Electronics Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1942 Special Defense Edition Good dust jacket Cover wear. Page curling at corners. Some darkening of cover (red) Paperback American Radio Relay League 288 pages. 1942 Record # 51560 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1952 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 28th edition 1952. Some cover wear, soiling 28th Paperback American Radio Relay League 551 pages. 1951 Record # 37411 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1962 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 39th edition 1962. Cover wear. Cover stains. 39th Paperback American Radio Relay League 590 pages. 1951 Record # 49747 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1962 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 39th edition 1962. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. 39th Paperback American Radio Relay League 590 pages. 1951 Record # 39385 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1962 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 39th edition 1962. Some cover wear, soiling 39th Paperback American Radio Relay League 590 pages. 1951 Record # 37919 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1966 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 43rd edition 1966. Cover wear. 43rd Paperback American Radio Relay League 602 pages. 1966 Record # 51227 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1967 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 44th edition 1967. Cover wear. Some cover stains. 44th Paperback American Radio Relay League 602 pages. 1967 Record # 51228 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

American Radio Relay League Headquarters Staff The Radio Amateur's Handbook 1967 Edition Good dust jacket NOTE: 49th edition 1972. Cover wear. Some page creasing. Some page yellowing. 49th Paperback American Radio Relay League 658 pages. 1972 Record # 51229 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beitman, M. N. Most Often Needed 1926-1938 Radio Diagrams And Servicing Information Vol 1 Good dust jacket Volume 1 only Paperback Supreme Publications 240 pages. 1941 Record # 10423 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brainerd, J. G. Ultra-high-frequency Techniques Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Cover sunned Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 570 pages. 1943 Record # 16058 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brewer, George R. Electron-beam Technology In Microelectronic Fabrication Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. Hardcover Academic 362 pages. 1980 Record # 27142 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bristow, Geoff Electronic Speech Recognition : Techniques, Technology, and Applications Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remove. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 395 pages. 1986 Record # 8156 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Basil High-intensity Ultrasonics Industrial Applications Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Iliffe 235 pages. 1965 Record # 39453 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carr, Joseph J. Digital Interfacing With An Analog World Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Tab Books 464 pages. 1978 Record # 26049 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carroll, John M. Design Manual For Transistor Circuits Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 381 pages. 1961 Record # 23689 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carroll, John M. Modern Transistor Circuits Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Worn, torn dust jacket. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 268 pages. 1959 Record # 23702 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carroll, John M. Transistor Circuits And Applications Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 283 pages. 1957 Record # 23701 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carter, R. G. (Richard Geoffrey) Electromagnetic Waves : Microwave Components and Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Chapman and Hall 331 pages. 1990 Record # 8065 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cheo, Peter K. Fiber Optics: Devices and Systems Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 304 pages. 1985 Record # 3175 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coombs, Clyde F. Electronic Instrument Handbook Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1995 Record # 29881 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dallas Semiconductor Dallas Semiconductor 1994-1995 Application Note Book Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dallas Semiconductor pages. 1994 Record # 12612 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deutsch, Sid Theory And Design Of Television Receivers Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 536 pages. 1951 Record # 47731 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dibner, Bern The Atlantic Cable Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Burndy Library 96 pages. 1959 Record # 804252 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dixon, R. C. Spread Spectrum Systems Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on cover. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 318 pages. 1976 Record # 41704 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drabble, J. R. Thermal Conduction In Semiconductors Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Pergamon Press 235 pages. 1961 Record # 41991 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Driscoll, Jr. , Frederick F. Solid State Devices and Applications Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall PTR 384 pages. 1975 Record # 8321 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gebhard, Louis A. Evolution Of Naval Radio-electronics And Contributions Of The Naval Reseach Laboratory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Us Gpo 448 pages. 1979 Record # 26179 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gibilisco, Stan Amateur Radio Encyclopedia Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Page creasing. Paperback Tab Books 593 pages. 1993 Record # 804444 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gibilisco, Stan International Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Tab Professional And 1063 pages. 1989 Record # 800013 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldsmith, Alfred N. Radio Telephony Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Cover stains. Hardcover Wireless Press 247 pages. 1918 Record # 49134 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grove, A. S. Physics And Technology Of Semiconductor Devices Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Some page wrinkling. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 366 pages. 1967 Record # 42767 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Habib, Stanley Microprogramming and Firmware Engineering Methods Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 493 pages. 1988 Record # 7322 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haring, Donald R. Sequential-circuit Synthesis State Assignment Aspects Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 348 pages. 1966 Record # 32393 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hazen, Mark E. Experiencing Electricity And Electronics: Electron Flow Version Good dust jacket Cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback Saunders College Publishing 954 pages. 1993 Record # 30871 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Henney, Keith. Fahnestock, James D. Electron Tubes in Industry Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 353 pages. 1952 Record # 50160 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Henney, Keith Electronic Components Handbook Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. " Resistors Relays Capacitors Switches" volume only. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 244 pages. 1957 Record # 27021 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hnatek, Eugene R. Design Of Solid State Power Supplies Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 641 pages. 1989 Record # 15537 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Holmes, Jack K. Coherent Spread Spectrum Systems Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 624 pages. 1982 Record # 46142 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, David A. Rapid Practical Design Of Active Filters Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 264 pages. 1975 Record # 39829 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, James B. The Multibus Design Guidebook : Structures, Architectures, and Applications Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 424 pages. 1984 Record # 6973 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, K. S. Transmission Circuits For Telephonic Communication Methods Of Analysis And Design Good+ dust jacket Spine label faded. 6th Edition Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 334 pages. 1939 Record # 42580 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jordan, J. R. Serial Networked Field Instrumentation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 238 pages. 1995 Record # 46776 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurzweil, Jack An Introduction to Digital Communications Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Wiley, John & Sons 560 pages. 1999 Record # 7989 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lee, William C. Y. Mobile Communications Engineering Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Professional 464 pages. 1982 Record # 7105 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lin, Chinlon Optoelectronic Technology and Lightwave Communications Systems Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Wiley, John & Sons 640 pages. 1989 Record # 8119 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linear Technology Interface Product Handbook 1995 Near Fine dust jacket Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K Paperback Linear Technology pages. 1995 Record # 12620 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linear Technology Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III Near Fine dust jacket Ba/cp 0295 50k Paperback Linear Technology pages. 1990 Record # 12617 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linear Technology Linear Technology 1994 Linear Databook Volume III Near Fine dust jacket Ba/cp 0694 100k Paperback Linear Technology pages. 1994 Record # 12618 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linear Technology Linear Technology 1995 Linear Databook Volume IV Near Fine dust jacket Lt/ba/cp 1195 75K Paperback Linear Technology pages. 1995 Record # 12619 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lombardi, Fabrizio Testing And Diagnosis Of Vlsi And Ulsi Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Kluwer 533 pages. 1988 Record # 27116 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Long, Stephen I. Gallium Arsenide Digital Integrated Circuit Design Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Companies, The 416 pages. 1990 Record # 8120 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Markus, John Handbook of Electronic Control Circuits Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 347 pages. 1959 Record # 803929 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Markus, John Handbook of Industrial Electronic Control Circuits Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 352 pages. 1956 Record # 803923 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Markus, John Sourcebook of Electronic Circuits Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill Text 888 pages. 1967 Record # 11129 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marshall, Sameul L. 1960-1961 Tv Circuit Handbook Very Good dust jacket Paperback Howard W. Sams 135 pages. 1961 Record # 10461 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 10 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 320 pages. 1958 Record # 27398 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 11 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 523 pages. 1959 Record # 27399 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 12 Photo-electronic Image Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 397 pages. 1960 Record # 27400 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 13 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 454 pages. 1960 Record # 27401 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 14 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 341 pages. 1961 Record # 27402 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 15 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 412 pages. 1961 Record # 27403 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 17 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 451 pages. 1962 Record # 27404 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 18 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 342 pages. 1963 Record # 27405 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 19 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 323 pages. 1964 Record # 27406 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 20 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 332 pages. 1964 Record # 27407 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 21 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 346 pages. 1965 Record # 27408 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 23 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 490 pages. 1967 Record # 27410 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 24 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 291 pages. 1968 Record # 27411 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 25 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 346 pages. 1968 Record # 27412 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 27 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 358 pages. 1969 Record # 27414 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 28b Photo-electronic Image Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd volume only. Pages 553-1131 Hardcover Academic pages. 1969 Record # 27415 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 6 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 538 pages. 1954 Record # 27395 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volume 8 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 562 pages. 1956 Record # 27397 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics And Electron Physics Volumes 22a, 22b Photo-electronic Imaging Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Hardcover Academic 1043 pages. 1966 Record # 27409 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 475 pages. 1948 Record # 27390 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 378 pages. 1950 Record # 27391 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 357 pages. 1951 Record # 27392 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics Volume 4 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 344 pages. 1952 Record # 27393 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, L. Advances In Electronics Volume 5 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 420 pages. 1953 Record # 27394 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martin, R. E. Electrical Interference in Electronic Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Research Studies Press 198 pages. 1979 Record # 9213 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Matisoff, Bernard S. Handbook of Electronics Manufacturing Engineering Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. 2nd Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold pages. 1986 Record # 6990 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McCluskey, Edward J. Logic Design Principles With Emphasis On Testable Semicustom Circuits Good dust jacket A few pages with yellow hiliting. Hardcover Prentice Hall 549 pages. 1986 Record # 44314 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Micrel Micrel Synergy High-speed Ics Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Micrel pages. 2000 Record # 23722 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Micro Linear Micro Linear Applications Handbook Very Good dust jacket Paperback Micro Linear pages. 1995 Record # 12593 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, John R. Solid-state Communications Design Of Communications Equipment Using Semiconductors Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 365 pages. 1966 Record # 49063 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Millman, Jacob Pulse, Digital, And Switching Waveforms Good dust jacket Some page wrinkling. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 958 pages. 1965 Record # 48270 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mimaroglu, Tibet Programming and Designing with the Sixty-Eight Thousand Family Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall PTR 496 pages. 1990 Record # 8352 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moharir, P. S. Pattern-recognition Transforms Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 272 pages. 1992 Record # 41426 $99.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moore, C. K. and K. J. Spencer. Electronics: a Bibliographical Guide. Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual library markings. Some yellowing. Hardcover Macmillan and Plenum 2 volume set. Covers literature 1945 to 1964. pages. 1965 Record # 428 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola 16/32-bit Applications Manual Near Fine dust jacket DL409/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1992 Record # 12585 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola 8-bit Mcu Applications Manual Near Fine dust jacket DL408/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1992 Record # 12589 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Advance Infromation Mcd212 Video Decoder And System Controller (with Jtag) Near Fine dust jacket MCD212/D Rev. 0 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12513 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Analog/interface Ics Selector Guide And Cross Reference Near Fine dust jacket SG96/D Rev. 8 Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12504 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Communications Device Data Near Fine dust jacket DL136/D Rev. 4 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12588 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola DSP56100 Digital Signal Processor Family Manual Near Fine dust jacket DSP56100FM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12578 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Dsp 56800 Family Manual Near Fine dust jacket DSP568000FM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12519 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Dsp56003/005 Digital Signal Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket DSP56003UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12523 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Dsp56156 Digital Signal Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket DSP56156UM/AD Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1992 Record # 12525 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Dsp56166 Digital Signal Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket DSP56166UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12527 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Dynamic Rams And Memory Modules Near Fine dust jacket DL156/D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12583 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola H4c Series Design Reference Guide Near Fine dust jacket H4CDM/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12554 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola H4cplus Series Design Reference Guide Near Fine dust jacket H4CPlDM/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12552 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola HC05 MC68HC05P9 TECHNICAL DATA Very Good dust jacket MC68HC05P9/D Paperback Motorola pages. 1991 Record # 12574 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hc05 Mc68hc705j2 Technical Data Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC705J2/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1991 Record # 12569 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hc05 Mc68hc70j1a Technical Data Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC70J1A/D Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12568 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hc11 Mc68hc11f1 Technical Data Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC11F1/D Rev. 3 Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12545 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hc11 Mc68hc11l6 Technical Data Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC11L6/D Paperback Motorola pages. 1992 Record # 12541 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hc11 Mc68hc11p2 Mc68hc711p2 Technical Data Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC11P2/D Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12543 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hdc Series Design Reference Guide Near Fine dust jacket Preliminary. HDCDM/D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1991 Record # 12555 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola High Performance Ecl Data Eclinps And Eclinps Lite Near Fine dust jacket DL140/D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12549 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Hipercomm High Performance Frequency Control Products Near Fine dust jacket BR1334/D Rev. 3 Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12529 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola LCX Data Low-voltage Cmos Logic Near Fine dust jacket BR1339D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12531 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola M68300 Family Cpu32 Central Processing Unit Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket CPU32RM/AD Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1990 Record # 12528 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola M68HC08 Family CPU08 Central Processor Unit Reference Manual Very Good dust jacket CPU08RM/AD Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12576 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola M68HC16 Family CPU16 Central Processor Unit Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket CPU16RM/AD Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12584 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola M68hc08 Family Tim08 Timer Interface Module Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket Tim08RM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12539 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola M68hc16 Family Mc68hc16y1 User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68HC16Y1UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12542 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola MC68341 Integrated Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68341UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12579 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola MC68356 User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68356UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. Record # 12586 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68030 Enhanced 32-bit Microprocessor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68030UM/AD Rev. 2 3rd Edition Paperback Prentice Hall pages. 1990 Record # 12546 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68302 Integrated Multiprotocol User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68302UM/AD Rev. 3 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12508 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68307 Integrated Multiple-bus Processor Near Fine dust jacket MC68307UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12509 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68330 Integrated Cpu32 Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68330UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1991 Record # 12510 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68349 Dragon 1 High Performance Integrated Processor User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68349UM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12512 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Mc68840 IFDDI Fiber Distributed Data Interface User's Manual Near Fine dust jacket MC68840UM/AD Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12536 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Modular Microcontroller Family Adc Analog-to-digital Converter Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket ADCRM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12557 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Modular Microcontroller Family Qsm Queued Serial Module Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Motorola pages. 1991 Record # 12561 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Modular Microcontroller Family Scim Single-chip Integration Module Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket SCIMRM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1993 Record # 12558 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Modular Microcontroller Family Sim System Intergration Module Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket SIMRM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1992 Record # 12560 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Motorola Communications Device Data Very Good dust jacket DL136/D Revision 3 Paperback Motorola DL128 Rev 1 pages. 1993 Record # 9795 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Motorola. Linear and Interface Intergrated Circuits Very Good dust jacket Paperback Motorola DL128 Rev 1 pages. 1985 Record # 4037 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Multimedia Device Data Near Fine dust jacket DL158/D Rev. 0 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12532 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Packaging Manual For Asic Arrays Near Fine dust jacket BR916/D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12562 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Power Risc Control Mpc500 Family Rcpu Reference Manual Good dust jacket Some cover wear, pages curled at corners. Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 32479 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Power Risc Control Mpc500 Family Rcpu Reference Manual Near Fine dust jacket RCPURM/AD Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12550 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Rf Products Selector Guide Near Fine dust jacket SG46/D Rev. 14 Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12553 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Semiconductor Data Book Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Motorola Multi-pages pages. 1968 Record # 2259 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Sensor Device Data Near Fine dust jacket DL200/D Rev. 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 12533 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Sensor Device Data Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback Motorola pages. 1995 Record # 11058 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola Supplement To H4cplus Series Design Reference Guide Near Fine dust jacket H4CPDMAD/D Rev. 1 Paperback Motorola pages. 1994 Record # 12559 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Motorola TMOS Power MOSFET Transistor Device Data Near Fine dust jacket DL135/D Rev. 6 Paperback Motorola pages. 1996 Record # 12587 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Murdock, George Peter Ethnographic Bibliography Of North America Volume 3 Far West And Pacific Coast Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Vol. 3. Far West and Pacific 1st Edition Hardcover Human Relations Area Files 266 pages. 1975 Record # 804340 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Semiconductor Crossvolt Low Voltage Logic Series Databook Near Fine dust jacket Paperback National Semiconductor pages. 1994 Record # 12596 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Semiconductor National Applications Specific Analog Products Databook Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Semiconductor pages. 1995 Record # 12610 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

National Semiconductor National Operational Amplifiers Databook Very Good dust jacket Paperback National Semiconductor pages. 1995 Record # 12609 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pierce, George W. Electric Oscillations And Electric Waves; : With Application To Radiotelegraphy And Incidental Application To Telephony And Optics, Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 516 pages. 1920 Record # 49300 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Povejsil, Donald J. Principles Of Guided Missle Design Airborne Radar Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 823 pages. 1961 Record # 32609 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Radio Research Laboratory. Reich, Herbert J Very High-Frequency Techniques Volume II Good dust jacket Volume II only. Page 555-1057. Cover stains Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1947 Record # 50143 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rockwell 1989 Communications Data Book Very Good dust jacket Paperback Rockwell pages. 1989 Record # 24801 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rorabaugh, C. Britton Digital Filter Designer's Handbook: Featuring C Routines Near Fine dust jacket Includes the old style 5 1/4 inch floppy. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 332 pages. 1993 Record # 29885 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rose, Bob Servicing RCA/GE Televisions Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover crease. Paperback Howard W. Sams 328 pages. 1999 Record # 803422 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sentz, Robert E. Feedback Amplifiers And Oscillators Very Good- dust jacket Paperback Holt Rinehart Winston 218 pages. 1968 Record # 13032 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sessions, Ken W. IC Schematic Sourcemaster Very Good- dust jacket Wear edges of spine Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 557 pages. 1978 Record # 800024 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sessions, Kendall Webster Understanding Oscilloscopes And Display Waveforms Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 327 pages. 1978 Record # 40167 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Sheahan, Desmond F. Johnson, Robert A. Modern Crystal And Mechanical Filters Very Good dust jacket Hardcover IEEE 455 pages. 1977 Record # 802801 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shive, John N. The Properties, Physics, And Design Of Semiconductor Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 487 pages. 1959 Record # 39467 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Singh, Avtar The 68000 and 68020 Microprocessor: Architecture, Software and Interfacing Techniques Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall PTR 576 pages. 1997 Record # 8362 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Smith, Martin S. Introduction To Antennas Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 128 pages. 1988 Record # 26619 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Soller, Theodore Cathode Ray Tube Displays Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 746 pages. 1966 Record # 41942 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Spence, Robert Linear Active Networks Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape on spine. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 359 pages. 1970 Record # 26617 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stout, David F. Handbook Of Operational Amplifier Circuit Design Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1976 Record # 40161 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tagg, G. F. Electrical Indicating Instruments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Butterworths 227 pages. 1974 Record # 27115 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Technical Staff Of Cselt Optical Fibre Communication Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 883 pages. 1980 Record # 41693 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Temes, Gabor C. Modern Filter Theory And Design Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Some cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 566 pages. 1973 Record # 39948 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Data Acquisition Circuits Data Conversion And Dsp Analog Interface Data Book Near Fine dust jacket SLAD001 Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1995 Record # 12599 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Eia-232 Interface Circuits Data Transmission And Control Circuits: Applications And Data Book Very Good dust jacket SLLA002 Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1991 Record # 12606 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Linear Circuits: Voltage Regulators, Supervisors, Comparators, Special Functions, And Building Blocks Data Book Vol. 3 Near Fine dust jacket SLYD005A Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1993 Record # 12600 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Low-voltage Logic Lv, Lvc, Lvt, Lvtz, Alvc, Cbt, And Gtl Families Data Book Very Good dust jacket SCBD003A Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1994 Record # 12602 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Tms320c5x Dsp Starter Kit1996 Near Fine dust jacket Literature # : Spru101a Manufacturing Part #: 2617684-9761 revision a Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1997 Record # 27532 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Tms320c5x Users Guide Near Fine dust jacket Literature # : Spru056c Manufacturing Part #: 2547301-9761 revision e Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1997 Record # 27531 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Texas Instruments Tms370 Family Data Manual Near Fine dust jacket SPNS014B Paperback Texas Instruments pages. 1993 Record # 12604 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tippett, James T. Et Al editors Optical and Electro-Optical Information Processing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mit 780 pages. 1965 Record # 1223 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Fundamentals Of Amorphous Semiconductors; : Report Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover National Academy of Sciences 107 pages. 1972 Record # 41496 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Various Hall Effect Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback Beckman Instruments 64 pages. 1963 Record # 51199 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Watson, J. Semiconductor Circuit Design For A.f. And D.c. Amplification And Switching Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hilger and Watts 318 pages. 1966 Record # 39452 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weber, Leonard J. Electrical Measurement Systems For Biological And Physical Scientists Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Addison Wesley 399 pages. 1975 Record # 39409 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Weste, Neil H. E. Principles Of Cmos Vlsi Design Good dust jacket Some tape on spine 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 713 pages. 1993 Record # 22625 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Westman, H. P. Reference Data For Radio Engineers Good dust jacket Bumped corner. Water stains. 5th Edition Hardcover Howard W. Sams pages. 1973 Record # 40833 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Williams, Arthur B. Designer's Handbook Of Integrated Circuits Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1984 Record # 39830 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart