Autos Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Armstrong, Douglas Automobile Year 1968-1969 Good in Fair dust jacket No. 16. NOTE: Year 1968-1969! ! ! Dust jacket has tears, piece missing. Page yellowing. Hardcover Edita S. A. Lausanne 258 pages. 1968 Record # 800032 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clymer The Chevrolet Complete Owner's Handbook Of Repair And Maintenance Good dust jacket Covering all models 1929 thru 1955 including power-glide Paperback Clymer 222 pages. 1977 Record # 10768 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Copeland, Estella M. Overland by Auto in 1913: Diary of a Family Tour from California to Indiana Very Good dust jacket Paperback Indiana Hist. Soc With ma 86 pages. 1981 Record # 4126 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frostick, Michael The Mighty Mercedes Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Soiled, chipped dust jacket. Hardcover Dalton Watson 208 pages. 1973 Record # 18277 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimes, Beverly Rae. The Star And The Laurel: The Centennial History Of The Daimler, Mercedes And Benz. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mercedes-Benz 368 pages. 1986 Record # 801011 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimes, Beverly Rae. The Star And The Laurel: The Centennial History Of The Daimler, Mercedes And Benz. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mercedes-Benz 368 pages. 1986 Record # 800539 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maxim, Hirom Percy Horseless Carriage Days Very Good- in Poor dust jacket Some cover wear. Large pieces missing and substantial cover wear. Hardcover Harper & Brothers 175 pages. 1937 Record # 43150 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pritchard, Anthony Porsche Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Pelham Books 199 pages. 1969 Record # 9342 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robson, Graham Triumph Cars: the Complete 75-Year History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Motorbooks International Wholesalers & Distributor 312 pages. 1985 Record # 10279 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tarr, Laszlo The History Of The Carriage Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arco 331 pages. 1969 Record # 803200 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tarr, Laszlo The History of the Carriage Fair in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak front inner hinge. Hardcover Arco 331 pages. 1969 Record # 11801 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Toyota Toyota T & 2t Engine Repair Manual Good+ dust jacket Some cover staining. Paperback Toyota pages. 1972 Record # 47769 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart