Hobbies Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $6.50 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $9 Global priority envelope: $12
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Ackley, Edith Flack Marionettes Easy To Make Fun To Use Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Frederick A. Stokes 115 pages. 1929 Record # 38796 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Thomas J. Simpson's U. S. Postal Markings 1851-61 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Revised and enlarged. 2nd Edition Hardcover U. S. Philatelic Classics Society 434 pages. 1979 Record # 18250 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Axe, John The Encyclopedia Of Celebrity Dolls Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Hobby House Press 420 pages. 1983 Record # 803132 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Badger, Peter Outdoor Projects for the Country Home Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Tab Books 214 pages. 1993 Record # 11182 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bauer, William H. Ozment James L. Willard, John H Colorado Postal History the Post Offices Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket wear, stains. Hardcover J B Publishing 248 pages. 1971 Record # 803863 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berveiler, David Strategic Solitaire Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Mcfarland 150 pages. 1987 Record # 11383 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Broudy, Eric The Book Of Looms: A History Of The Handloom From Ancient Times To The Present Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 176 pages. 1979 Record # 803136 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown & Sharpe Brown & Sharpe Small Tools Catalog 35 Good dust jacket Some cover soiling Paperback Brown & Sharpe 220 pages. 1951 Record # 12865 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruegman, Iii, William R. Cartoon Friends of the Baby Boom Era: a Pictorial Price Guide Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Cap'n Penny Productions 173 pages. 1993 Record # 11551 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruton, Eric The Longcase Clock Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1968) . Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Frederick A. Praeger 146 pages. 1968 Record # 15536 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bullard, Helen The American Doll Artist: Volume II Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Small pieces missing in dust jacket. Volume 2. Hardcover Athena 216 pages. 1975 Record # 11289 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Byers, Ralph E. Wood Carving With Power Tools Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Free endpapers removed. Weak front inner hinge. Hardcover Chilton 180 pages. 1959 Record # 12812 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

C. & E. Marshall C. & E. Marshall The Watch Craftsman 1950-1951 Catalog Tools And Supplies Good dust jacket Cover soiling, cover wear. Some water stains. Paperback C. & E. Marshall 96 pages. 1950 Record # 35645 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Caplin, Jessie The Lace Book Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Stain endpapers. Cover wear. Hardcover Macmillan 166 pages. 1932 Record # 51263 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carter, Jenny. Rae, Janet Chambers Guide To Traditional Crafts Of Scotland Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chambers 128 pages. 1988 Record # 49023 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chicago, Judy Embroidering Our Heritage: The Dinner Party Needlework Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Anchor 287 pages. 1980 Record # 802002 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clayton, Michael The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Hardcover World 350 pages. 1971 Record # 800782 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clayton, Michael The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. Hardcover World 350 pages. 1971 Record # 802336 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Connick, Charles J. Adventures in Light and Color an Introduction to the Stained Glass Craft Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Page yellowing. Spine label almost totally worn away. Repaired hinges (with hinge tape). Hardcover Random House 428 pages. 1937 Record # 804410 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cuss, T. P. Camerer The Story Of Watches Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket has wear, small pieces missing. Hardcover Philosophical Library 172 pages. 1952 Record # 11644 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Darvas, Robert Right Through The Pack Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Devyn 328 pages. 1947 Record # 30861 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Delphine Introducing Soft Toy Making. Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Charles T. Branford 79 pages. 1969 Record # 11724 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Georgie Classical Ikebana: The Japanese Art Of Flower Arrangement; Classic And Modern Very Good dust jacket Hardcover A. S. Barnes 144 pages. 1970 Record # 801935 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Day, Frederick T Mosaic Handcraft: Coloured Paper Craft Good dust jacket Book had gotten wet in back--wrinkling. Hardcover Kolt 112 pages. 1964 Record # 11646 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dean, Beryl Ideas For Church Embroidery Good dust jacket Repaired hinge. Markings on rear endpaper. Some cover wear. Hardcover Charles T. Branford 192 pages. 1968 Record # 38505 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dittrick, Mark Decorative Hardware Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stains on endpapers. Hardcover Hearst Books 327 pages. 1982 Record # 24207 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Donahue, Leo O. Encyclopedia Of Batik Designs Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Art Alliance 630 pages. 1981 Record # 802148 $59.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Donna, Natalie Bead Craft Good in Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 128 pages. 1972 Record # 11595 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duke, Dennis America's Glorious Quilts Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Park Lane 320 pages. 1987 Record # 901175 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, Alastair Leaded Glass: A Handbook Of Technique Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Partially cut front free endpaper. Hardcover Watson- Guptill 216 pages. 1975 Record # 19333 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunhill, Alfred H. Arnold, James The Gentle Art of Smoking. Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Max Reinhardt 146 pages. 1973 Record # 52149 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Earle, Alice Morse Two Centuries Of Costume In America 1620-1820 Volume II Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Page 391-824. Hardcover Corner House Publishers pages. 1974 Record # 46724 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Falkener, Edward Games Ancient And Oriental And How To Play Them Very Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Paperback Dover 366 pages. 1961 Record # 11318 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fawcett, Clara Hallard Paper Dolls,: A Guide To Costume Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover H. L. Lindquist 225 pages. 1951 Record # 38929 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fine, Reuben Great Moments In Modern Chess Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Dover 323 pages. 1965 Record # 21860 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Franke, Lois E. Handwrought Jewelry Very Good- dust jacket Some cover stains. Hardcover Mcknight & Mcknight 222 pages. 1962 Record # 38765 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gonzales, Ralph and Mary Mold Making for the Original Doll : the Blufrogg Method Very Good dust jacket Revised and expanded Paperback Pollywogg 189 pages. 1994 Record # 803328 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 66 January to June 1918 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1918 Record # 804000 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 68 January to June 1919 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1919 Record # 804001 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 69 July to December 1919 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1919 Record # 804002 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 71 February to June 1912 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Includes front (but not rear) individual issue covers. Lacks January Issue. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1920 Record # 804004 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 71 July to December 1919 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1920 Record # 804003 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 72 January to June 1921 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1921 Record # 804007 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 72 January to June 1921 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. Exlibrary. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1921 Record # 804005 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Good Housekeeping Good Housekeeping Bound Magazine Volume 73 July to December 1921 Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Individual issues have covers removed. Exlibrary. Hardcover International Magazine pages. 1921 Record # 804006 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gostelow, Mary A World Of Embroidery Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles Scribner's Sons 512 pages. 1975 Record # 19311 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenberg, Bruce C. Greenberg, Linda Greenberg's Price Guide to Lionel Trains 1901-1942 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 2nd Edition Hardcover Greenberg 154 pages. 1979 Record # 803523 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, Marian Crafts Of Mexico Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket tears Hardcover Macmillan 248 pages. 1973 Record # 38704 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, Roger. Kolb, Slyvia. Kolb, John Building Pottery Equipment Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Watson- Guptill 208 pages. 1976 Record # 803408 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hjorth, Herman Reproduction Of Antique Furniture Very Good dust jacket Copyright 1924 Hardcover Bruce Publishing Company 198 pages. 1948 Record # 12913 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoffmann, Detlef The Playing Card: an Illustrated History Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover New York Graphic Society 96 pages. 1972 Record # 803549 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howard, Constance Twentieth Century Embroidery In Great Britain To 1939 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 192 pages. 1981 Record # 35843 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutchison, Howard The Typewriter Repair Manual Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Small piece of tape top of spine. Hardcover Tab Books 352 pages. 1981 Record # 30760 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ireland, Patrick John Drawing And Designing Children's And Teenage Fashions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 120 pages. 1979 Record # 40016 $43.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson, Peter Toy Armies Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Doubleday 144 pages. 1981 Record # 800016 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnston, Randolph Wardell The Book Of Country Crafts Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover A. S. Barnes 211 pages. 1966 Record # 13369 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karp, Reba Ann, Lonnie H. Hill The Worrell 1000 One of Sailing's Most Demanding Races Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Lonnie H. Hill 104 pages. 1978 Record # 803529 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kasparov, Gary Batsford Chess Openings Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback American Chess Promotions 346 pages. 1982 Record # 27697 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Keene, Raymond Opening Repertoire For The Attacking Player Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback B. T. Batsford 151 pages. 1980 Record # 27715 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kiewe, Henz Edgar History Of Folk Cross Stitch Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Sebaldus-Verlag 85 pages. 1964 Record # 43525 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kiser, F. D. Machine Knitting Simplified (Knits by Fina) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Privately Issued pages. 1978 Record # 901620 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knapp, Richard F. Play For America National Recreation Association 1906-65 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover National Recreation and Park Association 269 pages. 1979 Record # 40835 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurten, Nancy Noland Needlepoint in Miniature Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings/ Hardcover Macmillan 146 pages. 1979 Record # 11842 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lahue, Kalton C. Yamaha Outboard Shop Manual 2-220 Hp 2-stroke 1984-1986 Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Paperback Clymer 391 pages. 1986 Record # 40539 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lantz, Sherlee A Pageant Of Pattern For Needlepoint Canvas Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Hardcover Atheneum 509 pages. 1973 Record # 801377 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lantz, Sherlee A Pageant Of Pattern For Needlepoint Canvas Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Grosset & Dunlap 509 pages. 1977 Record # 801933 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lantz, Sherlee A Pageant Of Pattern For Needlepoint Canvas Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. 1st Edition Hardcover Atheneum 509 pages. 1973 Record # 801832 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laury, Jean Ray. Handmade Toys And Games Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Doubleday 160 pages. 1975 Record # 12906 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leeflang, K. W. H. Domino Games And Domino Puzzles Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover St. Martins 150 pages. 1975 Record # 40044 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lehnus, Donald J. Angels To Zeppelins: A Guide To The Persons, Objects, Topics, And Themes On United States Postage Stamps, 1847-1980 Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Hardcover Greenwood 279 pages. 1982 Record # 46685 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lern, Marna Elyea The Complete Book Of Handcrafted Paper Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Coward - Mccann 224 pages. 1980 Record # 48672 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Liban, Felicia Cloisonne, The Art Of Cloisonne Enameling And Jewelry Making Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chilton 246 pages. 1980 Record # 31981 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Matthews, J. Introductory Woodwork Projects Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 142 pages. 1973 Record # 11143 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

McGrath, Judy Waldner Dyes From Lichens & Plants Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 142 pages. 1977 Record # 803138 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meilach, Dona Z. Soft Sculpture and Other Soft Art Forms Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Crown Publishing Group 256 pages. 1974 Record # 11614 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Meyer, Ralph O Old-time Telephones! : Technology, Restoration, And Repair Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Tab Books 290 pages. 1995 Record # 45807 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Morgan, Mary Trapunto and Other Forms of Raised Quilting Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Simon & Schuster Trade 218 pages. 1984 Record # 11615 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Moulton, Ron Kites A Practical Handbook For The Modern Kite Flyer Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Paperback Nexus Special Interests 256 pages. 1997 Record # 40185 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nish, Dale L. Artistic Woodturning Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some shelfwear. Hardcover Brigham Young University 255 pages. 1980 Record # 803547 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nobuyuki, Tami Knitting Machine Workbook No. 2 Basic Ribber Techniques Good dust jacket Spiral binding. Tear in rear cover. Paperback Privately Issued 127 pages. 1978 Record # 804287 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nonte, George C. Modern Handloading [By] George C. Nonte, Jr Very Good- dust jacket Faded spine. Hardcover Winchester Press 410 pages. 1972 Record # 8594 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Nonte, George C. Modern Handloading Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Winchester Press 410 pages. 1974 Record # 22893 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Overman, Ruth Contemporary Handweaving Fair in Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stains. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Iowa State College Press 180 pages. 1955 Record # 9714 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Paarker, Xenia Ley Hooked Rugs & Ryas Very Good dust jacket Paperback Henry Regnery 152 pages. 1973 Record # 12875 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Parker, Zenia Ley A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Dodd Mead 224 pages. 1978 Record # 11617 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Peppe, Rodney Rodney Peppe's Moving Toys Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sterling Press 117 pages. 1980 Record # 11185 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pettit, Florence H. How To Make Whirligigs And Whimmy Diddles And Other American Folkcraft Objects Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Thomas Y. Crowell 349 pages. 1972 Record # 11302 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pettit, Tom The Beginner's Handbook Of Woodworking Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 293 pages. 1982 Record # 11335 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Pollinger, Gerald Model Railways As A Pastime Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Souvenir Press 136 pages. 1959 Record # 11642 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Powers, Bob Crafting Turquoise Jewelry: The Basics Of Style And Technique Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Stackpole 208 pages. 1978 Record # 32027 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Powys, Marian Lace And Lace Making Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Taped around spine Hardcover Charles T. Branford 219 pages. 1953 Record # 12898 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Preininger, Margaret Japanese Flower Arrangement For Modern Homes Good+ dust jacket Stains on bottom of cover Hardcover Little Brown pages. 1937 Record # 800034 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ray, Billie Jean Terrace Hill Needlepoint Designs Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Graphic Corporation 111 pages. 1980 Record # 22271 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ray, Billie Jean Terrace Hill Needlepoint Designs Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author Hardcover Graphic Corporation 111 pages. 1980 Record # 802622 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhodes, Daniel Kilns: Design, Construction, & Operation. Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Hardcover Chilton 240 pages. 1973 Record # 803198 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rhodes, Mary Small Woven Tapestries Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover B. T. Batsford 144 pages. 1973 Record # 11195 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Robinson, Stuart Exploring Puppetry Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Taplinger 134 pages. 1966 Record # 11633 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Rose, Lennie Parties with Panache Very Good dust jacket Paperback Turnbull & Willoughb 263 pages. 1986 Record # 11570 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shanken, Marvin R Cigar Aficionado. Summer 1996 Vol. 4 No.4 Very Good dust jacket Arnold Schwarzenegger: cover. George Burns, Tasting Maduros, Richard DiMeola, Makers of Davidoff and Avo, Nestor Plasencia, Cuba's 1996 harvest; Anne Archer, Robert Lutz, Dan Rather, Paul Anka, Oscar Hammerstein, Daniel Barenboim, Savile Row Paperback M. Shanken Communications 418 pages. 1996 Record # 803444 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Shea, John Gerald Provincial Furniture Good dust jacket Rebound Hardcover Bruce 161 pages. 1938 Record # 800035 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Singleton, Esther Dolls Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Hobby House Press 167 pages. 1927 Record # 11643 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Slayton, Mariette Paine Early American Decorating Techniques Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover Macmillan 244 pages. 1972 Record # 13392 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Slayton, Mariette Paine Early American Decorating Techniques Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 244 pages. 1972 Record # 13393 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Stein, B International Model Railways Guide Ho 78/79 Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Symposium-Verlag 384 pages. 1978 Record # 801943 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tab editorial Staff Airline Color Tv Service Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback Tab Books 195 pages. 1975 Record # 23636 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Throm, Edward L. Fifty Years Of Popular Mechanics 1902-1952 Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Hardcover Simon & Schuster 308 pages. 1952 Record # 38697 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tong, Gary Modelling With Self-hardening Clay Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pelham Books 96 pages. 1977 Record # 20700 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Tyler, E. J. The Craft Of The Clockmaker Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Beekman House 96 pages. 1973 Record # 34391 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ullyett, Kenneth Watch Collecting Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed. Cover stains Hardcover Henry Regnery 144 pages. 1970 Record # 11651 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Vanderbilt, Amy. McCarroll, Fred. Suzuki, Mary. Warhol, Andrew Amy Vanderbilt's New Complete Book Of Etiquette Good+ dust jacket Leather binding. Some cover wear. Imprinted on cover: David Hunt Hardcover Doubleday 738 pages. 1963 Record # 47034 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Walker, Murray Colonial Crafts Of Victoria Early Settlement To 1921 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Crafts Council of Australia 167 pages. 1978 Record # 32186 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Waugh, Andrew handyman's encyclopedia Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Drake Publishers Inc 400 pages. 1976 Record # 11299 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wheeler, Alan Display By Design Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cornwall 184 pages. 1986 Record # 18679 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Whilte, Gwen Dolls Of The World Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Charles T. Branford 256 pages. 1962 Record # 12792 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

White Sewing Machine Company White Sewing Machines Sewing Manual Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Spiral binding Paperback White Sewing Machine Company 92 pages. 1947 Record # 804290 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

William Dixon William Dixon Art Metal Crafts Tools And Supplies (catalog) Linoleum Block Carving Leather Craft Wood Carving And Model Making Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Dixon Tools 241 pages. 1933 Record # 35660 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Wingrove, Gerald A. The Complete Car Modeller Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Crown 151 pages. 1979 Record # 804475 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Workbench Magazine 176 Woodworking Projects Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sterling Publishing Company 256 pages. 1987 Record # 11283 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

editors American Fabrics Magazine Encyclopedia Of Textiles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. 3rd Edition Hardcover Academic 636 pages. 1980 Record # 803388 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart