Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: grobebooks@gmail.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping charges (with oversize books more)are
US
Media Mail $4.00 (additional $2.50 each)
Priority $7.00(additional $4.50 each)
Foreign
Canada/Mexico (global priority/airmail) $12.00 (additional $9 each)
All Other International (global priority/airmail) $16.50 (additional $12.50 each)
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Taft, Robert Artists And Illustrators Of The Old West 1850-1900 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 400 pages. 1982 Record # 34722 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Tajan: Art Impressionnistes Et Modernes, Mardi 11 Decembre 2007 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 110 pages. 2007 Record # 710066 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Etude Tajan Dessins Aciens Dessins Modernes Art, Paris 9 Avril 2008, Espace Tajan, Lots 1-289 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 104 pages. 2008 Record # 710067 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Etude Tajan, Paris. Arts Decoratifs Du 20e Siecle. Paris, Jeudi 12 JUIN 2008, Lots 1-188 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 152 pages. 2008 Record # 710062 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Etude Tajan, Paris. Arts Decoratifs Du 20e Siecle. Paris, Jeudi 28 Fevrier 2008, Lots 1-522 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 180 pages. 2008 Record # 710063 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Etude Tajan, Paris. Arts Decoratifs Du 20e Siecle. Paris, Jeudi 6 Novembre 2008, Lots 1-410 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 152 pages. 2008 Record # 710064 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan, Etude Tajan, Paris. Arts Decoratifs Du 20e Siecle. Paris, Mercredi 12 Decembre 2007, Lots 1-331 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Tajan 196 pages. 2008 Record # 710065 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tajan Tajan: Art D'Apres-Guerre Et Contemporain; Vente Du Soir Mardi 29 Avril 2008 Mercredi 30 Avril 2008 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Tajan 152 pages. 2008 Record # 710068 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Talbot, Charles W.; Shestack, Alan; Yale University. Art Gallery; City Art Museum of St. Louis; Phil Prints and drawings of the Danube School; an exhibition of South German and Austrian graphic art of 1500 to 1560 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Yale University Art Gallery 109 pages. 1969 Record # 220413 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Talbot, Charles Prints And Paintings Of The Danube School Very Good dust jacket Plus 61 plates. Paperback Yale 109 pages. 1969 Record # 35459 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Talvio, Maila Janis Rozentals Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In box. Hardcover Liesma Riga 205 pages. Record # 802563 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tamplin, Ronald The Arts A History Of Expression In The 20th Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 256 pages. 1991 Record # 800596 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tannenbaum, Libby James Ensor Very Good dust jacket Paperback Museum of Modern Art 127 pages. 1951 Record # 35453 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tanner, Clara Lee Southwest Indian Craft Arts Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Arizona 206 pages. 1982 Record # 800588 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tapie, Michael Avant-garde Art In Japan Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams pages. 1962 Record # 901358 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tashjian, Dickran A Boatload Of Madmen: Surrealism And The American Avant-garde 1920 1950 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Thames and Hudson 424 pages. 1995 Record # 32079 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tashjian, Dickran Memorials For Children Of Change; : The Art Of Early New England Stonecarving, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wesleyan University Press 309 pages. 1974 Record # 31660 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tassell, Katherine Van Standing in the Northern Lights: George Morrison, A Retrospective (Exhibition by Minnesota Museum of Art, Saint Paul, 6 May to 24 June, 1990) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Minnesota Museum of Art 94 pages. 1990 Record # 711002 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tatlock, R. R. Spanish Art,: An Introductory Review Of Architecture, Painting, Sculpture, Textiles, Ceramics, Woodwork, Metalwork, (burlington Magazine Monograph. Ii) Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 121 pages. 1927 Record # 802462 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tattersfield, Minale. Booth-Clibborn, Edward Minale Tattersfield Design & Graphics: a Unique Philosophy Applied to all Aspects of Design Very Good dust jacket Paperback Minale, Tattersfield 253 pages. 1986 Record # 56067 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tatuz. Ronte, Dieter Batuz: Works in Paper Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 174 pages. 1981 Record # 901496 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Basil Constable: Paintings, Drawings And Watercolours Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Phaidon Press 240 pages. 1973 Record # 801188 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Basil Stubbs Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harper & Row 220 pages. 1971 Record # 803276 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Doris W Ceramic Painting Step By Step Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Tape stains on endpapers. Dust jacket wear; dust jacket blurb cut off. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 144 pages. 1966 Record # 38956 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Hilary James Mcneill Whistler Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Studio Vista 192 pages. 1978 Record # 802084 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Hillary James Mcneill Whistler Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 192 pages. 1978 Record # 801493 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Joshua C America As Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 320 pages. 1976 Record # 803206 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Joshua C American As Art Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Smithsonian Institution 320 pages. 1976 Record # 802931 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Joshua C William Page: The American Titian Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 292 pages. 1957 Record # 802240 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Jr William E. & George Swinton & James Houston; Elliott, George Sculpture/ Inuit--Sculpture of the Inuit: Masterworks of the Canadian Arctic Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback University of Toronto Press 493 pages. 1971 Record # 280179 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Terrace, Edward Lee Bockman The Art of the Ancient Near East in Boston Museum of Fine Arts Very Good dust jacket 61 plates Paperback Museum of Fine Arts pages. 1962 Record # 56081 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Terrasse, Antoine Pierre Bonnard. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Tape on upper right hand corner of front cover. French text. Hardcover Gallimard 221 pages. 1967 Record # 750040 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The Pitman Gallery Seurat (1959 - 1891) Good dust jacket Sunned cover. Some cover wear. Paperback The Pitman Gallery 24 pages. 1961 Record # 803440 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The Society Of Illustrators Twenty Sixth Annual Of American Illustration Illustrators 26 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover The Society of Illustrators pages. 1985 Record # 800182 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thiel, Albert W. R. Chinese Pottery And Stoneware Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Castle 204 pages. Record # 39081 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thieme, Ulrich / Becker, Felix / Vollmer, Hans (Hg. ) Allgemeines Lexikon Der Bildenden Künstler Von Der Antike Bis Zur Gegenwart; Allgemeines Lexikon Der Bildenden Künstler Des XX (20). Jahrhunderts. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 37 volumes, 6 volumes: 43 volumes total. Each hardcover volume has black leather spine with gold-stamped titles and a black marbelized cover. Hardcover E. A. Seemann pages. 1965 Record # 901955 $1,800.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, Daniel Outlines of Australian Art: the Joseph Brown Collection Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 390 pages. 1989 Record # 901480 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, Hylton The Drawings of Giovanni Battista Piranesi Good+ dust jacket Plus 80 plates. Stained endpapers. Hardcover Beechhurst 66 pages. 1954 Record # 803869 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, Hylton The Drawings of Giovanni Battista Piranesi Good+ dust jacket Plus 80 plates. Stained endpapers. Hardcover Beechhurst 66 pages. 1954 Record # 803870 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, James; Greuze, Jean-Baptiste Jean-Baptiste Greuze (The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin : Volume 47, Number 3 : Winter 1989/90) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Metropolitan Museum of Art 52 pages. 1990 Record # 711243 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, Robert Farris African Art In Motion Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Paperback Univ. California 275 pages. 1979 Record # 803062 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomson, Richard & Richard Thomson Seurat Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Salem House Publishers 240 pages. 1985 Record # 804975 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tinker, Chauncey Brewster Painter And Poet: Studies In The Literary Relations Of English Painting Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 195 pages. 1938 Record # 20053 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tissot, James. Matyjaszkiewicz, krystyna. James Tissot Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abbeville Press 144 pages. 1985 Record # 802051 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tobey, Mark. Stanford Art Gallery Staff (editors) Mark Tobey: Paintings from the Collection of Joyce and Arthur Dahl (Stanford Art Book; 7) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Paperback Stanford Art Gallery pages. 1967 Record # 711412 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tomlinson, R. R. Holme, C. G. Picture Making By Children Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Sunned cover. Name on cover. Hardcover Studio 120 pages. 1934 Record # 802376 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Toth, Karl Woman & Rococo In France,: Seen Through The Life And Works Of A Contemporary, Charles-pinot Duclos Good dust jacket Cloth on cover somewhat wrinkled. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 398 pages. 1931 Record # 39656 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Toussaint, Manuel Colonial Art in Mexico Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Reprint. Hardcover University Microfilms 493 pages. 1981 Record # 52863 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trap, Frank Anderson The Attainment Of Delacroix Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Sunned cover. Hardcover John Hopkins 371 pages. 1970 Record # 802079 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trapier, Elizabeth Du Gue Velazquez Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Hispanic Society of America 434 pages. 1948 Record # 803688 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trier, Eduard Form and Space: Sculpture of the Twentieth Century Very Good- in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Worn, torn dust jacket. Revised Edition Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 339 pages. 1968 Record # 804393 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trimble, Stephen Talking with the Clay the Art of Pueblo Pottery Near Fine dust jacket Paperback School of American Research Press 116 pages. 1988 Record # 804540 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trivick, Henry H. The Craft And Design Of Monumental Brasses Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Baker 152 pages. 1969 Record # 801302 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trowell, Margaret African Design Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Plus 76 plates Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. 2nd Edition Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 78 pages. 1966 Record # 802506 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trowell, Margaret Classical African Sculpture Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Plus 48 plates 3rd Edition Hardcover Praeger 101 pages. 1970 Record # 41902 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Truitt, Anne Turan The Journal Of An Artist Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Viking 214 pages. 1986 Record # 32843 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Trustees, Milwaukee Art Center Board of & Tracy Atkinson The Collection of Mrs. Harry Lynde Bradley Very Good- dust jacket Slanted spine. Paperback Milwaukee Art Center, Milwaukee WI 186 pages. 1968 Record # 711325 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tsujimoto, Karen; Art, San Francisco Museum of Modern Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback University of Washington Press 248 pages. 1982 Record # 710023 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tucker, Marcia Bad Girls Very Good dust jacket Paperback MIT 144 pages. 1994 Record # 18855 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tucker, William Early Modern Sculpture; : Rodin, Degas, Matisse, Brancusi, Picasso, Gonzalez Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 174 pages. 1974 Record # 34403 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Turner, J. M. W Turner in Scotland Very Good dust jacket Paperback Aberdeen Art Gallery 63 pages. 1982 Record # 280134 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Turner, R.A. Vision of Landscape in Renaissance Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Cover wear. Stains on edge. Paperback Princeton 219 pages. 1974 Record # 58182 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Turrell, Julia B. Joel Shapiro: Tracing the Figure Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Des Moines Art Center 80 pages. 1990 Record # 711154 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tworkov, Jack Jack Tworkov: Fifteen Years of Painting Very Good dust jacket Paperback Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation 64 pages. 1982 Record # 711356 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyler, Kenneth E. , Gilmour, Pat Tyler Graphics Catalogue Raisonne, 1974-1985 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abbeville Press 430 pages. 1987 Record # 806112 $135.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyler, Ron Alfred Jacob Miller: Artist On The Oregon Trail Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Amon Carter 480 pages. 1982 Record # 800478 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyler, Ron Alfred Jacob Miller: Artist On The Oregon Trail Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Amon Carter 480 pages. 1982 Record # 802038 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyler, Ron Posada's Mexico Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover (around spine, on corners) Paperback Library of Congress 315 pages. 1979 Record # 806165 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyler, Ron Posada's Mexico Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Library of Congress 315 pages. 1979 Record # 802047 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Type Directors Club Typography 4: the Annual of the Type Directors Club Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 216 pages. 1983 Record # 803288 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Type Directors Club Typography 6: the Annual of the Type Directors Club Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 224 pages. 1985 Record # 803253 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tøjner, Poul Erik Per Inge Bjørlo. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Edition Bløndal 99 pages. 1991 Record # 750058 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ubbelohde-Boering, Heinrich Art of Ancient Peru Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinges. Sunned, faded spine. Hardcover Frederick A Praeger 240 pages. 1952 Record # 710433 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ulman, Elinor & Penny Dachinger Art Therapy in Theory and Practice Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Schocken 404 pages. 1975 Record # 58343 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University, Fogg Museum Harvard; Wasserman, Jeanne L. Metamorphoses in Nineteenth-Century Sculpture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harvard 267 pages. 1975 Record # 806906 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Updike, John Complete Book Of Covers From The New Yorker : 1925-1989 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 391 pages. 1989 Record # 901158 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vail, Karole P. B. Peggy Guggenheim: A Celebration Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Guggenheim Museum 151 pages. 1998 Record # 801215 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Valcanover, F Carpaccio The Legend Of St. Ursula Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arti Grafiche Ricordi Milano pages. 1964 Record # 901264 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vallier, Dora Henry Rousseau Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 327 pages. 1962 Record # 802508 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Bork, Bert Jacques Lipchitz: The Artist At Work Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Crown 220 pages. 1966 Record # 802446 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Bork, Bert Jacques Lipchitz: the Artist At Work Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Crown 220 pages. 1966 Record # 806345 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Der Marck, Jan Patrick Ireland: Layrinths, Language, Pyramids, And Related Acts Very Good dust jacket Paperback Elvehjem Museum of Art 104 pages. 1993 Record # 800070 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Der Meer, F. Early Christian Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some clear tape on dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 147 pages. 1967 Record # 44084 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Dermarck, Jan Masterworks in Wood: the Twentieth Century Very Good dust jacket 51 plates Paperback Portland Art Museum pages. 1975 Record # 56069 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Dyke, John C. The Rembrandt Drawings and Etchings, : with Critical Reassignments to Pupils and Followers Poor dust jacket Limited to 1800 copies. Stained endpapers. Very badly stained cover (old mildew stain) Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 147 pages. 1927 Record # 803706 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Eerde, Katherine S Wenceslaus Hollar Delineator Of His Time Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press Virginia 121 pages. 1970 Record # 802968 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Gindertael, Roger Ensor Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on part of cover. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 157 pages. 1975 Record # 801959 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Puyvelde, Leo Flemish Painting, The Age Of Rubens And Van Dyck Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 243 pages. 1970 Record # 801290 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varagnac, Andre. Lepage-Medvey, E. French Costumes Good dust jacket Sunned/yellowed cover. Cover wear. 40 plates Paperback Hyperion 21 pages. 1939 Record # 901724 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varian, Elayne H. Hogan, Carroll Edward Twentieth Century Italian Art from the Carlo F. Bilotti Collection. Texts by Elayne H. Varian and Carroll Edward Hogan. Jan. 1967. Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling/stains Paperback Pennsylvania State University College of Arts and Architecture 31 pages. 1967 Record # 710805 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varian, Elayne H. and Judith Applegate Art Deco. Finch College Museum of art. January 19-February 28,1971 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Endpaper stains Paperback Cranbook Academy of Art Galleries pages. 1970 Record # 710197 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various, American Art Annual Biographical Directory of American Painters and Sculptors (1933) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Anthony C. Schmidt Fine Arts 382 pages. 1982 Record # 54592 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various A Day In The Country - Impressionism And The French Landscape Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Paperback Los Angeles County Museum of Art 375 pages. 1984 Record # 802739 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Aiga Graphic Design Usa: 6 Very Good dust jacket Some cover soiling. Volume 6 Hardcover American Institute of Graphic Arts 377 pages. 1985 Record # 801060 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Alexei and Sergei Tkachov Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears. In russian with english summary. Hardcover 350 pages. 1985 Record # 803935 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Art Books 1876-1949 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover R. R. Bowker 780 pages. 1981 Record # 800417 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Art and Culture around 1492 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Expo Press 408 pages. 1992 Record # 803220 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Bildhauer Und Maler Am Steinplatz: Die Lehrer Des Fachbereichs Bildende Kunst Der Hochschule Der Kunste Berlin, 1945-1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Staatlicke Kunsthalle Berlin 363 pages. 1986 Record # 800696 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Buday Gyorgy Fametszetei Very Good dust jacket Paperback Kassak Muzeum, Budapest 31 pages. 1995 Record # 51246 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Chicago International Art Exposition 1991 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Chicago International Art Exposition 359 pages. 1991 Record # 35570 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Classic Clip Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Glorya Hale 223 pages. 1996 Record # 805924 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Design In Texas: A Retrospective Exhibition Aiga-texas, 1986 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Institute of Graphic Art-Texas 272 pages. 1986 Record # 800241 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Design in America: The Cranbrook vision, 1925-1950 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Abrams, in association with the Detroit Institute of Arts and the Metropolitan Museum of Art 352 pages. 1983 Record # 805479 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Dezenovevinte: Uma Virada No Seculo Very Good dust jacket Paperback Departamento De Museus E Arquivos 125 pages. 1986 Record # 803340 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Elvehjem Museum of Art Bulletin/annual Report 1991-93 Very Good dust jacket Rajer, Anton Edwin. Blashfield's drawing of the Mississippi River for the Wisconsin State Capitol Assembly Mural. Dawes, Nicholas M. New Acquisitions of Lalique at the Elvehjem. Panczenko, Russell. Generations: A singular addition to the regular Collection. Frieder, Braden K. A Portrait Medal of Giovanna degli Albizzi Tornabuoni. Vajracharya, Gautam. Traditions and Change in Rajput painting from the Watson collection. Phillips, Quitman E. Reading Utamaro's Unaccomplished. Nakov, Andrei. A Modern-Day Modello: on Three Figures by Alexandra Exter, . Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 215 pages. 1994 Record # 804588 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA April 2007 Logolounge Hosts Dna, Dots and 3d Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 96 pages. 2007 Record # 711461 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA August 2005 19th Annual Visual Stock Survey Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 102 pages. 2005 Record # 711463 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA December 2005-American Graphic Design Awards Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 280 pages. 2005 Record # 711458 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA February 2007 100 Designer Friendly Companies Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 96 pages. 2007 Record # 711462 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA May 2005 Annual Color Forecast Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 110 pages. 2005 Record # 711460 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA November 2005 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 81 pages. 2005 Record # 711459 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA November, December 2006-American Graphic Design Awards Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 328 pages. 2006 Record # 711456 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various GD USA Graphic Design USA November, December 2007-American Graphic Design Awards Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kaye Publishing 347 pages. 2007 Record # 711457 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Graphic Design Usa, 12 - The Annual Of The American Institute Of Graphic Arts Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 351 pages. 1991 Record # 803507 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Graphic Design Usa, 13 - the Annual of the American Institute of Graphic Arts Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 352 pages. 1992 Record # 803508 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Graphic Design Usa, 15 - the Annual of the American Institute of Graphic Arts Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dustjacket wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 356 pages. 1994 Record # 803509 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Graphic Design Usa: 7 (aiga Graphic Design U. S. A.) 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Institute of Graphic Arts 377 pages. 1986 Record # 801325 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various International Studio an Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art Volume 76, Numbers 305-310 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Volume 76, October 1922 through March 1923. Bound volume. Covers and advertising removed. Hardcover International Studio 552 pages. 1922 Record # 805446 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Italian Re Evolution: Design in Italian Society in the Eighties Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Distribuzione, Licosa 205 pages. 1982 Record # 806793 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various La Tierra Y El Paraiso: Mascaras Mexicanas. Charleroi, Palais Des Beaux-Arts. 29 Septiembre-19 Diciembre, 1993 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Bruxelles, Aseguradora Obrera 228 pages. 1993 Record # 711079 $115.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Lamar Dodd A Retrospective Exhibition Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Corner cut off front free endpaper. Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Georgia 134 pages. 1970 Record # 35744 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Leonardo Da Vinci Fair dust jacket Stained and soiled cover and endpapers. Weak binding. Cover wear. Unreadable spine label. Hardcover Reynal & Company 518 pages. 1956 Record # 901639 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Marsden Hartley 1908-1942 The Ione And Hudson D. Walker Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Minnesota Art Museum 58 pages. 1984 Record # 35693 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Palace Of Gold And Light : Treasures From The Topkapi, Istanbul Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Palace Arts Foundation 183 pages. 2000 Record # 801644 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Resumen. Pintores Y Pintura Mexicana. Edición Mensual. Marzo, 1997. Ano 3 Number 27. Angel Zarraga. Luis Filcer Very Good dust jacket Paperback México, Promoción De Arte Mexicana 24 pages. 1999 Record # 711345 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Rugs From The Joseph V. Mcmullan Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Smithsonian Institution 66 pages. 1966 Record # 35692 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Russkii Neoklassitsizm: Arkhitektura = Russian Neoclassicism : Architecture (Galereia Galarta) Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease. Paperback Izdatelstvo "Galart" pages. 1998 Record # 280530 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various San Sylmar: A Treasure House of Functional Fine Art Near Fine dust jacket Revised 4th Paperback Merle Norman Publ. 351 pages. 1985 Record # 805537 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Slovensko V Obrazoch: Vytvarne Umenie Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Osveta 396 pages. 1991 Record # 806583 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Sovetskoe Iskusstvo 20-30kh Godov: Gosudarstvennyi Russkii Muzei Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Iskusstvo pages. 1988 Record # 805323 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various T-Shirt (Design Library Series) Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Gingko Pr 79 pages. 1995 Record # 806496 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various The Brandywine Heritage: Howard Pyle, N. C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth Good dust jacket Some page wrinkling (from dampness) Hardcover New York Graphic Society 121 pages. 1971 Record # 800682 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various The Ninth Level: Funerary Art from Ancient Mesoamerica, Selections from the Gerald and Hope Solomons Collection. Published on the Occasion of an Exhibition At the University of Iowa Museum of Art...april 14-August 27, 1978. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Iowa Museum of Art, 126 pages. 1978 Record # 711078 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Tlc The Low Countries 8 Arts And Society In Flanders And The Netherlands Very Good dust jacket Paperback Flemish Netherlands Foundation 319 pages. 2000 Record # 25494 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Tlc the Low Countries Arts and Society in Flanders and the Netherlands 1998-99 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Flemish Netherlands Foundation 319 pages. 1998 Record # 50353 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Turner 1775-1851 Good dust jacket Slight page wrinkling. Paperback Tate Gallery 200 pages. 1974 Record # 800821 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varley, Helen Color Fair in Good dust jacket Water damage/wrinkling. Hardcover Knapp 256 pages. 1980 Record # 800718 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varnedoe, Kirk. Bernstein, Roberta. Johns, Jasper Jasper Johns; a Retrospective Near Fine dust jacket Paperback The Museum of Modern Art, New York 408 pages. 2002 Record # 806102 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Varnedoe, Kirk Vienna 1900: Art, Architecture & Design Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Paperback Museum of Modern Art 264 pages. 1986 Record # 710880 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Venclova, Tomas Aleksander Wat: Life And Art Of An Iconoclast Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Yale 369 pages. 1996 Record # 48902 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Venning, Barry Constantable the Master Works Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Studio Editions 143 pages. 1992 Record # 804661 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Venturi, Lionello. Skira-Venturi, Rosabianca Italian Painting the Creators of the Renaissance Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Albert Skira 205 pages. 1950 Record # 901591 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Venturi, Lionello Italian Painters of Today Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Universe Books Inc. 174 pages. 1959 Record # 805906 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Verderame, Lori; Sandler, Irving Seymour Lipton: An American Sculptor Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Hudson Hills Press 127 pages. 1999 Record # 806724 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Verderame, Lori Seymour Lipton An American Sculptor Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Palmer Museum of Art 127 pages. 1999 Record # 800993 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Verdier, Philippe The Walters Art Gallery Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance the Walters Art Gallery Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walters Art Gallery 423 pages. 1967 Record # 804970 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vermeer, Jan The Paintings Of Jan Vermeer Good dust jacket Cover: wear, sunned. 51 color plates Hardcover Phaidon Press 14 pages. 1942 Record # 901286 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vermeule, Emily Aspects Of Death In Early Greek Art And Poetry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 270 pages. 1979 Record # 31982 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vigeland, Gustav. Stang, Ragna; Grosjean, Ardis (translator) Gustav Vigeland, 1869-1969 Very Good dust jacket Plus 109 plates. Hardcover Johan Grundt Tanum Forlag 94 pages. 1969 Record # 710788 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Villela, Khristaan And Bradbury, Ellen And Wagner, Logan Contemporary Mexican Design and Architecture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gibbs Smith 192 pages. 2002 Record # 805889 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vogel, Susan Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket NOTE: hardcover edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prestel Pub 2294 pages. 1991 Record # 805876 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz. Hirmer, Max Early Christian Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 363 pages. 1961 Record # 804100 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz Early Christian Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Harry N. Abrams pages. 1961 Record # 804941 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Groschwitz, Gustave Domjan: The Woodcutter Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover New Jersey State Museum 134 pages. 1966 Record # 802482 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Mach, Edmund Greek Sculpture: Its Spirit And Principles Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Ginn 357 pages. 1903 Record # 42234 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vorres Museum Realism and Humor in Contemporary Greek Painting Very Good dust jacket Signed by Ion Vorres. Paperback Vorres Museum 61 pages. 2002 Record # 806109 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waetzoldt, Stephan And Schiff, Gert German Masters of the Nineteenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Metropolitan Museum of Art 280 pages. 1981 Record # 806164 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walker, Barry Alex Katz: a Print Retrospective Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Brooklyn Museum 109 pages. 1987 Record # 803421 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walters, Margaret The Nude Male : a New Perspective Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Penguin 352 pages. 1978 Record # 55181 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walters, Margaret The Nude Male A New Perspective Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Penguin 352 pages. 1979 Record # 32916 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ward, Barbara McLean Silver in American Life: Selections from the Mabel Brady Garvan and Other Collections At Yale University Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Federation of Arts 193 pages. 1979 Record # 803489 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ward, Lynd Storyteller Without Words; : The Wood Engravings Of Lynd Ward Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams pages. 1974 Record # 800787 $195.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ward, Lynd Storyteller Without Words; : The Wood Engravings Of Lynd Ward Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams pages. 1974 Record # 801261 $220.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waring, Janet Early American Stencil Decorations; : A Reissue Of Early American Stencils On Walls And Furniture Very Good- dust jacket Short cover wear. Paperback Century House 138 pages. 1968 Record # 35352 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warner, Langdon The Craft Of The Japanese Sculptor Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 55 plates. Cover taped. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcfarlane, Warde Mcfarlane 55 pages. 1936 Record # 802507 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warner, Langdon The Craft of the Japanese Sculptor Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Cover wear. Endpaper stains. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Mcfarlane, Warde Mcfarlane 55 pages. 1936 Record # 803787 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warner, Malcolm And Helmreich, Anne And Brock, Charles The Victorians: British Painting in the Reign of Queen Victoria, 1837-1901 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Natl Gallery of Art 255 pages. 1996 Record # 806502 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warwick, Edward & Henry C Pitz & Alexander Wyckoff Early American Dress the Colonial and Revolutionary Periods Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bonanza Books 428 pages. 1965 Record # 53555 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Washington. National Gallery Of Art. Chinese Art Treasures. A Selected Group of Objects from The Chinese National Palace Museum and The Chinese National Central Museum, Taichung, Taiwan. Preface by Wang Shih-chieh. Foreword by John Walker, James J. Rorimer, Perry T. Rathbone, John Maxon, Wal Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Skira 286 pages. 1961 Record # 711340 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waterhouse, Ellis Reynolds Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Phaidon Press 192 pages. 1973 Record # 801441 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, William The Arts Of China To A.d. 900 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 276 pages. 1995 Record # 802067 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Webb, Peter A Portrait of David Hockney Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 289 pages. 1989 Record # 220867 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Webber, Lucille R Japanese Woodblock Prints: The Reciprocal Influence Between East And West Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket stains. Author Hardcover Brigham Young University 154 pages. 1979 Record # 800694 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weber, Wilheim A History Of Lithography Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper ripped out Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 259 pages. 1966 Record # 14927 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weekley, Carolyn J. Kingdoms Of Edward Hicks Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center 254 pages. 1999 Record # 802025 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weigle, Marta Hispanic Arts and Ethnohistory in the Southwest: New Papers Inspired by the Work of E. Boyd Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to cover. Paperback Ancient City 413 pages. 1983 Record # 49933 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weill, Alain The Poster a Worldwide Survey and History Fair in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Loose binding. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover G K Hall 422 pages. 1985 Record # 804835 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weinberg, H. Barbara. Bolger, Doreen. Curry, David Park American Impressionism and Realism : the Painting of Modern Life, 1885-1915 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Metropolitan Museum of Art 384 pages. 1994 Record # 803431 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weisberg, Gabriel P. Millet And His Barbizon Contemporaries: Exhibition Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Paperback Art Life 147 pages. 1985 Record # 35738 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiser, Herbert Master Painters Of Holland : Dutch Painting In The Seventeenth Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Excalibur Books 96 pages. 1976 Record # 800692 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiss, Klaus-Dieter Junge Architekten in Deutschland (Young German Architects) (German Edition) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Birkhauser 159 pages. 1998 Record # 710220 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiss, Lee; Breeskin, Dr. Adelyn Dohme Lee Weiss: Watercolors II, The Seventies Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback American Printing and Publishing 47 pages. 1981 Record # 711433 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiss, Lee Lee Weiss: Watercolors III Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine Paperback C. A. Wustum Museum of Fine Arts 45 pages. 1990 Record # 711432 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weitzenhoffer, Frances The Havemeyers: Impressionism Comes to America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harry N. Abrams 288 pages. 1986 Record # 50363 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weitzmann, Kurt Icon Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 419 pages. 1982 Record # 806910 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Welchman, John Mike Kelley Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Phaidon Press 160 pages. 1999 Record # 805983 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weller, Allen Lorado in Paris Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the author. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover University of Illinois Press 291 pages. 1985 Record # 58464 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wendt, Benedict Zilliacus et al. Frantz; Zahle, Edited by Erik A Treasury Of Scandinavian Design: The Standard Authority On Scandinavian-designed Furniture, Textiles, Glass, Ceramics, And Metal Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Shelfwear. Hardcover Golden Press 299 pages. 1961 Record # 805441 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Werner, Alfred Max Weber Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 200 pages. 1975 Record # 805969 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Werner, Alfred Pascin Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 32 pages. 1959 Record # 901615 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wessel, Klaus Coptic Art In Early Christian Egypt Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Cover stain. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 247 pages. 1965 Record # 38405 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westheim, Paul and Alberto Ruz, Pedro Armillas, Ricardo De Robina, and Alfonso Caso Prehispanic Mexican Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 447 pages. 1972 Record # 901907 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westheim, Paul Prehispanic Mexican Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 447 pages. 1972 Record # 901401 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westropp, M S. Dudley Irish Glass Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover/around spine.. Repaired hinges. Cover sunning and stains. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 206 pages. 1921 Record # 802514 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wheat, Ellen Harkins Jacob Lawrence: American Painter Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Washington 235 pages. 1986 Record # 803501 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wheeler, Monroe Soutine (Museum of Modern Art) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno 116 pages. 1966 Record # 280328 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whistler, James McNeill James Abbott McNeill Whistler: Pastels Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Braziller 199 pages. 1991 Record # 901911 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitaker, Eileen Monaghan, Dedora, Don Eileen Monaghan Whitaker Paints San Diego Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Copley Books 148 pages. 1986 Record # 806290 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Gabriel Edward Ardizzone Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper wear. Hardcover Schocken Books 191 pages. 1980 Record # 19049 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Margaret E. American Hand-woven Coverlets In The Newark Museum Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Newark Museum 83 pages. 1947 Record # 38466 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitehill, W. M, Cardona, Jordi Gumi L'art Romanic A Catalunya Segle XI Good in Fair dust jacket Weak binding. Pieces pieces from worn dustjacket. Hardcover Edicions 62 61 pages. 1973 Record # 801591 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitehill, Walter Muir Museum Of Fine Arts A Centennial History Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear, chipping. Two volume set. Hardcover Belknap/Harvard 888 pages. 1970 Record # 25989 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitehill, Walter Muir Museum Of Fine Arts A Centennial History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Hardcover Belknap/Harvard 888 pages. 1970 Record # 31449 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitehill, Walter Muir Museum Of Fine Arts A Centennial History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Two volume set. Hardcover Belknap/Harvard 888 pages. 1970 Record # 25623 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitford, Frank Japanese Prints And Western Painters Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Studio Vista 264 pages. 1977 Record # 802108 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whittet, George S Mystic Dreamscapes: The Art Of Basil Alkazzi Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Endpaper stain. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Museum Necca pages. 1988 Record # 38679 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wichmann, Siegfried. Realismus Und Impressionismus in Deutschland. Bemerkungen Zur Freilichtmalerei Des 19. Und Beginnenden 20. Jahrhunderts. Good in Good dust jacket Repaired hinges. Dust jacket tears Hardcover Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft 187 pages. 1964 Record # 806827 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wichmann, Siegfried. Olympiade, Organisationskomitee Fur Die Spiele Der Xx. World cultures and modern art;: The encounter of 19th and 20th century European art and music with Asia, Africa, Oceania, Afro- and Indo-America. Exhibition ... the Games of the XXth Olympiad, Munich 1972 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Bruckmann 357 pages. 1972 Record # 805288 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Widdifield, Stacie G. The Embodiment of the National in Late Nineteenth-Century Mexican Painting Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ of Arizona Pr 213 pages. 1996 Record # 100389 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilcox, R. Turner The Mode in Costume Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Scribner 477 pages. 1977 Record # 59671 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilde, Johannes Venetian Art from Bellini to Titian (Oxford Studies in the History of Art and Architecture) Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Paperback Oxford 267 pages. 1974 Record # 711158 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilder, F. L. Sporting Prints Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking 224 pages. 1974 Record # 801326 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilenski, R. H. Flemish Painters 1430-1830 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 1430-1830. Two volume set. 896 plates . Hardcover Faber & Faber 783 pages. 1960 Record # 802195 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilenski, R.H. Flemish Painters 1430-1830. Volume Two. Plates Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 896 plagtes Hardcover The Viking Press, New York pages. 1960 Record # 806894 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilke, Ulfert An Artist Collects Selections From Five Continents Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Iowa Museum of Art 147 pages. 1975 Record # 35541 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilke, Ulfert Ulfert Wilke. Selections from Five Continents. an Artist Collects. Exhibition March 23, 1975 Trough May 3, 1975. (Paperback) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa Museum of Art 147 pages. 1975 Record # 710961 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Willett, Frank Ife In The History Of West African Sculpture Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 232 pages. 1967 Record # 39079 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williamson, George C. Bryan's Dictionary Of Painters And Engravers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set. New edition, revised and enlarged. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Macmillan pages. 1903 Record # 901131 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilmerding, John The Genius Of American Painting Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover William Morrow 352 pages. 1973 Record # 801138 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, Geraldine L. Christian Petersen Sculptor Good+ dust jacket Sunned cover. Cover creasing. Paperback Iowa State University 82 pages. 1962 Record # 57063 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, Geraldine Christian Petersen Sculptor Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 82 pages. 1971 Record # 49928 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, Raymond L. Index of American Print Exhibitions, 1882-1940 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 906 pages. 1988 Record # 53974 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, Raymond L. Index of American Watercolor Exhibitions, 1900-1945 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 776 pages. 1994 Record # 53951 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wingert, Paul S. The Sculpture Of William Zorach Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Pitman Publishing 74 pages. 1938 Record # 34848 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winkler, Friedrich Hans Von Kumbach Leben Und Werk Eines Frankischen Kustlers Der Durerzeit Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Boards slightly curved. Dust jacket chipping. Hardcover Freunde Der Plassenburg E. V. 104 pages. 1959 Record # 38817 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winkler, Hans M. Graphic Work From The Bauhaus Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 168 pages. 1969 Record # 25982 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winters, Eleanor Mastering Copperplate Calligraphy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gramercy 192 pages. 1989 Record # 805235 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Withrow, William J. Wattenmaker, Richard J. Handbook Catalogue Illustre Very Good dust jacket Paperback Art Gallery of Ontario 215 pages. 1974 Record # 35464 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wittkower, Rudolf Allegory And The Migration Of Symbols (the Collected Essays Of Rudolf Wittkower) Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Westview Press 223 pages. 1977 Record # 38591 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wixom, William D. Treasures From Medieval France Very Good in Good dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Cleveland Museum of Art 394 pages. 1967 Record # 38675 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wixom, William D Treasures from Medieval France Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Cleveland Museum of Art 394 pages. 1967 Record # 805942 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wixom, William D Treasures from Medieval France Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Cleveland Museum of Art 394 pages. 1967 Record # 805943 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolfe, Bertram D. Diego Rivera: His Life And Times Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 420 pages. 1943 Record # 44179 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolff, Rita Rita Wolff: Watercolours, 1974-1985 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 32 plates. Hardcover St. Martins pages. 1986 Record # 41141 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wood, Harry Lew Davis: Twenty-Five Years of Painting in a Arizona Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Phoenix Art Museum 72 pages. 1961 Record # 803685 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Worthen, Amy N & Sue Welsh Reed The Etchings of Jacques Bellange (exhibition): Des Moines Art Center, October 7-November 16, 1975, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, December 12, 1975-February ... Museum of Art, March 23-May 2, 1976 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Des Moines Art Center 86 pages. 1975 Record # 711029 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Worthen, Amy N Art in Ruins September 11, 2009 - January 3, 2010 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Des Moines Art Center 22 pages. 2009 Record # 711308 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Worthen, Amy N The Prints Of J.N. Darling Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 126 pages. 1991 Record # 803022 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Worthen, Amy Namowitz Apocalyse: Prophecies & Visions Very Good dust jacket Paperback Des Moines Art Center 199 pages. 2001 Record # 803052 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Beth S. The Cambridge Companion to Delacroix (Cambridge Companions to the History of Art) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge University Press 240 pages. 2001 Record # 55789 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Christopher The French Painters of the Seventeenth Century Poor in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Missing title page. Hardcover Bulfinch Press 288 pages. 1988 Record # 805339 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Leslie. Gilmor, Jane. Von Hafe Perez, Miguel Where Are You From? Contemporary Portuguese Art. De Onde Vens? Arte Contemporanea De Portugal Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Falconer, Gallery, Grinnell College 149 pages. 2008 Record # 58855 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Leslie Keith Achepohl: Gardens of Earth and Water Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Grinnell College 70 pages. 2004 Record # 805028 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wusick, Nick D. Ballinger, James K. Paintings from the McKee Foundation Very Good dust jacket Paperback Phoenix Art Museum pages. 1976 Record # 805633 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yerlashova, S. Painting Of Soviet Turkmenia Very Good in Good dust jacket Plus 65 plates. Hardcover Aurora Art Dust jacket wear. 15 pages. 1975 Record # 38751 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
York), International Colloquium of the Corpus Vitrearum 1982 (New & Madeline H. Caviness & Timothy H Corpus Vitrearum: Selected Papers from the Xith International Colloquium of the Corpus Vitrearum New York, 1-6 June 1982 (Corpus Vitrearum United States Occasional Papers, 1) Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover Hardcover Metropolitan Museum of Art 157 pages. 1985 Record # 806522 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yorke, Malcolm Eric Gill: Man Of Flesh And Spirit Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Universe 304 pages. 1982 Record # 48293 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, Edgar B.; Stanton, Frank Lincoln Center: The Building of an Institution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York University Press 334 pages. 1980 Record # 220935 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, Mahonri Sharp Early American Moderns; Painters Of The Stieglitz Group.: Painters Of The Stieglitz Group Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 159 pages. 1974 Record # 801195 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Younge, Gavin Art Of The South African Township Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rizzoli 96 pages. 1988 Record # 35621 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Youngner, Rina The Power and the Glory: Pittsburgh Industrial Landscapes by Aaron Harry Gorson (1872-1933) Very Good dust jacket Plus 12 loose color plates in rear pocket. Paperback Spanierman Gallery 20 pages. 1989 Record # 280714 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zaidenberg, Arthur Sculpting In Steel And Other Metals Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chilton 137 pages. 1974 Record # 803201 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zigrosser, Carl Prints And Their Creators: A World History Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some cover wear. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover Crown 136 pages. 1974 Record # 802132 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zigrosser, Carl Prints And Their Creators: A World History Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover Crown 136 pages. 1974 Record # 800691 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zigrosser, Carl Prints: Thirteen Illustrated Essays on the Art of the Print, Selected for the Print Council of America Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 269 pages. 1962 Record # 710985 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zigrosser, Carl Prints: Thirteen handsomely Illustrated Essays On The Art Of The Print, Selected For The Print Council Of America Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 269 pages. 1962 Record # 802909 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zigrosser, Carl The Artist In America Twenty-four Close-ups Of Contemporary Printmakers Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Soiled cover. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 207 pages. 1942 Record # 38295 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zubov, V. P. Kraus, David H. Leonardo Da Vinci. Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and soiling. Hardcover Harvard 335 pages. 1968 Record # 42607 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart