Medicine A-G Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Adame, Eduardo Moragrega Ultrasound In Ophthalmology Proceedings Of The 19th Siduo Congress Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Composicion Editorial Laser 225 pages. 2003 Record # 42105 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adriani, John The Chemistry Of Anesthesia Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 536 pages. 1946 Record # 32389 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Al-Doory, Yousef The Epidemiology Of Human Mycotic Diseases Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 346 pages. 1975 Record # 36397 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Albert, Daniel M. Foundations Of Ophthalmic Pathology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 664 pages. 1979 Record # 41136 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allen, Lee & James C. Folk & H. Stanley Thompson; Bourret, Joan Liffring-Zug The Hole in My Vision Very Good dust jacket Paperback Penfield Press 116 pages. 2000 Record # 804998 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Hamilton H. Pharmacology And Experimental Therapeutics A Survey For 1941-1946 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 368 pages. 1947 Record # 42781 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, J. Maxwell editor The Biology and Surgery of Tissue Transplantation Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. 063206210x Hardcover Blackwell Scientific 269 pages. 1970 Record # 1108 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Lee Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 326 pages. 1996 Record # 28797 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Lee Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Iowa 326 pages. 1996 Record # 45843 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Miles H. Upper Extremities Orthotics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Second printing. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Charles C. Thomas Publisher 470 pages. 1970 Record # 806358 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anderson, Robert S. Army Medical Specialist Corps Very Good dust jacket Slight cover stains. Hardcover Us Gpo 648 pages. 1968 Record # 12774 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arena, Jay M Poisoning Toxicology--Symptoms--Treatments Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Charles C Thomas 804 pages. 1974 Record # 53741 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aronson, Naomi Management Of Chronic Asthma Very Good dust jacket Paperback Public Health Service 448 pages. 2001 Record # 19483 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Association For Research In Nervous and Mental Disease Proceedings, Vol XLVI the Addictive States Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 520 pages. 1968 Record # 3104 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Atkinson, Donald T. External Diseases Of The Eye Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lea & Febiger 704 pages. 1934 Record # 10953 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Austen, K. Frank Samter's Immunologic Diseases Near Fine dust jacket Two volume set. Hardcover Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 1254 pages. 2001 Record # 802015 $200.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Autenrieth, Wilhelm Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. 5th american Hardcover P. Blakiston, Son & Company 342 pages. 1921 Record # 36302 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Autenrieth, Wilhelm Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. 6th Edition Hardcover P. Blakiston, Son & Company 698 pages. 1928 Record # 36303 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Back, Nathan and F. Sicuteri Vasopeptides: Chemistry, Pharmacology and Pathophysiology Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, vol. 21 495 pages. 1972 Record # 1131 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barlow, R. B. Quantitative Aspects Of Chemical Pharmacology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Park Press 250 pages. 1980 Record # 39839 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnard, Robin O Et Al An Atlas of Tumours Involving the Central Nervous System Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Bailliere-Tindall 158 pages. 1976 Record # 1127 $31.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnes, Allan C. The Water Metabolism Of The Fetus Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C. Thomas 171 pages. 1972 Record # 39217 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnett, Alfred J. Scleroderma (progressive Systemic Scherosis) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 255 pages. 1974 Record # 40015 $95.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bartl, R. Bone Marrow Biopsies Revisited: A New Dimension For Haematologic Malignancies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Revised Edition Hardcover S. Karger 138 pages. 1985 Record # 36401 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baslow, Morris H. Marine Pharmacology: A Study Of Toxins And Other Biologically Active Substances Of Marine Origin Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Robert E. Krieger 326 pages. 1977 Record # 30342 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baumbauer, Rolf editor Vascular Access for Bloodpurification Methods and Catheter Technology Very Good dust jacket 3928057162 Paperback Wolfgang Pabst Verlag 255 pages. 1991 Record # 4275 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baumgarten, A. Handbook Series In Clinical Laboratory Science Section F. Immunology Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volumes 1, Parts 1 and 2 443, 454 pages. Hardcover CRC Press pages. 1979 Record # 36472 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beaudette, F. R. Psittacosis: Diagnosis, Epidemiology And Control Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Rutgers Univ. 240 pages. 1955 Record # 36433 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beaumond, William Experiments And Observations On The Gastic Juice And The Physiology Of Digestion Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Soiled cover. 1959 reprint. Paperback Dover 279 pages. 1959 Record # 12666 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beaver, Paul Chester; Jung, Rodney Clifton Animal Agents and Vectors of Human Disease Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5th Edition Hardcover Lea & Febiger 281 pages. 1985 Record # 220868 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beck Ivan T. Sinclair, Duncan G. The Exocrine Pancreas: Proceedings Of Symposium Held At Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada, June 1969; Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover J. & A. Churchill 278 pages. 1971 Record # 36418 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beck, Kurt Color Atlas of Laparoscopy Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover W B Saunders 508 pages. 1984 Record # 58720 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Behrens, Charles F. Et Al Atomic Medicine Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3rd Edition Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 705 pages. 1959 Record # 36317 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Behrens, Charles F. Et Al Atomic Medicine Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 705 pages. 1959 Record # 1776 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beier, Henning M. Fertilization Of The Human Egg In Vitro: Biological Basis And Clinical Application Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 424 pages. 1983 Record # 36300 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beighton, Peter The Man Behind The Syndrome Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer-Verlag 240 pages. 1986 Record # 9104 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bennett, John P. Chemical Contraception [By] John P. Bennett Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Columbia University Press 230 pages. 1974 Record # 8538 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bennett, M. R. Autonomic Neuromuscular Transmission Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 271 pages. 1972 Record # 6936 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bentley, P. J Endocrine Pharmacology: Physiological Basis And Therapeutic Applications: Physiological Basis And Therapeutic Applications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 496 pages. 1980 Record # 41135 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berens, David L. and Ru-Kan Lin Roentgen Diagnosis Of Rheumatoid Arthritis Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C. Thomas 337 pages. 1969 Record # 1115 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernard, Claude An Introduction To The Study Of Experimental Medicine Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 226 pages. 1927 Record # 13593 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernard, Claude An Introduction To The Study Of Experimental Medicine Good in Fair dust jacket Soiled, worn dust jacket. A few pages damage along top edge. Some page yellowing. Hardcover Henry Schuman 226 pages. 1949 Record # 12678 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernard, Claude An Introduction To The Study Of Experimental Medicine Very Good dust jacket Paperback Dover 226 pages. 1957 Record # 15511 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bertino. Joseph R. Encyclopedia Of Cancer Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 3 Volume set. Hardcover Academic 2134 pages. 1997 Record # 27002 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Betina, Vladimir The Chemistry And Biology Of Antibiotics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 590 pages. 1983 Record # 36297 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beutner, Ernst H Autosensitization in Pemphigus and Bullous Pemphigoid, Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Thomas 194 pages. 1970 Record # 220216 $77.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhagat, Budh Dev Role of Catecholamines in Cardiovascular Diseases Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C. Thomas 200 pages. 1974 Record # 1130 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bhargava, R. K Cor Pulmonale (pulmonary Heart Disease) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Futura Publishing Company, Inc. 298 pages. 1973 Record # 38103 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bizzini, Bernard Advances In Immunomodulation Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Pythagora Press 513 pages. 1988 Record # 9334 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bjorklund, J. Hokfelt, T Handbook Of Chemical Neuroanatomy: Classical Transmitters In The Cns, Part II Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. This is volume 3of Methods in Chemical Neuroanatomy Hardcover Elsevier 435 pages. 1984 Record # 49005 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bjorklund, J. Hokfelt, T Handbook Of Chemical Neuroanatomy: Methods In Chemical Neuroanatomy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. This is volume 1 of Methods in Chemical Neuroanatomy Hardcover Elsevier 548 pages. 1983 Record # 49003 $130.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blake, Rachelle S. Delmar's Medical Transcription Handbook Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Delmar Publishers 262 pages. 1993 Record # 29428 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bland, John M. Clinical Metabolism Of Body Water And Electrolytes Very Good- dust jacket Soiled cover. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 623 pages. 1963 Record # 32444 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blandau, Richard J. The Biology Of The Cervix Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine label. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 450 pages. 1973 Record # 34727 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blank, Robert H. Medicine Unbound: the Human Body and the Limits of Medical Intervention Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University 287 pages. 1994 Record # 12150 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bobon, D. P. Janssen, P. A. J. Bobon, Jean The Neuroleptics (Modern Problems of Pharmacopsychiatry Volume 5) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover S. Karger 190 pages. 1970 Record # 52773 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bodwell, C. E. Protein Quality In Humans: Assessment And In Vitro Estimation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Avi 435 pages. 1981 Record # 41196 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boesen, Evelyn Cytotoxic Drugs In The Treatment Of Cancer Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Edward Arnold 208 pages. 1969 Record # 36415 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bonica, John J. Proceedings Of The Second World Congress On Pain (advances In Pain Research And Therapy Volume 3) Good dust jacket Water stains. Hardcover Raven Press 956 pages. 1979 Record # 48250 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bordley, James Two Centuries Of American Medicine 1776-1976 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. B. Saunders 844 pages. 1976 Record # 18067 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bordley, James Two Centuries Of American Medicine 1776-1976 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 844 pages. 1976 Record # 32064 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Borges, Albert F. Elective Incisions and Scar Revision Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Little Brown and Company 316 pages. 1973 Record # 806344 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boulton, Alan A. Psychopharmacology (neuromethods) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Humana Press 821 pages. 1989 Record # 39901 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bourne, Geoffrey H. Nonhuman Primates And Medical Research Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 537 pages. 1973 Record # 34521 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bourne, Geoffrey H. The Biochemistry And Physiology Of Bone Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 875 pages. 1956 Record # 49590 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bowesman, Charles Surgery And Clinical Pathology In The Tropics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover E. & S. Livingstone 1067 pages. 1960 Record # 49072 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bradford, Larry J., ed Physiological Measures of the Audio-vestibular System Very Good dust jacket NOTE: hardcover edition. Exlibrary. Hardcover Academic Press 388 pages. 1975 Record # 58463 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bradley, William G. and Bydder, Graeme MRI Atlas of the Brain Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Raven Pr 353 pages. 1990 Record # 805104 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Braveman, Norman S. Experimental Assessments and Clinical Applications of Conditioned Food Aversions Very Good dust jacket Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 441 pages. 1985 Record # 8899 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brimblecombe, Roger W. Tremors And Tremorogenic Agents Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scientechnica 196 pages. 1972 Record # 36404 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brobeck, John R. History of the American Physiological Society. the First Century 1887-1987 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Amer Physiological Soc 533 pages. 1987 Record # 1487 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brock, M Cerebral Blood Flow Clinical and Experimental Results Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer Verlag 289 pages. 1969 Record # 804898 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bronner, Felix. Coburn, Jack W. Disorders Of Mineral Metabolism Volume II Calcium Physiology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only: Calcium physiology Hardcover Academic 568 pages. 1982 Record # 48568 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brotherton, Janet Sex Hormone Pharmacology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 511 pages. 1976 Record # 6133 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Audrey K. Phototherapy For Neonatal Hyperbilirubinemia Long-term Implications Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Us Gpo 265 pages. 1976 Record # 39303 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brownell, Kelly D. Eating Disorders And Obesity: A Comprehensive Handbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Guilford 583 pages. 1995 Record # 27736 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bryan, Charles S. Osler: Inspirations from a Great Physician Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Pfizer edition. Hardcover Oxford 253 pages. 1997 Record # 58387 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bucher, Nancy L. R. Regeneration Of Liver And Kidney Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Little Brown 278 pages. 1971 Record # 39185 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Budinger, Thomas F. Noninvasive Techniques For Assessment Of Atherosclerosis In Peripheral, Carotid And Coronary Arteries Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Raven Press 241 pages. 1982 Record # 38102 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bulger, Roger J. In Search of the Modern Hippocrates Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover Univ. Iowa 256 pages. 1987 Record # 9905 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bunney, Mary H. And Benton, Claire And Cubie, Heather A. Viral Warts: Biology and Treatment (Oxford Medical Publications) Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Oxford 180 pages. 1992 Record # 57431 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burdette, Walter J. Carcinoma Of The Alimentary Tract Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Utah 233 pages. 1965 Record # 36476 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burdette, Walter J. Etiology And Treatment Of Leukemia Proceedings Of The First Louisiana Cancer Conference Very Good dust jacket Hardcover C. V. Mosby Company 167 pages. 1958 Record # 32387 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burger, Alfred Drugs Affecting The Peripheral Nervous System Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Medicinal Research Series Volume 1. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 520 pages. 1967 Record # 40377 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burger, Alfred Selected Pharmacological Testing Methods Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Medicinal Research Series Volume 3. Hardcover Marcel Dekker 515 pages. 1968 Record # 40378 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buschke, Fritz Supervoltage Roentgentherapy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 297 pages. 1950 Record # 42779 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cabot, Richard C. Differential Diagnosis Volume 1 Presented Through An Analysis Of 385 Cases Good dust jacket Volume 1 only. The paper spine label is about half gone. Cover sunning and stains. 2nd Edition Hardcover W. B. Saunders 764 pages. 1912 Record # 52697 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cabot, Richard C. Differential Diagnosis Volume 1 Presented Through An Analysis Of 385 Cases Very Good dust jacket Volume 1 only. 4th Edition Hardcover W. B. Saunders 781 pages. 1923 Record # 38983 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cabot, Richard C. Differential Diagnosis Volume II Presented through an Analysis of 317 Cases Fair dust jacket Volume 2 only. Cover badly stained. 2nd Edition Hardcover W. B. Saunders 709 pages. 1920 Record # 52698 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cabot, Richard C. Differential Diagnosis Volume II Presented through an Analysis of 317 Cases Very Good- dust jacket Volume 2 only. Sunned spine. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 709 pages. 1916 Record # 52695 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cajal, Ramon; May, Raoul Degeneration and Regeneration of the Nervous System Very Good dust jacket 2 volume set. Hardcover Hafner 769 pages. 1959 Record # 54314 $145.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cantor, Alfred J. A Handbook Of Psychosomatic Medicine With Particular Reference To Intestinal Disorders Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Julian 302 pages. 1951 Record # 36316 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carter, S. K. International Symposium On Adriamycin Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 251 pages. 1972 Record # 39989 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carvey, Paul M. Drug Action In The Central Nervous System Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Oxford 416 pages. 1998 Record # 30475 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Castro, J. E The Treatment of Prostatic Hypertrophy and Neoplasia Very Good dust jacket Hardcover University Park Press 200 pages. 1974 Record # 58376 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chalon, Jack Humidification Of Anesthetic Gases Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 138 pages. 1981 Record # 41461 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chamberlayne, Earl C Status of Immunization in Tuberculosis in 1971: Report of a Converence on Progress to Date, Future Trends and Research Needs Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains along top edge. Hardcover Public Health Service 252 pages. 1972 Record # 50280 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Charpentier, A. Grandin, Egbert H. A Practical Treatise on Obstetrics Anatomy of the Internal and External Genitals Menstruation and Fecundation Normal Pregnancy and Labor (Cyclopaedia of Obstetrics and Gynecology) Volume I Good dust jacket Cover wear. Page yellowing. Volume I only which is : A Practical Treatise on Obstetrics Anatomy of the Internal and External Genitals Menstruation and Fecundation Normal Pregnancy and Labor Hardcover William Wood & Company 509 pages. 1887 Record # 52664 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Charpentier, A. Grandin, Egbert H. A Practical Treatise on Obstetrics the Pathology of Pregnancy (Cyclopaedia of Obstetrics and Gynecology) Volume II Good dust jacket Cover wear. Page yellowing. Volume Ii only which is : A Practical Treatise on Obstetrics the pathology of pregnancy Hardcover William Wood & Company 381 pages. 1887 Record # 52665 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chrobak, R.. Grandin, Egbert H. Gynecological Diagnosis General Gynecological Therapeusis. Electricity in Gynecology and Obstetrics (Cyclopaedia of Obstetrics and Gynecology) Volume V Good dust jacket Cover wear. Page yellowing. Volume V only which is : Gynecological Diagnosis General Gynecological Therapeusis. Electricity in Gynecology and Obstetrics Hardcover William Wood & Company 390 pages. 1887 Record # 52666 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ciba Foundation Symposium Atherogenesis: Initiating Factors Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Elsevier 288 pages. 1973 Record # 1111 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ciba Foundation Symposium Functions Of The Basal Ganglia Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pitman Publishing 281 pages. 1984 Record # 34653 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Glenn T.; Solberg, William K. Perspectives in Temporomandibular Disorders Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Quintessence Pub Co 150 pages. 1987 Record # 58733 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, W. E. Le Gros The Tissues Of The Body: An Introduction To The Study Of Anatomy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 4th Edition Hardcover Oxford 415 pages. 1958 Record # 47056 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coates, Jr., MC, USA Colonel John Boyd & M.D. Arnold D. Meirowsky Neurological Surgery of Trauma Good dust jacket Cover wear. Hardcover Office of the Surgeon General, DOA 604 pages. 1965 Record # 54127 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, Ellis N. Anesthetic Exposure In The Workplace Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Psg Publishing 197 pages. 1980 Record # 39239 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, Y. Radionuclides In Pharmacology (international Encyclopedia Of Pharmacology And Therapeutics) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 (ii) only: pages 539-962 Hardcover Pergamon Press pages. 1971 Record # 39974 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cole, R. B. Drug Treatment Of Respiratory Disease Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Churchill Livingstone 334 pages. 1981 Record # 39912 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Colwell, Hector A. The Method Of Action Of Radium And X-rays On Living Tissues Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Oxford 164 pages. 1935 Record # 41985 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Committee On Biologic Markers Biologic Markers In Reproductive Toxicology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Academy Press 395 pages. 1989 Record # 36457 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Convension., United States Pharmacopceial The Pharmacopceia Of The United States Of America. Tenth Decennial Revision (U.S.P.X). By Authority Of The United States Pharmacopceial Convension Held At Washington, D.C., May 11, 1920. Fair dust jacket Cover wear. Stains. Spine label partly off. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott Co. 626 pages. Record # 54377 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Converse, John Marquis Reconstructive Plastic Surgery Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volumes 1 to 4. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 1872 pages. 1969 Record # 42049 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cooley's Anemia Symposium (5th : 1984 : New York, Fifth Cooley's Anemia Symposium Very Good dust jacket Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 471 pages. 1985 Record # 8818 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cope, Zachary Actinomycosis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Oxford 248 pages. 1938 Record # 36321 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corner, Sr. , George W. Seven Ages of a Medical Scientist: an Autobiography Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket: some wear, small tears. Hardcover University of Pennsylvania 406 pages. 1981 Record # 13487 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Correa, P. Epidemiology of Cancer of the Digestive Tract Very Good dust jacket Hardcover M. Nijhoff ; Hingham 264 pages. 1982 Record # 8897 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coulson, Christopher Molecular Mechanisms Of Drug Action Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Taylor & Francis Ltd 267 pages. 1988 Record # 42518 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Courville, Cyril Brian Contributions to the Study of Cerebral Anoxia: Some Observations on its History, its Pathogenesis and Structural Characteristics, the Importance of its ... of the Brain of Infancy and Early Childhood Very Good dust jacket Hardcover San Lucas Press 257 pages. 1953 Record # 804906 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crane, Diana The Sanctity Of Social Life: Physicians' Treatment Of Critically ILL Patients Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Russell Sage Foundation 285 pages. 1975 Record # 48412 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crile, George W. The Origin And Nature Of The Emotions Good+ dust jacket Cover stains, some wear. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 240 pages. 1915 Record # 11041 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crile, George W. The Way It Was 1907-1987 Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Some endpaper damage--security strip removed. Hardcover Kent State University Press 418 pages. 1992 Record # 13969 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cross, K. W. Foetal & Neonatal Physiology Proceedings Of The Sir Joseph Barcroft Centenary Symposium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 641 pages. 1973 Record # 36299 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cuthbert, A. W. A Symposium On Calcium And Cellular Function Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover St Martin's Press 301 pages. 1970 Record # 2776 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cuthbert, M. F. The Prostaglandins: Pharmacological And Therapeutic Advances Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 332 pages. 1973 Record # 39949 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Damasio, Antonio R Descartes' Error: Emotion, Reason And The Human Brain Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Avon 312 pages. 1994 Record # 45684 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dambro, Mark R. 2000 Griffith's 5-minute Clinical Consult Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 1344 pages. 2000 Record # 800586 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dautrebande, Lucien Microaerosols Physiology Pharmacology Therapeutics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 366 pages. 1962 Record # 41753 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidoff, Leo M. The Normal Encephalogram Good dust jacket Yellowed endpapers Hardcover Lea & Febiger 224 pages. 1937 Record # 54337 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Alan J Radiologic Diagnosis of Renal Parenchymal Disease (Saunders Monographs in Clinical Radiology ; V. 11) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Saunders 317 pages. 1977 Record # 58773 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davidson, Park O. and Sheena M. Davidson editors Behavioral Medicine: Changing Health Lifestyles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 474 pages. 1980 Record # 3256 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Davis, Eli Rheumatic Fever Clinical, Ecological And Familial Aspects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 160 pages. 1969 Record # 36426 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

De La Torre, J. C. Biological Actions and Medical Applications of Dimethyl Sulfoxide Very Good dust jacket Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 404 pages. 1983 Record # 8426 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

De Lorimier, Alfred A. The Arthropathies - A Handbook Of Roentgen Diagnosis Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc 319 pages. 1943 Record # 41978 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

DePalma, Anthony F. And Rothman, Richard H. The Intervertebral Disc Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. B. Saunders Company 373 pages. 1970 Record # 56551 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dean, Jack H. and Martin Padarathsingh Biological Relevance of Immune Suppression As Induced by Genetic Therapeutic and Environmental Factors Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand 358 pages. 1981 Record # 1553 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Debruyne, Frans M. J. Bcg In Superficial Bladder Cancer Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Alan R. Liss 381 pages. 1989 Record # 36298 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deeley, Thomas J. Modern Trends In Radiotherapy 1 Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 382 pages. 1967 Record # 9461 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Delvin, Edgard E. Gastrointestinal Functions Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 334 pages. 2001 Record # 23458 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dempster, W. J. An Introduction To Experimental Surgical Studies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 463 pages. 1957 Record # 42602 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Depalma, Anthony F. ; Lashbrook, Grant Intervertebral Disc Very Good dust jacket Hardcover WB Saunders 373 pages. 1970 Record # 58718 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Deutsch, J. Anthony The Physiological Basis of Memory. Edited by J. Anthony Deutsch Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 439 pages. 1973 Record # 8552 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dewhurst, W. G. and G. B. Baker editors Pharmacotherapy of Affective Disorders Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover New York University 628 pages. 1985 Record # 2311 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

DiPiro, Joseph T. & Robert L. Talbert & Gary C. Yee & Gary R. Matzke & Barbara G. Wells & L. Michael Pharmacotherapy a Pathophysiologic Approach Very Good dust jacket 5th Edition Hardcover McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange 2668 pages. 2002 Record # 804983 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dobbing, J. Sweetness (Ilsi Human Nutritions Reviews) Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer-Verlag pages. 1987 Record # 53282 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dolecek, Rajko Metabolic Response Of The Burned Organism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 233 pages. 1969 Record # 41741 $94.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dommisse, G. F. The Arteries And Veins Of The Human Spinal Cord From Birth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Churchill Livingstone 104 pages. 1975 Record # 34342 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drasar, B. S. Human Intestinal Flora Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 263 pages. 1974 Record # 36410 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dreyfus, J. C. Section 36 Hematopoietic Agents Volume 1 Hematinic Agents (international Encyclopedia Of Pharmacology And Therapeutics) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hematopoietic Agents Volume 1 Hematinic Agents Hardcover Pergamon Press 380 pages. 1971 Record # 40373 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drinker, Cecil Kent Lymphatics, Lymph, And Lymphoid Tissue Their Physiological And Clinical Significance Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 406 pages. 1941 Record # 34973 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duke-Elder, W. Stewart Text-book Of Ophthalmology Vol. 6 Injuries Very Good dust jacket Vol. 6 Injuries Hardcover C. V. Mosby Company pages. 1954 Record # 10384 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dulfano, Mauricio J. Sputum: Fundamentals And Clinical Pathology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 632 pages. 1973 Record # 36400 $58.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dunbar, Bonnie S. Two-Dimensional Electrophoresis and Immunological Techniques Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings, cover wear. Hardcover Plenum Corporation 372 pages. 1987 Record # 8429 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dwyer, Edward M. Sudden Coronary Death, Vol. 382 Very Good dust jacket Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 484 pages. 1982 Record # 8430 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Easmon, C. S. F. Staphylococci And Staphylococcal Infections: Clinical And Epidemiological Aspects Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 384 pages. 1983 Record # 36445 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eaton, S. Boyd Radiology of the Pancreas and Duodenum Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover W. B. Saunders 399 pages. 1973 Record # 1117 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edlich, Rodeheaver, Thacker, Edgerton A Manual For Wound Closure Very Good dust jacket Spiral binding. Paperback Minnesota Mining And Manufacturing 115 pages. 1980 Record # 56087 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edwards, K. David G. Drugs and the Kidney (Contributions to Primatology) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover S. Karger AG 274 pages. 1974 Record # 220925 $29.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eecken, Henri M. vander The Anastomoses between the Leptomeningeal Arteries of the Brain; Their Morphological, Pathological, and Clinical Significance Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover C.C. Thomas 160 pages. 1959 Record # 54351 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eisenstein, Albert B The Adrenal Cortex Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine label. Hardcover Little Brown 685 pages. 1967 Record # 34925 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Emanuel, N. M. Clinical Oncology; : A Quantitative Approach Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 272 pages. 1973 Record # 36461 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Enderby, G. E. H. Hypotensive Anaesthesia Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Churchill Livingstone 281 pages. 1985 Record # 41450 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Essman, Walter B. Serotonin In Health And Disease Vol. 4 Clinical Correlates Very Good dust jacket Volume IV only (Clinical Correlates) . Hardcover Spectrum 444 pages. 1977 Record # 12419 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eversbusch, Oskar. Nadoleczny, Max Diseases Of The Eye And Disorders Of Speech In Childhood Good dust jacket Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 499 pages. 1914 Record # 10386 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ewing, James Neoplastic Diseases, A Treatise on Tumors Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. 3rd Edition Hardcover W. B. Saunders 1127 pages. 1928 Record # 54165 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fabris, N. Ontogenetic And Phylogenetic Mechanisms Of Neuroimmunomudulation Very Good dust jacket Annals 650 Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 369 pages. 1992 Record # 17063 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Falls, Frederick H. Atlas Of Obstetric Complications Good dust jacket Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 708 pages. 1961 Record # 10393 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Faust, Ernest Carroll Animal Agents And Vectors Of Human Disease Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover Lea & Febiger 479 pages. 1975 Record # 36407 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferin, Michel Biorhythms And Human Reproduction; : A Conference Sponsored By The International Institute For The Study Of Human Reproduction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 665 pages. 1974 Record # 48596 $68.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fielding, Stuart Industrial Pharmacology volume 1. Neuroleptics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Futura Publishing Company, Inc. 349 pages. 1974 Record # 39962 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fields, William S. Myasthenia Gravis Very Good dust jacket Vol. 183 Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 386 pages. 1971 Record # 9582 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Finney, Louis A. & Walker, A. Earl Transtentorial Herniation Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket wear, small piece of jacket missing. Hardcover Charles C Thomas pages. 1962 Record # 54335 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, James W. Kidney Hormones Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 665 pages. 1971 Record # 6845 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, W. A. Senile Cataract: Methods Of Operating Very Good- dust jacket Slight cover staining 2nd Edition Hardcover Chicago Eye, Ear, Nose and Throat College 267 pages. 1933 Record # 12705 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Florkin, Marcel Comprehensive Biochemistry: Lipid Metabolism Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Volume 18 Lipid Metabolism Hardcover Elsevier 398 pages. 1970 Record # 9211 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Foote, Robert Rowden Varicose Veins Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Butterworth 285 pages. 1954 Record # 56526 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ford, C. V. The Somatizing Disorders: Illness As a Way of Life Good dust jacket Ink markings Hardcover Elsevier Science Ltd 265 pages. 1983 Record # 58698 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fraumeni, Joseph F. Persons At High Risk of Cancer : an Approach to Cancer Etiology and Control Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 544 pages. 1975 Record # 8902 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freireich, Emil J. Milestones In Leukemia Research Therapy Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover John Hopkins 260 pages. 1991 Record # 16965 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedman, David Psychophysiology And Experimental Psychopathology Very Good dust jacket Annals 658 Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 287 pages. 1992 Record # 17076 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedman, Herman RNA in the Immune Response Very Good dust jacket Vol. 207 Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 492 pages. 1973 Record # 10360 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gabrieli, E. R. Clinically Oriented Documentation Of Laboratory Data; : [proceedings] Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 461 pages. 1972 Record # 36420 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Galli, C. Et Al Dietary Lipids and Postnatal Development Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Raven Press 278 pages. 1973 Record # 2785 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Warren H Laryngectomee Speech and Rehabilitation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Charles C Thomas 241 pages. 1978 Record # 49954 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gassiot, Cindy A. Searcy, Vicki L. Handbook Of Medical And Professional Staff Management Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback TSMSS 374 pages. 1998 Record # 47952 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gershowitz, Henry Evolutionary Perspectives and the New Genetics Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Liss 192 pages. 1986 Record # 8898 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geschickter, Charles F. Color Atlas Of Pathology: Central Nervous System Very Good dust jacket Subtitle: Central Nervous System Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 384 pages. 1963 Record # 38873 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gilman, Alan and Leon Resnekov Cardio-Respiratory Resuscitation Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover F. A. Davis 285 pages. 1971 Record # 1119 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gilmer, W. S, G. B. Higley, Jr and W. E. Kilgore. Atlas of Bone Tumors Including Tumorlike Lesions. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover C. V. Mosby 165 pages. 1963 Record # 204 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glasby, John S. Encyclopaedia Of Antibiotics Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 372 pages. 1976 Record # 36462 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glaz, Edith Aldosterone Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 626 pages. 1971 Record # 41165 $119.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goble, Frans C. The Pharmacological And Chemotherapeutic Properties Of Niridazole And Other Antischistosomal Compounds Very Good dust jacket Paages 423-946 Paperback New York Academy of Sciences pages. 1969 Record # 9453 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goding, James W. Monoclonal Antibodies: Principles And Practice Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 276 pages. 1983 Record # 48569 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Barry B. Abdominal Gray Scale Ultrasonography Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 372 pages. 1977 Record # 1124 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Benjamin Procedures in Tuberculosis Control, : for the Dispensary, Home and Sanatorium Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Davis 373 pages. 1933 Record # 54839 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Morton E Pharmacological And Biochemical Properties Of Drug Substances Volume 3 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Hardcover American Pharmaceutical Association 495 pages. 1981 Record # 39979 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Morton E Pharmacological and Biochemical Properties of drug substances volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2 only. Hardcover American Pharmaceutical Association 557 pages. 1979 Record # 39978 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberger, Emanuel Unipolar Lead Electrocardiography Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Lea & Febiger 392 pages. 1949 Record # 32416 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gorman, Colum A. Eye And Orbit In Thyroid Disease Very Good in Very Good dust jacket One Author Hardcover Raven Press 341 pages. 1984 Record # 27737 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Granit, Ragnar The Purposive Brain Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Front free endpaper Partially cut off. Hardcover MIT Copyright 1977. 244 pages. 1979 Record # 15188 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greeley, William J. Perioperative Management Of The Patient With Congenital Heart Disease Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 242 pages. 1996 Record # 8443 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Barth A. and Warren R. Summer Continuous Oscillation Therapy: Research And Practical Applications Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Miami 188 pages. 1986 Record # 2958 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenwalt, T. J. Handbook Series In Clinical Laboratory Science Section D. Blood Banking Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume1 only. Hardcover CRC Press 598 pages. 1979 Record # 36473 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gruber, U. F. Blood Replacement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 284 pages. 1969 Record # 41754 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grundy, David Gastrointestinal Motility: The Integration Of Physiological Mechanisms Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MTP 183 pages. 1985 Record # 48781 $62.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gusserow, A. Grandin, Egbert H Diseases of the Female Mammary Glands: and New Growths of the Uterus (Cyclopaedia of Obstetrics and Gynecology Volume 9) Good dust jacket Cover wear. Page yellowing. Volume 9 which is Gusserow, A. Grandin, Egbert H Diseases of the Female Mammary Glands: and New Growths of the Uterus Hardcover William Wood & Company 426 pages. 1887 Record # 52668 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart