Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Beck, Warren A. Historical Atlas Of The American West Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 78 Maps. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma pages. 1989 Record # 801163 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chi-Bonnardel, Regine Van The Atlas of Africa Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Unattractive cover (stains, glue residue? ? ) Hardcover Free Pr 335 pages. 1973 Record # 901676 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clay, James W. North Carolina Atlas: Portrait Of A Changing Southern State Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 331 pages. 1975 Record # 19532 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clay, James W. North Carolina Atlas: Portrait of a Changing Southern State Very Good dust jacket Name on edge Hardcover University of North Carolina Press 331 pages. 1975 Record # 805806 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Collins, Charles W. Illinois an Atlas Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Printing & Publishing 276 pages. 1976 Record # 806508 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Darby, H. C. & H. Fullard The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume 14 Atlas Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Cambridge University Press 319 pages. 1970 Record # 220928 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dardano, Achille - Riccardi, Riccardo. Atlante D’africa. : 24 Tavole Geografiche, Testo Illustrativo Con Cartine Intercalate, 120 Illustrazioni Fotografiche. Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Cover stains. Hardcover Ulrico Hoepli Editore Milano 132 pages. 1936 Record # 901986 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garrett, William E. Historical Atlas Of The United States: Centennial Edition Near Fine dust jacket Lacks magnifier. Hardcover National Geographic 288 pages. 1988 Record # 901305 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gerlach, Arch C. The National Atlas of the United States of America Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Lacks the 6 overlays. A few cover stains. Hardcover United States Department of the Interior Geological Survey pages. 1970 Record # 902004 $400.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Higginbotham, Kenneth Nebenzahl and Don Rand Mcnally Atlas of the American Revolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rand McNally & Co 218 pages. 1975 Record # 901983 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Institute, Korean National Geographic Information The National Atlas of Korea Near Fine dust jacket In slipcase. Hardcover Hong, Gi-Bum 192 pages. 2009 Record # 902040 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Loy, William G Atlas of Oregon Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Oregon 213 pages. 1976 Record # 901985 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morris, John W. and McReynolds, Edwin C. Historical Atlas of Oklahoma Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. 70 maps Hardcover University of Oklahoma Press pages. 1965 Record # 804925 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rafferty, Milton D. Historical Atlas of Missouri Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 113 maps. Clear tape around spine. Paperback Univ. Oklahoma pages. 1982 Record # 801754 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rafferty, Milton D. Historical Atlas of Missouri Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ of Oklahoma Pr pages. 1982 Record # 806421 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rand McNally Rand, Mcnally & Co.' s Universal Atlas of the World. Fair dust jacket Rebound. Some cover wear. Missing title page. Publication date approximately 1896. Page yellowing and stains. Hardcover Rand McNally 456 pages. 1896 Record # 901645 $175.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sidwell Company Atlas of Mclean County Illinois Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary. Two volume set. Looseleaf binder. These cadastral tax maps are compiled for assessment and tax information purposes from official county records. 2nd Edition Hardcover Sidwell Company pages. 1979 Record # 901948 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sidwell Company Atlas of Mclean County Illinois Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary. Two volume set. Looseleaf binder. These cadastral tax maps are compiled for assessment and tax information purposes from official county records. 3rd Edition Hardcover Sidwell Company pages. 1980 Record # 901949 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The Atlas Company Atlas of Cerro Gordo County Iowa Containing Maps, Plats of the Townships, Rural Directory, Pictures of Farms & Families, Articles about History, Etc. Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding. Hundreds of pictures of local residents. Paperback The Atlas Company pages. 1978 Record # 901826 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The Atlas Company Atlas of Cerro Gordo County Iowa Containing Maps, Plats of the Townships, Rural Directory, Pictures of Schools, Churches, Articles on Agriculture, Etc. Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding. Hundreds of pictures of local residents. Paperback The Atlas Company pages. 1967 Record # 901824 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Atlas And Plat Book Mercer County Illinois 1975 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Comb binding. Some cover wear. Paperback Rockford Map Publishers 32 pages. 1975 Record # 35658 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Mercer County Illinois 1982 Plat Book Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Mercer County 4-H Federation 56 pages. 1982 Record # 35745 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weir, Thomas R. Atlas of Manitoba Very Good- dust jacket Some page wrinkles Hardcover Surveys and Mapping Branch, Department of Natural Resources 157 pages. 1983 Record # 901984 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zaborski, Bogdan Atlas of Landscapes and Settlements of Eastern Canada Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sir George Williams University Bookstore 200 pages. 1972 Record # 901987 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart