Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Adams, Tracey L. A Dentist and a Gentleman: Gender and the Rise of Dentistry in Ontario Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Toronto 235 pages. 2000 Record # 29465 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dubrul, & Menekratis Physiology of Oral Reconstruction (Continuing Dental Education) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Quintessence Publishing (IL) 142 pages. 1981 Record # 58734 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holland, Mellor R. A History of the University of Minnesota School of Dentistry: 1888-1988 Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author Hardcover U. Of Minnesota Press 986 pages. 1993 Record # 806392 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hurlock, Joseph A Practical Treatise Upon Dentition Or Breeding Of Teeth In Children Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Dawsons of Pall Mall 285 pages. 1966 Record # 40342 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jordan, Ronald E. Esthetic Composite Bonding: Techniques And Materials Very Good dust jacket Hardcover C. V. Mosby Company 352 pages. 1986 Record # 802791 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaplan Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions Dat Review Notes 2008 Edition Good dust jacket No flashcards. No CD-rom. Ink and Pencil markings Paperback Kaplan 1048 pages. 2008 Record # 805180 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kreshover, Seymour J. Environmental Variables In Oral Disease Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Aaas 312 pages. 1966 Record # 40400 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Levy, B. M. The Marmoset Periodontium In Health And Disease Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover S. Karger 89 pages. 1972 Record # 40551 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The 75th Anniversary Committee The Dental Corps of the United States Navy a Chronology 1912-1987 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The 75th Anniversary Committee 371 pages. 1987 Record # 803864 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, William G. Atlas Of Oral Pathology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 223 pages. 1981 Record # 39810 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart