Economics E-K Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Eatwell, John Invisible Hand: The New Palgrave Very Good dust jacket Paperback W. W. Norton 283 pages. 1989 Record # 40446 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eckstein, Otto Water-resource Development: The Economics Of Project Evaluation Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard University 300 pages. 1971 Record # 9001 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eiselt, Horst A. , Von Frajer, Helmut Operations Research Handbook: Standard Algorithms And Methods With Examples Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walter De Gruyter & Co. 398 pages. 1977 Record # 46805 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ekelund, Robert B. Macroeconomics: Private Markets And Public Choice Very Good dust jacket 6th Edition Paperback Addison Wesley 848 pages. 2000 Record # 18501 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Elagraa, Ali M. The Economics Of The European Community Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover St. Martins 531 pages. 1990 Record # 29012 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Elchibegoff, Ivan M. United States International Timber Trade In The Pacific Area Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Stanford 302 pages. 1949 Record # 34974 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ellis, Howard S The Economy Of Brazil Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dustjacket. Hardcover Univ. California 408 pages. 1969 Record # 34733 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ellman, Michael Socialist Planning Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. 2nd Edition Paperback Cambridge Univ 362 pages. 1989 Record # 37586 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ely, Richard T. Land Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 496 pages. 1964 Record # 32658 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Erickson, Charlotte American Industry And The European Immigrant 1860-1885 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Harvard 269 pages. 1957 Record # 43400 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Etzioni, Amitai The Moral Dimension: Toward a New Economics Very Good dust jacket Paperback Free Press, The 314 pages. 1990 Record # 20459 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Evenson, Robert E. Agricultural Research And Productivity Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Yale 204 pages. 1975 Record # 29308 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fallick, J. L. Incomes Policies, Inflation, And Relative Pay Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen 284 pages. 1981 Record # 23935 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fallon, Nicholas Middle East Oil Money And Its Future Expenditure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Graham & Trotman 240 pages. 1975 Record # 34956 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Federal Reserve Bank Of Boston Saving And Government Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Federal Reserve Bank of Boston 178 pages. 1982 Record # 32588 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feichtinger, Gustav Operations Research In Progress dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. Reidel 520 pages. 1982 Record # 28305 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feige, Edgar L. The Demand For Liquid Assets A Temporal Cross-section Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 91 pages. 1964 Record # 28444 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feilbogen, Siegmund Smith Und Turgot Ein Beitrag Zur Geschichte Un Theorie Der Nationalokonomie Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Slatkine Reprints 170 pages. 1970 Record # 23943 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feldstein, Martin editor The Effects of Taxation on Capital Accumulation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 490 pages. 1987 Record # 16686 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feldstein, Martin Capital Taxation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 490 pages. 1983 Record # 23790 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fellner, William Maintaining And Restoring Balance In International Payments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 259 pages. 1966 Record # 20713 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferguson, C. E. The Neoclassical Theory Of Production And Distribution Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Sunned cover. Clear tape on spine. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 383 pages. 1969 Record # 46719 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Finkelstein, Joseph Windows on a New World Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings, front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 240 pages. 1989 Record # 6333 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, Marvin Workshops In The Wilderness: The European Response To American Industrialization 1830-1860 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 238 pages. 1967 Record # 43332 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, Walter D. Clustering And Aggregation In Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 195 pages. 1969 Record # 9156 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fishman, George S. Spectral Methods In Econometrics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 212 pages. 1969 Record # 48723 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Karl A. Systems Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 252 pages. 1987 Record # 32258 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Karl A. Urban-regional Economics, Social System Accounts, And Eco-behavioral Science: Selected Writings By Karl A. Fox Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 278 pages. 1994 Record # 29313 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Karl A. Urban-regional Economics, Social System Accounts, And Eco-behavioral Science: Selected Writings By Karl A. Fox Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 278 pages. 1994 Record # 35776 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Karl, A. Johnson, Stanley R. Demand Analysis, Econometrics, and Policy Models: Selected Writings by Karl A. Fox Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 345 pages. 1992 Record # 12213 $41.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frank, Charles R. Production Theory And Indivisible Commodities Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 141 pages. 1969 Record # 15306 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frank, Robert H. Distributional Consequences Of Direct Foreign Investment Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 157 pages. 1978 Record # 20694 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frazer, William J. Crisis In Economic Theory: A Study Of Monetary Lpolicy, Analysis And Economic Goals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Florida 526 pages. 1973 Record # 27232 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedman, Milton A Program For Monetary Stability Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Fordham University Press 110 pages. 1965 Record # 47142 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frisch, Ragnar Theory Of Production Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges. Some cover wear. Hardcover D. Reidel 370 pages. 1965 Record # 28090 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fromm, Gary Tax Incentives And Capital Spending Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Brookings 301 pages. 1971 Record # 48603 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fuerle, Richard D. The Pure Logic Of Choice Good in Very Good dust jacket Underlining, markings. Hardcover Vantage Press 221 pages. 1986 Record # 42324 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fullerton, Don Who Bears The Lifetime Tax Burden? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Brookings 246 pages. 1993 Record # 41463 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Furtado, Celso Accumulation And Development : The Logic Of Industrial Civilization Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Martin Robertson 201 pages. 1983 Record # 23905 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Galbraith, John Kenneth The Age of Uncertainty Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Galbraith. Numerous ink notes commenting on the text by Melinda Brisben (the person the book was signed to). Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 365 pages. 1977 Record # 52717 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gallaher, Art Perspectives In Developmental Change Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Kentucky 263 pages. 1968 Record # 23888 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gandolfo, Giancarlo Mathematical Methods And Models In Economic Dynamics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 511 pages. 1971 Record # 29264 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

George, Kenneth D. Industrial Organisation: Competition, Growth, And Structural Change Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 336 pages. 1981 Record # 30078 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ghatak, Subrata Agriculture And Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 380 pages. 1984 Record # 29035 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ghosh, Pradip K Appropriate Technology In Third World Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 494 pages. 1984 Record # 28528 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ghosh, Pradip K Development Policy And Planning: A Third Word Perspective Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 626 pages. 1984 Record # 28761 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ghosh, Pradip K Economic Policy And Planning In Third World Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 710 pages. 1984 Record # 23895 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ghosh, Pradip K Foreign Aid And Third World Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 365 pages. 1984 Record # 29011 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Godfrey, L. G. Misspecification Tests In Econometrics: The Lagrange Multiplier Principle And Other Approaches Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 252 pages. 1988 Record # 46782 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberger, Arthur S. Econometric Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 399 pages. 1964 Record # 28484 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldfried, Nathan Bridging The Gap Between Rich And Poor: American Economic Development Policy Toward The Arab Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 225 pages. 1987 Record # 23793 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldman, Steven L. Competitiveness and American Society (Research in Technology Studies, Vol 7) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lehigh Univ Pr 299 pages. 1993 Record # 5070 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goode, Richard The Individual Income Tax Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Brookings Institution 367 pages. 1965 Record # 37637 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, Craufurd D. Exhortation And Controls The Search For A Wage-price Policy 1945-1971 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Brookings 432 pages. 1975 Record # 48582 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, R. M. Elementary Economics From The Higher Standpoint Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 199 pages. 1970 Record # 23783 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gordon, Roger H. Differences In Earnings And Ability Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 261 pages. 1984 Record # 24478 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goreux, Louis M. Multi-level Planning: Case Studies In Mexico Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 556 pages. 1973 Record # 29274 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gottheil, Fred M Marx's Economic Predictions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Northwestern Univ. 216 pages. 1966 Record # 49308 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gould, J. D. Economic Growth In History Survey And Analysis Very Good dust jacket Paperback Methuen 460 pages. 1972 Record # 48103 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graham, Frank D. The Theory Of International Values Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Princeton 349 pages. 1948 Record # 24222 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Christopher Negative Taxes and the Poverty Problem Very Good dust jacket Title: "Negative Taxes and the Poverty Problem" Paperback Brookings Institution 210 pages. 1967 Record # 12006 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, H. A. John Aggregation In Economic Analysis An Introductory Survey Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Red ink markings. Hardcover Princeton 129 pages. 1964 Record # 47306 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, John Huss The Impact On Consumers Of A Restructured Personal Federal Tax Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover UMI Research Press 164 pages. 1986 Record # 41458 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greene, William H. Limdep Reference Guide Version 6.0 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Econometric Software 34 pages. 1991 Record # 39355 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenspan, Alan Policies for Long-Run Economic Growth Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 264 pages. 1992 Record # 51567 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenwald, Douglas Encyclopedia Of Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 1070 pages. 1982 Record # 39410 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grieco, Joseph M. Between Dependency And Autonomy: India's Experience With The International Computer Industry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. California 224 pages. 1984 Record # 37164 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Griliches, Zvi Income Distribution And Economic Inequality Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Halsted 335 pages. 1978 Record # 29260 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Griliches, Zvi Price Indexes And Quality Change; : Studies In New Methods Of Measurement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 287 pages. 1971 Record # 36417 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grubel, Herbert G. Forward Exchange, Speculation, And The International Flow Of Capital Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Stanford 192 pages. 1966 Record # 49430 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Guenault, Paul H. The Control Of Monopoly In The United Kingdom Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Longman 150 pages. 1974 Record # 34094 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hadley, G. Nonlinear And Dynamic Programming Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Addison Wesley 484 pages. 1964 Record # 32534 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hammer, Peter L. Boolean Methods In Operations Research And Related Areas Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 329 pages. 1968 Record # 28461 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hands, D. Wade Introductory Mathematical Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. C. Heath 455 pages. 1991 Record # 28383 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hannah, Leslie Concentration In Modern Industry: Theory, Measurement, And The U.k. Experience Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 144 pages. 1977 Record # 34124 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harberger, Arnold C. The Demand For Durable Goods Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 274 pages. 1960 Record # 32571 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harcourt, G. C. Hamouda, O. F. Controversies In Political Economy: Selected Essays Of G.c. Harcourt Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York University Press 293 pages. 1986 Record # 23996 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harmston, Floyd K. The Community As An Economic System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Iowa State University 333 pages. 1983 Record # 29312 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, Seymour E. The New Economics: Keynes' Influence on Theory and Public Policy Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 686 pages. 1948 Record # 50150 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harriss, C. Lowell Government Spending And Land Values Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 239 pages. 1973 Record # 27252 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartmann, Heidi I. Comparable Worth: New Directions For Research Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Hardcover National Academy Press 178 pages. 1985 Record # 47544 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartmann, Klaus Die Marxsche Theorie Eine Philosophische Untersuchung Zu Den Hauptschriften Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Walter De Gruyter & Co. 593 pages. 1970 Record # 23918 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, A. C. The Econometric Analysis Of Time Series Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stain on edge. 2nd Edition Hardcover MIT 387 pages. 1991 Record # 46768 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hauge, D. C. Price Variations In Various Economies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martin's 280 pages. 1967 Record # 23851 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hauser, Mark M The Economics Of Unemployment Insurance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 213 pages. 1969 Record # 41306 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haveman, Robert H. The Economic Performance of Public Investments: an Ex Post Evaluation of Water Resources Investments Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings a few pages. Hardcover Resources for the Future 126 pages. 1972 Record # 5145 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hay, Donald A. Industrial Economics - Theory & Evidence Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 649 pages. 1979 Record # 28403 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hayami, Yujiro Development Economics: From The Poverty To The Wealth Of Nations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 316 pages. 1997 Record # 47545 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hazlewood, Arthur Economic Integration : The East African Experience Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Heinemann 180 pages. 1975 Record # 23849 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hazlitt, Henry The Critics Of Keynesian Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arlington House 427 pages. 1977 Record # 48758 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heady, Earl O. Agricultural Policy Under Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 682 pages. 1969 Record # 29044 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heady, Earl O. Economic Models And Quantitative Methods For Decisions And Planning In Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 518 pages. 1971 Record # 28388 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heady, Earl O. Economic Models Of Agricultural Land Conservation And Environmental Improvement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 275 pages. 1992 Record # 28398 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heady, Earl O. Research And Education For Regional And Area Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 287 pages. 1966 Record # 47265 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heady, Earl O. Spatial Sector Programming Models in Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 484 pages. 1975 Record # 28666 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heitzman, James Network City: Planning The Information Society In Bangalore Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 356 pages. 2004 Record # 44977 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Helleiner, G. K. A World Divided: The Less Developed Countries In The International Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 299 pages. 1976 Record # 23858 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Helleiner, Karl F The Imperial Loans: A Study In Financial And Diplomatic History Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 190 pages. 1965 Record # 43714 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heller, Agnes The Theory Of Need In Marx Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 135 pages. 1976 Record # 49452 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Helpman, Elhanan Economic Effects Of The Government Budget Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 355 pages. 1988 Record # 36956 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hendry, David F. Understanding Economic Forecasts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 207 pages. 2001 Record # 28674 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Herfindahl, Orris C. Natural Resource Information For Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Resources for the Future 212 pages. 1969 Record # 39024 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Herzog, John P. Home Mortgage Delinquency And Foreclosure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 170 pages. 1970 Record # 33982 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hey, John D. Economics In Disequilibrium Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Corner wear Hardcover Martin Robertson 271 pages. 1981 Record # 23944 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hey, John D. Uncertainty In Microeconomics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover New York University Press 261 pages. 1979 Record # 29006 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicks, J. R. Value And Capital: An Inquiry Into Some Fundamental Principles Of Economic Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Ink and pencil markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Clarendon Press 340 pages. 1968 Record # 47288 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicks, John A Theory Of Economic History Good dust jacket Markings, some cover wear, some page yellowing. Paperback Oxford 181 pages. 1969 Record # 36136 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicks, John Causality In Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 124 pages. 1979 Record # 48807 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicks, John Critical Essays In Monetary Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Ink markings. Hardcover Oxford 219 pages. 1967 Record # 28480 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicks, John The Crisis In Keynesian Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 85 pages. 1974 Record # 48790 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Higashi, Chikara The Internationalization Of The Japanese Economy Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Kluwer Academic Publishers 430 pages. 1993 Record # 19661 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Higgins, Benjamin and Jean Downing Higgins Economic Development Of A Small Planet Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 292 pages. 1979 Record # 4434 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hilhorst, J. M. G Utonia Socio-economic Survey Of A Fictitious Development Country Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mouton 216 pages. 1967 Record # 23960 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hillebrandt, Patricia M. Economic Theory And The Construction Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 233 pages. 1974 Record # 33856 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hillier, Frederick S. The Evaluation Of Risky Interrelated Investments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North Holland 113 pages. 1969 Record # 48700 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Himmelstrand, Ulf Beyond Welfare Capitalism: Issues, Actors And Forces In Societal Change Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Heinemann 370 pages. 1981 Record # 23887 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hirsch, Fred Social Limits To Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harvard 208 pages. 1977 Record # 47532 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hirschman, Albert O. The Strategy Of Economic Development Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Faded cover. Hardcover Yale 217 pages. 1958 Record # 47645 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hodd, Michael African Economic Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Euromonitor 335 pages. 1986 Record # 46006 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoeffding, Oleg Soviet National Income And Product In 1928 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 154 pages. 1954 Record # 24452 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoffman, G. Wright Future Trading Upon Organized Commodity Markets In The United States Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Cover stains. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 482 pages. 1932 Record # 47622 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hohman, Hans-Hermann New Economic Systems Of Eastern Europe Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 585 pages. 1975 Record # 29300 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holmlund, Bertil Trade Unions, Employment, And Unemployment Discrimination Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 246 pages. 1989 Record # 34000 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hood, Neil Industry Policy And The Scottish Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edinburgh University Press 421 pages. 1984 Record # 32273 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hooper, John W. Selected Readings In Econometrics From Econometrica Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 498 pages. 1970 Record # 48852 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoover, Kevin D. Macroeconometrics : Developments, Tensions And Prospects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kluwer Academic Publishers 577 pages. 1995 Record # 42511 $185.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horn, Richard J. Studies In The Management Of Government Enterprise Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Martinus Nijhoff 179 pages. 1981 Record # 32230 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horwitz, Ralph The Political Economy Of South Africa Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 521 pages. 1967 Record # 25097 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoselitz, Bert F. Economics And The Idea Of Mankind Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 277 pages. 1965 Record # 49450 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Houck, John W. Catholic Social Teaching And The United States Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press America 457 pages. 1984 Record # 24503 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hsieh, Ching-Yao and Stephen L. Mangum A Search for Synthesis in Economic Theory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover M. E. Sharpe 268 pages. 1986 Record # 2557 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hultgren, Thor Cost, Prices, And Profits: Their Cyclical Relations Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Columbia University 229 pages. 1965 Record # 23807 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Humphreys, Norman K. Historical Dictionary Of The International Monetary Fund Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Scarecrow 330 pages. 1999 Record # 47600 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hunter, L. C. Economics of Wages and Labour Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 544 pages. 1969 Record # 32226 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutchison T. W. A Review Of Economic Doctrines 1870-1929 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Oxford 456 pages. 1962 Record # 49351 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutchison T. W. Knowledge And Ignorance In Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 186 pages. 1977 Record # 48806 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Huysmans, Jan H B. M. Implementation Of Operations Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 234 pages. 1970 Record # 28308 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ingram, John Kells A History of Political Economy Very Good dust jacket New and enlarged Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 315 pages. 1967 Record # 51965 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Isard, Walter Ecologic Economic Analysis For Regional Development Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings, a little rubbing, slight yellowing . Hardcover Free Press 270 pages. 1972 Record # 1692 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jaffee, Dwight M Credit Rationing And The Commercial Loan Market; : An Econometric Study Of The Structure Of The Commercial Loan Market Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 183 pages. 1971 Record # 48581 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jalan, B. Problems And Policies In Small Economies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Croom Helm 277 pages. 1982 Record # 23871 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

James, F. Cyril The Growth of Chicago Banks Volume II the Modern Age 1897-1938 Very Good dust jacket Pages 673-1469 Hardcover Harper & Brothers pages. 1938 Record # 51962 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jeynes, Paul H. Profitability And Economic Choice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 622 pages. 1968 Record # 32553 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johansen, L A Multi-sectoral Study Of Economic Growth Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. 2nd Enlarged Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 274 pages. 1974 Record # 28463 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johansen, Leif Lectures On Macroeconomic Planning Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 vol. Set (General Aspects; Centralization, Decentralization) Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company pages. 1977 Record # 28035 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, E. A. J. The Foundations Of American Economic Freedom; : Government And Enterprise In The Age Of Washington Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 335 pages. 1973 Record # 32234 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Elizabeth S. The Shadow Of Keynes: Understanding Keynes, Cambridge, And Keynesian Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 253 pages. 1978 Record # 48752 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Harry G. Economic Nationalism In Old And New States Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 145 pages. 1967 Record # 28049 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, James H. Housing And The Migration Of Labour In England And Wales Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Saxon House 299 pages. 1974 Record # 34001 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Peter New Firms: An Economic Perspective Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Bumped corners. Hardcover Allen & Unwin 178 pages. 1986 Record # 27989 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, Gareth Stedman Western Marxism A Critical Reader Very Good dust jacket Paperback Verso 354 pages. 1983 Record # 44335 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Joplin, Thomas Outlines Of A System Of Political Economy Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 300 pages. 1970 Record # 17873 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Judge, George G. Studies In Economic Planning Over Space And Time Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 727 pages. 1973 Record # 28434 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Juster, F. Thomas Anticipations And Purchases An Analysis Of Consumer Behavior Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Princeton 303 pages. 1964 Record # 24486 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Juster, F. Thomas Social Accounting Systems: Essays On The State Of The Art Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 479 pages. 1981 Record # 28538 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kall, P. Stochastic Linear Programming Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 95 pages. 1976 Record # 28300 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karlin, Samuel Mathematical Methods And Theory In Games, Programming And Economics. Volume 1. Matrix Games, Programming, And Mathematical Economics Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Addison Wesley 433 pages. 1959 Record # 37859 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katona, George Aspirations And Affluence Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 239 pages. 1971 Record # 24487 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katona, George Psychological Economics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Elsevier 438 pages. 1975 Record # 48299 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katzner, Donald W. Static Demand Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 242 pages. 1970 Record # 28485 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keeley, Michael C. Labor Supply And Public Policy: A Critical Review Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 196 pages. 1981 Record # 28387 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kelley, Allen C. Lessons From Japanese Development: An Analytical Economic History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 285 pages. 1974 Record # 29010 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kemp, Murray C. The Pure Theory Of International Trade Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 324 pages. 1964 Record # 28440 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keynes, John Maynard The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear Paperback Harcourt, Brace 403 pages. 1965 Record # 53110 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keynes, Milo Essays On John Maynard Keynes Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few pages have corners creased. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 306 pages. 1975 Record # 48844 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Khachaturov Methods Of Long-term Planning And Forecasting Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cracked rear inner hinge. Hardcover Macmillan 461 pages. 1976 Record # 23836 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Khalaf, Nadim G. Economic Implications Of The Size Of Nations With Special Reference To Lebanon Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. J. Brill 259 pages. 1971 Record # 23901 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kilmer, Richard L. Economic Efficiency In Agricultural And Food Marketing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 315 pages. 1987 Record # 28395 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kim, Yong H. Advances in Working Capital Management, Vol. 1 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover JAI Press 216 pages. 1988 Record # 8109 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

King, Cyril L Excess Profits Tax Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Butterworth 403 pages. 1941 Record # 42008 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klein, Erwin Mathematical Methods In Theoretical Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 388 pages. 1973 Record # 28487 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klein, L. R. An Essay On The Theory Of Economic Prediction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Markham 140 pages. 1971 Record # 28660 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klein, Lawrence R. An Introduction To Econometric Forecasting And Forecasting Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 155 pages. 1982 Record # 28166 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klein, Lawrence edited by Jaime Marquez Economic Theory and Econometrics Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 583 pages. 1985 Record # 2508 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klingaman, David C. Essays On The Economy Of The Old Northwest Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ohio Univ. 318 pages. 1987 Record # 41296 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kneafsey, James T. The Economics Of The Transportation Firm Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 132 pages. 1974 Record # 28386 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koutsoyiannis, A. Non-price Decisions The Firm In A Modern Context Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 671 pages. 1982 Record # 24504 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuehn, Douglas Takeovers And The Theory Of The Firm: An Empirical Analysis For The United Kingdom, 1957-1969 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 189 pages. 1975 Record # 34146 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuenne, Robert E. Monopolistic Competition Theory Studies In Impact Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 387 pages. 1967 Record # 28450 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuhn, H. W. Mathematical Systems Theory And Economics 2 Volumes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound (2 volumes as 1). Hardcover Springer-Verlag 486 pages. 1969 Record # 32626 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kumar, Manmohan S. Growth, Acquisition And Investment : An Analysis Of The Growth Of Industrial Firms And Their Overseas Activities Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 211 pages. 1984 Record # 34095 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuznets, Simon Economic Growth Of Nations: Total Output And Production Structure Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Harvard 363 pages. 1976 Record # 28679 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart