Business L-Z Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Lawrence, Paul R. Organization and Environment: Managing Differentiation and Integration Fair in Very Good- dust jacket Hiliting. Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover Harvard Business School 279 pages. 1967 Record # 51718 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, Alec M. Systems Analysis Frameworks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 283 pages. 1970 Record # 28453 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levinson, Harry Executive: the Guide to Responsive Management Fair dust jacket Hiliting, cover wear. Paperback Harvard 370 pages. 1982 Record # 51796 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levitan, Sara A. Second Thoughts on Work Very Good dust jacket Paperback W E Upjohn Inst For 241 pages. 1982 Record # 5461 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewin, David Public Sector Labor Relations: Analysis And Readings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 648 pages. 1977 Record # 32239 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Liebrenz, Marilyn L Transfer Of Technology: U.s. Multinationals And Eastern Europe Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 363 pages. 1982 Record # 34128 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lisle, George Accounting In Theory And Practice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno 426 pages. 1976 Record # 48705 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lock, Dennis Industrial Scheduling Techniques Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Gower 305 pages. 1971 Record # 41200 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lynch, Clifford F Logistics Outsourcing -- A Management Guide Near Fine dust jacket With CD-rom Hardcover Council of Logistics Management 319 pages. 2000 Record # 48430 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lynch, Frederick R. The Diversity Machine Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 416 pages. 1997 Record # 14818 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacCrimmon, Kenneth R. Taking Risks: the Management of Uncertainty Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Free Press, The 384 pages. 1986 Record # 10154 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Malakh-Pines, Ayala Career Burnout : Causes and Cures Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 246 pages. 1988 Record # 5879 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manugistics Working As One '99 Proceedings a Global Supply Chain Event Walt Disney World Dolphin July 11-14, 1999 Orlando Florida Very Good dust jacket Paperback Manugistics 524 pages. 1999 Record # 804122 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marosy, John Paul A Manager's Guide To Elder Care And Work Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Quorum 191 pages. 1998 Record # 33635 $64.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maston, Scott E. Case Studies In Contracting And Organization Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 344 pages. 1996 Record # 28465 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Matrazzo, Donna Corporate Scriptwriting Book: a Step-By-Step Guide to Writing Business Films, Videotapes, and Slide Shows Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Paperback Communicom Publishing Company 207 pages. 1985 Record # 11537 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McGregor, Douglas. Bennis, Warren G. Leadership And Motivation Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover MIT 286 pages. 1972 Record # 32866 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McIver, Colin The Marketing Mirage: How To Make It A Reality Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Heinemann 215 pages. 1987 Record # 23041 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKersie, R. B. Pay, Productivity And Collective Bargaining Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 389 pages. 1973 Record # 34027 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Methlie, Leif B. Knowledge Representation For Decision Support Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 267 pages. 1985 Record # 28296 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, George L. The Whats, Whys & Hows Of Quality Improvement Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding Paperback ASC Quality 283 pages. 1992 Record # 16189 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mitchell, Olivia S. As The Workforce Ages: Costs, Benefits, And Policy Challenges Good dust jacket Hiliting on a couple pages. Paperback Ilr Press 280 pages. 1993 Record # 37448 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mitroff, Ian I. The Unbounded Mind: Breaking The Chains Of Traditional Business Thinking Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 177 pages. 1993 Record # 29500 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mohrman, Susas Albers Tomorrow's Organization Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 453 pages. 1998 Record # 14174 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Monden, Yasuhiro Japanese Management Accounting: A World Class Approach To Profit Management Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Productivity Press 546 pages. 1989 Record # 9871 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morin, Desmond B. Acquisitions And Mergers In Canada Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 382 pages. 1970 Record # 34636 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morse, Philip M. Queues, Inventories And Maintenance : The Analysis Of Operational Systems With Variable Demand And Supply Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Same as later reprint Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 202 pages. 1967 Record # 39330 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mueller, Robert Kirk Board Compass: What It Means To Be A Director In A Changing World Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 192 pages. 1979 Record # 32313 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Murray, Margo Beyond The Myths And Magic Of Mentoring Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 210 pages. 1991 Record # 16958 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Muskens, George Global Telecommunication Networks: Strategic Considerations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kluwer Academic Publishers 215 pages. 1988 Record # 20647 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nightingale, Donald V. Workplace Democracy: An Inquiry Into Employee Participation In Canadian Work Organizations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Toronto 313 pages. 1982 Record # 34006 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Niland, John Control, Consensus, Or Chaos: Managers And Industrial Relations Reform Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Allen & Unwin 330 pages. 1985 Record # 32225 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Northrup, Herbert R Personnel Policies For Engineers And Scientists: An Analysis Of Majorcorporate Practice Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 331 pages. 1986 Record # 39131 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oden, Howard W. Handbook of Material and Capacity Requirements Planning Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 458 pages. 1993 Record # 28645 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ornstein, Michael D. Entry Into The American Labor Force Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 220 pages. 1976 Record # 32288 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Owen, Bryn Achieving Iso 9000 Registration: A Process Management Approach To The Optimum Quality System Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Spc Press 428 pages. 1994 Record # 18819 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Patton, John A. Patton On Productivity: Proven Techniques For Effective Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 210 pages. 1987 Record # 27994 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peach, Robert W. The IS0 9000 Handbook Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover McGraw-Hill 1008 pages. 1996 Record # 53246 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pegler, Martin M. The Language of Store Planning & Display Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fairchild Publications 244 pages. 1982 Record # 8859 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peirce, James L. Coffman, Edward N. James L. Peirce: A Collection Of His Writings Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Ohio State University Press 169 pages. 1997 Record # 16974 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pittsburg Plate Glass Company Glass Paints, Varishes and Brushes Their History, Manufacture and Use Very Good- dust jacket 208, 178 pages. Some cover wear. Hardcover Pittsburg Plate Glass Company pages. 1923 Record # 803772 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Plank, Tom M. Accounting Desk Book 2003: The Accountant's Everyday Instant Answer Book Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. With CD-rom. Hardcover Aspen pages. 2003 Record # 30688 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Popple, Charles Sterling Development Of Two Bank Groups In The Central Northwest Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harvard 418 pages. 1944 Record # 42752 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Porter, Michael E. Competition in Global Industries Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard Business School 640 pages. 1986 Record # 12254 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Preiss, Kenneth Cooperate To Compete Building Agile Business Relationships Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 313 pages. 1996 Record # 28635 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Quinn, James Brian Intelligent Enterprise: a Knowledge and Service Based Paradigm for Industry Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover Simon & Schuster Trade 473 pages. 1992 Record # 7883 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ramsey, Dan Build Your Own Fitness Center Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Tab Books 212 pages. 1985 Record # 11145 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Randall, Richard C. Randall's Practical Guide To Iso 9000: Implementation, Registration, And Beyond Good+ dust jacket Hiliting on a few pages. Hardcover Addison Wesley 437 pages. 1995 Record # 18806 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Riggs, David A. Robbins, Sharon L. The Executive's Guide To Supply Management Strategies: Building Supply Chain Thinking Into All Business Processes Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Amacom 245 pages. 1998 Record # 48444 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robert, Michel (Mike) Product Innovation Strategy, Pure And Simple Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 174 pages. 1995 Record # 26384 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, Richard D. National Control Of Foreign Business Entry: A Survey Of Fifteen Countries Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Praeger 508 pages. 1976 Record # 32286 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosen, Lawrence R. The Mcgraw-hill Handbook Of Interest, Yields And Returns Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 695 pages. 1995 Record # 15385 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosow, Jerome M. Training: The Competitive Edge Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 243 pages. 1988 Record # 41068 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rouse, William B. Start Where You Are Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 222 pages. 1996 Record # 14824 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roy, Robert H. The Cultures of Management Very Good dust jacket Paperback John Hopkins Originally ublished 1977. 431 p pages. 1981 Record # 2637 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russell, Edgar Torrey. Smith, Uriah The Conflict Between Capital And Labor. Here And Hereafter Very Good dust jacket Two books bound together: Edgar Russell. Conflict Between Capital and Labor and Uriah Smith. Here and Hereafter (1897). 208, 357 pages. Hardcover Review and Herald Publishing Association 208 pages. 1912 Record # 43093 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Russo, C. W. Russ Iso 9000 And Malcolm Baldrige In Training And Education Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charro 341 pages. 1995 Record # 37522 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Saunders, Anthony Credit Risk Measurement: New Approaches To Value At Risk And Other Paradigms Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 226 pages. 1999 Record # 19031 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schell, Erwin H. edited by Herbert F. Goodwin Management Thought And Action In The Words Of Erwin H. Schell Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 227 pages. 1967 Record # 10195 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schnaars, Steven P. Marketing Strategy: A Customer-driven Approach Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 319 pages. 1991 Record # 16196 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schuster, Jay R. The New Pay: Linking Employee and Organizational Performance Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass , 366 pages. 1996 Record # 7899 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schwartz, Bernard The Economic Regulation Of Business And Industry Very Good dust jacket First 3 (of 5) volumes. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chelsea House 2372 pages. 1973 Record # 15858 $83.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seldin, Joseph J. The Golden Fleece: Selling The Good Life To Americans Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Arno Press 305 pages. 1976 Record # 27206 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Senge, Peter M. The Fifth Discipline : The Art And Practice Of The Learning Organization Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Currency/Doubleday 424 pages. 1994 Record # 46312 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Senge, Peter M. The Fifth Discipline : The Art And Practice Of The Learning Organization Very Good dust jacket Paperback Currency/Doubleday 424 pages. 1994 Record # 47707 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Senge, Peter M. The Fifth Discipline Fieldbook: Strategies And Tools For Building A Learning Organization Fair dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Paperback Doubleday 593 pages. 1994 Record # 47783 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Senge, Peter M. The Fifth Discipline Fieldbook: Strategies And Tools For Building A Learning Organization Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Doubleday 593 pages. 1994 Record # 53219 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sherif, Mostafa Hashem Protocols For Secure Electronic Commerce Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CRC Press 479 pages. 2000 Record # 27253 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shetty, Y. K. Productivity And Quality Through People Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quorum 351 pages. 1985 Record # 28257 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Siciliano, Tom. Caliguire, Jeff Shifting Into Higher Gear: An Owner's Manual For Uniting Your Calling And Career Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass 184 pages. 2005 Record # 47353 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Slade, Bernard N. Winning The Productivity Race Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 144 pages. 1985 Record # 27957 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Snyder, Carl Dean White-Collar Workers and the Uaw. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 197 pages. 1973 Record # 32302 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sol, Henk G. Processes And Tools For Decision Support Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 259 pages. 1983 Record # 28295 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sorcar, Prafulla C Rapid Lighting Design And Cost Estimating Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Weak front inner hinge. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1979 Record # 11261 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Souder, William E. Managing New Technology Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Professional 348 pages. 1993 Record # 8150 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spinosa, Charles Disclosing New Worlds: Entrepreneurship, Democratic Action, and the Cultivation of Solidarity Good in Very Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover MIT 222 pages. 1997 Record # 51118 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Srivastva, Suresh The Executive Mind Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 344 pages. 1983 Record # 8878 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Steinherr, Alfred Derivatives: the Wild Beast of Finance Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 452 pages. 1997 Record # 12283 $72.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stevenson, Russell B. Corporations And Information: Secrecy, Access, And Disclosure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 226 pages. 1980 Record # 15316 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stogdill, R.M.; Bass, Bernard M. Stogdill's Handbook of Leadership a Survey of Theory and Research Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Revised and expanded Hardcover Macmillan USA 856 pages. 1981 Record # 53249 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stoner, James A. F. Finance In The Quality Revolution: Adding Value By Integrating Financial And Total Quality Management Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Financial Executives Research Foundation 168 pages. 1993 Record # 18734 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stromquist, Shelton Solidarity And Survival: An Oral History Of Iowa Labor In The Twentieth Century Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Univ. Iowa 346 pages. 1993 Record # 36181 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stromquist, Shelton Solidarity and Survival: an Oral History of Iowa Labor in the Twentieth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Iowa 346 pages. 1993 Record # 51668 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tagliere, Daniel A How To Meet, Think, And Work To Consensus Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pfeiffer 142 pages. 1993 Record # 26305 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Taplin, Ian M. Restructuring Within A Labour Intensive Industry: The Uk Clothing Industry In Transition Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Avebury 236 pages. 1996 Record # 37557 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Taylor, Joan Kennedy What To Do When You Don't Want To Call The Cops Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover New York University Press 233 pages. 1999 Record # 16971 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thomas, Brian The Human Dimension Of Quality Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 259 pages. 1995 Record # 26385 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Toale, Bernard The Art Of Papermaking Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Davis 119 pages. 1983 Record # 800935 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tompkins, James A. The Distribution Management Handbook Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1994 Record # 48431 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tracey, William R. The Human Resources Glossary: The Complete Desk Reference For Hr Executives, Managers, And Practitioners Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover St. Lucie Press 630 pages. 1998 Record # 30671 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trice, Harrison M. The Cultures of Work Organizations Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 510 pages. 1993 Record # 36830 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tung, Rosalie L. Strategic Management In The United States And Japan: A Comparative Analysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 177 pages. 1986 Record # 35774 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vale, Vivian Labour In American Politics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Barnes & Noble 172 pages. 1971 Record # 32246 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Twentieth Publication Design Annual Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Society of Publication Designers 230 pages. 1986 Record # 800257 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Workers' Participation In Decisions Within Undertakings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover International Labour Organization 224 pages. 1981 Record # 33994 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Veinott, Arthur F. Mathematical Studies In Management Science Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 481 pages. 1965 Record # 32336 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vischer, Jacqueline C. Environmental Quality In Offices Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 250 pages. 1989 Record # 27810 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vitt, Lois A. Encyclopedia Of Financial Gerontology Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 600 pages. 1996 Record # 25637 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warner, Malcolm Organizations And Experiments Designing New Ways Of Managing Work Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 194 pages. 1984 Record # 34004 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warwick, Ben Event Trading: Profiting from Economic Reports and Short-Term Market Inefficiencies Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 218 pages. 1996 Record # 47767 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Waters, Frank Mountain Dialogues Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sage/Swallow 237 pages. 1981 Record # 48476 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weaver, Richard G. Managers As Facilitators: a Practical Guide to Getting Work Done in a Changing Workplace Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Berrett-Koehler 250 pages. 1997 Record # 8037 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weiss, Tracey B. Reengineering Performance Management Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover St. Lucie Press 227 pages. 1997 Record # 16970 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Frank C. Industrial Cost Controls Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 208 pages. 1971 Record # 800153 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Graham Unions In American National Politics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 168 pages. 1979 Record # 32236 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Witte, John F. Democracy, Authority, And Alienation In Work: Workers' Participation In An American Corporation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 216 pages. 1980 Record # 29242 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zeidner, Joseph Human Productivity Enhancement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 vol. Set (Training/Human...; Organizations, Personnel.., ) Hardcover Praeger pages. 1986 Record # 28258 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zukin, Sharon Landscapes Of Power: From Detroit To Disney World Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Univ. California 326 pages. 1991 Record # 26405 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart