Bibliography Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Adamson, Lynda G. A Reference Guide To Historical Fictiion For Children And Young Adults Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Some endpaper damage--security strip removed. Hardcover Greenwood 401 pages. 1987 Record # 14013 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Amell, Samuel The Contemporary Spanish Novel an Annotated, Critical Bibliography, 1936-1994 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 273 pages. 1996 Record # 54031 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson Auction Company Catalogue Of The Library Of Robert Hoe Of New York Part IV A-k, L-z Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 4017 items in 2 parts. Hardcover Anderson Auction Company pages. 1912 Record # 35258 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arber, Edward The Term Catalogues 1668-1709 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volumes 576, 664, 742 pages. 1 vol. Rebound, others some wear Hardcover Professor Edward Arber pages. 1903 Record # 801468 $160.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashley, Frederick W. Catalogue Of The John Boyd Thatcher: Volume 1, Collection Of Incunabula. Volume 2, Books Relating To The French Revolution. Volume 3, Autographs Relating To The French Revolution. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 has cover wear (and old water stains on the last few pages). Volumes 2, 3, published 1931. 329, 120,191 pages. Hardcover Us Gpo pages. 1915 Record # 34897 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Banta, R. E. Indiana Authors And Their Books 1816-1916 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wabash College 352 pages. 1949 Record # 801550 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bergquist, G. William Three Centuries Of English And American Plays: A Checklist Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Hafner Press 281 pages. 1963 Record # 802457 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Besterman, Theodore. Bibliography: Library Science and Reference Books: a Bibliography of Bibliographies. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rowman and Littlefield 271 pages. 1971 Record # 49 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Block, Andrew The English Novel, 1740-1850 : A Catalogue Including Prose Romances, Short Stories, and Translations of Foreign Fiction Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Dawsons of Pall Mall 349 pages. 1962 Record # 42638 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowker Performing Arts, 1876-1981 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rr Bowker 1656 pages. 1982 Record # 6313 $67.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Briscoe, Mary Louise American Autobiography 1945-1980: A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 365 pages. 1982 Record # 20179 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Broughton, Leslie Nathan Robert Browning: A Bibliography 1830-1950 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 446 pages. 1953 Record # 15592 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bryer, Jackson R. The Critical Reputation of F. Scott Fitzgerald : a Bibliographical Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Archon Books 434 pages. 1967 Record # 51980 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckingham, Willis J Emily Dickinson, an Annotated Bibliography; : Writings, Scholarship, Criticism, and Ana, 1850-1968 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Indiana University Press 322 pages. 1970 Record # 220974 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burns, Richard Dean Harry S. Truman: A Bibliography Of His Times And Presidency Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Scholarly Resources Inc. 297 pages. 1984 Record # 48186 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carman, Harry J A Guide To The Principal Sources For American Civilization, 1800-1900, In The City Of New York: Printed Materials Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 630 pages. 1962 Record # 40239 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chapman, Dorothy Hilton Index to Black Poetry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. K. Hall 541 pages. 1974 Record # 6062 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Thomas D. Travels In The New South: A Bibliography Volume One (1) The Postwar South, 1865-1900: An Era Of Reconstruction And Readjustment Volume Two The Twentieth-century South, 1900-1955 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set: 267, 301 pages. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma pages. 1962 Record # 44260 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cole, Garold L. Travels In America From The Voyages Of Discovery To The Present Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 291 pages. 1984 Record # 21340 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Contento, William Index to Science Fiction Anthologies and Collections Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. K. Hall 608 pages. 1978 Record # 4945 $69.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cook, William Burt (compiler) Catalogue of the Egyptological Library and Other Books Fromt he Collection of the Late Charles Edwin Wilbour Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and sunning. Hardcover Brooklyn Museum 795 pages. 1924 Record # 240378 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cook, William Burt. Wilbour, Charles Edwin Catalogue Of The Egyptological Library And Other Books From The Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Brooklyn Museum 795 pages. 1924 Record # 42055 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Covo, Jacqueline The Blinking Eye: Ralph Waldo Ellison And His American, French, German, And Italian Critics, 1952-1971 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 214 pages. 1974 Record # 27189 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coyle, William Ohio Authors And Their Books: Biographical Data And Selective Bibliographies For Ohio Authors, Native And Resident, 1796-1950 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover World 741 pages. 1962 Record # 38244 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crane, R. S. A Census Of British Newspapers And Periodicals 1620-1800 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 205 pages. 1927 Record # 35066 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Currier., Thomas Franklin A Bibliography of Oliver Wendell Holmes. Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover Hardcover New York University Press 707 pages. 1953 Record # 806077 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cypess, Sandra Messinger Women Authors Of Modern Hispanic South America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 156 pages. 1989 Record # 20194 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dexter, Byron The Foreign Affairs 50-Year Bibliography; New Evaluations of Significant Books on International Relations 1920-1970 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover Hardcover Published for the Council on Foreign Relations by R. R. Bowker Co 936 pages. 1972 Record # 53794 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Doss, Mildred A Index-catalogue Of Medical And Veterinary Zoology Trematoda And Trematode Diseases Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Parts 1-8 and 11-12 bound in 3 physical volumes: 1684, 694 pages. Hardcover Us Gpo pages. 1963 Record # 49594 $180.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Downs, Robert B. Bibliography: Current State And Future Trends Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 611 pages. 1967 Record # 40422 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Draper, Hal The Marx-Engels Register: A Complete Bibliography of Marx and Engels' Individual Writings (Marx-Engels Encyclopedia, Vol II) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Schocken 271 pages. 1985 Record # 55657 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Draper, John W. Eighteenth Century English Aesthetics; : A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Octagon Books 140 pages. 1968 Record # 49474 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eaton, Richard & Madeline C. Smith Eugene O'Neill: an Annotated International Bibliography, 1973 through 1999 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover McFarland 242 pages. 2001 Record # 58799 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Etulain, Richard W. Bibliographical Guide To The Study Of Western American Literature Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 317 pages. 1982 Record # 40200 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Etulain, Richard W. A Bibliographical Guide to the Study of Western American Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover University of New mexico Press 471 pages. 1995 Record # 53968 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fabes, Gilbert H. The First Editions Of A. E. Coppard A. P. Herbert And Charles Morgan With Values And Bibliographical Points Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Page yellowing. Hardcover Myers 151 pages. 1933 Record # 35053 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferguson, Eugene S. Bibliography Of The History Of Technology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover MIT 347 pages. 1968 Record # 47293 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Field, John P. Richard Wilbur; A Bibliographical Checklist Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 85 pages. 1971 Record # 31142 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fletcher, Marilyn P. Science Fiction Story Index, 1950-1979 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Library Association 609 pages. 1981 Record # 6334 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fletcher, Marilyn P. Science Fiction Story Index, 1950-1979 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback American Library Association 609 pages. 1981 Record # 11098 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Foster, David W. Foster, Virginia Ramos Manual Of Hispanic Bibliography Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Washington 206 pages. 1970 Record # 43402 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Foulche-Delbosc, R Manuel De L'hispanisant Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Hardcover Kraus Reprint Company 446 pages. 1970 Record # 35235 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garland, Herbert A Bibliography Of The Writings Of Sir James Matthew Barrie Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Light endpaper stains. Limited: #91/520 Hardcover Bookman's Journal 146 pages. 1928 Record # 43360 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gephart, Romald M. Revolutionary America1763-1789: A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set Hardcover Library of Congress 1671 pages. 1984 Record # 15552 $185.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gunn, Drewey Wayne Tennessee Williams: A Bibliography Good+ dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1980) . Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 255 pages. 1980 Record # 20161 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hager, Anna Marie And Hager, Everett Gordon Index to Pacific Historical Review 1932 1974 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University of California Press 579 pages. 1974 Record # 55914 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haschak, Paul G. Utopian/Dystopian Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 370 pages. 1994 Record # 53945 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hay, Oliver Perry Second Bibliography And Catalogue Of The Fossil Vertebrata Of North America Volume 1. Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Volume 1. Hardcover Carnegie Institution 916 pages. 1929 Record # 35240 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haywood, Charles A Bibliography Of North American Folklore And Folksong Volume One (1) The American People North Of Mexico, Including Canada Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 only: "American People North Of Mexico, Including Canada" 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover Dover 748 pages. 1961 Record # 42990 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hemlow, Joyce A Catalogue Of The Burney Family Correspondence 1749-1878 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover New York Public Library 458 pages. 1971 Record # 17985 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horecky, Paul L. East Central Europe A Guide To Basic Publications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 956 pages. 1969 Record # 35202 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howard-Hill, T. H. Bibliography Of British Literary Bibliographies Index To British Literary Bibliography I (1) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 570 pages. 1969 Record # 40302 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howard-Hill, T. H. Shakespeare Bibliography And Textual Criticism: A Bibliography (index To British Literary Bibliography II (2) ) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 322 pages. 1971 Record # 44261 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howes, Wright U.S.-Iana (1700-1950): A Descriptive Check-list of 11,450 Printed Sources Relating to those Parts of Continental North America Now Comprising the United States Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover R.R. Bowker Company 656 pages. 1954 Record # 240096 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hubin, Allen J. Crime Fiction 1749-1980: A Comprehensive Bibliography. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 712 pages. 1984 Record # 800353 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hèufner, Klaus The United Nations System, International Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary. 5 volumes set. 1, 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B Covers 1945-1975 articles and monographs. Hardcover Verlag Dokumentation pages. 1976 Record # 10136 $135.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Merle A Bibliography Of The Works Of Mark Twain, Samuel Langhorne Clemens Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Revised and enlarged Hardcover Harper & Brothers 274 pages. 1935 Record # 42637 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Merle A Bibliography Of The Works Of Mark Twain, Samuel Langhorne Clemens Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 274 pages. 1972 Record # 31572 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaplan, Louis A Bibliography Of American Autobiographies Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 372 pages. 1962 Record # 43521 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaplan, Louis A Bibliography Of American Autobiographies Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 372 pages. 1961 Record # 36491 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelly, R. Gordon Children's Periodicals Of The United States Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 591 pages. 1984 Record # 25828 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klejment, Anne Berrigans: A Bibliography Of Published Works By Daniel, Philip, And Elizabeth Mcalister Berrigan Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Garland 209 pages. 1979 Record # 20278 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klinkowitz, Jerome Donald Bartholme: A Comprehensive Bibliography And Annotated Secondary Checklist Very Good in Very Good dust jacket One Author Hardcover Archon Books 128 pages. 1977 Record # 17367 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kummings, Donald D. Walt Whitman, 1940-1975: A Reference Guide Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some pencil markings. Hardcover G. K. Hall 264 pages. 1982 Record # 802061 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lamar, Beverley Fiction, Folklore, Fantasy & Poetry For Children, 1876-1985: Author Index, Illustrator Index, Title Index, Awards Index Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover R. R. Bowker 2563 pages. 1986 Record # 802058 $300.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larson, Esther Elisabeth Swedish Commentators On America 1638-1865 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback New York Public Library 139 pages. 1963 Record # 16108 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Latin American Bibliographic Foundation National Nicaraguan National Bibliography, 1800-1978 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Latin American Bibliographic Foundation 1911 pages. 1986 Record # 800739 $105.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leary, Lewis Articles on American Literature: 1950-1967 Good in Good dust jacket Front free endpaper cut. Hardcover Duke University 751 pages. 1970 Record # 3727 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewine, J Bibliography Of Eighteenth Century Art And Illustrated Books Being A Guide To Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. Cracked hinge. Limited to 1100 copies. Hardcover Sampson Low, Marston & Company 615 pages. 1898 Record # 34910 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Tom Storied New Mexico: An Annotated Bibliography Of Novels With New Mexico Settings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. New Mexico 224 pages. 1991 Record # 40997 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Libra, Emporia State University. William Allen White Memorial And Hodowanec, George V. And Frederick The May Massee Collection: Creative Publishing for Children, 1923-1963, a Checklist : William Allen White Library, Emporia State University, Emporia, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover May Massee Collection 316 pages. 1979 Record # 55858 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Limb, Peter Bibliography of African Literatures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 433 pages. 1996 Record # 54015 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lohf, Kenneth A. Frank Norris: A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Talisman Press 107 pages. 1959 Record # 43893 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mantz, Ruth Elvish The Critical Bibliography Of Katherine Mansfield Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Ink markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin 204 pages. 1968 Record # 37844 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, Willard E. A Chaucer Bibliography 1925-1933 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University Press 97 pages. 1935 Record # 43555 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Matthews, William American Diaries In Manuscript, 1580-1954; : A Descriptive Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Georgia 176 pages. 1974 Record # 29715 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McBurney, William H. Compilier English Prose Fiction 1700-1800 in the University of Illinois Library Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of Illinois Press 162 pages. 1965 Record # 758 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McCaffery, Larry Postmodern Fiction: A Bibliographical Guide Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 604 pages. 1986 Record # 38055 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKerrow, Ronald B. An Introduction To Bibliography For Literary Students Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Oxford 359 pages. 1951 Record # 36569 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKerrow, Ronald B. An Introduction To Bibliography For Literary Students Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Oxford 359 pages. 1967 Record # 36568 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McLeod, James Richard Theodore Roethke; : A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 241 pages. 1973 Record # 31761 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McNeir, Waldo F. Edmund Spenser: An Annotated Bibliography, 1937-1972 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duquesne University 490 pages. 1975 Record # 41106 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McVicker, Mary Louise The Writings Of J. Frank Dobie: A Bibliography Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Museum of the Great Plains 258 pages. 1968 Record # 42729 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Michel, Pierre James Gould Cozzens; : An Annotated Checklist Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 123 pages. 1971 Record # 31963 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morton, Bruce John Gould Fletcher A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 203 pages. 1979 Record # 31143 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moseley, William W. Spanish Literature, 1500-1700 : A Bibliography Of Golden Age Studies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 765 pages. 1984 Record # 20201 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mulder, Rodney J. Frederick Manfred: A Bibliography And Publishing History Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Center for Western Studies 139 pages. 1981 Record # 30891 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mundell, E. H Erle Stanley Gardner a Checklist Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kent State University Press 91 pages. 1968 Record # 53459 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mussell, Kay Women's Gothic and Romantic Fiction: a Reference Guide Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 157 pages. 1981 Record # 12244 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Myers, Robin A Dictionary Of Literature In The English Language From Chaucer To 1940 Very Good dust jacket 2 volume set. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 1497 pages. 1970 Record # 9769 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Myers, Robin A Dictionary Of Literature In The English Language From Chaucer To 1940 Very Good dust jacket Volume 1 only (of 2 volume set) . Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Pergamon Press 968 pages. 1970 Record # 9770 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Myerson, Joel Margaret Fuller: An Annotated Secondary Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin 272 pages. 1977 Record # 17379 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nemanic, Gerald A Bibliographical Guide To Midwestern Literature Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 380 pages. 1981 Record # 10079 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nemanic, Gerald A Bibliographical Guide To Midwestern Literature Very Good dust jacket Stain on cover. Hardcover Univ. Iowa 380 pages. 1981 Record # 10076 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newman, John Future War Novels: An Annotated Bibliography Of Works In English Published Since 1946 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oryx 101 pages. 1984 Record # 27815 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paluka, Frank Iowa Authors: A Bio-bibliography Of Sixty Native Writers Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Friends Univ of Iowa Libraries 243 pages. 1967 Record # 14747 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paluka, Frank Iowa Authors: A Bio-bibliography Of Sixty Native Writers Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Sunned cover, some cover stains. Paperback Friends Univ of Iowa Libraries 243 pages. 1967 Record # 49739 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paluka, Frank Iowa Authors: A Bio-bibliography Of Sixty Native Writers Good+ dust jacket Cover stains/sunning. Paperback Friends Univ of Iowa Libraries 243 pages. 1967 Record # 35284 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paluka, Frank Iowa Authors: A Bio-bibliography Of Sixty Native Writers Very Good dust jacket Paperback Friends Univ. Iowa Libraries 243 pages. 1967 Record # 30091 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paluka, Frank Iowa Authors: a Bio-Bibliography of Sixty Native Writers Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Sunned spine. Paperback Friends Univ of Iowa Libraries 243 pages. 1967 Record # 50733 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peterson, Clarence Stewart compiler Consolidated Bibliography of County Histories in Fifty States in 1961 Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Genealogical Publ 186 pages. 1980 Record # 3444 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pizer, Donald Theodore Dreiser: A Primary And Secondary Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Hardcover G. K. Hall 515 pages. 1975 Record # 17790 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Potter, Marion E. The United States Catalog Books In Print 1899 Poor dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover well worn, taped. Two volume set (author, title) 755, 361 pages. Hardcover H. W. Wilson pages. 1900 Record # 34938 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

R. R. Bowker Fiction 1876-1983: Bibliography Of United States Editions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set Hardcover R. R. Bowker 2328 pages. 1983 Record # 802059 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsdell, Kristin Romance Fiction a Guide to the Genre Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Libraries Unlimited 435 pages. 1999 Record # 53772 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reilly, John M. Twentieth-century Crime And Mystery Writers Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St. Martin's Press 1568 pages. 1980 Record # 9789 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rinderknecht, Carol Checklist Of American Imprints For 1839: Items 53806-59415 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Scarecrow 289 pages. 1988 Record # 33028 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roberts, Patricia L. Counting Books Are More Than Numbers An Annotated Action Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Library Professional Publications 270 pages. 1990 Record # 52933 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roorbach, O. A. Bibliotheca Americana Catalogue Of American Publications Including Reprints And Original Works From 1820-1852 Inclusive Together With A List Of Periodicals Published In The United States Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover sunned. Page yellowing. Hardcover Orville A. Roorbach 652 pages. 1853 Record # 34939 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruppert, James Guide To American Poetry Explication Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Endpaper damage-security strip removed. 2 volume set. Hardcover G. K. Hall pages. 1989 Record # 21854 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russo, Anthony J. A Bibliography Of James Whitcomb Riley Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Indiana Historical Society 351 pages. 1944 Record # 40384 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sauvaget, J Introduction A L'histoire L'orient Musulman: Elements De Bibliographie Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Librairie D'Amerique Et D'Orient 257 pages. 1961 Record # 43629 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shaw, Ralph R. American Bibliography A Prelimary Checklist For 1801-1819 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear & fading. Lacks 1812. Plus addena, corrections/author, title, printers vols. Thus 22 vol. Total. Hardcover Scarecrow pages. 1958 Record # 901118 $900.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shipton, Clifford K.; Mooney, James E. National Index of American Imprints Through 1800: The Short-Title Evans Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Amer Antiquarian Society pages. 1969 Record # 55839 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Silet, Charles L. P. The Writings Of Paul Rosenfeld: An Annotated Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Garland 214 pages. 1981 Record # 21361 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simms, Rupert Biibliotheca Staffordiensis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Limited 143/200 Hardcover A. C. Lomax 546 pages. 1894 Record # 801465 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Myron J. Cloak And Dagger Fiction: An Annotated Guide To Spy Thrillers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover ABC-CLIO 431 pages. 1982 Record # 31170 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spiller, Robert E. Literary History of the United States Bibliography Supplement II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Note: 1972, supplement 2. Hardcover Macmillan 366 pages. 1972 Record # 52211 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Storm, Colton A Catalogue Of The Everett D. Graff Collection Of Western Americana Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket soiling, staining, wear. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 854 pages. 1968 Record # 38846 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Storm, Colton A Catalogue of the Everett D. Graff Collection of Western Americana Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 854 pages. 1968 Record # 805285 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sturges, Paul A Bibliography Of George Poulett Scrope Geologist, Economist And Local Historian Very Good dust jacket Paperback Baker Library 83 pages. 1984 Record # 35385 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sutherland, John The Stanford Companion to Victorian Fiction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Published as Stanford Companion to Victorian Fiction in US, but Longman Companion to Victorian Fiction in the UK. Hardcover Stanford University Press 696 pages. 1989 Record # 53989 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas State Historical Association Southwestern Historical Quarterly Indexes 41-60 (XLI-LX) July, 1937-April, 1957 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Texas State Historical Association 574 pages. 1960 Record # 52260 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thwaites, Reuben Gold. Bradley, Isaac Samuel Bibliography Of Wisconsin Authors Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear and sunning. Page yellowing. Hardcover State of Wisconsin 263 pages. 1893 Record # 43579 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trask, David F. A Bibliography Of United States-latin American Relations Since 1810 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 441 pages. 1968 Record # 9635 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trubner, Nicolas Trubner's Bibliographical Guide To American Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gale Group 554 pages. 1966 Record # 35056 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tymn, Marshall B. Index To Stories In Thematic Anthologies Of Science Fiction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. K. Hall 193 pages. 1978 Record # 22386 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Van Patten, Nathan An Index To Bibliographical Contributions Relating To The Work Of American And British Authors, 1923-1932 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Some cover wear. Hardcover Stanford 324 pages. 1934 Record # 44006 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various The Institute For Advanced Study Publication Of Members 1930-1954 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Institute for Advanced Study 270 pages. 1955 Record # 800563 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various U.s. Government Serial Titles, 1789-1970; : An Annotated Alphabetical Listing Of Current And Discontinued Titles In The Serials Card File Of The U.s. Superintendent ... Public Documents, 1789-1970: Indexes, V. 4) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover United States Historical Documetns Institute 527 pages. 1972 Record # 34896 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Villas, James Gerard De Nerval: a Critical Bibliography, 1900 to 1967 Very Good- dust jacket A few endpaper stains. Hardcover University of Missouri Press 118 pages. 1968 Record # 58472 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Watson, George New Cambridge Bibliography Of English Literature 5 Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set. Sunned covers. Hardcover Cambridge Univ pages. 1974 Record # 901079 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Watson, George New Cambridge Bibliography Of English Literature Volume 1 600-1660 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 2491 pages. 1974 Record # 9771 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

White, William Wilfred Owen (1893-1918) A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 41 pages. 1967 Record # 44038 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Winther, Oscar Osburn A Classified Bibliography Of The Periodical Literature Of The Trans-mississippi West 1811-1957 Very Good- dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Indiana University 626 pages. 1964 Record # 9832 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Yablon, G. Anthony A Bronte Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ian Hodgkins 151 pages. 1978 Record # 20163 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart