Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Alagic, Suad The Design Of Well-structured And Correct Programs Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer-Verlag 292 pages. 1978 Record # 29454 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Amundsen, Michael Using Visual Interdev 6 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Que Corporation 873 pages. 1999 Record # 26709 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, James A. Talking Nets: an Oral History of Neurocomputing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 422 pages. 1998 Record # 12302 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, Paul Advanced C Tips And Techniques Very Good dust jacket Paperback Hayden 446 pages. 1988 Record # 11319 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anklam, Patricia And Cutler, David And Heinen, Jr. Roger And MacLaren, M. Donald Engineering a Compiler: Vax-11 Code Generation and Optimization Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Digital Press 269 pages. 1982 Record # 57971 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arthur, Lowell Jay Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqmimproving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqm Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 287 pages. 1993 Record # 22637 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aspray, William Computing Before Computers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State Press 266 pages. 1990 Record # 220882 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Autodesk AutoLISP Release 11 Programmer's Reference (AC11ALR-2) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Autodesk, Inc., 181 pages. 1991 Record # 710081 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Autodesk Autocad 2002 Autodesk User's Guide Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Autodesk 861 pages. 2001 Record # 42183 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Autodesk Autodesk Inventor Getting Started Very Good dust jacket With CD-rom Paperback Autodesk 360 pages. 2003 Record # 57139 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baase, Sara VAX Assembly Language Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Prentice Hall 507 pages. 1992 Record # 53263 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bahgat, Reem Non-Deterministic Concurrent Logic Programming in Pandora Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover World Scientific 202 pages. 1993 Record # 8535 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baker, Louis Artificial Intelligence With Ada Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 361 pages. 1989 Record # 23519 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barr, Avron The Handbook Of Artificial Intelligence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3 volume set. Hardcover William Kaufmann pages. 1981 Record # 11186 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bauer, F. L Compiler Construction Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Springer-Verlag 538 pages. 1976 Record # 42567 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ben-Natan, Ron Ibm Websphere Application Server: The Complete Reference Very Good dust jacket Lacks CD-rom Paperback Mcgraw Hill 997 pages. 2002 Record # 29187 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkeley, Edmund C. Symbolic Logic And Intelligent Machines Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Reinhold 203 pages. 1959 Record # 27100 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bigelow, Stephen J. Troubleshooting and Repairing PC Drives and Memory Systems Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Mcgraw-Hill 376 pages. 1997 Record # 12937 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bjeletich, Sharon Microsoft Sql Server 7.0 Unleashed Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Sams 900 pages. 1999 Record # 26721 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blaha, Michael Object-Oriented Modeling and Design for Database Applications Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 484 pages. 1998 Record # 29171 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blair, John D Samba: Integrating Unix And Windows Very Good dust jacket No. CD-rom Paperback Ssc 298 pages. 1998 Record # 47775 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blanc, Iris Performing With Microsoft Excel 2002 Comprehensive Course Near Fine dust jacket Spiral binding. Paperback Thomson pages. 2002 Record # 29194 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blexrud, Christopher Professional Windows Dna: Building Distributed Web Applications Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wrox Press 977 pages. 2000 Record # 26704 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bonatti, Mario Traffic Engineering For Isdn Design And Planning Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 505 pages. 1988 Record # 23697 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bowden, B. V. Faster Than Thought A Symposium On Digital Computing Machines Very Good dust jacket Hardcover SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons 416 pages. 1966 Record # 42437 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bradley, Julia Case Programming In Visual Basic 5.0 Very Good dust jacket No CD-Rom. Paperback Irwin Mcgraw-Hill 588 pages. 1998 Record # 23719 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Braginski, Leonid Running Microsoft Internet Information Server Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Microsoft Press 739 pages. 1998 Record # 26707 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brand, Kim Jon Common C Functions Very Good dust jacket Name on edge. Paperback Que Corporation 275 pages. 1985 Record # 11321 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bronson, Gary A First Book Of C Fundamentals Of Programming Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback West 542 pages. 1991 Record # 15697 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Alan W. Principles Of Case Tool Integration Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 271 pages. 1994 Record # 37537 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Carol V. Is Management Handbook Near Fine dust jacket 7th Edition Hardcover AUERBACH Publishers 788 pages. 2000 Record # 23606 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buchanan, Bruce G.; Shortliffe, Edward H. Rule Based Expert Systems: The Mycin Experiments of the Stanford Heuristic Programming Project (The Addison-Wesley series in artificial intelligence) Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting. Markings. Hardcover Addison-Wesley 748 pages. 1984 Record # 57346 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Byrne, Randy Building Applications With Microsoft Outlook 2000 Technical Reference Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Microsoft Press 715 pages. 1999 Record # 26724 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Campbell-Kelly, Martin From Airline Reservations To Sonic The Hedgehog : A History Of The Software Industry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 372 pages. 2003 Record # 40069 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chandy, K. Mani Introduction To Parallel Programming Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Jones & Bartlett 228 pages. 1992 Record # 26389 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coelho, J. D. Or Models On Microcomputers: Proceedings Of The Conference Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 269 pages. 1986 Record # 28298 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coffman, Gayle Sql Server The Complete Reference Very Good dust jacket Paperback Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill 912 pages. 1999 Record # 26700 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cohen, Daniel I Introduction To Computer Theory Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings mostly on first 100 pages. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 823 pages. 1986 Record # 46144 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Comer, Douglas E. Operating System Design: the XINU Approach, Volume 1, PC Edition Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 504 pages. 1988 Record # 58726 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conley, William C. Computer Optimization Techniques Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Petrocelli Books 244 pages. 1984 Record # 5636 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coombs, M. J. Computing Skills And The User Interface Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 499 pages. 1981 Record # 39196 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cortada, James W. Historical Dictionary Of Data Processing Biographies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Biographies volume Hardcover Greenwood 321 pages. 1987 Record # 41888 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cortada, James W. Historical Dictionary Of Data Processing Organizations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Organizations volume Hardcover Greenwood 309 pages. 1987 Record # 41889 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Couger, J. Daniel Advanced System Development/feasibility Techniques Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 506 pages. 1982 Record # 28283 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Couger, J. Daniel Advanced System Development/feasibility Techniques Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 506 pages. 1982 Record # 28284 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cross, Jay Microsoft Visual J++ Sourcebook: a Complete Hands-On Tutorial, with Cdrom Very Good dust jacket Includes CD-rom Paperback John Wiley & Sons 539 pages. 1997 Record # 11889 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dale, Nell Introduction To Java And Software Design Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jones & Bartlett 771 pages. 2001 Record # 29188 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dale, Nell Programming And Problem Solving With Java Near Fine dust jacket No CD-rom Paperback Jones & Bartlett 789 pages. 2003 Record # 29206 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dale, Nell Programming And Problem Solving With Visual Basic .net Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jones & Bartlett 685 pages. 2003 Record # 29182 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Date, C. J. Relational Database: Selected Writings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Addison Wesley 497 pages. 1986 Record # 14446 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Bakker, J. W. De Real-time: Theory In Practice Very Good dust jacket Paperback Springer-Verlag 723 pages. 1992 Record # 17022 $53.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Debetta, Peter Microsoft SQL Server 6.5 Programming Unleashed Very Good- dust jacket Paperback Sams 912 pages. 1998 Record # 11891 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ekedahl, Michael V. Mcsd Guide To Developing Desktop Applications Using Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0: Advanced Topics: Advanced Topics Near Fine dust jacket With CD-rom. Paperback Thomson 959 pages. 2000 Record # 29189 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ekedahl, Michael Programming With Visual Basic 6.0: An Object-oriented Approach-comprehensive Fair dust jacket No CD-rom. Hiliting. Some cover wear. Paperback Course Technology 720 pages. 1999 Record # 39036 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Engeler, Erwin The Combinatory Programme Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Birkhauser 142 pages. 1995 Record # 1439 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eni Publishing MOUS, Microsoft Excel 2000 Core (MOUS Exam) Very Good dust jacket NO CDROM!!! Paperback ENI Publishing 240 pages. 2000 Record # 54730 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eriksson, Hans-Erik Uml Toolkit Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. No CD-rom or disk. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 397 pages. 1998 Record # 38585 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fahlman, Scott E. Netl : A System For Representing And Using Real-world Knowledge Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 278 pages. 1979 Record # 29059 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ferrari, Domenico Measurement And Tuning Of Computer Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 523 pages. 1983 Record # 27106 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feuerstein, Steven Advanced Oracle PL/SQL Programming with Packages Very Good dust jacket Includes disk. Paperback O'Reilly 312 pages. 1996 Record # 11902 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fischer, Charles N. & Richard J. LeBlanc Crafting a Compiler with C Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Addison Wesley 812 pages. 1991 Record # 220858 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flynn, Jay Inside Arc Info Completely Revised For Version 8.0 For Windows Nt And Unix Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover Onword 476 pages. 2000 Record # 38574 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Franklin, Stan Artificial Minds Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 449 pages. 1995 Record # 41881 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freeze, Wayne S. Visual Basic Developer's Guide To Com And Com+ Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sybex Computer Books 464 pages. 2000 Record # 26720 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gaddis, Tony Starting out with Visual Basic.net Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Scott Jones 868 pages. 2002 Record # 803664 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gangwani, Neetu Ecommerce Development: Business To Consumer Near Fine dust jacket With CD-rom. Paperback Microsoft Press 394 pages. 1999 Record # 26708 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ganzinger, H. ESOP '88: 2nd European Symposium on Programming Nance, France March 1988: Proceedings Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Paperback Springer Verlag Lecture Notes in Computer Science 300, 377 pages. 1988 Record # 2336 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gateway Gateway 2000 User's Guide4dx2-66v, 4dx2-50v, 4dx-33v, 4sx-33v Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf. Revision 7.00 Hardcover Gateway pages. 1993 Record # 27958 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
George, Frank Honywill The Foundations of Cybernetics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gordon & Breach Science Pub 286 pages. 1976 Record # 53313 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gilbert, Stephen Object-Oriented Programming in Java Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 953 pages. 1996 Record # 13118 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldstine, Herman H. The Computer From Pascal To Von Neumann Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Taped cover. Repaired hinge. Cover wear. Hardcover Princeton 378 pages. 1972 Record # 39818 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldstine, Herman H. The Computer from Pascal to Von Neumann Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 378 pages. 1972 Record # 23823 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goos, G and J. Hartmanis ESOP '86: European Symposium on Programming Saarbrucken, March 1986: Proceedings Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Paperback Springer Verlag Lecture Notes in Computer Science 213, 374 pages. 1986 Record # 2337 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gronbaek, Kaj From Web To Workplace: Designing Open Hypermedia Systems Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover MIT 386 pages. 1999 Record # 26387 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Guggenheimer, H. Basic Mathematical Programs For Engineers And Scientists Very Good dust jacket Paperback Petrocelli Books 233 pages. 1987 Record # 22921 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gunderloy, Mike Developer to Designer: GUI Design for the Busy Developer Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sybex 346 pages. 2005 Record # 57061 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haines, Steve Java 2 From Scratch Near Fine dust jacket Includes CD-rom Paperback Que 680 pages. 1999 Record # 11908 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hansen, Per Brinch The Architecture of Concurrent Programs Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 317 pages. 1977 Record # 23491 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hanssmann, Fred Operational Research In The Design Of Electronic Data Processing Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover English Universities Press 254 pages. 1973 Record # 28265 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Highes, Cameron Mastering The Standard C++ Classes: An Essential Reference Very Good dust jacket No cd-rom Paperback John Wiley & Sons 513 pages. 1999 Record # 22568 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hiles, Andrew The Complete Guide to IT Service Level Agreements: Aligning IT Service to Business Needs (3rd Edition) Fair dust jacket 15 or so pages of yellow hiliting. 3rd Edition Paperback Rothstein Associates Inc 278 pages. 2002 Record # 710513 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hilfinger, Paul N. Abstraction Mechanisms and Language Design (ACM Distinguished Dissertation) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The MIT Press 176 pages. 1983 Record # 58766 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hockney, Roger W. Parallel Computers 2 : Architecture, Programming and Algorithms Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Adam Hilger 625 pages. 1988 Record # 7328 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holzner, Steve Fast Track Visual C++ 6.0 Programming Very Good+ dust jacket Paperback John Wiley & Sons 610 pages. 1998 Record # 26026 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Horstmann, Cay Core Java 2, Volume 1: Fundamentals Very Good dust jacket Includes CD-rom. Titled Core Java 1.2--But same as Core Java 2 Paperback Prentice Hall 742 pages. 1998 Record # 12100 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Human Connection Making Cp/m-80 Work For You Very Good- dust jacket A little cover wear Hardcover Tab Books 84 pages. 1983 Record # 11149 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hutchinson, Sarah E. The Advantage Series: Excel 2002- Complete Near Fine dust jacket Spiral binding. Paperback Mcgraw Hill 805 pages. 2002 Record # 29193 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hwang, Kai and Faye A. Briggs Computer Architecture and Parallel Processing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 846 pages. 1984 Record # 3299 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hyman, Anthony Charles Babbage: Pioneer Of The Computer Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 287 pages. 1982 Record # 19955 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
IBM Redbooks IBM Component Broker Connector Overview Very Good dust jacket This edition applies to Component Broker Connector Release 1.0. Published December, 1997 2nd Edition Paperback IBM 241 pages. 1997 Record # 220408 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Inmon, William H. Managing End User Computing in Information Organizations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The 325 pages. 1986 Record # 10137 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jalote, Pankaj An Integrated Approach To Software Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Springer-Verlag 375 pages. 1993 Record # 38587 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jalote, Pankaj An Integrated Approach to Software Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag New York 375 pages. 1993 Record # 8467 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, Clayton Troubleshooting And Configuring The Windows Nt/95 Registry Near Fine dust jacket With CD-rom Paperback Sams 612 pages. 1997 Record # 26726 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson, J. H. Mathematical Revolution Inspired by Computing: Based on the Proceedings of a Conference on the Mathematical Revolution Inspired by Computing, Organized by the Institute of Mathematics and its Applications and Held At Brighton Polytechnic in April Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford University Press 344 pages. 1991 Record # 8452 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jones, Paul M. Logical Data Base Design Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover QED Information Sciences 265 pages. 1988 Record # 33716 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jordan, David C++ Object Databases: Programming With The Odmg Standard Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Addison Wesley 456 pages. 1998 Record # 29172 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jorelid, Lennart J2ee Frontend Technologies: A Programmer's Guide To Servlets, Javaserver Pages, And Javabeans Very Good dust jacket Paperback A! Apress 1112 pages. 2002 Record # 30867 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaeo, Merike Designing Network Security Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cisco 426 pages. 1999 Record # 26715 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Katzan, Harry Invitation To Ada And Ada Reference Manual Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some page wrinkling on edge (from dampness) some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 429 pages. 1982 Record # 43533 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kessler, Robert R. Lisp, Objects and Symbolic Programming Very Good dust jacket Cover wear. Yellow hiliting Paperback Scott Foresman & Co 644 pages. 1988 Record # 53215 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Keyes, Jessica Solving The Productivity Paradox: Tqm For Computer Professionals Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 300 pages. 1995 Record # 37200 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Khanna, Raman Integrating Personal Computers in a Distributed Client-Server Environment Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Prentice Hall 662 pages. 1995 Record # 11918 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kilkki, Kalevi Differentiated Services For The Internet Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 356 pages. 1999 Record # 18815 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kit, Edward Software Testing In The Real World Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Addison Wesley 252 pages. 1995 Record # 48210 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knuth, Donald E. The Art Of Computer Programming: Vol. 1 Fundamental Algorithms Good dust jacket Slight yellow hiliting. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 634 pages. 1973 Record # 48255 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knuth, Donald Ervin Seminumerical algorithms (Addison-Wesley series in computer science and information processing) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Addison-Wesley Pub. Co 624 pages. 1969 Record # 240075 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, George B. Oracle 8: the Complete Reference Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill 1344 pages. 1997 Record # 11841 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kohanski, Daniel The Philosophical Programmer : Reflections on the Moth in the Machine Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St Martins Pr 234 pages. 1998 Record # 6581 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kohout, Ladislav Perspective on Intelligent Systems : a Framework for Analysis and Design Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper missing. Hardcover Chapman & Hall 255 pages. 1990 Record # 7338 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Krebs, Peter J. Building Applications With Microsoft Outlook 97 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Microsoft Press 510 pages. 1997 Record # 26725 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kroger, Fred Temporal Logic Of Programs Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 148 pages. 1987 Record # 15007 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kumar, Prasanna, V. K. Parallel Architectures And Algorithms For Image Understanding Very Good dust jacket Bumped corners. Hardcover Academic 565 pages. 1991 Record # 11445 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kumar, V. K. Prasanna Parallel Architectures and Algorithms for Image Understanding Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 565 pages. 1991 Record # 1434 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kumar, Vipin Et Al editors Parallel Algorithms for Machine Intelligence and Vision Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Springer Verlag 433 pages. 1990 Record # 1408 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kumara, Soundar T. Et Al editors. Artificial Intelligence: Manufacturing Theory and Practice. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Institute of Industrial Engi 686 pages. 1988 Record # 343 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart