Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9
Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Hagen, Oskar Patterns And Principles Of Spanish Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 279 pages. 1948 Record # 38446 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hale, Nathan Cabot Welded Sculpture Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Small tears in dust jacket. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 191 pages. 1968 Record # 23649 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hall, Lee Wallace Herndon Smith: Paintings Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Washington 146 pages. 1987 Record # 800271 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Halova-Jahodova , Cecilie Vanished Crafts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 178 plates Hardcover Artia 63 pages. 1955 Record # 804012 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hamacher, A, M. Jacques Lipchitz Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 176 pages. 1960 Record # 803707 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hamlin, Gladys E. The Sculpture of Fred and Mabel Torrey Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Some page wrinkling (from dampness) last 30 pages. Hardcover Borden Publishing Company 188 pages. 1969 Record # 803542 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, Nicholas Twentieth Century Wildlife Artists Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Overlook Press 224 pages. 1986 Record # 901227 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hanfmann, George Roman Art a Modern Survey of the Art of Imperial Rome Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 52 plates. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover Hardcover New York Graphic Society 224 pages. 1964 Record # 52857 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hansen, H. J European Folk Art In Europe And The Americas Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 272 pages. 1968 Record # 802139 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hansen, H. J European Folk Art in Europe and the Americas Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. In slipcase. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 272 pages. 1968 Record # 803778 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hansen, Hans Jurgen Late Nineteenth Century Art The Art, Architecture, And Applied Art Of The Pompous Age Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 264 pages. 1970 Record # 901349 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hardison, O. B. The Quest For Imagination; : Essays In Twentieth Century Aesthetic Criticism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Case Western Reserve 286 pages. 1971 Record # 48761 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hargittai, Istvan Symmetry: A Unifying Concept Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Shelter 222 pages. 1994 Record # 33426 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harling, Robert Studio Dictionary Of Design And Decoration Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges. Dust jacket tear. Hardcover Viking 538 pages. 1973 Record # 801253 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harling, Robert Studio Dictionary Of Design And Decoration Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Viking 538 pages. 1973 Record # 800245 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harling, Robert Studio Dictionary Of Design And Decoration Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 538 pages. 1973 Record # 801252 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harm, Ray. Ray Harm's African Sketchbook. Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the artist. In slipcase. 80 plates (slipcase has some wear). Hardcover Frame House Gallery pages. 1973 Record # 901666 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harper, J. Russell Painting In Canada: A History Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hinges repaired. Hardcover Univ. Toronto 443 pages. 1966 Record # 15992 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harris, Lawren S. Murray, Joan The Beginning Of Vision Lawren. S. Harris Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Douglas & Mcintyre 226 pages. 1982 Record # 901156 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harris, Mary Emma The Arts At Black Mountain College Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover MIT 314 pages. 1987 Record # 802478 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartenstein, Julie. Penney, Charles Rand. Charles Burchfield The Charles Rand Penney Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Smithsonian Institution 96 pages. 1978 Record # 35505 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartigan, Lynda Roscoe Made With Passion: The Hemphill Folk Art Collection In The National Museum Of American Art Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 240 pages. 1991 Record # 801360 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartigan, Lynda Roscoe Made With Passion: The Hemphill Folk Art Collection In The National Museum Of American Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 240 pages. 1991 Record # 801349 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartigan, Lynda Roscoe Made with Passion: the Hemphill Folk Art Collection in the National Museum of American Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 240 pages. 1991 Record # 901458 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartley, Marsden. Mitchell, William J. Ninety-nine Drawings By Marsden Hartley 1877-1943 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bates College Art Department 99 pages. 1970 Record # 802871 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hassam, Childe. Czestochowski, Joseph 94 Prints By Childe Hassam Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 90 pages. 1980 Record # 800816 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hassrick, Peter Frederic Remington Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 210 pages. 1973 Record # 901150 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hatje, Gerd. Kaspar, Karl New Furniture. Neue Mobel. Meubles Modernos. 8 Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket: wear, tears, small pieces missing. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 152 pages. 1966 Record # 803719 $180.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hauge, Victor. Hauge, Takako Folk Traditions In Japanese Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kodansha 272 pages. 1978 Record # 803117 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Havell, E. B. A Handbook Of Indian Art Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover Wear. Page yellowing. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 222 pages. 1920 Record # 42670 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haverkamp-Begemann, E. European Drawings And Watercolors In The Yale University Art Gallery, 1500 - 1900 (volume I: Catalogue Raisonne) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Volume 1 only. Hardcover Yale 391 pages. 1970 Record # 32088 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haverstock, Mary Sayre An American Bestiary Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 248 pages. 1979 Record # 801437 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hawkins, Jennifer Rodin Sculptures Very Good- dust jacket Plus 39 plates. Stains on front endpaper. Paperback Hmso 34 pages. 1975 Record # 35457 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hayek, Marjorie. Weets-Caudill, Barbara. Trimpe, Pamela White Marjorie Hayek: Artistic Chronicler of Iowa's Rural Heritage Very Good dust jacket Paperback Truart 51 pages. 1999 Record # 804175 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heckscher, William S. Rembrandt's Anatomy of Dr. Nicolaas Tulp an Iconological Study Good dust jacket Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. Cover stains on rear cover. Hardcover New York University Press 283 pages. 1958 Record # 803711 $140.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hedgpeth, Don From Broncs To Bronzes: The Life And Work Of Grant Speed Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Northland 109 pages. 1979 Record # 33001 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heizer, Michael. McGill, Douglas C. Michael Heizer. Effigy Tumuli: The Reemergence Of Ancient Mound Building Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 131 pages. 1990 Record # 801404 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Held, Julius S. 17th (seventeenth) And 18th (eighteenth) Century Art: Baroque Painting, Sculpture, Architecture(se Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 439 pages. 1979 Record # 803364 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Held, Julius S. Rembrandt Studies Very Good dust jacket Plus 23 plates Revised and expanded Paperback Princeton 211 pages. 1991 Record # 45633 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heller, Nancy The Regionalists Painters Of The American Scene Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak binding. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 208 pages. 1976 Record # 801247 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heller, Nancy The Regionalists Painters Of The American Scene Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 208 pages. 1976 Record # 901211 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heller, Reinhold The Art Of Wilhelm Lehmbruck Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Gallery of Art 190 pages. 1972 Record # 802465 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heller, Steven Man Bites Man: Two Decades Of Drawings And Cartoons Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stain on rear endpaper. Hardcover A & W 224 pages. 1981 Record # 901219 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hemphill, Herbert W. Twentieth-century American Folk Art And Artists Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 237 pages. 1974 Record # 19277 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Henkes, Robert Themes In American Painting: A Reference Work To Common Styles And Genres Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcfarland 260 pages. 1993 Record # 32041 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Henzke, Lucille American Art Pottery Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 336 pages. 1970 Record # 801093 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herbert, Barry German Expressionism/die Brucke And Der Blaue Reiter Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jupiter 205 pages. 1983 Record # 800647 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herbert, James D. Fauve Painting: The Making Of Cultural Politics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 224 pages. 1992 Record # 30933 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herbert, Robert L. Impressionism: Art, Leisure, And Parisian Society Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Yale 324 pages. 1988 Record # 803045 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herberts, K. Oriental Lacquer Art And Technique Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page yellowing. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Thames and Hudson 513 pages. 1963 Record # 901266 $170.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herdeg, Walter Graphis Posters 86 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Graphis 203 pages. 1986 Record # 802118 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hernmarck, Carl Art Of The European Silversmith, 1430-1830 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 2 volume set. 386 pages plates. Hardcover Sotheby Parke Bernet 411 pages. 1977 Record # 801339 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herrmann, Luke British Landscape Painting Of The Eighteenth Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 151 pages. 1974 Record # 801803 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herwitz, David Making Theory/constructing Art: On The Authority Of The Avant-garde Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Univ. Chicago 353 pages. 1993 Record # 45371 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hess, Stanley The Modification Of Letterforms Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Art Direction Book 148 pages. 1972 Record # 803107 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hibel, Edna. Plotkin, Theodore Paintings of Edna Hibel from the Collection of Ethelbelle and Clayton B. Craig Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jar 125 pages. 1974 Record # 804136 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hildburgh, W. L. Medieval Spanish Enamels And Their Relation To The Origin And The Development Of Copper Champleve Enamels Of The Twelfth And Thirteenth Centuries. Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover/around spine. Repaired hinges. Cover stains. Hardcover Oxford 146 pages. 1936 Record # 802505 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hilder, Rowland Expressing Land, Sea, And Sky In Watercolor Fair dust jacket Sunned, taped cover. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 143 pages. 1982 Record # 802048 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hill, David Constable's English Landscape Scenery Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Salem House 128 pages. 1985 Record # 803123 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hillier, Bevis Pottery And Porcelain 1700-1914 (the Social History Of The Decorative Arts) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Meredith 386 pages. 1968 Record # 38230 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hillier, Bevis The Decorative Arts Of The Forties And Fifties Austerity/binge Very Good in Good dust jacket Torn dustjacket Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 200 pages. 1975 Record # 800606 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hillier, Bevis The Decorative Arts Of The Forties And Fifties Austerity/binge Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 200 pages. 1975 Record # 801408 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hirsh, Sharon L Ferdinand Hodler Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Braziller 144 pages. 1982 Record # 802077 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hisamatsu, Shin'ichi Zen and the Fine Arts Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket tear. Hardcover Kodansha 400 pages. 1971 Record # 803298 $140.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ho, Wai-Kam Eight Dynasties Of Chinese Painting Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cleveland Museum of Art 408 pages. 1980 Record # 800652 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hobbs, Robert Chihuly Alla Macchia: from the George R. Stroemple Collection Exhibition Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Art Museum of Southeast Texas 54 pages. 1993 Record # 51122 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hobbs, Robert Human Rights/human Wrongs: Art And Social Change Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 233 pages. 1986 Record # 18861 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hobhouse, Janet The Bride Stripped Bare The Artist And The Female Nude In The Twentieth Century Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some soiling on endpapers. Hardcover Weidenfeld & Nicolson 288 pages. 1988 Record # 800762 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hochman, Elaine S. Bauhaus: Crucible Of Modernism Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fromm International 371 pages. 1997 Record # 48671 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hodin, J. P. Oskar Kokoschka The Artist And His Time Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 251 pages. 1966 Record # 38220 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofer, Philip Edward Lear In Greece; : A Loan Exhibition From The Gennadius Library, Athens Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling (small coffee stains? ? ) Paperback International Exhibitions 87 pages. 1971 Record # 35622 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofer, Philip Hofer: Baroque Book Illustration - A Short Survey With New Introduction Material Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 149 plates. Some endpaper stains. New introductory material. Hardcover Harvard 43 pages. 1970 Record # 801537 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofer, Tamas Hungarian Folk Art Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 637 pages. 1979 Record # 800445 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofer, Tamas Hungarian Folk Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 637 pages. 1979 Record # 801278 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoffman, John Lithography: an Historical Survey 1798-1948 Very Good dust jacket 50 plates Paperback Univ. Iowa Museum of Art pages. 1976 Record # 803336 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofmann, Werner Turning Points In Twentieth-century Art 1890-1917 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 286 pages. 1969 Record # 38703 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofmann, Werner Turning Points In Twentieth-century Art 1890-1917 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover George Braziller 286 pages. 1969 Record # 38363 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hogarth, William Marriage A La Mode And Other Engravings Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket: sunned, some wear. Hardcover Lear Publishers pages. 1947 Record # 802941 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hogarth. Lichtenberg, Georg Christoph. Wensinger, Arthur S. Hogarth On High Life: The Marriage à La Mode Series, From George Christoph Lichtenberg's Commentaries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wesleyan University Press 149 pages. 1970 Record # 901202 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holland, D. K. Graphic Design: New York: The Work Of Thirty-nine Great Design Firms From The City That Put Graphic Design On The Map Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rockport 336 pages. 1993 Record # 800894 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holme, C. Geoffrey Fine Art Special Spring Number Of The Studio 1931 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Studio 136 pages. 1931 Record # 802321 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holme, C. Geoffrey Fine Art Special Spring Number Of The Studio 1932 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Studio 127 pages. 1932 Record # 802322 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holme, Geoffrey British Water-colour Painting Of To-day Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Page yellowing. Hardcover Studio pages. 1921 Record # 802299 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holme, Rathbone. Frost, Kathleen M Decorative Art the Studio Year Book 1943-1948 Good dust jacket Some cover wear and soiling. Some endpaper stains. Hardcover Studio 128 pages. 1948 Record # 803701 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holroyd, Michael Augustus John: The New Biography Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Farrar, Straus 715 pages. 1996 Record # 48830 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holt, Elizabeth Gilmore Literary Sources Of Art History An Anthology Of Text From Theophilus To Goethe Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 555 pages. 1947 Record # 42194 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holt, Elizabeth Gilmore Literary Sources of Art History an Anthology of Text from Theophilus to Goethe Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Princeton 555 pages. 1947 Record # 50162 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Homer, William Innes Robert Henri and His Circle Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Cornell University 308 pages. 1969 Record # 50016 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Homolka, Florence Focus On Art: Photography And Notes By Florence Homolka Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, sunning 1st Edition Hardcover Ivan Obolensky, Inc. 116 pages. 1962 Record # 803914 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Homolka, Florence Focus On Art: Photography And Notes By Florence Homolka Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Ivan Obolensky, Inc. 116 pages. 1962 Record # 802880 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Honour, Hugh Romanticism Good dust jacket A few Markings. Paperback Harper & Row 415 pages. 1979 Record # 14553 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Honour, Hugh Romanticism Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Cover wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. Paperback Harper & Row 415 pages. 1979 Record # 50226 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Honour, Hugh The Visual Arts: a History Near Fine dust jacket 5th Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 928 pages. 2000 Record # 803663 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoopes, Donelson F Robert Henri 1865-1929 Good+ dust jacket Stained cover. Plus 84 plates Paperback Chapellier Galleries pages. 1976 Record # 803445 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoopes, Donelson F Sargent: Watercolors Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Watson- Guptill 87 pages. 1998 Record # 802753 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hooten, Bruce Mother And Child In Modern Art Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Duell, Sloan & Pearce 64 pages. 1964 Record # 39089 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Horan, James David The Life and Art of Charles Schreyvogel, Painter-Historian of the Indian-Fighting Army of the American West Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Crown Publishers 62 pages. 1969 Record # 901683 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hornung, Clarence P. Handbook Of Early Advertising Art: Pictorial Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Dover 248 pages. 1956 Record # 800996 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoskins, Janina W. Visual Arts In Poland: An Annotated Bibliography Of Selected Holdings In The Library Of Congress Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine label. Hardcover Library of Congress 220 pages. 1992 Record # 801289 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hours, Madelaine Conservation And Scientific Analysis Of Painting Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 128 pages. 1976 Record # 28980 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoving, Thomas Two Worlds Of Andrew Wyeth: A Conversation With Andrew Wyeth Very Good dust jacket Paperback Houghton Mifflin 170 pages. 1978 Record # 32964 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Howat, John K. American Paradise: The World Of The Hudson River School Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some stains on back dust jacket. Hardcover Metropolitan Museum of Art 347 pages. 1987 Record # 801032 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Howat, John K. The Hudson River And Its Painters Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket wear, and small pieces missing from dust jacket. Hardcover Viking 208 pages. 1972 Record # 800992 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Howat, John K. The Hudson River And Its Painters Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Viking 208 pages. 1972 Record # 800991 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hrbas, Milos. Knobloch, Edgar The Art of Central Asia Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Paul Hamlyn 140 pages. 1965 Record # 803690 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hugelsbofer, Walter Swiss Drawings Masterpieces Of Five Centuries Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Smithsonian Institution 176 pages. 1967 Record # 35558 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Huisman, Philippe Toulouse Lautrec Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Doubleday 95 pages. 1973 Record # 901198 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunter, Sam Alex Katz Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rizzoli 128 pages. 1992 Record # 801480 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunter, Sam Alex Katz Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 128 pages. 1992 Record # 802026 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunter, Sam An American Renaissance: Painting And Sculpture Since 1940 Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Clear plastic laminated to DJ. Hardcover Abbeville Press 268 pages. 1985 Record # 801269 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Husband, Timothy B. The Secular Spirit: Life And Art At The End Of The Middle Ages Very Good dust jacket Paperback Metropolitan Museum of Art 287 pages. 1975 Record # 27717 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hutchinson, W. H. World, The Work, And The West Of W.h.d. Koerner Very Good in Fair dust jacket Torn dust jacket. Small pieces missing Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 243 pages. 1978 Record # 800607 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Impey, Oliver The Cecil Family Collects: Four Centuries Of Decorative Arts Fromburghley House Very Good dust jacket Paperback Art Service International 231 pages. 1998 Record # 801875 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Innes, Jocasta Paint Magic Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 239 pages. 1981 Record # 26984 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ipsiroglu, M. S. Painting And Culture Of The Mongols Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 112 pages. 1966 Record # 802368 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ironimus. Flagge, Indeborg Architects Are Only Artists Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Tear in dust jacket. Title: Architects Are Only Artists Author Hardcover Ernst & Sohn pages. 1989 Record # 800062 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Irwin, David English Neoclassical Art: Studies In Inspiration And Taste Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 230 pages. 1966 Record # 38148 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Isaacson, Philip M The American Eagle Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 201 pages. 1975 Record # 800411 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Isozaki, Arata The International Design Yearbook 4 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slanted (cocked) spine. Hardcover Abbeville Press 240 pages. 1988 Record # 803551 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ives, Colta Feller The Great Wave: The Influence Of Japanese Woodcuts On French Prints Very Good in Good dust jacket Sunned dustjacket with some wear and staining Hardcover Metropolitan Museum of Art 112 pages. 1974 Record # 804389 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jaffe, Irma B. John Trumbull, Patriot-Artist of the American Revolution Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some repair to hinge. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 346 pages. 1975 Record # 803270 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jaffe, Irma B. John Trumbull, Patriot-artist Of The American Revolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 346 pages. 1975 Record # 800427 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Janis, Harriet and Sidney Picasso: The Recent Years, 1939-1946 Good dust jacket Stained, sunned cover. Hardcover Doubleday 211 pages. 1946 Record # 802934 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Janneau, Guillaume An Introduction To Sculpture, From Its Origins To Today, (a Golden Art Guide) Very Good- dust jacket Stains on title page. Paperback Golden Press 240 pages. 1970 Record # 35427 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Janson, H. W. 16 Studies Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 338 pages. 1973 Record # 32075 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jenssen, Heinke Graphis Design 99 Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Graphis 245 pages. 1998 Record # 803516 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jervis, Simon Art & Design in Europe and America 1800-1900 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 224 pages. 1987 Record # 49999 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jewell, Edward Alden French Impressionists And Their Contemporaries Represented In American Collections Good dust jacket Spine label slightly faded. Staining. Corner wear. Hardcover Hyperion 191 pages. 1944 Record # 901289 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jewell, Edward Alden Have We An American Art? Good dust jacket Some markings on endpapers Hardcover Longmans, Green & Company 232 pages. 1939 Record # 38914 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jianou, Ionel. Cassou, Jean Brancusi Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arted 223 pages. 1963 Record # 803844 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
John, Jasper. Rosenthal, Mark Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Thames and Hudson 112 pages. 1988 Record # 802013 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johns, Jasper. Field, Richard S. Jasper Johns Prints 1960-1970 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Praeger pages. 1970 Record # 901610 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Diane Chalmers American Art Nouveau Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Small piece cut off rear endpaper. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 311 pages. 1981 Record # 901232 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, W. McAllister Art History: its Use and Abuse Very Good- dust jacket Some cover creases. Paperback Univ. Toronto 374 pages. 1990 Record # 50223 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jones, Allen Sheer Magic Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Congreve 144 pages. 1979 Record # 800722 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Judson, J. Richard The Drawings Of Jacob De Gheyn II Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 111 plates. Hardcover Grossman Publishers 44 pages. 1973 Record # 40026 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaliszan, Jozef. Banasiewicz, Czeslaw Z. The Warsaw Ghetto Drawings By Jozef Kaliszan Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Yoseloff 111 pages. 1968 Record # 801505 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kalman, Adras English Naive Paintings From The Collection Of Mr & Mrs Andras Kalman, London. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Crane Kalman Gallery pages. Record # 35504 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaplan, Julius Gustave Moreau Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 148 pages. 1974 Record # 802078 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kappel, Philip Jamaica Gallery Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket clipped. Hardcover Macmillan pages. 1960 Record # 800760 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karolevitz, Robert F. The Prairie is My Garden the Story of Harvey Dunn Artist Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback North Plains 95 pages. 1969 Record # 804163 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karolevitz, Robert F. The Prairie is My Garden the Story of Harvey Dunn Artist Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback North Plains 95 pages. 1969 Record # 804242 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karpowicz, Mariusz Barok W Polsce (dzieje Sztuki W Polsce) Very Good in Fair dust jacket Torn dustjacket. Hardcover Arkady 338 pages. 1988 Record # 800609 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kasak, Nikokai. Kramer, Robert The Art Of Kasak Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover October House 94 pages. 1968 Record # 38397 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kastelic, Joze Situla Art: Ceremonial Bronzes Of Ancient Europe Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 80 pages. 1965 Record # 802371 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kato, Shuichi Form, Style, Tradition; : Reflections On Japanese Art And Society Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slight wrinkling (water) last few pages Hardcover Univ. California 216 pages. 1971 Record # 38635 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kauffman, Henry Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art Very Good- dust jacket Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Dover 146 pages. 1964 Record # 34891 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kautzky, Ted The Ted Kautzky Pencil Book Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear, tears. Combined edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 111 pages. 1979 Record # 803227 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kawakita, Michiaki Contemporary Japanese Prints Very Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Worn, torn, stained dust jacket. Hardcover Kodansha 187 pages. 1967 Record # 901270 $175.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keaveney, Sydney Starr American Painting; : A Guide To Information Sources Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Small piece cut off front free endpaper. Hardcover Gale Research 260 pages. 1974 Record # 31554 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keay, Carolyn Henri Rousseau, Le Douanier Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 192 pages. 1976 Record # 803277 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keleman, Pal Medieval American Art Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 only 3rd Revised Edition Paperback Dover 418 pages. 1969 Record # 801752 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keleman, Pal Medieval American Art: A Survey In Two Volumes Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 414 pages. 1943 Record # 802383 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keleman, Pal Medieval American Art Good+ dust jacket Volume 1 only! Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 414 pages. 1943 Record # 20757 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kelemen, Pal Baroque And Rococo In Latin America Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Plus 192 plates Hardcover Macmillan 302 pages. 1951 Record # 802387 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kelemen, Pal Medieval American Art Masterpieces Of The New World Before Columbus Voume 2 Very Good dust jacket Pages 213-418 3rd Revised Edition Paperback Dover pages. 1969 Record # 800315 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kemenov, V. Vasily Surikov Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Aurora Art: Publisher Hardcover Aurora Art 309 pages. 1979 Record # 800777 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kemp, Jim American Vernacular Regional Influences In Architecture And American Design Very Good dust jacket Paperback Viking 256 pages. 1990 Record # 800802 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kemp, Jim American Vernacular Regional Influences In Architecture And American Design Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Viking 256 pages. 1987 Record # 800672 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kemp, Jim American Vernacular Regional Influences In Architecture And American Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 256 pages. 1987 Record # 801249 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kendall, M. Sue Rethinking Regionalism: John Steuart Curry And The Kansas Mural Controversy Very Good dust jacket NOTE: Paperback Paperback Smithsonian Books 164 pages. 1986 Record # 27615 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kennedy, Ruth Wedgwood The Renaissance Painter's Garden Very Good- dust jacket Faded spine. 60 plates Hardcover Oxford pages. 1948 Record # 803771 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kepes, Gyorgy Sign Image Symbol. a Volume in the Vision + Value Series. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Braziller 281 pages. 1966 Record # 803998 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kepes, Gyorgy The Nature And Art Of Motion Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear and stains Hardcover George Braziller 195 pages. 1965 Record # 15280 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kermode, Frank Forms Of Attention Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 93 pages. 1985 Record # 22778 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kermode, Frank Forms Of Attention Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 93 pages. 1985 Record # 41273 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keyes, Roger Surimono: Privately Published Japanese Prints In The Spencer Museum Of Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kodansha 199 pages. 1984 Record # 801415 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kidder, J. Edward Early Chinese Bronzes In The City Art Museum Of St. Louis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover City Art Museum of St. Louis 110 pages. 1956 Record # 802493 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kim, Chewon. Kim, Won-Yong Treasures Of Korean Art; : 2000 Years Of Ceramics, Sculpture, And Jeweled Arts Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 283 pages. 1966 Record # 802298 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kimble, Fiske Vincent Van Gogh, 1853-1890. [exhibition Catalog, City Art Museum Of Saint Louis, Oct. 17 - Dec. 13, 1953] Good dust jacket Some cover wear, soiling. Paperback St. Louis Art Museum pages. 1953 Record # 35538 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
King, William English Porcelain Figures Of The Eighteenth Century Poor dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Title typed on spine. Cover taped. Plus 72 figures Hardcover Medici Society 15 pages. 1925 Record # 38184 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kingsley, April The Turning Point Abstract Expressionists And The Transformation Of American Art Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Simon & Schuster 414 pages. 1992 Record # 20618 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirkwood, John. Kirkwood, Anne History in Cartoons from the Sixties, Seventies and Eighties Presented to Mr. and Ms. Galen Trail on the Occasion of Their Wedding Good dust jacket Some cover stains. Hardcover Privately Issued pages. 1988 Record # 803731 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirstein, Lincoln The Latin-american Collection Of The Museum Of Modern Art Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Museum of Modern Art 110 pages. 1943 Record # 38857 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirstein, Lincoln The Sculpture Of Nadelman Very Good dust jacket Paperback Museum of Modern Art 64 pages. 1948 Record # 35455 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klein, Robert Italian Art 1500-1600: Sources and Documents Fair dust jacket Hiliting Paperback Northwestern Univ. 195 pages. 1966 Record # 51185 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klengel, Horst The Art Of Ancient Syria; : Pre-islamic Monuments Of The Syrian Arab Republic Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 199 pages. 1972 Record # 801232 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klingendner, Francis Animals In Art And Thought To The End Of The Middle Ages. Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover MIT 580 pages. 1971 Record # 800421 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kloss, William Art In The White House : A Nation's Pride Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 375 pages. 1992 Record # 802057 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, Janet. Horemis, Spyros Optical and Geometrical Patterns and Designs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 92 plates Hardcover Dover pages. 1970 Record # 803307 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, Robert Louis C Tiffanys Art Glass Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Crown 134 pages. 1977 Record # 38583 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koehnline, James Magpie Reveries: The Iconographic Mandalas Of James Koehnline Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Many pages creased, curled at corners. Paperback Autonomedia pages. 1992 Record # 801853 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kohler, Sue A. The Commission Of Fine Arts A Brief History 1910-1990 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Commission of Fine Arts 212 pages. 1991 Record # 33429 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kokoschka, Oskar Oskar Kokoschka Drawings, 1906-1965 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Stains at edges. Hardcover Univ. Miami 285 pages. 1970 Record # 801154 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koltzsch, Georg W. Matschinsky-denninghoff: Monographie Und Werkverzeichnis Der Skulpturen Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Wienand Verlag 488 pages. 1992 Record # 800960 $300.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Korn, Marian The Prints Of Marian Korn A Catalogue Raisonne Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Weatherhill 206 pages. 1988 Record # 800719 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kostelanetz, Richard Moholy-nagy An Anthology Very Good dust jacket Rebound Hardcover Da Capo 238 pages. 1970 Record # 45142 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kozloff, Max Twenty-Five Years of American Painting 1948-1973 Poor dust jacket Page wrinkling/water stains (got wet). Paperback Des Moines Art Center 50 pages. 1973 Record # 803437 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Krakel, Dean James Boren: a Study in Discipline Very Good in Good dust jacket Stained, worn dust jacket. Hardcover Northland 59 pages. 1968 Record # 803682 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kramer, Hilton Arts Yearbook 2 - Romantic Art Very Good- dust jacket Some cover sunning Hardcover Art Digest 143 pages. 1958 Record # 803818 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kramer, Hilton Richard Lindner Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 255 pages. 1975 Record # 800483 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kraus, Henry The Living Theatre Of Medieval Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Indiana Univ. 248 pages. 1967 Record # 49059 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kraus, Henry The Living Theatre Of Medieval Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Indiana University 248 pages. 1967 Record # 20595 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Krauss, Rosalind E. Passages In Modern Sculpture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 308 pages. 1977 Record # 26217 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kubler, George The Pelican History Of Art: The Art And Architecture Of Ancient America Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some cover wear, sunning. Hardcover Penguin 396 pages. 1962 Record # 44284 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kuh, Katharine Abstract And Surrealist American Art. Prize Winners: The Fifty-eighth Annual Exhibition Of American Painting And Sculpture Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 63 pages. 1947 Record # 49775 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kuhn, Charles L. German And Netherlandish Sculpture 1280-1800 The Harvard Collections Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 135 plates. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Harvard 146 pages. 1965 Record # 802386 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kunz, Martin William Wegman: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, Videotapes Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 224 pages. 1990 Record # 803155 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kurosawa, Akira Norman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post Volume One 1916-1928 Very Good- in Good dust jacket Some cover stains. Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Four S Productions 217 pages. 1976 Record # 901592 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kushner, Marilyn S. Gallati, Barbara Dayer. Ferber, Linda S Winslow Homer: Illustrating America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Brooklyn Museum of Art 133 pages. 2000 Record # 803302 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kuspit, Donald Health and Happiness in 20th-Century Avant-Garde Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 96 pages. 1996 Record # 803245 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart