Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9
Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Lamble, J. H. Principles And Practice Of Non-destructive Testing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 238 pages. 1963 Record # 47324 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langford-Smith, F. Radiotron Designer's Handbook Fair dust jacket Substantial cover wear. Taped around spine. 4th Edition Hardcover Wireless Press 1498 pages. 1953 Record # 13044 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langford-Smith, F. Radiotron Designer's Handbook Good dust jacket A half dozen pages with hiliting. 4th Edition Hardcover Wireless Press 1498 pages. 1953 Record # 42137 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langford-Smith, F. Radiotron Designer's Handbook Good dust jacket Cover wear. 4th Edition Hardcover Wireless Press 1498 pages. 1953 Record # 47168 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langill, A. W. Automatic Control Systems Engineering Volume I Control Systems Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 376 pages. 1965 Record # 47289 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langill, A. W. Automatic Control Systems Engineering Volume II Advanced Control Systems Engineering Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Pages 377-767 Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Prentice Hall 376 pages. 1965 Record # 49395 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lauer, Henri Radio Engineering Principles Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Weak inner hinge. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 300 pages. 1920 Record # 27465 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lee De Forest, Charles F. Kettering, Karl Compton, and Eddie Rickenbacher. Popular Mechanics Magazine. Golden Anniversary Issue January 1952 Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Popular Mechanics Company 500 pages. 1952 Record # 51223 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lee, I. K. Soil Mechanics; : Selected Topics, Good in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear bottom of spine. Pieces missing from dust jacket. Hardcover American Elsevier Publishing 625 pages. 1968 Record # 30130 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leipholz, H. H. E. Control Of Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Martinus Nijhoff 413 pages. 1986 Record # 34618 $145.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leipholz, H. H. E. Structural Control: Proceedings Of The International Iutam Symposium On Structural Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company 810 pages. 1980 Record # 34056 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lenel, Fritz V. Powder Metallurgy Principles And Applications: Principles And Applications Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Metal Powder Industries Federation 608 pages. 1980 Record # 40170 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, F. L. , Abdallah, C. T. , Dawson, D. M. Control Of Robot Manipulators Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 424 pages. 1993 Record # 46797 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Robert S. Elements of Mining Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 579 pages. 1941 Record # 50695 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Libai, A. The Nonlinear Theory Of Elastic Shells: One Spatial Dimension Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 412 pages. 1988 Record # 34023 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Litman, Todd Efficient Electric Motor Systems Handbook Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Pennwell 320 pages. 1995 Record # 11424 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Little, A. L. Foundations Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Arnold 364 pages. 1961 Record # 34922 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Little, William A Reliability Of Shell Buckling Predictions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 178 pages. 1964 Record # 35041 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Litton, E. Automatic Computational Techniques In Civil And Structural Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crosby Lockwood 372 pages. 1973 Record # 34632 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Logan, Daryl L. First Course in the Finite Element Method Using Algor Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Pws 908 pages. 1997 Record # 50422 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lovell, Alfred H Generating Stations Economic Elements Of Electrial Design Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 438 pages. 1935 Record # 27559 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Loving, M. W. Concrete Pipe Drainage Structures For Highways And Railroads Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Concrete Pipe Association pages. 1937 Record # 39266 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lu, Paul-Chang Fluid Mechanics: An Introductory Course Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 468 pages. 1979 Record # 46009 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lu, Yong-Zai Industrial Intelligent Control: Fundamentals and Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 325 pages. 1996 Record # 46059 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luckiesh, M. Portable Lamps Their Design And Use Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded (unreadable) spine label. Hardcover E. P. Dutton 144 pages. 1924 Record # 27573 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lupton, T. Proceedings Of The 1st International Conference On Human Factors In Manufacturing Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover North Holland 373 pages. 1984 Record # 800500 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lykov, A. V. Theory Of Energy And Mass Transfer Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 324 pages. 1961 Record # 32396 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lynch, Charles T. Practical Handbook of Materials Science Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover CRC Press 648 pages. 1989 Record # 11848 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lynes, J. A. Developments In Lighting 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 223 pages. 1978 Record # 34701 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mabie, H. H. Ocvirk, F. W. Mechanisms And Dynamics Of Machinery Si Version Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. SI verision. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. 3rd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 610 pages. 1978 Record # 46710 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Maloney, F. J. Terence Glass In The Modern World: A Study In Materials Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Doubleday 192 pages. 1968 Record # 802213 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Malushitsky, Yu. N The Centrifugal Model Testing Of Waste-heap Embankments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 206 pages. 1981 Record # 27932 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Manning, Anthony Dynamical Systems--warwick 1974: Proceedings Of A Symposium Held At The University Of Warwick, 1973/74 (lecture Notes In Mathematics ; 468) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Springer-Verlag 405 pages. 1975 Record # 48156 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marble Institute Of America Marble Engineering Handbook Very Good dust jacket Comb binding Paperback Marble Institute of America 122 pages. 1960 Record # 804294 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marcus, Samuel H. Basics Of Structural Steel Design Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains. Hardcover Reston Publishing Company 468 pages. 1977 Record # 34016 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marcus, Samuel H. Basics Of Structural Steel Design Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Reston Publishing Company 527 pages. 1981 Record # 46793 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mardzhanishvili, M. A. Analysis Of The Spatial Behavior And Size Of Modern Buildings For Earthquake-proof Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Science Foundation 136 pages. 1985 Record # 35043 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mardzhanishvili, M. A. Seismic Design Of Frame-panel Buildings And Their Structural Members Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Science Foundation 121 pages. 1984 Record # 35039 $62.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, I. H. Composite Structures 4 Volume 2 - Damage Assessment And Material Evaluation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Hardcover Elsevier Applied Science 430 pages. 1987 Record # 34024 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, I. H. Composite Structures, 4: Analysis And Design Studies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 599 pages. 1987 Record # 36443 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, I. H. Composite Structures 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 579 pages. 1983 Record # 34700 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marshall, W. Nuclear Power Technology: Volume 3 Nuclear Radiation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 363 pages. 1983 Record # 26611 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Martinez, David R. Combined Experimental/analytical Modeling Of Dynamic Structural Systems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Asme 228 pages. 1985 Record # 33011 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Materials Testing and Quality Control Divison Prevention Of Structural Failures Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Society for Metals 346 pages. 1978 Record # 9014 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Materials Testing and Quality Control Divison Prevention Of Structural Failures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Society for Metals 346 pages. 1978 Record # 33990 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Matheson, J. A. L. Hyperstatic Structures An Introduction To The Theory Of Statically Indeterminate Structures Volume1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Buttersworths 474 pages. 1959 Record # 35214 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Matheson, J. A. L. Hyperstatic Structures An Introduction To The Theory Of Statically Indeterminate Structures Volume1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Buttersworths 500 pages. 1971 Record # 34055 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCreight, L. R. Rauch, H. W. Sutton, W. H. Ceramic And Graphite Fibers And Whiskers A Survey Of The Technology (Refractory materials: a series of monographs) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Academic 395 pages. 1965 Record # 47272 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McFarland, Thomas C. Direct-current Machinery Very Good dust jacket Hardcover International Textbook Company 439 pages. 1938 Record # 19123 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McGavin, Gary L. Earthquake Protection of Essential Building Equipment: Design, Engineering, and Installation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley, John & Sons 464 pages. 1981 Record # 7770 $67.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McKaig, Thomas H. Field Inspection Of Building Construction Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover F. W. Dodge Corporation 337 pages. 1958 Record # 35079 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McLean, D. Mechanical Properties of Metals. Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Wiley 403 pages. 1962 Record # 52825 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McMillan, Claude The Management Of Metal Inventories Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Endpaper stains Hardcover Steel Service Center Institute 191 pages. 1966 Record # 37338 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McMinn, S. J. Matrices For Structural Analysis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 210 pages. 1962 Record # 34968 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McPherson, George An Introduction To Electrical Machines And Transformers Good dust jacket Markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 557 pages. 1981 Record # 46161 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meaden, George Terence Electrical Resistance Of Metals Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Plenum 218 pages. 1965 Record # 41994 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meehan, Richard L. Getting Sued, And Other Tales Of The Engineering Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover MIT 241 pages. 1981 Record # 37202 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meek, J. L Matrix Structural Analysis Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 628 pages. 1971 Record # 46001 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meghreblian, Robert V. Reactor Analysis Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 808 pages. 1960 Record # 42653 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Melaragno, Michele. Wind in Architectural and Environmental Design. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand 684 pages. 1982 Record # 405 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Melaragno, Michele. Wind in Architectural and Environmental Design. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Van Nostrand 684 pages. 1982 Record # 11500 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Merritt, Frederick S. Building Engineering And Systems Design Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 678 pages. 1979 Record # 34347 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Metal Cutting Tool Institute Metal Cutting Tool Handbook Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Metal Cutting Tool Institute 913 pages. 1965 Record # 47299 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meyers, V. James Matrix Analysis of Structures Good dust jacket Cover wear. A few markings. Hardcover Harper & Row 497 pages. 1983 Record # 8226 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mikelonis, Paul J. Foundry Technology Source Book Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Society for Metals 440 pages. 1982 Record # 800747 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Edward Textiles Properties And Behavior Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. A few markings. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 192 pages. 1968 Record # 35044 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Richard K. Handbook Of Acoustical Enclosures And Barriers Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Fairmont 250 pages. 1978 Record # 46775 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mischke, Charles R. Mathematical Model Building: An Introduction To Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Iowa State University 394 pages. 1980 Record # 46060 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moder, Joseph J. Handbook Of Operations Research: Foundations And Fundamentals Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 622 pages. 1978 Record # 32546 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moder, Joseph J. Handbook Of Operations Research: Models And Applications Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 659 pages. 1978 Record # 29004 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mohanty, Nirode Signal Processing : Signals, Filtering, And Detection Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 664 pages. 1987 Record # 7116 $72.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mokk, Laszlo Prefabricated Concrete For Industrial And Public Structures Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 8th Edition Hardcover Akademiai Kaido 516 pages. 1964 Record # 35078 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moncrieff, R. W. Man-made Fibres Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on spine. 6th Edition Hardcover Heywood Books 1094 pages. 1975 Record # 41403 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moncrieff, R. W. Man-made Fibres Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Note 4th edition, 1966. 4th Edition Hardcover Heywood Books 742 pages. 1966 Record # 35020 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moore, Desmond F Principles And Applications Of Tribology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Pergamon Press 388 pages. 1975 Record # 46005 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morecroft, John H. Elements Of Radio Communication Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 269 pages. 1929 Record # 27466 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morgan, Arthur E. Dams And Other Disasters: A Century Of The Army Corps Of Engineers In Civil Works Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Porter Sargent 422 pages. 1971 Record # 29554 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morrow, H. W. Statics And Strength Of Materials Very Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1993) 2nd Edition Hardcover Regents/Prentice Hall 557 pages. 1993 Record # 15972 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moses, Fred Structural Reliability And Codified Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Waterloo 167 pages. 1970 Record # 35142 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Motorola Motorola Rf Data Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback Motorola pages. 1978 Record # 49744 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Motorola Motorola Small-signal Transistors, FETS, And Diodes Very Good dust jacket DL126 Rev 2 Paperback Motorola pages. 1989 Record # 49770 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Motorola Optoelectronics Device Data Very Good dust jacket Paperback Motorola pages. 1983 Record # 4484 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Muller, W. Integrated Materials Handling and Manufacturing Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer Verlag 115 pages. 1985 Record # 6601 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mulligan, John A Handbook Of Brick Masonry Construction Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 526 pages. 1942 Record # 49193 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Murr, Lawrence E. Solar Materials Science Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 788 pages. 1980 Record # 46811 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Myklestad, N. O. Fundamentals Of Vibration Analysis Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: "Fundamentals Of Vibration Analysis"--A revision of the 1944 title. Tape around spine. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 260 pages. 1956 Record # 35081 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nasar, S. A. Electromechanics And Electric Machines Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 443 pages. 1979 Record # 41168 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Association Of Corrosion Engineers NACE Basic Corrosion Course Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Association of Corrosion Engineers pages. 1970 Record # 804073 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Clay Pipe Institute Clay Pipe Engineering Manual Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover National Clay Pipe Institute 120 pages. 1990 Record # 9386 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Council On Systems Engineering Systems Engineering In The Global Marketplace Near Fine dust jacket Fifth international symposium. Volume 1 Hardcover National Council On Systems Engineering 1000 pages. 1995 Record # 12912 $83.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Fire Protection Association Fire Protection Guide To Hazardous Materials Very Good dust jacket 10th Edition Paperback National Fire Protection Association pages. 1991 Record # 29894 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Open Hearth Steel Committee Deoxidation Of Steel: A Memorial Volume To C. H. Herty, Jr Very Good dust jacket Hardcover AIMMP pages. 1957 Record # 9357 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
National Tool, Die & Precision MacHining Association The 1976 Ntdpma Buyers Guide: Dies Tools Molds Special Machines Precision Machining Very Good dust jacket Hardcover National Tool, Die & Precision Machining Association 670 pages. 1975 Record # 802864 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Naudascher, Eduard Flow-induced Structural Vibrations: Iutam / Iahr Symposium Karlsruhe, Germany, August 14-16, 1972 Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 774 pages. 1974 Record # 34696 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Newton, K The Motor Vehicle Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 10th Edition Hardcover Butterworths 742 pages. 1983 Record # 28276 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nichols, R. W. Trends In Reactor Pressure Vessel And Circuit Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Applied Science 384 pages. 1980 Record # 26621 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Niku-Lari, A Structural Analysis Systems: Software, Hardware, Capability, Compatibility, Applications Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3. Hardcover Pergamon Press 264 pages. 1986 Record # 34051 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Niku-Lari, A Structural Analysis Systems: Software, Hardware, Capability, Compatibility, Applications Volume 4 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4 CAD/CAM & Structural Analysis in Industry Hardcover Pergamon Press 272 pages. 1986 Record # 34052 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Niku-Lari, A Structural Analysis Systems: Software, Hardware, Capability, Compatibility, Applications Volume 5 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 5 Finite, Boundary Element & Expert Systems... Hardcover Pergamon Press 203 pages. 1986 Record # 34053 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Niku-Lari, A Structural Analysis Systems: Software, Hardware, Capability, Compatibility, Applications Volume 6 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 6 Structural Analysis in Industry Hardcover Pergamon Press 212 pages. 1986 Record # 34054 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nilson, Arthur H. Design Of Prestressed Concrete Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 526 pages. 1978 Record # 46740 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nof, Shimon Y. Handbook Of Industrial Robotics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1358 pages. 1985 Record # 9063 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Norrie, Douglas H The Finite Element Method; : Fundamentals And Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 322 pages. 1973 Record # 46092 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Norton, F. H. Fine Ceramics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 507 pages. 1970 Record # 26587 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Null, Harold R. Phase Equilibrium In Process Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 275 pages. 1970 Record # 14428 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nwagboso, Christopher Advanced Vehicle And Infrastructure Systems: Computer Applications, Control And Automation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 502 pages. 1997 Record # 46011 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O'Leary, E. M. Supervision Of Construction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Institution of Civil Engineers 184 pages. 1985 Record # 34528 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O'Sullivan, J. J. Protective Construction In A Nuclear Age Proceedings Of The Second Protective Construction Symposium March 24-26, 1959 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Hardcover Macmillan 885 pages. 1961 Record # 34433 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Oden, J. T. Finite Elements Of Nonlinear Continua Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 432 pages. 1972 Record # 39169 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ol'shevskii, V. V. Statistical Methods In Sonar Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Consultants Bureau 242 pages. 1978 Record # 27230 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Oliver, Alan Dampness In Buildings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Nichols Publishing Company 221 pages. 1988 Record # 29512 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Onoda, George Y. Ceramic Processing before Firing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 490 pages. 1978 Record # 39882 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Orr, Clyde Filtration: Principles And Practices Part 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 534 pages. 1977 Record # 24211 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Orr, Clyde Fine Particle Measurement Size, Surface, And Pore Volume Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Macmillan 353 pages. 1959 Record # 47332 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Osgood, Carl C. Fatigue Design Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 523 pages. 1970 Record # 34037 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Oshima, Keichi Nuclear Engineering For An Uncertain Future Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 279 pages. 1981 Record # 26614 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ozeki, Kazuo. Asaka, Tetsuichi Handbook of Quality Tools: The Japanese Approach Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Productivity 297 pages. 1990 Record # 803196 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Palmer, Kenneth A Model-management Framework For Mathematical Programming Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 392 pages. 1984 Record # 28287 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parker Fluidpower Hydraulic Maintenance Technology Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1985) Paperback Parker Hannifin pages. 1985 Record # 23767 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parkin, Blaine R. International Symposium On Cavitation Inception 1984 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear; some page curling at corners. Paperback Asme 198 pages. 1984 Record # 26881 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parr, E. A. Industrial Control Handbook Volume 2. Techniques Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Bsp Professional 453 pages. 1987 Record # 33974 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parrish, A. Mechanical Engineer's Reference Book Very Good dust jacket Old edition (11th, 1973) 11th Edition Hardcover Butterworth-Heinemann 1600 pages. 1973 Record # 13010 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pascoe, K. J. An Introduction To The Properties Of Engineering Materials Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 394 pages. 1972 Record # 47274 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paul, Burton Kinematics And Dynamics Of Planar Machinery Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 670 pages. 1979 Record # 37499 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paxton, H. W. Ductility Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Society for Metals 380 pages. 1968 Record # 9253 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pearse, Langdon Modern Sewage Disposal: Anniversary Book of the Federation of Sewage Works Associations Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Sewage Works Ass 371 pages. 1938 Record # 1365 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pelegrin, M. J. Comparison Of Automatic Control And Operational Research Techniques Applied To Large Systems Analysis And Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 231 pages. 1980 Record # 800529 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perry, C. C. & H. R. Lissner Strain Gage Primer Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Cover stains. 2nd Edition Hardcover McGraw Hill 332 pages. 1962 Record # 52829 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perry, C. C. & H. R. Lissner Strain Gage Primer Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Cover stains. 2nd Edition Hardcover McGraw Hill 332 pages. 1962 Record # 52830 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Perry, Robert L. Thermodynamics For Engineering Technology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Breton 496 pages. 1984 Record # 46159 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pestel, Eduard C. Leckie, Frederick A. Matrix Methods in ElastoMechanics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover McGraw-Hill 435 pages. 1963 Record # 52892 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pete, Geradino A. Electric Power Systems Manual Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 231 pages. 1992 Record # 42561 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petroski, Henry Beyond Engineering: Essays And Other Attempts To Figure Without Equations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St. Martins 256 pages. 1986 Record # 46191 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petroski, Henry Invention By Design Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Harvard 242 pages. 1996 Record # 47951 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petroski, Henry To Engineer Is Human: The Role Of Failure In Successful Design Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover St. Martins 232 pages. 1992 Record # 39423 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pfleider, Eugene P. Surface Mining Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Small tears in dust jacket. Hardcover AIMMPE 1061 pages. 1972 Record # 14849 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Phillips, C. J. Glass, the Miracle Maker, : its History, Technology, Manufacture and Applications Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Some page yellowing. Cocked (slanted) spine. Hard to read spine label. 2nd Edition Hardcover Pitman 429 pages. 1948 Record # 52322 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Phillips, Charles L. Harbor, Royce D. Basic Feedback Control Systems Alternate Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired binding. Some corner cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Prentice Hall 478 pages. 1991 Record # 46028 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piero, G. Del Unilateral Problems In Structural Analysis, 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 312 pages. 1987 Record # 34050 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piero, G. Del Unilateral Problems In Structural Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Springer-Verlag 387 pages. 1985 Record # 32995 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pippard, A. J. S. Studies In Elastic Structures Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Edward Arnold 361 pages. 1952 Record # 34983 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pippard, A. J. S. The Analysis Of Engineering Structures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Edward Arnold 564 pages. 1957 Record # 34977 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plants, Helen Lester. Haynes, Russell Rex Programmed Topics In Statics And Strength Of Materials Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 178 pages. 1966 Record # 47287 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plesset, Milton S. Transient Two-phase Flow Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hemisphere Publishing 736 pages. 1983 Record # 27226 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plummer, Harry C. Brick And Tile Engineering Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Brick Institute of America 466 pages. 1977 Record # 47266 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plummer, Harry C. Principles Of Brick Engineering Handbook Of Design Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Structural Clay Products Institute 437 pages. 1943 Record # 32379 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Portland Cement Association Concrete Inspection Procedures Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 146 pages. 1975 Record # 34373 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Post, Roy G. Water Production Using Nuclear Energy Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Arizona 392 pages. 1966 Record # 37178 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Postnikov, S. N. Electrophysical and Electrochemical Phenomena in Friction, Cutting, and Lubrication Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 282 pages. 1978 Record # 8242 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Power System Technologies Committee IEEE Recommended Practice for Grounding of Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover IEEE 136 pages. 1982 Record # 51110 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Prange, B. Dynamic Response And Wave Propagation In Soils (its Dynamical Methods In Soil And Rock Mechanics ; 1) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover A. A. Balkema 428 pages. 1978 Record # 36441 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Prekopa, A. Progress In Operations Research Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only: Pages 503-969 Hardcover North-Holland Publishing Company pages. 1976 Record # 32670 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Press, J. J. Man-made Textile Encyclopedia Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Textile Book 913 pages. 1959 Record # 800504 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Proudfoot, W. B. The Origin Of Stencil Duplicating Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hutchinson 128 pages. 1972 Record # 19541 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Przemieniecki, J.S. Theory of Matrix Structural Analysis Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Substantial cover wear. Cover stains. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover McGraw Hill 468 pages. 1968 Record # 52828 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Puchstein, A. F. Alternating-current Machines Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover soiling. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 582 pages. 1936 Record # 27492 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart