Art A-B Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

A Gentleman About Town Graphis Posters 88 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Graphis 245 pages. 1988 Record # 801375 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

AIGA, 365 AIGA Year in Design 21 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hard plastic cover. Paperback AIGA 361 pages. 2001 Record # 901725 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adam, Peter Art of the third Reich Fair dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Paperback Harry N. Abrams 332 pages. 1995 Record # 58057 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adam, Peter Eileen Gray: Architect/designer Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water wrinkling/stains. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 400 pages. 1987 Record # 804991 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, Henry Thomas Hart Benton: An American Original Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Knopf 357 pages. 1989 Record # 806071 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, Robert The Lost Museum Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Viking 255 pages. 1980 Record # 801280 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ades, Dawn & Richard Peterson & Robert Brown The 20th-Century Poster Design of the Avant-Garde Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Abbeville Press 215 pages. 1984 Record # 804772 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ades, Dawn In The Mind's Eye: Dada And Surrealism Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Missing title page. Hardcover Abbeville Press 240 pages. 1986 Record # 801316 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts April 1978 Volume XI Number 3 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 101 pages. 1978 Record # 710697 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts August 1979 Volume XII Number 4 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 92 pages. 1979 Record # 710701 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts August 1980 Volume XIII Number 4 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Cover crease. Paperback UCLA 88 pages. 1980 Record # 710703 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts February 1979 Volume XII Number 2 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA pages. 1979 Record # 710699 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts January 1976 Volume IX Number 2 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 81 pages. 1976 Record # 710694 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts January 1977 Volume X Number 2 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 93 pages. 1977 Record # 710695 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts July 1977 Volume X Number 4 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 88 pages. 1977 Record # 710696 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts July 1978 Volume XI Number 4 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 96 pages. 1978 Record # 710698 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts May 1979 Volume XII Number 3 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 96 pages. 1979 Record # 710700 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts November 1979 Volume XIII Number 1 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 100 pages. 1979 Record # 710702 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

African Studies Center African Arts November 1981 Volume XV Number 1 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback UCLA 88 pages. 1981 Record # 710704 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Sidney Marc Chagall Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cassell 526 pages. 1979 Record # 58682 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexandrian, Sarane Surrealist Art Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Praeger 256 pages. 1969 Record # 44258 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allen, Douglas N. C. Wyeth The Collected Paintings, Illustrations And Murals Very Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 335 pages. 1972 Record # 801108 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allen, Edward B. Early American Wall Paintings 1710-1850 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Yale 110 pages. 1926 Record # 802442 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Center For Design Planetarium: The 100 Show : The Fifteenth Annual of the American Center for Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Spiral binding. Paperback American Center for Design 139 pages. 1993 Record # 804295 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Institute Of Graphic Art The Federal Design Response Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Institute of Graphic Art 64 pages. 1977 Record # 26500 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Philosophical Society A Catalogue Of Portraits And Other Works Of Art In The Possession Of The American Philosophical Society Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover American Philosophical Society 173 pages. 1961 Record # 44114 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andersen, Robert W Banners, Banners, Banners, Etc Very Good dust jacket Comb binding 2nd Edition Paperback Christian Art Associates 48 pages. 1968 Record # 805029 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Timothy J. California Design 1910 Very Good- dust jacket Crease in cover. Paperback Peregrine Smith 143 pages. 1980 Record # 800328 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Wayne American Sculpture In Process, 1930-1970 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some soiled pages. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 277 pages. 1975 Record # 801328 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andrade, J. M. (Jose Manuel Pita) Treasures Of Spain, From Altamira To The Catholic Kings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Skira Inc. , Publishers 248 pages. 1967 Record # 901366 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andre, Jean-Michel The Restorer's Handbook Of Sculpture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 130 pages. 1977 Record # 28979 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anger, Jenny Walking a Tightrope: German Expressionist Printmaking 1904-1928 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Grinnell College 52 pages. 2002 Record # 710286 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anglesea, Martyn Portraits And Prospects: British And Irish Drawings And Watercolours From The Collection Of The Ulster Museum, Belfast Very Good dust jacket Paperback Ulster Museum 199 pages. 1989 Record # 803048 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anscombe, Isabelle Arts & Crafts In Britain And America Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine label. Hardcover Rizzoli 232 pages. 1978 Record # 34355 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antal, Frederick Classicism And Romanticism With Other Studies In Art History Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Basic Books 198 pages. 1966 Record # 38367 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antal, Frederick Classicism and Romanticism, : with Other Studies in Art History Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harpercollins Publisher 198 pages. 1973 Record # 58055 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antal, Frederick Florentine Painting and its Social Background: the Bourgeois Republic before Cosimo De' Medici's Advent to Power, XIV and Early XV Centuries (Icon Editions ; IN-67) Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint Paperback Harper & Row 388 pages. 1975 Record # 58027 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Antoine, Jean Bernard Stein Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Academy Editions 95 pages. 1981 Record # 26216 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anzelewsky, Fedja Dürer And His Time; : An Exhibition From The Collection Of The Print Room, State Museum, Berlin, Stiftung Preussischer Kulturbesitz Good dust jacket Small piece missing from rear cover. Paperback Smithsonian Press 120 pages. 1967 Record # 35489 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aperture Henri Cartier-bresson Very Good dust jacket Paperback Aperture 95 pages. 1987 Record # 24791 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Apollonio, Umbro Hans Hartung Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 201 pages. 1966 Record # 801301 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Apollonio, Umbro Marino Marini Sculptor Very Good dust jacket Plus 107 plates 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover Edizioni Del Milione 34 pages. 1953 Record # 803702 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Archer, W. G. Indian Painting Fifteen Color Plates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Iris/Oxford 22 pages. 1957 Record # 901492 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Archer, W. G Indian Miniatures: Colour Plates in Collaboration with Madanjeet Singh ([The Great Masters of the Past) Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. 100 plates. Dust jacket wear, chipping, tears. Hardcover New York Graphic Society pages. 1960 Record # 901680 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Armstrong, Richard; John G. Hanhardt; Richard Marshall; Lisa Phillips 1987 Biennial Exhibition Whitney Museum of American Art Very Good dust jacket Paperback Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 213 pages. 1987 Record # 710500 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Armstrong, Richard Artschwager, Richard Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Whitney Museum of American Art 176 pages. 1988 Record # 901238 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Armstrong, Tom American Art of the 1930s: Selections from the Collection of the Whitney Museum of American Art Very Good dust jacket Paperback Whitney Museum of American Art 28 pages. 1981 Record # 51242 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Armstrong, Walter Gainsborough & His Place in English Art Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover stains. Repaired binding. Repaired hinges. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Scribner 214 pages. 1898 Record # 901794 $94.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnason, H. H. Miller, Nancy B. Stuart Davis an Exhibition Organized by the Walker Art Center Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Walker Art Center 59 pages. 1957 Record # 803333 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnell, Peter and Ted Bickford (Editor) Southwest Center: the Houston Competition Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy. Hardcover Rizzoli 116 pages. 1983 Record # 220856 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnheim, Rudolf Picasso's Guernica: The Genesis Of A Painting Very Good in Poor dust jacket Dust jacket tears--large pieces of jacket missing. Hardcover University of California Press 139 pages. 1962 Record # 805745 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arnheim, Rudolf Visual Thinking Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of California 345 pages. 1972 Record # 30069 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arntsen, Etta Guide to the Literature of Art History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Amer Library Assn 616 pages. 1978 Record # 804741 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arranz-Bravo, Eduardo Arranz-Bravo Life is Not so Bad Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Franklin Bowles Galleries 131 pages. 2008 Record # 710332 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art Institute Of Chicago The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies Vol 13, No 1 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. David Travis. In and of the Eiffel Tower. Robert L Herbert. Courbet's Mere Gregoire and Beranger. Jane Block. A Study in Belgian Neo-impressionist portraiture. Sumuel C. Morse. Japanese sculpture in transition: an eighth-century example fro the todai-ji Buddhist Sculpture workshop. Leonid Tarassuk. A Spanish Pistol from the French Royal collection. Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 80 pages. 1987 Record # 710642 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art Institute Of Chicago The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies: the Prairie School: Design Vision for the Midwest Very Good dust jacket Pages 84 to 192 Paperback Art Institute of Chicago pages. 1995 Record # 51024 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art Institute Of Chicago The Prairie School: Design Vision for the Midwest (Museum Studies Art Institute of Chicago Vol 21, Num 2) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 192 pages. 1995 Record # 710009 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art, Bloomsbury Sisley Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bloomsbury Book pages. 1990 Record # 710144 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art, Nelson-Atkins Museum of Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art a Handbook of the Collection Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Hudson Hills Press 414 pages. 1993 Record # 806015 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Artamonov, M. I. The Splendor of Scythian Art: Treasures from Scythia Tombs. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 296 pages. 1969 Record # 901833 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Artes De Mexico Artes de Mexico # 46. Campeche / Campeche Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Artes de Mexico 104 pages. 1999 Record # 805624 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arts Magazine Staff International Art Exhibitions Arts Magazine Yearbook 10 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Art Digest 168 pages. 1969 Record # 803853 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Artzybasheff, Boris As I See Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Cover stains. Hardcover Dodd, Mead & Co pages. 1954 Record # 804066 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arwas, Victor Berthon & Grasset Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 144 pages. 1978 Record # 802068 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashton, Dore. Modern American Sculpture. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Plus 80 plates. List of plates: creased and taped. Two front free endpapers--large corner cut off (no text on these). Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 54 pages. 1968 Record # 901756 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashton, Dore Richard Lindner Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape around spine, with spine label hand-written on. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 217 pages. 1969 Record # 802435 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aslanapa, Oktay Turkish Art and Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Praeger 422 pages. 1971 Record # 804039 $59.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Axelrod, Alan American Frontier Life Early Western Painting And Prints Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Amos Carter Museum 202 pages. 1987 Record # 801199 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayers, Tim Art At Auction the Year At Sotheby's 1981-82 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Stain on cover. Hardcover Sotheby Parke Bernet 392 pages. 1982 Record # 804686 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayres, James British Folk Art Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Overlook Press 144 pages. 1977 Record # 800706 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayres, James English Naive Painting 1750-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Thames and Hudson 168 pages. 1980 Record # 25738 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayrton, Michael. Moore, Henry Giovanni Pisano, Sculptor. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Weybright and Talley 248 pages. 1969 Record # 803717 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ayrton, Michael. Moore, Henry Giovanni Pisano, Sculptor. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket chipping, wear. Hardcover Weybright and Talley 248 pages. 1969 Record # 803716 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bach, Friedrich Teja And Rowell, Margit And Temkin, Ann Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Philadelphia Museum of Art 406 pages. 1995 Record # 805465 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baetjer, Katharine Canaletto Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Metropolitan Museum of Art 387 pages. 1989 Record # 801402 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bahti, Mark Southwestern Indian Weaving Very Good dust jacket Paperback KC Publications 48 pages. 2001 Record # 801856 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bailly, Jean Christophe Dorothea Tanning Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover George Braziller 404 pages. 1995 Record # 901449 $450.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baj, Enrico. Baudrillard, Jean Enrico Baj. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Filipacchi 68 pages. 1980 Record # 803786 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baker, Catherine The Innocent Artists: Student Art From Papua New Guinea Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Blandford Press 127 pages. 1980 Record # 800437 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baker, Nicholson And Brentano, Margaret The World on Sunday : Graphic Art in Joseph Pulitzer's Newspaper (1898 - 1911) Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Bulfinch 131 pages. 2005 Record # 901827 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ballantine, Betty And Frazetta, Frank. Frank Frazetta; Book Two. (Book 2). Very Good dust jacket Paperback Peacock Press/Bantam Books. pages. 1977 Record # 710722 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ballinger, Louise Bowen Et Al Sign Symbol & Form. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 191 pages. 1972 Record # 806313 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bann, Stephen Experimental Painting: Construction, Abstraction, Destruction, Reduction Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Universe 144 pages. 1970 Record # 32841 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barakat, Fayez The Barakat Gallery: A Catalogue of the Collection. Vol. II: Pre-Columbian Art. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Vol. II: Pre-Columbian Art. Hardcover Barakat Gallery 124 pages. 1986 Record # 801538 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barker, Jeanne Stump and Ann Wiklund ] Spencer Museum of Art [Catalog by Deborah Ritual and Reality: Prints of the Nabis Good dust jacket Sunned cover. Some cover wear Paperback Spencer Museum of Art 40 pages. 1979 Record # 710174 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barker, Virgil From Realism To Reality In Recent American Painting Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Nebraska 93 pages. 1959 Record # 35298 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barlach, Ernst. Groves, Naomi Jackson The Transformations of God; : Seven Woodcuts by Ernst Barlach with Selections from His Writings in Translation Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Cover sunning. Paperback Printed By Christians 51 pages. 1962 Record # 806108 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnard, Noel Early Chinese Art And Its Possible Influence In The Pacific Basin. volumes 1 and 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volumes 1 and 2. Hardcover Intercultural Arts 532 pages. 1972 Record # 41901 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnett, Vivian Endicott And Licht, Fred And Tucker, Paul Thannhauser Collection/guggenheim Museum Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation 191 pages. 2001 Record # 805821 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barr, David A. Museo Nacional de Historia. Castillo de Chapultepec. Special Issue of Artes de Mexico No. 92/93 ANO XIV 1967 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Artes de Mexico 143 pages. 1967 Record # 806132 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barrett, Douglas Treasures Of Asia Indian Painting Very Good dust jacket Paperback Skira Inc. , Publishers 213 pages. 1978 Record # 800823 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barrett, Harry B. The 19th-century Journals & Paintings Of William Pope Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover M. F. Feheley 175 pages. 1976 Record # 800410 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barrett, Harry B. The 19th-century Journals & Paintings Of William Pope Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover M. F. Feheley 175 pages. 1976 Record # 801406 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barridoff Galleries Public Auction American and European Art Friday August 1, 2008 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Barridoff Galleries 184 pages. 2008 Record # 710044 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barron, Stephanie German Expressionist Sculpture Very Good dust jacket Paperback Los Angelos County Museum of Art 224 pages. 1983 Record # 800290 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barrow, Terence Maori Art of New Zealand Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Tuttle Pub 108 pages. 1978 Record # 240018 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barsis, Max The Common Man Through the Centuries: A Book of Costume Drawings Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Ungar Pub Co 354 pages. 1973 Record # 806316 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barton, John Rector Rural Artists of Wisconsin Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 196 pages. 1948 Record # 803519 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barton, John Rector Rural Artists of Wisconsin Good dust jacket Some endpaper stains. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 196 pages. 1948 Record # 803845 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Basner, E. V. Russian And Soviet Paintings 1900-1930 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape around spine. Paperback Smithsonian Institution 238 pages. 1988 Record # 35733 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bassett, Richard The Open Eye In Learning: The Role Of Art In General Education Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover MIT 216 pages. 1969 Record # 39504 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bassett, Richard The Open Eye In Learning: The Role Of Art In General Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 216 pages. 1969 Record # 35131 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batterberry, Michael Art of the Middle Ages Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover School Specialty Childrens Pub 157 pages. 1972 Record # 901732 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Battersby, Martin The Decorative Thirties Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walker 208 pages. 1971 Record # 801418 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baur, John I. H. Revolution And Tradition In Modern American Art Very Good dust jacket Sunned cover. Paperback Praeger 154 pages. 1967 Record # 25313 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baur, John I. H. William Zorach Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear and sunning. Clear tape on cover. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 116 pages. 1959 Record # 804404 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bayley, Stephen; Garner, Philippe Twentieth-Century Style and Design Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 320 pages. 1986 Record # 804666 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bazin, Germain Fra Angelico Good+ in Fair dust jacket Some page yellowing. Dust jacket wear and yellowing. Hardcover Hyperion 185 pages. 1949 Record # 901594 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bazin, Germain The Avant-garde In Painting Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Simon & Schuster 323 pages. 1969 Record # 801243 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beach, Laura The Art of Stephen Huneck Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 224 pages. 2004 Record # 806191 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beall, Karen F. American Prints in the Library of Congress : A Catalog of the Collection Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 568 pages. 1970 Record # 801427 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beard, Geoffrey International Modern Glass Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Barrie and Jenkins 264 pages. 1976 Record # 800456 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beardsley, John A Landscape for Modern Sculpture: Storm King Art Center Very Good dust jacket Paperback Abbeville Pr 110 pages. 1985 Record # 806489 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Becatti, Giovanni The Art of Ancient Greece and Rome, from the Rise of Greece to the Fall of Rome Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover H. N. Abrams 440 pages. 1967 Record # 806030 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beck, James Jacopo Della Quercia Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University 598 pages. 1991 Record # 14864 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beckendorf, Charles Charles Beckendorf / Texas All Paintings, Drawings And Text Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles Beckendorf 158 pages. 1986 Record # 901143 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Becket-Griffith, Jasmine; Brom, Gothic Art Now Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Collins Design 192 pages. 2008 Record # 806188 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beckwith, John Early Christian and Byzantine Art (Pelican History of Art) Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Worn spine label Hardcover Penguin 211 pages. 1970 Record # 57401 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beer, Eileene Harrison Scandinavian Design: Objects Of A Life Style Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. Cover wear. Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 1975 Record # 802141 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beer, Eileene Harrison Scandinavian Design: Objects Of A Life Style Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 1975 Record # 802320 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beer, Eileene Harrison Scandinavian Design: Objects Of A Life Style Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 1975 Record # 800065 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beer, Eileene Harrison Scandinavian Design: Objects Of A Life Style Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 1975 Record # 800769 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beer, Eileene Harrison Scandinavian Design: Objects Of A Life Style Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 1975 Record # 801169 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beier, Ulli African Mud Sculpture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 95 pages. 1963 Record # 801726 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Belknap, Waldron Phoenix American Colonial Painting Materials for a History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 377 pages. 1959 Record # 803343 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bell, Clive Landmarks In Nineteenth-century Painting Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Books for Libraries Press 214 pages. 1967 Record # 43796 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bellour, Raymond & Tony Conrad & Gloria Moure & Dan Graham & Mike Kelley & Tony Oursler; DeJong, Con Tony Oursler Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Poligrafa 359 pages. 2001 Record # 804850 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benac, Alojz. Bihali-Merin, Oto Bogomil Sculpture Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Harcourt, Brace & World 80 pages. Record # 802443 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bendiner, Kenneth An Introduction To Victorian Painting Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 180 pages. 1985 Record # 48975 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benesch, Otto Otto Benesch Collected Writings Volume 3 German And Austrian Art Of The 15th And 16th Centuries Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Phaidon Press 452 pages. 1972 Record # 32078 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benton, Thomas Hart An Artist in America 4th Revised Edition Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 4th Revised Edition Hardcover University of Missouri Press 395 pages. 1983 Record # 57512 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benz, Willi The Art of Suiseki: Classic Japanese Stone Gardening Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Sterling 192 pages. 1996 Record # 806431 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berea, T. B. Handbook Of 17th, 18th, And 19th Century British Landscape Painters & Watercolorists Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dalewood Enterprises 72 pages. 1973 Record # 35297 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berger, Klaus Odilon Redon: Fantasy And Colour Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 244 pages. 1965 Record # 800067 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berger, Maurice; Fisher, Jean And Mercer, Kobena And Cottingham, Laura And Kingsley, Dara Meyers And Adrian Piper: A Retrospective Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Fine Arts Gallery, UMBC 218 pages. 1999 Record # 806500 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berleant, Arnold Art And Engagement Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Temple University Press 259 pages. 1991 Record # 29677 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berman, Avis And Parrish, Martha And Reinish, James Looking Back, Martha Parrish & James Reinish: 15 Years Near Fine dust jacket Paperback The Studley Press 96 pages. 2008 Record # 710046 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berman, Eugene. Lynes, Russell The Graphic Work of Eugene Berman Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 332 pages. 1971 Record # 803683 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernardi, Marziono Early Art Treasures in Piedmont Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fiat Torin0 746 pages. 1969 Record # 805904 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke Colonial Paintings of Latin America May 9, 1980 / Sale # 4372 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby's pages. 1980 Record # 710744 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke Modern Mexican Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture & Prints [Sale 3997, May 26, 1977] Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet pages. 1977 Record # 710746 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke Paintings, Watercolors, Bronzes, Illustrated Letters, Books and Ephemera By Charles Marion Russell - The Collection of Fred. A. Rosenstock, October 19, 1972, Sale 3418 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet 74 pages. 1972 Record # 710741 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke Sotheby's Victorian International Volume II York Avenues Galleries June 18, 19 and 20 1981 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. With sale results. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. pages. 1981 Record # 710051 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernet, Sotheby Parke The Edith Gregor Halpert Folk Art Collection. Property of Terry Dintenfass Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc pages. 1973 Record # 710752 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernier, Rosamond Matisse, Picasso, Miro--as I Knew Them Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Knopf 278 pages. 1991 Record # 806305 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernstein, William and Cawker, Ruth Contemporary Canadian Architecture: The Mainstream and Beyond Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Architectural Book Pub 190 pages. 1983 Record # 710213 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berthoud, Roger Graham Sutherland: A Biography Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Faber & Faber 328 pages. 1982 Record # 57462 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berti, Luciano L'Angelico a San Marco (Forma e Colore. I Grandi Cicli dell'Arte, 13) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Sadea/Sansoni Editori pages. 1965 Record # 901862 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Betts, Edward Creative Seascape Painting Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Watson-Guptill 151 pages. 1983 Record # 804698 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beuys, Joseph Joseph Beuys: Difesa Della Natura: Diary of Seychelles (Charta Focus) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Charta 141 pages. 1996 Record # 710217 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhattacharya, G Essays on Buddhist, Hindu, Jain Iconography & Epigraphy (Studies in Bengal Art Series) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The International Centre for Study of Bengal Art 654 pages. 2000 Record # 805995 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhattacharyya, A. K Indian Contribution to the Development of Far Eastern Buddhist Iconography Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover K. P. Bagchi & Co 241 pages. 2002 Record # 805994 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Biddle, George Adolphe Borie Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover stains and sunning. Hardcover American Federation of Arts 121 pages. 1937 Record # 802357 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bielinski, Michael S. , Herber, Paul Holusion Art: The Authorized Collection of How and Why It Works Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by one of the authors: Paul Herber. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Nvision Grafix 34 pages. 1994 Record # 806289 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bihalji-Merin, Oto Masters Of Naive Art: A History And Worldwide Survey Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 304 pages. 1970 Record # 801293 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bing, Samuel Artistic America, Tiffany Glass, And Art Nouveau Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover MIT 260 pages. 1970 Record # 25991 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Birks, Tony Hans Coper Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket stain Hardcover Harper & Row 208 pages. 1983 Record # 803354 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bishop, Richard E. Williams, Russ. Jones, Thomas C. The Ways of Wildfowl: Featuring the Distinguished Paintings and Etchings of Richard E. Bishop Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover J. G. Ferguson 260 pages. 1971 Record # 901522 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bjellas, Karianne Grete Prytz Kittelsen: Emalje Design. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Gyldendal 303 pages. 2008 Record # 805702 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blake, Robert P. Koehler, Wilhelm, Sachs, Paul J. Dumbarton Oaks Papers Number 3 Good+ dust jacket Cover wear. Contents: Ernst Kitzinger. The Horse and Lion Tapestry at Dumbarton Oaks (a study in Coptic and Sassanian Textile Design). Milton V. Anastos. The Alexandrian Origin of the Christian Topography of Cosmas Indicopleustes. Ernst Kitzinger. A Survey of the Early Christian Town of Stobi. Herbert Bloch. Monte Cassino, Byzantium, and the West in the Early Middle Ages. Hardcover Harvard 224 pages. 1946 Record # 803814 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blaukopf, Kurt Mahler A Documentary Study Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 280 pages. 1976 Record # 800923 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bliss, Anne A Handbook Of Dyes From Natural Materials Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 180 pages. 1981 Record # 48638 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bliss, Patricia Lounsbury Christian Petersen Remembered Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 217 pages. 1986 Record # 29785 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blodgett, Jean Kenojuak Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Firefly Books Ltd. 252 pages. 1985 Record # 801446 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bloemink, Barbara J. John La Farge, Watercolors And Drawings Very Good dust jacket Paperback Hudson River Museum 144 pages. 1990 Record # 32953 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blum, Pamela Z Essays in Honor of Sumner Mcknight Crosby Gesta International Center of Medieval Art Volume Xv/ 1 and 2 Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Center of Medieval Art 324 pages. 1976 Record # 804206 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bock, Richard W. Pierre, Dorathi Bock Memoirs Of An American Artist Sculptor Richard W. Bock Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket stains. Hardcover C. C. Publishing 155 pages. 1991 Record # 38311 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bock, Richard W. Pierre, Dorathi Bock Memoirs Of An American Artist Sculptor Richard W. Bock Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover C. C. Publishing 155 pages. 1991 Record # 54504 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bocquillon, Marina Ferretti Paul Signac: A Collection of Watercolours and Drawings Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 128 pages. 2000 Record # 805642 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bodrogi, Tibor Art Of Indonesia Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 140 pages. 1972 Record # 801417 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boerner., Dusseldorf. C.G. Gedruckte Kunst vom Meister FVB bis Edvard Munch. (Neue Lagerliste Nr. 85.) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback C. G. Boerner 180 pages. 1986 Record # 710045 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boggs, Franklin. Shaffer, O. V. A Duel Retrospective Exhibition: Franklin Boggs O. V. Shaffer Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wright Museum of Art pages. 1989 Record # 805524 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boisselier, Jean Thai Painting Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kodansha 270 pages. 1976 Record # 801262 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bolton, J. Dutch Drawings From The Collection Of Dr C. Hofstede De Groot Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 252 pages. 1967 Record # 802184 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bonnard, Pierre, and American Federation of Arts Bonnard: Drawings from 1893-1946 Very Good dust jacket 114 plates Paperback The American Federation of Arts pages. 1972 Record # 710664 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bool, F. H. And Kist, J. R. And Locher, J. L. And Wierda, F.; Locher, J. L. And Langham, Tony And Pe M.C. Escher: His Life and Complete Graphic Work (With a Fully Illustrated Catalogue) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 349 pages. 1992 Record # 806306 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boon, K. G. Rembrant. Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rear cover stain. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 287 pages. 1963 Record # 901273 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Booth-Clibborn, Edward American Illustration 8 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rizzoli 271 pages. 1989 Record # 800939 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bossert, H. Th. Peasant Art In Europe: One Hundred Plates In Full Colours And Thirty Two Plates In Black And White Reproducing 2100 Examples Of Peasant Ornament And H ... Aft Taken Directly From Unpublished Originals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Rebound. Plus 132 plates Hardcover E. Weyhe pages. 1926 Record # 901255 $175.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bossert, Jill. Society of Illustrators Illustrators 33 : the Society of Illustrators 33rd Annual of American Illustration Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Watson-Guptill Publications pages. 1991 Record # 901731 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bottari, Stefano. Bottari, Stefano. Pelloni, Carlo. Tesori D'Arte Cristiana 5 Volume Set Volume 1. Dal Paleocristiano Al Romanico. Volume 2. IL Romanico. Volume 3. IL Gotico. Volume 4. IL Rinascimento. Volume 5. Dal Manierismo Al Novecento. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Officine Grafiche Poligrafici Il Resto Del Carlino pages. 1966 Record # 901942 $350.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boudaille, Georges Jasper Johns Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 128 pages. 1989 Record # 803285 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bouret, Jean. Bouret, Berrnard Buffet Le Cirque Par Bernard Buffet Very Good- dust jacket Plus plates. Art et Style Number 38. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Art Et Style 8 pages. 1956 Record # 803543 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bouret, Jean The Barbizon School And 19th Century French Landscape Painting. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 271 pages. 1973 Record # 801265 $160.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bouret, Jean The Barbizon School And 19th Century French Landscape Painting. Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Small piece cut off endpaper. Rebound. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 271 pages. 1973 Record # 801385 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bourgeois, Louise. Kotik, Charlotta. Louise Bourgeois: The Locus Of Memory Works 1982-1993 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 144 pages. 1994 Record # 803156 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bovini, Giuseppe. Von Matt, Leonard Ravenna Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 214 pages. 1971 Record # 901208 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowden, Edwin T The Themes of Henry James; a System of Observation through the Visual Arts, Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some pencil markings. Hardcover Archon Books 117 pages. 1969 Record # 54022 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bower, James M. & Murtha Baca Union List of Artist Names Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. Hardcover G. K. Hall & Company pages. 1994 Record # 901774 $300.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowness, Alan. Hepworth, Barbara The Sculpture of Barbara Hepworth, 1960-69 Very Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket: taped, torn, small pieces missing. Hardcover Praeger 222 pages. 1971 Record # 804026 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowness, Alan Contemporary British Painting Peter Stuyvesant Foundation Collection Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket wear and stains. Slightly curved boards (book doesn't quite lay flat). Slightly cocked (slanted) spine. Some hinge repair. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 159 pages. 1967 Record # 805558 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boyd, E. Popular Arts Of Spanish New Mexico Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Museum of New Mexico 518 pages. 1974 Record # 800414 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boyle, Richard. John Twachtman Very Good dust jacket Paperback Watson- Guptill Publications, 88 pages. 1988 Record # 806492 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braider, Donald Five Early American Painters: Benjamin West, John Singleton Copley, Charles Willson Peale, Gilbert Stuart, John Trumbull Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Meredith 188 pages. 1969 Record # 54574 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brake, Brian Art of the Pacific Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover H. N. Abrams, in association with Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand 239 pages. 1980 Record # 806070 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brandon, Edwina Marie. Metrick-Chen, Lenore Woven Traditions Central and West African Textiles Very Good dust jacket Paperback Anderson Gallery, Drake University 17 pages. 2008 Record # 805024 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brandt, Frederick R. Late 19th And Early 20th Century Decorative Arts: The Sydney And Frances Lewis Collection In The Virginia Museum Of Fine Arts Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some creased pages. Hardcover Univ. Washington 285 pages. 1985 Record # 801380 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braque, Georges. Hofmann, Werner Georges Braque: His Graphic Work Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Short dust jacket tear. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 86 pages. 1961 Record # 801533 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braun, Barbara Pre-Columbian Art and the Post-Columbian World: Ancient American Sources of Modern Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 339 pages. 1993 Record # 901452 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braun, Barbara Pre-columbian Art And The Post-columbian World: Ancient American Sources Of Modern Art Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 339 pages. 1993 Record # 805557 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braynard, Frank O From Sea Cliff to Barcelona Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Hardcover Argus 173 pages. 1995 Record # 805705 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Breitenbach, Edgar American Printmaking Before 1876: Fact, Fiction, And Fantasy Very Good dust jacket Paperback Us Gpo 79 pages. 1975 Record # 800309 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brennan, Marcia Painting Gender, Constructing Theory: The Alfred Stieglitz Circle and American Formalist Aesthetics Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover MIT 377 pages. 2001 Record # 55506 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Breton, Andre Surrealism and Painting Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy. Hardcover Icon (Harper) 415 pages. 1972 Record # 220636 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Briere, Monique Art Image Grade One through Grade Six, Teacher's Manuals Very Good dust jacket Six volume set: Grades One Through Grade Six (one volume for each year). Teacher's manuals only--does not include the art reproductions. Paperback Art Image Publications pages. 1988 Record # 802658 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brigstocke, Hugh The Oxford Companion to Western Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 820 pages. 2001 Record # 806423 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bringhurst, Robert Visions: Contemporary Art in Canada Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Douglas & Mcintyre 239 pages. 1983 Record # 803488 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brinkmann, Richard Expressionismus Internationale Forschung Zu E. Internationalen Phanomen Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Metzler 360 pages. 1980 Record # 54279 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brion, Marcel Art Since 1945 Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 374 pages. 1958 Record # 38708 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bro, Lu Drawing a Studio Guide Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Creased cover and page corners. Paperback W. W. Norton 322 pages. 1978 Record # 52980 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brockway, Wallace The Albert D. Lasker Collection Renoir To Matisse Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Simon & Schuster 123 pages. Record # 901268 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brophy, John The Face of the Nude; A Study in Beauty Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Abbott Universal 160 pages. 1968 Record # 806261 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brose, David S. Ancient Art Of The American Woodland Indians Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 240 pages. 1985 Record # 800412 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Christopher Dutch Paintings Good dust jacket Corner wear. Paperback National Gallery 116 pages. 1983 Record # 800826 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, David R. Aiga Graphic Design Usa: 4 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Volume 4 Hardcover American Institute of Graphic Arts 431 pages. 1983 Record # 801061 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, David Iga Graphic Design Usa: 2, the Annual of the American Institute of Graphic Arts. Very Good in Fair dust jacket Piece missing from dust jacket Hardcover Watson-Guptill 431 pages. 1981 Record # 804700 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Hazel E. Grant Wood And Marvin Cone: Artists Of An Era Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 150 pages. 1987 Record # 26281 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Hazel E. Grant Wood And Marvin Cone: Artists Of An Era Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Iowa State University 150 pages. 1972 Record # 32849 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Hazel E. Grant Wood And Marvin Cone: Artists Of An Era Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Iowa State University 150 pages. 1972 Record # 29653 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Milton W. American Art To 1900 Painting Sculpture Architecture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 628 pages. 1977 Record # 801288 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Milton W. American Painting: From The Armory Show To The Depression Good dust jacket Cover wear. Ink markings. Hardcover Princeton 243 pages. 1955 Record # 802936 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brownell, Morris R. Alexander Pope And The Arts Of Georgian England Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 401 pages. 1978 Record # 34315 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruce, Edward Art In Federal Buildings: Volume 1, Mural Designs, 1934-1936 (an Illustrated Record Of The Treasury Department's New Program In Painting And Sculpture, Volume 1) Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape on cover. Repaired hinge. Sunned cover. Hardcover Art in Federal Builidings 309 pages. 1936 Record # 901365 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruson, Jean-Marie and Carnavalet, Musee Paris 1900, Les Artistes Americains A  L'Exposition Universelle Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Paris Musees 192 pages. 2001 Record # 710010 $57.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bryant, Julius Anthony Caro: A Life in Sculpture (Art Recently Published) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Merrell 96 pages. 2004 Record # 55730 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bryce, Betty Kelly American Printmakers, 1946-1996 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 570 pages. 1999 Record # 53973 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buchloh, Benjamin; Richter, Gerhard Gerhard Richter: Acht Grau Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Hatje Cantz Publishers 127 pages. 2002 Record # 806179 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buck, Robert T. Fernand Leger Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abbeville Press 160 pages. 1982 Record # 800674 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckle, Richard Jacob Epstein: Sculptor Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some dust jacket wear. One inch square piece of dust jacket missing Hardcover World 448 pages. 1963 Record # 802469 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckley, Charles E. The Ebsworth Collection: American Modernism, 1911-1947 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Saint Louis Art Museum 223 pages. 1987 Record # 801487 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckley, Wilfred The Art Of Glass Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Phaidon Press 285 pages. 1939 Record # 802381 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckton, David The Treasury Of San Marco Venice Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Olivetti 337 pages. 1984 Record # 35582 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buechner, Thomas S. Glass 1959 A Special Exhibition Of International Comtemporary Glass Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling Paperback Corning Museum of Glass 329 pages. 1959 Record # 24814 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buechner, Thomas S. Norman Rockwell: Artist And Illustrator Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket: 1 inch by 1 inch piece missing top of spine, other dust jacket wear. Plus 614 plates. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 48 pages. 1970 Record # 901302 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bukowskis Sommerutstilling Bukowskis 18 Juni-11 August 1990 Eilif Peterssen Very Good dust jacket Paperback Bukowskis 74 pages. 1990 Record # 710649 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bulley, Margaret H Art & Everyman a Basis for Appreciation Volume 1 and 2 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 838 plates Volume 1. Rebound. Very Good. Volume 2. Cover wear and stains. Loose binding. Fair. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 75 pages. 1951 Record # 901488 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bulzone, Marisa Graphis Annual Reports 1 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Graphis 281 pages. 1988 Record # 801324 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bunch, Clarence. Acrylic for Sculpture and Design. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 144 pages. 1972 Record # 804932 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bunin, Miriam Schild Space In Medieval Painting And The Forerunners Of Perspective Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Binding repaired. Page yellowing Hardcover Columbia Univ. 261 pages. 1940 Record # 43548 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burchfield, Charles Drawings of Charles Burchfield Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Dust jacket wear. Small pieces missing from dust jacket. Repaired hinges. 57 plates Hardcover See notes pages. 1968 Record # 901980 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burke, Joseph. Caldwell, Colin Hogarth: the Complete Engravings Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 267 plates. Binding looseness. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 30 pages. Record # 901493 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burnett, David Contemporary Canadian Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hurtig 300 pages. 1983 Record # 38581 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bury, Adrian Richard Wilson, R.A. "The Grand Classic" Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Limited: 379/500 copies. Plus 47 plates. Sunned cover. Hardcover Leigh-On-Sea F. Lewis, Publishers, Limited The Tithe House 79 pages. 1947 Record # 56602 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bush, Martin H Duane Hanson Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita State University 111 pages. 1976 Record # 280019 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bush, Martin H Duane Hanson Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita State University 111 pages. 1976 Record # 280020 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bushell, S. W. Oriental Ceramic Art Illustrated by Examples from the Collection of W. T. Walters Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Crayon markings on blank rear page. Hardcover Crown 429 pages. 1980 Record # 901739 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bussagli, Marco Rome: Art and Architecture Near Fine dust jacket Flexible binding Paperback Konemann 679 pages. 2007 Record # 805039 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bussagli, Mario Treasures Of Asia: Painting Of Central Asia Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Skira Inc. , Publishers 135 pages. 1963 Record # 802901 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bussagli, Mario Treasures Of Asia: Painting Of Central Asia Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Skira Inc. , Publishers 135 pages. 1963 Record # 802284 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butler, Ms. Ruth Rodin: The Shape of Genius Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slanted spine. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Yale University Press 591 pages. 1993 Record # 220903 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butler, Ruth Rodin: The Shape Of Genius Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to DJ. Slanted spine. Hardcover Yale 591 pages. 1993 Record # 34350 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Button, John. Doty, Robert M. Berkson, Bill. Rosenblum, Robert John Button: Exhibition and catalogue Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Currier Gallery of Art pages. 1989 Record # 710523 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Byrd, Joan F. Harvey K. Littleton: A Retrospective Exhibition Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the artist. Some cover wear. Paperback High Museum of Art 112 pages. 1984 Record # 805172 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart