Chemistry Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: grobebooks@gmail.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping charges (with oversize books more)are US Media Mail $4.00 (additional $2.50 each) Priority $7.00(additional $4.50 each) Foreign Canada/Mexico (global priority/airmail) $12.00 (additional $9 each) All Other International (global priority/airmail) $16.50 (additional $12.50 each)
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Aaronson, Hubert I. Proceedings of an International Conference on Solid [to] Solid Phase Transformations Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Metallurgical Society of AIME 1610 pages. 1982 Record # 60074 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, D. M. Inorganic Solids Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 336 pages. 1978 Record # 46748 $89.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Albert, Mark R. and John T. Yates, Jr The Surface Scientist's Guide to Organometallic Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Ink and pencil markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 214 pages. 1987 Record # 50544 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alper, Allen M. High Temperature Oxides: Magnesia, Alumina, Beryllia Ceramics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 291 pages. 1970 Record # 39971 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alper, Allen M. High Temperature Oxides: Oxides Of Rare Earths, Titanium, Zirconium, Hafnium, Niobium And Tantalum Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 276 pages. 1970 Record # 39970 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alper, Allen M. High Temperature Oxides: Refractory Glasses, Glass-ceramics And Ceramics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 254 pages. 1970 Record # 39972 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alper, Howard Transition Metal Organometallics In Organic Synthesis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 258 pages. 1976 Record # 41500 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Chemical Society Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry To Society Good dust jacket Ink markings. Some cover wear. 5th Edition Paperback McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 622 pages. 2006 Record # 710340 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anand, Nitya Art In Organic Synthesis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Paperback Holden-Day 414 pages. 1971 Record # 40780 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, John R. Catalysis Science And Technology Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 287 pages. 1982 Record # 39983 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, John R. Catalysis Science And Technology Volume 4 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 289 pages. 1983 Record # 39902 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andrade, Joseph D. Hydrogels for Medical and Related Applications: a Symposium (ACS Symposium Series ; 31) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 359 pages. 1976 Record # 100326 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ash, Michael & Irene Ash Industrial Chemical Thesaurus Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. 831, 456 pages 2nd Edition Hardcover VCH Publishers pages. 1992 Record # 53770 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ash, Michael; Ash, Irene Gardner's Chemical Synonyms and Trade Names Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. With demonstration disk. 10th Edition Hardcover Gower Pub Co 1293 pages. 1994 Record # 100278 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Avery, H. E. Basic Reaction Kinetics And Mechanisms Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings Hardcover Macmillan 174 pages. 1974 Record # 44270 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baladin, A. A. Problems Of Kinetics And Catalysis XI Scientific Selection Of Catalysts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Israel Program for Scientific Translations 274 pages. 1968 Record # 24054 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bandal, S. Kris The Pesticide Chemist And Modern Technology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 582 pages. 1981 Record # 24069 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Battelle Memorial Institute Bioremediation of Chorinated and Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbon Compounds Good dust jacket A couple pages with some hiiting. Hardcover CRC-Press 525 pages. 1994 Record # 57997 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Battista, O. A. Microcrystal Polymer Science Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 208 pages. 1975 Record # 24121 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batzer, Hans Introduction To Macromolecular Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 297 pages. 1979 Record # 24160 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beckett, A. H. Practical Pharmaceutical Chemistry In Two Parts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set: 316, 425 pages 2nd Edition Hardcover Athlone Press pages. 1968 Record # 39846 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beckett, A. H. Practical Pharmaceutical Chemistry In Two Parts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set: 370, 552 pages 3rd Edition Hardcover Athlone Press pages. 1975 Record # 39967 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bennett, Gary Hazardous Materials Spills Handbook Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings, front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 685 pages. 1982 Record # 8806 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bentley, K. W. Kirby, G. W. Elucidation of Organic Structures by Physical and Chemical Methods Part III Near Fine dust jacket Part III only. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 415 pages. 1972 Record # 51533 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernhardt, Ernest C. Processing of Thermoplastic Materials Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Robert E. Krieger 690 pages. 1974 Record # 22437 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Billmeyer, Fred W. Saltzman, Maz Principles Of Color Technology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Interscience Publishers 181 pages. 1966 Record # 802124 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blackburn, Stanley CRC Handbook of Chromatography Amino Acids and Amines Complete 2 Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 (297 pages) published in 1983, volume 2 (416 pages) published in 1989 Hardcover CRC pages. 1983 Record # 53810 $400.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bonham, Russell A. High-energy Electron Scattering Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 310 pages. 1974 Record # 24001 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boumans, P.W.J.M. Theory of Spectrochemical Excitation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institute of Physics Publishing 383 pages. 1966 Record # 280358 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bretherick, L. Handbook Of Reactive Chemical Hazards : An Indexed Guide To Published Data Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Butterworths 1281 pages. 1979 Record # 24137 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bretherick, L. Handbook Of Reactive Chemical Hazards: An Indexed Guide To Published Data Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Butterworth 976 pages. 1975 Record # 34583 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Stanley S.; Savory, John Chemical Toxicology and Clinical Chemistry of Metals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 416 pages. 1983 Record # 100327 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Browning, Philip E. Introduction To The Rarer Elements Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 20 pages. 1909 Record # 22402 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brundle, C. R. Electron Spectroscopy: Theory, Techniques And Applications Volume 1 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Volume 1 Hardcover Academic 459 pages. 1977 Record # 41442 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brundle, C. R. Electron Spectroscopy: Theory, Techniques And Applications Volume 2. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Volume 2. Hardcover Academic 287 pages. 1978 Record # 41443 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brundle, C. R. Electron Spectroscopy: Theory, Techniques And Applications Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 Hardcover Academic 361 pages. 1979 Record # 41444 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brundle, C. R. Electron Spectroscopy: Theory, Techniques And Applications Volume 4 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4 Hardcover Academic 407 pages. 1981 Record # 41445 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brundle, C. R. Electron Spectroscopy: Theory, Techniques And Applications Volume 5 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 5 Hardcover Academic 378 pages. 1984 Record # 41446 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buchel, K. H. Chemistry Of Pesticides Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 518 pages. 1983 Record # 41356 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burger, Alfred Medicinal Chemistry Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Interscience Publishers 184 pages. 1960 Record # 40549 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cagle, Charles V. Handbook Of Adhesive Bonding Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1973 Record # 30018 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cagle, Charles V. Handbook Of Adhesive Bonding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1973 Record # 28938 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Calder, A. B Photometric Methods of Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Elsevier 312 pages. 1969 Record # 280421 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cantow, Manfred J. Polymer Fractionation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 527 pages. 1967 Record # 24108 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carley, James F. Whittington's Dictionary of Plastics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover CRC 568 pages. 1993 Record # 53985 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carr, Peter Immobilized Enzymes In Analytical And Clinical Chemistry: Fundamentals And Applications Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 460 pages. 1980 Record # 41385 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chemical Society Annual Reports on the Progress of Chemistry for 1926 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gurney and Jackson 344 pages. 1927 Record # 54886 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christopher, William F. Polycarbonates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Reinhold 182 pages. 1962 Record # 40401 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Churms, Shirley C. CRC Handbook of Chromatography Carbohydrates Complete 2 Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. 272, 386 pages Hardcover CRC pages. 1982 Record # 53804 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Alfred The Theory Of Adsorption And Catalysis Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Academic 418 pages. 1970 Record # 39304 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Claude, Georges Liquid Air, Oxygen, Nitrogen. English Edition Corrected and Brought Up to Date by the Author [and] Translated by Henry E. P. Cottrell with a Preface by D'Arsonval Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover J. & A. Churchill 418 pages. 1913 Record # 280757 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, Harry. Linton, George E. Chemistry and Textiles for the Laundry Industry Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover stains. Taped cover. Hardcover Textile Book 429 pages. 1961 Record # 52300 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Collings, A. J. Safe Use Of Solvents Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 315 pages. 1982 Record # 24074 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crompton, T . R. Chemical Analysis Of Additives In Plastic Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 162 pages. 1971 Record # 24100 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daniels, R. G. Nitro Cellulose Lacquer Manufacture Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 121 pages. 1933 Record # 24123 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Danilov, A. D. Chemistry Of The Ionosphere Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 296 pages. 1970 Record # 27233 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davies, Mansel The Physical Principles of Gas Liquefaction and Low Temperature Rectification Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Longmans, Green 205 pages. 1949 Record # 280336 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davies, Stephen G. Organotransition Metal Chemistry: Applications to Organic Synthesis (Organic Chemistry Series) Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine Paperback Pergamon Press 411 pages. 1989 Record # 59613 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dean, John A. Flame Emission And Atomic Absorption Spectrometry Volume 2 Components And Techniques. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Volume 2 only: Components. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 362 pages. 1971 Record # 41491 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dean, John A. Lange's Handbook Of Chemistry Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired binding 14th Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1992 Record # 37709 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deanin, Rudolph D. New Industrial Polymers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 179 pages. 1972 Record # 24049 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Debell, John D. German Plastics Practice Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Debell and Richardson 554 pages. 1946 Record # 24148 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diagram Group The Facts on File Chemistry Handbook Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Checkmark Books 223 pages. 2001 Record # 55167 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Djerassi, Carl From the Lab into The World: A Pill for People, Pets, and Bugs (Creators of Modern Chemistry) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Chemical Society 230 pages. 1994 Record # 59162 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dole, Malcolm The Glass Electrode: Methods, Application, And Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 332 pages. 1941 Record # 49354 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dreisbach, R. R. Physical Properties Of Chemical Compounds II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. ACS 22 Hardcover American Chemical Society 491 pages. 1959 Record # 14489 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dreisbach, R. R. Physical Properties Of Chemical Compounds Very Good dust jacket First volume (I, 1955, ACS 15) . Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 536 pages. 1955 Record # 14488 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dubois, J. Harry Plastics Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. 6th Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 461 pages. 1981 Record # 2312 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dwyer, Francis P. Chelating Agents And Metal Chelates Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Tape on cover. Hardcover Academic 530 pages. 1964 Record # 41977 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Egloff, Gustav Alkylation Of Alkanes Volume 1 Patents On Alkylation Of Alkanes Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. NOTE: Volume 1 only. Hardcover Reinhold 1138 pages. 1948 Record # 35213 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Engelhardt, Heinz High Performance Liquid Chromatography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 248 pages. 1979 Record # 41182 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Epstein, Saul Theodore Variation Method in Quantum Chemistry (Physical Chemistry) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 276 pages. 1974 Record # 100392 $135.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Epton, Roger Chromatography Of Synthetic And Biological Polymers 2 Volume Set Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1. Column Packings, GPC, GF, and Gradient Elution 2. Hydrophobic, ion-exchange and affinity methods Hardcover Halsted pages. 1978 Record # 24242 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Estrin, Joseph Crystallization from Solution Nucleation Phenomena in Growing Crystal Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback American Institute of Chemical Engineers 87 pages. 1972 Record # 804321 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faust, Samuel D. Principles And Applications Of Water Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 643 pages. 1967 Record # 9223 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fieser, L. F. The Chemistry Of Natural Products Related To Phenanthrene Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Reinhold 456 pages. 1937 Record # 49358 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fleck, George W. Equilibria In Solution Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 217 pages. 1966 Record # 9383 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Floyd, Don E. Polyamide Resins Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear, 1 inch piece missing top of spine. 2nd Edition Hardcover Reinhold 227 pages. 1966 Record # 12472 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Franklin, J. L. Ion-Molecule Reactions, Benchmark Papers in Physical Chemistry & Series #3 Very Good dust jacket 0879333375 Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 378 pages. 1983 Record # 7078 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frieden, Edward H. Chemical Endocrinology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 237 pages. 1976 Record # 8437 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fristrom, R. M. Flame Structure Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired binding. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 424 pages. 1965 Record # 39315 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fry, Harry Shipley The Electronic Conception Of Valence And The Constitution Of Benzene Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Longmans, Green & Company 300 pages. 1921 Record # 24162 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gann, Richard G Halogenated Fire Suppressants Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 453 pages. 1975 Record # 24105 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gates, Bruce E. Et Al Chemistry Of Catalytic Processes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 464 pages. 1979 Record # 39895 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gaylord, Norman G. Linear And Stereoregular Addition Polymers: Polymers With Controlled Propagation Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Interscience Publishers 571 pages. 1959 Record # 24156 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geissman, T. A. Organic Chemistry of Secondary Plant Metabolism Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Freeman, Cooper and Company 592 pages. 1969 Record # 54157 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glassman, I. Recent Advances In Aerothermochemistry Volume 2 Good+ dust jacket Pages 443-844. Some cover wear. Paperback Nato pages. 1966 Record # 32488 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gol'danskii, V. I. The Mossbauer Effect and its Applications in Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Consultants Bureau 119 pages. 1964 Record # 710926 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodisman, Jerry Diatomic Interaction Potential Theory: Volume 1. Fundamentals. Volume 2. Applications (Physical Chemistry, a Series of Monographs, Volumes 31-32) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set: Volume 1. Fundamentals. Volume 2. Applications. Hardcover Academic Press pages. 1973 Record # 100292 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graedel, T. E. Atmospheric Chemical Compounds : Sources, Occurrence And Bioassay Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 732 pages. 1986 Record # 33932 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grob, Robert L. Modern Practice of Gas Chromatography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 654 pages. 1977 Record # 53829 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grob, Robert Lee Modern Practice of Gas Chromatography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 897 pages. 1985 Record # 53868 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hampel, Clifford A. Rare Metals Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Reinhold 657 pages. 1954 Record # 35077 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hampel, Clifford A. Rare Metals Handbook Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as 1971reprint. Faded spine label. 2nd Edition Hardcover Reinhold 715 pages. 1961 Record # 280839 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hanai, Toshihiko CRC Handbook of Chromatography Phenols and Organic Acids Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 only Hardcover CRC 289 pages. 1982 Record # 53809 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrison, Alex G Chemical Ionization Mass Spectrometry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CRC Press 156 pages. 1983 Record # 48949 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harwood, J. H. Industrial Applications Of The Organometallic Compounds: A Literature Survey Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Reinhold 451 pages. 1963 Record # 24043 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hawley, G. Diccionario De Quimica Y De Productos Quimicos Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Omega Ediciones Sa 919 pages. 1975 Record # 59971 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hayden, B. E. editor Surface Science. Proceedings of the Ninth Interdisciplinary Surface Science Conference, 22-25 April 1991 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Adam Hilger 372 pages. 1992 Record # 1274 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hefferlin, Ray Periodic Systems and Their Relation to the Systematic Analysis of Molecular Data Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Edwin Mellen Pr. 664 pages. 1989 Record # 13121 $72.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heftmann, Erich Chromatography: A Laboratory Handbook Of Chromatographic Andelectrophoretic Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 3rd Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 969 pages. 1975 Record # 41481 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heftmann, Erich Chromatography Very Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1967) 2nd Edition Hardcover Reinhold 851 pages. 1967 Record # 23654 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hill, H. C. Introduction To Mass Spectrometry Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Heyden 116 pages. 1972 Record # 41472 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holmes, Frederic Lawrence. Claude Bernard & Animal Chemistry. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 541 pages. 1974 Record # 34634 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holmes, Robert R. Pentacoordinated Phosphorus: Volume 2: Reaction Mechanisms (Acs Monograph) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 237 pages. 1980 Record # 100315 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Houwink, R., ed. Elastomers and Plastomers. Their Chemistry, Physics, and Technology. General Theory. Volume II: Manufacture, Properties, and Applications Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Elsevier 515 pages. 1949 Record # 54846 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenkins, Glenn L. The Chemistry Of Organic Medicinal Products Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 675 pages. 1943 Record # 40362 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenkins, Glenn L. The Chemistry Of Organic Medicinal Products Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 569 pages. 1957 Record # 36435 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenkins, Glenn L. The Chemistry Of Organic Medicinal Products Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 3rd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 745 pages. 1943 Record # 40363 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Julianne Liquid Crystals and Ordered Fluids: Proceedings of an Amer. Chemical Soc. Symposium on Ordered Fluids and Liquid Crystals Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Plenum 494 pages. 1970 Record # 58736 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, Mark M. Elementary Coordination Chemistry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 473 pages. 1964 Record # 1569 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufman, Donald D. Bound and Conjugated Pesticide Residues (Acs Symposium Series, No 29) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Amer Chemical Society 396 pages. 1976 Record # 5151 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaurmann, D. E. Science Of Synthesis: Houben-weyl Methods Of Molecular Transformations Category 1 Organometallics Volume 6 Boron Compounds Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Category 1 Organometallics volume 6 boron compounds Hardcover Georg Thieme Verlag 1408 pages. 2005 Record # 38577 $1,000.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kline, Gordon M. Analytical Chemistry Of Polymers: Part III Identification Procedures And Chemical Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Interscience Publishers 566 pages. 1962 Record # 53281 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kolthoff, Izaak Maurits & James J. Lingane Polarography Volume II Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only pages 423-990. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons pages. 1952 Record # 52833 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kortum, G Textbook Of Electrochemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Hardcover Elsevier 882 pages. 1951 Record # 15291 $83.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kost, Hans-Peter CRC Handbook of Chromatography Plant Pigments Volume I Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 Hardcover CRC 328 pages. 1988 Record # 53812 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Krebs, Robert E. The History and Use of Our Earth's Chemical Elements a Reference Guide Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 346 pages. 1998 Record # 100129 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Krueber, Raymond F. Seiber, James N. Pesticide Chemistry in the 20th Century: a Symposium (ACS Symposium Series ; 37) Very Good dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover American Chemical Society 368 pages. 1977 Record # 55782 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lagowski, J. J. Modern Inorganic Chemistry Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 806 pages. 1973 Record # 46720 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lagowski, J. J. The Chemistry Of Non-aqueous Solvents Volume 1 Principles And Techniques Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 403 pages. 1966 Record # 24230 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lagowski, J. J. The Chemistry Of Non-aqueous Solvents Volume 3 Inert, Aprotic, And Acidic Solvents Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. (Inert, Aprotic, Acidic) Hardcover Academic 403 pages. 1970 Record # 24231 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laidler, Keith J. Theories of Chemical Reaction Rates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Krieger 234 pages. 1979 Record # 100355 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lamola, Angelo A. editor Creation And Detection Of The Excited State, Vol.1 Parts A & B Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Marcel Dekker Volume1 arts A and B 658 p pages. 1971 Record # 1160 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Landolt, Hans. Long, John H The Optical Rotating Power Of Organic Substances And Its Practical Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 751 pages. 1902 Record # 49338 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lanz, Kurt Around The World With Chemistry Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 420 pages. 1980 Record # 16858 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larsen, John W. Organic Chemistry Of Coal: A Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 327 pages. 1978 Record # 39963 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lederer, Michael An Introduction To Paper Electrophoresis And Related Methods Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Elsevier 206 pages. 1955 Record # 9041 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leonard, Edward C. Vinyl And Diene Monomers Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience pages. 1971 Record # 24229 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Richard J. Hawley's Condensed Chemical Dictionary Very Good dust jacket 12th Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 1275 pages. 1994 Record # 280185 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lissant, Kenneth J. Emulsions And Emulsion Technology: Parts I And II (surfactant Science) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Some cover wear. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 971 pages. 1974 Record # 40168 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lunn, George Destruction of Hazardous Chemicals in the Laboratory Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Wiley, John & Sons 271 pages. 1991 Record # 8346 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lyman, Warren J. Handbook of Chemical Property Estimation Methods Environmental Behavior of Organic Compounds Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover McGraw-Hill pages. 1982 Record # 53726 $140.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacInnes, Duncan A. The Principles Of Electrochemistry Good dust jacket Some cover wear, cover stains Paperback Dover 478 pages. 1961 Record # 23026 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Macomber, James D. The Dynamics Of Spectroscopic Transitions Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 332 pages. 1976 Record # 41420 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mah, Richard S. H. & Warren Seider Foundations of Computer Aided Chemical Process Design. Volumes II of 2 Volume Set Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Volume II only Hardcover Amer Inst of Chemical Engineers 629 pages. 1981 Record # 58881 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Malhotra, V. M. Super-plasticizers In Concrete Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover American Concrete Institute 427 pages. 1979 Record # 24125 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mamantov, Gleb Molten Salts: Characterization And Analysis Very Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 611 pages. 1969 Record # 15005 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manahan, Stanley E. Environmental Chemistry Very Good dust jacket 5th Edition Hardcover Lewis 583 pages. 1991 Record # 41058 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manahan, Stanley E. Environmental Chemistry Very Good dust jacket 6th Edition Hardcover Lewis 811 pages. 1994 Record # 29453 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manahan, Stanley E. Environmental Chemistry Very Good- dust jacket Wrinkling (water) along bottom edge. Some cover wear. Hardcover Lewis 811 pages. 1994 Record # 26937 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manahan, Stanley E. Toxicological Chemistry : A Guide To Toxic Substances In Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lewis 317 pages. 1989 Record # 22990 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mangold, Helmut K CRC Handbook of Chromatography Lipids Complete 2 Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set: 601,351 pages Hardcover CRC pages. 1984 Record # 220910 $145.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, D. H. Spectroscopic Techniques For Far Infra-red, Submillimetre And Millemetre Waves Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 389 pages. 1967 Record # 41823 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mason, Stephen F. Chemical Evolution Origins Of The Elements, Molecules And Living Systems Near Fine in Poor dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 317 pages. 1991 Record # 22689 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mayo, Frank Oxidation Of Organic Compounds Volume III Ozone Chemistry Photo And Singlet Oxygen And Biochemical Oxidations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 310 pages. 1968 Record # 49416 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McDaniel, Bodie E. Douglas & Darl H. Concepts and Models of Inorganic Chemistry Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Blaisdell Publishing Company 5110 pages. 1965 Record # 56621 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meinke, W. Wayne and Bourdon Scribner editors Trace Characterization: Chemical and Physical Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nat. Bureau Standards 580 pages. 1967 Record # 1212 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meites, Louis & Petr Zuman & Elinore B. Rupp CRC Handbook Series in Organic Electrochemistry. Volumes 1-5 0849372208 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set Hardcover CRC pages. 1977 Record # 901785 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mikes, O. Laboratory Handbook Of Chromatographic And Allied Methods Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 764 pages. 1979 Record # 41451 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moore, C. Bradley editor Chemical and Biochemical Applications of Lasers Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Volume 3 only. Hardcover Academic Press 325 pages. 1977 Record # 1570 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morgans, W. M Outlines of Paint Technology Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slight page yellowing. Hardcover Griffin 414 pages. 1969 Record # 100343 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mulcahy, M. F. R Gas Kinetics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 305 pages. 1973 Record # 100399 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Natelson, Samuel Principles Of Applied Clinical Chemistry: Chemical Background And Medical Applications Volume 1. Maintenance Of Fluid And Electrolyte Balance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1. Maintenance of Fluid and Electrolyte Balance Hardcover Plenum 393 pages. 1975 Record # 36437 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Natelson, Samuel Principles Of Applied Clinical Chemistry: Chemical Background And Medical Applications Volume 2. The Erythrocyte: Chemical Composition and Metabolism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. The Erythrocyte: Chemical Composition and Metabolism Hardcover Plenum 560 pages. 1978 Record # 36438 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Natelson, Samuel Principles Of Applied Clinical Chemistry: Chemical Background And Medical Applications Volume 3. Plasma Proteins In Nutrition And Transport Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3. Plasma Proteins in Nutrition and Transport Hardcover Plenum 554 pages. 1980 Record # 36439 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nieuwland, Julius A. Vogt, Richard R The Chemistry Of Acetylene Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Reinhold 219 pages. 1945 Record # 49453 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ochiai, Ei-Ichiro Bioinorganic Chemistry An Introduction Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 515 pages. 1977 Record # 48785 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Omenetto, Nicolo Analytical Laser Spectroscopy Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 550 pages. 1979 Record # 41466 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Overberger, Charles G. Chemistry In Medicine The Legacy And The Responsibility Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Chemical Society 138 pages. 1977 Record # 49716 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parker, Sybil P. Mcgraw-hill Encyclopedia Of Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 1236 pages. 1993 Record # 800150 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parry, John W. Spices Their Morphology, Histology And Chemistry Good+ dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 226 pages. 1962 Record # 32374 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Patnaik, Pradyot A Comprehensive Guide to the Hazardous Properties of Chemical Substances Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 763 pages. 1992 Record # 53796 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Patnaik, Pradyot A Comprehensive Guide to the Hazardous Properties of Chemical Substances Very Good dust jacket NOTE: hardcover edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 984 pages. 1999 Record # 55843 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paulder, William W. Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Rebound. Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 241 pages. 1971 Record # 47642 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pauling, Linus Introduction To Quantum Mechanics With Applications To Chemistry Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Eighth impression. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 468 pages. 1935 Record # 41948 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pauling, Linus Introduction To Quantum Mechanics With Applications To Chemistry Good+ dust jacket Slight page wrinkling (dampness). Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 468 pages. 1935 Record # 27782 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Payne, Henry Fleming Organic Coating Technology Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Two volume set. 1954, 1961 Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1399 pages. 1954 Record # 24142 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peiser, H Steffen Crystal Growth - Proceedings of an International Conference on Crystal Growth, Boston, 20-24 June 1966 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. Hardcover Pergamon Press 856 pages. 1967 Record # 280842 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Perry, Edmond S. Techniques Of Chemistry Volume XII (12) Separation And Purification Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 438 pages. 1978 Record # 41433 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pinder, A. R. The Chemistry Of The Terpenes Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 223 pages. 1960 Record # 41989 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pinta, Maurice Detection and Determination of Trace Elements: Absorption Spectrophotometry Emission Spectroscopy Polarography Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. 0250975114 Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Copyright 1962. 588 pages. 1973 Record # 3758 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Poate, J. M. Thin Films Interdiffusion And Reactions Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some pencil and ink markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 578 pages. 1978 Record # 39873 $53.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Porter Et Al. A General Discussion on Molecular Beam Scattering. 16th-18th April 1973. Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society. Number 55 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Society 410 pages. 1973 Record # 57070 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pridham, J. B. Methods In Polyphenol Chemistry Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Pergamon Press 146 pages. 1964 Record # 20705 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Proctor, Nick H. Chemical Hazards of the Workplace Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 2nd Edition Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 573 pages. 1988 Record # 7368 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Raech, Harry Allylic Resins And Monomers Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Reinhold 223 pages. 1965 Record # 24124 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Raymond, Kenneth N. Bioinorganic Chemistry-ii: A Symposium Co-sponsored By The Division Of Inorganic Chemistry And By The Division Of Biological Chemistry At The 171st Meeting ... 7-9, 1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 448 pages. 1977 Record # 47613 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reisman, Arnold Phase Equilibria: Basic Principles, Applications, Experimental Techniques Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Academic 541 pages. 1970 Record # 39313 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, James W. Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Marcel Dekker 183 pages. 1975 Record # 41449 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosin, Joseph Reagent Chemicals & Standards 1ST Edition Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D Van Nostrand 529 pages. 1937 Record # 54657 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruch, Walter E. Quantitative Analysis Of Gaeous Pollutants Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor-Humphrey Science 241 pages. 1970 Record # 15305 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sandell, E. B. Photometric Determination Of Traces Of Metals General Aspects Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. "General Aspects" volume. 4th Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 1085 pages. 1978 Record # 42136 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sandler, Stanley I. Chemical And Engineering Thermodynamics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 622 pages. 1989 Record # 26508 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sax, Irving N. Hazardous Chemicals Desk Reference Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1000 pages. 1987 Record # 11861 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schieler, Leroy. Pause Hazardous Materials Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 249 pages. 1976 Record # 34334 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schildknecht, Calvin E. Vinyl And Related Polymers Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 723 pages. 1952 Record # 24150 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmidt, Eckart W. Hydrazine and Its Derivatives: Preparation, Properties, Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 1059 pages. 1984 Record # 39958 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schoon, Douglas Milady's Nail Structure and Product Chemistry Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease. Paperback Milady 179 pages. 1996 Record # 56277 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scott, Jeanette Hollow Fibers: Manufacture and Applications (Chemical technology review) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Pubns 305 pages. 1981 Record # 100358 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shamma, M. Isoquinoline Alkaloids Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Academic 594 pages. 1973 Record # 52962 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sharp, D. H. The Chemical Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 643 pages. 1982 Record # 34492 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shriver, D. F. Inorganic Chemistry Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover W. H. Freeman 706 pages. 1990 Record # 32799 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shriver, D. F. The Manipulation Of Air-sensitive Compounds Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 299 pages. 1969 Record # 47279 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shugar, Gershon J. Chemical Technicians' Ready Reference Handbook Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 867 pages. 1981 Record # 41140 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Silver, Brian L. Irreducible Tensor Methods: An Introduction for Chemists (Physical chemistry, a series of monographs) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 226 pages. 1976 Record # 100314 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simmons, Harold E. Orbital Symmetry Papers Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback American Chemical Society 365 pages. 1974 Record # 39384 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simon, J. Franz. Animal Chemistry With References To The Physiology And Pathology Of Man Poor dust jacket Detached covers, cover wear. Foxing. Hardcover Lea & Blanchard 717 pages. 1846 Record # 32766 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simonsen, J. L Terpenes: Simpler Acyclic And Monocyclic Terpenes And Their Derivatives Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. 2nd Edition Hardcover Cambridge Univ 479 pages. 1947 Record # 49488 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sisley, J. P Encyclopedia of Surface-Active Agents Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: this is volume 2 only. Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 501 pages. 1964 Record # 240192 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, C. G. CRC Handbook of Chromatography Polymers Volume I Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CRC 183 pages. 1982 Record # 53811 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smothers, W. J. Handbook Of Differential Thermal Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chemical Publishing Company 632 pages. 1966 Record # 49389 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Somorjai, Gabor A. Chemistry In Two Dimensions: Surfaces Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cornell University 575 pages. 1981 Record # 46764 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stenlake, J. B. Foundations Of Molecular Pharmacology: Volume 1. Medicinal And Pharmaceutical Chemistry. Volume 2.the Chemical Basis Of Drug Action Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover stains. Two volume set: Volume 1. Medicinal And Pharmaceutical Chemistry. Volume 2.The chemical basis of drug action Hardcover Athlone Press 936 pages. 1979 Record # 39833 $120.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stille, John K. Condensation Monomers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 745 pages. 1972 Record # 24067 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Strohecker, Rolf. Henning, Heinz M. Vitamin Assay Tested Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised printing. Hardcover Verlag Chemie 360 pages. 1965 Record # 280364 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sykes, Peter A Guidebook to Mechanism in Organic Chemistry Good+ dust jacket Sunned cover Paperback Longmans, Green & Company 301 pages. 1970 Record # 57919 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Szantay, Cs. Chemistry And Biotechnology Of Biologically Active Natural Products Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 377 pages. 1984 Record # 24106 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Szepesy, L. Gas Chromatography Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover CRC Press 384 pages. 1970 Record # 48882 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thomas, J. M. Characterisation of Catalysts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 283 pages. 1980 Record # 39957 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thorpe, Jocelyn Field Thorpe's Dictionary of Applied Chemistry. Eleven Volumes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 11 volume set. Hardcover Longmans, Green 1956 pages. 1945 Record # 900020 $400.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Touchstone, CRC Handbook of Chromatography Steroids Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CRC 258 pages. 1986 Record # 53807 $84.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Touchstone, Joseph C. Techniques And Applications Of Thin Layer Chromatography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 395 pages. 1985 Record # 48590 $119.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Toulmin, Stephen The Architecture Of Matter Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Harper 398 pages. 1966 Record # 39393 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tyrrell, J. J. V. Termometric Titrimetry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 207 pages. 1968 Record # 32346 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Van Loon, Jon C. Analytical Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy: Selected Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 337 pages. 1980 Record # 41416 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Atmospheric Chemistry: Measurements Mechanisms and Models and a Celebration of Physical Chemistry (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 100) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 470 pages. 1995 Record # 280637 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Catalysis and Surface Science At High Resolution (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 105) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 412 pages. 1996 Record # 280642 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Catalysis by Well Characterized Materials (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 87) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 359 pages. 1989 Record # 280624 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Charge Transfer in Polymeric Systems (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 88) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 363 pages. 1989 Record # 280625 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Chemistry and Physics of Molecules and Grains in Space (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 109) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 532 pages. 1998 Record # 280646 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Colloidal Dispersions (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 90) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 390 pages. 1990 Record # 280627 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Complex Fluids At Interfaces (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 104) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 367 pages. 1996 Record # 280641 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Concentrated Colloidal Dispersions (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 76) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 387 pages. 1983 Record # 280619 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Crystal Growth (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 95) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 407 pages. 1993 Record # 280632 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Dynamics At the Gas/solid Interface (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 96) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 379 pages. 1993 Record # 280633 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Dynamics of Electronically Excited States in Gaseous, Cluster and Condensed Media (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 108) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 480 pages. 1997 Record # 280645 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Dynamics of Molecular Photofragmentation (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 82) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 410 pages. 1986 Record # 280621 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Eighteenth Symposium (International) on Combustion (VOLUME 18) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1974 pages. 1981 Record # 280085 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Electrode Reactions of Organic Compounds (Discussions of the Faraday Society, Number 45) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Pages wrinkled (from dampness). Hardcover Butterworth 281 pages. 1969 Record # 280647 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Electron and Proton Transfer (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 74) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 413 pages. 1982 Record # 280617 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Eleventh Symposium (International) on Combustion (At the University of California Berkeley, August 14 to 20, 1966) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1200 pages. 1967 Record # 280081 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Fifteenth Symposium (International) On Combustion (At tThe Toshi Center Hall Tokyo, Japan August 25 - 31, 1974) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1537 pages. 1974 Record # 280082 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Gels (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number101) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 402 pages. 1995 Record # 280638 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Hydration Processes in Biological and Macromolecular Systems (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 103) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 395 pages. 1996 Record # 280640 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Interactions of Acoustic Waves with Thin Films and Interfaces (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 107) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 484 pages. 1997 Record # 280644 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Intramolecular Kinetics (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 75) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 435 pages. 1983 Record # 280618 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Lipid Vesicles and Membranes (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 81) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 375 pages. 1986 Record # 280620 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Nineteenth Symposium (International) on Combustion Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1572 pages. 1983 Record # 280086 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Phase Transitions in Molecular Solids (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 69) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 298 pages. 1980 Record # 280616 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Polymers At Surfaces and Interfaces (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 98) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 349 pages. 1994 Record # 280635 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Reagent Chemicals: American Chemical Society Specifications, Official from January 1, 1987 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 7th Edition Hardcover American Chemical Society 713 pages. 1986 Record # 41478 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Seventeenth Symposium (international) on Combustion Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1473 pages. 1979 Record # 280084 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Sixteenth Symposium (international) on Combustion Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Combustion Institute 1795 pages. 1977 Record # 280083 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Solid State Chemistry: New Opportunities from Computer Simulation (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 106) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 519 pages. 1997 Record # 280643 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Solvation (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 85) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 403 pages. 1988 Record # 280622 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Spectroscopy At Low Temperatures (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 86) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 321 pages. 1988 Record # 280623 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Structure and Activity of Enzymes (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 93) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 309 pages. 1992 Record # 280630 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Structure and Dynamics of Reactive Transition States (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 91) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 496 pages. 1991 Record # 280628 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Structure and Dynamics of Van Der Waals Complexes (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 97) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 467 pages. 1994 Record # 280634 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Structure of Surfaces and Interfaces As Studied Using Synchrotron Radiation (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 89) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 341 pages. 1990 Record # 280626 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various The Chemistry and Physics of Small Metallic Particles (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 92) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society pages. 0 Record # 280629 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various The Liquid/solid Interface At High Resoluton (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 94) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 412 pages. 1992 Record # 280631 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Unimolecular Reaction Dynamics (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 102) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 494 pages. 1995 Record # 280639 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Vibrational Optical Activity: from Fundamentals to Biological Applications (Faraday Discussions of the Chemical Society, Number 99) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Faraday Division, Chemical Society 412 pages. 1994 Record # 280636 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vickery, R. C. The Chemistry Of Yttrium And Scandium Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Weak hinge. Hardcover Pergamon Press 123 pages. 1969 Record # 27516 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Warth, Albin H. The Chemistry And Technology Of Waxes Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Cover wear and stains.. Hard to read . Spine label Hardcover Reinhold 519 pages. 1947 Record # 44094 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weast, Robert C. Crc Handbook Of Chemistry And Physics 1977-1978 Very Good dust jacket 58th Hardcover CRC Press pages. 1977 Record # 37271 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weast, Robert C. Crc Handbook Of Chemistry And Physics 1981-1982 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 62nd Hardcover CRC Press pages. 1981 Record # 24186 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weber, Jon R. Geochemistry of Germanium. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Dowden, Hutchinson and Ross 466 pages. 1973 Record # 633 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weissberger, Arnold & Rossiter, B. (eds) 4 Vols Physical Methods of Chemistry, Pt III Optical Spectroscopic & Radioactivity Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volumes plus the 5th volume Supplement and Cumulative Index. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience pages. 1972 Record # 100212 $195.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wheatley, P.J. Chemical Consequences of Nuclear Spin. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North Holland 192 pages. 1970 Record # 100356 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wheelock, Thomas D. Coal Desulfurization: Chemical And Physical Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 332 pages. 1977 Record # 39961 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

White, Charles Fluorescence Analysis: A Practical Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 389 pages. 1970 Record # 49394 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wickson, Edward J. Monohydric Alcohols : Manufacture, Applications, And Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Chemical Society 222 pages. 1981 Record # 24071 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Stephen Methods In Computational Chemistry Volume 2 Relatavistic Effects In Atoms And Molecules Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Lacks disk. Hardcover Plenum 291 pages. 1988 Record # 24212 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Stephen Methods In Computational Chemistry Volume 4 Molecular Vibrations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 239 pages. 1992 Record # 24214 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilson, Stephen Methods In Computational Chemistry Volume 5 Atomic And Molecular Properties Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 349 pages. 1992 Record # 24213 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Winding, Charles C. Polymeric Materials Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 406 pages. 1961 Record # 24152 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zahlan, A. B. The Triplet State. Proceedings Of An International Symposium Held At The American University Of Beirut, Lebanon, 14-19 February 1967. Cambridge, 1967 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 544 pages. 1967 Record # 39462 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zewail, A. H. Advances in Laser Chemistry Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer Verlag 463 pages. 1978 Record # 1548 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zweig, Gunter, & Joseph Sherma, (Eds.), CRC Handbook Series in Chromatography. Section a General Data and Principles. Vols. 1 & 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. 784, 343 pages. Hardcover CRC Press pages. 1972 Record # 53803 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zweig, Gunter CRC Handbook of Chromatography Drugs I Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 Hardcover CRC Press 340 pages. 1981 Record # 53805 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zweig, Gunter CRC Handbook of Chromatography Drugs II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Hardcover CRC Press 404 pages. 1981 Record # 53806 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zweig, Gunter Paper Chromatography And Electrophoresis: Vol. 1 Electrophoresis In Stabalizing Media Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Vol. 1 only Hardcover Academic 420 pages. 1967 Record # 15330 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart