History American H-O Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Hamilton, Alexander. Syrett, Harold C. The Papers Of Alexander Hamilton Volume V June 1788- November 1789 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ. 609 pages. 1962 Record # 42393 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrison, Helen A. Dawn Of A New Day: The New York World's Fair, 1939/40 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Queens Museum 123 pages. 1980 Record # 801152 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harrison, John F. C. Quest for the New Moral World: Robert Owen and the Owenites in Britain and America Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 392 pages. 1969 Record # 50618 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartshorne, Thomas L. The Distorted Image: Changing Conceptions Of The American Character Since Turner Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Press of Case Western Reserve Univ. 226 pages. 1968 Record # 29717 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hawken, Henry A. Trumpets Of Glory Fourth Of July Orations 1786-1861 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Salmon Brook Historical Society 368 pages. 1976 Record # 39785 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heath, Jim F. John F. Kennedy And The Business Community Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 198 pages. 1969 Record # 48872 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heatley, Jeff Bully! Colonel Theodore Roosevelt, The Rough Riders And Camp Wikoff - Montauk, New York, 1898 Very Good- dust jacket Crease in rear cover. Paperback Montauk Historical Society 509 pages. 1998 Record # 45603 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hendrickson, Robert Hamilton I (1757-1789) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mason/Charter 638 pages. 1976 Record # 51501 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hendrickson, Robert Hamilton II (1789-1804) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mason/Charter 740 pages. 1976 Record # 51502 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hibbard, Benjamin Horace A History Of The Public Land Policies Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 579 pages. 1965 Record # 49741 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hibben, Paxton. Beard, Charles A The Peerless Leader William Jennings Bryan Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Russell & Russell 446 pages. 1967 Record # 49335 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Higham, John Send These to Me: Immigrants in Urban America Fair dust jacket Hiliting, ink markings. Cover wear. Revised Edition Paperback John Hopkins 261 pages. 1984 Record # 50807 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hiner, N. Ray Growing Up In America: Children In Historical Perspective Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 310 pages. 1985 Record # 37325 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoeveler, J. David The New Humanism: A Critique Of Modern America, 1900-1940 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Press Virginia 207 pages. 1977 Record # 31136 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoover, Herbert Clark Public Papers of the President: Herbert Hoover: Containing the Public Messages, Speeches and Statements of the President (Complete Set, 1929-1933) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Us Gpo pages. 1974 Record # 51107 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoover, Herbert Clark The New Day Campaign Speeches Of Herbert Hoover Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Stanford 230 pages. 1929 Record # 49153 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoover, Lou-Henry. Mayer, Dale C. Essays On A Busy Life Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover High Plains 156 pages. 1994 Record # 48656 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horner, Harlan Hoyt Lincoln And Greeley Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 432 pages. 1953 Record # 18633 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hunt, William R. Alaska A Bicentennial History Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 200 pages. 1976 Record # 31462 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobs, Wilbur R. The Historical World Of Frederick Jackson Turner With Selections From His Correspondence Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Yale 289 pages. 1968 Record # 43553 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jarvi, Raymond Aspects Of Augustana And Swedish America Essays In Honor Of Dr. Conrad Bergendoff On His 100th Birthday Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Augustana Historical Society 168 pages. 1995 Record # 37166 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jenkins, Brian Fenians And Anglo-american Relations During Reconstruction Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Hardcover Cornell University 346 pages. 1969 Record # 31185 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jensen, Merrill Regionalism In America Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 425 pages. 1965 Record # 37918 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jentleson, Bruce W. Paterson, Thomas G Encyclopedia of U. S. Foreign Relations Complete 4 Volume Set Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spines. 4 volume set: 422, 490, 474, 475 Hardcover Oxford pages. 1997 Record # 901506 $160.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jones, Howard Prologue To Manifest Destiny: Anglo-american Relations In The 1840s Very Good dust jacket Paperback Scholarly Resources Inc. 342 pages. 1997 Record # 28924 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Joutel, Henry The Voyage Of Perform'd De La Sale Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Microfilms 205 pages. 1966 Record # 43703 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kammen, Michael American Culture, American Tastes: Social Change And The 20th Century Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 320 pages. 1999 Record # 44968 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kammen, Michael Selvages And Biases: The Fabric Of History In American Culture Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornell University 336 pages. 1987 Record # 45983 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, Irving August Belmont: A Political Biography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 296 pages. 1968 Record # 20044 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kayal, Philip M. The Syrian-Lebanese in America; : a Study in Religion and Assimilation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Twayne Publishers 260 pages. 1975 Record # 51465 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kennett, Lee The Gun In America : The Origins Of A National Dilemma Good in Good+ dust jacket Ink markings. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper: piece cut off. Dust jacket chipping. Hardcover Greenwood 339 pages. 1975 Record # 19606 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kennett, Lee The Gun In America : The Origins Of A National Dilemma Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 339 pages. 1975 Record # 41230 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kirkendall, Richard S. The Truman Period As A Research Field Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Slight wrinkling (dampness along top edge) Hardcover Univ. Missouri 284 pages. 1967 Record # 43444 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knock, Thomas J. To End All Wars: Woodrow Wilson And The Quest For A New World Order Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 381 pages. 1992 Record # 39820 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knollenberg, Bernhard Growth Of The American Revolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Free Press 551 pages. 1975 Record # 31347 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knollenberg, Bernhard Growth Of The American Revolution Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 551 pages. 1975 Record # 17670 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kohn, Stephen M. Jailed For Peace : The History Of American Draft Law Violators, 1658-1985 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 169 pages. 1986 Record # 41335 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kolodny, Anatole Land Before Her: Fantasy And Experience Of The American Frontiers,1630-1860 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 293 pages. 1984 Record # 34435 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kowenhovnen, John A. The Beer Can By The Highway: Essays On What's American About America Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Hopkins 255 pages. 1988 Record # 32846 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lafeber, Walter The New Empire An Interpretation Of American Expansion 1860-1898 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Hardcover Cornell University 444 pages. 1965 Record # 42665 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langley, Lester D. The Americas In The Age Of Revolution 1750-1850 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale 374 pages. 1996 Record # 29800 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langley, Lester D. The Americas In The Age Of Revolution : 1750-1850 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 374 pages. 1996 Record # 48731 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larsen, Birgit Flemming Danish Emigration to the U. S. A Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Danes Worldwide Archive 246 pages. 1992 Record # 49944 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larson, Gary O. The Reluctant Patron: The United States Government And The Arts, 1943-1965 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 314 pages. 1983 Record # 41345 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Larson, Robert W. New Mexico Popolism: A Study Of Radical Protest In A Western Territory Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Colorado Associated University Press 240 pages. 1974 Record # 17561 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Latham, Earl Communist Controversy in Washington: from the New Deal to Mccarthy Good dust jacket Ink markings on a few pages. Paperback Atheneum 446 pages. 1969 Record # 50754 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lefever, Ernest W. America's Imperial Burden: is the Past Prologue? Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink and pencil markings. Signed by the author? (Ernie ? ? ) Hardcover Westview Press 196 pages. 1999 Record # 51721 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leites, Edmund The Puritan Conscience And Modern Sexuality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 196 pages. 1986 Record # 30780 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levine, Daniel Varieties Of Reform Thought Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover State Hist. Society Wisconsin 149 pages. 1964 Record # 43054 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Li, Tien-Lu Congressional Policy Of Chinese Immigration Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Arno Press 132 pages. 1978 Record # 26551 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lilljeholm, Johan Edvard. Wald, Arthur Pioneering Adventures Of Johan Edvard Lilljeholm In America 1846-1850 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Augustana Historical Society 55 pages. 1962 Record # 37148 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lindmark, Sture Swedish America 1914-1932 Studies In Ethnicity With Emphasis On Illinois And Minnesota Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Laromedelsforlagen 360 pages. 1971 Record # 31718 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Link, Arthur S. Herbert Hoover Reassessed: Essays Commemorating The Fiftieth Anniversary Of The Inauguration Of Our Thirty-first President Very Good dust jacket Same as 2002 reprint. Paperback Us Gpo 518 pages. 1981 Record # 49643 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Link, Arthur S. Wilson: Campaigns For Progressivism And Peace 1916-1917 Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Unreadable spine label. Hardcover Princeton 464 pages. 1965 Record # 41966 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Link, Arthur S. Wilson: The New Freedom Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Princeton 504 pages. 1956 Record # 41965 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Link, Arthur S. Wilson: The Road To The White House Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 570 pages. 1947 Record # 41964 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Link, Arthur S. Wilson: V. 1, The Road To The White House; V. 2, The New Freedom; V. 3, The Struggle For Neutrality 1914-1915; V. 4, Confusions And Crises 1915-1916; V. 5, Campaigns For Progressivism And Peace 1916-1917 (5 Vol. Set, Complete) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set: 570, 504, 736,386, 464, pages Hardcover Princeton pages. 1965 Record # 39538 $175.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Linklater, Andro Measuring America: How An Untamed Wilderness Shaped The United States And Fulfilled The Promise Of Democracy Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Walker 310 pages. 2002 Record # 48717 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lipman, Jean Rufus Porter: Yankee Pioneer Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Clarkson N. Potter 202 pages. 1968 Record # 804044 $115.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lofaro, Michael A Davy Crockett: the Man, the Legend, the Legacy, 1786-1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Tennessee 203 pages. 1985 Record # 50067 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Logsdon, Joseph Horace White, Nineteenth Century Liberal Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 418 pages. 1971 Record # 31211 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lotchin, Roger W. San Francisco 1846-1856 From Hamlet To City Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Nebraska 406 pages. 1979 Record # 17275 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lynch, Jeremiah. Morgan, Dale, L. Three Years in the Klondike Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley 375 pages. 1967 Record # 52356 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Madison, James H. Heart Land: Comparative Histories Of The Midwestern States Very Good dust jacket Paperback Indiana University 308 pages. 1990 Record # 17952 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mann, Arthur Yankee Reformers In The Urban Age Good dust jacket Markings and underlinings Hardcover Harvard 314 pages. 1954 Record # 43237 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Markham, Edwin The Real America In Romance Very Good dust jacket Complete in 13 volumes. Half leather. Art edition. Hardcover William H. Wise pages. 1909 Record # 901012 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Marshall, Hugh Orestes Brownson and the American Republic; : an Historical Perspective Very Good dust jacket Paperback Catholic University 308 pages. 1971 Record # 49879 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Martire D'Anghiera, Pietro The Decades Of The Newe Worlde Or West India Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Microfilms 232 pages. 1966 Record # 42942 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

May, Henry F. The Enlightment in America Good dust jacket Ink markings. Hardcover Oxford 419 pages. 1976 Record # 50529 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McAfee, Robert Breckinridge History Of The Late War In The Western Country Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Microfilms 534 pages. 1966 Record # 40418 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McFeely, William S Grant: A Biography Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover W. W. Norton 592 pages. 1981 Record # 47699 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McKee, Russell Great Lakes Country Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Thomas Y. Crowell 242 pages. 1966 Record # 18005 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Merrill, Horace Samuel Bourbon Democracy Of The Middle West 1865-1896 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket With a new introduction by the author. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Univ. Washington 300 pages. 1967 Record # 43211 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meyer, Larrry L. Shadow Of A Continent: The Prize That Lay To The West 1776 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American West 383 pages. 1975 Record # 17233 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, John C. Alexander Hamilton And The Growth Of The New Nation Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Harper 659 pages. 1959 Record # 24854 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Miller, Randall M. Warm And Zealous Spirit Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mercer University Press 211 pages. 1982 Record # 29802 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mintz, Steven Domestic Revolutions: A Social History Of American Family Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Free Press 316 pages. 1988 Record # 25531 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moffat, Jay Pierrepont. Hooker, Nancy Harvison The Moffat Papers: Selections From The Diplomatic Journals Of Jay Pierrepont Moffat 1919-1943 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 408 pages. 1956 Record # 36999 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Mohr, Nicolaus. Billington, Ray Allen. Excursion through America Very Good- dust jacket Cover stains. Hardcover Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley 398 pages. 1973 Record # 52360 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moody, Donald R. Quest And Response: Minority Rights And The Truman Administration Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Kansas 427 pages. 1973 Record # 30754 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Murphy, William R. The Triumph Of Nationalism State Sovereignty, The Founding Fathers, And The Making Of The Constitution Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket chipping. Hardcover Quadrangle 434 pages. 1967 Record # 34740 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Murrin, John M. Liberty, Equality, Power: A History Of The American People (non-infotrac Version) Good+ dust jacket Wear at cover corners. 3rd Edition Hardcover Harcourt Brace 1115 pages. 2002 Record # 29844 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neale, R. G. Great Britain And United States Expansion: 1898-1900 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Michigan State University Press 230 pages. 1966 Record # 44111 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neihardt, John G. The Splendid Wayfaring Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Nebraska 290 pages. 1979 Record # 17411 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nelson, Daniel Unemployment Insurance; The American Experience, 1915-1935 Good dust jacket Markings Hardcover Univ. Wisconsin 305 pages. 1969 Record # 29708 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Neuschatz, Michael The Golden Sword: The Coming Of Capitalism To The Colorado Mining Frontier Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Greenwood 301 pages. 1986 Record # 17309 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nichol, Todd W. Interpreting The Promise Of America: Essays In Honor Of Odd Sverre Lovoll Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Norwegian-American Historical Association 220 pages. 2002 Record # 37501 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Noble, Glenn John Brown And The Jim Lane Trail Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Purcells 210 pages. 1977 Record # 43717 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nordhoff, Charles The Communistic Societies Of The United States From Personal Visit And Observation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hillary House 439 pages. 1961 Record # 41634 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nordholt, Jan Willem Schulte The Myth Of The West: America As The Last Empire Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 227 pages. 1995 Record # 18871 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Norton, Anne Leo Strauss And The Politics Of American Empire Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale 235 pages. 2004 Record # 49499 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nugent, Walter Structures Of American Social History Very Good dust jacket Paperback Indiana Univ. 206 pages. 1981 Record # 24360 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nye, Frank T. Doors Of Opportunity: The Life And Legacy Of Herbert Hoover Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Herbert Hoover Presidential Library 445 pages. 1988 Record # 30241 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nye, Frank T. Doors Of Opportunity: The Life And Legacy Of Herbert Hoover Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Herbert Hoover Presidential Library 445 pages. 1988 Record # 41580 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Brien, Francis William The Hoover-wilson Wartime Correspondence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 297 pages. 1974 Record # 17317 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Brien, Francis William The Hoover-wilson Wartime Correspondence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 297 pages. 1974 Record # 31531 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

O'Grady, Joseph P The Immigrants' Influence On Wilson's Peace Policies Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. A few ink and pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. Kentucky 329 pages. 1967 Record # 43834 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Olson, James Stuart Herbert Hoover And The Reconstruction Finance Corporation, 1931-1933 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Iowa State University 155 pages. 1977 Record # 28801 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Olson, James Stuart Herbert Hoover and the Reconstruction Finance Corporation, 1931-1933 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 155 pages. 1977 Record # 28731 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Olsson, Nils William Swedish Voters In Chicago 1888: Based Upon The Voter Registrations Of 1888 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Sag Publications 302 pages. 1999 Record # 37152 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Oppel, Frank Tales Of Old Florida Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Castle 477 pages. 1987 Record # 17319 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Orvell, Miles The Real Thing: Imitation and Authenticity in American Culture, 1880-1940 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Univ. North Carolina 382 pages. 1989 Record # 50878 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Osborn, George C. Woodrow Wilson: The Early Years Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 345 pages. 1968 Record # 42897 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Osgoodby, William Gardner The Republican National Convention 1904 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Illustrated Publishing Company of America 272 pages. 1904 Record # 803748 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart