Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Agency, Federal Emergency Management Protecting Building Utilities From Flood Damage: Principles And Practices Very Good dust jacket Note: regular paperback binding. Paperback FEMA, Washington, D. C. pages. 1999 Record # 710109 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ahmed, Mukhtar Coloring Of Plastics Theory And Practice Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 228 pages. 1979 Record # 41201 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Albert, Arthur Lemuel Electrical Communication Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 448 pages. 1934 Record # 27464 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alco Valve Company Handbook Of Automatic Refrigerant Controls Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Alco Valve Company 168 pages. 1954 Record # 26737 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alford, L. P. Henry Laurence Gantt Leader In Industry Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover American Society of Mechanical Engineers 315 pages. 1934 Record # 47294 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Allocca, John A. Stuart, Allen Transducers: Theory and Applications Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Reston Publishing Company 497 pages. 1984 Record # 49953 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aluminum Association Aluminum Forging Design Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback Aluminum Association 61 pages. 1967 Record # 710568 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Concrete Pipe Association Concrete Pipe Design Manual Very Good dust jacket Third printing (Revised) Hardcover American Concrete Pipe Association 415 pages. 1974 Record # 34737 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Foundrymen's Society Transactions of the American Foundrymen's Society Volume 64 1965 Good dust jacket Cover wear Hardcover American Foundrymen's Society 730 pages. 1956 Record # 804897 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Public Works Association. Armstrong, Ellis L History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Public Works Association 736 pages. 1976 Record # 20523 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Public Works Association. Armstrong, Ellis L History Of Public Works In The United States 1776-1976 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Front free endpaper partially cut Hardcover American Public Works Association 736 pages. 1976 Record # 18797 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Society For Metals Source Book on Stainless Steels Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover American Society for Metals 408 pages. 1976 Record # 805593 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Society Of Safety Engineers Proceedings 36 Annual American Society Of Safety Engineers Professional Development Conference June 16-19, 1997 Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Society of Safety Engineers 457 pages. 1997 Record # 801863 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
American Standards Association 1947 National Electrical Code Very Good- dust jacket Comb binding. Some cover wear. Distributed by Midwest equipment company Paperback American Standards Association 398 pages. 1947 Record # 56111 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Analog Devices, Inc. , Daniel H. Transducer Interfacing Handbook : a Guide to Analog Signal Conditioning Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Analog Devices 260 pages. 1980 Record # 8172 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anand, Yogindra N Structural Design, Cementitious Products And Case Histories Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Asce 127 pages. 1985 Record # 33009 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, Edwin P Sheet Metal Pattern Layouts: a Practical Illustrated Treatise Covering all Phases of Sheet Metal Work, Including Pattern Cutting and Pattern Development Good dust jacket Cover wear. Flexible binding. Paperback Audel 1090 pages. 1942 Record # 240390 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, Leonard R Electric Machines And Transformers Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few water stains. Cover wear. Hardcover Reston Publishing Company 305 pages. 1981 Record # 41175 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anderson, Roger A. Fundamentals of Vibrations Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Macmillan 412 pages. 1967 Record # 52800 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Andrew, A. M. Computational Techniques In Operations Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Abacus 201 pages. 1985 Record # 28281 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Annin, B. D. Cherepanov, G. P. Elastic-plastic Problems Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Asme 250 pages. 1988 Record # 48411 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Armstrong, Christopher F. Soil Mechanics In Road Construction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Edward Arnold 301 pages. 1961 Record # 35017 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ashby, Michael F. Engineering Materials: An Introduction To Their Properties And Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Pergamon Press 278 pages. 1980 Record # 39383 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ashworth, Eileen Research & Engineering Applications In Rock Masses: Proceedings Of The 26th U.s. Symposium On Rock Mechanics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 1282 pages. 1985 Record # 33980 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Asm Heat Treating Society. Conference and Exposition Heat Treating: Including the 1997 International Induction Heat Treating Symposium : Proceedings of the 17th Heat Treating Society Conference and Exposition and the 1 Very Good dust jacket Paperback ASM International 956 pages. 1997 Record # 806490 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Astm 2004 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic Very Good dust jacket Paperback Astm 1201 pages. 2004 Record # 802649 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Astm 2005 Vol 09.01 Annual Book Of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Astm 1208 pages. 2005 Record # 802650 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Astm Fracture Toughness Testing and its Applications Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Astm 409 pages. 1965 Record # 52809 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Astme Publications Committee Plastics Tooling And Manufacturing Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Society of Tool and Manufacturing Engineers 243 pages. 1965 Record # 47244 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Athans, Michael. Falb, Peter L Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 879 pages. 1966 Record # 52290 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Athans, Michael. Falb, Peter L Optimal Control: an Introduction to the Theory and its Applications Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine, and elsewhere on cover. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 879 pages. 1966 Record # 52298 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Avram, Constantin Space Structures: Developments In Civil Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 377 pages. 1984 Record # 34412 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Babbock & Wilcox Steam Its Generation & Use 36TH Edition Very Good dust jacket 36th Hardcover Babcock & Wilcox 383 pages. 1930 Record # 240107 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Babcock & Wilcox Steam It's Generation and Use Very Good dust jacket 39th Hardcover Babcock & Wilcox pages. 1978 Record # 805596 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Babcock & Wilcox Steam its Generation and Use Very Good dust jacket 39th Hardcover Babcox & Wilcox pages. 1978 Record # 805122 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baer, Eric Engineering Design for Plastics Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Reinhold 1202 pages. 1964 Record # 52805 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baker, Sir John. Heyman, Jacques Plastic Design Of Frames 1. Fundamentals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 222 pages. 1969 Record # 34684 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Balasubrumaniam, A. S. Recent Developments In Ground Improvement Techniques: Proceedings Of The International Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 587 pages. 1985 Record # 34038 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bank, Randolph E. Computational Aspects Of Vlsi Design With An Emphasis On Semiconductor Device Simulation Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Mathematical Society 190 pages. 1990 Record # 39126 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Banks, Stephen Signal Processing, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 410 pages. 1990 Record # 46036 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Banov, Abel Paints & Coatings Handbook For Contractors, Architects, Builders, And Engineers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Structures Publishing 432 pages. 1978 Record # 48770 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bardell, P. R. Magnetic Materials In The Electrical Industry Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Spine label unreadable. Some cover wear. Hardcover Philosophical Library 288 pages. 1955 Record # 27498 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bata, Miloslav Analysis Of Dynamic Effects On Engineering Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 288 pages. 1987 Record # 34049 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Batchelor, B. G. Automated Visual Inspection Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover IFS Publications 561 pages. 1985 Record # 6653 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bate, S. C. C. Design Of Prestressed Concrete Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 138 pages. 1976 Record # 34224 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beall, Christine Masonry Design and Detailing for Architects, Engineers, and Builders Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Prentice Hall 491 pages. 1984 Record # 803287 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beavis, L. C. Vacuum Hazards Manual Very Good dust jacket 1973? Paperback American Vacuum Society 45 pages. 1976 Record # 37135 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beedle, Lynn S. & Jack H. Blackman & Peter B. Cooper & George C. Driscoll Jr. & William J. Eney & Sa Structural Steel Design Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Unreadable spine label. Hardcover Ronald Press 829 pages. 1964 Record # 52834 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beenhakker, H. L. Capital Investment Planning For Management And Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rotterdam Univ. 210 pages. 1975 Record # 47592 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beer, Ferdinand Pierre Vector Mechanics for Engineers : Statics/book and Disk Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill Text 472 pages. 1989 Record # 5101 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beles, Aurel A. Elliptic And Hyperbolic Paraboloidal Shells Used In Constructions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover Editura Academiei Romane 751 pages. 1976 Record # 35025 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bellman, Richard. Adapative Control Processes A Guided Tour Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Slightly curved cover. Hardcover Princeton 255 pages. 1962 Record # 39273 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berard, M. F. Wilder, D. R. Phase Equilibria In Ceramic Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover Iowa State University 255 pages. 1974 Record # 802199 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berl, Walter G. Efficient Comfort Conditioning: The Heating And Cooling Of Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 277 pages. 1979 Record # 34063 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blake, L. S. Civil Engineer's Reference Book Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Butterworths, London pages. 1981 Record # 57319 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bockhoff, K. H. Neutron Data Of Structural Materials For Fast Reactors Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 824 pages. 1979 Record # 26595 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bodle, David W. Characterization of the Electrical Environment Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover University of Toronto Press 323 pages. 1976 Record # 57355 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boerner, Wolfgang-M Inverse Methods In Electromagnetic Imaging Part 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Part 2 only: pages 673-1347 Hardcover D. Reidel pages. 1985 Record # 39966 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bommer, C. M Skeletal Structures Matrix Methods Of Linear Structural Analysis Using Influence Coefficients Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crosby Lockwood 106 pages. 1968 Record # 35136 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Borg, S. F. Earthquake Engineering Damage Assessment And Structural Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 110 pages. 1983 Record # 34138 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bowers, James C. A Computer Program Fro Circuit And Systems Analysis Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 455 pages. 1971 Record # 19113 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brady, Michale Robot Motion: Planning and Control Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover MIT 585 pages. 1983 Record # 13102 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Braun-Felweg, Wilhelm. Metal; : Design & Technique Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 296 pages. 1975 Record # 802029 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Braunstein, H. M. Environmental, Health And Control Aspects Of Coal Conversion Fair dust jacket Stained, soiled on the edges, 2 volumes. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science pages. 1981 Record # 71 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brebbia, C. A. Boundary Element techniques in engineering Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Faded/sunned cover Hardcover Newnes-Butterworths 210 pages. 1980 Record # 46120 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brebbia, C. A. Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering...June/July 1985 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag pages. 1985 Record # 34153 $89.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brenner, Walter High-temperature Plastics Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Reinhold 231 pages. 1962 Record # 24149 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bresler, Boris Design of Steel Structures Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 830 pages. 1968 Record # 52286 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bromberg, Pavel Vladimirovich Matrix Analysis of Discontinuous Control Systems Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macdonald 265 pages. 1969 Record # 12154 $83.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown & Sharpe Construction And Use Of Automatic Screw Machines Good dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine. Cover stains. Paperback Brown & Sharpe 340 pages. 1952 Record # 37409 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Harold W. Electrical Equipment It Selection And Arrangement Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 229 pages. 1917 Record # 27569 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Robert H. Illumination And Visibility Of Radar And Sonar Displays Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover National Academy of Sciences 210 pages. 1958 Record # 26194 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brunner, William F. Batzer, Thomas F Practical Vacuum Techniques Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Reinhold 198 pages. 1965 Record # 52285 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bryant, G. F. Yeung, L. F. Multivariable Control System Design Techniques: Dominance And Direct Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 211 pages. 1996 Record # 46058 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Buckingham, Earle Manual of Gear Design: Section One-Mathematical Tables. Section Two- Spur & Internal Gears, Section Three-Helical & Spiral Gears Good+ dust jacket 3 volume set. Some pencil markings. A 3 vol. Set sponsored by the American Gear Manufacturers' Assoc. Section one-Mathematical Tables. Section two- Spur & Internal Gears, Section three-Helical & Spiral Gears. Hardcover Machinery pages. 1950 Record # 803533 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bunge, H. J. Esling, C. Quantitative Texture Analysis Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Societe francaise de metallurgie 551 pages. 1982 Record # 220930 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burgess, John A. Design Assurance for Engineers and Managers Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Marcel Dekker 303 pages. 1984 Record # 4757 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burnside, O. H. Advances In Aerospace Structural Analysis Ad-09 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback American Society Mechanical Engineers 148 pages. 1985 Record # 32474 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burstall, Aubrey Frederic Simple working models of historic machines;: Easily made by the reader Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Some stains. Hardcover M.I.T. Press 79 pages. 1969 Record # 56609 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burt, Anthony M. Recent Developments In The Design And Construction Of Piles Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Institution of Civil Engineers 408 pages. 1980 Record # 800520 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cahn, R. W. Physical Metallurgy Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 1100 pages. 1965 Record # 27789 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cakmak, A. S. Structures And Stochastic Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 489 pages. 1987 Record # 34065 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Campbell, James E. Application Of Fracture Mechanics For Selection Of Metallic Structural Materials Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Astm 374 pages. 1982 Record # 46018 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Campbell, R. Gordon Foundations Of Fluid Flow Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Addison Wesley 434 pages. 1973 Record # 39331 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Canon, Michael D. Theory Of Optimal Control And Mathematical Programming Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 285 pages. 1970 Record # 39184 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carl Mahr Esslingen Dimensional Metrology: Measuring Instruments Measuring Equipment Gauges Dkd Calibration Very Good dust jacket Paperback Carl Mahr Esslingen 176 pages. 1111 Record # 804123 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carrubba, Eugene R. Assuring Product Integrity Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 229 pages. 1975 Record # 32291 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carson, Ralph S High-frequency Amplifiers Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 225 pages. 1975 Record # 39874 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Caterpillar Tractor Co. (caterpillar) Electric Set Generators Service Manual Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf. Hardcover Caterpillar Tractor Co. pages. 1983 Record # 901408 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cedergren, Harry R. Drainage Of Highway And Airfield Pavements Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 285 pages. 1974 Record # 46129 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Charlwood, R. G. Applications Of Solid Mechanics: Proceedings Of The Symposium Held At The University Of Waterloo, June 26 And 27, 1972 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Waterloo 628 pages. 1972 Record # 34679 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chemical Engineering Modern Cost Engineering: Methods And Data Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 579 pages. 1979 Record # 802086 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cheremisinoff, Nicholas P. Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastics Deskbook Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 327 pages. 1978 Record # 41219 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cheremisinoff, Paul N. Industrial Noise Control Handbook Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers pages. 1977 Record # 46076 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chiang, John H. And Babbitt, Christopher And Baker, Ted And Balboni, Barbara And Bastoni, Robert A. RSMeans Electrical Cost Data 2008 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback R.S. Means Company 581 pages. 2007 Record # 710025 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Christiansen, Donald Engineering Excellence, Cultural And Organizational Factors Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover IEEE Press 263 pages. 1987 Record # 37186 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Churchill, Ruel Vance Operational Mathematics (Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering) Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover McGraw-Hill Companies 481 pages. 1972 Record # 58540 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cichocki, K. Systems Analysis Applications To Complex Programs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 316 pages. 1978 Record # 800550 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, A. F. Advances In Cryogenic Engineering Materials Volume 34 Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Volume 34. Hardcover Plenum 1072 pages. 1988 Record # 40469 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clarke, Carl Dame Molding And Casting: For Moulage Workers, Sculptors, Artists, Physicians, Dentists, Criminologists, Craftsmen, Pattern Makers And Architectural Modelers Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Standard Arts Press 300 pages. 1946 Record # 801697 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clarke, R. E. Site Supervision Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Thomas Telford Publications 250 pages. 1984 Record # 34562 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clyde, James E. Construction Inspection A Field Guide To Practice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 362 pages. 1979 Record # 33978 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Collacott, R. A. Structural Integrity Monitoring Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 474 pages. 1985 Record # 34080 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Collins, Frank C. Quality : the Ball in Your Court Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Paperback ASQC Quality Press 181 pages. 1987 Record # 7299 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Colman, Fred H. Drilling And Surfacing Practice Good dust jacket Page yellowing. The 1936 hardback edition. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 431 pages. 1936 Record # 11712 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Colorado Fuel and Iron Steel Shapes a Manual of Hot-Rolled Products Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf. Leatherette. Revised Edition Hardcover Colorado Fuel and Iron pages. 1957 Record # 901626 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee Of Rod and Drawn Wire Producers Designer's Handbook: Steel Wire Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover American Iron and Steel Institute 176 pages. 1974 Record # 47017 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Committee On Ceramic Processing Ceramic Processing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover National Academy of Sciences 298 pages. 1968 Record # 24014 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cook, P. A. Fourth Ima International Conference On Control Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 447 pages. 1985 Record # 15052 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cooper, Leon Introduction To Operations Research Models Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 404 pages. 1977 Record # 46055 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cote, Arthur E Fire Protection Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 17th Edition Hardcover National Fire Protection Association pages. 1991 Record # 801962 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cowan, Henry J. Encyclopedia Of Building Technology Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 322 pages. 1988 Record # 800220 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cowan, Henry J. The Master Builders: A History Of Structural And Environmental Design From Ancient Egypt To The Nineteenth Century Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 299 pages. 1977 Record # 45994 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cowan, Henry J. The Science And Technology Of Building Materials Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 213 pages. 1988 Record # 800386 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Craig, W. H. Application Of Centrifuge Modelling To Geotechnical Design: Proceedings Of A Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 501 pages. 1985 Record # 34018 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cravis, Howard Communications Network Analysis Very Good dust jacket Hardcover D. C. Heath 144 pages. 1981 Record # 23455 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crawford, J. H. Defect Properties And Processing Of High-technology Nonmetallic Materials Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North Holland 482 pages. 1984 Record # 48863 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crocker, Malcolm J. Noise And Noise Control Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set 299, 300 pages. Some cover wear. Hardcover CRC Press pages. 1975 Record # 46019 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crsi Engineering Practice Committee Reinforced Concrete Fire Resistance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Concrete Reinforcing Steel Institute pages. 1980 Record # 32667 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cundall, P. A. Key Questions In Rock Mechanics: Proceedings Of The 29th U.s. Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 768 pages. 1988 Record # 34013 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Curtin, W. G. Structural Masonry Detailing Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Granada Publishing 254 pages. 1984 Record # 802728 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
D'Appolonia, E. D. Underwater Soil Sampling Testing And Construction Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover ASTM 241 pages. 1972 Record # 34155 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dallas, Daniels B Tool and Manufacturing Engineers Handbook Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover McGraw-Hill 2400 pages. 1976 Record # 58406 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dana Corporation Spicer Power Train Components Master Catalog (transmissions) Very Good dust jacket Two looseleaf binders. Hardcover Dana Estes & Company pages. 1980 Record # 801558 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dannatt, C. Electrical Power Transmission And Interconnection Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons 424 pages. 1930 Record # 27461 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Das, Braja M Soil Mechanics Laboratory Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback Engineering Press 250 pages. 1982 Record # 805562 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Data Analysis Company Oil And Grease Seal Interchanges Very Good dust jacket Paperback Data Analysis Company 776 pages. 1975 Record # 801788 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davidge, R. W. Mechanical Behaviour Of Ceramics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 165 pages. 1979 Record # 39422 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davies, R. M. Space Structures: A Study Of Methods And Developments In Three-dimensional Construction Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Page wrinkling (got wet) Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 122 pages. 1967 Record # 800524 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, James F. First International Conference On Intelligent Systems In Process Engineering: Proceedings Of The Conference Held At Snowmass, Colorado, July 9-14, 1995 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Institute of Chemical Engineers 422 pages. 1996 Record # 802074 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, Sidney A. Ledgerwood, Byron K Electromechanical Components For Servomechanisms Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 338 pages. 1961 Record # 47268 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
De Arantes E Oliveira, E. R. Foundations Of The Mathematical Theory Of Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 223 pages. 1975 Record # 34588 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dean, Donald L. Discrete Field Analysis Of Structural Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 166 pages. 1976 Record # 34395 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Debreu, Gerard Theory of Value: An Axiomatic Analysis of Economic Equilibrium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley 114 pages. 1965 Record # 220133 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Del Mar, Donald Introduction to Quality Control Very Good dust jacket Hardcover West 511 pages. 1988 Record # 12312 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Delmonte, John Metal-Polymer Composites Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback Chapman & Hall 264 pages. 1990 Record # 8074 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Deme, Sandor Semiconductor Detectors For Nuclear Radiation Measurement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 319 pages. 1971 Record # 26620 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dennis, J. K. Such, T. E. Nickel and Chromium Plating Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 325 pages. 1972 Record # 51680 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dennis, W. H. Foundations Of Iron And Steel Metallurgy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 246 pages. 1967 Record # 43561 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dent, Colin Quantity Surveying A Fully Metricated Text Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 378 pages. 1970 Record # 35145 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Department Of Defense Military Handbook: Metallitc Materials and Elements for Aerospace Vehicle Structures MIL-HDBK-5H Very Good dust jacket Looseleaf. 2 volume set. AMSC N/A FSC 1560 Hardcover Department of Defense pages. 1998 Record # 902012 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Derucher, Kenneth N. Heins, Conrad P. Bridge And Pier Protective Systems And Devices Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 327 pages. 1975 Record # 45995 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dewitz, Sandra Donaldson Systems Analysis And Design And The Transition To Objects Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Irwin Mcgraw-Hill 557 pages. 1996 Record # 11363 $61.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dimarogonas, Andrew D. Vibration Engineering Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover West 568 pages. 1976 Record # 46015 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Djubek, J. Limit State Of The Plate Elements Of Steel Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Birkhauser 298 pages. 1983 Record # 34401 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doane, F, B. Principles Of Magnaflux Inspection Good dust jacket Page yellowing. 2nd Edition Hardcover Magnaflux 288 pages. 1941 Record # 9387 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doremus, Robert H. Glass Science Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 349 pages. 1973 Record # 40502 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dorn, John E. Mechanical Behavior Of Materials At Elevated Temperatures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 529 pages. 1961 Record # 39475 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dove, R. C. Experimental Stress Analysis And Motion Measurement Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles E Merrill 515 pages. 1964 Record # 9344 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Draper, Charles Stark Instrument Engineering: Vol.1 Methods for Describing the Situations of Instrument Engineering Good dust jacket Vol.1 Methods for Describing the Situations of Instrument Engineering Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 267 Volume 1 only pages. 1952 Record # 774 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dumas, Joseph S. And Redish, Janice C. A Practical Guide to Usability Testing Very Good dust jacket Numerous ink markings. Stains (coffee? ) on front endpapers. Paperback Ablex Publishing Corporation 412 pages. 1994 Record # 240236 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Duncan, William L. Just-in-time In American Manufacturing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Society of Manufacturing Engineers 200 pages. 1988 Record # 48733 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Durst, F. Two-phase Momentum, Heat And Mass Transfer In Chemical, Process, And Energy Engineering Systems Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set--both volume 1 and volume 2. Hardcover Hemisphere Publishing 1079 pages. 1979 Record # 34705 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dwyer, James L. Contamination Analysis And Control Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Reinhold 343 pages. 1966 Record # 34988 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart