Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9
Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Aaron, Stephen Stage Fright Its Role In Acting Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 156 pages. 1986 Record # 26102 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Adler, Thomas P. American Drama, 1940-1960: A Critical History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Twayne Publishers 251 pages. 1994 Record # 47549 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Axton, Richard European Drama Of The Early Middle Ages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Hutchinson 227 pages. 1974 Record # 18673 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baldwin, James The Amen Corner Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear and stains. Hardcover Dial 91 pages. 1977 Record # 43422 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baraka, Amiri. Leroy Jones The Motion of History and Other Plays Good in Very Good dust jacket Markings, underlinings. Hardcover William Morrow 225 pages. 1978 Record # 20234 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barrie, J. M. The Plays of J. M. Barrie Mary Rose: a Play in Three Acts Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 139 pages. 1935 Record # 52440 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barringer, Milly S. Understanding Plays Good+ dust jacket Cover wear. Some page curling at corners. Paperback Allyn & Bacon 758 pages. 1994 Record # 18503 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bastiaenen, Johannes Adam The Moral Tone Of Jacobean And Caroline Drama Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Haskell House 198 pages. 1966 Record # 44065 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baur-Heinhold, Margarete Theater Des Barock Fesliches Buhnenspiel Im 17 Und 18 Jahrhundert Near Fine dust jacket In box Hardcover Verlag Georg D. W. Callwey 296 pages. 1966 Record # 800748 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berst, Charles A. Bernard Shaw And The Art Of Drama Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 343 pages. 1973 Record # 33939 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bevington, David Medieval Drama Good dust jacket Some markings and some hiliting. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin Company 1075 pages. 1975 Record # 52917 $64.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Booth, M. R. English Plays Of The Nineteenth Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set (1800-1850, 1850-1900) , Hardcover Oxford pages. 1969 Record # 21738 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bordman, Gerald The Oxford Companion To The American Theatre Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 735 pages. 1992 Record # 35978 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bowden, William R. The English Dramatic Lyric, 1603-42 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 219 pages. 1951 Record # 20162 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bradbrook, M. C. Elizabethan Stage Conditions; A Study Of Their Place In The Interpretation Of Shakespeare's Plays Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Cambridge Univ 148 pages. 1968 Record # 46920 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bradbrook, M. C. The Rise Of The Common Player Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harvard 320 pages. 1962 Record # 20208 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brennan, Anthony Onstage And Offstage Worlds In Shakespeare's Plays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Routledge 321 pages. 1989 Record # 25599 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brereton, Geoffrey French Tragic Drama In The Sixteenth And Seventeenth Centuries Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Methuen 312 pages. 1973 Record # 41843 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Igor. McBean, Angus. Shakespeare Memorial Theatre 1948-1950 A Photographic Record Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Reinhardt and Evans pages. 1951 Record # 38762 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Maurice F. Estranging Dawn: The Life And Works Of William Vaughn Moody, Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 321 pages. 1973 Record # 31077 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brownstein, Oscar Lee Analytical Sourcebook Of Concepts In Dramatic Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 560 pages. 1981 Record # 20196 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bryer, Jackson R. The Theatre We Worked For The Letters Of Eugene O'neill To Kenneth Macgowan Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Yale 274 pages. 1982 Record # 30819 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bulman, James C. Shakespeare, Theory and Performance Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge 218 pages. 1996 Record # 51611 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buttitta, Tony Uncle Sam Presents A Memoir Of The Federal Theatre: 1935-1939 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 249 pages. 1982 Record # 31083 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chekhov, Anton. Fen, Elizabeth. Hunter, Stan Greatest Plays Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Franklin Library 274 pages. 1979 Record # 52584 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chekhov, Anton. Gielgud. Szalay, Lajos. Two Plays of Anton Chekhov Near Fine dust jacket In good slipcase--has some wear. Hardcover Heritage 152 pages. 1966 Record # 52198 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cibber, Colley. Fone, B. R. S. An Apology for the Life of Colley Cibber Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Michigan 372 pages. 1968 Record # 52106 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, William Smith The Irish Stage In The County Towns 1720-1800 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 405 pages. 1965 Record # 42939 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coghlan, Brian Hofmannsthals Festival Dramas : Jedermann Das Salzburger Grosse Wettheater Der Turm Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 396 pages. 1964 Record # 42829 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Danby, John F Shakespeare's Doctrine Of Nature A Study Of King Lear Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Endpaper stains. Sunned cover. Hardcover Faber & Faber 234 pages. 1962 Record # 47186 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, Tracy C. Theatricality Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 243 pages. 2003 Record # 29991 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Rojas, Fernaddo. Singleton, Mark Hendricks. Celestina A Play In 21 Acts Attributed To Fernandode Rojas Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 299 pages. 1968 Record # 25154 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Deutsch, Helen. Hanau, Stella The Provincetown a Story of the Theatre Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Farrar & Rinehart 313 pages. 1931 Record # 52092 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doran, Madeleine Endeavors Of Art: A Study Of Form In Elizabethan Drama Very Good- dust jacket Some pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 482 pages. 1954 Record # 16486 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dorothy, Robert Ellwood Bidwell, Iowa Barefoot Trails And Barefaced Tales Very Good dust jacket Signed by "Bob D" Author? Paperback Robell 236 pages. 1998 Record # 49658 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Downs, Harold Theatre And Stage: An Encyclopaedic Guide To The Performance Of All Amateur Dramatic, Operatic, And Theatrical Work Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Two volume set. Hardcover SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons 1181 pages. 1951 Record # 38145 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Drew, Mrs. John. Taylor, Douglas Autobiographical Sketch Of Mrs. John Drew Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 197 pages. 1899 Record # 36219 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dryden, John. The Works Of John Dryden: Volume IX (9) Plays. The Indian Emperour. Secret Love. Sir Martin Mar-all Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. California 451 pages. 1966 Record # 37347 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Earley, Michael The Classical Monologue: Men Very Good dust jacket Paperback Theatre Arts Books 145 pages. 1992 Record # 36138 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eckey, Lorelei F. 1, 001 Broadways: Hometown Talent on Stage Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State 143 pages. 1982 Record # 4162 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Evans, Chad Frontier Theatre A History Of Nineteenth-century Theatrical Entertainment In The Canadian Far West And Alaska Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Sono Nis Press 326 pages. 1983 Record # 32141 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Felheim, Marvin The Theater Of Augustin Daly Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 329 pages. 1956 Record # 20188 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Felheim, Marvin The Theater Of Augustin Daly Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 329 pages. 1956 Record # 43249 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feydeau, George Four Farces By George Feydeau Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 346 pages. 1970 Record # 31062 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Finkelpearl, Philip J John Marston of the Middle Temple John Marston of the Middle Temple an Elizabethan Dramatist in His Social Setting Good dust jacket Ink markings (mostly small checkmarks). Hardcover Harvard 275 pages. 1969 Record # 52086 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Firkins, Oscar W The Revealing Moment And Other Plays Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 301 pages. 1932 Record # 43220 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flanagan, Hallie Arena: The History Of Federal Theatre Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Benjamin Blom 475 pages. 1965 Record # 42951 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Foulkes, Richard Performing Shakespeare In The Age Of Empire Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 235 pages. 2002 Record # 30011 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fromm, Harold Bernard Shaw And The Theater In The Nineties A Study Of Shaw's Dramatic Criticism Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Kansas 234 pages. 1967 Record # 35867 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Frulovisi. Smith, Grady Travel Abroad: Frulovisi's Peregrinatio Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies 166 pages. 2003 Record # 29995 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fuerst, Walter Rene. Hume, Samuel J Twentieth Century Stage Decoration (Two Volumes in One: Text, Illustrations) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 387 plates. Two volumes in one (text, illustrations). Hardcover Benjamin Blom 191 pages. 1967 Record # 804083 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gagey, Edmond M. The San Francisco Stage: A History Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. A few pencil markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 264 pages. 1950 Record # 43849 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gassner, John Best Plays Of The Early American Theatre From The Beginnings To 1916 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 716 pages. 1967 Record # 47232 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gayley, Charles Mills Plays Of Our Forefathers And Some Of The Traditions Upon Which They Were Founded Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Biblio and Tannen 349 pages. 1968 Record # 37879 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gilbert, Douglas American Vaudeville Its Life And Times Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Whittlesey House 428 pages. 1940 Record # 42905 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gilbert, W. S. Stedman, Jane W. Gilbert Before Sullivan: Six Comic Plays Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 270 pages. 1967 Record # 42968 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goethe, C. M. Priest, George Madison. Siebertz, Engelbert Faust Parts One and Two Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Franklin Library 415 pages. 1981 Record # 52601 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goncz, Arpad Plays And Other Writings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 258 pages. 1990 Record # 31055 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grabbe, Christian Dietrich Scherz, Satire, Ironie, Und Tiefere Bedeutung; : Ein Lustspiel In Drei Aufugen Very Good dust jacket Paperback Blaisdell 130 pages. 1969 Record # 46890 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Graham, Philip Showboats: the History of an American Institution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Texas 224 pages. 1969 Record # 51452 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Granville-Barker, Harley Prefaces To Shakespeare Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 only Paperback Princeton 449 pages. 1978 Record # 33355 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Graver, David Drama For A New South Africa: Seven Plays Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Indiana Univ. 228 pages. 1999 Record # 30000 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grimsted, David Melodrama Unveiled American Theater And Culture 1800-1850 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 285 pages. 1968 Record # 43957 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grimsted, David Melodrama Unveiled American Theater and Culture 1800-1850 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 285 pages. 1968 Record # 50622 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grossvogel, David I. 20th Century French Drama Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gordian 378 pages. 1967 Record # 42475 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gurr, Andrew Playgoing In Shakespeare's London Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Paperback Cambridge Univ 284 pages. 1989 Record # 36712 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gurr, Andrew Playgoing In Shakespeare's London Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 284 pages. 1989 Record # 31936 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gurr, Andrew Rebuilding Shakespeare's Globe Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Civitas 197 pages. 1989 Record # 51478 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hackett, Jean The Actor's Chekhov Good+ in Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Torn dust jacket with small piece missing. Hardcover Smith and Kraus 297 pages. 1992 Record # 29899 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hainaux, Rene Stage Design Throughout The World Since 1950 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. Some cover stains. Clear tape on spine. Hardcover Meddens 276 pages. 1964 Record # 802261 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herron, Ima Honaker The Small Town In American Drama Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Southern Methodist University Press 564 pages. 1969 Record # 25640 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Herron, Ima Honaker The Small Town In American Drama Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Southern Methodist University Press 564 pages. 1969 Record # 49297 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hinderer, Walter Schillers Dramen Neue Interpretationen Very Good dust jacket Paperback Philip Reclam Jun. Stuttgart 390 pages. 1979 Record # 44457 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hodge, Francis Yankee Theatre The Image Of America On The Stage, 1825-1850 Very Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Blurbs removed from dustjacket. Hardcover Univ. Texas 320 pages. 1964 Record # 42788 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Holkeboer, Katherine Strand Patterns for Theatrical Costumes: Garments, Trims, and Accessories from Ancient Egypt to 1915 Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Loose binding. Some shelfwear. Some dust jacket wear. Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Prentice Hall 342 pages. 1984 Record # 803482 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hsu, Tao-Ching The Chinese Conception Of The Theatre Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Washington 685 pages. 1985 Record # 46048 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hughes, Langston. Duffy, Susan The Political Plays Of Langston Hughes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 221 pages. 2000 Record # 31323 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hughes, Leo. The Drama's Patrons: A Study Of The Eighteenth Century London Audience. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Texas 209 pages. 1971 Record # 48746 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hume, Robert D. The London Theatre World 1660-1800 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 394 pages. 1980 Record # 42853 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunt, Hugh The Abbey-lreland's National Theatre, 1904-1979 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 306 pages. 1979 Record # 41873 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Innes, Christopher Avant Garde Theatre : 1892-1992 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 261 pages. 1993 Record # 45953 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jagendorf, M. Pantomimes For The Children's Theatre Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Brentano's pages. 1926 Record # 18629 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jefferson, Joseph. Downer, Alan S. The Autobiography Of Joseph Jefferson Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Belknap Press 363 pages. 1964 Record # 19951 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jones, Robert Emmet The Alienated Hero In Modern French Drama Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Georgia 137 pages. 1962 Record # 24863 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kenworthy, B. J. Georg Kaiser Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Blackwell Publishers 217 pages. 1957 Record # 36269 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
King, Kimball Sam Shepard: A Casebook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 176 pages. 1988 Record # 48921 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kistler, Mark O. Drama Of The Storm And Stress Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Twayne Publishers 170 pages. 1969 Record # 43030 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klein, Maxine Time Space and Design for Actors Good dust jacket Cover wear. Spiral binding Paperback Houghton Mifflin 342 pages. 1975 Record # 51239 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klein, Ruth The Art And Technique Of Play Directing Very Good- dust jacket Crease in cover, small stain back cover. Paperback Rinehart & Company 179 pages. 1953 Record # 25121 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kohansky, Mendel The Hebrew Theatre: its First Fifty Years Fair in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings, front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Ktav 306 pages. 1969 Record # 4177 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kolve, V. A. The Play Called Corpus Christi Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Edward Arnold 337 pages. 1966 Record # 47182 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kyd. Ross, T. W. The Spanish Tragedy Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. California 128 pages. 1968 Record # 35395 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lahr, John Astonish Me, Adventures In Contemporary Theater Very Good dust jacket Paperback Viking 272 pages. 1973 Record # 17568 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langham, Michael. Nolte, Charles M. , Ball, David. Feldshuh, David. Donahue, John Clark. Minnesota Showcase Four Plays: Do Not Pass Go. Georg Buchner's Woyzeck. Fables Here And Then. The Cookie Jar Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 296 pages. 1975 Record # 48771 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leacroft, Richard The Development Of The English Playhouse With Comparative Reconstructions Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Cornell University 354 pages. 1973 Record # 801113 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lessac, Arthur The Use and Training of the Human Voice; : a Practical Approach to Speech and Voice Dynamics Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Drama Book Specialists 297 pages. 1967 Record # 51150 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacGowan, Kenneth Footlights Across America, Towards a National Theatre Good+ dust jacket Faded spine label. Hardcover Harcourt, Brace 398 pages. 1929 Record # 50161 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacReady, William Charles. Shattuck, Charles H. William Charles Macready's King John Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 290 pages. 1962 Record # 801488 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mackerras, Colin The Chinese Theatre in Modern Times, from 1840 to the Present Day Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Massachusetts 256 pages. 1975 Record # 50426 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Magill, Frank N. Critical Survey Of Drama Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 7 Volume set. Revised Edition Hardcover Salem 3107 pages. 1994 Record # 901423 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Malyusz, Edith Csaszar The Theater And National Awakening Very Good dust jacket Paperback Hungarian Cultural Foundation 349 pages. 1980 Record # 17260 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marowitz, Charles Prospero's Staff: Acting And Directing In The Contemporary Theatre Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Indiana University 194 pages. 1986 Record # 19028 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCalmon Creating Historical Drama; : A Guide For The Community And The Interested Individual Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 393 pages. 1965 Record # 42695 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McNamara, Brooks The American Playhouse In The Eighteenth Century Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harvard 174 pages. 1969 Record # 38344 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McNamara, Brooks The Shuberts Of Broadway A History Drawn From The Collections Of The Shubert Archive The Shuberts Of Broadway A History Drawn From The Collections Of The Shubert Archive Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 230 pages. 1990 Record # 47693 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meisel, Martin Realizations: Narrative, Pictorial, And Theatrical Arts In Nineteenth-century England Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Princeton 471 pages. 1983 Record # 801284 $350.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meisel, Martin Shaw And The Nineteenth Century Theater Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Princeton 477 pages. 1963 Record # 42193 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meserve, Walter J. An Emerging Entertainment: The Drama Of The American People To 1828 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 342 pages. 1977 Record # 34506 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mickel, Jere C. Footlights On The Prairie Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover North Star 226 pages. 1974 Record # 44027 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mickel, Jere C. Footlights on the Prairie Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North Star 226 pages. 1974 Record # 51274 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Middleton, Thomas. Barber, Charles Women Beware Women Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. California 136 pages. 1969 Record # 24975 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Middleton, Thomas. Henning, Standish. A Mad World, My Masters Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Nebraska 111 pages. 1965 Record # 24974 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Middleton, Thomas A Trick To Catch The Old One Very Good dust jacket Paperback Ernest Benn Limited 100 pages. 1968 Record # 17464 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mielziner, Jo Designing For The Theatre A Memoir And Portfolio Good dust jacket Cover stains. Hardcover Bramhall House 242 pages. 1965 Record # 802542 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mielziner, Jo Designing for the Theatre a Memoir and Portfolio Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling. Hardcover Bramhall House 242 pages. 1965 Record # 803750 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moore, Thomas Gale The Economics of the American Theater Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Duke University Press 192 pages. 1968 Record # 50678 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morgan, Margery M. The Shavian Playground: An Exploration Of The Art Of George Bernard Shaw Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Methuen 566 pages. 1972 Record # 31626 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moses, Montrose J. Representative Plays By American Dramatists Volume 1, 1765-1819 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Benjamin Blom 678 pages. 1964 Record # 49303 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moses, Montrose J. Representative Plays By American Dramatists Volume 1, 1765-1819 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Benjamin Blom 678 pages. 1964 Record # 42989 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moy, James S. Marginal Sights: Staging the Chinese in America, Studies in Theatre History and Culture Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 158 pages. 1993 Record # 2762 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mullin, Donald C. The Development Of The Playhouse; : A Survey Of Theatre Architecture From The Renaissance To The Present Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 197 pages. 1970 Record # 801135 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nelson, Alan H. The Medieval English Stage: Corpus Christi Pageants And Plays Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 274 pages. 1974 Record # 17283 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nettleton, George H. British Dramatists From Dryden To Sheridan Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings, some cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback Houghton Mifflin 958 pages. 1978 Record # 35870 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nettleton, George H. British Dramatists From Dryden To Sheridan Fair dust jacket Markings, hiliting. 2nd Edition Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 958 pages. 1969 Record # 36546 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicoll, Allardyce A History Of English Drama, 1660-1900 Volume III (3) Late Eighteenth Century Drama Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Volume 3 late eighteenth century. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 423 pages. 1966 Record # 42919 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicoll, Allardyce A History Of English Drama, 1660-1900 Volume III (3) Late Eighteenth Century Drama Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Volume 3 late eighteenth century. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 423 pages. 1966 Record # 50666 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicoll, Allardyce A History Of English Drama, 1660-1900 Volume IV (4) Early Nineteenth Century Drama Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Volume 4 early nineteenth century. 2nd Edition Hardcover Cambridge Univ 668 pages. 1966 Record # 42920 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicoll, Allardyce A History Of English Drama, 1660-1900 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 6 vol set. Sunning. 2 Vol have cover wear. Latest edition of each title Hardcover Cambridge Univ pages. 1959 Record # 20203 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicoll, Allardyce Stuart Masques And The Renaissance Stage Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Some pencil markings. Some looseness of binding. Hardcover Harcourt, Brace & Company 223 pages. 1938 Record # 802265 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nye, Russel B. This Almost Chosen People: Essays In The History Of American Ideas Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Michigan State University Press 374 pages. 1967 Record # 37881 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O'Driscott, Robert. Theatre and Nationalism in 20th-Century Ireland. Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Univ. Toronto 216 pages. 1971 Record # 441 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Orgel, Stephen The Jonsonian Masque Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 216 pages. 1965 Record # 43804 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Otten, Terry The Temptation Of Innocence In The Dramas Of Arthur Miller Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Missouri 280 pages. 2002 Record # 46166 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parker, Dorothy The Coast Of Illyria: A Play In Three Acts Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Iowa 212 pages. 1990 Record # 23232 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Peacock, Ronald Goethe's Major Plays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Manchester University Press 236 pages. 1970 Record # 17345 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pflomm, Phyllis Noe Puppet Plays Plus Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow Press 244 pages. 1994 Record # 34624 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Priestley, J. B. The Plays Of J. B. Priestley Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Three volume set: 477, 516, 476 pages. Tape around spine, volume 1. Hardcover William Heinemann pages. 1948 Record # 39493 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pronko, Leonard Cabell Theater East And West: Perspectives Toward A Total Theater Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. California 230 pages. 1974 Record # 17696 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rankin, Hugh F. The Theater In Colonial America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University of North Carolina 239 pages. 1960 Record # 43950 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rankin, Hugh F. The Theater in Colonial America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover University of North Carolina 239 pages. 1960 Record # 19814 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reese, M. M. The Cease Of Majority: A Study Of Shakespeare's History Plays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 350 pages. 1961 Record # 43798 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reeve, Franklin D. Contemporary Russian Drama Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pegasus Publishing 303 pages. 1968 Record # 25149 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reinhardt, Gottfried The Genius: A Memoir Of Max Reinhardt Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Small tears in dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 420 pages. 1979 Record # 14944 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rigdon, Walter The Biographical Encyclopedia And Who's Who Of The American Theatre Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Weak hinges. Hardcover James H. Heineman 1101 pages. 1966 Record # 800783 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rose, Mark Shakespearean Design Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harvard 190 pages. 1972 Record # 46910 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rose, Mary Beth Renaissance Drama As Cultural History Very Good- dust jacket Note: Paperback. Crease in cover. Paperback Northwestern Univ. 514 pages. 1990 Record # 30329 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosten, Murray Biblical Drama In England From The Middle Ages To The Present Day Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Faber & Faber 335 pages. 1968 Record # 47191 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roswitha. St. John, Christopher The Plays of Roswitha Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Benjamin Blom 160 pages. 1966 Record # 50269 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roy, Emil British Drama Since Shaw Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 143 pages. 1972 Record # 21368 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sandrow, Nahma Surrealism Theater, Arts, Ideas Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Harper & Row 124 pages. 1972 Record # 41686 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sarachchandra, E. R. The Folk Drama Of Ceylon Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Government Press, Ceylon 180 pages. 1966 Record # 38848 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schelling, Felix E. The English Chronicle Play a Study in the Popular Historical Literature Environing Shakespeare Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin 310 pages. 1968 Record # 50691 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scott, A. C. Traditional Chinese Plays Volume 2 Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 156 pages. 1969 Record # 16490 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seduro, Vladimir Dostoevsky In Russian And World Theatre Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Christopher Publishing Hse. 435 pages. 1977 Record # 31034 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seham, Amy E. Whose Improv Is It Anyway? : Beyond Second City Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Press Mississippi 258 pages. 2001 Record # 47856 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sein, Kenneth. Withey, Joseph A The Great Po Sein: A Chronicle Of The Burmese Theater Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 170 pages. 1965 Record # 43382 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Selden, Samuel International Folk Plays Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Some dust jacket wear and soiling. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 285 pages. 1949 Record # 43805 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sengle, Friedrich Das Historische Drama In Deutschland Geschichte Eines Literarischen Mythos Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover J. B. Metzlersche 279 pages. 1969 Record # 49388 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shakespeare, William. Bevington, David Antony And Cleopatra (the New Cambridge Shakespeare) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 274 pages. 1990 Record # 41302 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shakespeare, William. Furness, Horace Howard. A New Variorum Edition Of Shakespeare Macbeth Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover American Scholar 566 pages. 1963 Record # 39685 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shakespeare, William. Furness, Horace Howard. Othello Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 471 pages. 1963 Record # 49652 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shakespeare, William. Gurr, Andrew King Henry V (the New Cambridge Shakespeare) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 240 pages. 1992 Record # 41287 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sharp, Thomas A Dissertation On The Pageants Or Dramatic Mysteries Anciently Performed At Coventry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ep Publishing 226 pages. 1973 Record # 901229 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shattuck, Charles H. Shakespeare, William Mr. Macready Produces As You Like It A Prompt-book Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Beta Phi Mu 105 pages. 1962 Record # 37277 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Simon, John Ingmar Bergman Directs Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harcourt, Brace 315 pages. 1972 Record # 51328 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Slout, William Lawrence Theatre In A Tent The Development Of A Provincial Entertainment Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Bowling Green Univ. Popular Press 153 pages. 1972 Record # 34689 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Bruce R. Ancient Scripts And Modern Experience On The English Stage, 1500-1700 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 289 pages. 1988 Record # 33719 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Carol H T. S. Eliot's Dramatic Theory and Practice: from Sweeney Agonistes to the Elder Statesman Very Good dust jacket Paperback Princeton 251 pages. 1967 Record # 50750 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Irwin Shakespeare's Blackfriars Playhouse Its History And Design Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Shelfwear. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover New York University Press 575 pages. 1964 Record # 40554 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Irwin Shakespeare's Blackfriars Playhouse Its History And Design Very Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some dust jacket wear, small piece missing. Hardcover New York University Press 575 pages. 1964 Record # 42074 $41.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sogliuzzo, A. Richard Luigi Pirandello, Director: The Playwright In The Theatre Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Scarecrow 274 pages. 1982 Record # 26004 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Southern, Richard The Staging Of Plays Before Shakespeare Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Theatre Arts Books 603 pages. 1973 Record # 31590 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spanos, William V. The Christian Tradition In Modern British Verse Drama: The Poetics Of Sacramental Time Very Good dust jacket Signed by Bill (the author? ) in 1967 Hardcover Rutgers Univ. 400 pages. 1967 Record # 36507 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spolin, Viola Improvisation For The Theater; A Handbook Of Teaching And Directing Techniques Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Northwestern Univ. 397 pages. 1977 Record # 48579 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stedman, Jane W. W. S. Gilbert : A Classic Victorian And His Theatre Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 374 pages. 1996 Record # 41847 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Steiner, George The Origin Of German Tragic Drama Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nlb 256 pages. 1977 Record # 44583 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stone, George Winchester David Garrick, A Critical Biography Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Northern Illinois University Press 771 pages. 1979 Record # 31085 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stratman, Carl J. American Theatrical Periodicals 1798-1967 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University Press 133 pages. 1970 Record # 25848 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stratman, Carl J. Bibliography Of Medieval Drama Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear and stains. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. California 423 pages. 1954 Record # 42807 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Styan, J. L. Drama Stage And Audience Fair dust jacket Markings, hiliting. Paperback Cambridge Univ 256 pages. 1975 Record # 35917 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Styan, J. L. Drama Stage And Audience Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 256 pages. 1975 Record # 32029 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sullivan, Mary Court Masques Of James I; : Their Influence On Shakespeare And The Public Theatres Very Good dust jacket Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 259 pages. 1913 Record # 43187 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Jerome and Alan H. Nelson. Medieval English Drama: Essays Critical and Contextual. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Chicago 351 pages. 1972 Record # 598 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, John Russell Rise And Fall Of The Well-made Play Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 175 pages. 1967 Record # 49482 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomson, Peter Shakespeare's Theatre Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Routledge 199 pages. 1992 Record # 48609 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomson, Peter The Everyman Companion To The Theatre Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover J. M. Dent & Company 458 pages. 1985 Record # 14531 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Toll, Robert C. Blacking Up: The Minstrel Show In Nineteenth-century America Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Sunned cover. Hardcover Oxford 310 pages. 1974 Record # 44147 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Toll, Robert C. On With The Show! : The First Century Of Show Business In America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 361 pages. 1976 Record # 801118 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Toole, William B. William Toole Shakespeare's Problem Plays Studies In Form And Meaning Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Markings. One page has hiliting. Hardcover Mouton 242 pages. 1966 Record # 49595 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Valency, Maurice The Cart And The Trumpet: The Plays Of George Bernard Shaw Very Good- dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Oxford 467 pages. 1973 Record # 28503 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Laan, Thomas F. The Idiom Of Drama Very Good- dust jacket Some cover stains. Hardcover Cornell University 374 pages. 1970 Record # 18326 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vineberg, Steve Method Actors: Three Generations Of An American Acting Style Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Schirmer Books 364 pages. 1991 Record # 48728 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Webster, John The Devil's Law Case Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 149 pages. 1972 Record # 14027 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wichkam, Glynne Early English Stage 1300-1660 Volume One 1300-1576. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Endpaper stains Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 428 pages. 1959 Record # 41907 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wichkam, Glynne Early English Stage 1300-1660 Volume Two, 1576-1660 Part One Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Volume Two, 1576-1660 Part One only. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 408 pages. 1959 Record # 41908 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wickham, Glynne Shakespeare's Dramatic Heritage. Collected Studies In Mediaeval, Tudor And Shakespearean Drama Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Barnes & Noble 277 pages. 1969 Record # 47184 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williams, Harcourt Old VIC Saga Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Winchester Publications 240 pages. 1949 Record # 38794 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williams, Tennessee Summer and Smoke Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears, sunning. Hardcover New Directions 129 pages. 1948 Record # 52476 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilmeth, Don B. The American Stage To World War I Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gale Group 269 pages. 1978 Record # 25849 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilmeth, Don B. The Cambridge History Of American Theatre: Volume 1, Beginnings To 1870 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 525 pages. 1998 Record # 41830 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, John Harold Mr. Goodman The Player Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Pittsburgh 153 pages. 1964 Record # 43588 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wisenthal, J. L. The Marriage Of Contraries: Bernard Shaw's Middle Plays Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Harvard 259 pages. 1974 Record # 30964 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, Douglas Create Your Own Stage Faces Very Good dust jacket Paperback Prentice Hall 192 pages. 1985 Record # 51237 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart