Economics R-Z Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Ranis, Gustav Government And Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 567 pages. 1971 Record # 28017 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rauner, Robert M. Samuel Bailey And The Classical Theory Of Value Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 162 pages. 1961 Record # 23843 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rausser, Gordon C. Dynamic Agricultural Systems: Economic Prediction And Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 364 pages. 1979 Record # 28427 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reynolds, Lloyd G. Economic Growth In The Third World, 1850-1980 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 469 pages. 1985 Record # 37785 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Reynolds, Lloyd G. The Evolution Of Wage Structure Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine title. Hardcover Yale 398 pages. 1956 Record # 28441 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhoads, Steven E. Incomparable Worth: Pay Equity Meets The Market Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Some endpaper damage--security strip removed. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 323 pages. 1993 Record # 14032 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robana, Abderrahman The Prospects For An Economic Community In North Africa: Managaing Economic Integration In The Maghreb States Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Praeger 206 pages. 1973 Record # 32578 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robbins, Lionel An Essay on the Nature & Significance of Economic Science Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover MacMillan 160 pages. 1952 Record # 54618 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robeck, Stefan H. Brazil, A Study In Development Progress Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 204 pages. 1975 Record # 29263 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roll, Eric The World After Keynes: An Examination Of The Economic Order Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 193 pages. 1968 Record # 23867 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rose, Tom Economics: Principles and Policy from a Christian Perspective Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Amer Enterprise Pubns 380 pages. 1996 Record # 58617 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosen, Sherwin Studies In Labor Markets Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 395 pages. 1981 Record # 28420 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rosenberg, Nathan How The West Grew Rich Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 353 pages. 1986 Record # 26393 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Roseveare, Henry The Treasury: The Evolution Of A British Institution Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University 406 pages. 1969 Record # 17717 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rothenberg, Thomas J. Efficient Estimation with a Priori Information (Cowles Foundation Monograph) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale University Press 180 pages. 1973 Record # 53978 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rothwell, Roy Reindustrialization And Technology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Longman 282 pages. 1985 Record # 27908 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rowan, D. C. Output, Inflation And Growth An Introduction To Macro-economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 528 pages. 1968 Record # 24502 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ruys, P. H. M Public Goods And Decentralization: The Duality Approach In The Theory Of Value Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Tilburg University Press 235 pages. 1974 Record # 23878 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ryscavage, Paul Income Equality In America An Analysis Of Trends Fair dust jacket Markings, hiliting. Paperback M. E. Sharpe, Inc. 229 pages. 1999 Record # 44483 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sachs, Jeffrey D. Developing Country Debt And The World Economy Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page wrinkling (got wet). Hardcover Univ. Chicago 335 pages. 1989 Record # 30691 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Salazar-Carrillo, Jorge The Structure Of Wages In Latin American Manufacturing Industries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Presses Florida 174 pages. 1982 Record # 32254 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Salins, Peter D. The Ecology Of Housing Destruction: Economic Effects Of Public Intervention In The Housing Market Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York University Press 155 pages. 1980 Record # 32262 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sametz, Arnold. W. Financial Development And Economic Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York University Press 257 pages. 1972 Record # 28678 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sample, G. James Patterns Of Regional Economic Change: A Quantitative Analysis Of U.s. Regional Growth And Development Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 296 pages. 1974 Record # 29473 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Samuelson, Paul Anthony The Collected Scientific Papers of Paul Samuelson, Vol. 3 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 930 pages. 1972 Record # 22097 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sandor, Lukacs Gergely Magyar-Szlovak Zoldenergia Modell Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Szaktudas Kiado Haz 238 pages. 2008 Record # 58084 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sandor, Lukacs Gergely Zoldenergia, Mint a Kedvezotlen Termohelyu Tersegek Kitoresi Lehetosege Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Szaktudas Kiado Haz 271 pages. 2009 Record # 58083 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sargant, William Lucas Economy Of The Labouring (laboring) Classes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 491 pages. 1968 Record # 32514 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmid, A. Allan Benefit-cost Analysis: A Political Economy Approach Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Westview Press 354 pages. 1989 Record # 46170 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmidt, Peter Econometrics Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Marcel Dekker 269 pages. 1976 Record # 30162 $68.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmidt, Peter Econometrics Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 269 pages. 1976 Record # 46729 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schmidt, Vivien A. The Futures of European Capitalism Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Some cover wear. Paperback Oxford 357 pages. 2002 Record # 57011 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scholliers, Peter Real Wages In 19th And 20th Century Europe : Historical And Comparative Perspectives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Berg Publishers 255 pages. 1989 Record # 32321 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schultz, Theodore W. Economics Of The Family: Marriage, Children, And Human Capital Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover National Bureau of Economic Research 584 pages. 1974 Record # 41423 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Schwartz, Bernard The Economic Regulation Of Business And Industry Very Good dust jacket 5 volume set Hardcover Chelsea House 3772 pages. 1973 Record # 18382 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Scrase, Timothy J. Globalization, Culture And Inequality In Asia Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Trans Pacific 370 pages. 2003 Record # 48335 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seidel, Berhard Wage Policy And European Integration Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gower 286 pages. 1983 Record # 32320 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Seldon, Arthur Capitalism Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basil Blackwell 419 pages. 1990 Record # 46599 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sengupta, Jati K. Economic Analysis And Operations Research Optimization Techniques In Quantitative Economic Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland 478 pages. 1969 Record # 28417 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sengupta, Jati K. Economic Analysis And Operations Research Optimization Techniques In Quantitative Economic Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Slight cover wear. Hardcover North-Holland 478 pages. 1969 Record # 9203 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sgro, Pasquale M Wage Differentials And Economic Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Croom Helm 147 pages. 1980 Record # 34093 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sheffrin, Steven M. Rational Expectations Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 203 pages. 1983 Record # 46132 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sheffrin, Steven M. Rational Expectations Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 203 pages. 1983 Record # 28339 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shepherd, David Microeconomic Efficiency And Macroeconomic Performance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philip Allan & Company 232 pages. 1983 Record # 23782 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shilling, Ned Excise Taxation of Monopoly Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University Press 254 pages. 1969 Record # 8030 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shonfield, Andrew. Strange, Susan International Economic Relations Of The Western World 1959-1971 Vol. 2. International Monetary Relations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Vol. 2 only Hardcover Oxford 416 pages. 1976 Record # 27249 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Siemens, Nicolai Operations Research Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Free Press 450 pages. 1973 Record # 28476 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simmons, Donald M. Linear Programming For Operations Research Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Holden-Day 288 pages. 1972 Record # 28542 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simmons, Donald M. Nonlinear Programming For Operations Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Prentice Hall 448 pages. 1975 Record # 29269 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Simon, Julian L. Population And Development In Poor Countries Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 463 pages. 1992 Record # 40877 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Singer, H. W. The Strategy Of International Development: Essays In The Economics Of Backwardness Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 248 pages. 1975 Record # 28034 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Singh, S. K. Development Economics; Some Findings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 296 pages. 1975 Record # 28016 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sismondi, J C L Simonde de Political Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abingdon 140 pages. 1966 Record # 54564 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Adam Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 39. Adam Smith: An Inquiry Into The Nature And Causes Of The Wealth Of Nations Very Good- dust jacket Multi-colored cloth binding. Some cover wear. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 468 pages. 1952 Record # 220524 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Henry A Prospect Of Political Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 314 pages. 1968 Record # 23945 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, V. Kerry Monte Carlo Methods: Their Role for Econometrics Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Lexington Books 153 pages. 1973 Record # 50451 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Snavely, William P. Theory Of Economic Systems Capitalism, Socialism And Corporatism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles E Merrill 252 pages. 1969 Record # 27946 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Soldofsky, Robert M Institutional Holdings Of Common Stock, 1900-2000 History, Projection, And Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 228 pages. 1971 Record # 49397 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Solow, Robert M. Monopolistic Competition And Macroeconomic Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 78 pages. 1998 Record # 46717 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spengler, Joseph John Population Economics; Selected Essays of Joseph J. Spengler. Compiled by Robert S. Smith, Frank T. De Vyver and William R. Allen Very Good dust jacket Hardcover N. C. , Duke University Press 536 pages. 1972 Record # 8877 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spong, Kenneth Banking Regulation Very Good dust jacket 5th Edition Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 277 pages. 2000 Record # 15196 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sposito, V. A. Linear And Nonlinear Programming Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Iowa State University 269 pages. 1975 Record # 46812 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sproul, Allan. Ritter, Lawrence S. Selected Papers Of Allan Sproul Very Good dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of New York 233 pages. 1980 Record # 32476 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spulber, Nicolas Quantitative Economic Policy And Planning Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 413 pages. 1976 Record # 28443 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sriram, Subramanian Sivaraman The Demand for Money in Malaysia Very Good dust jacket Paperback Southern Economist Publication Bangalore 471 pages. 2000 Record # 58205 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

St. Clair, Oswald A Key to Ricardo Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge Hardcover Kelley and Millman 364 pages. 1957 Record # 54662 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stein, Herbert The Fiscal Revolution In America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised Edition Paperback University of Chicago 526 pages. 1990 Record # 15341 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stein, Jerome L. Monetarist, Keynesian And New Classical Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basil Blackwell 228 pages. 1982 Record # 28488 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stevenson, Harold W. And Nelson, J.R. Profits in the Modern Economy: Selected Papers from a Conference on Understanding Profits Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University of Minnesota Press 200 pages. 1967 Record # 220144 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stewart, Frances Adjustment and Poverty: Options and Choices (Priorities for Development Economics) Very Good- dust jacket Some ink checkmarks in bibliography. Paperback Routledge 243 pages. 1995 Record # 56969 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stigler, George J. The Economist As Preacher, And Other Essays Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 259 pages. 1982 Record # 23993 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stigler, George J. Essays in the History of Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 391 pages. 1965 Record # 54649 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stocking, George W. Middle East Oil A Study In Political And Economic Controvery Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Vanderbilt University Press 485 pages. 1970 Record # 33854 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stone, Richard. Rowe, D. A. The Measurement of Consumers' Expenditure and Behaviour in the United Kingdom 1920-1938 Volume II (2) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 Hardcover Cambridge University Press 152 pages. 1967 Record # 804458 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Storper, Michael The Regional World: Territorial Development in a Global Economy Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Guilford Press 338 pages. 1997 Record # 58161 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stovel, John A. Canada in the World Economy (Harvard Economic Studies) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 364 pages. 1959 Record # 54578 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stovel, John A Canada in the World Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 364 pages. 1967 Record # 50268 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Streeten, Paul Beyond Adjustment: The Asian Experience Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover International Monetary Fund 274 pages. 1988 Record # 25084 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stretton, Hugh Economics: A New Introduction Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pluto Press 852 pages. 1999 Record # 40897 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sugden, Robert The Principles Of Practical Cost-benefit Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 275 pages. 1978 Record # 29250 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sultan, Ralph G. Pricing in the Electrical Oligopoly Vol 1 Competition or Collusion Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard Business School 356 pages. 1974 Record # 220876 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Takayama, Akira Analytical Methods In Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 672 pages. 1993 Record # 46787 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Taussig, Frank W International Trade Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Reprint of 1927 edition. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 425 pages. 1966 Record # 54629 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tavis, Lee A. Rekindling Development: Multinational Firms And Third World Debt Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Univ. Notre Dame 369 pages. 1988 Record # 37661 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tavis, Lee A. Rekindling Development: Multinational Firms And Third World Debt Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Notre Dame 369 pages. 1988 Record # 34033 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Taylor, C. Robert Agricultural Sector Models For The United States: Descriptions And Selected Policy Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 346 pages. 1993 Record # 29214 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Taylor, J The Economic Development Of Poland 1919-1950 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 222 pages. 1952 Record # 47280 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Telford, Shirley Economic And Political Peace Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover William & Richards 224 pages. 1969 Record # 27916 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Telser, Lester G. Economic Theory and the Core Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover Hardcover Univ of Chicago 407 pages. 1978 Record # 53969 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The National Strategy For Financial Literacy The National Strategy for Financial Literacy: Taking Ownership of the Future Very Good dust jacket Paperback The National Strategy for Financial Literacy 139 pages. 2006 Record # 710565 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

The Worldwatch Institute, State of the World 2008: Toward a Sustainable Global Economy Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback W. W. Norton 269 pages. 2008 Record # 55792 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Theil, H. Economic Forecasts And Policy Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape around spine, on cover. Pencil markings. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 567 pages. 1965 Record # 32755 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Theil, Henri Principles Of Econometrics Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 736 pages. 1971 Record # 46117 $62.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Theil, Henri The System-wide Approach To Microeconomics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 260 pages. 1980 Record # 28693 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thorbecke, Eric The Role Of Agriculture In Economic Development Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover National Bureau of Economic Research 480 pages. 1969 Record # 29215 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thorton, Judith Economic Analysis Of The Soviet-type System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 372 pages. 1976 Record # 24497 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Thrall, Grant Ian Land Use and Urban Form: The Consumption Theory of Land Rent Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Methuen 239 pages. 1987 Record # 37680 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tinbergen, Jan Development Planning Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Ink markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 256 pages. 1967 Record # 32687 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ting, Wenlee Business And Technological Dynamics In Newly Industrializing Asia. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 199 pages. 1985 Record # 23840 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Todaro, Michael P The Struggle For Economic Development: Readings In Problems And Policies Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Longman 409 pages. 1983 Record # 47801 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tolley, George S. Urban Growth Policy In A Market Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 220 pages. 1979 Record # 22953 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tonge, Fred M. A Heuristic Program For Assembly Line Balancing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 115 pages. 1961 Record # 28460 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Trebing, Harry M New Dimensions In Public Utility Pricing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Michigan State 619 pages. 1976 Record # 34047 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tucker, George Progress of the United States in Population and Wealth Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Augustus M Kelley 211 pages. 1964 Record # 54381 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Turnovsky, Stephen J. Macroeconomic Analysis And Stabilization Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 390 pages. 1981 Record # 28692 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Uri, Noel D. New Dimensions In Public Utility Pricing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover JAI Press 132 pages. 1983 Record # 32285 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Urrutia, Miguel Development Planning In Mixed Economies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover United Nations University 359 pages. 1988 Record # 28684 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Uselton, Gene C. Lags in the Effects of Monetary Policy : a Nonparametric Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover M. Dekker 174 pages. 1974 Record # 7917 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Usher, Dan The Price Mechanism And The Meaning Of National Income Statistics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarendon Press 180 pages. 1968 Record # 23934 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Van Moeseke, Paul Mathematical Programs For Activity Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 309 pages. 1974 Record # 29315 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Achieving Price Stability Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 364 pages. 1996 Record # 9219 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Financing Rural America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 195 pages. 1997 Record # 34927 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Global Demographic Change: Economic Impacts And Policy Challenges Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 498 pages. 2004 Record # 37644 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Global Economic Integration: Opportunities And Challenges Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 348 pages. 2000 Record # 9417 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Intermediate Targets And Monetary Indicators For Monetary Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Federal Reserve Bank of New York 473 pages. 1990 Record # 34888 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Rethinking Stabilization Policy Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 470 pages. 2002 Record # 37643 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Veblen, Thorstein. Bell, Daniel The Instinct Of Workmanship And The State Of The Industrial Arts Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Transaction Books 355 pages. 1990 Record # 44494 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vedavalli, R. Private Foreign Investment And Economic Development A Case Study Of Petroleum In India Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 222 pages. 1976 Record # 33860 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vickers, Douglas The Theory Of The Firm Production, Capital And Finance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Photocopy. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 252 pages. 1968 Record # 32678 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vickrey, William S. Metastatics And Macroeconomics Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harcourt, Brace & World 314 pages. 1964 Record # 23861 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vickrey, William Public Economics: Selected Papers By William Vickrey Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 558 pages. 1994 Record # 46012 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Viner, Jacob The Long View and the Short: Studies in Economic Theory and Policy Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Free Press 462 pages. 1958 Record # 54652 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Von Mises, Ludwig The Ultimate Foundation Of Economic Science: An Essay On Method Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Sheed Andrews and Mcmeel 148 pages. 1978 Record # 28558 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Walker, Francis The Wages Question. A Treatise on Wages and the Wages Class. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Repaired hinge. Endpaper stains Hardcover MacMillan 428 pages. 1891 Record # 220068 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wall, David Chicago Essays In Economic Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 370 pages. 1972 Record # 27917 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Walsh, Correa Moylan The Four Kinds of Economic Value, Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 138 pages. 1926 Record # 220100 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Walton, Gary M. The Economic Rise Of Early America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge Univ 226 pages. 1979 Record # 21141 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wehler, Kenneth America's Search For Economic Stability: Monetary And Fiscal Policy Since 1913 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Twayne Publishers 241 pages. 1992 Record # 23506 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weiner, Stuart E. Monto, Stephen A Income Inequality: Issues And Policy Options Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City 399 pages. 1998 Record # 47284 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weitz, Raanan New Roads To Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 257 pages. 1986 Record # 27936 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weston, J. Fred The Impact Of Large Firms On The U. S. Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 306 pages. 1973 Record # 34057 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Westrate, C. Economic Policy In Practice: The Netherlands 1950/1957 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover H. E. Stenfert Kroese N. V. 212 pages. 1959 Record # 47317 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whetham, Edith H. The Economics Of African Countries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 288 pages. 1969 Record # 24498 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whitcomb, David. K Externalities And Welfare Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 158 pages. 1972 Record # 28357 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whiteley, Paul Models Of Political Economy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Sage 388 pages. 1980 Record # 23787 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whittlesey, C.R. And Wilson, J.S.G. Essays in Money and Banking in Honour of R.S.Sayers Very Good- dust jacket Cover stain Hardcover Oxford 327 pages. 1968 Record # 56323 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wiles, P. J. D. Economic Institutions Compared Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 608 pages. 1977 Record # 48743 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wilke, F. Ludwig Unternehmensforshung Im Bergbau Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 150 pages. 1972 Record # 27915 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williams B. R. Technology, Investment And Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 206 pages. 1967 Record # 28088 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williams, Alan Efficiency In The Public Sector: The Theory And Practice Of Cost-benefit Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 176 pages. 1993 Record # 36912 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williams, B. R. Science And Technology In Economic Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 446 pages. 1973 Record # 28533 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williamson, John Estimating Equilibrium Exchange Rates Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Institute for International Economics 300 pages. 1994 Record # 42513 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williamson, John Imf Conditionality Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover MIT 679 pages. 1983 Record # 28764 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Winiecki, Jan The Distorted World Of Soviet Type Economies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Pittsburgh 230 pages. 1988 Record # 29015 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wissema, J. G. An Introduction To Capital Investment Selection Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Frances Pinter 210 pages. 1985 Record # 16214 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wittmann, Waldemar Produktionstheorie Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 177 pages. 1968 Record # 28050 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wold, Herman Demand Analysis A Study In Economics Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 358 pages. 1953 Record # 32537 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wolfe, J. N. Value, Capital, And Growth Papers In Honour Of Sir John Hicks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edinburgh University Press 552 pages. 1968 Record # 32630 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wolfe, J. N. Value, Capital, And Growth Papers In Honour Of Sir John Hicks Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edinburgh University Press 552 pages. 1968 Record # 49272 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wolfson, Murray A Reappraisal Of Marxian Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 220 pages. 1966 Record # 49459 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Woolley, Herbert B. Measuring Transactions Between World Areas Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press 157 pages. 1975 Record # 20673 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Worms, Gerard Modern Methods Of Applied Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Gordon and Breach 220 pages. 1970 Record # 27972 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Thomas Our New Masters Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 392 pages. 1969 Record # 32519 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wright, Thomas The Great Unwashed By Journeyman Engineer Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 292 pages. 1970 Record # 32281 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Youngston, A. J. Overhead Capital A Study In Development Economics Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Edinburgh University Press 192 pages. 1967 Record # 27304 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zarnowitz, Victor Production And Investment: A Cyclical And Structural Analysis Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover sunned. Wear on one corner. Hardcover Columbia University 759 pages. 1973 Record # 23891 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zeitlin, Maurice The Large Corporation and Contemporary Classes Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Polity Press 306 pages. 1989 Record # 34090 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Zellner, Arnold Basic Issues In Econometrics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 334 pages. 1984 Record # 28169 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart