Business A-K Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Abdel-Khalik, A. Rashad Impact Of Accounting Research On Practice And Disclosure Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Duke University Press 222 pages. 1978 Record # 30163 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Abromovitz, Hedy and Les Abromovitz Bringing Tqm On The Qt To Your Organization Very Good dust jacket Paperback Spc 240 pages. 1993 Record # 3742 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adam, Nabil R. Productivity Analysis At The Organizational Level Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Martinus Nijhoff 181 pages. 1981 Record # 26535 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Airwair Dr. Air Wair Martens Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Airwair pages. 1999 Record # 803739 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alleman, James H. and Richard D. Emmerson Perspectives on the Telephone Industry: the Challenge for the Future Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harper & Row 324 pages. 1989 Record # 2646 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, James C. H. The Papers Of James C. H. Anderson Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Actuarial Education and Research Fund 644 pages. 1997 Record # 13788 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arrow, Kenneth J. Studies In The Mathematical Theory Of Inventory And Production Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Pencil markings. Hardcover Stanford 340 pages. 1958 Record # 47665 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Art Directors Club 65th Art Directors Annual Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Adc pages. 1986 Record # 802734 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Babcock, George D. Taylor System In Franklin Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Easton 245 pages. 1972 Record # 23824 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barger, Nancy J. The Challenge Of Change In Organizations : Helping Employees Thrive In The New Frontier Good in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting on a few pages. Hardcover Davies- Black 283 pages. 1995 Record # 37226 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnes, Robert M. Trading System Analysis: Using Trading Simulations And Generated Data To Test, Evaluate And Predict Trading System Performance Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 165 pages. 1997 Record # 37491 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bassman, Emily S. Abuse In The Workplace: Management Remedies And Bottom Line Impact Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quorum 206 pages. 1992 Record # 47599 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batstone, Eric Unions, Unemployment And Innovation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basil Blackwell 430 pages. 1986 Record # 32224 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bean, Jonathan J. Big Government And Affirmative Action: The Scandalous History Of The Small Business Administration Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky 224 pages. 2001 Record # 37655 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bedeian, Arthur G. Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 4 1996 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover JAI Press 322 pages. 1996 Record # 48552 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bedeian, Arthur G. Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 5 1998 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover JAI Press 292 pages. 1998 Record # 48553 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bell, D. Wallace Industrial Participation Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased cover. Paperback Pitman 239 pages. 1979 Record # 33008 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bell, D. Wallace Industrial Participation Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pitman 239 pages. 1979 Record # 2053 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berle, Gustav Planning And Forming Your Company Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 272 pages. 1990 Record # 16247 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Biegel, David E. Innovations In Practice And Service Delivery Across The Lifespan Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 354 pages. 1999 Record # 48468 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Block, Zenas Corporate Venturing: Creating New Businesses Within The Firm Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Harvard Business School 371 pages. 1995 Record # 23404 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bock, Betty The Impact of the Modern Corporation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ Pr 547 pages. 1984 Record # 5576 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brearley, Arthur The Control Of Staff-related Overhead Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 181 pages. 1976 Record # 28299 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Broderick, Harold M. Beer Packaging A Manual For The Brewing And Beverage Industries Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Master Beer Association 624 pages. 1982 Record # 32384 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruyn, Severyn Ten Haut The Field of Social Investment Good in Very Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover Cambridge University Press 304 pages. 1987 Record # 5579 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bulmer, Charles Employment And Labor-relations Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 276 pages. 1980 Record # 32306 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burnett, Leo Communications of an Advertising Man: Selections from the Speeches, Articles, Memoranda, and Miscellaneous Writings of Leo Burnett Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Privately Issued 350 pages. 1961 Record # 52091 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burnham, M. Howard Modern Mine Valuation Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Charles Griffin 160 pages. 1912 Record # 32677 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burns, Robert O. Innovation: The Management Connection Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 157 pages. 1975 Record # 27973 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butera, Federico Automation And Work Design: A Study Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 758 pages. 1984 Record # 28310 $57.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cafferata, Patricia. Tybout, Alice Cognitive and Affective Responses to Advertising Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 414 pages. 1989 Record # 48463 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cambie, R. C. Fats for the Future (Ellis Horwood Series in Food Science and Technology) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 361 pages. 1989 Record # 6946 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cantelon, Philip L. The History Of Mci: The Early Years 1968-1988 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Heritage Press 720 pages. 1993 Record # 30420 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Casner-Lotto, Jill Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 429 pages. 1988 Record # 12163 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Casserly, Dominic Banking In Asia: The End Of Entitlement Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 429 pages. 1999 Record # 19021 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chacko, George K. Technology Management: Applications For Corporate Markets And Military Missions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 197 pages. 1988 Record # 27976 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chamberlain, Neil W. Social Strategy And Corporate Structure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 169 pages. 1982 Record # 46655 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Channon, Derek F. Multinational Strategic Planning Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 344 pages. 1979 Record # 27974 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chedzey, C. S. Science In Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 357 pages. 1970 Record # 28543 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cherny, Julius Accounting--a Social Institution Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Quorum 211 pages. 1992 Record # 18959 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chitayat, Gideon Trade Union Mergers And Labor Conglomerates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 224 pages. 1979 Record # 32303 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Peter A. Anglo-american Innovation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walter De Gruyter & Co. 404 pages. 1987 Record # 27982 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Peter Organization Transitions And Innovation-design Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Pinter 211 pages. 1988 Record # 28175 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clarke, D. V. Computer Aided Structural Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 225 pages. 1978 Record # 34139 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cole, Arthur H. Measures of Business Change: a Baker Library Index Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Greenwood Originally ublished 1952. 444 p pages. 1974 Record # 2644 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Collins, Brendan Management By Policy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Asq Quality 194 pages. 1993 Record # 48515 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Commision On Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education People And Technology In The Workplace Very Good dust jacket Hardcover National Academy Press 323 pages. 1991 Record # 37185 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cortada, James W. The Quality Yearbook 1994 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 788 pages. 1994 Record # 23162 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cortada, James W. Tqm For Sales And Marketing Management Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 232 pages. 1993 Record # 16981 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cotton, Joe W. Flexography: Principles And Practices Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Flexographic Technical Association 410 pages. 1980 Record # 36666 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cowles, Laurence G Transistor Circuit Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 344 pages. 1972 Record # 46594 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Creech, Bill The Five Pillars Of Tqm: How To Make Total Quality Management Work For You Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Truman Talley 549 pages. 1994 Record # 27041 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crerend, William J. Fundamentals Of Hedge Fund Investing: A Professional Investor's Guide Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 183 pages. 1998 Record # 41241 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Curhan, Joan P. Tracing The Multinationals: A Sourcebook On U.s.-based Enterprises Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 430 pages. 1977 Record # 34724 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Currie, Robert Industrial Politics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 294 pages. 1979 Record # 32223 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daetz, Doug Customer Integration : The Quality Function Deployment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 300 pages. 1995 Record # 22125 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davenport, Thomas H. Working Knowledge: How Organizations Manage What They Know Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard Business School 224 pages. 1997 Record # 7521 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidow, William H. Total Customer Service: the Ultimate Weapon - a Six-Point Plan for Giving Your Company the Competitive Edge in the 1990's Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0060161809 Hardcover Harpertrade 227 pages. 1989 Record # 5549 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, D. Kirk Selling Sin The Marketing Of Socially Unacceptable Products Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quorum 221 pages. 1996 Record # 30677 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Day, Kenneth The Typography Of Press Advertisement A Practical Summary Of Principles And Their Application. Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Cover taped. Cover stains. Hardcover Macmillan 304 pages. 1956 Record # 802217 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Debelak, Don How To Bring A Product To Market For Less Than $5,000 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 298 pages. 1992 Record # 18733 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Derber, Milton The American Idea of Industrial Democracy, 1865-1965 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Illinois Press 553 pages. 1970 Record # 52874 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dinwiddy, Bruce Promoting African Enterprise Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Croom Helm 124 pages. 1974 Record # 34068 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorsey, Thomas J. Point And Figure Charting: The Essential Application For Forecasting And Tracking Market Prices Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 238 pages. 1995 Record # 26118 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Douglas, Livingston G. Yield Curve Analysis: The Fundamentals Of Risk And Return Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover New York Institute of Finance 622 pages. 1988 Record # 19713 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, K. D. Gruneberg, M. M. , Wallis, D. Changes In Working Life Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 568 pages. 1980 Record # 47514 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, Jeremy Et Al Recent Developments in Corporate Finance Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge 240 pages. 1986 Record # 2544 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eilon, Samuel Applied Productivity Analysis For Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 151 pages. 1976 Record # 28280 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ellis, Lynn W. Financial Side Of Industrial Research Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 205 pages. 1984 Record # 29296 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Emery, Douglas R. Principles Of Financial Management Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 785 pages. 1998 Record # 23287 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Enderwick, Peter Multinational Service Firms Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 284 pages. 1989 Record # 32300 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Escoe, Adrienne Nimble Documentation: The Practical Guide For World-class Organizations Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Asq Quality 247 pages. 1998 Record # 14319 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fallon, Carlos Value Analysis To Improve Productivity Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 359 pages. 1971 Record # 27978 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Felton, Charles J. Layout 4; Printing Design & Typography Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles J. Felton 303 pages. 1970 Record # 800629 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fitzpatrick, Albert Arthur Pricing Methods Of Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pruitt 156 pages. 1964 Record # 23853 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forcier, Robert Frontline Manufacturing: Rules, Tools, and Techniques for Line Workers Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 253 pages. 1992 Record # 12179 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Francis, Arthur New Technologies And Work: Capitalist And Socialist Perspectives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 336 pages. 1989 Record # 33993 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freeman, John Ripley Earthquake Damage And Earthquake Insurance Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 904 pages. 1932 Record # 24245 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fruin, W. Mark The Japanese Enterprise System: Competitive Strategies And Cooperative Structures Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 397 pages. 1992 Record # 44978 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fry, Fred L. Business: An Integrative Framework Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 567 pages. 2000 Record # 22602 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gabarro, John J. The Dynamics Of Taking Charge Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard Business School Press 204 pages. 1987 Record # 14368 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Galbraith, Jay R. Organizing For The Future Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 312 pages. 1993 Record # 16220 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gersuny, Carl Punishment And Redress In A Modern Factory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. A few markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 96 pages. 1973 Record # 32244 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gioello, Debbie Ann Fairchild's Designer, Stylist Handbook Plus Tracing Pad Very Good dust jacket Part One, Part Two and Tracing Pad. Hardcover Fairchild Publications, Inc. 728 pages. 1980 Record # 801828 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gitlow, Howard S. Total Quality Management In Action Good in Near Fine dust jacket Some markings Hardcover Prentice Hall 266 pages. 1994 Record # 38495 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodchild, John Doubletakes: Four Decades Of Classic Writing From The Investment Analyst And Professional Investor Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 296 pages. 2000 Record # 18995 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodman, John Employment Relations In Industrial Society Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philip Allan & Company 244 pages. 1984 Record # 32222 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graham, John R. Magnet Marketing: The Ultimate Strategy For Attracting And Holding Customers Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 242 pages. 1991 Record # 18706 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gray, Jerry L. The Glacier Project: Concepts And Critiques Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Crane, Russak 452 pages. 1976 Record # 15749 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hampton, John J. Financial Decision Making: Concepts, Problems, And Cases Near Fine dust jacket 4th Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 550 pages. 1989 Record # 29429 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrigan, Kathryn Rudie Strategic Flexibility: A Management Guide For Changing Times Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 208 pages. 1985 Record # 27969 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hathorne, Berkeley L. Woven Stretch And Textured Fabrics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Interscience Publishers 359 pages. 1966 Record # 35199 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hauge, C. W. Printing Job Sheets Set No. 1 General Printing Set 2. Advanced Composition Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Sunned. Some cover wear. Hardcover Bruce Publishing Company pages. 1934 Record # 42064 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heizer, Jay Principles Of Operations Management Very Good- dust jacket No CD-rom. Some cover wear. 4th Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 716 pages. 2001 Record # 30480 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heller, Trudy Leaders And Followers: Challenges For The Future Very Good dust jacket Hardcover JAI Press 279 pages. 1986 Record # 37184 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hendon, Donald W. World-class Negotiating: Dealmaking In The Global Marketplace Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 270 pages. 1990 Record # 16388 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Herman, Edward S. Corporate Control, Corporate Power: A Twentieth Century Fund Study Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Cambridge Univ 432 pages. 1982 Record # 37625 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hillstrom, Kevin Encyclopedia Of Small Business Good dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1998) . Two vol. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Gale Group 1061 pages. 1998 Record # 13458 $99.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoffman, K. Douglas Marketing Best Practices Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Wadsworth 647 pages. 2002 Record # 26988 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holdren, Bob R. The Structure Of A Retail Market And The Market Behavior Of Retail Units Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 203 pages. 1960 Record # 28445 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hornbruch, Frederick Raising Productivity: Ten Case Histories And Their Lessons Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 339 pages. 1977 Record # 28261 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horner, John Studies In Industrial Democracy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Victor Gollancz Ltd 256 pages. 1974 Record # 34003 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoynden, Yoshio Cooperative Movement In Japan Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Maruzen 311 pages. 1958 Record # 28486 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hunt, V. Daniel Managing For Quality Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Business One Irwin 290 pages. 1993 Record # 16451 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hurst, David K. Crisis & Renewal: Meeting the Challenge of Organizational Change Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard Business School 229 pages. 1995 Record # 12201 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutchinson, Colin Vitality and Renewal: a Manager's Guide for the 21st Century Very Good dust jacket Paperback Praeger 320 pages. 1995 Record # 2648 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutt, W. H. The Strike-threat System; : The Economic Consequences Of Collective Bargaining Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Arlington House 289 pages. 1973 Record # 34723 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ishikawa, Kaoru What is Total Quality Control? The Japanese Way Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall Trade 215 pages. 1988 Record # 5941 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jackson, Michael P. Labour Relations On The Docks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Saxon House 146 pages. 1973 Record # 32267 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenson, Jane The Challenge Of Restructuring: North American Labor Movement Responds Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Temple University Press 426 pages. 1993 Record # 37545 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Hazel J. Bank Mergers, Acquisitions & Strategic Alliances: Positioning & Protecting Your Bank In The Era Of Consolidation Good dust jacket Half dozen pages with yellow hiliting. Hardcover Irwin 285 pages. 1995 Record # 46490 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Irvin E. Selling Real Estate By Mortgage-equity Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 515 pages. 1976 Record # 27988 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johri, C. K. Industrialism And Employment Systems In India Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 253 pages. 1992 Record # 37546 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jolles, Robert L. How To Run Seminars And Workshops : Presentation Skills For Consultants, Trainers, And Teachers Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 240 pages. 1993 Record # 37231 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Juris, Hervey A. The Shrinking Perimeter: Unionism And Labor Relations In The Manufacturing Sector Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 226 pages. 1980 Record # 32319 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kahn, Sanders A. Down To Earth Selected Writings By Sanders A Kahn, Phd. Srea Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Society of Real Estate Appraisers 412 pages. 1985 Record # 36828 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kanatsu, Takashi Tqc For Accounting: A New Role In Companywide Improvement Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Productivity 226 pages. 1990 Record # 18792 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karasek, Robert Healthy Work: Stress, Productivity, And The Reconstruction Of The Working Life Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Basic Books 381 pages. 1990 Record # 34480 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karger, Delmar W. Hancock, Walton M Advanced Work Measurement Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Industrial Press 321 pages. 1982 Record # 46735 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufman, Perry J. Handbook Of Futures Markets: Commodity, Financial, Stock Index And Options Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons pages. 1984 Record # 47664 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keegan, Warren J. Judgments Choices And Decisions Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 242 pages. 1984 Record # 27995 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keenan, Michael Mergers And Acquisitions: Current Problems In Perspective Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 357 pages. 1982 Record # 30167 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelley, Albert J. New Dimensions Of Project Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 210 pages. 1982 Record # 27919 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelly, John R. R. Leisure Fair dust jacket Hiliting. 3rd Edition Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 448 pages. 1995 Record # 42126 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kennedy, Van Dusen Union Policy And Incentive Wage Methods Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ. 260 pages. 1948 Record # 36268 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Khoury, Sarkis J. Transnational Mergers And Acquisitions In The United States Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Corner wear. Hardcover Lexington Books 293 pages. 1980 Record # 34085 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kinlaw, Dennis C. Team-managed Facilitation Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pfeiffer 149 pages. 1993 Record # 26474 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kinnard, William N. Effective Business Relocation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. C. Heath 302 pages. 1970 Record # 25095 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kinnard, William N. Income Property Valuation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Heath Lexington 510 pages. 1971 Record # 28055 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirstukas, Christine M. Connecting The North Star State A Century Of Telephony In Minnesota Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Minnesota Telephone Association 241 pages. 1988 Record # 43350 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klingler, Richard The New Information Industry : Regulatory Challenges and the First Amendment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brookings Institution Press 208 pages. 1995 Record # 7857 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kodama, Fumio Emerging Patterns Of Innovation Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harvard Business School 297 pages. 1995 Record # 19512 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kolde, E. J. The Multinational Company; : Behavioral And Managerial Analyses Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 266 pages. 1974 Record # 27970 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koppel, Robert The Innergame Of Trading Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Probus Publishing Company 212 pages. 1994 Record # 16453 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kotter, John P. Matsushita Leadership Very Good- dust jacket Some creased pages. Hardcover Free Association 302 pages. 1997 Record # 49850 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kowalewski, David Transnational Corporations And Caribbean Inequalities Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 235 pages. 1982 Record # 34148 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kraut, Robert E. Technology and the Transformation of White Collar Work Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc 281 pages. 1987 Record # 6486 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuhn, Robert Lawrence Mid-sized Firms: Success Strategies And Methodology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 294 pages. 1982 Record # 34028 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart