Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9
Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Ladd, Everett Carll Negro Political Leadership In The South Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Pencil markings. Hardcover Cornell University 348 pages. 1966 Record # 43869 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lane, Roger. Roots Of Violence In Black Philadelphia 1860-1900 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 213 pages. 1986 Record # 17560 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leigh, Wilhelmina A. and James B. Stewart The Housing Status of Black Americans Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Transaction 264 pages. 1992 Record # 2710 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Marvin A Afro-american Poetry 1940-1980 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 190 pages. 1983 Record # 25879 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Life Editiors Life Magazine October 23, 1970 - Cover: Muhammad Ali Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Time Inc. 84 pages. 1970 Record # 901574 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lischer, Richard The Preacher King: Martin Luther King, Jr. And The Word That Moved America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 344 pages. 1995 Record # 38030 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Litwack, Leon Black Leaders Of The Nineteenth Century Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Illinois 344 pages. 1988 Record # 15367 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Long, Rev. John Dixon Pictures of Slavery in Church and State; : Including Personal Reminiscences, Biographical Sketches, Anecdotes, Etc. , Etc Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Negro Universities Press 410 pages. 1969 Record # 51906 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacLeod, Jay Minds Stayed On Freedom: The Civil Rights Struggle In The Rural South: An Oral History Very Good dust jacket Paperback Westview Press 189 pages. 1991 Record # 21630 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mann, Horace Slavery: Letters And Speeches Very Good dust jacket A little staining on endpapers Hardcover Negro Universities Press 564 pages. 1969 Record # 17261 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Margolies, Edward Afro-american Fiction: 1853-1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gale Group 161 pages. 1979 Record # 20166 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Markowitz, Gerald Children, Race, And Power: Kenneth And Mamie Clark's Northside Center Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Virginia 304 pages. 1996 Record # 30116 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Masters, Stanley H. Black-white Income Differentials: Empirical Studies And Policy Implications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 188 pages. 1975 Record # 24460 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McMurry, Linda O. Recorder Of The Black Experience: A Biography Of Monroe Nathan Work Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 154 pages. 1985 Record # 31875 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McPherson, James M. The Abolitionist Legacy: From Reconstruction To The Naacp Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Pencil markings. Hardcover Princeton 438 pages. 1975 Record # 32100 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Metz, Mary Haywood Classrooms And Corridors Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Univ. California 275 pages. 1979 Record # 17084 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mjagkij, Nina Organizing Black America : An Encyclopedia Of African American Associations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 768 pages. 2001 Record # 800473 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moses, Wilson Jeremiah The Golden Age Of Black Nationalism, 1850-1925 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Archon Books 345 pages. 1978 Record # 41829 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Motley, Mary Penick The Invisible Soldier: The Experience Of The Black Soldier, World War II Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wayne State University 364 pages. 1975 Record # 48842 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mount, Marshall Ward African Art; The Years Since 1920 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 236 pages. 1973 Record # 803207 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Murphy, Barbara Thrash Black Authors And Illustrators Of Books For Children And Young Adults: A Biographical Dictionary Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Garland 513 pages. 1999 Record # 48766 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nash, Gary B. Forging Freedom: The Formation Of Philadelphia's Black Community, 1720-1840 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 354 pages. 1988 Record # 31082 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nelson, Bruce Divided We Stand: American Workers And The Struggle For Black Equality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 388 pages. 2001 Record # 37385 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Olson, Lynne Freedom's Daughters: The Unsung Heroines Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Simon & Schuster 460 pages. 2001 Record # 47434 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Owens, Harry P. Perspectives And Irony In American Slavery: Essays Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rea r free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Press Mississippi 188 pages. 1976 Record # 30755 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Page, James A. Selected Black American Authors: an Illustrated Biobibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 398 pages. 1977 Record # 11772 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Painter, Nell Irvin The Narrative Of Hosea Hudson, His Life As A Negro Communist In The South Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 400 pages. 1979 Record # 22462 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Peterson, Bernard L. Contemporary Black American Playwrights And Their Plays: A Biographical Directory And Dramatic Index Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 625 pages. 1988 Record # 20177 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petesch, Donald A. A Spy in the Enemy's Country: the Emergence of Modern Black Literature Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 287 pages. 1989 Record # 2032 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pfeffer, Paula F. A. Philip Randolph, Pioneer Of The Civil Rights Movement Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 336 pages. 1990 Record # 37805 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piersen, William D. Black Yankees: The Development Of An Afro-american Subculture In Eighteenth-century New England Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Massachusetts 237 pages. 1988 Record # 38053 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pinkett, H. J. An Historical Sketch of the Omaha Negro Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Facsimile (photocopy). Hardcover Privately Issued 76 pages. 1937 Record # 804050 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Quarles, Benjamin. Black Abolitionists Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Oxford 309 pages. 1969 Record # 43807 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Quarles, Benjamin. Black Abolitionists Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Arlington Books 309 pages. 1969 Record # 43871 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rampersad, Arnold The Life Of Langston Hughes: 1902-1941 : I Too, Sing America Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Oxford 468 pages. 1986 Record # 42152 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rawley, James A. The Transatlantic Slave Trade: a History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 452 pages. 1981 Record # 50064 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Redkey, Edwin S. Black Exodus: Black Nationalist And Back-to-africa Movements 1890-1910 Poor dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Last page of index and rear free endpaper removed. Pencil markings. Endpaper wear. Hardcover Yale 318 pages. 1969 Record # 49027 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reitzes, Dietrich C. Negroes And Medicine Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harvard 400 pages. 1958 Record # 43978 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ricciardelli, Catherine H. African Art From The Richard Kempshall Meyer Collection Very Good dust jacket Paperback Lakeview Museum 87 pages. 1973 Record # 35719 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rist, Ray C. The Invisible Children: School Integration In American Society Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 289 pages. 1978 Record # 41410 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roach, Hildred Black American Music: Past And Present Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Krieger 368 pages. 1992 Record # 802031 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Robinson, Jontyle Theresa Bearing Witness : Contemporary Works By African American Women Artists Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Rizzoli 176 pages. 1996 Record # 801223 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rodgers-Rose, La Frances The Black Woman Very Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Sage 316 pages. 1980 Record # 23076 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roses, Lorraine Elena Harlem Renaissance And Beyond: Literary Biographies Of 100 Black Women Writers 1900-1945 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Harvard 413 pages. 1990 Record # 30876 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rudwick, Elliott W.e.b. Du Bois, Voice Of The Black Protest Movement Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Illinois 400 pages. 1982 Record # 27711 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sampson, Henry T. Blacks In Black And White Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Scarecrow 735 pages. 1995 Record # 40108 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sanders, Leslie Catherine The Development Of Black Theater In America: From Shadows To Selves Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 252 pages. 1988 Record # 41842 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Santino, Jack Miles Of Smiles Years Of Struggle: Stories Of Black Pullman Porters Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 160 pages. 1989 Record # 41314 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sawyer, George S. Southern Institutes: Or, An Inquiry Into The Origin And Early Prevalence Of Slavery And The Slave-trade Very Good dust jacket Stains on endpapers Hardcover Negro Universities Press 393 pages. 1969 Record # 18424 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scales-Trent, Judy Notes of a White Black Woman: Race, Color, Community Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pennsylvania State University 470 pages. 1995 Record # 13209 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schiffman, Jack Harlem Heydey: a Pictorial History of Modern Black Show Business and the Apollo Theatre Fair in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings, front free endpaper removed Hardcover Prometheus 272 pages. 1984 Record # 2227 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schneider, Dorothy Slavery In America An Eyewitness History From Colonial Times To The Civil War Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Facts On File 458 pages. 2000 Record # 800363 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Segal, Ronald The Black Diaspora: Five Centuries of the Black Experience Outside Africa Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Farrar, Straus & Giroux 477 pages. 1995 Record # 51321 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sinclair, William A. Aftermath of Slavery: a Study of the Condition and Environment of the American Negro Good+ dust jacket Some cover stains and some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Small, Maynard & Company 358 pages. 1905 Record # 51989 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Slaughter-Defoe, Diana T. Our Children Too: A History Of The Black Caucus Of The Society For Research In Child Development, 1973-1997 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Blackwell 228 pages. 2006 Record # 40784 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smythe, Augustine T. The Carolina Low-Country Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Cracked hinge Hardcover Macmillan 326 pages. 1931 Record # 51526 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Southern, Eileen Biographical Dictionary Of Afro-american And African Musicians Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 478 pages. 1982 Record # 802037 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Southgate, Robert L. Black Plots And Black Characters: A Handbook For Afro-american Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gaylord 456 pages. 1979 Record # 23628 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spalding Henry D. Encyclopedia Of Black Folklore And Humor Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jonathan David Publishers 589 pages. 1972 Record # 28317 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Staples, Robert Black Families At The Crossroads : Challenges And Prospects Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 293 pages. 1993 Record # 19515 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stauffer, John The Black Hearts Of Men: Radical Abolitionists And The Transformation Of Race Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 367 pages. 2002 Record # 45050 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stember, Charles Herbert Sexual Racism The Emotional Barrier To Any Integrated Society Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 234 pages. 1976 Record # 30112 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stetson, Erlene Black Sister: Poetry By Black American Women, 1746-1980 Good dust jacket Markings on a half dozen pages. Paperback Indiana Univ. 312 pages. 1981 Record # 30311 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stetson, Erlene Black Sister: Poetry By Black American Women, 1746-1980 Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Paperback Indiana Univ. 312 pages. 1981 Record # 29914 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stillwell, Paul editor The Golden Thirteen: Recollections Of The First Black Naval Officers Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Naval Institute Press 304 pages. 1993 Record # 27139 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stuhr-Rommereim, Rebecca Autobiographies Of Americans Of Color: 1980-1994 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Whitston 262 pages. 1997 Record # 20058 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Svalesen, Leif The Slave Ship Fredensborg Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 243 pages. 2000 Record # 803294 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taha, Hamdy A. Collecting African American Art: Works on Paper and Canvas Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 270 pages. 1998 Record # 803303 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tate, Thad W. The Negro In Eighteenth-century Williamsburg Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Colonial Williamsburg 141 pages. 1987 Record # 22163 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, Hugh The Slave Trade The Story Of The Atlantic Slave Trade Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Simon & Schuster 908 pages. 1997 Record # 31648 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, John W. , An Authentic History Of The Douglas Monument (the Black Heritage Library Collection) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Books for Libraries Press 204 pages. 1971 Record # 47475 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tischler, Nancy M. Black Masks: Negro Characters in Modern Southern Fiction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Penn State University 223 pages. 1969 Record # 50068 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Turner, Darwin T. Black American Literature: Essays, Poetry, Fiction, Drama Very Good dust jacket Paperback Charles E Merrill 610 pages. 1970 Record # 16336 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Derzee, James. McGhee, Reginald The World Of James Van Derzee Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Grove Press 165 pages. 1969 Record # 802965 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Reporting Civil Rights, Part Two: American Journalism 1963-1973 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Library of America 986 pages. 2003 Record # 50073 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vernon, Amelia Wallace African Americans At Mars Bluff, South Carolina Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 309 pages. 1993 Record # 29537 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vose, Clement E. Caucasians Only: The Supreme Court The Naacp And The Restrictive Covenant Cases Very Good dust jacket Note: PAPERBACK. Paperback Univ. California 296 pages. 1967 Record # 22185 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wachtel, Paul L. Race In The Mind Of America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Routledge 329 pages. 1999 Record # 14561 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wagandt, Charles Lewis The Mighty Revolution: Negro Emancipation In Maryland, 1862-1864 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Hopkins 299 pages. 1964 Record # 43977 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wagner, Jean Black Poets Of The United States; : From Paul Laurence Dunbar To Langston Hughes (an Illini Book) Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Clear plastic laminated to DJ. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 561 pages. 1973 Record # 34509 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waldron, Edward E Walter White and the Harlem Renaissance Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kennikat Press 185 pages. 1978 Record # 50086 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walters, Ronald G. The Antislavery Appeal: American Abolitionism After 1830 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Hardcover John Hopkins 196 pages. 1976 Record # 31183 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walton, Ortiz Music: Black, White, And Blue: A Sociological Survey Of The Use And Misuse Of Afro-american Music Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover William Morrow 180 pages. 1972 Record # 31419 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, Carole McAlpine Prologue : The Novels Of Black American Women, 1891-1965 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 168 pages. 1985 Record # 31770 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weatherford, W. D. The Negro From Africa To America. Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Negro Universities Press 487 pages. 1969 Record # 18409 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weisbord, Robert G. Ebony Kinship: Africa, Africans, And The Afro-american Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 256 pages. 1973 Record # 31762 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weisenfeld, Judith. Newman, Richard This Far By Faith: Readings In African-american Women's Religious Biography Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Routledge 326 pages. 1996 Record # 49536 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiss, Nancy J. Farewell to the Party of Lincoln Fair dust jacket Hiliting Paperback Princeton 333 pages. 1989 Record # 19854 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Werner, Craig Black American Women Novelists An Annotated Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Salem 286 pages. 1989 Record # 45930 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whitlow, Roger Black American Literature: A Critical History Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rowman and Littlefield 287 pages. 1984 Record # 14956 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Willis-Thomas, Deborah Black Photographers 1840-1940: An Illustrated Biobibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 141 pages. 1985 Record # 802021 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, Sondra Kathryn In Search Of Democracy: The Naacp Writings Of James Weldon Johnson, Walter White, And Roy Wilk Ins (1920-1977) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 524 pages. 1999 Record # 31602 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winks, Robin W. The Blacks In Canada: A History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgill-Queen's University Press 546 pages. 1972 Record # 25496 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woll, Allen Dictionary Of The Black Theatre Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 359 pages. 1983 Record # 31680 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wood, Peter H Black Majority: Negroes in Colonial South Carolina from 1670 through the Stono Rebellion Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 346 pages. 1974 Record # 50432 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woods, Randall Bennett A Black Odyssey: John Lewis Waller And The Promise Of American Life, 1878-1900 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Regents Press of Kansas 254 pages. 1981 Record # 31089 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wortham, Anne The Other Side Of Racism Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ohio State University Press 353 pages. 1981 Record # 47551 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Richard A. Richard Wright Reader Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Harper & Row 886 pages. 1978 Record # 31013 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Richard A. Richard Wright Reader Very Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Paperback Harper & Row 886 pages. 1978 Record # 13092 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Richard White Man, Listen! Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 190 pages. 1978 Record # 31327 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, James O. Black Writers Of The Thirties Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 257 pages. 1973 Record # 31425 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zinn, Maxine Baca Women Of Color In U.s. Society Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Temple University Press 339 pages. 1994 Record # 29026 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart