Engineering E-K Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Earley, Mark W. National Electrical Code 2002 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Fire Protection Association 1191 pages. 2002 Record # 801836 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eckel, Edwin B. Committee On Landslide Investigations Landslides And Engineering Practice Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Nas-Nrc 232 pages. 1958 Record # 47255 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ede, A. J An Introduction to Heat Transfer; : Principles and Calculations Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Cover wear. Hardcover Pergamon Press 287 pages. 1967 Record # 52293 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eisenstein, Z. Numerical Methods In Geomechanics Edmonton 1982 Fourth International Conference Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volumes 1 and 2 only. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 981 pages. 1982 Record # 34017 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Engel, Peter A Impact Wear Of Materials Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and stains. Hardcover Elsevier 339 pages. 1976 Record # 45997 $160.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Erwall, Lars G. Industrial Isotope Techniques Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 338 pages. 1964 Record # 27481 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faber, Oscar Heating And Air-conditioning Of Buildings Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: 5th Revised edition. 5th revised edition Hardcover Architectural Press 562 pages. 1971 Record # 34527 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fader, Bruce Industrial Noise Control Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains/wrinkling. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 251 pages. 1981 Record # 46774 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faires, Virgil Moring Thermodynamics Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hinge repaired. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 647 pages. 1978 Record # 46000 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Falk Corporation Falk Industrial Power Transmission Products Spc 78 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Falk Corporation 544 pages. 1978 Record # 32463 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farago, Francis T Abrasive Methods Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set 366, 508 pages. Hardcover Industrial Press 366 pages. 1976 Record # 46004 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fargeon C. Digital Control of Systems : Applications to Vehicles and Robots Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 449 pages. 1989 Record # 7309 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farkas, Jozsef Optimum Design Of Metal Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: "Optimum Design Of Metal Structures" Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 222 pages. 1984 Record # 34032 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farmer, I. W. Rock Mechanics: Proceedings Of The 28th U S Symposium Tucson, Arizona,29 June-1 July 1987 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 1240 pages. 1987 Record # 34008 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feld, Jacob Construction Failure Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 399 pages. 1968 Record # 51097 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferguson, Phil M. Reinforced Concrete Fundamentals Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some tape on spine. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 724 pages. 1979 Record # 34366 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Field, Edwin M Audel Oil Burners Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Endpaper stain. 4th Edition Hardcover Howard W. Sams 357 pages. 1984 Record # 47566 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fitting, Dale W. Adler, Laslo Ultrasonic Spectral Analysis For Nondestructive Evaluation Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Plenum 354 pages. 1981 Record # 46002 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fitzgerald, J. J. Applied Radiation Protection And Control, Volume 1 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Gordon and Breach 539 pages. 1969 Record # 9124 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flanagan, William M. Handbook of Transformer Applications Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1986 Record # 7312 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fleming, J. A. The Interaction Of Pure Scientific Research And Electrical Engineering Practice Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Constable 235 pages. 1927 Record # 27571 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forest Products Laboratory Wood Handbook Wood As an Engineering Material Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Revised 1987. Short piece of clear tape on spine. Some cover soiling. Hardcover Us Gpo pages. 1987 Record # 804015 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forester, Tom The Materials Revolution : Superconductors, New Materials, and the Japanese Challenge Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover MIT Press 397 pages. 1988 Record # 6927 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forrester, Jay W. Industrial Dynamics. Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover MIT 464 pages. 1965 Record # 47688 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fox, Robert W. Introduction to Fluid Mechanics Fair dust jacket Hi-liting, markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley 684 pages. 1978 Record # 5706 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fraker, Anna C. Corrosion And Degradation Of Implant Materials: 2nd Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Astm 457 pages. 1985 Record # 42515 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Frier, John P. and Frier, M. E. Industrial Lighting Systems Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 322 pages. 1980 Record # 7316 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fumagalli, E. Statical And Geomechanical Models Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 182 pages. 1973 Record # 34422 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fussell, W. F. J. The Measurement Of Engineering Services Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E. & F. N. Spon 248 pages. 1971 Record # 34034 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ganapathy, V. Nomograms for Steam Generation and Utilization Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Fairmont Press 176 pages. 1985 Record # 11513 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Leonard B. Automated Manufacturing A Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Astm 251 pages. 1985 Record # 28303 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garfinkel, Robert S. Integer Programming Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 427 pages. 1972 Record # 46818 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gaster, Leon. Dow, J. S. Modern Illuminants And Illuminating Engineering Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Macmillan 462 pages. 1915 Record # 36506 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gaudin, A. M. Flotation Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 573 pages. 1957 Record # 50164 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gaylord, Edwin H. Concrete Structures Reference Guide Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill pages. 1988 Record # 8831 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gaylord, Edwin H. Design Of Steel Structures Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on part of spine. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 653 pages. 1972 Record # 34358 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geddes, James D. Ground Movements And Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: Ground Movements And Structures Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 964 pages. 1981 Record # 33977 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giachino, J. W. Welding Technology Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some hiliting. 2nd Edition Hardcover American Technical Society 489 pages. 1978 Record # 41211 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gibbons, Robert C. Woldman's Engineering Alloy Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some tape on spine. Repaired hinge. 6th Edition Hardcover American Society for Metals 1815 pages. 1979 Record # 34039 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gibbs, Charles W. Compressed Air And Gas Data Good+ dust jacket Slight wrinkling along top edge (water) . 2nd Edition Hardcover Ingersoll-Rand pages. 1971 Record # 27086 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gibson, J. E. The Design Of Cylindrical Shell Roofs Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 186 pages. 1954 Record # 35089 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gitlow, Howard S. Tools And Methods For The Improvement Of Quality Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 603 pages. 1990 Record # 12317 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gleason Gleason Tables For 20 Degree Straight Bevel Gear System Standardized Tooth Proportions For Generalized Straight Bevel Gears Very Good dust jacket Comb binding Revised Edition Paperback Gleason Works 186 pages. 1960 Record # 49855 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Globe Machinery and Supply Co. Industrial Supplies Catalog No. 12 Good dust jacket Cover wear. 1940s? ? Early 1950s? ? Hardcover Globe Machinery and Supply Co. 928 pages. Record # 803776 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodman, Clark The Science And Engineering Of Nuclear Power Introduction To Pile Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 514 pages. 1952 Record # 38354 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodman, Louis J. Theory And Practice Of Foundation Engineering Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 433 pages. 1968 Record # 35209 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodman, Robert E. Issues In Rock Mechanics: 23rd Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Society of Mining Engineers 1133 pages. 1982 Record # 34695 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, G. C. and R. J. Evans Automatic Control: World Congress 1993: Vol. 2 Robust Control, Design and Software Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ifad/Permagon 848 pages. 1994 Record # 800008 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, G. C. and R. J. Evans Automatic Control: World Congress 1993: Vol. 3. Applications I. Automobiles and Transportation, Bio..., Robots, Aerospace Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ifad/Permagon 1002 pages. 1994 Record # 800009 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, G. C. and R. J. Evans Automatic Control: World Congress 1993: Vol. 4 Applications II: Process Control, Manufacturing, Minerals & Metal, Power, Misc Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ifad/Permagon 1264 pages. 1994 Record # 800010 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goodwin, G. C. and R. J. Evans Automatic Control: World Congress 1993: Vol. 5 Associated Tech: Sensing & Measuring, Social Effects & Econ, Educ, Intelligent Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Ifad/Permagon 998 pages. 1994 Record # 800011 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gorman, H. W. The Cupola And Its Operation Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 3rd Edition Hardcover American Foundrymen's Society 322 pages. 1965 Record # 800349 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gottlieb, Irving M. Power Control with Solid- State Devices Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 384 pages. 1987 Record # 11405 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grace, John R. Fluidization : International Fluidization Conference Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape on spine. Cover wear. Hardcover Plenum 605 pages. 1980 Record # 39836 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, D. R. Performance Of Building Structures Proceedings Of The International Conference 1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pentech 535 pages. 1976 Record # 34059 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenwood, Douglas C Engineering Data for Product Design Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 430 pages. 1961 Record # 803880 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Griffith, James Rinaldo Construction Design Charts; 102 Nomographs with Explanatory Text Very Good dust jacket Flexible, spiral binding. Revised Edition Hardcover Western Construction 216 pages. 1967 Record # 901625 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grimm, Andrew F. Quality Costs: Ideas And Applications (a Collection Of Papers, Vol. 1) Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Quality Press Ltd. 592 pages. 1987 Record # 40967 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gudehus, G. Plastic And Long-term Effects In Soils ( Dynamical Methods In Soil And Rock Mechanics Proceedings 2) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 390 pages. 1978 Record # 36442 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gupta, Kamal. Del Pobil, Angel P. Practical Motion Planning In Robotics: Current Approaches And Future Directions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 356 pages. 1998 Record # 46101 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gurinsky, David H. Nuclear Fuels Good dust jacket Markings, underlining. Hardcover Macmillan 364 pages. 1958 Record # 34757 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gutkowski, Richard M. Structures : Fundamental Theory And Behavior Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 511 pages. 1981 Record # 45999 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Guyon, Y. Limit-state Design Of Prestressed Concrete Volume 1 The Design Of The Section Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 only. Hardcover Applied Science 485 pages. 1972 Record # 34073 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hall, A. Kabaila, A. P. Basic Concepts Of Structural Analysis Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover corner wear. Hardcover Pitman 372 pages. 1977 Record # 52338 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ham, C. W. Mechanics Of Machinery Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper: piece cut off. 4th Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 509 pages. 1958 Record # 19605 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hanson, Robert D. Proceedings Of U.s. National Conference On Earthquake Engineering 1975 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: 1st conference: 1975. Hardcover Edwards Brothers, Printers 661 pages. 1975 Record # 800511 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harman, Richard T. C. Gas Turbine Engineering: Applications, Cycles And Characteristics Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Macmillan 270 pages. 1981 Record # 46114 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, Cyril M. Handbook Of Noise Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill pages. 1979 Record # 46085 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harris, Frank Ground Engineering Equipment and Methods Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 281 pages. 1983 Record # 8837 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrison, H. B. Computer Methods In Structural Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Prentice Hall 327 pages. 1973 Record # 35851 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartenberg, Richard S. Kinematic Synthesis Of Linkages Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Heavy cover wear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 435 pages. 1964 Record # 47323 $135.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, Charles M Operations Research: An Introduction To Linear Optimization And Decision Analysis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned/faded cover. Some cover wear. Hardcover North Holland 453 pages. 1979 Record # 46141 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, John F. Pressure Component Construction: Design And Materials Application Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 479 pages. 1980 Record # 41400 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haugen, Edward B Probabilistic Approaches To Design Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 323 pages. 1968 Record # 46802 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hausner, Henry H. Powder Metallurgy In Nuclear Engineering Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover American Society for Metals 275 pages. 1958 Record # 27524 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hayes, Stephen Q. Switching Equipment For Power Control Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 463 pages. 1921 Record # 27460 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hench, Larry L. Ultrastructure Processing Of Ceramics, Glasses, And Composites Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 564 pages. 1984 Record # 39881 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Henley, E. J. Generic Techniques In Systems Reliability Assessment Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Noordhoff 403 pages. 1976 Record # 32218 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hertel, Heinrich Structure Form Movement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Reinhold 251 pages. 1966 Record # 804010 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hesketh, Howard E. Fine Particles In Gaseous Media Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 214 pages. 1977 Record # 46772 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hingwe, A. K. Quality Control Source Book: Applications Of Qc To Ferrous Metalworking Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Society for Metals 430 pages. 1982 Record # 19476 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hird, Kenneth F. Offset Lithographic Technology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Goodheart-Willcox 720 pages. 1995 Record # 802793 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hirshfeld, C. F. Steam Power Good dust jacket Cover wear, spine label unreadable. Markings on endpapers 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 474 pages. 1922 Record # 12928 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hollaway, Leonard Glass-reinforced Plastics In Construction : Engineering Aspects Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Surrey Univ. 228 pages. 1978 Record # 46783 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horlock, J. H. Subsonic Fluid Flow Losses In Complex Passages And Ducts Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institution of Mechanical Engineers 163 pages. 1967 Record # 800506 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horn, Kent R. Van Aluminum Three Volume Set V.1 Properties, Physical Metallurgy & Phase Diagrams, V. 2 Design & Application, V. 3 Fabrication & Finishing Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Three volume set. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinge. V.1 Properties, Physical Metallurgy & Phase Diagrams, V. 2 Design & Application, V. 3 Fabrication & Finishing Hardcover Asm International pages. 1967 Record # 52838 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horn, Kent R. Van Aluminum Volume I. Properties, Physical Metallurgy and Phase Diagrams Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Asm International 425 pages. 1967 Record # 52835 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horn, Kent R. Van Aluminum Volume II. Properties and Application Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Asm International 682 pages. 1967 Record # 52836 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horn, Kent R. Van Aluminum Volume II. Properties and Application Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinge Hardcover Asm International 813 pages. 1967 Record # 52837 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hornbostel, Caleb Construction Materials Types Uses And Applications Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 878 pages. 1978 Record # 802729 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horne, M. R. Plastic Design Of Low-rise Frames Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Granada Publishing 238 pages. 1981 Record # 33969 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horne, Michael R. Plastic Theory Of Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 173 pages. 1971 Record # 34079 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Houghton, P. S. Grinding Wheels And Machines Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover E. & F. N. Spon 382 pages. 1963 Record # 47329 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howard, Needles, Tammen & Bergendorf Bridges Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Howard, Needles, Tammen & Bergendorf 143 pages. Record # 23615 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hu, T. C Integer Programming And Network Flows Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Addison Wesley 452 pages. 1969 Record # 47569 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Huang, Francis F Engineering Thermodynamics: Fundamentals And Applications Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Macmillan 956 pages. 1988 Record # 46081 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hudiburg, Everett Fire Hose Practices Very Good dust jacket 6th Edition Paperback Fire Protection Publications 253 pages. 1974 Record # 801784 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hudiburg, Everett Fire Protection And Inspection Practices Very Good dust jacket 4th Edition Paperback Fire Protection Publications 172 pages. 1974 Record # 801794 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hult, J. Physical Non-linearities In Structural Analysis: Symposium, Senlis,france, May 27-30, 1980 (iutam-symposien) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 287 pages. 1981 Record # 34060 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Huminik, John High-temperature Inorganic Coatings Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Reinhold 310 pages. 1963 Record # 24089 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hunt, L. R. Proceedings Of The Berkeley-ames Conference On Nonlinear Problems In Control And Fluid Dynamics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Math Sci 450 pages. 1984 Record # 29013 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hurd, M. K. Formwork for Concrete Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Pencil markings 4th Edition Hardcover American Concrete Institute pages. 1979 Record # 804108 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutchinson, F. W. Nuclear Radiation Engineering: An Introduction Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Ronald Press 155 pages. 1960 Record # 27512 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutton, Frederic Remsen Mechanical Engineering Of Power Plants Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Some wear on edges of cover. 3rd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 825 pages. 1909 Record # 12796 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutton, Frederic Remsen The Mechanical Engineering Of Power Plants Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 525 pages. 1903 Record # 32723 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iffland, Jerome S. B. Steel Structures: Proceedings Of The Sessions Related To Steel Structures At Structures Congress '89 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Asce 779 pages. 1989 Record # 34021 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Illingworth, J. R. Movement And Distribution Of Concrete Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 239 pages. 1972 Record # 23983 $59.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iron Age. The Men And Machines That Made America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Chilton 335 pages. 1976 Record # 35507 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Iron Age. The Men And Machines That Made America Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Chilton 335 pages. 1976 Record # 20550 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ishizaki, Hatsuo Wind Effects On Structures: Proceedings Of The Second U.s.a.-japanresearch Seminar On Wind Effects On Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Hawaii 306 pages. 1976 Record # 34319 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ivensen, V. A. Densification Of Metal Powders During Sintering Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Consultants Bureau 242 pages. 1973 Record # 9418 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobsen, Lydik S. Ayre, Robert S. Engineering Vibrations with Applications to Structures and Machinery Engineering Vibrations with Applications to Structures and Machinery Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 564 pages. 1958 Record # 52798 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jaeger, Jacob J. Kirkham, Edward E Angular Indexing Tables: Numerical Tables for Dividing Circles and Establishing Rectangular Coordinates Good dust jacket Some soiling. Hardcover Pratt and Whitney 511 pages. 1959 Record # 803900 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jahn, Bart Mcgraw-hill's Best Practices For Housing Construction Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 342 pages. 1996 Record # 33698 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation Modern Welded Structures Volume IV (4) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation pages. 1980 Record # 801696 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

James, Henry Duvall Controllers For Electric Motors A Treatise On The Modern Industrial Controller.. Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 522 pages. 1926 Record # 27567 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenkins, W. M. Matrix And Digital Computer Methods In Structural Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 209 pages. 1969 Record # 34125 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jeppson, Roland W. Analysis of Flow in Pipe Networks Very Good dust jacket Included bonus: friction loss calculator slide rule. Hardcover Ann Arbor Science Publishers 164 pages. 1981 Record # 49961 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jeuffroy, Georges Conception Et Construction Des Chaussees Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. 429, 421 pages. Hardcover Editons Eyrolles pages. 1967 Record # 27502 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnansson, Thomas B. Et Al editors Electricity: Efficient End-use And New Generation Technologies, And Their Planning Implications Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 0862382084 Hardcover Lund University Press 960 pages. 1989 Record # 2798 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, David E. Introduction To Filter Theory Very Good- dust jacket A few markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 306 pages. 1976 Record # 19256 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Eric R. Servomechanisms Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 336 pages. 1963 Record # 1520 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, J. B. The Theory And Practice Of Modern Framed Structure Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. 8th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 561 pages. 1904 Record # 800510 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, R. P. Structural Concrete Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page creasing. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 271 pages. 1967 Record # 35135 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Ray C. Optimum Design Of Mechanical Elements Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 519 pages. 1980 Record # 46061 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, Barry E. Instrumentation, Measurement, And Feedback Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 283 pages. 1977 Record # 34558 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, David A. Mullen, Thomas W. Blow Molding Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Robert E. Krieger 210 pages. 1971 Record # 47606 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, J. T. Ceramics: Industrial Processing And Testing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Iowa State University 213 pages. 1972 Record # 39944 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jordan, Howard E. Energy Efficient Electric Motors and Their Applications Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed, Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 176 pages. 1983 Record # 11418 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kakac, S. Advances In Two-phase Flow And Heat Transfer: Fundamentals And Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Martinus Nijhoff 920 pages. 1983 Record # 36453 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kakac, S. Two-phase Flows And Heat Transfer Proceedings Of Nato Advanced Study Institute 1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 volume set. Hardcover Hemisphere Publishing 1469 pages. 1977 Record # 36450 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kakac, S. Two-phase Flows And Heat Transfer Volume 2 Proceedings Of Nato Advanced Study Institute 1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Pages 552-1092 Hardcover Hemisphere Publishing pages. 1977 Record # 34067 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karol, Reuben H Chemical Grouting Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 325 pages. 1983 Record # 34084 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kartalopoulos, Stamatios V. Understanding Neural Networks And Fuzzy Logic: Basic Concepts And Applications Near Fine dust jacket Paperback IEEE 205 pages. 1996 Record # 46349 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, Randy H. Contemporary Logic Design Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover Addison-Wesley 698 pages. 1993 Record # 29441 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, Randy H. Contemporary Logic Design Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Addison-Wesley 698 pages. 1993 Record # 33498 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kavanagh, Thomas C. Proceedings Of The International Conference. Planning And Design Of Tall Buildings Volume 1b Tall Building Criteria And Loading Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Bumped corners. Volume 1B. Hardcover Asce 1091 pages. 1973 Record # 35230 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kay, J. M. An Introduction To Fluid Mechanics And Heat Transfer Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 322 pages. 1974 Record # 39174 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kennedy, A. J. Processes Of Creep And Fatigue In Metals Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Repaired hinges. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 480 pages. 1963 Record # 47339 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kern, Roy P Steel Selection A Guide For Improving Performance And Profits Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 445 pages. 1979 Record # 46788 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keuffel & Esser Co. Keuffel & Esser Co. (k + E) Catalog Very Good dust jacket NOTE: 40th edition, 1944 40th Hardcover Keuffel & Esser Co. 379 pages. 1944 Record # 41545 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kinzbrunner, Charles The Testing Of Continuous Current Machines In Laboratories And Test-rooms Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 326 pages. 1905 Record # 27570 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kitamura, I. Tunnelling Under Difficult Conditions: Proceedings Of The International Tunnel Symposium, Tokyo, 1978 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 406 pages. 1979 Record # 800521 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klingenberg, Dr. G. Large Electric Power Stations Their Design And Construction Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on spine tears in plates. Hardcover D. Van Nostrand 260 pages. 1916 Record # 27506 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kock, Winston E. Engineering Applications of Lasers and Holography Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Plenum Pub Corp 400 pages. 1975 Record # 7098 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kock, Winston E. The Creative Engineer: The Art Of Inventing Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Plenum Press 385 pages. 1978 Record # 19059 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kovari, k. Field Measurements In Rock Mechanics: Proceedings Of The International Symposium, Zurich, 4-6 April 1977 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set Hardcover A. A. Balkema 1026 pages. 1977 Record # 33972 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kreider, Jan F. The Solar Heating Design Process: Active And Passive Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 456 pages. 1982 Record # 33981 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kwiecinski, Marek Collapse Design Of Slab-beam Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: collapse design of slab-beam systems Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 251 pages. 1989 Record # 34150 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart