laurens 575 pages. 1911 Record # 38193 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berkus, Barry A. Architecture / Art / Parallels / Connections Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Watson-Guptill Publications 196 pages. 2000 Record # 805373 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernier, Georges; Bernier, Rosamond The Best in 20th Century Architecture (Selective Eye V) Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Tape around spine and on corners. Spine label hand-written. Hardcover Reynal 278 pages. 1964 Record # 805443 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bony, Jean French Gothic Architecture of the 12th & 13th Centuries Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Small dust jacket tears. Hardcover Univ. California 623 pages. 1983 Record # 803540 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bourgeois, Jean-Louis Spectacular Vernacular: a New Appreciation of Traditional Desert Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Peregrine Smith Books 109 pages. 1983 Record # 240008 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boutelle, Sara Holmes Julia Morgan, Architect Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abbeville Press 271 pages. 1988 Record # 806128 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowne, William A. Floyd, Chad Ratio Architects : Innovation and Contextualism Near Fine dust jacket Paperback L'Arca Edizioni 143 pages. 2001 Record # 901438 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bre Digests Building Defects And Maintenance: Essential Information From The Building Research Establishment Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Construction Press 239 pages. 1977 Record # 800519 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Frank Chouteau Whitehead Russell F.; Architectural Treasures of Early America 8 Volume Set (from Material Originally Published as The White Pines Series of Architectural monographs) Very Good- dust jacket 8 volume set. Some cover wear. Hardcover Arno Press Inc. pages. 1977 Record # 902029 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Neave Lyons Israel Ellis Gray: Buildings and Projects 1932-1983 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Architectural Association Publications 213 pages. 2004 Record # 805973 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bryan, John Robert Mills: America's First Architect Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton Architectural Press 330 pages. 2001 Record # 805856 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bucher, Ward Dictionary of Building Preservation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley 560 pages. 1996 Record # 53728 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bucher, Ward Dictionary of Building Preservation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley 560 pages. 1996 Record # 55815 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buisseret, David Historic Architecture of the Caribbean Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Alpine Fine Arts Collection 93 pages. 1980 Record # 240012 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burchard, John The Voice Of The Phoenix: Postwar Architecture In Germany Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback MIT 179 pages. 1966 Record # 49777 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burgess, John H. Human Factors In Built Environments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Environmental Design and Research Center 137 pages. 1981 Record # 34590 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bush-Brown, Harold Beaux Arts To Bauhaus And Beyond: An Architect's Perspective Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 128 pages. 1976 Record # 47378 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butler, Lee Porter Ekose'a Homes: Natural Energy Conserving Design Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Ekose'a 112 pages. 1980 Record # 710592 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Byard, Paul Spencer The Architecture of Additions Design and Regulation Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover W. W. Norton 189 pages. 1998 Record # 804783 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carpenter, Jot D. Handbook of Landscape Architectural Construction Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and cover stains. Hardcover Landscape Architecture Foundation 772 pages. 1976 Record # 806075 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Casamassima, Christy Bar Excellence: Designs for Pubs & Clubs Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover PBC International 168 pages. 1999 Record # 806085 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Casey, Maie Early Melbourne Architecture 1840-1888 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 184 pages. 1954 Record # 43110 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cerver, Francisco Asensio The New International House Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 207 pages. 1997 Record # 901471 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chapman, Linda L.; Jackson, Joyce; and, Huntley, David C. Louis H. Sullivan - Architectural Ornament Collection Southern Illinois University At Edwardsville Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Planning Association 77 pages. 1981 Record # 710588 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Charles, Ann and DeAnfrasio, Roger The History of Hair; : an Illustrated Review of Hair Fashions for Men Throughout the Ages, Plus a Complete Guide to Hair Care for Men Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bonanza 287 pages. 1970 Record # 804852 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chermayeff, Ivan Observations On American Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 143 pages. 1972 Record # 800792 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chermayeff, Ivan Observations On American Architecture Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket tears, chipping. Hardcover Viking 143 pages. 1972 Record # 803079 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chermayeff, Ivan Observations On American Architecture Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket chipping Hardcover Viking 143 pages. 1972 Record # 800727 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chicago Chapter, American Institute Of Architects Architecture Chicago: Roads Not Taken Very Good dust jacket Paperback Chicago Chapter, American Institute of Architects 207 pages. 1990 Record # 20830 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cleaveland, Henry W. Backus, William. Backus, Samuel D Village and Farm Cottages: a Victorian Stylebook of 1856 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Library of Victorian Culture 189 pages. 1976 Record # 50964 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clifton-Taylor, Alec & A. S. Ireson English Stone Building Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover David & Charles 285 pages. 1983 Record # 54670 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Concklin, Edward F. The Lincoln Memorial Washington Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Us Gpo 94 pages. 1927 Record # 800494 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Condit, Carl W. The Chicago School Of Architecture : A History Of Commercial And Public Building In The Chicago Area, 1875-1925 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Cover wear. Rear free endpaper removed. Pencil markings. NOT inscribed. Hardcover University of Chicago Press 238 pages. 1973 Record # 49596 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Connolly, M. Caren Ranches: Design Ideas for Renovating, Remodeling, and Building New Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Taunton 202 pages. 2003 Record # 805877 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cook, Olive The English Country House Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Thames and Hudson 240 pages. 1984 Record # 33410 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cooper, J. Wesley Anti-Bellum Houses of Natchez Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Southern Historical Publications 208 pages. 1970 Record # 902022 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Copplestone, Trewin Twentieth-century World Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brian Todd 240 pages. 1991 Record # 801059 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coulton, J. J Ancient Greek Architects At Work: Problems of Structure and Design Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket spine. Hardcover Cornell University Press 196 pages. 1977 Record # 55863 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coulton, J. J Ancient Greek Architects At Work: Problems of Structure and Design Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover Cornell University Press 196 pages. 1977 Record # 220440 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cowan, H. J. Models In Architecture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Elsevier 228 pages. 1969 Record # 35037 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cowgill, Clinton H. , editor Handbook of Architectural Practice Good dust jacket Ink markings. Same as 1962 reprint. 8th Edition Hardcover American Institute of Architects Press pages. 1959 Record # 806507 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cram, Ralph Adams Impressions of Japanese Architecture Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 242 pages. 1966 Record # 53156 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cramer, James P. Almanac Of Architecture & Design Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback Greenway 742 pages. 2002 Record # 26429 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Creese, Walter L. Crowning Of The American Landscape: Eight Great Spaces And Their Buildings Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 289 pages. 1985 Record # 801062 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Culbertson, Margaret American House Designs an Index to Popular and Trade Periodicals, 1850-1915 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 326 pages. 1994 Record # 53949 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cunningham, Colin Victorian And Edwardian Town Halls Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 315 pages. 1981 Record # 32025 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Curtis, William J. R. Le Corbusier Ideas and Forms Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Rizzoli 240 pages. 1986 Record # 804765 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

D'Ormesson, Wladimir Les Chateaux De L'ile De France Very Good in Very Good dust jacket In slipcase. International book society. Hardcover Hachette 321 pages. 1965 Record # 901412 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Danto, Arthur C. 397 Chairs Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 96 pages. 1988 Record # 800925 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Darley, Gillian John Soane: an Accidental Romantic Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 358 pages. 1999 Record # 49998 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dattner, Richard Civil Architecture: The New Public Infrastructure Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 243 pages. 1995 Record # 801459 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davies, Tom D. And Beasley, Kim A. Design for Hospitality: Planning for Accessible Hotels & Motels Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nichols Pub Co 187 pages. 1988 Record # 806055 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davis, Fanny The Palace Of Topkapi In Istanbul Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket chipping Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 306 pages. 1970 Record # 38867 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davis, Glen W. The Design Process: Innovative Architecture in Portland, Seattle, and Spokane Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cheney Cowles Memorial Museum pages. 1985 Record # 804606 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

De Chiara, Joseph Planning Design Criteria Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 386 pages. 1969 Record # 901406 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dean, Jeff Architectural Photography: Techniques for Architects, Preservationists, Historians, Photographers, and Urban Planners Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Association for State and Local History 132 pages. 1981 Record # 804451 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Design, Information Notes on Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback Hardcover Crisp Learning 46 pages. 1982 Record # 710382 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diamonstein, Barbaralee American Architecture Now II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Rizzoli 259 pages. 1985 Record # 801625 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diamonstein, Barbaralee Buildings Reborn New Uses Old Places Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harper & Row 255 pages. 1978 Record # 800501 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diamonstein, Barbaralee Collaboration, Artists and Architects: the Centennial Project of the Architectural League Very Good dust jacket Paperback Whitney Lib. of Design 175 pages. 1983 Record # 806005 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dick, Stewart The Cottage Homes Of England Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bracken Books 192 pages. 1991 Record # 33516 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dixon, John Architectural Design Preview, U. S. A Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front and free endpaper removed. Hardcover Reinhold 224 pages. 1962 Record # 805429 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Donnelly, Marian Card The New England Meeting Houses Of The Seventeenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wesleyan University Press 165 pages. 1968 Record # 44107 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Downing, Antoinette F. Architectural Heritage of Newport 1640-1915 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Some shelfwear. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover American Legacy 526 pages. 1982 Record # 804791 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drake, Samuel Adams Our Colonial Homes Good dust jacket Stained, cover cover with some wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Lee and Shepard Publishers 211 pages. 1894 Record # 38815 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drpic, Ivo D. Sketching And Rendering Interior Spaces Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 176 pages. 1988 Record # 801760 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drury, John Historic Midwest Houses Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 246 pages. 1947 Record # 15769 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drury, John Historic Midwest Houses Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bonanza 246 pages. 1947 Record # 38889 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, William Substantial Rehabilitation And New Construction Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 230 pages. 1991 Record # 26992 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunn, Alan Architecture Observed Very Good dust jacket Stated limited first edition. Hardcover Architectural Record 144 pages. 1971 Record # 32792 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Durbin, Joann Vandeventer Elegant Homes from a Past Era Assumption, Moweaqua, Nokomis, Pana Shelbyville, Stonington, Taylorville Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding, Illinois. Paperback Privately Issued pages. 1976 Record # 806478 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dyck, Paul Brule; the Sioux People of the Rosebud Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Northland Press 365 pages. 1971 Record # 806182 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ebhardt, Bodo Die Zehn Buecher Der Architektur Des Vitruv Und Ihre Herausgeber. Mit Einem Verzeichnis Der Vorhandenen Ausgaben Und Erlaeuterungen (Berlin 1918) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover William Saloch 101 pages. 1962 Record # 803926 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Egenter, Nold The Present Relevance Of The Primitive In Architecture Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Structura Mundi 214 pages. 1992 Record # 17095 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ehrich, George Kansas City, Missouri an Architectural History 1826-1976 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover History Kansas City Federation 185 pages. 1979 Record # 804697 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ehrlich, George Kansas City, Missouri: An Architectural History, 1826-1990 Very Good dust jacket Revised and enlarged Paperback Univ. Missouri 244 pages. 1992 Record # 800387 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eley, Peter Industrial Rehabilitation: The Use Of Redundant Buildings For Small Enterprises Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Architectural Press 184 pages. 1984 Record # 800793 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faber, Tobias New Danish Architecture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge, Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 219 pages. 1968 Record # 38399 $47.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faber, Tobias New Danish Architecture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 219 pages. 1968 Record # 802289 $46.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fabri, Charles An introduction to Indian architecture (Muslim University, Aligarh. General education reading material series;no.5) Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. Hardcover Asia Publishing House 104 pages. 1963 Record # 240017 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fairfax, Geoffrey W. The Architecture of Honolulu, by Geoffrey W. Fairfax. Photos. by Rick Regan Very Good dust jacket Paperback Norfolk Island Australia Island Heritage Ltd.; distributed by W. W. Distributors Honolulu [c. 1971] 120 pages. 1971 Record # 710665 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fancher, Pauline Chautauqua, Its Architecture And Its People Very Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Author Paperback Banyan Books 120 pages. 1978 Record # 32980 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faulconer, Anne M. The Virginia House: A Home For Three Hundred Years Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Schiffer 160 pages. 1984 Record # 801240 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Favero, Giampaolo Bordignon Villa Emo Very Good dust jacket Paperback Romano Bertoncello Brotto ; pages. 1983 Record # 710578 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fawcett, Jane Seven Victorian Architects Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Penn State University 160 pages. 1977 Record # 31812 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferro, Maximilian L Evolution of Masonry Construction in American Architectural Styles Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sermac 43 pages. 1976 Record # 710323 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferro, Maximilian L How to Love and Care for Your Old Building in New Bedford Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Office of Historic Preservation 158 pages. 1977 Record # 57064 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fletcher, Bennett George Early Architecture of Delaware Fair dust jacket Badly stained cover. Hardcover Bonanza 213 pages. 1932 Record # 804995 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fogelson, Doug Sonneteer: a Visual Composition on Selected Components of Our Built Environment. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Front Forty Press pages. 2006 Record # 805785 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Foley, Mary Mix The American House Poor in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Missing title page (rest of text complete). Shelfwear. Hardcover Harper & Row 299 pages. 1980 Record # 804773 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Follis, John Architectural Signing and Graphics Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 232 pages. 1979 Record # 805447 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fontana, Jacopo della And Samyn, Philippe Samyn and Partners: Architecture to Be Lived (Talenti) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover L'Arcaedizioni 171 pages. 1997 Record # 901978 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forbes, Edwin Thirty Years After: An Artist's Memoir of the Civil War Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 319 pages. 1993 Record # 901995 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forman, Henry Chandlee Early Nantucket and It's Whale Houses Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Hastings House 291 pages. 1966 Record # 56606 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Foster, William Dewey The Tuileries Brochures. a Series of Monographs on European Architecture with Special Reference to Roofs of Tile. French Architecture. Illustrations, Including Measured Drawings. Fair dust jacket Badly stained rear cover (was mildewed). Bound volume: volumes 3 and 4. Hardcover Ludowici-Celadon Company 191 pages. 1931 Record # 803833 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frary, I . T. They Built The Capitol Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Garrett & Massie 324 pages. 1940 Record # 49277 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frary, I.T. Early Homes of Ohio Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 334 pages. 1971 Record # 53069 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fraser, Douglas Essays In The History Of Architecture Presented To Rudolf Wittkower Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Phaidon Press 371 pages. 1969 Record # 802390 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fuksas, Massimiliano Massimiliano Fuksas (Contemporary World Architects) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Rockport Publishers 131 pages. 1998 Record # 805974 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garber, Randy. Landscape Research Built in Milwaukee: an Architectural View of the City Good dust jacket Some page wrinkling Paperback City of Milwaukee 218 pages. 1981 Record # 803434 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardi, Rene Indigenous African Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 248 pages. 1974 Record # 800971 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garrison, Richard. Combs, Sydney S. Coleman, J. Winston Old Homes of the Blue Grass, a Photographic Review Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kentucky Society 84 pages. 1950 Record # 52704 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geerlings, Gerald K. Metal Crafts in Architecture; : Bronze, Brass, Cast Iron, Copper, Lead, Current Developments, Tin, Lighting Fixtures, Specifications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 202 pages. 1929 Record # 804013 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geerlings, Gerald K Wrought Iron in Architecture Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket Hardcover Scribner 202 pages. 1957 Record # 710377 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gehry, Frank O. And Colomina, Beatriz And Friedman, Mildred And Mitchell, William J. And Ragheb, J. Frank Gehry, Architect (Guggenheim Museum Publications) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 390 pages. 2001 Record # 805894 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gero, John S. Design Of Building Frames Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Halsted 498 pages. 1976 Record # 34144 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giedion, S. The Beginnings of Architecture: the Eternal Present : a Contribution on Constancy and Change (The A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, 1957) Bollingen Series XXXV Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pantheon 583 pages. 1964 Record # 240334 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giedion, S. The Eternal Present; : the Beginnings of Architecture Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Pantheon 583 pages. 1964 Record # 53528 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giedion, Siegfried Space, Time and Architecture: The Growth of a New Tradition, Fifth Revised and Enlarged Edition (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures) Good dust jacket Ink markings. 5th Edition Hardcover Harvard University Press 897 pages. 1973 Record # 57349 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Girouard, Mark. Historic Houses Of Britain Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket tear. Hardcover British Heritage 185 pages. 1984 Record # 800622 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Girouard, Mark. Robert Smythson And The Architecture Of The Elizabethan Era Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 232 pages. 1967 Record # 38229 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Girouard, Mark Town and Country Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale 274 pages. 1992 Record # 804671 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gitlin, Jane Updating Classic American Capes: Design Ideas for Renovating, Remodeling and Building New Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Taunton 218 pages. 2003 Record # 805891 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giza, Joanne Great Baltimore Houses: An Architectural And Social History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound (originally paperback) Hardcover Maclay & Associates Publishers 88 pages. 1982 Record # 801139 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gloag, John Georgian Grace: A Social History Of Design From 1660-1830 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Adam and Charles Black 426 pages. 1956 Record # 38281 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gloag, John The Architectural Interpretation of History Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hinge cracking. Hardcover St. Martin's Press 348 pages. 1977 Record # 55864 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Golany, Gideon editor Housing In Arid Lands: Design And Planning Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Architectural Press 257 pages. 1980 Record # 800041 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Golany, Gideon Desert Planning: International Lessons Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Nichols Pub. Co 164 pages. 1982 Record # 805988 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberger, Paul Kohn Pedersen Fox Buildings And Projects 1976-1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 351 pages. 1987 Record # 803145 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gowans, Alan Comfortable House : North American Suburban Architecture 1890-1930 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover MIT 246 pages. 1986 Record # 801058 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graves, Michael Michael Graves Buildings and Projects Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1982 - 1989 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Princeton Architectural Press 351 pages. 1990 Record # 803219 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gray, A. Stuart Edwardian Architecture: A Biographical Dictionary Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 421 pages. 1986 Record # 800621 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Norman B. Earthquake Resistant Building Design And Construction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 171 pages. 1978 Record # 34104 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Norman B. Earthquake Resistant Building Design And Construction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 197 pages. 1981 Record # 34587 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gregotti, Vittorio New Directions In Italian Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 128 pages. 1968 Record # 38927 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greiff, Constance M. John Notman, Architect Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Atheneum of Philadelphia 253 pages. 1979 Record # 801226 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grow, Lawrence Architectural Painting Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some edgewear. Hardcover Rizzoli 190 pages. 1986 Record # 801627 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haecker, George. Drennan, Lynne. Omaha City Architecture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy. Some cover wear. Hardcover Landmarks 204 pages. 1977 Record # 50349 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haecker, George. Drennan, Lynne. Omaha City Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy. Hardcover Landmarks 204 pages. 1977 Record # 52859 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Halberstadt, April Architecture and Design Library: Bungalow Style Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Metro Books 96 pages. 1999 Record # 803468 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hamlin, Talbot Greek Revival Architecture in America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 439 pages. 1964 Record # 53169 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hammond, Peter Liturgy And Architecture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Pencil markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 191 pages. 1961 Record # 43669 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Handlin, David P. American Architecture Very Good dust jacket Paperback Thames and Hudson 288 pages. 1985 Record # 19292 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Handlin, David P The American Home: Architecture and Society, 1815-1915 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Little, Brown 545 pages. 1979 Record # 55904 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrington, Kevin Changing Ideas On Architecture In The Encyclopedie, 1750-1776 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover UMI Research Press 265 pages. 1985 Record # 32871 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, Cyril M. Historic Architecture Sourcebook Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 581 pages. 1977 Record # 49050 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, Robert Canals And Their Architecture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 223 pages. 1969 Record # 802192 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haviland, David S Managing Architectural Projects the Process Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Aia Pr 112 pages. 1981 Record # 804786 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Head, Raymond The Indian Style Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Unwin Hyman 210 pages. 1987 Record # 240011 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heath, Tom Method in Architecture Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 241 pages. 1984 Record # 240025 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Herbert, Lynden A New Language For Environmental Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover New York University Press 215 pages. 1972 Record # 32845 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hersey, George The Lost Meaning of Classical Architecture: Speculations on Ornament from Vitruvius to Venturi Good dust jacket Ink markings Paperback The MIT Press 201 pages. 1988 Record # 57741 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hersey, George The Monumental Impulse: Architecture's Biological Roots Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover edition. Hardcover The MIT Press 244 pages. 1999 Record # 58760 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, Henry Russell Latin American Architecture since 1945 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Museum of Modern Art 203 pages. 1955 Record # 805278 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, Henry-Russell Architecture: Nineteenth And Twentieth Centuries Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. In slipcase with wear. 3rd Edition Hardcover Penguin 520 pages. 1967 Record # 806224 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, Henry-Russell Architecture: Nineteenth And Twentieth Centuries Very Good- dust jacket Clear plastic laminated to cover Paperback Penguin 688 pages. 1982 Record # 20394 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, Henry-Russell Architecture: Nineteenth And Twentieth Centuries Very Good- dust jacket NOTE: 1958 edition. Tape stains on endpapers. Hardcover Penguin 498 pages. 1958 Record # 38969 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, Henry-Russell Early Victorian Architecture in Britain Volume 1 and 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Yale 635 pages. 1954 Record # 804971 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchcock, James Catholicism and Modernity: Confrontation or Capitulation? Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dust jacket spine. Hardcover Seabury Press 250 pages. 1979 Record # 55623 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hitchins, Stephen Sheppard Robson, Architects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Lund Humphries 220 pages. 1983 Record # 806073 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holbrook, Stewart Hall Machines of Plenty: Chronicle of an Innovator in Construction and Agricultural Equipment Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover reprinting of paperback edition Revised Edition Hardcover Western 269 pages. 1977 Record # 220072 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hopkinson, R. G. The Lighting Of Buildings Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Repaired hinge. Revised Edition Hardcover Faber & Faber 320 pages. 1972 Record # 46123 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howarth, Thomas Charles Rennie MacKintosh and the Modern Movement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Routledge Kegan & Paul 335 pages. 1977 Record # 240013 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howells, John Mead Architectural Heritage of the Piscataqua: Early Houses and Gardens of the Portsmouth District in Maine and New Hampshire Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 301 figures Hardcover Whalesback Books pages. 1988 Record # 805674 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howells, John Mead Lost Examples Of Colonial Architecture Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 244 plates. Hardcover Dover pages. 1963 Record # 38294 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great Very Good dust jacket 14 volumes plus Guide Book. World publishing company reprint. Hardcover World pages. Record # 901383 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hubbard, William Complicity And Comviction: Steps Toward And Architecture Of Convention Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 260 pages. 1980 Record # 43458 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hunt, Wilfred. Swaan, Wim Isfahan: Pearl Of Persia Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Stein & Day 208 pages. 1966 Record # 802273 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Huxtable, Ada Louise The Tall Building Artistically Reconsidered Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pantheon 127 pages. 1984 Record # 800669 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iglauer, Edith Seven Stones: A Portrait of Arthur Erickson, Architect Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Harbour Publishing 117 pages. 1981 Record # 805981 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ind, Rosemary Emberton Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 125 plates Hardcover Scolar 49 pages. 1983 Record # 32084 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Isozaki, Arata Arata Isozaki Architecture 1960-1990 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Rizzoli 304 pages. 1991 Record # 800442 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jackson, Richard H. F.; Leondes, C. T. Control and Dynamic Systems: Advances in Theory and Applications : Manufacturing and Automation Systems : Techniques and Technologies : Part 1 of 5 (Control and Dynamic Systems) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 353 pages. 1992 Record # 57232 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobus, John Twentieth-Century Architecture : The Middle Years 1940-65 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Tape stains on cover. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 215 pages. 1966 Record # 805432 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobus, John Twentieth-century Architecture The Middle Years 1940-1965 Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Dust jacket: blurbs cut off and pasted in book. Hardcover Praeger 215 pages. 1966 Record # 802484 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobus, John Twentieth-century Architecture The Middle Years 1940-1965 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Praeger 215 pages. 1966 Record # 802165 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

James, Cary The Imperial Hotel: Frank Lloyd Wright and the Architecture of Unity Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Tuttle 240 pages. 1969 Record # 240333 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jelinkova, Ludmilla. Ehm, Josef Castles In Czechoslovakia Good in Poor dust jacket Water stained cover. Dust jacket torn, pieces missing. Ink markings. Hardcover Artia 148 pages. 1962 Record # 802902 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jellicoe, Sir Geoffrey Guelph Lectures On Landscape Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Guelph 201 pages. 1983 Record # 802016 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jencks, Charles Architecture 2000, Predictions and Methods Very Good dust jacket Paperback Praeger Publishers 127 pages. 1971 Record # 240253 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jencks, Christopher Le Corbusier And The Tragic View Of Architecture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Harvard 198 pages. 1973 Record # 48998 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Joedicke, Jurgen A History Of Modern Architecture Good dust jacket Repaired hinges. Cover soiling Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 243 pages. 1960 Record # 38887 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Carl H. The Building Of Galena An Architectural Legacy Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Worzalla Publishing 189 pages. 1977 Record # 38749 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Dennis Odin & Janet Johnson; Moeller, Mark & Randy Ayshford Domes Come True Very Good dust jacket Paperback Plan Natural Places, Inc. 95 pages. 1981 Record # 901891 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Donald Leslie Frank Lloyd Wright Versus America: the 1930s Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback MIT 436 pages. 1990 Record # 57068 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jordan, Robert Furneaux Le Corbusier Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lawrence Hill 224 pages. 1972 Record # 47397 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, Robert D. Design of the Housing Site: a Critique of American Practice Very Good dust jacket Paperback Small Homes Council 223 pages. 1967 Record # 804171 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufmann, Henry J. The American Farmhouse Very Good- dust jacket Sunned Hardcover Hawthorn 269 pages. 1975 Record # 800981 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufmann, Jr. Edgar J. 9 (Nine) Commentaries on Frank Lloyd Wright (Architectural History Foundation Book) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 158 pages. 1990 Record # 710142 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keim, Kevin P An Architectural Life: Memoirs & Memories on Charles W. Moore Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Little Brown 291 pages. 1996 Record # 49997 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelly, John Frederick Early Connecticut Meetinghouses, Being an Account of the Church Edifices Built before 1830, Based Chiefly Upon Town and Parish Records Volume 2 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Tape around spine and on corners. Spine label hand-written. Repaired hinges. VOLUME 2 ONLY! ! ! Hardcover Columbia Univ. 360 pages. 1948 Record # 805438 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelsey, Albert. Christopher Columbus Memorial Lighthouse Competition Program and Rules of the Second Competition for the Selection of an Architect for the Monumental Lighthouse Which the Nations of the World Will Erect in the Dominican Republic to the Memory of Christopher Columbus Good+ dust jacket Cover stains (mostly on spine) Hardcover Pan American Union 187 pages. 1930 Record # 901588 $400.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kennedy, Roger G. Architecture, Men, Women And Money In America 1600-1860 Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Random House 526 pages. 1985 Record # 25655 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kensington Public Libraries Campden Hill its Historic Houses and Their Inhabitants Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Stapled booklet. Paperback Kensington Public Libraries 37 pages. 1949 Record # 53211 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kepes, Gyorgy Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Cover wear. Hardcover George Braziller 233 pages. 1966 Record # 805442 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kepes, Gyorgy Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket heavily sunned on spine. Hardcover George Braziller 233 pages. 1966 Record # 806230 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kersting, Anthony F. Lindsay, Maurice The Buildings Of Edinburgh Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 184 pages. 1981 Record # 48970 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keyes, Margaret N. Nineteenth Century Home Architecture Of Iowa City Near Fine dust jacket Silver anniversary edition. Paperback Univ. Iowa 171 pages. 1993 Record # 24368 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keyes, Margaret N. Nineteenth Century Home Architecture Of Iowa City Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 126 pages. 1971 Record # 27551 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keyes, Margaret N. Nineteenth Century Home Architecture Of Iowa City Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 171 pages. 1993 Record # 28807 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kidney, Walter C. Landmark Architecture: Pittsburgh and Allegheny County Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Pittsburgh History and Landmarks Federation 354 pages. 1985 Record # 803470 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kidney, Walter C. The Architecture of Choice: Eclecticism in America, 1880-1930 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 178 pages. 1974 Record # 49950 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimball, Fiske & Sidney Fiske Kimball Domestic Architecture of the American Colonies and of the Early Republic Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint Paperback Dover Publications 314 pages. 1966 Record # 710547 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kinyon, Jeannette Prairie Architect F.c.w. Kuehn: His Life And Work Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Center for Western Studies 117 pages. 1984 Record # 32159 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirk, Stephen J. Creative Design Decisions: A Systematic Approach to Problem Solving in Architecture Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 282 pages. 1988 Record # 57481 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knevitt, Charles Space On Earth: Architecture: People And Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thames Methuen 232 pages. 1985 Record # 35832 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knight, Carleton Phillip Johnson/john Burgee Architecture 1979-1985 Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover and dust jacket wear. Hardcover Rizzoli 191 pages. 1985 Record # 801330 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koeper, Frederick Illinois Architecture From Territorial Times To The Present Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Chicago 304 pages. 1968 Record # 14771 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Konya, Allan Design Primer For Hot Climates Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Architectural Press 132 pages. 1980 Record # 38107 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koshalek, Richard & Elizabeth A.T. Smith & Celik Zeynep At the End of the Century One Hundred Years of Architecture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 335 pages. 1998 Record # 804974 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Krinsky, Carol Herselle Rockefeller Center Very Good dust jacket Paperback Oxford 223 pages. 1978 Record # 44315 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Krinsky, Carol Herselle Rockefeller Center Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic tape around spine. Paperback Oxford 223 pages. 1978 Record # 35746 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurtz, Lester R.; Kurtz, Lester R. And Turpin, Jennifer E. Encyclopedia of Violence, Peace and Conflict (3 Volume Set) (v. 1-3) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set Hardcover Academic Press pages. 1999 Record # 805795 $240.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kusch, Eugen Unvergangliches Nurnberg Aufgenommen Und Beschrieben Good dust jacket Plus 126 plates. Some cover wear. Hardcover Verlag Hans Carl Nurnberg 31 pages. 1953 Record # 38886 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lam, William C. Perception And Lighting As Formgivers For Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 310 pages. 1977 Record # 804496 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lammert, Marlies David Gilly, Ein Baumeister Des Deutschen Klassizismus Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gebr. Mann Verlag 239 pages. 1964 Record # 31594 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larson, Paul Clifford; Brown, Susan M. The Spirit of H.H. Richardson on the Midland Prairies: Regional Transformations of Architectural Style (Great Plains Environmental Design Series) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 173 pages. 1988 Record # 710521 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lebovich, William L. Design for Dignity Studies in Accessibility Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 253 pages. 1993 Record # 804724 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leggatt, Alex Grp And Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: Grp And Buildings Hardcover Butterworths 122 pages. 1984 Record # 46094 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leibrock, Cynthia Beautiful Barrier-free: A Visual Guide To Accessibility Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 192 pages. 1993 Record # 802780 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Jack R. Support Systems For Buildings Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Prentice Hall 478 pages. 1986 Record # 800526 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Liebs, Chester H. The Burlington Book Architecture History Future Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Vermont 111 pages. 1980 Record # 802221 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linazasoro, Jose Ignacio J.I. Linazasoro (Spanish Edition) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Bilingual English/Spanish Hardcover GG 96 pages. 1989 Record # 240006 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linton, Harold Sketching The Concept: Perspective Illustration For Architects, Designers And Artists Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Design Press 192 pages. 1993 Record # 801055 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Longfellow, William P. P The Column and the Arch Essays on Architectural History Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hiliting. Pencil markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 301 pages. 1899 Record # 50276 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Loth, Calder The Only Proper Style: Gothic Architecture In America Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket tear. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 184 pages. 1975 Record # 800440 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lovejoy, Derek Spon's Landscape Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover E. & F. N. Spon 470 pages. 1986 Record # 48594 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lowe, David Chicago Interiors: Views Of A Splendid World Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Hardcover Contemporary Books 150 pages. 1979 Record # 801457 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ludmerer, Kenneth M. Time to Heal : American Medical Education from the Turn of the Century to the Era of Managed Care Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Classics of Medicine Library, 514 pages. 2000 Record # 220269 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacKay, Sheila Behind the Facade: Four Centuries of Scottish Interiors Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stationery Office Books (TSO) 184 pages. 1995 Record # 710372 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacRae-Gibson, Gavin The Secret Life Of Buildings : An American Mythology For Modern Architecture Very Good dust jacket Paperback MIT 215 pages. 1989 Record # 32977 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Madden, Betty I Art, Crafts, And Architecture In Early Illinois Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 297 pages. 1974 Record # 801234 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maddex, Diane Frank Lloyd Wright's House Beautiful Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hearst Communications 176 pages. 2000 Record # 805872 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Malkin, Jain Medical And Dental Space Planning For The 1990s Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 490 pages. 1990 Record # 40545 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maloney, Michael Indianapolis Landscape Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Landscape Architecture Foundation 222 pages. 1983 Record # 35842 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, Jim & Bette Cooper Monmouth Western Stoneware Good dust jacket Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Some stains. Paperback Wallace-Homestead Book Company 151 pages. 1983 Record # 710484 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marty, Myron A. And Marty, Shirley L. Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slanted spine. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Truman State University Press 312 pages. 1999 Record # 710391 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McElroy, William C. Roof Builder's Handbook Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 505 pages. 1993 Record # 41041 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McGillick, Paul Alex Popov: Buildings and Projects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edition Axel Menges 127 pages. 2002 Record # 805985 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McHugh, Patricia And McHugh, S. Toronto Architecture: A City Guide Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Ballenford Architectural Books 264 pages. 1985 Record # 240041 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McMurry, Sally Families And Farmhouses In Nineteenth-century America Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 261 pages. 1988 Record # 19784 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McRaven, Charles Building with Stone Very Good dust jacket Paperback Storey Publishing, LLC 192 pages. 1989 Record # 710182 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Melhuish, Clare Decq & Cornette Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Phaidon Press 160 pages. 1996 Record # 805986 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Metzger, Walter P Reader on the Sociology of the Academic Profession (The Academic Profession) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press pages. 1977 Record # 57396 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Millar, John Titzhugh The Architects Of The American Colonies Or, Vitruvius Americanus Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Barre Publishers 205 pages. 1958 Record # 901356 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, Arthur G. Maya Rulers Of Time: A Study Of Architectural Sculpture At Tikal, Guatemala Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Pencil markings. Paperback University Museum 94 pages. 1986 Record # 32982 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, Gerald R. Simons, Herbert W. Perspectives on Communication in Social Conflict Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Prentice-Hall 257 pages. 1974 Record # 55581 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, Howard S. Scott, Quinta The Eads Bridge Very Good dust jacket Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 142 pages. 1979 Record # 45176 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, Iris L'Enfant's Vision and Milieu Paris-Washington 1791-1991 Good+ dust jacket Comb binding (top inch of comb broken off). Sunned covers. Consultant's plan for an exhibition devoted to this subject. Paperback Privately Issued pages. 1988 Record # 804595 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, James Fertile Fortune: The Story Of Tyntesfield Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Paperback National Trust 192 pages. 2003 Record # 803063 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Millon, Henry A. Key Monuments Of The History Of Architecture Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Prentice Hall 536 pages. 1964 Record # 220186 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miner, Robert G. Architectural Treasures Of Early America Colonial Architecture In Massachusetts Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press 222 pages. 1977 Record # 801494 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miner, Robert G. Architectural Treasures Of Early America Early American Community Structures Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover National Historical Society 226 pages. 1987 Record # 801496 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miner, Robert G. Architectural Treasures Of Early America Early Architecture Of Rhode Island Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover National Historical Society 239 pages. 1987 Record # 801495 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miner, Robert G. Early Homes Of Massachusetts Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arno Press 223 pages. 1977 Record # 800662 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miner, Robert G. Whitehead, Russell F. Survey Of Early American Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arno Press 224 pages. 1977 Record # 800665 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mitchell, Eugene American Victoriana: Floor Plans And Renderings From The Gilded Age : Being A Gallery Of Color Plates With Descriptive Text And Black And White Facsim ... Ects And Builders Editions, 1880 Through 1905 Good dust jacket Dustjacket: tears and pieces missing. Hardcover Chronicle 103 pages. 1979 Record # 901151 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Molinari, Luca Santiago Calatrava (Skira Architecture Library) Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Skira 221 pages. 1999 Record # 57709 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morrison, Hugh Early American Architecture From The First Colonial Settlements To The National Period Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 619 pages. 1952 Record # 42634 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moudon, Anne Vernez Public Streets for Public Use Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 351 pages. 1987 Record # 710409 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mumford, Lewis Architecture As A Home For Man: Essays For Architectural Record Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket tears. Hardcover Architectural Record 214 pages. 1975 Record # 800598 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Munce, J. F. The Architect in the Nuclear Age: Design of Buildings to House Radioactivity Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Cover stains. Hardcover Iliffe 241 pages. 1964 Record # 804091 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Munce, James F Industrial Architecture: An Analysis Of International Building Practice Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover F. W. Dodge Corporation 232 pages. 1960 Record # 802275 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nahwooksy, Fred And Hill, Richard Sr. Who Stole the Tee Pee? Very Good dust jacket Paperback Atlati 95 pages. 2000 Record # 710329 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nan, Chung Wah Contemporary Architecture In Hong Kong Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Joint Publishing (Hong Kong) Ltd. 176 pages. 1989 Record # 800710 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Natarus, Gina Historic Preservation: Pride and Progress for Monticello, Illinois Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of Illinois 55 pages. 1974 Record # 710591 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Building Publications 1929 Home Builders Catalog - a Reference Work for Building Contractors, Building Supply Dealers, Architects and Home Owners Fair dust jacket Clear tape around spine/on cover. Cover wear, stains. 4th Edition Hardcover National Trade Journals 850 pages. 1929 Record # 803838 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Trust For Historic Preservation Economic Benefits of Preserving Old Buildings Good dust jacket Cover Wear. Paperback The Preservation Press 164 pages. 1976 Record # 710307 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neal, James; photos, Color Architecture: a Visual History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prc 511 pages. 1998 Record # 805098 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newcomb, Rexford Architecture of the Old Northwest Territory;: A study of early architecture in Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin, & part of Minnesota Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Repaired hinge. Plus 96 plates. Hardcover University of Chicago Press 175 pages. 1950 Record # 805436 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ngo, Dung Open House Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Rizzoli 224 pages. 2002 Record # 803073 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norberg-Schulz, Christian Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture (History of World Architecture) Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy Hardcover Electa / Rizzoli 219 pages. 1985 Record # 804811 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Neill, Daniel Sir Edwin Lutyens: Country houses Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 167 pages. 1981 Record # 240005 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ojeda, Oscar Riera And Confurius, Gerrit Jose Paulo Dos Santos (Contemporary World Architects) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Rockport Publishers 143 pages. 2000 Record # 805975 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Old House Society Bloomington-Normal Lost a Pictorial Account of Our Vanishing Architectural Heritage Good dust jacket Cover soiling and stains Paperback Old House Society of Mclean County, Illinois 175 pages. 1982 Record # 710646 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oliver, Paul; Hayward, Richard Invitation to Architecture : An Invitation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Blackwell Publishing 173 pages. 1990 Record # 240021 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Olivier, Marc Psychology of the House Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Thames & Hudson Ltd 144 pages. 1977 Record # 53561 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Otubusin, Paul O. Battered Women Syndrome: A Critical Study and Assessment Very Good dust jacket Signed by all 9 authors. Paperback Cummings & Hathaway 159 pages. 1995 Record # 57863 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Owens, Hubert B. Personal History Of Landscape Architecture In The Last Sixty Years 1922-1982 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Georgia Alumni Society 140 pages. 1983 Record # 41629 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pacyga, Dominic A. And Skerrett, Ellen Chicago City of Neighborhoods: Histories and Tours Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Paperback Loyola Pr 582 pages. 1986 Record # 710027 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Papadakis, Andreas C. British Architecture. (Architectural Design) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: hardcover Hardcover Academy Editions 244 pages. 1982 Record # 901757 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pearson, Paul David Alvar Aalto And The International Style Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Whitney Library of Design 240 pages. 1978 Record # 801144 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pelensky, Olga Anastasia Isak Dinesen: the Life and Imagination of a Seducer Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Ohio Univ Pr 218 pages. 1991 Record # 57522 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peterson, Charles E. The Carpenters Company 1786 Rule Book Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Bell 47 pages. 1971 Record # 43292 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Piper, David Artists' London Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 160 pages. 1982 Record # 55756 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pippenger, John J. Hicks, Tyler G. Industrial Hydraulics Good dust jacket Pencil markings and underlinings. 2nd Edition Hardcover McGraw-Hill 468 pages. 1970 Record # 56535 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Polk, Benjamin Building for South Asia: an Architectural Autobiography Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abhinav Pubns 81 pages. 1994 Record # 805671 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Portoghesi, Paolo Silver and Architects. Cleto Munari Collection. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Israel Museum, Jerusalem 113 pages. 1985 Record # 805268 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Preziosi, Donald Semiotics of Built Environment: Introduction to Architectonic Analysis (Advances in Semiotics) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Indiana University Press 114 pages. 1979 Record # 240019 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Price, Mary And Price, Vincent A Treasury of Great Recipes: Famous Specialties of the World's Foremost Restaurants Adapted for the American Kitchen Good+ dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Ampersand 456 pages. 1965 Record # 806120 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quam, Sylvester L John Richards: the Hill and the Mill Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the author. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Gj Graphics 115 pages. 1984 Record # 803741 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quartino, Daniela Santos New Lobbies and Waiting Rooms (Loft Publications) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Collins Design 335 pages. 2008 Record # 805678 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quiney, Anthony Period Houses A Guide To Authentic Architectural Features Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover George Philip 191 pages. 1989 Record # 33544 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsey, Charles G. Sleeper, Harold Reeve Architectural Graphic Standards Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 5th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 758 pages. 1961 Record # 802431 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsey, Charles G. and Sleeper, Harold R. Packard, Robert T. Ramsey, Sleeper Architectural Graphic Standards - 7th Edition Very Good dust jacket 7th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 785 pages. 1981 Record # 806178 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ransom, David F. Geo. Keller, Architect Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Stowe-Day 218 pages. 1978 Record # 802463 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reeve, Agnesa Lufkin From Hacienda to Bungalow: Northern New Mexico Houses, 1850-1912 Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of New Mexico Press 223 pages. 1988 Record # 57716 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Regamey, R. H. International Symposium on Immunological Methods of Biological Standardization: Proceedings of the 15th Symposium Organized by the Permanent Section of ... Royaumont, France, October 26-28, 1965 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback S. Karger 378 pages. 1967 Record # 240174 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Regnery, Dorothy F. An Enduring Heritage: Historic Buildings Of The San Francisco Peninsula Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stanford University Press 124 pages. 1976 Record # 18052 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reiff, Daniel D. Architecture In Fredonia, 1811-1972: An Exhibition Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rockefeller Arts Center Gallery 124 pages. 1972 Record # 35316 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reiff, Daniel D. Washington Architecture, 1791-1861 Problems in Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Us Gpo 161 pages. 1971 Record # 804911 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reilly, Paul An Introduction to Regency Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Pellegrini & Company 96 pages. 1948 Record # 52797 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reiser, Stanley Joel Medicine and the Reign of Technology Fair dust jacket Water stains on edge. Paperback Cambridge University Press 317 pages. 1981 Record # 57843 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Restoration Committee The Plan For Restoration And Adaptive Use Of The Frank Lloyd Wright Home And Studio Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 82 pages. 1978 Record # 901360 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reynolds, Donald Martin Architecture Of New York City: Histories And Views Of Important Structures, Settings, And Symbols Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Macmillan 339 pages. 1984 Record # 41104 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reynolds, Donald Martin The Architecture of New York City: Histories and Views of Important Structures, Sites, and Symbols Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy Revised Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 390 pages. 1994 Record # 220899 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richards, J. M. An Architectural Journey In Japan Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Architectural Press 192 pages. 1963 Record # 38280 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, A. E The English Inn, Past and Present; : a Review of its History and Social Life, Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Benjamin Blom 307 pages. 1968 Record # 240367 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, Barry A. Remedial Treatment Of Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Construction Press 236 pages. 1980 Record # 800518 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, H. H. H.H. Richardson's Allegheny County Courthouse and Jail Very Good dust jacket Paperback Allegheny County pages. 1981 Record # 710590 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rider, Bertha Carr The Greek House: Its History And Development From The Neolithic Period To The Hellenistic Age Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 272 pages. 1965 Record # 43822 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Riefkind, Carole A Field Guide To Contemporary American Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Dutton 374 pages. 1998 Record # 801191 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robbrecht, Paul And Munoz, Juan; Jacobs, Steven And Daem, Hilde Paul Robbrecht: Works In Architecture (Architecture Monographs) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ludion 159 pages. 1998 Record # 805989 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, Cervin Architecture Transformed: A History Of The Photography Of Buildings From 1839 To The Present Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired binding. Clear plastic laminated to DJ. Hardcover MIT 203 pages. 1987 Record # 801260 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, Sidney K. The Architecture Of Alden B. Dow Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Spine label unreadable. Hardcover Wayne State University 155 pages. 1983 Record # 32163 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, Willard B. Gone From Texas: Our Lost Architectural Heritage Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Texas A & M University Press 296 pages. 1981 Record # 801275 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roli, Renato Orvieto/cathedral Very Good dust jacket Paperback Il Resto Del Carlino 30 pages. 1968 Record # 805192 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Romine, Joan Copshaholm The Oliver Story Very Good dust jacket Paperback Northern Indiana Historical Society 138 pages. 1989 Record # 35303 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roos, Frank J. Bibliography of Early American Architecture: Writings on Architecture Constructed before 1960 in Eastern and Central US Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Illinois Press 389 pages. 1969 Record # 58487 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roper, Laura Wood F.L.O.: A Biography of Frederick Law Olmsted Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover The Johns Hopkins University Press 555 pages. 1973 Record # 58741 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roseboom, E. H. Weisenburger, Francis P. Rodabaugh, James. H. History of Ohio Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint 2nd Edition Hardcover Reprint Services Corp 443 pages. 1973 Record # 806118 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rowlands, John Master Drawings And Watercolours In The British Museum Very Good dust jacket Paperback British Museum 208 pages. 1984 Record # 32965 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Royal Commission On Historical Monuments England An Inventory Of The Historical Monuments In The City Of Oxford Good+ dust jacket Some page stains. Hardcover Hmso 244 pages. 1939 Record # 38691 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russell, Frank Art Nouveau Architecture Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted spine). Worn dust jacket. Hardcover Rizzoli 332 pages. 1979 Record # 801239 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rykwert, Joseph The Seduction of Place: The City in the Twenty-first Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pantheon 283 pages. 2000 Record # 220717 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sadler, Julius Trousdale & Desmond Guinness Mr. Jefferson, Architect Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket tear. Hardcover Studio 177 pages. 1973 Record # 804483 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sadler, Julius Trousdale and Guinness, Desmond Newport Preserv'd (Preserved) : Architecture of the Eighteenth-Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Studio 152 pages. 1982 Record # 805680 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sale, Edith Tunis Manors of Virginia in Colonial Times Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Darkened spine. Limited to 1000 copies. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 309 pages. 1909 Record # 52763 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sanford, Trent Elwood The Story Of Architecture In Mexico,: Including The Work Of The Ancient Indian Civilizations And That Of The Spanish Colonial Empire Which Succeeded Them, ... In Spain And A Glimpse At The Modern Trend Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Signed by the author Hardcover W. W. Norton 363 pages. 1947 Record # 39713 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schimmel, Julie The West Explored the Gerald Peters Collection of Western American Art Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ of New Mexico Pr 93 pages. 1988 Record # 804989 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schirmbeck, Egon Idea, Form And Architecture: Design Principles In Contemporary Architecture Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Van Nostrand Reinhold 186 pages. 1987 Record # 37141 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmiedbauer, Alois Salzburg Gestalt und Antlitz (a Synthesis of Art and Nature) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover SN Verlag 336 pages. 1973 Record # 805371 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schreckengast, Heather Florida Design's Florida Interiors & Architecture Very Good dust jacket Paperback Florida Design 181 pages. 2002 Record # 902037 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schwartz, Helen The New Jersey House Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Rutgers Univ. 179 pages. 1983 Record # 32166 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scully, Arthur James Dakin, Architect, His Career In New York And The South Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 209 pages. 1973 Record # 40543 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scully, Vincent; Levine, Neil Modern Architecture and Other Essays Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Princeton University Press 399 pages. 2003 Record # 805707 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scully, Vincent Architecture the Natural and the Manmade Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St Martins Pr 388 pages. 1991 Record # 53560 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seale, William; Kvalsvik, Erik Domestic Views: Historic Properties Owned and Supported by the National Society of the Colonial Dames of America Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Institute of Architects Press 282 pages. 1992 Record # 806303 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seherr-Thoss, Sonia P. & Hans C. Design and Color in Islamic Architecture Afghanistan Iran Turkey Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 312 pages. 1968 Record # 804936 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seidel, Linda Songs of Glory: the Romanesque Facades of Aquitaine Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease Paperback Univ of Chicago 219 pages. 1987 Record # 57040 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seligman, Werner. Silvetti, Jorge. Hueber, Eduard Mario Campi & Franco Pessina Architects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Rizzoli 127 pages. 1987 Record # 240001 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sexton, R.W. American Public Buildings of Today: City Halls, Court Houses, Municipal Buildings, Fire Stations, Libraries, Museums, Park Buildings Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Spine damage at bottom of spine. Hardcover Architectural Book Publishing Company 209 pages. 1931 Record # 902025 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shank, Wesley I. The Iowa Catalog Historic American Buildings Survey Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Iowa 158 pages. 1979 Record # 24326 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shapiro, David. Vanderlip, Dianne Perry Poets & Painters: Denver Art Museum, November 21, 1979-January 13, 1980 Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Museum 80 pages. 1979 Record # 806497 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sherlock, Chesla C. Homes Of Famous Americans Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Taped cover. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Meredith 311 pages. 1926 Record # 38210 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shipway, Verna Cook And Shipway, Warren Decorative Design in Mexican Homes Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Architectural Book Publishing Company 249 pages. 1966 Record # 805661 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shirvani, Hamid Beyond Public Architecture: Strategies For Design Evaluations Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Van Nostrand Reinhold 204 pages. 1990 Record # 18736 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shopsin, William C Preserving American Mansions And Estates Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 212 pages. 1994 Record # 801184 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shopsin, William C The Villard Houses Life Story Of A Landmark Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 144 pages. 1980 Record # 801394 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shopsin, William C The Villard Houses Life Story Of A Landmark Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 144 pages. 1980 Record # 801384 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Short, C. W. Public Buildings: A Survey Of Architecture Of Projects Constructed By Federal And Other Governmental Bodies Between The Years 1933 And 1939 With The Assistance Of The Public Works Administration Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Us Gpo 697 pages. 1939 Record # 803829 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Siegfried, Giedion Space, Time and Architecture: the Growth of a New Tradition. (Fourh Edition) Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 4th Edition Hardcover Harvard University Press 778 pages. 1962 Record # 240373 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simson, Otto Georg von The Gothic Cathedral: Origins of Gothic Architecture and the Medieval Concept of Order (Bollingen Series) Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Some dust jacket wear and sunning.. 2nd Edition Hardcover Pantheon/Bollingen 278 pages. 1965 Record # 240339 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Skjelver, Mabel Cooper Nineteenth Century Homes Of Marshall, Michigan Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Marshall Historical Society 208 pages. 1971 Record # 46976 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sleeper, Harold R Building Planning and Design Standards for Architects, Engineers, Designers, Consultants, Draftsmen and Students Very Good- dust jacket Endpaper stains Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 331 pages. 1955 Record # 803848 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sloane, Eric American Barns And Covered Bridges Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Cocked slanted spine. Hardcover Funk & Wagnalls 112 pages. 1954 Record # 38351 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smeallie, Peter, H. Smith, Peter H. New Construction for Older Buildings: a Design Sourcebook for Architects and Preservationists Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 211 pages. 1990 Record # 803550 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Alice R. Huger The Dwelling Houses Of Charleston South Carolina Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Diadem Books Ltd. 386 pages. 1974 Record # 40297 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, G. E. Kidder Looking At Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 168 pages. 1990 Record # 801187 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, G. E. Kidder The Architecture Of The United States New England And The Mid-atlantic States Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Vol. 1 New England & Mid-Atlantic States only Hardcover Anchor 755 pages. 1981 Record # 26066 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, G. E. Kidder The Architecture of the United States: an Illustrated Guide to Notable Buildings, A. D. 1115 to the Present, Open to the Public Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. The south and midwest Hardcover Doubleday 749 pages. 1981 Record # 51334 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, G.E. Kidder Architecture of the United States: the Plains States and Far West Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Anchor 817 pages. 1981 Record # 220658 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, George Everard Kidder, The Architecture of the United States: an Illustrated Guide to Notable Buildings, A. D. 1115 to the Present, Open to the Public Volume 2 the South and Midwest Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 the south and midwest Hardcover Anchor 749 pages. 1981 Record # 220697 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Herbert L. 25 Years of Record Houses Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 207 pages. 1984 Record # 804767 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, J. Frazer White Pillars: Early Life and Architecture of the Lower Mississippi Valley Country Very Good dust jacket Hardcover William Helburn 252 pages. 1941 Record # 803883 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, J. Frazer White Pillars: Early Life and Architecture of the Lower Mississippi Valley Country Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bramhall House 252 pages. 1941 Record # 804027 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, John F. A Critical Bibliography Of Building Conservation: Historic Towns, Buildings, Their Furnishings And Fittings Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mansell 207 pages. 1978 Record # 34293 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Peter R. Building Services Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 313 pages. 1976 Record # 34062 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spannagel, Franz Das Drechslerwerk - Ein Fachbuch Für Drechsler, Lehrer, Architekten Und Liebhaber - Untertitel: Auch Ein Beitrag Zur Stilgeschichte Des Hausrats Very Good- dust jacket Some page yellowing. Worn dust jacket. Hardcover Otto Maier 319 pages. 1948 Record # 804901 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Speck, Lawrence W. Center: a Journal for Architecture in America: New Regionalism Volume 3 1987 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rizzoli 128 pages. 1987 Record # 803446 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Staff, NCARB Architect Overseas Practice Standards : A Guide to Selected Countries (`96 ed.) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover NCARB 94 pages. 1996 Record # 240034 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Staff, Princeton Arch Midgard 2: Type & the Im-Possi (Impossibilities of Convention) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Princeton Architectural Press 176 pages. 1996 Record # 710403 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Steegman, John Victorian Taste: A Study Of The Arts And Architecture From 1830 To 1870 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover MIT 338 pages. 1971 Record # 30236 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stern, Robert A. M. Rueda, Luis F. Robert A M Stern 1981-1986 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rizzoli 304 pages. 1986 Record # 805491 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stern, Rudi The New Let There be Neon Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised Edition Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 160 pages. 1988 Record # 803505 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stewart, Cecil Serbian Legacy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 135 pages. 1959 Record # 38313 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stieber, Nancy Jsah: Journal of the Society of Architectural Historians March-June, 2005 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. March and June issues, 2005. Paul Emmons. Diagrammatic practices: the office of Frederick l. Ackermann and Architectural Graphics Standards. Delin Lai. Searching for a modern chinese monument: the design of the Sun Yat-Sen mausoleum in Namjing. Jason R. Ali and Peter Cunich. The church east and west: orienting the Queene Anne churches, 1711-34. Evelyn Staudinger Lane. The Integration of a Twelfth Tower into a Thirteenth Century Church: the cae of Notre-Dame de Donnemarie-en-Montois. Sarah Williams Goldhagen. Something to talk about: modernism, discourse, style. Matthew M. REeve. Ling John's Gloriette at Corfe castle. Charlotte a Stanford. Architectural Rivalry as Civic mirror: the Dominican church and the cathedral in fourteenth century Strasbourg. Anne Leader. Architectural collaboration in the early Renaissance: reforming the Florentine Badia. Hardcover Society of Architectural Historians 266 pages. 2005 Record # 806079 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stierlin, Henri Living Architecture: Ancient Mexican Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macdonald 192 pages. 1968 Record # 34316 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stoney, Samuel Gaillard. Simons, Albert Plantations Of The Carolina Low Country Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 3rd Edition Hardcover Carolina Art Association 243 pages. 1945 Record # 901339 $59.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stoney, Samuel Gaillard. Simons, Albert Plantations Of The Carolina Low Country Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Sunned dustjacket spine. In worn slipcase. 6th Edition Hardcover Carolina Art Association 245 pages. 1969 Record # 901400 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Strong, Roy And al, et Spirit of the Age : [Eight Centuries of British Architecture] Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover BBC Books 239 pages. 1992 Record # 806067 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stroud, Dorothy Henry Holland: His Life And Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover A. S. Barnes 159 pages. 1966 Record # 20141 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Summerson, John Architecture In Britain 1530-1830 Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Penguin 356 pages. 1955 Record # 38926 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Summerson, John The Life and Work of John Nash, Architect Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover The MIT Press 217 pages. 1981 Record # 240193 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sveriges Praktiserande Arkitekter Exempel 85: Annual Review of Swedish Architecture Very Good dust jacket Volume for 1985 Paperback Sveriges Praktiserande Arkitekter 120 pages. 1985 Record # 710659 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sweeney, James Johnson. Sert, Josep Lluis Antoni Gaudi Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Revised Edition Hardcover Praeger 191 pages. 1970 Record # 802441 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tafuri, Manfredo Vittorio Gregotti, Buildings and Projects (Architectural Documents) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Rizzoli 149 pages. 1982 Record # 240002 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Teague, Edward H. World Architecture Index: A Guide to Illustrations (Art Reference Collection, Number 12) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Greenwood Press 447 pages. 1991 Record # 54824 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Temko, Allan Eero Saarinen Makers Of Contemporary Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 127 pages. 1962 Record # 38806 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Temple, Wayne C. By Square And Compasses The Building Of Lincoln's Home Very Good dust jacket Limited/4000 copies. Author Paperback Ashlar 139 pages. 1984 Record # 25033 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thiry, Paul. Churches & Temples Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Reinhold pages. 1953 Record # 802433 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thompson, Arthur Architectural Design Procedures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover Architectural Press 318 pages. 1998 Record # 240026 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thomson, Iain Frank Lloyd Wright: A Visual Encyclopedia Very Good dust jacket Paperback Prc 412 pages. 1999 Record # 802752 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tipton, Mary Lou A Chronicle Of Memories: Park College 1875-1990 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Alumni Association of Park College 299 pages. 1990 Record # 35317 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tobert, Natalie Anegondi: Architectural Ethnography of a Royal Village (Vijayanagara Research Project Monograph) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Manohar Publishers and Distributors 241 pages. 2000 Record # 710218 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tolles, Bryant, F. New Hampshire Architecture An Illustrated Guide Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover New Hampshire Historical Society 393 pages. 1979 Record # 32717 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trias, Ramon. Greenan, Trent, Hardan, Celine. Harrington, Tim Fort Pierce a Town in Florida: an Activity Book for Students and Citizens Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding Paperback City of Fort Pierce, Florida 259 pages. 2001 Record # 806105 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Truemper, John H. A Century Of Service, 1885-1985, At The Firm Of Cromwell, Truemper, Levy, Parker & Woodsmall Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover August House 119 pages. 1985 Record # 35840 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trulove, James Grayson Cottages: The New Style Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Collins Design 189 pages. 2004 Record # 805893 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tutt, Patricia And Adler, David VNR Metric Handbook of Architectural Standards Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 504 pages. 1979 Record # 806175 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Twombly, Robert C. Frank Lloyd Wright His Life And Architecture Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 444 pages. 1979 Record # 26062 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ueda, Atsushi The Inner Harmony Of The Japanese House Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Kodansha 199 pages. 1990 Record # 42161 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ullmann, Ernst Architectural Monuments in the German Democratic Republic Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Veb Edition Leipzig 151 pages. 1961 Record # 803837 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vale, Professor Lawrence J. Architecture, Power, and National Identity Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover fading. Hardcover Yale University Press 338 pages. 1992 Record # 57406 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Van Leeuwen, Thomas A. P. The Springboard In The Pond: An Intimate History Of The Swimming Pool Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover MIT 320 pages. 1999 Record # 800087 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Swedish Cooperative Union And Wholesale Society's Architect's Office 1935-1949 part 1 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Part 1 only. Hardcover Kooerativa Forbundets Bokforlag 164 pages. 1949 Record # 802420 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Venturi, Robert A View From The Campidoglio: Selected Essays 1953-1984 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harper & Row 154 pages. 1984 Record # 800701 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vickery, Robert L., Jr. Sharing Architecture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover University of Virginia Press 187 pages. 1983 Record # 806202 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Von Moos, Stanislaus Venturi, Rauch, Scott, Brown Buildings And Projects Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Rizzoli 336 pages. 1987 Record # 800791 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Von Moos, Stanislaus Venturi, Rauch, Scott, Brown Buildings And Projects Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 336 pages. 1987 Record # 901453 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Voss, Walter C. Henry, Ralph Coolidge Architectural Construction, Vol. 1, An Analysis of the Design and Fair dust jacket Heavy cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1267 pages. 1925 Record # 805217 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wade, John William Architecture, Problems and Purposes Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 350 pages. 1977 Record # 53256 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wakita, Osamu A. & Richard M. Linde Professional Handbook of Architectural Working Drawings Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 531 pages. 1984 Record # 804709 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wallace, Philip B. Miller, M. Luther Colonial Houses Philadelphia Pre-Revolutionary Period Fair in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. Front free endpaper removed. Torn, worn dust jacket. Hardcover Bonanza 248 pages. 1931 Record # 804405 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Waller, Robert James Just Beyond the Firelight: Stories and Essays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Hardcover Iowa State University Press 184 pages. 1988 Record # 58410 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warren, Nancy Hunter And Lumpkins, William New Mexico Style: A Sourcebook of Traditional Architectural Details Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Museum of New Mexico Press 166 pages. 1995 Record # 806486 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wegelin, Christof The American Novel; Criticism and Background Readings Very Good dust jacket Paperback Free Press 591 pages. 1971 Record # 56173 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Welsch, Roger L Sod Walls - The Story of the Nebraska Sod House Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Purcells, Broken Bow NE 208 pages. 1968 Record # 240344 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wheeler, Karen Vogel Michael Graves: Buildings And Projects 1966-1981 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Rizzoli 303 pages. 1982 Record # 801882 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wheeler, Mortimer Splendors Of The East - Temples, Tombs, Palaces And Fortresses Of Asia Very Good dust jacket Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 288 pages. 1965 Record # 802929 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whiffen, Marcus American Architecture Since 1780: A Guide To The Styles Good+ dust jacket Cover soiling. Hardcover MIT 313 pages. 1969 Record # 43171 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whitehead, Russell F Colonial Architecture in New England. Architectural Treasures of Early America Series Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arno Press 223 pages. 1977 Record # 804694 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whitehead, Russell F Early Homes of Rhode Island. Architectural Treasures of Early America Series Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arno Press 223 pages. 1977 Record # 804695 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilkes, Joseph A. Encyclopedia of Architecture Design, Engineering & Construction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set. NOTE: Hardcover editon Hardcover John Wiley & Sons pages. 1990 Record # 901778 $645.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Will, Philip. Von Eckardt, Wolf Mid-century Architecture In America: Honor Awards Of The American Institute Of Architects 1949-1961 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover John Hopkins 254 pages. 1961 Record # 802307 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williams, Edward A. And Massa, A. Siting of Major Facilities: A Practical Approach Very Good dust jacket Hardcover McGraw-Hill 313 pages. 1982 Record # 806054 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williamson, Roxanne Kuter American Architects and the Mechanics of Fame Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover fading. Hardcover University of Texas Press 286 pages. 1991 Record # 220894 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wills, Royal Barry Living on the Level : One-Story Houses By America's Best-Liked Architect Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some cover and page creases. Paperback Houghton Mifflin 120 pages. 1954 Record # 806002 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Forrest Post-Modern Malpractice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Arts & Architecture Press pages. 1984 Record # 53875 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Forrest The Joy Of Building Restoring The Connection Between Architect And Builder Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 160 pages. 1979 Record # 800874 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Michael L. The English Country House And Its Furnishings Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape around spine. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 216 pages. 1977 Record # 38135 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Windle, John T. The Early Architecture Of Madison, Indiana Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Indiana Historical Society 230 pages. 1986 Record # 801308 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Windle, John T. The Early Architecture Of Madison, Indiana Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tear, chipping. Hardcover Indiana Historical Society 230 pages. 1986 Record # 800633 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wise, Herbert Clifton Colonial Architecture for Those about to Build; : Being the Best Examples, Domestic, Municipal and Institutional, in Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware, ... Building Art of the Eighteenth Century, Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some torn/taped pages. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott Company pages. 1913 Record # 240371 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wittkower, Rudolf Gothic Vs. Classic Architectural Projects In Seventeenth-century Italy Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback George Braziller 191 pages. 1974 Record # 44544 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wood, Margaret The English Mediaeval House Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bracken Books 448 pages. 1983 Record # 20596 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wood, Margaret The English Mediaeval House Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Bracken Books 448 pages. 1983 Record # 50002 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Frank Lloyd. Kaufmann, Edgar An American Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Horizon Press 269 pages. 1955 Record # 801129 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Frank Lloyd A Testament Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some cover soiling. Repaired hinges. Endpaper wear. Hardcover Bramhall House 256 pages. 1957 Record # 804421 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Frank Lloyd In The Cause Of Architecture, Frank Lloyd Wright: Essays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Architectural Record 246 pages. 1975 Record # 801814 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Frank Lloyd The Future Of Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Horizon Press 326 pages. 1953 Record # 36111 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wu, Nelson I Chinese and Indian Architecture: the City of Man, the Mountain of God, and the Realm of the Immortal Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover George Braziller 128 pages. 1963 Record # 52738 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Yorke, James English Furniture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gallery Books 160 pages. 1990 Record # 800574 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zachwatowicz, Jan Architektura Polska Do Polowy XIX Wieku Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover Wear. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Budownictwo Architektura 499 pages. 1956 Record # 901829 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zaloga, Steven; Sarson, Peter T-34/76 Medium Tank 1941-45 (New Vanguard) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Osprey Publishing 48 pages. 1997 Record # 58798 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zukowsky, John And Stimson, Robbe Pierce Hudson River Villas Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Rizzoli 224 pages. 1988 Record # 901916 $115.00. Add to Shopping Cart

editors Of Architectural Record Religious Buildings Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 177 pages. 1979 Record # 802868 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart