Art N-R Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Nacenta, Raymond School of Paris the Painters and Artistic Climate of Paris Since 1910 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 366 pages. 1960 Record # 803555 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Naylor, Gillian The Arts and Crafts Movment a Study of its Sources, Ideals and Influence On Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 2nd Edition Hardcover Trefoil 208 pages. 1990 Record # 50011 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neal, Avon. Parker, Ann. Ephemeral Folk Figures Scarecrows, Harvest Figures And Snowmen Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 176 pages. 1969 Record # 802332 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neff, Terry Ann R. Collective Vision : Creating A Contemporary Art Museum Very Good dust jacket Paperback Museum of Contemporary Art 129 pages. 1996 Record # 800322 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neiman, Leroy The Prints Of Leroy Neiman: A Catalogue Raisonne Of Serigraphs,lithographs, And Etchings. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Knoedler 362 pages. 1980 Record # 801454 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nelson, Mary Carroll The Legendary Artists Of Taos; Expanded From The Pages Of American Artist Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 175 pages. 1980 Record # 801890 $64.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nemerov, Alexander Frederic Remington & Turn-of-the-century America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 244 pages. 1995 Record # 48994 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ness, June L. Feininger Lyonel Very Good dust jacket Paperback Praeger 264 pages. 1974 Record # 32924 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ness, June L. Lyonel Feininger Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 264 pages. 1974 Record # 31708 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nevelson, Louise Dawns And Dusks: Taped Conversations With Diana Mackeon Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 190 pages. 1976 Record # 26657 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newberry Library French And Flemish Illuminated Manuscripts From Chicago Collections Very Good dust jacket Paperback Newberry Library 24 pages. 1969 Record # 14556 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nicholls, Bertram Painting In Oils Good dust jacket Cover wear. New edition Hardcover Studio Publications 79 pages. 1942 Record # 38869 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Noakes, Vivian Edward Lear, 1812-1888 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 216 pages. 1986 Record # 800678 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Noma, Seiroku Artistry In Ink Very Good in Good dust jacket Plus 48 plates. Dust jacket wear Hardcover Crown 36 pages. 1957 Record # 802939 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norelli, Martina R. American Wildlife Painting. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 224 pages. 1975 Record # 801141 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norelli, Martina R. American Wildlife Painting. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears Hardcover Watson- Guptill 224 pages. 1975 Record # 800681 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norelli, Martina R. American Wildlife Painting. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 224 pages. 1975 Record # 801392 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norris, Peter Arthur Henry Knighton-Hammond Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lutterworth Press 189 pages. 1994 Record # 803113 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norwich, John Julius. The Burrell Collection Near Fine dust jacket Revised reprint. Paperback William Collins of London 160 pages. 1984 Record # 50127 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Noun, Louise R. An Uncommon Vision : The Des Moines Art Center Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Hudson Hills Press 352 pages. 1999 Record # 802783 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Novak, Barbara Next To Nature Landscape Paintings From The National Academy Of Design Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Academy of Design 213 pages. 1980 Record # 35610 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nygaard, Kaare Knife, Life And Bronzes Sculptures And Vignettes By Kaare Nygaard Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Pace Univ. 192 pages. 1986 Record # 802921 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Connor, Francis V. The New Deal Art Projects: An Anthology Of Memoirs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 339 pages. 1972 Record # 25912 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Connor, John Introducing Relief Printing Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some clear tape on spine. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 125 pages. 1973 Record # 41111 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oka, Hideyuni How to Wrap Five Eggs: Japanese Design in Traditional Packaging Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Weatherhill 203 pages. 1969 Record # 803689 $365.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Okita, Yashi. West Meets East California /tokyo (Graphic Design Annual) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jca 239 pages. 1988 Record # 803730 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Okkonen, Onni Finnish Art: 208 Plates Very Good- dust jacket Plus 208 plates. Some cover wear. Hardcover Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio 41 pages. 1946 Record # 803861 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oldach, Mark Creativity for Graphic Designers Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover North Lights Books 138 pages. 1995 Record # 8692 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oldenberg, Claes Proposals For Monuments And Buildings, 1965-69 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Big Table 196 pages. 1969 Record # 40547 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oldenberg, Claes Proposals For Monuments And Buildings, 1965-69 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Big Table 196 pages. 1969 Record # 801930 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Onslow-Ford, Gordon Painting In The Instant Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Thames and Hudson 92 pages. 1964 Record # 38833 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Osburn, Burl N Constructive Design Good dust jacket Spine and endpaper stains. Hardcover Bruce Publishing Company 94 pages. 1948 Record # 803360 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Owen, James A. Starchild: Awakenings Very Good dust jacket Paperback Coppervale pages. 1995 Record # 21923 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Padon, Thomas Nancy Graves: Excavations In Print: A Catalogue Raisonne Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 207 pages. 1996 Record # 14925 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pal, Pratapaditya From Merchants To Emperors: British Artists In India, 1757-1930 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Cornell University 231 pages. 1986 Record # 801137 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pal, Pratapaditya The Sensuous Immortals, a Selection of Sculptures from the Pan-Asian Collection the Sensuous Immortals, a Selection of Sculptures from the Pan-Asian Collection Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears Hardcover MIT 264 pages. 1978 Record # 803385 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paley, Morton D. William Blake Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover Phaidon Press 192 pages. 1978 Record # 801949 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pallottini, Massimo Encyclopedia Of World Art, 15 Volume Set Plus Both Supplements Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1959 Record # 901434 $700.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palmer, Arnold More Than Shadows: a Biography of Sir William Russell Flint Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Studio 147 pages. 1948 Record # 52568 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palmer, Bruce South Pacific Pacific Islands Art And Dance Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Fiji Times and Herald 102 pages. 1972 Record # 35590 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palol, Pedro De. Hirmer, Max Early Medieval Art In Spain Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 500 pages. 1966 Record # 802886 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palol, Pedro De. Hirmer, Max Early Medieval Art in Spain Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 500 pages. 1966 Record # 803744 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Panofsky, Erwin Early Netherlandish Painting Volume 2 Plates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. 334 plates Paperback Icon pages. 1971 Record # 50350 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Panofsky, Erwin Early Netherlandish Painting Volume 2 Plates Very Good- dust jacket Volume 2 only. 334 plates cover crease Paperback Icon pages. 1971 Record # 49856 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Panofsky, Erwin Early Netherlandish Painting Volume 2 Plates Very Good- dust jacket Volume 2 only. 334 plates cover crease Paperback Icon pages. 1971 Record # 51027 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paolucci, Antonio Ravenne Un Guide Artistique Very Good dust jacket Paperback Edizioni Salera/Ravenna 96 pages. 1978 Record # 35662 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parmelin, Helene Picasso Intimate Secrets of a Studio At Notre Dame De Vie Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 189 pages. 1966 Record # 803782 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parrish, Maxwell. Bharucha, Fershid. Buried Treasures: The Black-and-white Work Of Maxfield Parrish, 1896-1905 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pomegranate pages. 1992 Record # 35710 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parry, Ellwood The Image Of The Indian And The Black Man In American Art, 1590-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Braziller 191 pages. 1974 Record # 47381 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Passeron, Roger Daumier Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Rizzoli 329 pages. 1981 Record # 800600 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pasternak, Leonid. Bradshaw, Jennifer. The Memoirs Of Leonid Pasternak Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quartet 190 pages. 1982 Record # 31585 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Patchen, Kenneth The Argument Of Innocence Very Good dust jacket Paperback Schrimshaw 89 pages. 1976 Record # 14789 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paulson, Ronald Hogarth: His Life, Art, And Times Very Good dust jacket Abridged Edition Paperback Yale 461 pages. 1974 Record # 29074 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peacock, Carlos John Constable: The Man And His Work Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Dust jacket: wear, piece missing. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 148 pages. 1965 Record # 802504 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pearson, Ralph M The Modern Renaissance In American Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harper & Brothers 300 pages. 1954 Record # 38285 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Annual Reports 3 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Graphis 255 pages. 1992 Record # 901500 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 92 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dustjacket Hardcover Graphis 267 pages. 1991 Record # 803510 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 93 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dustjacket Hardcover Graphis 246 pages. 1992 Record # 803511 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 94 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dustjacket Hardcover Graphis 250 pages. 1993 Record # 803512 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 95 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dustjacket Hardcover Graphis 235 pages. 1995 Record # 803513 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 96 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Graphis 234 pages. 1996 Record # 803514 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Design 98 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Graphis 242 pages. 1997 Record # 803515 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pedersen, B. Martin Graphis Posters 91 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Graphis 245 pages. 1991 Record # 801374 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pegler, Martin M. The Dictionary Of Interior Design Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Crown 500 pages. 1966 Record # 38871 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pelfrey, Robert Art And Mass Media Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Harper & Row 381 pages. 1985 Record # 32948 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pennell, Joseph Etchers And Etching Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Cover soiling. 4th Edition Hardcover Macmillan 343 pages. 1936 Record # 802305 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Penny, Nicolas Reynolds Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 408 pages. 1986 Record # 801379 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perlingieri, Ilya Sandra Sofonisba Anguissola: First Great Woman Artist of the Renaissance Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 223 pages. 1992 Record # 803246 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perlove, Shelley Karen Renaissance, Reform, Reflections In The Age Of Dürer, Bruegel, And Rembrandt: Master Prints From The Albion College Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Michigan-Dearborn 141 pages. 1994 Record # 35708 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges A History Of Art In Ancient Eygpt Volume II (2) Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Volume 2 only. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Some markings. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 426 pages. 1883 Record # 38425 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges A History Of Art In Chaldea & Assyria Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Two volume set: 398, 420 pages. Some cover wear. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. pages. 1884 Record # 38421 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges A History Of Art In Persia Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 508 pages. 1892 Record # 38423 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges A History Of Art In Phrygia Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 405 pages. 1892 Record # 38422 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges A History Of Art In Primitive Greece Mycenian Art Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Two volume set: 538, 499 pages. Some cover wear. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. pages. 1884 Record # 38424 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Georges History Of Art In Sardinia, Judaea, Syria, And Asia Minor Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Two volume set: 370, 294 pages. Some cover wear. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. pages. 1890 Record # 38427 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perrot, Paul N. Antwerp Drawings and Prints 16th-17th Centuries; an Exhibition Organized by the City of Antwerp. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Smithsonian Institution 209 pages. 1976 Record # 50330 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pesatova, Zuzana Bohemian Engraved Glass Very Good dust jacket Plus 132 plates Hardcover Hamlyn 61 pages. 1968 Record # 801539 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peters, Sarah Whitaker Becoming O'keeffe: The Early Years Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abbeville Press 597 pages. 1991 Record # 42050 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Petrina, John Art Work, How Produced, How Reproduced; : the Making and the Reproduction of Drawings, Water Colors, Oil Paintings, Monotypes, Block Prints, Lithographs, Etchings, Etc. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Reprint of 1934 edition Hardcover Books for Libraries Press 121 pages. 1970 Record # 51504 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pettit, Rhea Ferne. The Madonna Story In History, In Legend, In Art, In Flower Arranging. Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Sutherland Printing 137 pages. 1970 Record # 38816 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pettit, Rhea Ferne. The Madonna Story in History, in Legend, in Art, in Flower Arranging. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Author Hardcover Sutherland Printing 137 pages. 1970 Record # 12795 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Petzal, Henry. Doty, Robert M Henry Petzal/silversmith Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Currier Gallery of Art 96 pages. 1987 Record # 803847 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pevsner, Nikolaus Studies In Art, Architecture And Design: Victorian And After Good dust jacket Water stains last few pages near top edge of book. Paperback Princeton 288 pages. 1982 Record # 801877 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Phillips, Lisa The American Century: Art and Culture, 1950-2000 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Whitney Museum of American Art 398 pages. 1999 Record # 803480 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Phillips, Tom. Ornduff, Don The Sketches Of Tom Phillips Good in Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Lowell 188 pages. 1971 Record # 901413 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Phillips. Claude. Brockwell, Maurice W. Emotion In Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Books for Libraries Press 282 pages. 1968 Record # 43747 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Picasso, Pablo. Picasso In Chicago: Paintings, Drawings, And Prints From Chicago Collections: [exhibition At] The Art Institute Of Chicago, February 3-march 31, 1968 Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 120 pages. 1968 Record # 35625 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Picasso, Pablo. The Sculptor's Studio: Etchings Very Good- dust jacket Revised printing. Some cover soiling Paperback Museum of Modern Art 23 pages. 1966 Record # 35612 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pickvance, Ronald Van Gogh In Arles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 271 pages. 1984 Record # 18517 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Picon, Gaetan Ingres Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to cover. Paperback Rizzoli 119 pages. 1991 Record # 35732 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pike, Joyce Painting Floral Still Lifes Very Good- dust jacket Rear cover crease and stain. Paperback North Light 160 pages. 1989 Record # 803424 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pile, John F. Interior Design Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Prentice Hall 584 pages. 1995 Record # 804446 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pisano, Ronald G. William Merritt Chase Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Watson- Guptill 88 pages. 1986 Record # 800340 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Piton, Camille Le Costume Civil En France Du XIII Au XIX Siecle Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover sunning Hardcover Ernest Flammarion, Editeur 380 pages. 1926 Record # 38387 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pitz, Henry C. Illustrating Children's Books: History, Technique, Production. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 207 pages. 1977 Record # 800452 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pitz, Henry C. The Brandywine Tradition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Weathervane Books 252 pages. 1968 Record # 31300 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pitz, Henry C. The Practice of Illustration Good dust jacket Endpaper stains. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 146 pages. 1947 Record # 803785 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Plant, Margaret Paul Klee Figures And Faces Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Stain on rear cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover Thames and Hudson 208 pages. 1978 Record # 38661 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Plesch, Janos Rembrandts Within Rembrandts Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Simpkin, Marshall, & Company 120 pages. 1953 Record # 803715 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Podro, Michael The Critical Historians Of Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 257 pages. 1982 Record # 38604 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pointer, Larry Harry Jackson, His Life And His Work Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hinges a bit weak. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 308 pages. 1981 Record # 901236 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pope-Hennessey, John The Portrait in the Renaissance Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pantheon 348 pages. 1966 Record # 52726 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pople, Kenneth Stanley Spencer: A Biography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Harpercollins 576 pages. 1991 Record # 48141 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Popper, Frank Agam Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 354 pages. 1976 Record # 801451 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Porcella, Yvonne A Colorful Book Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Porcella Studios 119 pages. 1987 Record # 803036 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Powell, Nicolas The Sacred Spring: The Arts In Vienna, 1898-1918 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Tape at top of spine. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 224 pages. 1974 Record # 801961 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Prather, Marla Gauguin : A Retrospective Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Park Lane 387 pages. 1987 Record # 901181 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Preston, Admiral Sir Lionel Sea And River Painters Of The Netherlands In The Seventeenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 84 pages. 1937 Record # 38293 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Price, Christine Made In The South Pacific: Arts Of The Sea People Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 134 pages. 1979 Record # 32074 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Price, Christine Made In The South Pacific: Arts Of The Sea People Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 134 pages. 1979 Record # 32876 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Price, George We Buy Old Gold; : an Album of Cartoons Very Good in Poor dust jacket Worn, torn dustjacket with pieces missing. Hardcover Henry Schuman pages. 1951 Record # 803878 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Price, Vincent The Growing Spectrum of American Art September 20 through November 9, 1975 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Joslyn Art Museum 76 pages. 1975 Record # 50333 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Prigoff, James Walls Of Heritage, Walls Of Pride: African American Murals Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pomegranate 272 pages. 2000 Record # 800492 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Prown, Jules David John Singleton Copley 1738 1815 Good dust jacket Cover stains Paperback National Gallery of Art 142 pages. 1965 Record # 49754 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quick, Birney Adrift In Aesthetic Latitudes: For Those At Sea About Art Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Voyageur 173 pages. 1980 Record # 3120 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quirarte, Jacinto Mexican American Artists Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Univ. Texas 149 pages. 1973 Record # 801155 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quirarte, Jacinto Mexican American Artists Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Texas 149 pages. 1973 Record # 803304 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rachleff, Owen S Rembrandt's Life of Christ : Paintings, Drawings, and Etchings by Rembrandt, with Quotations from the Gospels and the Gospel Stories Retold Near Fine dust jacket In slipcase Hardcover Abradale Press 200 pages. 1966 Record # 803734 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Radin, Paul African Folktales and Sculpture Bollingen Series XXXII Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover Pantheon 355 pages. 1953 Record # 803887 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Raine, Kathleen Blake And Antiquity Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge & Kegan Paul 116 pages. 1979 Record # 47902 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsey, L. G. G. The Connoisseur Year Book 1957 Good dust jacket Some wrinkling of cloth of cover Hardcover National Magazine 120 pages. 1957 Record # 803755 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramseyer, Urs The Art And Culture Of Bali Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 265 pages. 1977 Record # 800949 $135.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rand, Harry Arshile Gorky: The Implication Of Symbols Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Soiled cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover Allanheld & Schram 246 pages. 1980 Record # 802089 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Randhawa, Mohinder Singh. Galbraith, John Kenneth Indian Painting: The Scene, Themes And Legends Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Cover wear. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 142 pages. 1968 Record # 802138 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rathbone, Perry T. Mississippi Panorama Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover City Art Museum of St. Louis 228 pages. 1950 Record # 38337 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rattner, Alexander. Leepa, Allen Abraham Rattner Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 235 pages. 1975 Record # 901524 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rawson, Jessica The British Museum Book Of Chinese Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback British Museum 394 pages. 1992 Record # 37136 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ray, Dorothy Jean Aleut And Eskimo Art Tradition And Innovation In South Alaska Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Washington 251 pages. 1981 Record # 801296 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Read, Herbert Art And Industry Very Good dust jacket Paperback Horizon Press 239 pages. 1961 Record # 17722 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reed, Sue Welsh Awash In Color: Homer, Sargent, And The Great American Watercolor Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Museum of Fine Arts 266 pages. 1993 Record # 801207 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reed, Sue Welsh Edgar Degas The Painter As Printmaker Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Little Brown 272 pages. 1984 Record # 800490 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rembrandt. Slive, Seymour Drawings of Rembrandt- with a Selection of Drawings by His Pupils and Followers with Introduction, Commentary and Supplementary Material - 2 Volumes Good dust jacket Two volume set. Some cover soiling, stains & wear. Paperback Dover 550 pages. 1965 Record # 804144 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Remington, Frederic. Hanson, Irvin W. 101 Frederic Remington Drawings Of The Old West Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by author, Irvin Hanson. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Color Press 203 pages. 1969 Record # 802839 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Renoir, Auguste Paintings By Renoir Very Good dust jacket Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 214 pages. 1973 Record # 35559 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reti, Ladislao The Unknown Leonardo Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 319 pages. 1974 Record # 800620 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rewald, John Cezanne And America Dealers, Collectors, Artists And Critics 1891-1921 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 352 pages. 1979 Record # 20588 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rewald, John Odilon Redon, Gustave Moreau, Rodolphe Bresdin [exhibition Catalog, Museum Of Modern Art & Art Institute Of Chicago, 1961-2] Very Good dust jacket Paperback Museum of Modern Art 184 pages. 1962 Record # 35467 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rewald, John Studies In Postimpressionism Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 295 pages. 1986 Record # 32060 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rewald, John The Woodcuts Of Aristide Maillol: A Complete Catalogue With 176 Illustrations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pantheon 161 pages. 1951 Record # 38181 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhead, G. Woolliscroft The Treatment Of Drapery In Art Good dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Some foxing. Hardcover George Bell and Sons 119 pages. 1904 Record # 43163 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rheims, Maurice The Flowering Of Art Nouveau Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Heavily taped cover. Typed on spine label. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 450 pages. 1966 Record # 802236 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rheims, Maurice The Flowering Of Art Nouveau Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Clear tape around spine.. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 450 pages. 1966 Record # 802412 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhein, Erich The Art Of Print Making; : A Comprehensive Guide To Graphic Techniques Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 238 pages. 1976 Record # 41110 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rheinisches Landesmuseum Trier Trier, Kaiserresidenz Und Bischofssitz: Die Stadt In Spatantiker Und Fruhchristlicher Zeit Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Verlag Philipp Von Zabern 368 pages. 1984 Record # 38724 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhodes, Daniel Tamba Pottery The Timeless Art Of A Japanese Village Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kodansha 180 pages. 1970 Record # 26064 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ribeiro, Aileen Dress in Eighteenth-Century Europe 1715-1789 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Revised Edition Hardcover Yale 318 pages. 2002 Record # 804388 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ribeiro, Berta G Arte Indigena Linguagem Visual Indigenous Art, Visual Language Very Good dust jacket Paperback Editora Itatiaia Limitada 186 pages. 1989 Record # 804137 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rice, Tamara Talbot Icons Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Batchworth 192 pages. 1960 Record # 901281 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rich, Daniel Catton Publisher: Learn How Customers Can Search Inside This Book. Seurat: Paintings and Drawings - the Art Institute of Chicago - January 16 - March 7, 1958 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Art Institute of Chicago 92 pages. 1958 Record # 51245 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, Edgar P. American Romantic Painting Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Plus 236 plates. Some clear tape on cover. Hardcover E. Weyhe 50 pages. 1944 Record # 802408 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, Edgar P. Charles Willson Peale and His World Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 272 pages. 1982 Record # 803248 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, Edgar P. Gilbert Stuart Portraitist Of The Young Republic 1755-1828 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rhode Island School of Design 115 pages. 1967 Record # 35592 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, Edgar Preston The Way Of Western Art 1776-1914 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 204 pages. 1939 Record # 38735 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Richardson, John Braque Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 68 plates. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Slight page yellowing. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 32 pages. 1961 Record # 901485 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rickey, George Constructivism: Origins and Evolution Very Good dust jacket Rebound Revised Edition Hardcover George Braziller 306 pages. 1995 Record # 45166 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ridgway, Brunilde Sismondo The Severe Style In Greek Sculpture Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket chipping Hardcover Princeton 155 pages. 1970 Record # 800238 $140.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ripley, S. Dillon Art Treasures Of Turkey Circulated By The Smithsonian Institution 1966-1968 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 120 pages. 1966 Record # 38681 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff Abstract Painting And Sculpture In America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Museum of Modern Art 159 pages. 1951 Record # 38897 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff Selected Paintings And Sculpture From The Yale University Art Gallery Very Good dust jacket Paperback Yale pages. 1972 Record # 32944 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ritchie, Carson I Rock Art Of Africa Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some sunning. Some cover wear. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 157 pages. 1979 Record # 802054 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rivers, Larry Drawings And Digressions Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 262 pages. 1979 Record # 800704 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rivers, Larry Larry Rivers: Art and the Artist Poor dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water damage--got wet/wrinkling. Hardcover Bulfinch 183 pages. 2002 Record # 800479 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robacker, Earl F. Arts Of The Pennsylvania Dutch Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Castle 240 pages. 1965 Record # 38226 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robacker, Earl F. Arts Of The Pennsylvania Dutch Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Castle 240 pages. 1965 Record # 38252 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robacker, Earl F. Arts Of The Pennsylvania Dutch Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Castle 240 pages. 1965 Record # 38781 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robertson, Byron Private View The Lively World Of British Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket In slipcase (slipcase has wear). International Book Society. Hardcover Thomas Nelson 298 pages. 1965 Record # 901504 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rockwell, Norman Norman Rockwell: My Adventures As An Illustrator Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 430 pages. 1988 Record # 25992 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rodman, Selden Renaissance In Haiti Popular Painters In The Black Republic Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Faded spine label. Hardcover Pellegrini & Cudahy 134 pages. 1948 Record # 38859 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rodrigue, George Blue Dog Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking Studio Books pages. 1994 Record # 20598 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rodwell, Jenny The Complete Watercolor Artist Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Crescent Books 256 pages. 1987 Record # 800276 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roe, Albert S. Blake's Illustrations To The Divine Comedy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 219 pages. 1953 Record # 802149 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roethel, Hans K The Blue Rider Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Praeger 174 pages. 1971 Record # 802168 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rood, John Sculpture With A Torch Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 108 pages. 1963 Record # 38408 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roos, Frank J. Jr An Illustrated Handbook Of Art History Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Macmillan 343 pages. 1970 Record # 38836 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roosval, Johnny Swedish Art Being The Kahn Lectures For 1929 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Plus 39 plates Hardcover Princeton 77 pages. 1932 Record # 802391 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rose, Barbara American Painting: the Twentieth Century Near Fine dust jacket Updated Paperback Skira Inc. , Publishers 170 pages. 1986 Record # 803432 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rose, Milton C Shaker Tradition And Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bonanza 128 pages. 1982 Record # 803141 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosen, Charles. Zerner, Henri Romanticism and Realism: the Mythology of Nineteenth-Century Art Fair dust jacket Hiliting, ink markings. Paperback W. W. Norton 244 pages. 1984 Record # 50945 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosen, Randy. Brawer, Catherine C. Making Their Mark: Women Artists Move Into Mainstream 1970-85 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abbeville Press 300 pages. 1989 Record # 803268 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenbaum, Joan Mario Cavaglieri The Glittering Years 1912-1922 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Mazzotta 226 pages. 1994 Record # 800293 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Harold Artworks & Packages Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 228 pages. 1982 Record # 50815 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Harold The De-Definition of Art Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 256 pages. 1983 Record # 50819 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Jakob Great Draughtsmen From Pisanello To Picasso Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Hardcover Harvard 142 pages. 1959 Record # 18518 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Martin Raphael And France: The Artist As Paradigm And Symbol Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Penn State University 226 pages. 1995 Record # 803129 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Martin Raphael And France: The Artist As Paradigm And Symbol Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Penn State University 226 pages. 1995 Record # 803151 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Pierre The Age of Louis XV French Painting 1710-1774 Very Good dust jacket Plus 127 plates Paperback Toledo Museum of Art 94 pages. 1975 Record # 803407 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenthal, Michael Constable: The Painter and His Landscape Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired binding. Hardcover Yale 255 pages. 1983 Record # 802062 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosentswieg, Gerry San Francisco: Graphic Design Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Madison Square Press 212 pages. 1993 Record # 800187 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rossi, Filippo. Borgese, Elisabeth Italian Jeweled Arts Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover soiling. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 232 pages. 1954 Record # 804392 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rothenberg, Susan. Auping, Michael Susan Rotherberg: Paintings And Drawings Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Page wrinkling/stains (water) along top edge. Some cover wear. Hardcover Rizzoli 159 pages. 1992 Record # 801773 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rothenstein, John. Butlin, Martin Turner Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 128 plates. By John Rothenstein and Martin Butlin Hardcover George Braziller 94 pages. 1964 Record # 802237 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rothenstein, Michael Relief Printing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Spine label hard to read. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 224 pages. 1970 Record # 804028 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roukes, Nicholas Sculpture In Plastics Good+ in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Dustjacket wear. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 175 pages. 1968 Record # 34916 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roukes, Nicholas Sculpture In Plastics Good+ in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Revised and enlarged Hardcover Watson- Guptill 192 pages. 1978 Record # 802001 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rourkes, Nicholas Plastics For Kinetic Art Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 175 pages. 1974 Record # 800436 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rowell, Margit. Miro, Joan Miro Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Loose binding. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 184 pages. 1970 Record # 803259 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rowell, Margit. Miro, Joan The Captured Imagination: Drawings By Joan Miro From The Fundacio Joan Miro, Barcelona Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover American Federation of Arts 96 pages. 1987 Record # 801123 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rowlandson, Thomas. Heintzelman, Arthur W. The Watercolor Drawings Of Thomas Rowlandson, From The Albert H. Wiggin Collection In The Boston Public Library, Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 126 pages. 1971 Record # 901204 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roy, Christopher D. African Art from Iowa Private Collections Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Iowa Museum of Art 84 pages. 1981 Record # 803369 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roy, Christopher D. African Sculpture: The Stanley Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Iowa Museum of Art 208 pages. 1979 Record # 35492 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roy, Christopher D. Art And Life In Africa: Selections From The Stanley Collection Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa Museum of Art 202 pages. 1985 Record # 802870 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rubens, Peter Paul. De Backer-Van Ocken, R. P. P. Rubens: Paintings, Oilsketches, Drawings (Royal Museum of Fine Arts Exhibit, 29th June - 30th September 1977, 4th Centennial Commemoration of Ruben's Birth) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Royal Museum of Fine Arts 387 pages. 1977 Record # 51224 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rubin, William Anthony Caro Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Museum of Modern Art 196 pages. 1975 Record # 802069 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rubin, William Cezanne: the Late Work : Essays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Museum of Modern Art 416 pages. 1977 Record # 803231 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruscha, Edward Guacamole Airlines And Other Drawings Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 96 pages. 1980 Record # 801435 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruskin, Ariane 17th And 18th Century Art Very Good dust jacket Paperback Mcgraw Hill 256 pages. 1973 Record # 35292 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruskin, John. Evans, Joan The Lamp Of Beauty Writings On Art By John Ruskin Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Phaidon Press 344 pages. 1959 Record # 38316 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russell, John Malcolm From Nineveh To New York: The Strange Story Of The Assyrian Reliefs In The Metropolitan Museum & The Hidden Masterpiece At Canford School Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Yale 232 pages. 1997 Record # 46835 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russell, John Edouard Vuillard 1868-1940 Very Good- dust jacket Crease in cover. Paperback Art Gallery of Ontario 238 pages. 1971 Record # 24813 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russoli, Franco. Alexander, Frances The Berenson Collection Near Fine dust jacket Plus 102 plates. In slipcase. Hardcover Arti Grafiche Ricordi Milano 32 pages. 1964 Record # 901253 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rutledge, Anna Wells Artists in the Life of Charleston through Colony and State from Restoration to Reconstruction Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear (but yellowed) tape around spine. Cover wear. Some page curling at corners. Paperback American Philosophical Society 260 pages. 1949 Record # 804306 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart