Economics L-Q Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Landes, David S. The Wealth and Poverty of Nations: Why Some Are So Rich and Some So Poor Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 650 pages. 1998 Record # 58641 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lange, Oskar Introduction To Economic Cybernetics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 183 pages. 1970 Record # 49410 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lange, Oskar On Political Economy And Econometrics Essays In Honour Of Oskar Lange Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Pergamon Press 661 pages. 1969 Record # 49268 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lange, Oskar Political Economy Volume II (2) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only Hardcover Pergamon Pr 249 pages. 1971 Record # 220034 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lange, Oskar Theory Of Reproduction And Accumulation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 175 pages. 1969 Record # 49408 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langley, James Earl O. Heady: His Impact On Agricultural Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 197 pages. 1994 Record # 28422 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lansing, John B. Economic Survey Methods Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Michigan 430 pages. 1971 Record # 41592 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lauderdale, James Maitland An Inquiry Into the Nature and Origin of Public Wealth and Into the Means and Causes of its Increase, 1804 (The Adam Smith Library) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 482 pages. 1966 Record # 54648 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lawrence, Robert Z. Regionalism, Multilateralism, and Deeper Integration Good dust jacket Very occasional markings. Paperback Brookings 158 pages. 1996 Record # 11921 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lawson, Nigel & George Shultz & Alan Greenspan Reducing Unemployment Current Issues and Policy Options : a Symposium Near Fine dust jacket Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City symposium series Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 376 pages. 1994 Record # 53193 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leamer, Edward E. Quantitative International Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Aldine 209 pages. 1970 Record # 28176 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lebergott, Stanley The Americans: an Economic Record Very Good dust jacket Paperback W. W. Norton 541 pages. 1984 Record # 50862 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lebergott, Stanley Wealth And Want Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 217 pages. 1975 Record # 24455 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, Everett S Population Redistribution And Economic Growth, United States, 1870-1950 - I - Methodological Considerations And Reference Tables Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Philosophical Society 759 pages. 1957 Record # 802293 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, T. A Income and value measurement: Theory and practice (The Nelson series in accounting and finance) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Park Press 156 pages. 1975 Record # 220035 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Letwin, William The Origins Of Scientific Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint Hardcover Doubleday 345 pages. 1964 Record # 49377 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levy, Marion J. Modernization: Latecomers And Survivors Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. Hardcover Basic Books 160 pages. 1972 Record # 24226 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, John P. Strengthening The Poor: What Have We Learned? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Transaction Books 239 pages. 1988 Record # 29246 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, W. Arthur Development Planning Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harper & Row 278 pages. 1966 Record # 28481 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lindholm, Richard W. Value-added Tax And Other Tax Reforms Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Nelson-Hall 327 pages. 1976 Record # 27153 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linvingstone, I. The Teaching of Economics in Africa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Scottish Academic Pr 192 pages. 1973 Record # 13186 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lioi, Vittorio Corbo Inflation In Developing Countries Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 286 pages. 1974 Record # 28376 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lipson, E. The Growth Of English Society: A Short Economic History Very Good dust jacket 4th Edition Hardcover A. & C. Black, Ltd. 467 pages. 1959 Record # 43095 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Liston, Margaret I. History of Family Economics Research 1862-1962 a Bibliographic, Historical, and Analytical Reference Book Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 428 pages. 1993 Record # 805504 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Litan, Robert E. Open Doors: Foreign Participation In Financial Systems In Developing Countries Very Good dust jacket Paperback Brookings 440 pages. 2001 Record # 17025 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Livingstone, I. A Introduction To Economics For East Africa Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Heinemann 459 pages. 1968 Record # 25102 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lloyd, Cynthia B. and Beth T. Niemi The Economics of Sex Differentials Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia 355 pages. 1979 Record # 2615 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lockwood, William W. The State And Economic Enterprise In Japan Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Princeton 753 pages. 1965 Record # 23832 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Londero, Elio Benefits And Beneficiaries Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page wrinkling (dampness) last few pages. Hardcover Inter-American Development Bank 304 pages. 1987 Record # 28664 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Losch, August The Economics Of Location Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale 520 pages. 1978 Record # 48488 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lucas, Robert M. Studies In Business-cycle Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover MIT 300 pages. 1981 Record # 46795 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lundberg, Erik Business Cycles And Economic Policy Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cracked front inner hinge. Hardcover Harvard 346 pages. 1957 Record # 23870 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lundberg, Erik Instability And Economic Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 433 pages. 1968 Record # 23786 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lydall, Harold A Theory Of Income Distribution Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 326 pages. 1979 Record # 23908 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacAvoy, Paul W. The Economic Effects of Regulation : the Trunk-Line Railroad Cartels and the Interstate Commerce Commission before 1900 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 275 pages. 1965 Record # 50663 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacDougall, Donald Studies In Polical Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Macmillan 282 pages. 1975 Record # 20653 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacFarlane, Ian. Crockett, Andrew New Challenges For Monetary Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 430 pages. 1999 Record # 47623 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacHlup, Fritz International Payments, Debts, And Gold Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover New York University Press 514 pages. 1976 Record # 20691 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacHlup, Fritz Reflections On A Troubled World Economy: Essays In Honour Of Herbert Giersch Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 381 pages. 1983 Record # 23812 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

MacMillan, James A Manitoba Interlake Area: A Regional Development Evaluation Very Good dust jacket Paperback Iowa State University 162 pages. 1975 Record # 46428 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Machlup, Fritz The Branches of Learning (Knowledge : Its Creation, Distribution, and Economic Significance, Vol 2) (v. 2) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Princeton Univ Pr 205 pages. 1982 Record # 58503 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mackintosh, A. The Development Of Firms An Empirical Study Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 305 pages. 1963 Record # 28091 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maddala, G S. Econometrics Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 516 pages. 1977 Record # 46066 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maddala, G S. Econometrics Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 516 pages. 1977 Record # 46709 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maisel, Sherman J. Risk And Capital Adequacy In Commercial Banks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 436 pages. 1981 Record # 20677 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Malkiel, Burton Gordon The Term Structure Of Interest Rates Expectations And Behavior Patterns Fair dust jacket Substantial hiliting. Hardcover Princeton 271 pages. 1966 Record # 40198 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Manne, Alan S. Investments For Capacity Expansion Size, Location And Time-phasing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 239 pages. 1967 Record # 32538 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mansfield, Edwin Research And Innovation In The Modern Corporation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 239 pages. 1971 Record # 28399 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marchant, Mary A. Achieving Diversity: The Status And Progress Of Women And African Americans In The Agricultural Economics Profession Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Garland 218 pages. 1994 Record # 35768 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Markham, Jesse W. Industrial Organization And Economic Development In Honor Of E. S. Mason Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 422 pages. 1970 Record # 28089 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, Lee A Survey Of Agricultural Economics Literature: Volume 1 Traditional Fields of Agricultural Economics, 1940s to 1970s Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear.. "Traditional Fields of Agricultural Economics, 1940s to 1970s Hardcover Univ. Minnesota 540 pages. 1977 Record # 51032 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marx, Karl; Easton, Loyd David And Guddat, Kurt H. Writings of the Young Marx on Philosophy and Society Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint Hardcover Doubleday 506 pages. 1967 Record # 220577 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mason, Edward S. Economic Concentration And The Monopoly Problem Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 411 pages. 1957 Record # 49378 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mason, R. Hal The Economics Of International Business Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 444 pages. 1975 Record # 27938 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mathis, Stephen A. Microeconomic Theory: An Integrated Approach Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 681 pages. 2002 Record # 18497 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maxwell, Nan L. Income Inequality in the United States: 1947-1985 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Greenwood 213 pages. 1990 Record # 2552 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mayes, David G. The Economic Impact Of Leasing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 170 pages. 1988 Record # 33872 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Maynard, Geoffrey Economic Development And The Price Level Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 295 pages. 1962 Record # 32551 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McCorkle. Chester O. Economics Of Food Processing In The United States Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 449 pages. 1988 Record # 28170 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McCulloch, J. R A Select Collection of Scarce and Valuable Economic Tracts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 571 pages. 1966 Record # 54611 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McCusker, John J. And Menard, R.R. Economy of British America, 1607-1789 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback The University of North Carolina Press 485 pages. 1986 Record # 57860 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McDonald, Frank European Economic Integration Good dust jacket Markings. 3rd Edition Paperback Longman 438 pages. 1999 Record # 26434 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McFetridge, Donald G. Economics Of Industrial Policy And Strategy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Toronto 224 pages. 1986 Record # 27909 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McGreevey, William Paul An Economic History Of Columbia 1845-1930 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge Univ 330 pages. 1971 Record # 33679 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McGuire, C. B. Radner, Roy Decision And Organization: A Volume In Honor Of Jacob Marschak Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Some cover corner wear Hardcover North Holland 361 pages. 1972 Record # 46644 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKnight, Lee W. Internet Economics Near Fine dust jacket Paperback MIT 525 pages. 1998 Record # 15903 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McLellan, David Marx's Grundrisse Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page yellowing. Hardcover Macmillan 156 pages. 1971 Record # 28160 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meade, J E Efficiency, Equality and the Ownership of Property Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 92 pages. 1965 Record # 220047 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Means, Gardiner C. The Structure of the American Economy Part I: Basic Characteristics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 396 pages. 1966 Record # 806354 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meek, Ronald L Economics And Ideology And Other Essays: Studies In The Development Of Economic Thought Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 227 pages. 1967 Record # 49469 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meek, Ronald L Precursors Of Adam Smith Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rowman and Littlefield 201 pages. 1973 Record # 48839 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mehta, J. K. A Philosophical Interpretation Of Economics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 288 pages. 1962 Record # 39552 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meier, Gerald M. Pioneers In Development Very Good dust jacket Paperback Oxford 372 pages. 1984 Record # 37630 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meier, Richard L. Urban Futures Observed, in the Asian Third World (Pergamon Policy Studies on Business) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Pergamon 243 pages. 1980 Record # 58453 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mennes, Loet B. Multicountry Investment Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 228 pages. 1985 Record # 23857 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mesa-Lago, Carmelo Ascent To Bankruptcy: Financing Social Security In Latin America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Pittsburgh 290 pages. 1989 Record # 32316 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meulendyke, Ann-Marie U. S. Monetary Policy and Financial Markets Very Good dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of New York 261 pages. 1998 Record # 710648 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meyer, F. V. International Trade Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Croom Helm 234 pages. 1978 Record # 20671 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Michaely, Michael The Responsiveness Of Demand Policies To Balance Of Payments: Postwar Patterns Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Bureau of Economic Research 299 pages. 1971 Record # 20674 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mighell, Ronald L. Interregional Competition In Agriculture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 320 pages. 1951 Record # 28451 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Millis, Harry A. Montgomery, Royal E. The Economics Of Labor. Volume III Organized Labor Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Volume III only: Organized Labor Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 930 pages. 1945 Record # 47576 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mills, Edwin S. Studies in the Structure of the Urban Economy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Johns Hopkins University Press 151 pages. 1972 Record # 7871 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Milward, Alan S. The Economic Development Of Continental Europe 1780-1870 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rowman and Littlefield 548 pages. 1973 Record # 24480 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Minford, Patrick Substitution Effects, Speculation And Exchange Rate Stability Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 222 pages. 1978 Record # 20658 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mintz, Ilse Cyclical Fluctuations In The Exports Of The United States Since 1879 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A little cover wear. Hardcover Columbia University 332 pages. 1967 Record # 9282 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mishan, E. J. The Costs Of Economic Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Staples Press 190 pages. 1969 Record # 29042 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Molle, Willem Wage Differentials In The European Community: Convergence Or Divergence? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Avebury 191 pages. 1989 Record # 32270 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Money, L. C. Chiozza Riches And Poverty Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 338 pages. 1980 Record # 24442 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Montgomery, John D. Technology And CIVIC Life : Making And Implementing Development Decisions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 239 pages. 1974 Record # 22955 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moore, Carl Federal Reserve System: a History of the First 75 Years Very Good dust jacket Hardcover McFarland 266 pages. 1990 Record # 55779 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moore, Lynden The Growth And Structure Of International Trade Since The Second World War Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wheatsheaf 393 pages. 1985 Record # 28479 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morishima, Michio Walras' Economics a Pure Theory of Capital and Money Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge University Press 212 pages. 1977 Record # 54017 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morris, General Editor) Greenleaf Data Tables William (Editor) (Richard B. American Economic Development Since 1860 (Documentary History of the United States) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Univ. South Carolina 391 pages. 1968 Record # 220603 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morrison, C. An Essay On The Relations Between Labour And Capital Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press 328 pages. 1972 Record # 32280 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morrison, Thomas K. Manufactured Exports From Developing Countries Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Praeger 108 pages. 1976 Record # 47596 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mosbaek, Ernest J. Interdependent Systems; : Structure And Estimation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 542 pages. 1970 Record # 28449 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mowery, David C. Technology And The Pursuit Of Economic Growth Good in Very Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 330 pages. 1989 Record # 27090 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Muller-Merbach, Heiner Optimale Reihenfolgen Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 225 pages. 1970 Record # 28477 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Musgrave, Anthony Studies In Political Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 185 pages. 1968 Record # 24492 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nadiri, M. Ishao A Disequilibrium Model Of Demand For Factors Of Production Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover National Bureau of Economic Research 200 pages. 1974 Record # 38642 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Napoleoni, Claudio Economic Thought Of The Twentieth Century Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few pages wrinkled Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 170 pages. 1973 Record # 48838 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nash, Gerald D. Et Al Social Security: the First Half-Century Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. New Mexico 344 pages. 1988 Record # 3565 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nash, L. R. The Economics Of Public Utilities Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 430 pages. 1925 Record # 47579 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nelson, Joel Economic Inequality: Conflict Without Change Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ 280 pages. 1982 Record # 2458 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Netzer, Dick Economics Of The Property Tax Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Brookings Institution 326 pages. 1967 Record # 37636 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neufeld, Leonard N. The Economist: Henry Thoreau And Enterprise Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 210 pages. 1989 Record # 33682 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newcomb, Simon Principles Of Polical Economy Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 548 pages. 1966 Record # 42450 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newlyn, W. T. Theory Of Money Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 220 pages. 1971 Record # 20718 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Newman, Peter And Milgate, Murray And Eatwell, John The New Palgrave Dictionary of Money & Finance: Three Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set. Hardcover Palgrave Macmillan pages. 1992 Record # 901883 $500.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nicholls, Sir George. Mackay, Thomas A History of the English Poor Law Three Volume Set Vol 1 A. D 924-1714, Vol 2 1714-1853, Vol 3, 1834-1900 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley pages. 1967 Record # 54328 $240.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nievergelt, E. Praktische Studien Zur Unternehmensforshung Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 240 pages. 1970 Record # 28478 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

North, Douglas C. Thomas, Robert Paul. The Growth Of The American Economy To 1860 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. South Carolina 251 pages. 1968 Record # 44122 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norton, Hugh Stanton The World of the Economist Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University of South Carolina Press 169 pages. 1973 Record # 54018 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Brien, D. P. Competition Policy, Profitability, And Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 154 pages. 1979 Record # 34071 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Connor, James The Meaning Of Crisis: A Theoretical Introduction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basil Blackwell 197 pages. 1987 Record # 23834 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Driscoll, Gerald P. Adam Smith And Modern Political Economy: Bicentennial Essays On The Wealth Of Nations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 181 pages. 1979 Record # 48759 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Flaherty, Brendan Making Room: The Economics Of Homelessness Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Harvard 349 pages. 1996 Record # 48715 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Odagiri, Hiroyuki The Theory Of Growth In A Corporate Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 220 pages. 1981 Record # 27971 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Office, International Labor Occupational Wages and Hours of Work and Retail Food Prices/ Salaires Et Duree Du Travail Par Profession Et Prix De Detail De Produits Alimentaires/ Salarios ... 2008/ Estadisticas de la Encuesta de octub Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Labor Office 230 pages. 2009 Record # 710511 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ohkawa, Kazushi Asian Socioeconomic Development: A National Accounts Approach Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Hawaii 318 pages. 1980 Record # 23818 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oliver, A. L. Operational Research, French-english English-french Vocabulary Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Elsevier Publishing 148 pages. 1967 Record # 28458 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ollman, Bertell Alienation: Marx's Conception of Man in Capitalist Society (Cambridge Studies in the History and Theory of Politics) Good dust jacket A few pages have yellow hiliting. Reprinted with corrections: 1975 Paperback Cambridge University Press 325 pages. 1975 Record # 58243 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oser, Jacob Henry George Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Twayne Publishers 130 pages. 1974 Record # 54010 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oser, Jacob Henry George Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Twayne Publishers 130 pages. 1974 Record # 33578 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Owen, John D Working Hours: An Economic Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 206 pages. 1979 Record # 37780 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ozga, S. Andrew Expectations In Economic Theory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Hardcover Aldine 303 pages. 1965 Record # 24221 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palmer, Colin F Operational Research By Example Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 224 pages. 1980 Record # 46086 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Palmer, Edgar Z. The Meaning And Measurement Of The National Income Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 417 pages. 1966 Record # 10788 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Papanek, Gustav F. Development Policy Theory And Practice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 367 pages. 1968 Record # 29372 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parkin, Michael Incomes Policy And Inflation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Manchester University Press 283 pages. 1972 Record # 23938 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paterson, Anna Going to Market Trade and Traders in Six Afghan Sectors Very Good dust jacket Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy Hardcover Afghanistan Research and Evaluation Unit 48 pages. 2006 Record # 710448 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Patterson, Seymour The Microeconomics Of Trade Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Thomas Jefferson University Press 223 pages. 1989 Record # 40517 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pearce, Brian Marxist Economic Theory Volume 2 Very Good- dust jacket Volume 2 only Some cover wear. Paperback Monthly Review pages. 1970 Record # 23178 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pearce, I. F. A Contribution To Economic Analysis Fair dust jacket Substantial cover wear, tape around spine Hardcover Oxford 258 pages. 1964 Record # 25101 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peet, Richard International Capitalism And Industrial Restructuring: A Critical Analysis Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease. Paperback Allen & Unwin 315 pages. 1987 Record # 40594 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pertot, Vladimer International Economics Of Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oliver & Boyd 403 pages. 1972 Record # 20650 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peston, M. H. Theory Of Macroeconomic Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philip Allan & Company 213 pages. 1974 Record # 27951 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peters, J. Ross Economics Of The Canadian Corporate Bond Market Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Mcgill-Queen's University Press 123 pages. 1971 Record # 48707 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Philipson, Tomas Private Choices And Public Health: The Aids Epidemic In Economic Perspective Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 264 pages. 1993 Record # 15304 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Philps, L. Applied Consumption Analysis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Water stain top edge. Some cover corner wear. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 279 pages. 1974 Record # 46718 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Philps, L. Applied Consumption Analysis Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 279 pages. 1974 Record # 28439 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Phlips, Louis Effects Of Industrial Concentration: A Cross-section Analysis For The Common Market Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 261 pages. 1971 Record # 15299 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pickering, J. F. Industrial Structure And Market Conduct Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Martin Robertson 335 pages. 1974 Record # 27928 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pierson, John H. G. Essays On Full Employment, 1942-1972 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 362 pages. 1972 Record # 24471 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pierson, John H. G. Full Employment Without Inflation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Allanheld, Osmun 237 pages. 1980 Record # 23869 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pigou, A. Memorials of Alfred Marshall Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint Hardcover Kelley and Millman 518 pages. 1956 Record # 54653 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pinter, Walter McKenzie Russian Economic Policy under Nicholas I Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cornell University 291 pages. 1967 Record # 51993 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Piott, Steven L The Anti-monopoly Persuasion: Popular Resistance To The Rise Of Big Business In The Midwest Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 194 pages. 1985 Record # 34103 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Plocek, Joseph E. Economic Indicators: How America Reads Its Financial Health Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Institute of Finance 396 pages. 1991 Record # 46067 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Poterba, James M. Tax Policy and the Economy, Volume 18 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback The MIT Press 208 pages. 2004 Record # 57854 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Prachowny, Martin F. J. American And British Regional Export Determinants Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 176 pages. 1969 Record # 28416 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pribram, Karl A History Of Economic Reasoning Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Hopkins 764 pages. 1983 Record # 48179 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pryor, Frederic L. Property And Industrial Organization In Communist And Capitalist Nations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 513 pages. 1973 Record # 23919 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart