Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: grobebooks@gmail.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping charges (with oversize books more)are
US
Media Mail $4.00 (additional $2.50 each)
Priority $7.00(additional $4.50 each)
Foreign
Canada/Mexico (global priority/airmail) $12.00 (additional $9 each)
All Other International (global priority/airmail) $16.50 (additional $12.50 each)
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Afnan, Ruhi Zoroaster's Influence on Greek Thought Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Philosophical Library 436 pages. 1965 Record # 52128 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, John A. Potidaea: Its History And Remains Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 146 pages. 1963 Record # 44058 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Allen, Philip Schuyler Medieval Latin Lyrics Good dust jacket Sunned cover. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 341 pages. 1931 Record # 44606 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arbiter, Petronius. Sage, Evan T. Gilleland, Brady B. The Satiricon Very Good- dust jacket Some cover sunning. Same as later reprint Revised Edition Paperback Appleton-Century-Crofts 256 pages. 1969 Record # 58209 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arieti, James A. Philosophy in the Ancient World: An Introduction Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Rowman & Littlefield 386 pages. 2005 Record # 280152 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristophanes, ; Rogers, B. B. Aristophanes III Lysistrata. Thesmophoriazusae. Ecclesiazusae. Plutus. (Loeb Classical Library) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 471 pages. 1986 Record # 54039 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristophanes, ; Rogers, Benjamin B Aristophanes I the Acharnians, the Clouds, the Knights, the Wasps (Loeb Classical Library) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard Univ Pr 554 pages. 1982 Record # 54037 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristophanes. Seldes, Gilbert Lysistrata A New Version Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Heritage 117 pages. 1962 Record # 802933 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristophanes. Webb, Robert Henning. Peace Of Aristophanes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Virginia 99 pages. 1964 Record # 37354 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristotle, ; Apostle, H. G. & E. A. Dobbs & Morris A. Parslow Aristotle's Poetics Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Some cover wear. Paperback Peripatetic Pr 168 pages. 1990 Record # 59814 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aristotle Great Books of the Western World: Volumes 9. Works of Aristotle Volumes II. Very Good dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth, with black spine and black in 2 inches from the spine . Second volume of the Aristotle set. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 699 pages. 1971 Record # 57592 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Avery, Catherine B The New Century Classical Handbook Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 1162 pages. 1962 Record # 240347 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baker, Hollis S.. Russell, Sir Gordon Furniture In The Ancient World Origins & Evolution 311-475 B.c. Good dust jacket Stained cover. Hardcover Giniger 351 pages. 1966 Record # 802972 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Balsdon, J. P. V. D Romans And Aliens Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 310 pages. 1979 Record # 17910 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Balsdon, J. P. V. D Romans And Aliens Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 310 pages. 1979 Record # 48268 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barrett, Anthony A. Agrippina: Sex, Power, And Politics In The Early Empire Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 330 pages. 1996 Record # 31673 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Belli, Angela Ancient Greek Myths And Modern Drama Very Good- dust jacket Creased cover Paperback New York University Press 201 pages. 1969 Record # 13888 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Benario, Herbert W. A Commentary On the Vita Hadriani in the Historia Augusta (American Classical Studies) Very Good dust jacket Paperback An American Philological Association Book 167 pages. 1980 Record # 58184 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bergin, Thomas F. Petrarch Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Twayne Publishers 213 pages. 1970 Record # 53540 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bernal, Martin Black Athena: The Afroasiatic Roots of Classical Civilization (The Fabrication of Ancient Greece 1785-1985, Volume 1) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rutgers University Press 575 pages. 1988 Record # 54993 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bickerman, E. J. Chronology Of The Ancient World Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 253 pages. 1968 Record # 42791 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bluestone, Natalie Harris Women And The Ideal Society: Plato's Republic And Modern Myths Of Gender Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Massachusetts 238 pages. 1987 Record # 28909 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boardman, John And Griffin, Jasper And Murray, Oswyn The Oxford History of the Classical World Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Book club edition. Hardcover Oxford 882 pages. 1986 Record # 220484 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boardman, John Greece And The Hellenistic World Very Good dust jacket Paperback Oxford 446 pages. 1988 Record # 28920 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bolotin, David An Approach To Aristotle's Physics: With Particular Attention To The Role Of His Manner Of Writing Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback SUNY Press 156 pages. 1998 Record # 47439 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Braden, Professor Gordon Petrarchan Love and the Continental Renaissance Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Chip missing from dust jacket. Hardcover Yale University Press 198 pages. 1999 Record # 57988 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bramble, J. C. Persius And The Programmatic Satire: A Study In Form And Imagery Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 224 pages. 1974 Record # 44590 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brentano, Robert Rome before Avignon; a Social History of Thirteenth-Century Rome Good dust jacket Water stain on top edige Hardcover Basic Books 340 pages. 1974 Record # 58863 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Browning, Robert Justinian And Theodora Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Thames and Hudson 189 pages. 1987 Record # 17160 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Browning, Robert Justinian and Theodora Fair in Near Fine dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Hardcover Thames & Hudson 189 pages. 1987 Record # 55503 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buitron-Oliver, Diana The Greek Miracle: Classical Sculpture From The Dawn Of Democracy : The Fifth Century B.c. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear Hardcover National Gallery of Art 164 pages. 1992 Record # 801073 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burn, A. R. The Romans In Britain: An Anthology Of Inscriptions Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Univ. South Carolina 193 pages. 1969 Record # 31059 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bury, J. B. Cook, S. A. Adcock, F. E. The Cambridge Ancient History Volume VI Macedon 401-3-1 B. C. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Pages--yellow tinge. Hardcover Macmillan 646 pages. 1927 Record # 52307 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Caesar, Julius. Wiseman, Anne The Battle For Gaul Very Good dust jacket Hardcover David R. Godine 208 pages. 1980 Record # 17210 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Camp, John M. The Athenian Agora: Excavations In The Heart Of Classical Athens Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Old edition (1st, 1986) Hardcover Thames and Hudson 231 pages. 1986 Record # 16623 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carcopino, Jerome Cicero: The Secrets of His Correspondence, Volume Two [2] Very Good dust jacket Pages 279-596. Volume 2 only. Hardcover Greenwood pages. 1969 Record # 59861 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carcopino, Jerome Daily Life In Ancient Rome Very Good dust jacket Paperback Yale 342 pages. 1978 Record # 19583 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carcopino, Jerome Daily Life In Ancient Rome Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Yale 342 pages. 1978 Record # 18486 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cary, M. The Oxford Classical Dictionary Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. Weak binding. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Oxford 971 pages. 1949 Record # 804415 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cary, M. The Oxford Classical Dictionary Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 971 pages. 1964 Record # 802302 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cicero, ; Rackham, H. On the Nature of the Gods (De natura deorum) / Academica (Loeb Classical Library, No. 268) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Loeb Classical Library 663 pages. 2000 Record # 59991 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cicero, Marcus Tullius. Gaius Plinius. Caecilius. Secundus Harvard Classics Volume 9 Letters of Marcus Tullius Cicero and Letters of Gaius Plinius Caecilius Secundus Very Good dust jacket Alumni edition. Limited #4708. Same as later reprint. Hardcover P. F. Collier 438 pages. 1909 Record # 51874 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cicero, Marcus Tullius. Sabine, George Holland On The Commonwealth. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket chipping Hardcover Ohio State University Press 276 pages. 1929 Record # 34745 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cook, S.A. And Adcock, F.E. And Charlesworth, M.P. And Baynes, N.H. The Cambridge Ancient History: The Imperial Crisis and Recovery, A.D. 193-324 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Sunned cover Hardcover Cambridge at the University Press 849 pages. 1956 Record # 220612 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Corrigan, Felicitas And Waddell, Helen Jane More Latin Lyrics: from Virgil to Milton Very Good dust jacket Paperback W. W. Norton 392 pages. 1985 Record # 240203 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crook, John Law And Life Of Rome Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cornell University 349 pages. 1967 Record # 43845 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crotty, Kevin. Song and Action: the Victory Odes of Pindar. Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Hopkins 173 pages. 1982 Record # 126 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
David, Jean-Michel The Roman Conquest Of Italy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Blackwell 218 pages. 1994 Record # 48414 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, Michael Ancient Tragedy and the Origins of Modern Science (Philosophical Explorations) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 178 pages. 1988 Record # 57955 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davisson, William I. European Economic History Volume 1 The Ancient World Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 288 pages. 1972 Record # 24436 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Laix, Roger Alain Probouleusis At Athens; : A Study Of Political Decision-making Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. California 223 pages. 1973 Record # 39379 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Di Cesare, Mario A. Vida's Christiad and Vergilian Epic Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 372 pages. 1964 Record # 52245 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Duff, J. Wight Roman Satire its Outlook on Social Life Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Archon Books 205 pages. 1964 Record # 51983 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ebel, Henry After Dionysius: An Essay On Where We Are Now Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover Hardcover Fairleigh Dickinson U. Press 136 pages. 1972 Record # 44578 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edel, Abraham Aristotle And His Philosophy Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 479 pages. 1982 Record # 45005 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edel, Abraham Aristotle And His Philosophy Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Transaction Books 479 pages. 1996 Record # 45434 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edwards, Professor Mark W. Homer: Poet of the Iliad Good in Very Good dust jacket Some ink markings. Hardcover The Johns Hopkins University Press 341 pages. 1987 Record # 58552 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Emlyn-Jones, C. J. The Ionians and Hellenism, a Study of the Cultural Achievements of the Early Greek Inhabitants of Asia Minor (States & Cities of Ancient Greece) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Routledge Kegan & Paul 238 pages. 1981 Record # 220460 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Epictetus. Matheson, P. E. Erni, Hans The Discourses Of Epictetus Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Heritage 308 pages. 1968 Record # 802866 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Euripedes, And Grene, David Complete Greek Tragedies Volume III. Euripides Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. volume III. Hardcover University of Chicago Press 660 pages. 1974 Record # 120370 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Euripedes, And Grene, David Complete Greek Tragedies: Volume IV Euripides Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume IV. Hardcover University of Chicago Press 615 pages. 1974 Record # 120371 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feder, Lilian Crowell's Handbook Of Classical Literature Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lippincott & Crowell 448 pages. 1964 Record # 48425 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fiore, Quentin The Great Tragedies of Aeschylus, Sophocles, and Euripides Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Franklin Library 360 pages. 1982 Record # 52596 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fowler, Barbara Hughes Archaic Greek Poetry: An Anthology Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 345 pages. 1992 Record # 17834 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freeman, Charles Egypt, Greece, and Rome: Civilizations of the Ancient Mediterranean Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear and tears Hardcover Oxford 638 pages. 1996 Record # 220771 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freeman, Kathleen Ancilla to the Pre-Socratic Philosophers: A Complete Translation of the Fragments in Diels, Fragmente der Vorsokratiker Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dustjacket Hardcover Harvard University Press 162 pages. 1974 Record # 58279 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freeman, Kathleen God, Man, And State: Greek Concepts Good dust jacket Markings. Stain on endpaper. Hardcover Greenwood 240 pages. 1970 Record # 33782 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garbrecht, Gunther Sextvs Ilvlivs Frontinvs. Cvrator Aqvarvm. Wasserversorgung Im Antiken Rom Herausgeber: Frontinvs-gesellschaft E. V. 3. Auflage Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Oldenbourg 215 pages. 1986 Record # 802775 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibbon, Edward Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 40 And 41. Gibbons I And Ii. The Decline And Fall Of The Roman Empire. Very Good dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth, with black spine and black in 2 inches from the spine. Two volume set: 900, 855 pages. Exlibrary (but no library markings on spine nor cover). Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica pages. 1952 Record # 43512 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibbon, Edward Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 41. Gibbons Ii. The Decline And Fall Of The Roman Empire. Fair dust jacket Tan, imitation leather binding. Spine wear and chipping. Stained cover. Clear tape around spine. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 855 pages. 1952 Record # 53543 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibbon, Edward Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 41. Gibbons Ii. The Decline And Fall Of The Roman Empire. Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 855 pages. 1952 Record # 53544 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Godley, Herodotus; A. D. HERODOTUS VOl. III of 4 Volumes; Books V - VII Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harvard University Press 568 pages. 1963 Record # 220051 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Godley, Herodotus; A. D. Herodotus Vol. II of 4 Volumes; Books III - IV Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover Wear. Cover stains. Hardcover Harvard University Press 415 pages. 1963 Record # 220050 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Golden, Mark Sport and Society in Ancient Greece (Key Themes in Ancient History) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge University Press 216 pages. 1998 Record # 60027 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goodman, Martin Mission and Conversion Proselytizing in the Religious History of the Roman Empire Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting. Ink markings and underlining. Hardcover Oxford 194 pages. 1994 Record # 53463 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goodrich, Richard J. & David Diewert A Summer Greek Reader Fair dust jacket Some pages have pages filled in Paperback Zondervan 112 pages. 2001 Record # 711164 $7.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grant, Michael Collapse and Recovery of the Roman Empire (Routledge Key Guides) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Routledge 121 pages. 1999 Record # 58328 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haan, Estelle Classical Romantic: Identity in the Latin Poetry of Vincent Bourne (Transactions of the American Philosophical Society) Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Philosophical Society 200 pages. 2007 Record # 57642 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hadas, Moses Hellenistic Culture: Fusion And Diffusion Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ. 324 pages. 1968 Record # 36244 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hadzsits, George Depue Classical Studies In Honor Of John C. Rolfe Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Books for Libraries Press 351 pages. 1967 Record # 49440 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hall, H. R. The Civilization Of Greece In The Bronze Age Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cooper Square 302 pages. 1970 Record # 32093 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, Mason & Anne Amory Aeneas to Augustus: a Beginning Latin Reader for College Students Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Second revised Hardcover Harvard University Press 460 pages. 1978 Record # 120063 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, N. G. L. & H. H. Scullard The Oxford Classical Dictionary Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 1176 pages. 1970 Record # 53252 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, N. G. L. The Genius Of Alexander The Great Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 220 pages. 1997 Record # 37750 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, N. G. L. The Oxford Classical Dictionary Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 1176 pages. 1970 Record # 38461 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammond, N. G. L. A History of Greece to 322 B. C. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford University/Clarendon 691 pages. 1967 Record # 56777 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hanfmann, George M. A. From Croesus To Constantine: The Cities Of Western Asia Minor And Their Arts In Greek And Roman Times Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus plates with 207 figures Hardcover Univ. Michigan 127 pages. 1975 Record # 801498 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hesiod. Athanassakis, Apostolos N. Theogony Works And Days Shield Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback John Hopkins 168 pages. 1983 Record # 30084 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hildebrandt, Kurt Platon. Logos Und Mythos. Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Some cover wear. Hardcover Walter De Gruyter 396 pages. 1959 Record # 54545 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hippocrates, ; I, II W.H.S. Jones Vol. & IV E.T. Withington Vol. III Hippocrates. Complete Collection. In Four Volumes (The Loeb Classical Library, No. 147, 148, 149, 150) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 4 volume set. Some dust jacket wear. Reprints of varying dates. Hardcover Harvard and William Heinemann pages. 1968 Record # 60040 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hodges, Henry Technology In The Ancient World Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Small piece cut off of front free endpaper. Weak rear hinge. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 287 pages. 1970 Record # 20001 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hodges, Henry Technology In The Ancient World Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 287 pages. 1970 Record # 47237 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Horace. Henze, Helen Rowe The Odes Of Horace: Newly Translated From The Latin And Rendered Into The Original Metres Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 229 pages. 1961 Record # 44166 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunt, Clay Lycidas and the Italian Critics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 196 pages. 1979 Record # 7210 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jenkyns, Richard The Legacy Of Rome: A New Appraisal Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 479 pages. 1992 Record # 17898 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jordan, David P. Gibbon And His Roman Empire Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 245 pages. 1971 Record # 31222 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kagan, Donald The Fall of the Athenian Empire Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Cornell University Press 455 pages. 1991 Record # 57788 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirk, G. S. Homer And The Epic Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge Univ 242 pages. 1965 Record # 25305 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirkwood, G. M. A Study Of Sophoclean Drama Very Good dust jacket With a new preface and enlarged bibliographical note. Paperback Cornell University 308 pages. 1994 Record # 44502 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, Hugo Quellen Zur Geschichte Der Askese Und Des Monchtums in Der Alten Kirche. Very Good dust jacket Paperback J. C. B Mohr 196 pages. 1933 Record # 53181 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kraemer, Ross S. Maenads, Martyrs, Matrons, Monastics: A Sourcebook on Women's Religions in the Greco-Roman World Very Good dust jacket Paperback Fortress Pr 429 pages. 1988 Record # 59050 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kraut, Richard Aristotle On The Human Good Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Sunned/faded cover. Hardcover Princeton 379 pages. 1989 Record # 45078 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lattimore, Richmond; Baskin, The Illiad of Homer. Drawings By Leonard Baskin. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dust jacket wear and stains. Second impression Hardcover University of Chicago Press 526 pages. 1969 Record # 750022 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lee, Guy Tibullius: Elegies Very Good dust jacket Paperback Privately Issued 117 pages. 1975 Record # 44491 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lefkowitz, Mary R. Women in Greek Myth Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover The Johns Hopkins University Press 158 pages. 1986 Record # 53981 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lehmann, Karl Samothrace a Guide to the Excavations and the Museum Very Good- dust jacket Note: 4th edition. Small piece tape on cover. 4th Edition Paperback Published for the Institute [By] J. J. Augustin 137 pages. 1975 Record # 53173 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lenz, Fridericuswaltharius Albii Tibulli Aliorumque Carminum Libri Tres Very Good dust jacket Tertium ediderunt. Hardcover E. J. Brill 187 pages. 1971 Record # 44619 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Liddell, Henry George. Scott, Robert A Greek-english Lexicon Based On The German Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear. Tape on spine. Faded label. Hardcover Harper & Brothers 1705 pages. 1878 Record # 39524 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Liddell, Henry George. Scott, Robert A Greek-english Lexicon Based On The German Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harper & Brothers 1705 pages. 1858 Record # 37043 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lucretius. Epictetus Marcus Aurelius Great Books Of The Western World. Volume 12. Lucretius: On The Nature Of Things. The Discourses Of Epictetus. The Meditations Of Marcus Aurelius Very Good- dust jacket Imitation tan leather binding. Faded spine colors. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 310 pages. 1952 Record # 51081 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lucretius. Epictetus Marcus Aurelius Great Books of the Western World: Volume 12. Lucretius: on the Nature of Things. the Discourses of Epictetus. the Meditations of Marcus Aurelius Near Fine dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth, with black spine and black in 2 inches from the spine Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 310 pages. 1971 Record # 56563 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacMullen, Ramsay Soldier and Civilian in the Later Roman Empire (Harvard Historical Monographs; No.52) Good dust jacket 5 pages clipped on top right corner (text not affected) . A few markings. Hardcover Harvard U.P. Oxford U.P 217 pages. 1963 Record # 54409 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, John Odes and Epodes of Horace Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 257 pages. 1960 Record # 220061 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McKeon, Richard Artistotle Introduction To Aristotle Very Good dust jacket 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover Univ. Chicago 759 pages. 1973 Record # 13864 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mellor, Ronald. Tacitus. Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Routledge 211 pages. 1993 Record # 44285 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Millar, Fergus The Emperor in the Roman World, 31 Bc-Ad 337 Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Cornell University 657 pages. 1977 Record # 53294 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Stephen G. Ancient Greek Athletics Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear and creasing Paperback Yale University Press 288 pages. 2006 Record # 57664 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Stephen G. Ancient Greek Athletics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale University Press 288 pages. 2004 Record # 220645 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morrison, J. S. And Williams, R. T. Greek Oared Ships 900-322 BC Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge University Press pages. 1968 Record # 220635 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mueller, Theodore H New Testament Greek: a Case Grammar Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Concordia Theological Seminary Press 222 pages. 1978 Record # 711273 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mueller, Theodore H Workbook for New Testament Greek: a Case Grammar Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Concordia Theological Seminary Press 99 pages. 1978 Record # 711274 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Musurilli, Herbert Symbol And Myth In Ancient Poetry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fordham University Press 220 pages. 1961 Record # 43872 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nitzsche, J. C. The Genius Figure in Antiquity and the Middle Ages Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University Press 201 pages. 1975 Record # 60078 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nunn, H. P. V. A Short Syntax of New Testament Greek Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge University Press 180 pages. 1985 Record # 59914 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O'Cleirigh, Padraig & Rex A. Barrell & John M. Bell An Introduction to Greek Mythology: Story, Symbols, and Cultures (Studies in Classics, V. 12) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edwin Mellen Pr 271 pages. 2000 Record # 100337 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Oates, Whitney J Aristotle And The Problem Of Value Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Ink and pencil markings. Hardcover Princeton 387 pages. 1963 Record # 42643 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Osborne, Robin Demos the Discovery of Classical Attika Good in Very Good- dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. 4 pages trimmed at top corner (text not affected). Dust jacket sunned. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 284 pages. 1985 Record # 53487 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paolucci, Henry Lectures On Roman History Very Good dust jacket Paperback Bagehot 174 pages. 2004 Record # 30441 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Percival, John The Roman Villa: An Historical Introduction Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. California 230 pages. 1976 Record # 22089 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perry, Ben Edwin Classical Studies Presented To Ben Edwin Perry By His Students And Colleagues At The University Of Illinois, 1924-60 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 309 pages. 1969 Record # 37769 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petronius. Burnaby, Bagnani, Gilbert. Sotomayor, Antonio The Satyricon Of Petronius Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Limited: #62/1500 copies. Cocked (slanted) spine. Some cover soiling Hardcover Limited Editions Club 246 pages. 1964 Record # 804386 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plato, ; Hamilton, Edith & Huntington Cairns & Lane Cooper The Collected Dialogues of Plato Including the Letters (Bollingen Series LXXI) Fair dust jacket Some cover wear. Endpaper stains. Water stains. Hard to read spine label. Some pencil markings. Hardcover Princeton 1743 pages. 1980 Record # 59120 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plato, ; Jowett, B. The Dialogues of Plato in Four Volumes Volume III Very Good- dust jacket Edition de luxe. Sunned spine label Hardcover Jefferson Press 599 pages. 2007 Record # 56385 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plato, ; Jowett, B. The Dialogues of Plato in Four Volumes Volume IV Very Good- dust jacket Edition de luxe. Sunned spine label Hardcover Jefferson Press 620 pages. 2007 Record # 56386 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plato, Hackforth, R Plato's Phaedo. Translated With Introduction And Commentary By R. Hackforth. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 200 pages. 1955 Record # 49381 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plotinus. Mackenna, Stephen Great Books Of The Western World Volume 17 Plotinus The Six Enneads Very Good- dust jacket Tan imitation leather binding. Faded spine colors. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 360 pages. 1952 Record # 51082 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plutarch. Dryden, John Plutarch Selected Lives from the Parallel Lives of the Noble Grecians and Romans Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Franklin Library 462 pages. 1982 Record # 52598 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Preston, Percy A Dictionary Of Pictorial Subjects From Classical Literature : A Guide To Their Identification In Works Of Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 311 pages. 1983 Record # 32058 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Preston, Percy A Dictionary Of Pictorial Subjects From Classical Literature Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Some stains on cover, endpaper. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 311 pages. 1983 Record # 16532 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Prudentius. Thomson, H. J. Loeb Classical Library Prudentius I Good+ dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover William Heinemann 401 pages. 1969 Record # 52413 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Puma, Richard Daniel De Roman Portraits: [Exhibition] the University of Iowa Museum of Art, September 10-October 30, 1988 Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of Iowa Museum of Art 92 pages. 1988 Record # 806476 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Putnam, Michael C. J. Horace`s "Carmen Saeculare": Ritual Magic And The Poet`s Art Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 182 pages. 2000 Record # 37217 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Quillet, Claudius. Mahl, Mary R. Callipaedia : a Poem in Four Books with Some Other Pieces Written in Latin by Claudius Quillet Made English by N. Rowe Near Fine dust jacket In box (box has wear). Hardcover Advertisers Composition Company 107 pages. 1963 Record # 52482 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reeder, Ellen D Pandora Frauen Im Klassichen Greichenland Very Good dust jacket Paperback Walters Art Gallery 435 pages. 1996 Record # 801471 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ross, W. D. Aristotelis. Aristotle Fragmenta Selecta Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased covers. Hardcover Oxonii E Typographeo Clarendoniano 159 pages. 1955 Record # 220573 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rostovtzeff, Mikhail I. Rome Very Good- dust jacket Some cover stains. Same as later reprint. Paperback Oxford 347 pages. 1970 Record # 56212 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rudd, Niall Lines Of Enquiry: Studies In Latin Poetry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 215 pages. 1976 Record # 44597 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Saxonhouse, Arlene W. Fear Of Diversity: The Birth Of Political Science In Ancient Greek Thought Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 253 pages. 1992 Record # 45117 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scherer, Margaret R Marvels Of Ancient Rome Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Phaidon Press 430 pages. 1956 Record # 38837 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schliemann, Henry Mycenae: A Narrrative Of Researches And Discoveries At Mycenae And Tiryns Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Arno Press 404 pages. 1976 Record # 14122 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scullard, H.H. A History of the Roman World 753 to 146 BC Near Fine dust jacket 4th Edition Paperback Routledge 552 pages. 1995 Record # 58239 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Segal, Erich Roman Laughter: The Comedy Of Plautus Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 229 pages. 1970 Record # 21841 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sisson, C. H. The Poetry Of Catullus Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Orion 187 pages. 1967 Record # 21815 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sitwell, N. H. H. Roman Roads Of Europe Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cassell 240 pages. 1981 Record # 801145 $41.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sitwell, N. H. H. Roman Roads of Europe Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 240 pages. 1981 Record # 804477 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Peter L Three Comedies: Miles Gloriosus/pseudolus/rudens Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cornell University 314 pages. 1991 Record # 45766 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sophocles. Storr, Francis. Galanis, Demetrios Oedipus The King Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Heritage 159 pages. Record # 38501 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stanford, William Bedell The Sound of Greek: Studies in the Greek Theory and Practice of Euphony (Sather Classical Lectures) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ of California Pr 177 pages. 1967 Record # 280049 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stenzel, Julius & Konrad Gaiser Platon Der Erzieher Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Felix Meiner 337 pages. 1961 Record # 54416 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sternfeld, Robert & Harold Zyskind; Plochmann, George Kimball Plato's Meno: A Philosophy of Man as Acquisitive (Philosophical explorations) Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some pencil markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 176 pages. 1978 Record # 59239 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stewart, Douglas J. The Disguised Guest: Rank, Role, And Identity In The Odyssey Good+ dust jacket Sunned cover. Pencil markings. Hardcover Bucknell Univ. 221 pages. 1976 Record # 44556 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus, P. Cornelius. Church, Alonso John. Brodribb, William Jackson Great Books of the Western World: Volume 15. Tacitus. the Annals and the Histories Near Fine dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth, with black spine and black in 2 inches from the spine Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 313 pages. 1971 Record # 56567 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus, P. Cornelius Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 15 Tacitus. The Annals And The Histories Very Good- dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 313 pages. 1952 Record # 43499 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus, P. Cornelius Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 15 Tacitus. The Annals And The Histories Very Good- dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 313 pages. 1952 Record # 52911 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus, P. Cornelius Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 15. Tacitus. The Annals And The Histories Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tan imitation leather binding. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 313 pages. 1952 Record # 49601 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus, P. Cornelius Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 15. Tacitus. The Annals And The Histories Good+ dust jacket Tan imitation leather binding. Some chipping top of spine. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 313 pages. 1952 Record # 44827 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tacitus. Church, Alfred John. Brodribb, William Jackson The Annals of Tacitus Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Franklin Library 374 pages. 1982 Record # 52595 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, Carol G. Myth Becomes History: Pre-Classical Greece (Publications of the Association of Ancient Historians, No 4) Fair dust jacket Page wrinkling at bottom right corner. Paperback Regina 84 pages. 1993 Record # 51613 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Uemura, Joseph Norio Six Dialogues of Plato: an Interpretation Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Paperback Uemura 112 pages. 1991 Record # 55248 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ullman, B. L. Ancient Writing And Its Influence Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 240 pages. 1969 Record # 43120 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Usher, Stephen The Historians Of Greece And Rome Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Taplinger 273 pages. 1969 Record # 31145 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 71 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 71 Hardcover Harvard 352 pages. 1967 Record # 37359 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 72 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 72 Hardcover Harvard 405 pages. 1968 Record # 37360 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 73 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 73 Hardcover Harvard 333 pages. 1969 Record # 37361 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 74 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 74 Hardcover Harvard 350 pages. 1970 Record # 37362 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 75 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 75 Hardcover Harvard 226 pages. 1971 Record # 37363 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 76 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 76 Hardcover Harvard 310 pages. 1972 Record # 37364 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 77 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 77 Hardcover Harvard 260 pages. 1973 Record # 37365 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 78 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 78 Hardcover Harvard 287 pages. 1974 Record # 37366 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Harvard Studies In Classical Philology Volume 79 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 376 pages. 1975 Record # 37367 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various The Aristotelian Society Supplementary Volume XXXV. 1961. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aristotelian Society 242 pages. 1961 Record # 54397 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vermeule, Emily Greece in the Bronze Age Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some cover wear. Plus 48 plates Hardcover Univ of Chicago 406 pages. 1964 Record # 56633 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Virgil. Rhoades, James Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 13 The Poems Of Virgil Very Good dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 379 pages. 1952 Record # 43497 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Virgil. Rhoades, James Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 13 The Poems Of Virgil Very Good dust jacket Tan imitation leather binding. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 379 pages. 1952 Record # 44825 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Virgil. Rhoades, James Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 13 The Poems Of Virgil Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Binding: multi-colored cloth. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 379 pages. 1952 Record # 43496 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Leyden, W. Aristotle on Equality and Justice: His Political Argument Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover St. Martins 145 pages. 1985 Record # 44982 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Vacano, Otto-Wilhelm The Etruscans In The Ancient World Very Good dust jacket Paperback Indiana University 195 pages. 1965 Record # 21034 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warden, John Fallax Opus: Poet And Reader In The Elegies Of Propertius Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Toronto 148 pages. 1980 Record # 44562 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Webster, Graham The Roman Imperial Army Of The First And Second Centuries A. D. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Barnes & Noble 343 pages. 1985 Record # 15926 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weinbrot, Howard D Augustus Caesar In Augustan England Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 270 pages. 1978 Record # 14833 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Heather Studies In Theocritus And Other Hellenistic Poets Good dust jacket Markings Paperback J. C. Gieben 89 pages. 1979 Record # 21072 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Heather Studies In Theocritus And Other Hellenistic Poets Very Good dust jacket Paperback J. C. Gieben 89 pages. 1979 Record # 21071 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, K. D. Country Life In Classical Times Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 137 pages. 1977 Record # 31067 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Lynn The Transformation Of The Roman World: Gibbon's Problems After Two Centuries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 321 pages. 1966 Record # 44173 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wightman, Edith Mary Roman Trier and the Treveri Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Praeger 320 pages. 1971 Record # 280123 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilken, Robert Louis The Christians as the Romans Saw Them Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. 6 pages trimmed at top corner (text not affected). Hardcover Yale University Press 214 pages. 1984 Record # 53474 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williams, Frederick & Frederick Williams A Cry of Kings: Six Greek Dramas in Modern English Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding Paperback Stipes Pub Llc 199 pages. 1999 Record # 710509 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zimmermann, Bernhard; Marier, Thomas Greek Tragedy: An Introduction Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The Johns Hopkins University Press 150 pages. 1991 Record # 58015 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zinn, Ernst Ovids Ars Amatoria Und Remedia Amoris Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Paperback Klett 120 pages. 1970 Record # 44337 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart