Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Eaglesham, Allan. Biotechnology: Science And Society At A Crossroads Near Fine dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 291 pages. 2003 Record # 46411 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eaglesham, Allan. Integrating Agriculture, Medicine And Food For The Future Near Fine dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 344 pages. 2002 Record # 46410 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fink, David J Et Al editors Research Needs in Non-Conventional Bioprocesses Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Battelle 154 pages. 1985 Record # 1564 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harris, John Wonderwoman and Superman: the Ethics of Human Biotechnology Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford University Press 288 pages. 1992 Record # 7846 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Laskin, Allen I. Enzymes and Immobilized Cells in Biotechnology Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Benjamin/Cummings 317 pages. 1985 Record # 1393 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Agricultural Biotechnology And The Public Good Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 213 pages. 1994 Record # 46408 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Agricultural Biotechnology At The Crossroads: Biological Social And Institutional Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 307 pages. 1991 Record # 46403 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Agricultural Biotechnology, Food Safety And Nutritional Quality For The Consumer Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 222 pages. 1991 Record # 46406 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Agricultural Biotechnology: A Public Conversation About Risk Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 135 pages. 1993 Record # 46407 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Animal Biotechnology: Opportunities & Challenges Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 180 pages. 1992 Record # 46401 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacDonald, June Fessenden Genes For The Future: Discovery, Ownership, Access Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Agricultural Biotechnology Council 143 pages. 1995 Record # 46409 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perpich, J. G. Biotechnology in Society : Private Initiatives and Public Oversight Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 223 pages. 1986 Record # 6718 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Prave, P. Fundamentals Of Biotechnology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover VCH 792 pages. 1987 Record # 39984 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spier, R. E. Advances In Animal Cell Biology And Technology For Bioprocesses Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Butterworth 585 pages. 1989 Record # 46030 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vasil, Indra K Biotechnology : Perspectives Policies and Issues : an International Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press of Florida 247 pages. 1987 Record # 6634 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Verrall, M. S. Separations For Biotechnology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 502 pages. 1987 Record # 39837 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wiegele, Thomas C. Biotechnology and International Relations : the Political Dimensions Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press of Florida 212 pages. 1991 Record # 6638 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wiegele, Thomas C. Biotechnology and International Relations : the Political Dimensions Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Univ of Florida Press 212 pages. 1991 Record # 6748 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart