Education A-K Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Academic Freedom Conference ; Hansen, W. Lee Academic Freedom on Trial: 100 Years of Sifting and Winnowing at the University of Wisconsin--Madison Very Good dust jacket Paperback University Publications (WI) 352 pages. 1998 Record # 55245 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allan, George Rethinking College Education Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press Kansas 228 pages. 1997 Record # 46231 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Andrews, Jan Kathleen The 1972 Cactus - the University of Texas - Vol. 79 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Texas Student Publications, Inc. 576 pages. 1972 Record # 806010 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Apps, Jerry One-Room Country Schools: History and Recollections from Wisconsin Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Amherst Press 240 pages. 1996 Record # 58062 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arcaro, Jerome S. Teams In Education: Creating An Integrated Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback St. Lucie Press 107 pages. 1995 Record # 32971 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arizona State University 1970 Sahuaro, Arizona State University Yearbook, Volume 57, Tempe, Arizona Good dust jacket Repaired hinges. Hardcover Arizona State University 479 pages. 1970 Record # 805759 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ashby, Eric Universities: British, Indian, African a Study in the Ecology of Higher Education Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harvard 558 pages. 1966 Record # 220146 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Associated Students Of The University Of Colorado The 1940 Coloradan. Published by The Associated Students of The University of Colorado. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Colorado 349 pages. 1940 Record # 806454 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Astin, Helen S. The Woman Doctorate In America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Russell Sage Foundation 196 pages. 1969 Record # 22948 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Attebery, Louie W. The College Of Idaho 1891-1991: A Centennial History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Title: College of Idaho 1891-1991 (predecessor volume to Second Hundred Years) . Author Hardcover College of Idaho 405 pages. 1991 Record # 19789 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baltimore Maryland A Committee Of The Faculty Of Eastern High School Through the Years At the Eastern High School Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover H. G. Roebuck 237 pages. 1944 Record # 56516 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Banta, Trudy W. Assessment In Practice Putting Principles To Work On College Campuses Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass 387 pages. 1996 Record # 47807 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Banta, Trudy W. Making a Difference: Outcomes of a Decade of Assessment in Higher Education (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 388 pages. 1993 Record # 55513 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barbe, Walter B. Handwriting: Basic Skills For Effective Communication Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Zaner-Bloser 392 pages. 1984 Record # 23057 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnes, Douglas And Britton, James And Torbe, Mike Language, the Learner, and the School Fair dust jacket Hiliting, a few pencil markings. Slanted spine. Paperback Boynton/Cook 166 pages. 1989 Record # 57924 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barth, Roland S. Improving Schools From Within : Teachers, Parents, And Principals Can Make The Difference Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass 190 pages. 1990 Record # 29384 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bartl, Julius Comenius University, 1919-1994, Bratislava Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Comenius University 106 pages. 1994 Record # 802784 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bassarear, Iowa State University Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers Explorations (3rd edition) Very Good dust jacket NOTE: special edition for Iowa State University--so may have some differences in text. 3rd Edition Paperback Houghton Mifflin 399 pages. 2005 Record # 805560 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beal, Nancy The Art Of Teaching Art To Children: In School And At Home Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Paperback Farrar, Straus & Giroux 214 pages. 2001 Record # 46303 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beale, Howard K. A History Of Freedom Of Teaching In American Schools Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Octagon Books 343 pages. 1960 Record # 25690 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Benne, Kenneth D. Essays In Disenchanted Hope For A Modern Man Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Kentucky 203 pages. 1967 Record # 34765 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bennett, Charles History of Manual and Industrial Education Up to 1870, 1870-1917 Very Good dust jacket Two volume set 461, 566 pages Hardcover Chas. A. Bennett Company 461 pages. 1926 Record # 54859 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bentinck-Smith, William The Harvard Book: Selections From Three Centuries Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Harvard 499 pages. 1982 Record # 14291 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blair, Eleanor Wellesley: College And Community Very Good dust jacket Paperback Commonwealth Press 149 pages. 1974 Record # 11271 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bledstein, Burton J. The Culture of Professionalism: the Middle Class and the Development of Higher Education Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover W. W. Norton 354 pages. 1978 Record # 220001 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bledstein, Burton J The Culture of Professionalism: the Middle Class and the Development of Higher Education in America Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover Paperback W. W. Norton 354 pages. 1976 Record # 57918 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blinderman, Abraham American Writers On Education After 1865 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Twayne Publishers 279 pages. 1976 Record # 21812 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blinderman, Abraham American Writers on Education before 1865. American Writers on Education after 1865 (Two Volumes Set) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volumes. 232, 279 pages Hardcover Twayne Publishers pages. 1975 Record # 57555 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bloomington, Illinois High School 1969 Bloomington, Illinois High School Yearbook. the Aepix Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Bloomington, Illinois High School 176 pages. 1969 Record # 710184 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bock, John C. Nonformal Education And National Development Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Praeger 390 pages. 1983 Record # 26145 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bond, Horace Mann Social and Economic Influences on the Public Education of Negroes in Alabama, 1865-1930 Good dust jacket Sunned cover. Some cover wear. Title hand-written on spince Paperback Associated Publishers 358 pages. 1939 Record # 57127 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bonine, Andrew Writing For New Media : The Essential Guide To Writing For Interactive Media, Cd-roms, And The Web Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Paperback John Wiley & Sons 230 pages. 1998 Record # 22363 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Borman, Kathryn The Adolescent Years: Social Influences and Educational Challenges (National Society for the Study of Education Yearbooks) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover NSSE 240 pages. 1998 Record # 49992 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowen, James History of Western Education--Civilization of Europe: Sixth to Sixteenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Routledge 504 pages. 1975 Record # 54596 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowling Green State University Bowling Green State University Key Yearbook 1960 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bowling Green State University 320 pages. 1960 Record # 803982 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowling Green State University Bowling Green State University Key Yearbook 1961 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bowling Green State University 304 pages. 1961 Record # 803983 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowman, Claude Charleton The College Professor in America: an Analysis of Articles Published in the General Magazines, 1890-1938 (The Academic Profession) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press 196 pages. 1977 Record # 57557 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowman, James Of Education And Human Community Very Good dust jacket Paperback Study Commission On Undergraduate Education 222 pages. 1971 Record # 46902 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boyd, David Elites And Their Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Nfer Publishing 159 pages. 1973 Record # 41811 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boyd, William Lowe Choice in Education: Potential and Problems Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mccutchan Publishing Corp. 287 pages. 1990 Record # 49987 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braunger, Jane & Jan Patricia Lewis Building a Knowledge Base in Reading Very Good dust jacket Paperback Natl Council of Teachers 112 pages. 1997 Record # 710610 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Breck School Mustang 1956, Breck School Yearbook Good dust jacket Some stains Hardcover Miscellaneous pages. 1956 Record # 806460 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bridges, Lois Creating Your Classroom Community Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Stenhouse 109 pages. 1995 Record # 803665 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Harriet N. The Good-Bye Window: a Year in the Life of a Day-Care Center Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin 252 pages. 1998 Record # 13182 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, William R. Academic Politics Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Alabama 187 pages. 1982 Record # 19052 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruffee, Kenneth A. Collaborative Learning: Higher Education, Interdependence, and the Authority of Knowledge Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover The Johns Hopkins University Press 240 pages. 1993 Record # 58566 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Budig, Gene A Perceptions In Public Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 163 pages. 1970 Record # 42552 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buehler, Walter J The Role of Prudence in Education Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Catholic University 112 pages. 1950 Record # 51570 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Busch, Printer Clarence M. Annual Report of the Pennsylvania State College for the Year 1896 Good dust jacket Cover wear and stains. Unreadable spine label. Hardcover Pennsylvania State College 297 pages. 1897 Record # 54361 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buttery, Thomas J. And Guyton, Edith And Sikula, John P. And Educators, Association of Teacher Handbook of Research on Teacher Education: A Project of the Association of Teacher Educators Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover MacMillan Reference Books 1190 pages. 1996 Record # 805796 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butts, Robert Freeman College Charts its Course: Historical Conceptions & Current Proposals (American Education: its Men, Ideas, and Institutions. Series II) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ayer Co Pub 464 pages. 1971 Record # 57515 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Byse, Clark. Joughin, Louis Tenure In American Higher Education: Plans, Practices, And The Law Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Cornell University 212 pages. 1959 Record # 49196 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Caffrey, John The Future Academic Community; Continuity And Change Good+ dust jacket Some pencil markings. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Council On Education 327 pages. 1969 Record # 25035 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Campbell, Linda Multiple Intelligences And Student Achievement: Success Stories From Six Schools Near Fine dust jacket Paperback ASCD 108 pages. 1999 Record # 32193 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Caplan, Paula J. Lifting A Ton Of Feathers: A Woman's Guide To Surviving In The Academic World Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Toronto 273 pages. 1995 Record # 27653 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carew, Jean V. Lightfoot, Sarah Lawrence Beyond Bias: Perspectives On Classrooms Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 291 pages. 1979 Record # 44563 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carleton College Carleton College, Northfield, Minnesota Yearbook (Annual) , Algol, 1970 Good dust jacket Numerous ink stains on cover Hardcover Carleton College pages. 1970 Record # 806400 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Casady, John University of Kansas celebrates Centennial 1866 - 1966 1966 Jayhawker Very Good- dust jacket Looseleaf binding, with 4 paperback issues making up yearbook. Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Kansas 458 pages. 1966 Record # 901887 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Case Institute Of Technology Case Institute of Technology Differential Yearbook 1964 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Case Institute of Technology 276 pages. 1964 Record # 803988 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cates, Edwin H. A Centennial History Of St. Cloud State College Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Dillon 256 pages. 1968 Record # 44183 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cattell, James McKeen University Control (The Academic Profession) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint Hardcover Arno Press 484 pages. 1977 Record # 57496 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cedar Falls, Iowa High School 1997 Cedar Falls, Iowa High School Yearbook. Strange Days Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cedar Falls, Iowa High School 200 pages. 1997 Record # 806458 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Central College, Fayette, Missouri Ragout 1961 (Central College, Fayette, Missouri) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Central College, Fayette, Missouri 281 pages. 1961 Record # 805599 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chambers, M. M. The Colleges and the Courts, 1946-50 : Judicial Decisions Regarding Higher Education in the United States Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ. 202 pages. 1952 Record # 52016 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Champagne, Roger J The Thirteenth Decade: Illinois State University, 1977-1987 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Illinois State University 113 pages. 1989 Record # 220519 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Champlin, Connie Books in Bloom: Creativity Through Children's Literature Very Good dust jacket Comb binding. Paperback Special Literature Press 106 pages. 1982 Record # 58056 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chi Omega Fraternity Chi Omega Fraternity Alumnae Directory 2004 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 2335 pages. 2004 Record # 803238 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chiarella, Tom Writing Dialogue Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Story Press 170 pages. 1998 Record # 36749 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chiseri-Strater, Elizabeth Academic Literacies: the Public and Private Discourse of University Students Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings Paperback Boynton/Cook 205 pages. 1991 Record # 51811 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chomsky, Noam Chomsky On Mis-education Good dust jacket Some Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Rowman and Littlefield 199 pages. 2000 Record # 45068 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark University Alumni Directory 1977 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 577 pages. 1997 Record # 32371 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, William F. Wilson, Arthur Herman The Story of Susquehanna University: Part One (1858-1927) by William S. Clark. Part Two (1928-1958) by Arthur Herman Wilson Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Susquehanna University Press 382 pages. 1958 Record # 51990 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clifford, Geraldine Joncich Ed School: A Brief For Professional Education Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 413 pages. 1988 Record # 14742 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1941 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Student names signed in book Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 69 pages. 1941 Record # 710768 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1942 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Student names signed in book Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 68 pages. 1942 Record # 710769 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1971 Very Good dust jacket Student names signed in book. Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 240 pages. 1971 Record # 710770 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1972 Very Good dust jacket Student names signed in book. Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 248 pages. 1972 Record # 710771 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1972 Very Good dust jacket Student names signed in book. Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 256 pages. 1972 Record # 710772 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1989 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 213 pages. 1989 Record # 805145 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1990 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 212 pages. 1990 Record # 805146 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1992 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 195 pages. 1992 Record # 805147 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1993 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 189 pages. 1993 Record # 805148 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1994 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 191 pages. 1994 Record # 805149 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clinton, Iowa High School Clinton, Iowa High School Clintonian Yearbook 1995 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Clinton, Iowa High School 209 pages. 1995 Record # 805150 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cochrane, Jean The One-room School In Canada Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Fitzhenry and Whiteside 167 pages. 1981 Record # 25910 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coleman Technical Institute Coleman Technical Institute LA Tech Volume 3 1968 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Coleman Technical Institute 84 pages. 1968 Record # 710762 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1966 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 272 pages. 1966 Record # 805748 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1968 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 207 pages. 1968 Record # 805749 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1971 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 287 pages. 1971 Record # 805750 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1973 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Good dust jacket Some damage/wear top and bottom of spine. Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 320 pages. 1973 Record # 805751 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of St. Thomas College of St. Thomas Aquinas Yearbook 1970 Very Good- dust jacket Cover stain. Hardcover College of St. Thomas 176 pages. 1970 Record # 710106 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

College Of St. Thomas College of St. Thomas Aquinas Yearbook 1987 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of St. Thomas 207 pages. 1987 Record # 805135 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Columbia College 1984 Columbian, Columbia College Yearbook, New York, New York Poor dust jacket Missing pages 93-96 Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Columbia College 191 pages. 1984 Record # 806096 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cornell College, Iowa Cornell College, Iowa Royal and Purple Yearbook 1944 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cornell College, Iowa 123 pages. 1944 Record # 710477 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cornell University 1947 Cornellian Cornell University Yearbook Annual Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear and soiling Hardcover Cornell 429 pages. 1947 Record # 806457 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corson, David Encyclopedia of Language and Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 8 volume set Hardcover Kluwer pages. 1997 Record # 901779 $500.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coser, Lewis, A. Refugee Scholars in America: Their Impact and Their Experiences Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 351 pages. 1984 Record # 55617 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Covert, James T. A Point Of Pride: The University Of Portland Story Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Univ. Portland 328 pages. 1976 Record # 801692 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cowell, Raymond The Critical Enterprise English Studies in Higher Education Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Allen & Unwin 156 pages. 1975 Record # 53481 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Craig, John E. Scholarship and Nation Building: The Universities of Strasbourg and Alsatian Society, 1870-1939 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ of Chicago 515 pages. 1984 Record # 57463 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cranbrook School For Boys The Brook 1959 (Cranbrook School for Boys Yearbook) Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Cranbrook School for Boys pages. 1959 Record # 803695 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crowley, Joseph N No Equal in the World: an Interpretation of the Academic Presidency Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Univ. Nevada 300 pages. 1994 Record # 51125 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cruickshank, William M Perceptual And Learning Disabilities In Children, Volume 2 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Syracuse University Press 498 pages. 1975 Record # 46731 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cyrs, Thomas E. Teaching And Learning At A Distance : New Directions For Teaching And Learning Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass 125 pages. 1997 Record # 37583 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daggett, Clay J. Education In Wisconsin Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Whitewater Press 421 pages. 1936 Record # 35076 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Daiches, David Idea of a New University an Experiment in Sussex Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Deutsch 269 pages. 1964 Record # 54390 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Danilov, Victor J. University and College Museums, Galleries, and Related Facilities: A Descriptive Directory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 692 pages. 1996 Record # 57446 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dartmouth College The 1923 Aegis Yearbook Volume 65 Dartmouth College 1922, Published by the Class of 1923 in Their Junior Year Good dust jacket Cover wear Hardcover Dartmouth Press 541 pages. 1922 Record # 220217 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Judith Adolescent Literacy Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1988) . Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 275 pages. 1988 Record # 19521 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davis, Barbara Gross Evaluating Intervention Programs: Applications From Women's Programs In Math And Science Very Good dust jacket Paperback Teachers College Press 228 pages. 1985 Record # 37615 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Delta Delta Delta Delta Delta Delta - Alumnae Directory 2000 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Bernard C. Harris 1757 pages. 2000 Record # 806467 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Delworth, Ursula Student Services: A Handbook For The Profession Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1989) 2nd Edition Hardcover Jossey-Bass 647 pages. 1989 Record # 16875 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Des Moines, Iowa. Abraham Lincoln High School Des Moines, Iowa. Abraham Lincoln High School the Senior Railsplitter Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding Paperback Des Moines, Iowa. Abraham Lincoln High School 64 pages. 1960 Record # 710030 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Disessa, Andrea A Changing Minds: Computers, Learning An Literacy Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover MIT 271 pages. 2000 Record # 46671 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Doyle, Kenneth O. Evaluating Teaching Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 173 pages. 1983 Record # 41283 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drake University 1965 Quax (Drake University Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Drake University 336 pages. 1965 Record # 805760 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drake University 1968 Quax (Drake University Yearbook) Good+ dust jacket Some cover stains/wear. Hardcover Drake University 336 pages. 1968 Record # 803981 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dressel, Paul L. Return To Responsibility Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 232 pages. 1972 Record # 25701 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunham, E. Alden Colleges Of Forgotten Americans A Profile Of State Colleges And Regional Universities Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 206 pages. 1969 Record # 34785 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dyson, A. E. Lovelock, Julian Education and Democracy (Birth of Modern Britain Series) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 295 pages. 1975 Record # 51055 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eastern Illinois University 1987 Warbler Yearbook Eastern Illinois University Charleston Illinois Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, Illinois 367 pages. 1987 Record # 806121 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ebel, Robert L Encyclopedia of Educational Research Very Good dust jacket 4th Edition Hardcover MacMillan 1522 pages. 1969 Record # 806368 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eble, Kenneth E. Professors As Teachers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 202 pages. 1972 Record # 48713 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ecke, Melvin W From Ivy Street to Kennedy Center; Centennial History of the Atlanta Public School System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Atlanta Board of Education 477 pages. 1972 Record # 220155 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edginton, Susan. 2002 Day Camp Manual Activity Book Very Good dust jacket Comb binding Paperback Camp Adventure Youth Services pages. 2002 Record # 710616 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edginton, Susan. Edginton, Christopher African Savannah Safari Surprise Very Good dust jacket Comb binding Paperback Camp Adventure Youth Services pages. 2002 Record # 710615 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Education Foundation Of Fairfield Public Schools Fairfield, Iowa Community High School Alumni Directory 1930-1997 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 252 pages. 1998 Record # 56452 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Elias, Maurice J. Promoting Social And Emotional Learning Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Acsd 164 pages. 1997 Record # 13931 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

English, National Council Of Teachers Of Trends & Issues in Elementary Language Arts Near Fine dust jacket Paperback National Council of Teachers of English 204 pages. 1999 Record # 53606 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Epstein:, Debbie World Yearbook of Education 2008: Geographies of Knowledge, Geometries of Power: Higher Education in the 21st Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 395 pages. 2007 Record # 53867 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Erickson, Bette Lasere Teaching College Freshmen Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 249 pages. 1991 Record # 37191 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eshenbacher, Herman F The University Of Rhode Island: A History Of Land-grant Education In Rhode Island Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 548 pages. 1967 Record # 15248 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faherty, William B. Better The Dream: Saint Louis: University & Community 1818-1968 Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover St. Louis Univ. 445 pages. 1968 Record # 14411 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farrell, Anthony Bees And Bur Oaks: 100 Years Of St. Ambrose College Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Privately Issued 275 pages. 1982 Record # 49212 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fetter, Jean H. Questions and Admissions : Reflections on 100, 000 Admissions Decisions At Stanford Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stanford Univ Press 276 pages. 1995 Record # 5864 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Finn, Charles W. Radical Education Reforms Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mccutchan Pub Corp 221 pages. 1994 Record # 58437 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fletcher, Robert Samuel A History of Oberlin College from its Foundation through the Civil War, Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket NOTE: Volume 2 only: Pages 507-1004 Hardcover Oberlin College pages. 1943 Record # 54869 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flinchbaugh, Robert W. The 21st Century Board Of Education Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Technomic 521 pages. 1993 Record # 32872 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flood, James & Shirley Brice Heath & Diane Lapp Handbook of Research on Teaching Literacy Through the Communicative and Visual Arts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MacMillan Reference Books 906 pages. 1997 Record # 804746 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Barbara Word Identification Strategies: Phonics From a New Perspective, Third Edition Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 258 pages. 2004 Record # 55156 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fraenkel, Francis 1953 Jambalaya Tulane University Yearbook Good dust jacket Cover wear. Water stains on a few pages. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover Tulane Univ 310 pages. 1953 Record # 804910 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freeland, Rea Collected wisdom: Strategies & resources for TAs Very Good dust jacket Paperback Eberly Center for Teaching Excellence, Carnegie Mellon University 123 pages. 1998 Record # 710667 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fry, Edward B. And Polk, Jacqueline K. And Fountoukidis, Dona The New Reading Teacher's Book of Lists Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding Revised Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 290 pages. 1985 Record # 806488 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fuller, Wayne E. The Old Country School: The Story Of Rural Education In The Middle West Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 302 pages. 1982 Record # 41318 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fullerton, Kemper Essays And Sketches Oberlin 1904-1934 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 284 pages. 1938 Record # 36580 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Galbraith, Michael W. Education in the Rural American Community A Lifelong Process Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Krieger Publishing Company 371 pages. 1992 Record # 53288 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gamma Phi Beta Gamma Phi Beta 1988 Alumnae Directory Very Good dust jacket Paperback Gamma Phi Beta 779 pages. 1988 Record # 804113 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gard, Robert E. University Madison U.s.a. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket Tears in dust jacket Hardcover Wisconsin House 308 pages. 1970 Record # 14342 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Howard The Unschooled Mind: How Children Think And How Schools Should Teach Good in Very Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Basic Books 303 pages. 1991 Record # 22464 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Howard The Unschooled Mind: How Children Think And How Schools Should Teach Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 303 pages. 1991 Record # 37579 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gates, Robbins L. The Making of Massive Resistance: Virginia's Politics of Public School Desegregation, 1954-1956 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 222 pages. 1964 Record # 220157 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geiger, Louis G. Voluntary Accreditation: A History Of The North Central Association 1945-1970 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North Central Association of Colleges and Secondary Schools 199 pages. 1970 Record # 43206 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gerber, John C. A Pictorial History Of The University Of Iowa Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 273 pages. 1988 Record # 801004 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gerber, John C. A Pictorial History Of The University Of Iowa Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Iowa 273 pages. 1988 Record # 803504 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glasscock, Jean Wellesley College 1875-1975 Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket tears, wear. Hardcover Wellesley College 496 pages. 1975 Record # 39675 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glebe, Iris Webb Thy Loving Children Still: History And Memories Of Pleasant Hill Academye Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Iris Webb Glebe 299 pages. 1983 Record # 17175 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glenbrook South High School Glenbrook South High School Alumni Directory 1992 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 263 pages. 1993 Record # 56486 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goering, Violet Miller Dakota Wesleyan University: Century I Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Pine Hill Press 150 pages. 1996 Record # 56999 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gomez, Rosendo A. University of Vermont 1939 Yearbook Ariel Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Vermont 327 pages. 1939 Record # 805059 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodman, Yetta M. And Watson, Dorothy J. And Burke, Carolyn L. Reading Miscue Inventory: Alternative Procedures Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Richard C Owen Pub 238 pages. 1987 Record # 710016 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gordon College and Gordon Divinity School. 1964 Hypernikon 1889-1964 Gordon College and Gordon Divinity School. (Yearbook). Poor dust jacket Water stains and wrinkling. Hardcover Gordon College and Gordon Divinity School. pages. 1964 Record # 805761 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gove, Samuel K Political Science And School Politics: The Princes And Pundits Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 143 pages. 1976 Record # 48314 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grant, Gerald Perpetual Dream: Reform Of Experiment In The American College Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 474 pages. 1978 Record # 37596 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graubard, Stephen R. Literacy An Overview By Fourteen Experts Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Hill and Wang 279 pages. 1991 Record # 23193 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gray, William S. The Teaching Of Reading And Writing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover UNESCO 281 pages. 1956 Record # 21616 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Elizabeth Alden Mary Lyon And Mount Holyoke: Opening The Gates Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Press New England 406 pages. 1979 Record # 58612 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Norma Kidd A Forgotten Chapter in American Education Jane Andrews of Newburyport Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Paperback Privately Issued 102 pages. 1961 Record # 54265 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greene, Theodore H. Essays On Amherst's History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Vista Trust 452 pages. 1978 Record # 17534 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grinnell, Iowa High School Grinnell, Iowa High School Grinnellian Yearbook 1946 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Foxing. Hardcover Grinnell, Iowa High School 112 pages. 1946 Record # 710774 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grinnell, Iowa High School Grinnell, Iowa High School Grinnellian Yearbook 1963 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Foxing. Student names signed. Hardcover Grinnell, Iowa High School 108 pages. 1963 Record # 710775 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gruber, Carol S Mars and Minerva: World War I and the Uses of the Higher Learning in America Good dust jacket Numerous Pencil markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University 293 pages. 1975 Record # 50536 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gruber, Carol S Mars and Minerva: World War I and the Uses of the Higher Learning in America Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University 293 pages. 1975 Record # 50612 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hall, Gene E. Hord, Shirley M Change in Schools Facilitating the Process Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback SUNY Press 393 pages. 1987 Record # 49870 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hamilton, Raphael N. The Story Of Marquette University: An Object Lesson In The Development Of Catholic Higher Education Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Marquette University Press 434 pages. 1953 Record # 36286 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hammond High School, Indiana Hammond High School, Indiana 1965 Dunes Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hammond High School, Indiana 184 pages. 1965 Record # 710419 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hansen, Allen Oscar. With an introduction by Edward H. Reisner Liberalism and American Education in the Eighteenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Octagon Books, Inc. 317 pages. 1965 Record # 220075 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hardy, Deborah Wyoming University: The First 100 Years Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover University of Wyoming 320 pages. 1986 Record # 800055 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haroutunian-Gordon, Sophie Turning the Soul: Teaching through Conversation in the High School Near Fine dust jacket Paperback University Of Chicago Press 213 pages. 1991 Record # 54948 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, J. John and Christine Bennett Student Discipline: Legal, Empirical, And Educational Perspectives Fair dust jacket Slight stain back cover. Paperback Indiana University 221 pages. 1982 Record # 4565 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hart, Freeman Hansford The History Of Pi Kappa Alpha Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Pi Kappa Alpha 398 pages. 1947 Record # 42264 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hart, Freeman Hansford The History of Pi Kappa Alpha Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. 2nd Revision Hardcover Pi Kappa Alpha 480 pages. 1965 Record # 220526 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haw, Simon For Hearth And Home The Story Of Maritzburg College 1863-1988 Very Good dust jacket Paperback M. C. Publications 518 pages. 1988 Record # 40815 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heisse, Julie Valparaiso University The 1981 Beacon Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Valparaiso University 304 pages. 1981 Record # 802566 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hempstead High School. Dubuque, Iowa Hempstead High School. Dubuque, Iowa Break on through Yearbook 1997 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Hempstead High School. Dubuque, Iowa 223 pages. 1997 Record # 805827 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Herbst, Jurgen The German Historical School in American Scholarship; A Study in the Transfer of Culture Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell Univ Press 262 pages. 1965 Record # 220071 $47.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heumann, Milton. Church, Thomas W. Hate Speech On Campus: Cases, Case Studies, And Commentary Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Northeastern University Press 309 pages. 1997 Record # 49546 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hicken, Victor The Purple And The Gold: The Story Of Western Illinois University Fair in Good dust jacket Page wrinkling (from water). Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Western Illinois University Foundation 224 pages. 1970 Record # 43024 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hiemstra, Roger And Sisco, Burton Individualizing Instruction: Making Learning Personal, Empowering, and Successful (Jossey Bass Adult and Continuing Education Series) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned dust jacket. NOTE: hardcover edition. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 304 pages. 1990 Record # 55402 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hold, A. Proceedings Of The Second Conference On Compact Transformation Groups Part I Very Good dust jacket Part I only. Paperback Springer-Verlag 453 pages. 1972 Record # 37127 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hole, James Light, More Light On The Present State Of Education Amongst The Working Classes Of Leeds Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Augustus M. Kelley 155 pages. 1969 Record # 25711 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holt, John Instead Of Education: Ways To Help People Do Things Better Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 250 pages. 1976 Record # 30108 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horowitz, Helen Lefkowitz Alma Mater Design and Experience in the Women's Colleges from Their Ninteenth-Century Beginnings to the 1930's Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 420 pages. 1984 Record # 58434 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Houston, W. Robert Handbook of Research on Teacher Education: A Project of the Association of Teacher Educators Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MacMillan 92 pages. 1990 Record # 805412 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Humphreys, Harry Christopher The Factors Operating in the Location of State Normal Schools: New York, Teachers College, Columbia University, 1923 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover AMS 152 pages. 1972 Record # 57553 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hynds, Susan On The Brink: Negotiating Literature And Life With Adolescents Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Teachers College Press 302 pages. 1997 Record # 20788 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hynds, Susan On the Brink: Very Good dust jacket Paperback Teachers College Press,teachers College, Columbia University 277 pages. 1997 Record # 8104 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Illinois College Illinois College (Jacksonville, Illinois) Rig Veda Yearbook 1916 Good dust jacket Cover Wear. Some water stains. Hardcover Illinois College 214 pages. 1916 Record # 240108 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Institute, Buros; Plake, Barbara S. & Robert A. Spies The Sixteenth Mental Measurements Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 16th Edition Hardcover Buros Institute of Mental Measurements 1280 pages. 2005 Record # 53771 $110.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1920 (Yearbook) Good+ dust jacket Some Cover wear Hardcover Collegiate Press pages. 1920 Record # 806449 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1927 (Yearbook) Good dust jacket Cover wear. Faded spine. Hardcover Collegiate Press 438 pages. 1927 Record # 803960 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1941 (Yearbook) Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Collegiate Press 430 pages. 1941 Record # 803961 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1943 (Yearbook) Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Collegiate Press 424 pages. 1943 Record # 803963 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1944 (Yearbook) Very Good- dust jacket Cover endpaper stains. Hardcover Collegiate Press 307 pages. 1944 Record # 805386 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1946 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Collegiate Press 368 pages. 1946 Record # 801817 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1947 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State College Press 352 pages. 1947 Record # 801818 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1947 (yearbook) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Iowa State College Press 352 pages. 1947 Record # 805061 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1948 (Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State College Press 383 pages. 1948 Record # 803965 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1949 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publication Board 423 pages. 1949 Record # 801819 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1949 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publication Board 423 pages. 1949 Record # 805768 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1950 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publication Board 439 pages. 1950 Record # 801820 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1951 (Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publication Board 432 pages. 1951 Record # 805770 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State College Iowa State College Bomb 1955 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 467 pages. 1955 Record # 801822 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State University Iowa State University Bomb 1963 (Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 479 pages. 1963 Record # 806450 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State University Iowa State University Bomb 1964 (Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 464 pages. 1964 Record # 805826 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State University Iowa State University Bomb 1965 (Yearbook) Good+ dust jacket Some cover soiling. Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 493 pages. 1965 Record # 803967 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State University Iowa State University Bomb 1971 (Yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Composed of 6 paperbacks and one record within binder. Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 496 pages. 1971 Record # 805062 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iowa State University Iowa State University the Bomb, 1893-1993, Volume 100 (Yearbook) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1993 yearbook. Hardcover Bomb Publishing Board 476 pages. 1993 Record # 806090 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jarman, T. L. Landmarks In The History Of Education English Education As Part Of The European Tradition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover John Murray 325 pages. 1963 Record # 48310 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Clifton Old-time Schools And School-books Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Dover 381 pages. 1963 Record # 25060 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Clifton Old-time Schools And School-books Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Dover 381 pages. 1963 Record # 25062 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Clifton Old-time Schools And School-books Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Dover 381 pages. 1963 Record # 25063 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Clifton Old-time Schools And School-books Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Dover 381 pages. 1963 Record # 25077 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, David W. Cooperation In The Classroom Very Good- dust jacket Revised Edition Paperback Interaction Book pages. 1990 Record # 18702 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, David Wesley Hamline University, a History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North Central 304 pages. 1980 Record # 4609 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Robert Keith Immersion Education : International Perspectives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 315 pages. 1997 Record # 41682 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Juster, F. Thomas Education, Income, And Human Behavior Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 438 pages. 1975 Record # 28532 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kansas State University 1980 Royal Purple Staff Kansas State University Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Josten's Amer Yearbook Co 468 pages. 1980 Record # 805946 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kansas State University 1981 Royal Purple Staff Kansas State University Yearbook Very Good- dust jacket Faded spine label Hardcover Josten's Amer Yearbook Co 468 pages. 1981 Record # 805945 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kansas State University Kansas State University Royal Purple Yearbook 1987 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Student Publications 483 pages. 1987 Record # 803984 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kansas State University Kansas State University Royal Purple Yearbook 1988 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Student Publications 536 pages. 1988 Record # 803985 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kanter, Sandra L. & Zelda F. Gamson & Howard B. London Revitalizing General Education in a Time of Scarcity: A Navigational Chart for Administrators and Faculty (Longwood professional books) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 196 pages. 1997 Record # 58509 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karelitz, Ellen Blackburn The Author's Chair And Beyond: Language And Literacy In A Primary Classroom Very Good dust jacket Paperback Heinemann 217 pages. 1993 Record # 49531 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kauffman, Joseph F. At The Pleasure Of The Board: The Service Of The College And University President Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover American Council On Education 122 pages. 1980 Record # 30295 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keats, Walter L. 150 Years of the Harvard Club of Chicago: 1857-2007 Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Harvard Club of Chicago 197 pages. 2007 Record # 806487 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keenan, Barry The Dewey Experiment in China: Educational Reform and Political Power in the Early Republic (Harvard East Asian Monographs) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard University Asia Center 335 pages. 1977 Record # 57503 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kerr, Stephen T Technology and the Future of Schooling in America (National Society for the Study of Education Yearbooks) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover NSSE 238 pages. 1996 Record # 49994 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kiger, Joseph International Encyclopedia of Learned Societies and Academies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 377 pages. 1993 Record # 57438 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirp, David L. Just Schools Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. California 374 pages. 1982 Record # 5605 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klaperman, Gilbert The Story Of Yeshiva University The First Jewish University In America Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Macmillan 301 pages. 1969 Record # 40306 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kohn, Rita My Country Tis Of Me: Helping Children Discover Citizenship Through Cultural Heritage Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Mcfarland 165 pages. 1988 Record # 48347 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kok, John H. Celebrating The Vision: The Reformed Perspective Of Dordt College Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Dordt College 350 pages. 2004 Record # 37560 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kuhn, Madison Michigan State the First Hundred Years 1855-1955 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Michigan State University Press 501 pages. 1955 Record # 56732 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurian, George Thomas World Education Encyclopedia Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set Hardcover Facts On File 1720 pages. 1988 Record # 16155 $99.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kursh, Harry The United States Office Of Education A Century Of Service Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chilton 192 pages. 1965 Record # 25694 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart