Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9
Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Aiken, Charles S. The Coltton Plantation Since The Civil War Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 452 pages. 1998 Record # 42051 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, Adele Logan Ambiguous Lives: Free Women Of Color In Rural Georgia 1789-1879 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Arkansas 268 pages. 1991 Record # 27659 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, Adele Logan Ambiguous Lives: Free Women Of Color In Rural Georgia 1789-1879 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Arkansas 268 pages. 1991 Record # 37944 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, Thomas B Political Reconstruction in Tennessee Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the author. Sunned cover. Hardcover Vanderbilt University Press 292 pages. 1950 Record # 51920 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Askins, Capt. Chas. Texans, Guns & History Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Bonanza 246 pages. 1970 Record # 51927 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bailey, Hugh C. Edgar Gardner Murphy: Gentle Progressive Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint Hardcover Univ. Miami 274 pages. 1968 Record # 50664 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barker, Eugene C. THE AUSTIN PAPERS. (In the Annual Reports of the American Historical Association for 1919, and 1922) Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Cocked (slanted) spines. Three volumes: Papers for 1789-1827 in 2 volume were in AHA report for 1919, papers for 1828-1834 are in AHA report for 1922) Hardcover Us Gpo pages. 1924 Record # 52036 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bek, William G. The German Settlement Society Of Philadelphia And Its Colony Hermann, Missouri Very Good dust jacket Paperback American Press 301 pages. 1984 Record # 25152 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bell, Malcom Major Butler's Legacy: Five Generations Of A Slaveholding Family Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 673 pages. 1987 Record # 22397 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bell, Malcom Major Butler's Legacy: Five Generations Of A Slaveholding Family Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Georgia 673 pages. 1987 Record # 18078 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bell, Malcom Major Butler's Legacy: Five Generations Of A Slaveholding Family Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 673 pages. 1987 Record # 19811 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bergeron, Paul H. Paths Of The Past: Tennessee, 1770-1970 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Tennessee 125 pages. 1979 Record # 47935 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bonner, James C. Georgia's Last Frontier : The Development Of Carroll County. Good dust jacket Endpaper stains. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 2236 pages. 1971 Record # 48311 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Breen, T. H. Tobacco Culture: The Mentality Of The Great Tidewater Planters On The Eve Of Revolution. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 216 pages. 1985 Record # 29672 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Andrew Theodore K. C. A History Of Kansas City, Missouri Very Good in Good dust jacket Worn, torn dust jacket Hardcover Pruett 303 pages. 1978 Record # 18071 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Butler, William J Fort Smith Past And Present A Historical Summary Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover First National Bank of Fort Smith 208 pages. 1972 Record # 47152 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Claiborne, Jack Discovering North Carolina: A Tar Heel Reader Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. North Carolina 372 pages. 1991 Record # 24590 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, Thomas D. The Emerging South Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Oxford 341 pages. 1968 Record # 39009 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, Thomas D. The Emerging South Very Good- dust jacket NOTE: Paperback! ! Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback Oxford 341 pages. 1968 Record # 35363 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coates, Harold Wilson Stories of Kentucky Feuds Very Good- dust jacket Cover stains Hardcover Holmes-Darst Coal 280 pages. 1942 Record # 52470 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coleman, J. Winston Kentucky; A Pictorial History Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, chipping. Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky 256 pages. 1971 Record # 801068 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coles, Robert Flannery O'connor's South Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 166 pages. 1980 Record # 21299 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cooper, John Milton Walter Hines Page: The Southerner As American 1855-1918 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 457 pages. 1977 Record # 18087 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Corse, Carita Doggett. Mackaye, Percy The Key to the Golden Islands Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Autograph edition. Copy 159 of 212 copies. Signed by author. Some cover wear. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 165 pages. 1931 Record # 52210 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crane, Verner W. The Southern Frontier, 1670-1732 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Univ. Michigan 359 pages. 1956 Record # 49413 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Craven, Wesley Frank A History Of The South Volume 1 The Southern Colonies In The Seventeenth Century 1607-1689 Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 451 pages. 1949 Record # 39799 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crutchfield, James A. The Natchez Trace A Pictorial History Very Good dust jacket Revised and updated Paperback Rutledge Hill Press 160 pages. 1985 Record # 24648 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Current, Richard Nelson Those Terrible Carpetbaggers. a Reinterpretation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 475 pages. 1988 Record # 51311 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davenport, F. Garvin The Myth Of Southern History; : Historical Consciousness In Twentieth-century Southern Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Vanderbilt University Press 212 pages. 1970 Record # 30828 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Davis, David Brion Antebellum American Culture: an Interpretive Anthology Poor dust jacket Wrinkled pages (got wet). Some page curling at corners and page creasing. Paperback Penn State University 472 pages. 1979 Record # 51600 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Degler, Carl N. Place Over Time The Continuity Of Southern Distinctiveness Good in Very Good- dust jacket Yelllow underlinings. Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 178 pages. 1977 Record # 36057 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doherty, William T. Louis Houck Missouri Historian And Entrepreneur Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 153 pages. 1960 Record # 44063 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Duke, Maurice A Richmond Reader, 1733-1983 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 446 pages. 1984 Record # 41867 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eaton, Clement The Civilization Of The Old South: Writings Of Clement Eaton Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Kentucky 307 pages. 1968 Record # 42636 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fletcher, John Gould Arkansas Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some cover stains. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 421 pages. 1947 Record # 51272 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Foley, William E. A History Of Missouri: Volume I. 1673 To 1820 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 237 pages. 1971 Record # 48776 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fox, Tryphena Blanche Holder. King, Wilma A Northern Woman In The Plantation South: Letters Of Tryphena Blanche Holder Fox 1856-1876 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. South Carolina 280 pages. 1993 Record # 47437 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fraser, Walter J. Charleston! Charleston! : The History Of A Southern City Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. South Carolina 542 pages. 1989 Record # 41894 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garrison, Webb Oglethorpe's Folly: The Birth Of Georgia Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Copple House 253 pages. 1982 Record # 40921 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garson, Robert A. The Democratic Party And The Politics Of Sectionalism 1941-1948 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Lousiana State Univ 353 pages. 1974 Record # 17752 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grant, Donald L. The Way It Was In The South: The Black Experience In Georgia Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Birch Lane Press 624 pages. 1993 Record # 33693 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grantham, Dewey W. The Life & Death Of The Solid South: A Political History Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky 257 pages. 1988 Record # 33947 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Greenberg, Kenneth S. Honor & Slavery Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 176 pages. 1996 Record # 38025 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hall, Leonard Country Year; : A Journal Of The Seasons At Possum Trot Farm Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harper 208 pages. 1957 Record # 36223 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
High, Ellesa Clay Past Titan Rock Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky 183 pages. 1984 Record # 25790 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ingraham, J. H The Sunny South or the Southerner At Home Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprinting. Hardcover Negro Universities Press 526 pages. 1968 Record # 51964 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Irving, Washington A Tour Of The Prairies Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 218 pages. 1971 Record # 20531 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jeansonne, Glen Gerald L. K. Smith, Minister Of Hate Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Yale 283 pages. 1988 Record # 30836 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jones, Loyal Reshaping The Image Of Appalachia Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Berea College 181 pages. 1986 Record # 49794 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Joyce, Davis D. "An Oklahoma I Had Never Seen Before" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 369 pages. 1994 Record # 17945 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Joyner, Charles Down By The Riverside: A South Carolina Slave Community Fair dust jacket Water stains first 20 and last 10 pages. Paperback Univ. Illinois 345 pages. 1984 Record # 24253 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Joyner, Charles Down By The Riverside: A South Carolina Slave Community Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Markings on a couple pages. Paperback Univ. Illinois 345 pages. 1984 Record # 40660 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Joyner, Charles Down By The Riverside: A South Carolina Slave Community Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 345 pages. 1984 Record # 46660 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kantor, Shawn Everett Politics And Property Rights: The Closing Of The Open Range In The Postbellum South Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 187 pages. 1998 Record # 47527 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kappel, Philip Louisiana Gallery: the River Country and New Orleans Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear. Hardcover G. P. Putnam's Sons 144 pages. 1950 Record # 901495 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kemble, Frances Anne Journal Of A Residence On A Georgian Plantation In 1838-1839 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Georgia 415 pages. 1984 Record # 26889 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kilbourne, Richard Holcombe Slave Agriculture and Financial Markets in Antebellum America: the Bank of the United States in Mississippi 1831-1852 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Pickering & Chatto 202 pages. 2006 Record # 49965 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kirkendall, Richard S. A History Of Missouri: Volume V. 1919 To 1953 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 438 pages. 1986 Record # 48823 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kurtz, Michael L. Earl K Long: The Saga Of Uncle Earl And Louisiana Politics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lousiana State Univ 213 pages. 1990 Record # 19970 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Larralde, Carlos. Jacobo, Jose Rodolfo Juan N. Cortina and the Struggle for Justice in Texas Very Good dust jacket Paperback Kendall Hunt 169 pages. 2000 Record # 50852 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lebsock, Suzanne The Free Women Of Petersburg Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebinding of paperback copy. Hardcover W. W. Norton 326 pages. 1985 Record # 31319 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leonard, Michael Our Heritage: a Community History of Spartanburg County Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Spartanburg Herald and Journal 235 pages. 1986 Record # 803934 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leslie, Kent Anderson Woman Of Color, Daughter Of Privilege: Amanda America Dickson, 1849-1893 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Georgia 225 pages. 1995 Record # 48130 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Linenthal, Edward T. Unfinished Bombing: Oklahoma City In American Memory Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 304 pages. 2001 Record # 34162 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Looney, Ben Earl Drawings Of Vieux Carre Very Good dust jacket Paperback Claitor's Publishing Division 86 pages. 1976 Record # 35609 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mayor, Archer H. Southern Timberman: The Legacy Of William Buchanan Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Previous owner inscription. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 263 pages. 1988 Record # 28714 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCandless, Perry A History Of Missouri: Volume Ii. 1820 To 1860 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 325 pages. 1972 Record # 48777 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McDonald, Michael J. Knoxville, Tennessee: Continuity And Change In An Appalachian City Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Tennessee 192 pages. 1983 Record # 48501 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McLendon, S. G. History Of The Public Domain Of Georgia Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Foote and Davies 200 pages. 1924 Record # 43068 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Merrill, Boynton Jefferson's Nephews: a Frontier Tragedy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Princeton 462 pages. 1976 Record # 51422 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mills, Betty J. Calico Chronicle: Texas Women And Their Fashions, 1830-1910 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Texas Tech University 191 pages. 1985 Record # 46826 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Moore, J. Mack Vicksburg Under Glass: A Collection Of Early Photographs From The Glass Negatives Of J. Mack Moore Very Good dust jacket Paperback Keith Press 67 pages. 1975 Record # 35631 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nuttall, Thomas A Journal Of Travels Into The Arkansas Territory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Readex Microprint 296 pages. 1966 Record # 36604 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
O'Connor, Kathryn Stoner The Presidio La Bahia Del Espiritu Santo De Zuniga 1721-1846 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Von Boeckmann-Jones 309 pages. 1966 Record # 25320 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Owens, William A. Historic Texas: A Photographic Portrait Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Weak hinges Hardcover Texas Monthly Press 327 pages. 1986 Record # 801109 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Page, Thomas Nelson Social Life In Old Virginia Before The War Good dust jacket Cover wear top and bottom of spine. Repaired hinges. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 107 pages. 1897 Record # 43224 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parrish, William E. A History Of Missouri: Volume Iii. 1860 To 1875 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Missouri 332 pages. 1973 Record # 48778 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Potter, David M. The South And The Sectional Conflict Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Louisiana State University Press 321 pages. 1968 Record # 23016 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rafferty, Milton D. The Ozarks: Land And Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma 282 pages. 1980 Record # 801323 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ragsdale, Kenneth B. The Year America Discovered Texas: Centennial '36 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Texas A & M University Press 325 pages. 1987 Record # 34210 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rather, Ether Zivley De Witt's Colony, (bulletin Of The University Of Texas) Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Texas 97 pages. 1905 Record # 49412 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reese, Trevor R The Most Delightful Country of the Universe Promotional Literature of the Colony of Georgia 1717-1734 Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Beehive Press 217 pages. 1972 Record # 52777 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rogers, William Warren The One-gallused Rebellion: Agrarianism In Alabama, 1865-1896 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 354 pages. 1970 Record # 36940 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roland, Charles P. Albert Sidney Johnston Soldier Of Three Republics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Texas 384 pages. 1964 Record # 40420 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shoemaker, Floyd Calvin Missouri And Missourians Land Of Contrasts And People Of Achievements Very Good dust jacket 5 volume set: 1023, 1036, 656, 620, 592 pages. Hardcover Lewis pages. 1943 Record # 901386 $250.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shrader, Dorothy Heckmann Steamboat Legacy: the Life & Times of a Steamboat Family Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Wein 276 pages. 1993 Record # 50352 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shuptrine, Hubert & James Dickey Jericho the South Beheld Very Good in Fair dust jacket Torn, worn dust jacket Hardcover Oxmoor House 165 pages. 1974 Record # 901671 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sizemore, Deborah Lightfoot The Lh7 Ranch In Houston's Shadow : The E.h. Mark's Legacy From Longhorns To The Salt Grass Trail Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Texas 224 pages. 1991 Record # 48248 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smiley, Nixon Nixon Smiley's Crowder Tales Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover E. A. Seemann 169 pages. 1973 Record # 21371 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Elbert B Magnificent Missourian: The Life Of Thomas Hart Benton Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 351 pages. 1958 Record # 43992 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Lilian. Gladney, Margaret Rose. How Am I To Be Heard? : Letters Of Lillian Smith Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 384 pages. 1993 Record # 30892 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spencer, Thomas Edwin The Story of Old St. Louis Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Taped cover. Cover stains. Hardcover St. Louis Pageant Drama Association 170 pages. 1914 Record # 51283 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Squires, W. H. T. The Land Of Decision Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Black tape around spine. Cover wear. Signed, numbered first edition. Hardcover Printcraft 402 pages. 1931 Record # 49306 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Start, Clarissa Webster Groves (Missouri) Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear, tears. Hardcover City of Webster Groves 282 pages. 1975 Record # 52098 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stephens, A. Ray Historical Atlas Of Texas Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 64 maps. Hardcover Univ. Oklahoma pages. 1989 Record # 801447 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sterett, Betty Scenes From The Past (of Nevada, Missouri) Very Good dust jacket Withdrawn stamped on edge. Paperback Dgl Infowrite 275 pages. 1985 Record # 21058 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stockwell, Daisy Pat Land of the Oldest Hills Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Caxton Printers, Ltd. 141 pages. 1957 Record # 52174 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sydnor, Charles S. The Development Of Southern Sectionalism 1819-1848 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 432 pages. 1962 Record # 42881 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sydnor, Charles S. The Development Of Southern Sectionalism 1819-1848 Very Good- dust jacket Paperback Louisiana State University Press 432 pages. 1968 Record # 24928 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sydnor, Charles S. The Development of Southern Sectionalism 1819-1848 (A History of the South Volume Five) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Louisiana State University Press 400 pages. 1948 Record # 52053 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taylor, Linda Dearybury History of Cowpens South Carolina Good dust jacket Some foxing. Hardcover Intercollegiate 174 pages. 1982 Record # 803905 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, Ray M. Delcroix, Eugene. Landry, Tilden The Land Of Lafitte The Pirate Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Some cover wear. Worn dust jacket with pieces missing and stains. Hardcover Borman House 128 pages. 1948 Record # 38950 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Thompson, Samuel H The Highlanders Of The South Good dust jacket Cover wear. Light pencil markings. Some foxing. Hardcover Eaton & Mains 86 pages. 1919 Record # 43478 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Townsend, William H Hundred Proof: Salt River Sketches And Memoirs Of The Bluegrass Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Univ. Kentucky 155 pages. 1964 Record # 47072 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume IV. 76-100 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52851 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume Iii. 51-75 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52852 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume V. 101-125 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52850 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume VI. 126-150 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52849 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume VII. 151-175 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52848 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Various Old South Leaflets. Volume Viii, 176-200 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Burt Franklin pages. 1970 Record # 52961 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Warner, Charles Willard Hoskins Road to Revolution; : Virginia's Rebels from Bacon to Jefferson, 1676-1776 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear and chipping. Hardcover Garrett & Massie 171 pages. 1961 Record # 52066 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wedell, Marsha Elite Women And The Reform Impulse In Memphis 1875-1915 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Crease in dust jacket. Hardcover Univ. Tennessee 191 pages. 1991 Record # 21276 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williams, Lou Falkner The Great South Carolina Ku Klux Klan Trials, 1871-1872 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Georgia 197 pages. 1996 Record # 40149 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winn, Joshua Nicholas Iii Muscle Shoals Canal Life With The Canaliers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Strode 224 pages. 1981 Record # 21279 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, Louis B. South Carolina: A Bicentennial History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton 225 pages. 1976 Record # 37313 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart