Economics A-D Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Aaron, Henry J. Who Pays The Property Tax? : A New View Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Brookings 110 pages. 1975 Record # 28536 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Abramovitz, Moses Thinking About Growth : And Other Essays On Economic Growth And Welfare Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 377 pages. 1989 Record # 24430 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Abrams, Philip Towns In Societies: Essays In Economic History And Historical Sociology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 344 pages. 1978 Record # 35794 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adam, Jan Wage Control And Inflation In The Soviet Bloc Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 243 pages. 1979 Record # 24440 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, F. Gerald Commodity Exports And Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 328 pages. 1982 Record # 28419 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, F. Gerald Econometric Modeling Of World Commodity Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 223 pages. 1978 Record # 28407 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adams, F. Gerald Stabilizing World Commodity Markets: Analysis, Practice, And Policy Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Lexington Books 335 pages. 1978 Record # 28410 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Addison, John T. The Market For Labor: An Analytical Treatment Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Goodyear Publishing 500 pages. 1979 Record # 28421 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adelman, Irma Economic Growth And Social Equity In Developing Countries Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Stanford 257 pages. 1973 Record # 29309 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Agrawal, G. D. Economic Theory As Applied To Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Vikas 253 pages. 1971 Record # 28047 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aiken, Michael Economic Failure, Alienation, And Extremism Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 213 pages. 1968 Record # 34942 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Akerman, Johan Economic Progress And Economic Crises Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Porcupine 190 pages. 1979 Record # 23952 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alhadeff, David A. Microeconomics and Human Behavior: Toward a New Synthesis of Economics and Pyschology Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. California 204 pages. 1982 Record # 3127 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ali, Anuwar Malaysia's Industrialization: The Quest For Technology Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Oxford 184 pages. 1992 Record # 47504 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allais, Maurice Economies Et Societes La Theorie Generale Des Surplus. Two Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Two volume set. Spiral binding. Facsimile copy. Paperback Imprimerie De L'Ouest 718 pages. 1981 Record # 806483 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allingham, Michael Value Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 105 pages. 1983 Record # 23877 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alonso, William Location and Land Use: Toward a General Theory of Land Rent Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard University Press 204 pages. 1964 Record # 220092 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Amin, Samir The Law of Value and Historical Materialism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Monthly Review Press 133 pages. 1978 Record # 220032 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andrews, E. Benjamin Wealth And The Moral Law Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Hartford Seminary 134 pages. 1894 Record # 24454 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Atherton, Wallace N. Theory Of Union Bargaining Goals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 168 pages. 1973 Record # 28408 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Athukorala, Premachandra Export Instability And Growth: Problems And Prospects For The Developing Economies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Croom Helm 244 pages. 1987 Record # 23035 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Atkinson, A. B. The Personal Distribution Of Incomes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen 352 pages. 1976 Record # 28550 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Attfield, C. L. F. Rational Expectations In Macroeconomics Near Fine dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1985) Paperback Basil Blackwell 211 pages. 1985 Record # 19649 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Backhouse, Roger E. Middleton, Roger Exemplary Economists: Europe, Asia And Australasia Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 441 pages. 2000 Record # 46741 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bailey, Elizabeth E Deregulating The Airlines Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover MIT 243 pages. 1985 Record # 20644 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bain, Keith Understanding Markets An Introduction To The Theory, Institutions And Practice Of Markets Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvester 254 pages. 1988 Record # 23844 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Balassa, B. European Economic Integration Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 416 pages. 1975 Record # 28677 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baldwin, Robert E. Krueger, Anne O The Structure and Evolution of Recent U. S. Trade Policy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 438 pages. 1984 Record # 51366 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Balogh, Thomas The Irrelevance Of Conventional Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Weidenfeld & Nicholson 262 pages. 1982 Record # 23942 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baltagi, Badi H. A Companion To Theoretical Econometrics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Blackwell Publishers 709 pages. 2001 Record # 28404 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bandt, Jacques De European Studies In Development: New Trends In European Development Studies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 302 pages. 1980 Record # 24501 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barker, Charles Albro. (Henry George) Henry George. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Faded spine label. Hardcover Oxford 695 pages. 1955 Record # 54630 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barkin, J. Samuel Social Construction and the Logic of Money: Financial Predominance and International Economic Leadership (Suny Series in Global Politics) Near Fine dust jacket Paperback State University of New York Press 250 pages. 2003 Record # 57756 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barro, Robert J. & Herschel I. Grossman Money Employment and Inflation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: Hardcover edition. Same as 2008 paperback reprint. Hardcover Cambridge University Press 263 pages. 1976 Record # 53937 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barro, Robert J. Macroeconomic Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 379 pages. 1990 Record # 47603 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barro, Robert J. Money, Expectations, And Business Cycles: Essays In Macroeconomics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic 375 pages. 1981 Record # 19664 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baskin, Jonathan Barron. Miranti, Paul J. A History Of Corporate Finance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 350 pages. 1997 Record # 47601 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Basu, Kaushik Capital, Investment And Development: Essays In Memory Of Sukhamoy Chakravarty Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Blackwell Publishers 268 pages. 1993 Record # 20078 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batchelor, R. A. Industrialisation And The Basis For Trade Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 347 pages. 1980 Record # 20654 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batra, Raveendra N. The Pure Theory Of International Trade Under Uncertainty Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges.. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 131 pages. 1975 Record # 28471 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batson, Harold E A Select Bibliography of Modern Economic Theory 1870-1929 Good+ dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Same as later reprint. Hardcover George Routledge & Sons 224 pages. 1930 Record # 51393 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baumol, William J. Welfare Economics And The Theory Of The State With A New Introduction Welfare And The Theory Of The State Revisited Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 212 pages. 1967 Record # 32566 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beard, Charles A. An Economic Interpretation Of The Constitution Of The United States Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Free Press 330 pages. 1986 Record # 46435 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beard, Thomas R. The Louisiana Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 232 pages. 1969 Record # 24434 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Becker, William E. Watts, Michael Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 274 pages. 1998 Record # 46739 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Becker, William E. Watts, Michael Teaching Economics To Undergraduates: Alternatives To Chalk And Talk Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 274 pages. 2001 Record # 46758 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beckmann, Martin J. Dynamic Programming Of Economic Decisions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 143 pages. 1968 Record # 32567 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhagwati, Jagdish A Stream Of Windows: Unsettling Reflections On Trade, Immigration, And Democracy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 531 pages. 1998 Record # 48605 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhagwati, Jagdish Development And Planning : Essays In Honour Of Paul Rosenstein-rodan Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 343 pages. 1973 Record # 28537 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhagwati, Jagdish The Economics Of Underdeveloped Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 255 pages. 1970 Record # 32680 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhalla, A. S. Economic Transition In Hunan And Southern China Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 198 pages. 1984 Record # 25088 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bird, Richard M. Taxing Agricultural Land In Developing Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 361 pages. 1974 Record # 20675 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Birnie, Arthur An Economic History of the British Isles Good in Good dust jacket 6th Edition Hardcover Methuen 391 pages. 1948 Record # 865 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bjork, Gordon C. Life, Liberty, And Property Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 137 pages. 1980 Record # 27952 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Black, R. D. Collison. Goodwin, Craufurd D. The Marginal Revolution In Economics; : Interpretation And Evaluation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University Press 367 pages. 1973 Record # 48918 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Block, Fred Postindustrial Possibilities: a Critique of Economic Discourse Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. California 227 pages. 1990 Record # 2159 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Board Of Governors Of The Federal Reserve System Banking Studies Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Federal Reserve System 496 pages. 1941 Record # 47618 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bober, Stanley The Economics Of Cycles And Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 305 pages. 1968 Record # 23837 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bohi, Douglas R. Toman, Michael Analyzing Nonrenewable Resource Supply Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Resources for the Future 159 pages. 1984 Record # 47590 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bos, H. C. Private Foreign Investment In Developing Countries Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few markings. Hardcover D. Reidel 402 pages. 1974 Record # 20648 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bottomore, Tom A Dictionary Of Marxist Thought Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Blackwell Publishers 587 pages. 1983 Record # 29301 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boulding, Dr. Kenneth E. Human Betterment Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Sage Publications 224 pages. 1985 Record # 58305 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boulding, Kenneth E. Linear Programming And The Theory Of The Firm Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 227 pages. 1960 Record # 29370 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowley, A. L. The Mathematical Groundwork Of Economics: An Introductory Treatise (reprints Of Economic Classics) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 98 pages. 1965 Record # 49478 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brecher, Irving Monetary and Fiscal Thought and Policy in Canada,1919-1939 (Canadian Studies in Economics; No.8) ) Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover sunning. Hardcover Oxford 337 pages. 1957 Record # 240354 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Breimyer, Harold F. Economics Of The Product Markets Of Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 208 pages. 1976 Record # 28425 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Breman, Jan Footloose Labour : Working In India's Informal Economy Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 278 pages. 1996 Record # 37549 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brittan, Samuel A Restatement Of Economic Liberalism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Humanities 346 pages. 1988 Record # 23850 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Christopher P. The Political And Social Economy Of Commodity Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 375 pages. 1980 Record # 20665 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, E. H. Phelps A Century of Pay Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some rubbing. Hardcover Macmillan 476 pages. 1968 Record # 1034 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Henry Phelps The Inequality Of Pay Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 360 pages. 1977 Record # 34468 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, T. Merritt Specification And Uses Of Econometric Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 487 pages. 1970 Record # 15040 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brownlee, W. Elliot Federal Taxation in America: A Short History (Woodrow Wilson Center Press) Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Cambridge University Press 191 pages. 1996 Record # 57855 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruchey, Stuart Cotton And The Growth Of The American Economy: 1790-1860 Sources And Readings Very Good dust jacket NOTE: Paperback! ! Paperback Harcourt, Brace & World 276 pages. 1967 Record # 37639 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brus, Wlodzimierz The Market In A Socialist Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 199 pages. 1972 Record # 48845 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buchanan, James M. What Should Economists Do? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Liberty Press 292 pages. 1979 Record # 48804 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burkitt, Brian Trade Unions And The Economy Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Crease in cover. Hardcover Macmillan 124 pages. 1979 Record # 34025 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burmeister, Edwin Capital Theory and Dynamics (Cambridge Surveys of Economic Literature) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge University Press 330 pages. 1980 Record # 58245 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buse, Rueben C. Bromley, Daniel W Applied Economics: Resource Allocation in Rural America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 623 pages. 1975 Record # 51412 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cairnes, J. W. Essays in Political Economy Theoretical and Applied Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 371 pages. 1965 Record # 51972 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carter, C. F. British Economic Statistics: A Report Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 188 pages. 1954 Record # 15032 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carter, H. Applied Economics In Banking And Finance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 374 pages. 1979 Record # 40504 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carus-Wilson, E. M. Essays In Economic History 3 Volumes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set. Different colored bindings. 1954, 1962, 1962 . 438, 373, 393 p Hardcover Edward Arnold pages. 1962 Record # 32550 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Caves, Richard A. Trade And Economic Structure Models And Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 317 pages. 1967 Record # 28437 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chakravarty, Sukhamoy Capital And Development Planning Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover MIT 344 pages. 1969 Record # 27937 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Champernowne, D. G. Uncertainty And Estimation In Economics Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Hardcover Oliver & Boyd 426 pages. 1969 Record # 29252 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Champernowne, D. G. Uncertainty And Estimation In Economics Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Hardcover Oliver & Boyd 108 pages. 1969 Record # 29317 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chatterji, Manas Regional Science In Developing Countries Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover St. Martin's Press 376 pages. 1997 Record # 15573 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chatterji, Manas Spatial, Environmental, And Resource Policy In The Developing Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gower 428 pages. 1983 Record # 23780 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chaudhuri, Pramit The Indian Economy Poverty And Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Crosby Lockwood Staples 279 pages. 1979 Record # 51905 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chen, Kan Growth Policy: Population, Environment, And Beyond Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 237 pages. 1974 Record # 23859 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cheng, Hang-Sheng International Bond Issues Of The Less-developed Countries Diagnosis And Prescription Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 95 pages. 1969 Record # 39122 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chiaramonte, Lous J. Craftsman-client Contracts Interpersonal Relations In A Newfoundland Fishing Community Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Memorial Univ. Newfoundland 62 pages. 1970 Record # 23902 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Childs, C. F. Concerning U.s. Government Securities A Condensed Review Of The Nation's Currency, Public Debt, And The Market For Representative United States Government Loans 1635-1945 Also A Chronology Of Government Bond Dealers Very Good dust jacket Hardcover C. F. Childs and Company 584 pages. 1947 Record # 49095 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chiswick, Barry R. Human Resources And Income Distribution: Issues And Policies Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover W. W. Norton 231 pages. 1977 Record # 28552 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chiswick, Barry R. Income Inequality: Regional Analyses Within A Human Capital Framework Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 212 pages. 1974 Record # 29262 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chomsky, Noam Profit Over People: Neoliberalism & Global Order Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Seven Stories 175 pages. 1999 Record # 45685 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chow, Gregory C. Econometric Analysis By Control Methods Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 320 pages. 1981 Record # 46781 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chow, Gregory C. Evaluating The Reliability Of Macro-economic Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 315 pages. 1982 Record # 28168 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Churchman, E. West World Modeling A Dialogue Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2. Rebound. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 163 pages. 1976 Record # 23900 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clapham, J. H. An Economic History Of Modern Britain Machines And National Rivalries (1887-1914) With An Epilogue (1914-1929) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 577 pages. 1938 Record # 40228 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, John Bates The Control Of Trusts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 202 pages. 1971 Record # 34100 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, John Maurice Preface to Social Economics: Essays on Economic Theory and Social Problems Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley Reprint of 1936 edition. 435 pages. 1967 Record # 3049 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clawson, Marion. Held, Burnell The Federal Lands: Their Use And Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Resources for the Future 302 501 pages. 1957 Record # 47612 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clawson, Marion From Sagebrush To Sage The Making Of A Natural Resource Economist Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Ana 476 pages. 1987 Record # 33851 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clawson, Marion The Federal Lands Revisited Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Rfp/John Hopkins 302 pages. 1983 Record # 19033 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cline, William R. International Debt: Systemic Risk And Policy Response Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 317 pages. 1984 Record # 28560 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cline, William R. Potential Effects Of Income Redistribution On Economic Growth Latin American Cases Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 242 pages. 1974 Record # 32586 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Close, Paul. Family And Economy In Modern Society Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 234 pages. 1985 Record # 36811 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clough, Samuel Economic History Of Europe: Twentieth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walker 384 pages. 1968 Record # 24499 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clough, Shepard B. The Economic History Of Modern Italy Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 458 pages. 1964 Record # 37039 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cochran, Bert Welfare Capitalism And After Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Schocken Books 227 pages. 1984 Record # 23875 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, Richard World Trade And Payments Cycles Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger Publishers 299 pages. 1989 Record # 20657 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, S. I. Production, Manpower And Social Planning: With Applications To Korea Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rotterdam Univ. 234 pages. 1975 Record # 27996 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cole, Charles Woolsey French Mercantilist Doctrines before Colbert Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover Wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Richard R. Smith 243 pages. 1931 Record # 52341 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Colton, Joel and Stuart Bruchey, editors Technology, the Economy and Society: the American Experience Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia 287 pages. 1987 Record # 2560 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Commission On International Exchange Gold Standard in International Trade: Report on the Introduction of the Gold-Exchange Standard into China, the Phillipine Islands, Panama, and Other Silver-Using Countries and on the Stability of Exchange Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover. Hardcover Commission On International Exchange 512 pages. 1904 Record # 240083 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Commons, John R Distribution of Wealth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 258 pages. 1965 Record # 220044 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Conard, Joseph W. An Introduction to the Theory of Interest Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Includes booklet: Figures for an introduction to the theory of interest. Hardcover Univ. of California Press 375 pages. 1966 Record # 220142 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cornwall, John Growth And Stability In A Mature Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Halsted 287 pages. 1972 Record # 23805 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corrigan, E. Gerald. Frenkel, Jacob Maintaining Financial Stability In A Global Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 367 pages. 1997 Record # 47621 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corwin, Arthur F. Immigrants And Immigrants : Perspectives On Mexican Labor Migration To The United States Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 378 pages. 1978 Record # 41358 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cowling, Keith Market Structure And Corporate Behaviour; : Theory And Empirical Analysis Of The Firm Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gray-Mills 200 pages. 1972 Record # 32314 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cramer, J. S. Empirical Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 277 pages. 1969 Record # 15309 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Creedy, John Taxation, Poverty And Income Distribution Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 255 pages. 1994 Record # 36910 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Creedy, John The Economics Of Higher Education: An Analysis Of Taxes Versus Fees Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 152 pages. 1995 Record # 36911 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Croce, Benedetto. Meredith, C. M. , Lindsay, A. D. Historical Materialism and the Economics of Karl Marx Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover Russell & Russell 188 pages. 1966 Record # 220579 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crump, Arthur An Investigation Into The Causes Of The Great Fall In Prices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 198 pages. 1969 Record # 23842 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crumpe, Samuel An Essay On The Best Means Of Providing Employment For The People Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 339 pages. 1968 Record # 32525 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Currie, David Macroeconomic Interactions Between North And South Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 287 pages. 1988 Record # 20638 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Curry, R. L. and L. L. Wade A Theory of Political Exchange: Economic Reasoning in Political Analysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 130 pages. 1968 Record # 2208 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dadiri, M Ishaq. Rosen, Sherwin A Disequilibrium Model of Demand for Factors of Production Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some cover wear. Hardcover National Bureau of Economic Research 200 pages. 1973 Record # 51471 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daly, D. J. International Comparisons Of Prices And Output Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 417 pages. 1972 Record # 28524 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Damachi, Ukandi G. Industrial Relations In Africa Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 373 pages. 1979 Record # 32266 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Danmole, Mashood B. O. The Heritage Of Imperialism: A Study In Historical And Economic Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Asia 550 pages. 1974 Record # 23791 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dasgupta, Ajit K. Economic Theory And The Developing Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 132 pages. 1974 Record # 28094 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daugert, Stanley Matthew The Philosophy of Thorstein Veblen Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Columbia University 134 pages. 1950 Record # 54632 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davenport, Herbert J. Economics of Alfred Marshall Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M Kelley 481 pages. 1965 Record # 54607 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davis, J. Ronnie The New Economics And The Old Economists Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University Press 170 pages. 1971 Record # 37203 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Day, Richard H. Economic Analysis And Agricultural Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 368 pages. 1982 Record # 28174 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Day, Richard H. Groves, Theodore Adaptive Economic Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 581 pages. 1975 Record # 46780 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

De Oliveira Campos, Roberto Reflections On Latin American Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Texas 168 pages. 1967 Record # 34810 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

De Ong, H. W. The Structure Of European Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Martinus Nijhoff 322 pages. 1981 Record # 24463 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deane, Phyllis The Evolution Of Economic Ideas Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 236 pages. 1978 Record # 19704 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dent, Chris European Union and East Asia: An Economic Relationship Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge 316 pages. 1999 Record # 57010 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Derks, Scott; Derks, Scott The Value of a Dollar: Prices and Incomes in the United States, 1860-2004 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Grey House Publishing 664 pages. 2004 Record # 806330 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deutsche Bundesbank Fifty Years of the Deutsche Mark : the Central Bank and the Currency Since 1948 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford Univ 836 pages. 1999 Record # 7739 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dewey, Donald Modern Capital Theory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some wear top and bottom of spine. A few pencil marks. Hardcover Columbia University 238 pages. 1965 Record # 23930 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dewey, Donald Modern Capital Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 238 pages. 1965 Record # 220098 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diamond, Peter Uncertainty In Economics: Readings And Exercises Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 574 pages. 1978 Record # 46140 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dierckxsens, Wim The Limits Of Capitalism : An Approach To Globalization Without Neoliberalism Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Zed 170 pages. 2000 Record # 37587 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diggins, John P. The Bard Of Savagery: Thorstein Veblen And Modern Social Theory Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Seabury Press 257 pages. 1978 Record # 33818 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Diggins, John P. The Bard Of Savagery: Thorstein Veblen And Modern Social Theory Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Seabury Press 257 pages. 1978 Record # 29864 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dmitriev, V. K. Economic Essay On Value, Competition And Utility Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 231 pages. 1974 Record # 23841 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dominguez, John R Devaluation And Futures Markets Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 114 pages. 1972 Record # 48580 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorfman, Joseph THE Economic Mind in American Civilization, 1606-1933 3 Volume Set. Volume 1, Volume 2, Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Three volumes: Volume 1, Volume 2, Volume 3. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley pages. 1966 Record # 58323 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorfman, Robert Linear Programming And Economic Analysis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 527 pages. 1958 Record # 32655 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorfman, Robert Linear Programming And Economic Analysis Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 527 pages. 1958 Record # 49380 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dornbusch, Rudiger The Macroeconomics Of Populism In Latin America Very Good dust jacket "Withdrawn" stamps. Paperback Univ. Chicago 402 pages. 1991 Record # 40766 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dosman, Edgar J. The Life and Times of Raul Prebisch, 1901-1986 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover McGill-Queen's University Press 599 pages. 2008 Record # 58372 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dougherty, Christopher Interest And Profit Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 224 pages. 1980 Record # 46119 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Douglas, Paul The Theory Of Wages Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Macmillan 639 pages. 1934 Record # 29376 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dubofsky, Melvyn Technological Change And Workers' Movements Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Sage 272 pages. 1985 Record # 23781 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duesenberry, James S. The Brookings Quarterly Econometric Model Of The United States Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rand Mcnally 776 pages. 1965 Record # 32583 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, Greg J Years Of Poverty, Years Of Plenty: The Changing Economic Fortunes Of American Workers And Families Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 184 pages. 1984 Record # 47502 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunlop, John T. Labor In The Twentieth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 329 pages. 1978 Record # 47509 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunlop, John T. Planning And Markets Modern Trends In Various Economic Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 418 pages. 1969 Record # 28076 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunning, John H. Economic Analysis And The Multinational Enterprise Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 405 pages. 1974 Record # 29244 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Durand, John D. The Labor Force In Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 259 pages. 1975 Record # 28348 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart