Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Allen, Lawrence J., Lindbergh, K., & Provorse, B. The Trans Alaska Pipeline: the Beginning, South to Valdez, Emerging Alaska Complete Three Volume Set Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Scribe Publ. pages. 1981 Record # 902017 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alm, Alvin L. Oil Stock: Policy Response And Implementation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 239 pages. 1984 Record # 33859 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, D. Victor Illusions Of Power: A History Of The Washington Public Power Supply System (wppss) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 159 pages. 1985 Record # 33857 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Armstead, H. Christopher H. Geothermal Energy. Review of Research and Development Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Unipub 186 pages. 1973 Record # 710075 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arnstad, Marit; Gilbert, Martin North Sea Saga - The Oil Age in Norway Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Horn Reklame 144 pages. 1999 Record # 806250 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Axelrod, Regina S. Environment, Energy, Public Policy: Toward A Rational Future Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 175 pages. 1981 Record # 37153 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bailey, Robert L Solar-electrics Research And Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 372 pages. 1980 Record # 802040 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Balcomb, J. Douglas Passive Solar Design Handbook Volume III Passive Solar Design Analysis And Supplement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Solar Energy Society pages. 1983 Record # 802733 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Banks, Ferdinand E. Scarcity, Energy, And Economic Progress Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 200 pages. 1977 Record # 23904 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Banks, Ferdinand E. The Political Economy Of Coal Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 270 pages. 1985 Record # 34571 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barschall, H. H. Polarization Phenomena In Nuclear Reactions (proceedings Of The 3rd International Symposium, Madison, 1970) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 930 pages. 1971 Record # 39416 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bauer, G. S. Nuclear Technologies In A Sustainable Energy System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 329 pages. 1983 Record # 26609 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beaton, Kendall Enterprise In Oil: A History Of Shell In The United States Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 815 pages. 1957 Record # 15229 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beaton, W. Patrick Energy Forecasting For Planners: Transportation Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Center for Urban Policy Research 281 pages. 1982 Record # 20656 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beckenstein, Alan R. Performance Measurement Of The Petroleum Industry: Functional Profitability And Alternatives Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 169 pages. 1979 Record # 33904 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Benson, J Studies In The Yorkshire Coal Industry Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Manchester University Press 180 pages. 1976 Record # 32283 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berg, Sandford V. Innovative Electric Rates: Issues In Cost-benefit Analysis Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Lexington Books 337 pages. 1983 Record # 33862 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berman, Edward R. Geothermal Energy Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Noyes Data 336 pages. 1975 Record # 23541 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Betancourt, Romulo Venezuela's Oil Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 275 pages. 1978 Record # 48880 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blythe, H. J. Proceedings Of The First International Symposium On The Decontamination Of Nuclear Installations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 341 pages. 1967 Record # 27480 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brooks, J. Organic Maturation Studies And Fossil Fuel Exploration Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 441 pages. 1981 Record # 27912 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brownstein, Arthur M. Us Petrochemicals: Technologies, Markets, And Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Petroleum Publishing 351 pages. 1972 Record # 24065 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burberry, Peter Mitchell's Practical Thermal Design in Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Batsford 191 pages. 1983 Record # 34339 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Callow, Clive Power From The Sea; : The Search For North Sea Oil And Gas Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Victor Gollancz Ltd 190 pages. 1973 Record # 27930 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Campbell, Marius Robinson. Pederson, Fred C. The Valley Coal Fields of Virginia. with a Chapter on the Forests of the Valley Coal Fields of Virginia Good dust jacket Cover wear. Sunned cover. Yellowed endpaper. With laid-in map. Paperback University of Virginia 322 pages. 1925 Record # 57141 $57.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Canada, Public Works Winning Low Energy Building Design: Winners of a Government of Canada Competing for Commercial Buildings/Cat No W63-2-1980 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Canadian Government Pub Centre 651 pages. 1988 Record # 805992 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chakravarthy, Balaji S. Managing Coal: A Challenge In Adaption Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover SUNY Press 244 pages. 1981 Record # 34592 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chayes, Abram. Lewis, W. Bennett International Arrangements for Nuclear Fuel Reprocessing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ballinger Pub. Co 251 pages. 1977 Record # 58367 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chester, Edward W. United States Oil Policy And Diplomacy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 399 pages. 1983 Record # 18962 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chironis, Nicholas P. Coal Age Operating Handbook Of Coal Surface Mining And Reclamation Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 442 pages. 1978 Record # 28004 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Fuel Economy Automotive Fuel Economy: How Far Should We Go? Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback National Academy Press 259 pages. 1992 Record # 800397 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Onshore Oil and Gas Leasing Land Use Planning And Oil And Gas Leasing On Onshore Federal Lands Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover National Academy Press 161 pages. 1989 Record # 47633 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Soil As A Resource Surface Mining: Soil, Coal, and Society : a Report Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback National Academy Press 233 pages. 1981 Record # 49884 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cowhey, Peter F. The Problems Of Plenty: Energy Policy And International Politics Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. California 447 pages. 1985 Record # 19002 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cowser, K. E. Synthetic Fossil Fuel Technology Potential Health And Environmental Effects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 288 pages. 1980 Record # 23690 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Craig, Paul P. Decentralized Energy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 162 pages. 1982 Record # 32294 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, Ronald L. Duke: The Life and Image of John Wayne Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover University of Oklahoma Press 377 pages. 1998 Record # 58636 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Renzo, D. J. Wind Power: Recent Developments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Data 347 pages. 1979 Record # 41425 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Renzo, Dorothy J Energy From Bioconversion Of Waste Materials Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some hiliting. Hardcover Noyes Data 223 pages. 1977 Record # 39885 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Diamant, R. M. E. Total Energy, (international Series Of Monographs In Heating, Ventilation And Refrigeration, V. 6) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 429 pages. 1976 Record # 38598 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edens, David G. Oil And Development In The Middle East Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 180 pages. 1979 Record # 34551 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eliot, Robert C. Coal Desulfurization Prior To Combustion Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Data 305 pages. 1978 Record # 39893 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Elm, Mostafa Oil, Power, and Principle Iran's Oil Nationalization and its Aftermath Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Syracuse University Press 413 pages. 1992 Record # 54009 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Enos, John Lawrence Petroleum Progress And Profits A History Of Process Innovation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 336 pages. 1962 Record # 44095 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fisher, Franklin M. Supply And Costs In The U. S. Petroleum Industry Two Econometric Studies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover John Hopkins 177 pages. 1964 Record # 28065 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Forbes, Gerald Flush Production The Epic Of Oil The Gulf Southwest Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 253 pages. 1942 Record # 32662 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fussell, J. B. Nuclear Systems Reliability Engineering And Risk Assessment Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 849 pages. 1977 Record # 27338 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gittleman, Sol An Entrepreneurial University: The Transformation of Tufts, 1976-2002 Near Fine dust jacket Signed by the author. Paperback Tufts 344 pages. 2004 Record # 56049 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Glasstone, Samuel Sourcebook On Atomic Energy Very Good in Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1958 ) Worn dustjacket with tears. 2nd Edition Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 651 pages. 1958 Record # 23582 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Glower, Donald D Experimental Reactor Analysis And Radiation Measurements Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 348 pages. 1965 Record # 39474 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gordon, Richard L. An Economic Analysis of World Energy Problems Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT Press 320 pages. 1981 Record # 8094 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gould, Charles N. Oil And Gas In Oklahoma Volume 2 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Label faded. Volume 2 only. Hardcover Oklahoma Geological Survey 501 pages. 1930 Record # 34825 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gray, Earle The Great Uranium Cartel Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcclelland & Stewart 303 pages. 1982 Record # 34572 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gray, T. J. Tidal Power Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 630 pages. 1972 Record # 39440 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grayson, George W. The Politics Of Mexican Oil Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Pittsburgh 283 pages. 1980 Record # 33837 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haigh, C. P. Radiation Measurements In Nuclear Power Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institute of Physics 455 pages. 1966 Record # 27270 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hakkila, E. Arnold Nuclear Safeguards Analysis: Nondestructive and Analytical Chemical Techniques : Based on a Symposium (ACS Symposium Series; 79) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Acs 213 pages. 1978 Record # 55410 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harms, A. A. Nuclear Energy Synergetics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 238 pages. 1982 Record # 27209 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hay, Nelson Guide to New Natural Gas Utilization technologies Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 359 pages. 1986 Record # 53330 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Helmreich, Jonathan E. Gathering Rare Ores: The Diplomacy Of Uranium Acquisition, 1943-1954 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 301 pages. 1986 Record # 33866 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hepple, Peter The Exploration For Petroleum In Europe And North Africa Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institute of Petroleum 281 pages. 1969 Record # 800177 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hetrick, David L. Dynamics Of Nuclear Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Arizona 606 pages. 1970 Record # 27210 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
House, David The Compleat Biogas Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover At Home Everywhere 403 pages. 1978 Record # 805604 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hu, David S. Handbook of Industrial Energy Conservation Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 520 pages. 1983 Record # 6968 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Humphreys, Kenneth K. Basic Mathematics And Computer Techniques For Coal Preparation And Mining Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 233 pages. 1983 Record # 27968 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Industrial Plants Power Systems Committee IEEE Recommended Practice for Energy Conservation and Cost-Effective Planning in Industrial Facilities Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover IEEE 160 pages. 1984 Record # 51111 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
James, Marquis The Texaco Story - the First 50 Years 1902-1952 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Texas Co 115 pages. 1953 Record # 710468 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johansen, Robert T. Chemistry Of Oil Recovery Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Acs Publications 182 pages. 1979 Record # 27927 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kinkade, R. G. Anderson J. Essex Corporation Human Factors Guide for Nuclear Power Plant Control Room Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Electric Power Research Institute 339 pages. 1984 Record # 804078 $145.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klass, Donald L. Fuels From Biomass And Waste Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 592 pages. 1981 Record # 39938 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klitz, J. Kenneth North Sea Oil: Resource Requirements For U.k. Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 260 pages. 1980 Record # 27954 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kroetch, Brent G. Solar Home Heating And Conservation Options: An Economic Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover JAI Press 151 pages. 1983 Record # 33970 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kruger, Paul And Otte, Carel Geothermal Energy; Resources, Production, Stimulation. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Stanford Univ Pr 360 pages. 1973 Record # 55878 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kruger, Paul Geothermal Energy; Resources, Production, Stimulation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stanford 360 pages. 1973 Record # 23540 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lambert, Paul F. Voices From The Oil Fields Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 260 pages. 1984 Record # 32307 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Landes, Kenneth K. Petroleum Geology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 660 pages. 1951 Record # 41969 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langnes, Gerald L. Secondary Recovery And Carbonate Reservoirs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Elsevier Publishing 304 pages. 1972 Record # 27955 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lebens, Ralph M. Passive Solar Heating Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 234 pages. 1980 Record # 34476 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lidzbarski, Mark Handbuch Der Nordsemitischen Epigraphik Nebst Ausgewå hlten Inschriften, I. Teil Text Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Georg Olms 508 pages. 1962 Record # 54364 $47.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Longrigg, Stephen Hemsley Oil In The Middle East Its Discovery And Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 401 pages. 1961 Record # 34943 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lovins, Amory B. Soft Energy Paths Towards A Durable Peace Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Corner wear. Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 231 pages. 1977 Record # 33893 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacAvoy, Paul W. Economic Strategy For Developing Nuclear Breeder Reactor Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 204 pages. 1969 Record # 39424 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacRiss, Robert A. Weatherly, J. W. Future Alternatives In Residential And Commercial Space Conditioning Symposium Papers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institute of Gas Technology 341 pages. 1981 Record # 35086 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Madison, James; Meyers, Marvin The Mind of the Founder: Sources of the Political Thought of James Madison Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Paperback Brandeis 448 pages. 1981 Record # 57784 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mangone, Gerald J. The Future Of Gas And Oil From The Sea Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 215 pages. 1983 Record # 22518 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Markuszewski, Richard; Blaustein, Bernard D. Fossil Fuels Utilization: Environmental Concerns (Acs Symposium Series) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Amer Chemical Society 381 pages. 1986 Record # 57237 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Markuszewski, Richard; Blaustein, Bernard D. Fossil Fuels Utilization: Environmental Concerns (Acs Symposium Series) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Amer Chemical Society 381 pages. 1986 Record # 57215 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Martinez, A. R. Solar Cooling And Dehumidifying: Proceedings Of The First International Conference, Solar/80, Venezuela, 3-6 August 1980 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 267 pages. 1981 Record # 46035 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCarthy, Gregory J. , Lauf, Robert J. Fly Ash And Coal Conversion By-products: Characterization, Utilization, And Disposal I : Symposium Held November 29-30, 1984, Boston, Massachusetts, Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Materials Research Society 272 pages. 1985 Record # 46823 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Messing, Marc Centralized Power: The Politics Of Scale In Electricity Generation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oelgeschlager,gunn & Hann 246 pages. 1979 Record # 34550 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meyer, R. F. The Future Supply Of Nature-made Petroleum And Gas: Technical Reports Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear Hardcover Pergamon Press 1046 pages. 1977 Record # 27999 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meyers, Robert A. Coal Desulfurization Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 254 pages. 1977 Record # 40176 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mikesell, Raymond F. Foreign Investment In Petroleum Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Resources for the Future 459 pages. 1971 Record # 34372 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Millich, E. New Technologies For The Exploration And Exploitation Of Oil And Gas Resources Near Fine dust jacket Two volume set. Hardcover Kluwer Academic Publishers 1054 pages. 1991 Record # 20915 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nelson, Robert H. The Making Of Federal Coal Policy Very Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Duke University Press 261 pages. 1983 Record # 34570 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Noll, Kenneth E. Air Pollution Control And Industrial Energy Production Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 367 pages. 1975 Record # 38630 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ott, Karl O. Nuclear Energy: A Sensible Alternative Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 386 pages. 1985 Record # 47586 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Palz, W. Solar Energy Applications To Dwellings: Solar Energy R & D Series A Volume 1. (solar Energy R & D In The European Community) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Series A. Volume 1only Hardcover D. Reidel 210 pages. 1982 Record # 34698 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Palz, W. Solar Energy Applications To Dwellings: Solar Energy R & D Series A Volume 2 (solar Energy R & D In The European Community) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Series A. Volume 2 only Hardcover D. Reidel 420 pages. 1983 Record # 34697 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Palz, W. Solar Energy Applications To Dwellings: Solar Energy R & D Series A Volume 3. (solar Energy R & D In The European Community) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Series A. Volume 3 only Hardcover D. Reidel 521 pages. 1982 Record # 34699 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Palz, W. Solar Houses In Europe How They Have Worked Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 303 pages. 1981 Record # 34416 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paul, J. K. Passive Solar Energy Design And Materials Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noyes Data 386 pages. 1979 Record # 46765 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Peterson, J. E. The Politics Of Middle Eastern Oil Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Middle East Institute 529 pages. 1983 Record # 34544 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pirson, Sylvain J. Elements Of Oil Reservoir Engineering Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 441 pages. 1950 Record # 47106 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Posner, Michael V. Fuel Policy A Study In Applied Economics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 355 pages. 1973 Record # 33853 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Powell, H. Benjamin Philadelphia's First Fuel Crisis Jacob Cist And The Developing Market For Pennsylvania Anthracite Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pennsylvania State University Press 167 pages. 1978 Record # 21582 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Power System Technologies Committee Recommended Practice for the Design of Reliable Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover IEEE 224 pages. 1980 Record # 51112 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Quirk, James Coal Models And Their Use In Government Planning Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 261 pages. 1982 Record # 34569 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reay, D. A. Heat Pumps: Design And Applications : A Practical Handbook For Plant Managers, Engineers, Architects, And Designers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 302 pages. 1979 Record # 46057 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Renault Renault 18 Workshop Manual M. R. 220 Mechanical Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Renault pages. 1980 Record # 805776 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ristau, Helen F. Meredith Willson River City's Music Man Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Larson Printing 52 pages. 1995 Record # 805529 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sachs, Robert G. The Nuclear Chain Reaction Forty Years Later Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 283 pages. 1984 Record # 32502 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schurr, Sam H. Economic Aspects Of Atomic Power Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Princeton 289 pages. 1950 Record # 27486 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sher, R. Nuclear Energy Maturity Vol. 3 & 4 Nuclear Fuel Performance And Management Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 vol. 574, 513 pages Vol. 3 & 4 Nuclear Fuel Performance Management Hardcover Pergamon Press pages. 1976 Record # 27010 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sherbiny, Naiem A. Manpower Planning In The Oil Countries Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some ink markings. Hardcover JAI Press 255 pages. 1981 Record # 33995 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sherratt, A. F. C. Air Conditioning And Energy Conservation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Architectural Press 287 pages. 1980 Record # 34667 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sherratt, A. F. C. Integrated Environment In Building Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 281 pages. 1974 Record # 34605 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Slider, H. C. Practical Petroleum Reservoir Engineering Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Petroleum Publishing 559 pages. 1976 Record # 27987 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Speight, James G. The Chemistry And Technology Of Petroleum Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 498 pages. 1980 Record # 40045 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Speight, James G. The Chemistry And Technology Of Petroleum Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 498 pages. 1980 Record # 40002 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sperling, Daniel New Transportation Fuels: A Strategic Approach To Technological Change Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Univ. California 532 pages. 1990 Record # 26747 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Steele L. E. Status Of Usa Nuclear Reactor Pressure Vessel Surveillance For Radiation Effects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Astm 277 pages. 1983 Record # 27276 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Steemers, T. C. Solar Energy Applications To Buildings And Solar Radiation Data Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. Reidel 180 pages. 1987 Record # 34014 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stewart, Donald C. Handling Radioactivity: A Practical Approach For Scientists And Engineers Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 282 pages. 1981 Record # 27199 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stockton, John R. Economics Of Natural Gas In Texas Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Texas 316 pages. 1952 Record # 42401 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Theodore Barry and Associates A Study of the U. S. Electric Utility Industry Very Good dust jacket Prepared for Iowa Electric Light and Power. Hardcover Theodore Barry and Associates pages. 1980 Record # 803932 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thomas, A. F. Calculational Methods For Interacting Arrays Of Fissile Material Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 127 pages. 1973 Record # 26606 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, A. Beeby Oil-field Development And Petroleum Mining Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 648 pages. 1916 Record # 28106 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, A. Stanley Thermal Power From Nuclear Reactors Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 229 pages. 1956 Record # 27349 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thumann, Albert Handbook Of Energy Audits Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover American Society of Agricultural Engineers 412 pages. 1992 Record # 46737 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tillman, David A. Wood As An Energy Resource Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Academic 252 pages. 1978 Record # 39891 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tomain, Joseph P. Nuclear Power Transformation Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Indiana University 212 pages. 1987 Record # 6429 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Torrey, Volta Wind-catchers: American Windmills Of Yesterday And Tomorrow Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Stephen Greene Press 226 pages. 1977 Record # 23801 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tsai, Shirley Cheng Fundamentals Of Coal Benefiation And Utilization Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some tape on spine Hardcover Elsevier 375 pages. 1982 Record # 40019 $51.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tussing, Arlon R. & Connie C. Barlow The Natural Gas Industry: Evolution, Structure, and Economics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ballinger Pub Co 284 pages. 1984 Record # 58475 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Bibliographical Series No. 22 Fast Reactors Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page yellowing. Rebound. Hardcover Iaea 561 pages. 1966 Record # 27330 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Chemistry And Technology Of Combustible Shales And Their Products Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Israel Program for Scientific Translations 284 pages. 1962 Record # 24078 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Coal Information 1991 Very Good dust jacket Paperback International Energy Agency 540 pages. 1991 Record # 33061 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Fossil Energy Biotechnology: A Research Needs Assessment Final Report Very Good dust jacket Paperback U. S. Department Energy 302 pages. 1993 Record # 23718 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various National Petroleum Reserve In Alaska Very Good- dust jacket Includes Final Study (Vol, 1,2,3) , Physical Profile, Values & Resource Analysis (3 vol) , Socioeconomic Profile, Ecological Profile, Planning Area Analysis Hardcover Bureau of Land Management pages. 1978 Record # 801560 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Proceedings Series Alkali Metal Coolants Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Iaea 786 pages. 1967 Record # 27557 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Siting Of Nuclear Facilities Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Iaea 625 pages. 1975 Record # 27211 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Soviet Reviews Of Nuclear Science On The 40th Anniversary Of The October Revolution Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear/stains. Hardcover Pergamon Press 108 pages. 1959 Record # 9367 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Veziroglu, T. Nejat Solar Cooling And Heating Architectural, Engineering And Legal Aspects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Hemisphere Publishing 682 pages. 1978 Record # 34683 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wali, Mohan K. Ecology And Coal Resource Development: Based On The International Congress For Energy And The Ecosystem, Held At The University Of North Dakota Very Good dust jacket Two volume set. Hardcover Pergamon Press 1089 pages. 1979 Record # 41052 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wall, Bennett H. Growth in a Changing Environment: A History of Standard Oil Company (New Jersey) 1950-1972 and Exxon Corporation 1972-1975 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover McGraw-Hill 1020 pages. 1989 Record # 220949 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Waters, Kenneth H. Reflection Seismology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 377 pages. 1978 Record # 27923 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weitz, Benjamin I. Electric Power Development In The U.s.s.r Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover International Publishers 496 pages. 1936 Record # 26669 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wen, Y. C. Coal Conversion Technology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Addison Wesley 586 pages. 1979 Record # 39898 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williamson, Harold F. The American Petroleum Industry 1859-1899 the Age of Illumination Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northwestern Univ. 864 pages. 1959 Record # 51941 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williamson, Harold F. The American Petroleum Industry The Age Of Energy 1899-1959 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Northwestern Univ. 928 pages. 1963 Record # 53546 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woodward, Peter N. Oil And Labor In The Middle East Saudi Arabia And The Oil Boom Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 195 pages. 1988 Record # 33855 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yen, Teh Fu Energy And Resource Development Of Continental Margins Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 238 pages. 1980 Record # 27911 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart