Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Lang, O. Educational Creeds of the Nineteenth Century (American education: its men, ideas, and institutions. Series II) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Ayer Co Pub 162 pages. 1971 Record # 57546 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lange, David Valparaiso University The 1980 Beacon Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Valparaiso University 304 pages. 1980 Record # 802565 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langenberg, Donald N National Reading Panel Teaching Children to Read Reports of the Subgroups Very Good- dust jacket Cover crease. Paperback National Institute of Child Health and Human Development pages. 2000 Record # 804201 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Le Doc, Thomas Piety And Intellect At Amherst College 1865-1912 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. Hardcover Columbia University 165 pages. 1946 Record # 26205 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ledwidge, John The Brow, The Brothers And The Bogside A History Of The Christian Brothers' School, Derry, 1854-1990 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Guildhall Press 116 pages. 1990 Record # 41606 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lee, Arthur O. The University In The Pines The History Of Bemidj State University Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bemidj State University 541 pages. 1994 Record # 33707 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lee, Arthur O. The University In The Pines The History Of Bemidj State University Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Hardcover Bemidj State University 541 pages. 1994 Record # 36085 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leitch, Alexander A Princeton Companion Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 559 pages. 1978 Record # 53409 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leonard, Fred Eugene A Guide to the History of Physical Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Greenwood Press 480 pages. 1971 Record # 57549 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Darrell R. Academic Rewards In Higher Education Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 339 pages. 1979 Record # 33906 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lieberman, Myron Public Education: An Autopsy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 379 pages. 1993 Record # 16206 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindquist, Emory Bethany In Kansas: The History Of A College Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wears, tears. Hardcover Bethany College 309 pages. 1975 Record # 37189 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Livo, Lauren J. Of Bugs And Beasts: Fact, Folklore, And Activities Very Good dust jacket Paperback Teacher Ideas 217 pages. 1995 Record # 30313 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lottich, Kenneth V New England Transplanted, : a Study of the Development of Educational and Other Cultural Agencies in the Connecticut Western Reserve in Their National and Philosophical Setting Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Royal Pub. Co 314 pages. 1964 Record # 220156 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luqueer, Frederic Ludlow Hegel As Educator (1896) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Kessinger Publishing 185 pages. 1896 Record # 220137 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luther College Luther College Alumni Directory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 691 pages. 1998 Record # 54326 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Magrath, C. Peter Strengthening Teacher Education: The Challenges To College And University Leaders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 180 pages. 1987 Record # 35766 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Maker, Janet College Reading With The Active Critical Thinking Method Book 2 Near Fine dust jacket Annotated instructor's edition. Book 2 only. Paperback Wadsworth 494 pages. 2000 Record # 29418 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Manhart, George B. Depaul Through The Years Volume II Depauw University 1919-1962 Very Good dust jacket Volume II only: Depauw University 1919-1962 Hardcover Depauw University 596 pages. 1962 Record # 43375 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1963 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mankato State College 296 pages. 1963 Record # 805136 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1964 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mankato State College 304 pages. 1964 Record # 805137 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1965 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mankato State College 304 pages. 1965 Record # 805138 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1966 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge Hardcover Mankato State College 304 pages. 1966 Record # 805141 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1966 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mankato State College 304 pages. 1966 Record # 805139 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1967 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mankato State College 304 pages. 1967 Record # 805142 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1968 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling. Hardcover Mankato State College 295 pages. 1968 Record # 805144 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mankato State College Mankato State College Katonian Yearbook 1972 the Last Transformation Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Mankato State College 223 pages. 1972 Record # 805189 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Manley, Robert N. Centennial History Of The University Of Nebraska Volume 1 Frontier University 1869-1919 Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Vol. 1 Frontier University Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 331 pages. 1969 Record # 800549 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marsden, George M. The Soul of the American University: From Protestant Establishment to Established Nonbelief Fair dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Ink markings Paperback Oxford 462 pages. 1994 Record # 58174 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshak, David Encouraging Student Engagement In The Block Period Very Good dust jacket Paperback Eye On Education 194 pages. 1999 Record # 47710 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, Helen E. The Eleventh Decade: Illinois State University 1957-1967 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Illinois State University 114 pages. 1967 Record # 220514 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Martin, Herbert George Thomas White Patrick: An Autobiography. Teacher and Philosopher by Herbert Martin. 1947 Edition Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and soiling Paperback Univ of Iowa 180 pages. 1947 Record # 56060 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mathy, Helmut Die Universitat Mainz 1477-1977 Mit E. Bildteil 1946-1977 U. E. Tabellar. Anh Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Krach 411 pages. 1977 Record # 901728 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McAllister, Lester G. Bethany: the First 150 Years Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Bethany College 479 pages. 1991 Record # 51739 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCaul, Robert L. The Black Struggle for Public Schooling in Nineteenth-Century Illinois Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 193 pages. 1987 Record # 51042 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McClanahan, Rebecca Word Painting: A Guide To Writing More Descriptively Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Writer's Digest 250 pages. 1999 Record # 36808 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McIntyre, Will Vanderbilt a University Portrait Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Vanderbilt University Bookstore 128 pages. 1987 Record # 804881 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McLachlan, James American Boarding Schools: a Historical Study American Boarding Schools: a Historical Study Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 381 pages. 1970 Record # 50704 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McLaughlin, Judith Block & David Riesman Choosing a College President: Opportunities and Constraints (A Special Report) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Jossey-Bass 377 pages. 1990 Record # 58020 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McNergney, Robert F. Foundations Of Education: The Challenge Of Professional Practice Very Good dust jacket Instructors free copy 3rd Edition Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 599 pages. 2001 Record # 22853 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Menges, Robert . Key Resources On Teaching, Learning, Curriculum, And Faculty Development: A Guide To The Higher Education Literature Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 406 pages. 1988 Record # 35775 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Menges, Robert J. Faculty In New Jobs : A Guide To Settling In, Becoming Established, And Building Institutional Support Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jossey-Bass 338 pages. 1999 Record # 46393 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Methodist School Of Nursing, Sioux City, Iowa Methodist School of Nursing, Sioux City, Iowa 1951-1952 Yearbook Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Methodist School of Nursing, Sioux City, Iowa pages. 1952 Record # 710777 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meyer, Daniel A Thousand Hearts' Devotion: A History Of Monmouth College Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Monmouth College 195 pages. 2002 Record # 800922 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Michigan College Of Mining and Technology Michigan College of Mining and Technology Keweenawan Yearbook 1962 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Michigan College of Mining and Technology 248 pages. 1962 Record # 803993 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Middlekauff, Robert Ancients And Axioms: Secondary Education In Eighteenth-century New England Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno 218 pages. 1971 Record # 41653 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miles, Mathew B. Learning In Social Settings New Readings In The Social Psychology Of Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 751 pages. 1970 Record # 25693 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Millar, Dale. University Of California, Berkeley University of California, Berkeley Blue & Gold the Nugget Yearbook Volume 76 1949 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of California, Berkeley 495 pages. 1949 Record # 805647 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Millar, Dale. University Of California, Berkeley University of California, Berkeley Blue & Gold the Nugget Yearbook Volume 77 1950 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of California, Berkeley 475 pages. 1950 Record # 805648 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Katharine Aird. Montgomery, Raymond H. A Chautauqua To Remember The Story Of Old Salem Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Silent River 233 pages. 1987 Record # 49706 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Richard I. Evaluating Faculty For Promotion And Tenure Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 257 pages. 1988 Record # 35765 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Milwaukee Institute Of Art and Design M. I. A. D. Things Will Never Look the Same Again Good+ dust jacket A college catalog. Small stains and wear. Paperback Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design 84 pages. 1111 Record # 805198 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moffett, James The Universal Schoolhouse: Spiritual Awakening Through Education Very Good- dust jacket Cover faded, stains Hardcover Jossey-Bass 367 pages. 1994 Record # 14796 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Montessori, Maria Montessori Method Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Schocken Books 376 pages. 1964 Record # 26302 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morgan, Wendy Critical Literacy in the Classroom: the Art of the Possible Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge 219 pages. 1997 Record # 56993 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moriarty, Alice E Constancy and IQ Change: A Clinical View of Relationships Between Tested Intelligence and Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 223 pages. 1966 Record # 56707 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morningside College 1950 Morningside College Sioux Yearbook Good+ dust jacket Cover stains. 1950 Yearbook. Hardcover Morningside College 204 pages. 1950 Record # 804917 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morningside College 1951 Morningside College Sioux Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Morningside College 120 pages. 1951 Record # 804914 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morningside College 1952 Morningside College Sioux Yearbook Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling Hardcover Morningside College 156 pages. 1952 Record # 804915 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morningside College 1953 Morningside College Sioux Yearbook Good dust jacket Cover stains. Hardcover Morningside College pages. 1953 Record # 804916 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Muelder, Hermann R. Missionaries And Muckrakers : The First Hundred Years Of Knox College Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 382 pages. 1984 Record # 21537 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Muelder, Hermann R. Missionaries and Muckrakers : the First Hundred Years of Knox College Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 382 pages. 1984 Record # 6996 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mulller, C. H. University of the North (South Africa) Jubilee Publication 1980 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of the North 164 pages. 1980 Record # 806273 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Myers, R. E. Lively Language Lessons for Reluctant Learners Book 2 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Teaching & Learning Company 96 pages. 2005 Record # 805561 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Newell, Barbara Warne Wellesley After Images Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wellesley College Club of Los Angeles 191 pages. 1974 Record # 57087 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Newell, Barbara. Wellesley College Club Of Los Angeles Wellesley After-images: Reflections On Their College Years By Forty-five Alumnae Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wellesley College Club of Los Angeles 191 pages. 1974 Record # 40806 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nickens, Cathy Powell Northeast Missouri State College Echo 1971 (yearbook) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Walsworth 344 pages. 1971 Record # 803990 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nickens, Cathy Powell Northeast Missouri State College Echo 1972 (Yearbook) Very Good- dust jacket Some stains. Hardcover Northeast Missouri State College 400 pages. 1972 Record # 803989 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Noel, Lee Increasing Student Retention Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 487 pages. 1987 Record # 30609 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nollen, John Scholte Grinnell College Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State Hist. Society Iowa 283 pages. 1953 Record # 37176 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nollen, John Scholte Grinnell College Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover State Hist. Society Iowa 283 pages. 1953 Record # 39576 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Normal School, Cape Girardeau , Missouri (Normal School, Cape Girardeau , Missouri Yearbook) Sagamore 1916-1917 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Normal School, Cape Girardeau , Missouri 155 pages. 1916 Record # 803761 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
North Scott High School. North Scott High School. Eldridge, Iowa. the Shield Yearbook. 1977 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North Scott High School. 184 pages. 1977 Record # 805962 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
North Scott High School. North Scott High School. Eldridge, Iowa. the Shield Yearbook. 1978 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North Scott High School. 200 pages. 1978 Record # 805963 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
North Scott High School. North Scott High School. Eldridge, Iowa. the Shield Yearbook. 1979 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North Scott High School. 218 pages. 1979 Record # 805964 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Northeast Missouri State Teachers College Northeast Missouri State Teachers College 1965 Echo Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northeast Missouri State Teachers College 259 pages. 1965 Record # 802525 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Northern Illinois State Normal School (northern Illinois State Normal School) The Norther Volume Five (5) 1904 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Northern Illinois State Normal School 225 pages. 1904 Record # 42093 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Northwestern University "Syllabus" Northwestern University Yearbook Annual 1943 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northwestern University 408 pages. 1943 Record # 806093 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Norton, David L. Personal Destinies: A Philosophy Of Ethical Individualism Very Good dust jacket Crease in cover. Paperback Princeton 398 pages. 1976 Record # 26468 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Novak, Steven J. The Rights of Youth: American Colleges and Student Revolt, 1798-1815 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard Univ Pr 218 pages. 1977 Record # 220009 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O; 'neil, Robert M. Free Speech In The College Community Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting, markings Hardcover Indiana Univ. 257 pages. 1997 Record # 29093 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Oakley, Francis Community of Learning: the American College and the Liberal Arts Tradition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 230 pages. 1992 Record # 51381 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Obermeyer, Joyce Valparaiso University The 1979 Beacon Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Valparaiso University 303 pages. 1979 Record # 802557 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ohanian, Susan One Size Fits Few: the Folly of Educational Standards Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Heinemann 154 pages. 1999 Record # 51823 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Olivet Nazarene College Olivet Nazarene College Aurora Yearbook 1955 Very Good dust jacket A number of student inscriptions. Hardcover Olivet Nazarene College 278 pages. 1955 Record # 805133 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ornstein, Allan C. K-8 Instructional Methods: A Literacy Perspective Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Pearson 450 pages. 2005 Record # 46272 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ornstein, allan c. K-8 Instructional Methods : A Literacy Perspective Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pearson Education 450 pages. 2005 Record # 36706 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Orwig, Timothy Morningside College: A Centennial History Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author. Paperback Morningside College 175 pages. 1994 Record # 801787 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ottumwa High School Ottumwa High School 2006 Alumni Directory Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harris Connect 638 pages. 2006 Record # 49150 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ottumwa High School Ottumwa High School Argus 1932 Yearbook Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Ottumwa High School 130 pages. 1932 Record # 710776 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Owen, David B These Hundred Years the Centennial History of Capital University Good+ dust jacket Endpaper stains. Some cover wear. Hardcover Capital University 255 pages. 1950 Record # 54419 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paratore, Jeanne R. Opening Doors, Opening Opportunities Very Good dust jacket Paperback Allyn & Bacon 144 pages. 2001 Record # 15699 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paringer, William Andrew John Dewey And The Paradox Of Liberal Reform Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Some cover wear. Paperback SUNY Press 215 pages. 1990 Record # 45309 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parker, Patte University of Arizona Yearbook the Desert 1948 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Associated Students of the University of Arizona 352 pages. 1948 Record # 803792 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri the Paseon Yearbook 1936 Very Good dust jacket Student signatures. Hardcover Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri 197 pages. 1936 Record # 710781 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri the Paseon Yearbook 1940 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Student signatures. Hardcover Paseo High School, Kansas City, Missouri 128 pages. 1940 Record # 710782 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paterson, R. W. K. Values, Education, And The Adult Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 306 pages. 1979 Record # 41394 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perelman, Chaim The Realm of Rhetoric Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of Notre Dame Press 185 pages. 1982 Record # 56935 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perry, Pamela Shades of White: White Kids and Racial Identities in High School Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Duke University Press 268 pages. 2002 Record # 220420 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Phi Gamma Delta Songs Of The Fijis And Their Colleges Good dust jacket Cover Wear. Some cover stains. Hardcover Phil Gamma Delta 159 pages. 1921 Record # 49516 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Phillips, Charles Edward The Development of Education in Canada Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W.J. Gage 626 pages. 1957 Record # 220181 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pierce, Kathryn Mitchell And Gilles, Carol J. And Barnes, Douglas Cycles of Meaning: Exploring the Potential of Talk in Learning Communities Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover. Paperback Heinemann 354 pages. 1993 Record # 55162 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pittsburg, Kansas High School Pittsburg, Kansas High School Purple and Whilte 1947 Yearbook Good dust jacket Cover wear. Student signatures. Hardcover Pittsburg, Kansas High School pages. 1947 Record # 710779 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Provost, Judith And Scott, Anchors Applications of the Myers Briggs Type Indicator in Higher Education Very Good dust jacket Paperback Center for Applications of 288 pages. 1991 Record # 57030 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Puckett, John L. Foxfire Reconsidered: A Twenty-year Experiment In Progressive Education Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 359 pages. 1989 Record # 24112 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Purdue University Purdue University Debris Yearbook 1949 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Purdue University 544 pages. 1949 Record # 803987 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Purves, A. C. The Iea Study Of Written Composition II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 290 pages. 1992 Record # 41684 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Purves, Alan C. Creating The Writing Portfolio Good dust jacket Pencil markings Paperback NTC 258 pages. 1995 Record # 13889 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rae, Leslie Developing Your Training Skills Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Kogan Page 184 pages. 2001 Record # 37118 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ralston, Marion V. An Exchange of Gifts: A Storyteller's Handbook Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Pippin Publishing 88 pages. 1993 Record # 55202 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Raper, John Franklin Crowell Preface Charles L. Personal Recollections of Trinity College North Carolina, 1887-1894 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University 280 pages. 1939 Record # 220088 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rasmussen, Wayne David Taking the University to the People: Seventy-Five Years of Cooperative Extension Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Minor stains Hardcover Iowa State University 310 pages. 1989 Record # 23070 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reeve, Juliet Friends, University: the Growth of an Idea Good dust jacket Signed by the author. Some cover wear. Endpaper stains. Hardcover Friends University 325 pages. 1948 Record # 52166 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reeves, Douglas B. Accountability For Learning: How Teachers And School Leaders Can Take Charge Near Fine dust jacket Paperback ASCD 160 pages. 2004 Record # 46342 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reeves, Douglas B. Accountability In Action: A Blueprint For Learning Good dust jacket Some hiliting. Paperback Advanced Learning Centers 317 pages. 2000 Record # 33065 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reinhardt, Charles William Lettering for Draftsmen, Engineers and Students; : a Practical System of Freehand Lettering for Working Drawings Fair dust jacket Substantial cover wear. Cover stains. Plus 15 plates. 14th Edition Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 39 pages. 1917 Record # 54676 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Remick, Oscar E. Sutfin, Joe Within Our Bounds A Centennial History Of Alma College Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alma College 219 pages. 1986 Record # 802838 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rensburg, Patrick Van Report from Swaneng Hill: Education and Employment in an African Country Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover Paperback Dag Hammarskjold Foundation ; Almqvist & Wiksell [International] 235 pages. 1974 Record # 57881 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reynolds, Cecil R. Encyclopedia of Special Education : a Reference for the Education of the Handicapped and Other Exceptional Children and Adults Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 1793 pages. 1987 Record # 4966 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rhodes, Harold 1948 Fort Dodge, Iowa High School and Junior College Dodger Yearbook Volume XXXVII (37) Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Fort Dodge, Iowa High School 152 pages. 1948 Record # 804913 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Richie, Mark L. Quality Management for Educational Technology Services: a Guide to Application of the Deming Management Method for District, University and Regional Media & Technology Centers Near Fine dust jacket Paperback AECT 285 pages. 1994 Record # 50831 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rigsby, Leo C. School-community Connections: Exploring Issues For Research And Practice Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover Free Press 441 pages. 1995 Record # 29935 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ringness, Thomas A. The Affective Domain In Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Little Brown 184 pages. 1975 Record # 42603 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roedel, Alice Morgan History of the Alpha Phi fraternity,: From the founding in 1872 through the year 1951 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alpha Phi International Fraternity 356 pages. 1951 Record # 220326 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rolfsrud, Erling Nicolai Cobber Chronicle: An Informal History Of Concordia College Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Concordia College 240 pages. 1966 Record # 15446 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roskens, Ronald W. Paradox, Process And Progress Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kent State University Press 176 pages. 1968 Record # 25718 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Runciman, Lex Asking Questions: A Rhetoric For The Intellectual Life Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Allyn & Bacon 224 pages. 2000 Record # 13614 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ryan, Lawrence V. Roger Ascham Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Bumped corners. Pencil Markings. Hardcover Stanford 352 pages. 1963 Record # 26180 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ryle, Walter H Centennial History Of The Northeast Missouri State Teachers College Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Privately Issued 768 pages. 1972 Record # 39633 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sawyer, R. McLaran Centennial History Of The University Of Nebraska Volume 2 The Modern University 1920-1969 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Centennial Press 202 pages. 1973 Record # 801160 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sawyer, R. McLaran Centennial History of the University of Nebraska II the Modern University 1920-1969 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Centennial Press 292 pages. 1973 Record # 806139 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scala, Marilyn C. Working Together: Reading and Writing in Inclusive Classrooms Near Fine dust jacket Paperback International Reading Association 173 pages. 2001 Record # 55176 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scheffler, Israel Of Human Potential: An Essay in the Philosophy of Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 141 pages. 1985 Record # 57540 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scholes, Robert The Crafty Reader Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Yale University Press 260 pages. 2001 Record # 57511 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schrecker, Ellen W. No Ivory Tower Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 437 pages. 1986 Record # 18435 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schuster, D. H. Suggestive Accelerative Learning Techniques: Theory and Applications Very Good dust jacket Note: hardcover edition Hardcover Gordon and Breach 223 pages. 1986 Record # 57257 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scott, Franklin D. A Pictorial History of Northwestern University 1851-1951 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northwestern Univ. 198 pages. 1951 Record # 803820 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seagoe, May V. Terman And The Gifted Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few pencil markings. Hardcover William Kaufmann 258 pages. 1975 Record # 16897 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Segarra, Jose A. & Ricardo Dobles Learning As a Political Act: Struggles for Learning and Learning from Struggles (Reprint Series, Volume R32) Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harvard Educational Review 355 pages. 1999 Record # 58041 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seldin, Peter Evaluating And Developing Administrative Performance: A Practical Guide For Academic Leaders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 242 pages. 1988 Record # 35764 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seymour, Daniel T. On Q: Causing Quality In Higher Education Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Ace Macmillan 196 pages. 1992 Record # 46174 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Seymour, Daniel Once Upon A Campus: Lessons For Improving Quality And Productivity In Higher Education Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Ace Oryx 184 pages. 1995 Record # 46376 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shannon, Patrick Basal Readers: a Second Look Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Richard C. Owens 238 pages. 1994 Record # 50886 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shaw, Joseph M Dear Old Hill The Story Of Manitour Heights, The Campus Of St. Olaf College Very Good- dust jacket Crease in cover. Paperback St. Olaf 327 pages. 1992 Record # 33347 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Short, Kathy G. Research & Professional Resources In Children's Literature: Piecing A Patchwork Quilt Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Reading Association 272 pages. 1995 Record # 24515 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sigma Sigma Phi. College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1975 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 324 pages. 1975 Record # 805752 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sigma Sigma Phi. College Of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery The 1976 Pacemaker Yearbook College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery; Des Moines, Iowa Very Good dust jacket Hardcover College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery 303 pages. 1976 Record # 805753 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Simpson College Simpson College Alumni Directory 1991 Very Good dust jacket Paperback 293 pages. 1991 Record # 36203 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sindler, Allan P. Bakke, Defunis And Minority Admissions Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Spine label unreadable. Some tape on cover. Hardcover Longman 358 pages. 1978 Record # 41223 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sindler, Allan P. Bakke, Defunis And Minority Admissions Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Longman 358 pages. 1978 Record # 22585 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Slaughter, Sheila & Larry L. Leslie Academic Capitalism: Politics, Policies, and the Entrepreneurial University (American Land Classics) Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Johns Hopkins University Press 276 pages. 1999 Record # 58144 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, William Bentinck The Harvard Book Selections From Three Centuries Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard University Press 369 pages. 1959 Record # 220311 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sowell, Thomas Inside American Education : the Decline, the Deception, the Dogmas Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 368 pages. 1992 Record # 6421 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
St. Paul Bible Institute 1948 Shield - Year Book of the St. Paul Bible Institute Very Good dust jacket Comb binding Paperback St. Paul Bible Institute pages. 1948 Record # 710334 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stabler, Ernest Founders: Innovators In Education 1830-1980 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Alberta 306 pages. 1987 Record # 19038 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stanford University Stanford University Yearbook Quad 1940 Good dust jacket Cover stains and soiling. Hardcover Stanford 444 pages. 1940 Record # 805361 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stanley, Christine A.; Porter, M. Erin Engaging Large Classes: Strategies and Techniques for College Faculty (JB - Anker) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 353 pages. 2002 Record # 58691 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University Of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1959 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State University of Iowa 446 pages. 1959 Record # 801617 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University Of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1961 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State University of Iowa 437 pages. 1961 Record # 801619 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University Of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1961 Very Good- dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Hardcover State University of Iowa 437 pages. 1961 Record # 806094 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University Of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1963 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State University of Iowa 448 pages. 1963 Record # 801621 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University Of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 58 (1958) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State University of Iowa 427 pages. 1958 Record # 801616 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
State University Of Iowa State University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 62 (1952) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State University of Iowa 401 pages. 1952 Record # 803946 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Staton, Cecil P. A Sturdy American Hybrid Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Mercer University Press 189 pages. 2000 Record # 57707 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stetson University Students The Hatter - 1961 Stetson University Yearbook Very Good- dust jacket Endpaper stains Hardcover Students of Stetson University pages. 1961 Record # 805839 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Strang, Steven M. Writing Exploratory Essays Very Good- dust jacket Page, cover creases. Paperback Mayfield 797 pages. 1995 Record # 6919 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sugarman, Stephen D. School Choice And Social Controversy: Politics, Policy, And Law Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Brookings 378 pages. 1999 Record # 46366 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sugg, Redding S. Motherteacher: The Feminization Of American Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Virginia 282 pages. 1978 Record # 41312 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sullivan, Richard Notre Dame: Reminiscences of an Era Good dust jacket Some ink markings. Some cover wear. Paperback University of Notre Dame Press 259 pages. 1951 Record # 240246 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sykes, Robert H Proud Heritage of West Virginia Good dust jacket Dust jacket has small pieces missing. Hardcover Bethany College Benedum Foundation 97 pages. 1967 Record # 51740 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sylvester, D.W. Educational Documents, 800-1816 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 290 pages. 1970 Record # 57500 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tapia, John E. Circuit Chautauqua: From Rural Education to Popular Entertainment in Early Twentieth Century America Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover McFarland 232 pages. 1997 Record # 58290 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Philip H. And etc., English Sixth Form: Case Study in Curriculum Research (International Library of Society) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 186 pages. 1974 Record # 57552 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tcl, The Connecting Link ADHD and the Classroom Teacher: Participant Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Connecting Link 146 pages. 2007 Record # 710584 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tcl, The Connecting Link Empowering Educators in the Classroom: Integrating Education and Mental Health: Participant Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback The Connecting Link 311 pages. 2008 Record # 710583 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Temes, Peter S. One School Now: Real Life At Lynn English School Very Good dust jacket Paperback Peter Lang 164 pages. 1998 Record # 46373 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The College Of Physicians and Surgeons Of San Francisco Chips Yearbook of the College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 1952 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 153 pages. 1952 Record # 805649 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The College Of Physicians and Surgeons Of San Francisco Chips Yearbook of the College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 1953 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 168 pages. 1953 Record # 805650 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The College Of Physicians and Surgeons Of San Francisco Chips Yearbook of the College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 1954 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The College of Physicians and Surgeons of San Francisco 158 pages. 1954 Record # 805651 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Theobald, Paul Call School: Rural Education in the Midwest to 1918 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Southern Illinois University Press 246 pages. 1995 Record # 58331 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thernstrom, Abigail School Choice In Massachusetts Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Paperback Pioneer Institute for Public Policy Research 141 pages. 1991 Record # 29985 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, Jack (Editor-in-Chief) The Wisconsin Badger 1932 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear Hardcover University of Wisconsin 535 pages. 1932 Record # 806271 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tierney, William G. Curricular Landscapes, Democratic Vistas: Transformative Leadership in Higher Education Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Praeger 178 pages. 1989 Record # 51717 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tierney Portfolio Assessment in the Reading Writing Classroom Very Good dust jacket Paperback Christopher-Gordon Pub 200 pages. 1991 Record # 6446 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tolley, Willaim Pearson with Frank P. Piskor editor The Transcendent Aim: Selected Addresses of William Pearson Tolley Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Syracuse University 163 pages. 1967 Record # 1627 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Torrance, Paul The Search for Satori and Creativity Very Good dust jacket Paperback Creative Education Foundation 219 pages. 1979 Record # 50122 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tracy, Karen Colloquium: Dilemmas of Academic Discourse (Advances in Discourse Processes) Fair dust jacket Hiliting, numerous ink markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Praeger 200 pages. 1997 Record # 57995 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Travers, Robert M. W. Second Handbook of Research on Teaching a Project of the American Educational Research Association Very Good dust jacket Name on edges of book. Hardcover Rand McNally 1400 pages. 1973 Record # 280042 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyack, David B. & Elisabeth Hansot Managers of Virtue: Public School Leadership in America, 1820-1980 Good in Very Good dust jacket Repaired hinge Hardcover Basic Books 312 pages. 1982 Record # 58524 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyack, David The One Best System: A History of American Urban Education Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by the author. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Harvard University Press 353 pages. 1974 Record # 58694 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tye, Barbara Benham Multiple Realities: a Study of 13 American High Schools Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback University Press of America 399 pages. 1984 Record # 57079 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tyner, Thomas E. Writing Horizons Guidelines For Developing Writers Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Lakeside Publishing 256 pages. 2003 Record # 36711 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ulich, Robert 3000 Years of Educational Wisdom: Selections from Great Documents Very Good dust jacket 2nd Enlarged Paperback Harvard 668 pages. 1971 Record # 46385 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Unger, Harlow G. Encyclopedia Of American Education Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Facts On File 1235 pages. 1996 Record # 16833 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Universities, Association of American America's Research Universities Quality, Innovation, Partnership Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Association of American Universities 161 pages. 2000 Record # 52994 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Colorado University of Colorado Coloradan Yearbook 1967 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Colorado Bulletin 544 pages. 1967 Record # 803986 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Denver 1962 Kynewisbok, University of Denver Yearbook, Denver, Colorado Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Denver 315 pages. 1962 Record # 806453 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Dubuque University of Dubuque Alumni Directory 2002 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 354 pages. 2002 Record # 220305 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Dubuque University of Dubuque the Key Yearbook 1999 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover University of Dubuque 119 pages. 1999 Record # 710105 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The Illio 1943 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Note 1943 Hardcover Univ. Illinois 566 pages. 1943 Record # 806092 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The Illio 1948 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 708 pages. 1948 Record # 806091 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The Illio 1999 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 438 pages. 1999 Record # 806122 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook 1936 Volume 43 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 526 pages. 1936 Record # 806401 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook 1945 Volume 52 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling/stains. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 427 pages. 1945 Record # 806402 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook 1946 Volume 53 Good dust jacket Cover wear and soiling. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 487 pages. 1946 Record # 806403 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook 1947 Volume 54 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 634 pages. 1947 Record # 806405 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook 1948 Volume 55 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 708 pages. 1948 Record # 806407 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook Polyphony 2003 Volume 110 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 463 pages. 2003 Record # 806408 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Illinois. The University of Illinois Illio Yearbook Polyphony 2004 Volume 111 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 461 pages. 2004 Record # 806409 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa Alumni Association The University Of Iowa Reunion Yearbook 2001 Very Good dust jacket Paperback University of Iowa Alumni Association 112 pages. 2001 Record # 801786 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa Alumni Association University of Iowa Alumni Association 2003 Directory Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Publishing Concepts 1956 pages. 2002 Record # 803539 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa Alumni Association University of Iowa Alumni Association Sesquicentennial Membership Directory 1847-1997 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 703 pages. 1997 Record # 803700 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1965 Very Good- dust jacket Spine hard to read. Hardcover University of Iowa 464 pages. 1965 Record # 803537 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1966 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover soiling. Hardcover University of Iowa 463 pages. 1966 Record # 803952 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1967 Good dust jacket Cover stains, markings. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover University of Iowa 470 pages. 1967 Record # 805058 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1967 Very Good dust jacket Cover stains, markings. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover University of Iowa 470 pages. 1967 Record # 805811 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1968 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 471 pages. 1968 Record # 803954 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1969 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 472 pages. 1969 Record # 805388 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1970 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 470 pages. 1970 Record # 805755 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1970 Very Good dust jacket 1970 Yearbook. Hardcover University of Iowa 472 pages. 1969 Record # 805389 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1972 Good dust jacket Cover stains. Gold lettering on spine, front cover mostly worn away. Slight page wrinkling along bottom edge. Hardcover University of Iowa 336 pages. 1972 Record # 805390 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1980 Bridging the Decades Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 255 pages. 1980 Record # 805394 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1982 While You Wait Very Good dust jacket Subtitle: While You Wait Hardcover University of Iowa 304 pages. 1982 Record # 805393 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1985 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 328 pages. 1985 Record # 803957 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Iowa University of Iowa Hawkeye Yearbook 1990 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Iowa 316 pages. 1990 Record # 803959 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Kansas Jayhawker 1998 (Jayhawker, 110) Very Good- dust jacket Faded spine label Hardcover University of Kansas 385 pages. 1998 Record # 805947 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Kansas University of Kansas Jayhawker Yearbook 1973 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Kansas 271 pages. 1973 Record # 803991 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Missouri. Columbia University Of Missouri. Columbia Alumni Directory 2003 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Publishing Concepts 1614 pages. 2003 Record # 802527 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska 1970 Cornhusker, University of Nebraska Yearbook Very Good dust jacket 2 paperback volumes in slipcase. 199, 301 pages Paperback Univeristy of Nebraska pages. 1970 Record # 805948 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska 1971 Cornhusker, University of Nebraska Multibook Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Several paperback volumes in slipcase. Paperback Univeristy of Nebraska pages. 1971 Record # 805949 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska University of Nebraska Cornhusker Yearbook 1941 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 381 pages. 1941 Record # 803970 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska University of Nebraska Cornhusker Yearbook 1957 Good dust jacket Water stains along edge. Foxing on edges. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 472 pages. 1957 Record # 803971 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska University of Nebraska Cornhusker Yearbook 1959 Very Good- dust jacket Foxing on edges. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 443 pages. 1959 Record # 803973 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Nebraska University of Nebraska Cornhusker Yearbook 1960 Very Good- dust jacket Foxing on edges. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 460 pages. 1960 Record # 803974 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Pennsylvania University of Pennsylvania 1938 Record Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Pennsylvania pages. 1938 Record # 803994 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of South Dakota The Coyote Portrait of a Student. University of South Dakota Yearbook 1968 Very Good- dust jacket Cocked/slanted spine Hardcover Junior Class of the University of South Dakota 333 pages. 1968 Record # 806455 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of South Dakota University of South Dakota Yearbook the Juniors Their Book 1903-1904 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of South Dakota 188 pages. 1903 Record # 220489 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of South Dakota University of South Dakota the Coyote Yearbook Collected and Published by the Class of 1930 Good dust jacket Cover wear and stains. Hardcover University of South Dakota 304 pages. 1929 Record # 710131 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin, La Crosse 1975 University of Wisconsin, La Crosse Yearbook. a Path Toward Destiny Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Wisconsin, La Crosse 287 pages. 1975 Record # 806456 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin, River Falls University of Wisconsin, River Falls Alumni Directory 1986 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin, River Falls 435 pages. 1986 Record # 220336 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1927 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear Hardcover University of Wisconsin 672 pages. 1927 Record # 806410 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1929 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear Hardcover University of Wisconsin 626 pages. 1929 Record # 806411 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1930 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear Hardcover University of Wisconsin 595 pages. 1930 Record # 806412 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1938 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin 416 pages. 1938 Record # 806413 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1951 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin 682 pages. 1951 Record # 806414 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1956 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin 502 pages. 1956 Record # 806415 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
University Of Wisconsin The Wisconsin Badger Yearbook 1959 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University of Wisconsin 510 pages. 1959 Record # 806417 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Unknown, Direction 70, Northern Illinois University 1970 Year Book (Volume 71) Good+ dust jacket Cover stains. Hardcover Northern Illinois University 456 pages. 1970 Record # 806123 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Urbana High School Urbana, Illinois 1930 Rosemary Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Urbana, Illinois High School 201 pages. 1930 Record # 805060 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various 1982 Peabody College Of Vanderbilt University Alumni Directory Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover College and University 686 pages. 1982 Record # 35788 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Commemorative Papers From The Iowa State College Centennial Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State College Press 164 pages. 1958 Record # 35789 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Drake University Alumni Directory 2000 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bernard C. Harris 626 pages. 2000 Record # 801639 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various George Peabody College For Teachers (yearbook) The Pillar 1955 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Peabody College for Teachers 163 pages. 1955 Record # 801637 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Illini Years 1868-1950: A Picture History of the University of Illinois Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Sunned endpapers. Hardcover University of Illinois 134 pages. 1950 Record # 806386 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Illini Years 1868-1950: A Picture History of the University of Illinois Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Illinois 134 pages. 1950 Record # 806385 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Laroplan for Grundskolan Andra Upplagan Good dust jacket Cover wear, Kungl. Skoloverstyrelsen Hardcover Skoloverstyrelsen. 475 pages. 1962 Record # 54856 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Northeast Missouri State College Echo 1973 (yearbook) Very Good- dust jacket Some stains. Hardcover Northeast Missouri State College 400 pages. 1973 Record # 801615 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Oxford Lectures On University Studies, 1906-1921 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Books for Libraries Press pages. 1966 Record # 42649 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various University of Nebraska 2000 Alumni Directory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harris 1389 pages. 2000 Record # 805957 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vennard College Vennard College Vision Yearbook 1971 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Vennard College 130 pages. 1971 Record # 805151 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vinovskis, Maris A. Origins Public High Schools Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University of Wisconsin Press 172 pages. 1986 Record # 57419 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vinovskis, Maris A Education, Society, and Economic Opportunity: a Historical Perspective on Persistent Issues Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 235 pages. 1995 Record # 50043 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Moltke, Konrad Educational Leaves For Employees: European Experience For American Consideration Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 269 pages. 1977 Record # 32276 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wallace-Rayness, Velma Campus Sketches of Iowa State College Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Cover wear. Cover sunning. Hardcover Iowa State College Press 116 pages. 1949 Record # 805428 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ward, William C. And Bennett, Randy Elliot Construction Versus Choice in Cognitive Measurement: Issues in Constructed Response, Performance Testing, and Portfolio Assessment Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Routledge 339 pages. 1993 Record # 57965 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waring, J. F. James W. Ellsworth And The Refounding Of Western Reserve Academy Very Good dust jacket Paperback Western Reserve Academy 88 pages. 1961 Record # 49698 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wartburg College Wartburg College Alumni Directory 1996 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Bernard C. Harris 411 pages. 1996 Record # 56154 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, Elmo Scott The Illinois Wesleyan Story 1850-1950 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Illinois Wesleyan University 276 pages. 1950 Record # 25420 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, S. Arthur (William) Penn College a Product and a Producer Very Good dust jacket Hardcover William Penn College 417 pages. 1971 Record # 50708 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, S. Arthur (william) Penn College A Product And A Producer Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover William Penn College 417 pages. 1971 Record # 39735 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weeks, William H. A Manual Of Structured Experiences For Cross-cultural Learning Good dust jacket Some markings. Paperback Intercultural Press 117 pages. 1985 Record # 16904 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wepner, Shelley B. Linking Literacy and Technology: A Guide for K-8 Classrooms Near Fine dust jacket Paperback International Reading Association 252 pages. 2000 Record # 51778 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Illinois State College 1957 Western Illinois State College Sequel Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Illinois State College 232 pages. 1957 Record # 220487 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech 1972-73 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 160 pages. 1973 Record # 710780 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech 1973-74 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 129 pages. 1974 Record # 710764 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech 1975-76 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 128 pages. 1976 Record # 710765 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech 1977-78 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 144 pages. 1978 Record # 710766 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech 1979-80 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 136 pages. 1980 Record # 710767 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Western Wisconsin Technical Institute Western Wisconsin Technical Institute LA Tech Volume 4 1969 Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Western Wisconsin Technical Institute 93 pages. 1969 Record # 710763 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westminster College Westminster College Etosian Yearbook 1951-1952 Very Good- dust jacket Some foxing Hardcover Westminster College 104 pages. 1952 Record # 710476 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whistler, Nancy. Williams, Judy Literature And Cooperative Learning: Pathway To Literacy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Literature Co-Op 178 pages. 1992 Record # 801887 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
White, Andrew D. Selected Chapters From The Autobiography Of Andrew D. White Very Good dust jacket Cornell University. Hardcover Cornell University 228 pages. 1939 Record # 47070 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wildman, Louis School Administration The New Knowledge Base Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Technomic 315 pages. 1997 Record # 800382 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilhelm, Henry Grinnell College-1966 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Grinnell College 251 pages. 1986 Record # 802539 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
William Penn College William Penn College Quaker Yearbook 1977 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover William Penn College 160 pages. 1977 Record # 805134 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Willis, Barry Distance Education Strategies And Tools Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Educational Technology 334 pages. 1994 Record # 32804 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Willis, Mededith Sue Personal Fiction Writing Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Teachers and Writers Collaborative 192 pages. 1984 Record # 16345 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wise, Arthur E. Legislated Learning: The Bureaucratization of the American Classroom Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Note: hardcover edition Hardcover University of California Press 219 pages. 1980 Record # 57504 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Witt, Leonard The Complete Book Of Feature Writing Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Writer's Digest 277 pages. 1991 Record # 19115 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wuerch, Bonnie Biel Longitudinal Leisure Skills For Severely Handicapped Learners: The Ho'onanea Curriculum Component Very Good dust jacket Paperback Paul H. Brookes Publishing Co. 236 pages. 1982 Record # 46505 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wyman, Walker D. History Of The Wisconsin State Universities 1866-1968 Very Good dust jacket Signed by John C. Haugland (one of chapter authors) . Paperback River Falls State Univ. 327 pages. 1968 Record # 21697 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yale University Yale University 1985 Alumni Directory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 1424 pages. 1985 Record # 803738 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yeo, Frederick L. Inner-city Schools, Multiculturalism, And Teacher Education : A Professional Journey Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Garland 239 pages. 1997 Record # 40453 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yeomans, Edward The Shady Hill School: the First Fifty Years Fair in Very Good- dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Windflower 124 pages. 1979 Record # 51742 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Youel, Donald B. Mankato State College: An Interpretive Essay Very Good dust jacket Paperback School Progress 140 pages. 1968 Record # 25303 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Youel, Donald B. Mankato State College: An Interpretive Essay Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover School Progress 140 pages. 1968 Record # 43132 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart