Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.
Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to
browse our
other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com
Review Shopping Cart or Checkout
Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All
books are subject to prior sale. Include
Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods:
Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping:
[Oversize packages are more]
Media Mail: $4.00
Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00
Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10
Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for
any reason.
Abroms, Eugene M. The Freedom Of The Self The Bio-existential Treatment Of Character Problems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 248 pages. 1993 Record # 23967 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Adelson, Edward T. Sexuality And Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 312 pages. 1975 Record # 15676 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Agazarian, Yvonne Visible And Invisible Group: Two Perspectives On Group Psychotherapy And Group Process Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 292 pages. 1981 Record # 22821 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ajuriaguerra, Julian De Handbook Of Child Psychiatry And Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Masson 664 pages. 1980 Record # 40017 $79.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism Fair in Good dust jacket 13th printing. Water stains. Hinge broken/repaired. Dust jacket wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. 2nd Edition Hardcover Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. 575 pages. 1972 Record # 52613 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, Franz Psychoanalytic Pioneers Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 616 pages. 1966 Record # 10324 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alexander, Franz Psychosomatic Specificity Vol. 1 Experimental Study And Results Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 263 pages. 1968 Record # 27307 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Allport, Gordon W. The Person In Psychology: Selected Essays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Beacon 440 pages. 1968 Record # 12417 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alschuler, Rose H. Painting And Personality A Study Of Young Children Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 590 pages. 1947 Record # 26206 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Alter, Catherine Evaluating Your Practice : a Guide to Self Assessment Fair dust jacket Some Hiliting. Hardcover Springer 195 pages. 1990 Record # 12142 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Anthony, E. James Three Clinical Faces Of Childhood Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Spectrum 322 pages. 1981 Record # 39811 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Appley, Dee G. T-Groups and Therapy Groups in a Changing Society Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 209 pages. 1973 Record # 9891 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aries, Elizabeth Men and Women in Interaction: Reconsidering the Differences Very Good dust jacket Paperback Oxford 286 pages. 1996 Record # 45787 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Arieti, Silvano Creativity : the Magic Synthesis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 448 pages. 1976 Record # 4795 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aronfreed, Justin Conduct And Conscience Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Last 2 pages of index missing. Hardcover Academic 404 pages. 1968 Record # 24130 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aronoff, Joel Et Al editors The Emergence of Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 257 pages. 1987 Record # 3776 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aspell, Patrick J. The Enneagram Personality Portraits: Enhancing Professional Relationships Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pfeiffer 150 pages. 1997 Record # 36061 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Atkinson, Richard C. Stevens' Handbook Of Experimental Psychology, Perception And Motivation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 905 pages. 1988 Record # 27175 $170.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Aylwin, Susan Structure In Thought And Feeling Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 274 pages. 1985 Record # 22814 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barkley, Russell A. Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Guilford 628 pages. 1998 Record # 50257 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barlow, David H. editor Clinical Handbook of Psychological Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1985) Hardcover Guilford 586 pages. 1985 Record # 9262 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barlow, Wilfred The Alexander Technique Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Knopf 221 pages. 1973 Record # 53520 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barnett, S. A. The Rat a Study in Behaviour Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Aldine 288 pages. 1967 Record # 50735 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barnham, Peter Schizophrenia and Human Value: Chronic Schizophrenia, Science and Society Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basil Blackwell 223 pages. 1984 Record # 3113 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Barth, Richard P. Preventing Adolescent Abuse: Effective Intervention Strategies And Techniques Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 222 pages. 1990 Record # 33733 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Batchelder, Richard L. Using Sensitivity Training And The Laboratory Method Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Association Press 128 pages. 1968 Record # 11732 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Battegay, Raymond Hunger Diseases Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Hogrefe & Huber Publishers 157 pages. 1991 Record # 21010 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Baumeister, Alfred A. Mental Retardation: Appraisal, Education, Rehabilitation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aldine Book Company 419 pages. 1967 Record # 10322 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beall, Anne E. The Psychology Of Gender Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Guilford 278 pages. 1993 Record # 41281 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beauchamp, Dan E. Beyond Alcoholism Good dust jacket Hardcover Temple University Press 222 pages. 1980 Record # 10852 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beck, Aaron T. and Gary Emery Anxiety Disorders and Phobias Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 343 pages. 1985 Record # 19261 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bedrosian, Richard C. Treating Family Of Origin Problems Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 384 pages. 1994 Record # 27759 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Beecroft, Robert S. Classical Conditioning Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Psychonomic 198 pages. 1966 Record # 23660 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bell, Robert And Smotherman, William P. Maternal Influences and Early Behavior Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Spectrum Pubns 442 pages. 1980 Record # 55569 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bender, Morris B Disorders in Perception, with Particular Reference to the Phenomena of Extinction and Displacement Very Good dust jacket Flexible boards. (American lecture series, publication no. 120. American lectures in neurology) Paperback Thomas 109 pages. 1952 Record # 53148 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berger, David M. Clinical Empathy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 294 pages. 1987 Record # 22134 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 10 Very Good dust jacket Volume 10. Russell G. Geen and Michael B. Quanty. The Catharsis of Agression: An Evaluation of a Hypothes is. Albert A. Harrision. Mere Exposure. Martin L. Hoffman. Moral Internalization: Current Theory and Research. Ross D. Parke, Leonard Berkowitz, Jacques P. Leyens, Stephen G West and Richard J. Sebastian. Some Effects of Violent and Nonviolent Movies on the Behavior of Juvenile Delinquents. Lee Ross. The Intuitive Psychologist and His Shortcomings: Distortions in the Attribution Process. Shalom H Schwartz. Normative Influences on Altruism. Leonard Berkowitz. A Discussion of the Domain and Methods of Social Psychology Two Papers by Rom Harre and Barry R. Schlenker. R. Harre. The Ethogenic Approach: Theory and Practive. Barry R. Schlenker. On the Ethogenic Revolution: Etiquette and Revolution. R. Harry. Automatism and Autonomies: in Reply to Professor Schlenker. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 341 pages. 1977 Record # 56318 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Harry C. Triandis. Cultural Influences upon Cognitive Processes. Stanley Schachter. The Interaction of Cognitive and Physiological Determinants of Emotional State. William A. Gamson. Experimental Studies of Coalition Formation. Marvin E. Shaw. Communication Networks. Fred E. Fiedler. A Contingency Model of Leadership Effectiveness. William J. McGuire. Inducing Resistance to Persuasion--Some Contemporary Approaches. Richard. H. Walters and Ross D. Parke. Social Motivation, Dependency, and Susceptibility to Social Influence. William A. Mason Sociability and Social Organization in Monkeys and Apes. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 319 pages. 1964 Record # 56319 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 2 Very Good dust jacket Elliot Aronson. The Theory of Cognitive Dissonace: A Current Perspective. Donn Byrne. Attitudes and Attraction. Susan M Ervin-Tripp. Sociolinguistics. Nico H. Frijda. Recognition of Emotion. Edward E. Sampson. Studies of Status Congruence. Ezra Stotland. Exploratory Investigations of Empathy. Harry S. Upshaw. The Personal Reference Scale: An Approach to Social Judgment. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 386 pages. 1969 Record # 56320 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 6 Good dust jacket Ink and pencil markings. Volume 6. Daryl J. Bem. Self Perception Theory. Leonard Berkowitz. Social Norms, Feelings and other Factors affecting Helping and Altruism. Albert J. Lott and Bernice E. Lott. The Power of Liking: Consequences of Interpersonal Attitudes Derived from a Liberalized View of Secondardy Reinforcement. Serge Mascovici and Claude Faucheux. Socia Influence, Conformity Bias and the Study of Active Minorities. Charlan Nemeth. A Critical Analysis of Research Utilizing the Prisoner's Dilemma Paradigm for the Study of Bargaining. Seymour Rosenberg and Andreas Sedlak. Structural Representations of Implicit Personality Theory. Hardcover Academic Pr 310 pages. 1972 Record # 56314 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 7 Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Volume 7. Norman H. Anderson. Congnitive Algebra: Integration Theory Applied to Social Attribution. Erika Apfelbaum. On Conflicts and Bargaining. Ellen Berscheid and Elain Walster. Physical Attractiveness. Harold B. Gerard, Edward S. Connolley, and Roland A. Wilhemy. Compliance, Justification, and Cognitive Change. Walter Mischel. Processes in Delay of Gratification. Ervin Staab. Helping a Distressed Person: Social, Personality, and Stimulus Determinants. Hardcover Academic Pr 354 pages. 1974 Record # 56315 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 8 Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Volume 8. Vernon L. Allen. Social Support for Nonconformity. J. Richard Hackman and Charles G. Morris. Group Tasks, Group Interactive Process, and Group Performance Effectiveness: A Review and Proposed Integration. Arie W. Kruglanski. The Human Subject in the Psychology Experiment: Fact and Artifact. Percy H. Tannenbaum and Dolf Zillmann. Emotional Arousal in the Facilitation of Aggression through Communication. Abraham Tesser and Sidney Rosen. The Reluctance to Transmit Bad News. Robert A. Wickland. Objective Self-Awareness. Camille B. Wortman and Jack W. Brehm. Responses to Uncontrollable Outcomes: An Integration of Reactance Theory and the Learned Helplessness Model. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 340 pages. 1975 Record # 56316 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berkowitz, Leonard Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 9 Equity Theory: Toward a General Theory of Social Interaction Very Good dust jacket Volume 9. Elaine Walster, Ellen Berscheid, and G. William Walster. New Directions in Equity Research. J. Stacy Adams and Sara Freedman. Equity Theory Revisited: comments and Annotated Bibliography. Gerald S. Leventhal. The Distribution of Rewards and Resources in Groups and Organizations. Melvin J. Lerner, Dale T. Miller, and John G. Holmes. Deserving and the Emergence of Forms of Justice. William Austin, Elaine Walster and Mary Kristine Ulrue. Equity and the Law: the Effect of a Harmdoer's Suffering in the Act on Liking and Assigned Punishment. L. Rowell Huesmann and George Lewinger. Incremental Exchange Theory: A Formal Model fro Progression in Dyadic Social Interaction. George C. Homans. Commentary. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 263 pages. 1976 Record # 56317 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berlyne, D. E. Structure And Direction In Thinking Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 378 pages. 1966 Record # 23659 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Berne, Eric Beyond Games And Scripts Fair dust jacket Some water damage/wrinkling. Hardcover Grove Press 352 pages. 1976 Record # 23652 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bernstein, Daniel Nebraska Symposium On Motivation 1981: Response Structure And Organization Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Nebraska 267 pages. 1982 Record # 49630 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bernstein, Dorothy M. Minnesota Psychiatry Evolves From The Past To The Present And Beyond Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Psychiatric Publishing 257 pages. 1989 Record # 38545 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bersoff, Donald N. Ethical Conflicts In Psychology Fair in Very Good- dust jacket Hiliting. Some dust jacket wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover American Psychological Association 597 pages. 1999 Record # 802674 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bieri, James Clinical and Social Judgment : the Discrimination of Behavioral Information Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Robert E. Krieger 271 pages. 1975 Record # 5379 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blashfield, Roger K The Classification Of Psychopathology Fair dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hiliting. Cover wear. Hardcover Plenum 328 pages. 1984 Record # 46178 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Blechman, Elaine A. Emotions And The Family: For Better Or For Worse Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 241 pages. 1990 Record # 24029 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bliss, Eugene L. Multiple Personality, Allied Disorders And Hypnosis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 271 pages. 1986 Record # 15277 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bloom, Michael V. Adolescent Parental Separation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gardner Press, Inc. 177 pages. 1988 Record # 21004 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boden, Margaret A. Purposive Explanation In Psychology Good dust jacket Markings first 60 pages. Hardcover Harvard 408 pages. 1972 Record # 16962 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bolton, Brian Handbook Of Measurement And Evaluation In Rehabilitation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Paul H. Brookes Publishing Co. 353 pages. 1987 Record # 32219 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Borelli, George Role Simulation Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback George Borelli 115 pages. 1981 Record # 18771 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Borgatta, Edgar F Handbook Of Personality Theory And Research Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Missing rear free endpaper. A few markings. Hardcover Rand Mcnally 1232 pages. 1968 Record # 38002 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boring, Edwin G. A History of Experimental Psychology Fair dust jacket Some cover wear. Numerous ink and pencil underlinings and markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 777 pages. 1957 Record # 54864 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boring, Edwin G. A History of Experimental Psychology Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Ink and pencil underlinings and markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 777 pages. 1957 Record # 56431 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boring, Edwin G. Hernnstein, Richard J. A Source Book in the History of Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard University Press 636 pages. 1968 Record # 56716 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Boris, Harold Envy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 200 pages. 1994 Record # 13453 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brady Psychiatry At the Crossroads Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Henry Holt 243 pages. 1980 Record # 10091 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brainerd, Charles J. Basic Processes In Memory Development: Progress In Cognitive Development Research Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer-Verlag 324 pages. 1985 Record # 37156 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brawer, Florence B. New Perspectives On Personality Development In College Students Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 232 pages. 1973 Record # 10332 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brody, Sylvia Anxiety And Ego Formation In Infancy Very Good dust jacket 28th edition. Last page of index and free endpapers missing. Hardcover International Universities 28th edition. 279 422 pages. 1970 Record # 11727 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bromberg, Walter Crime And The Mind A Psychatrist Looks At Crime And Punishment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 431 pages. 1965 Record # 29850 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Barbara A. The Biofeedback Syllabus: A Handbook For The Psychophysiologic Study Of Biofeedback Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 495 pages. 1975 Record # 22994 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown, Fredda H. Reweaving the Family Tapestry: a Multigenerational Approach to Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Norton, W. W. 320 pages. 1991 Record # 8183 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brown-Azarowiez, Majory Analysis of the Individual Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nelson Hall 203 pages. 1986 Record # 3895 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Brozek, Josef Explorations in the History of Psychology in the United States Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bucknell Univ. 333 pages. 1984 Record # 3119 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bruner, Jerome Seymour Beyond the Information Given: Studies in the Psychology of Knowing Very Good dust jacket Paperback Norton, W. W. 502 pages. 1973 Record # 10018 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burnham, John C. Paths Into American Culture: Psychology, Medicine and Morals Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Temple University 317 pages. 1988 Record # 10171 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burren, Faber Color And Human Response Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 141 pages. 1978 Record # 18895 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burtle, Vasanti Women Who Drink: Alcoholic Experience And Psychotherapy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 274 pages. 1979 Record # 23966 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burton, Arthur. Harris, Robert E. Clinical Studies Of Personality Volume 1. Personality Disorders In Adults. Volume 2. Reactions Due To Brain Damage, Mental Retardation, Personality Disorders In Children, Studies Of Normal Persons Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Harper 834 pages. 1966 Record # 49649 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Burton, Arthur Clinical Studies Of Personality: Volume 2 Of Case Histories Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 of case histories Hardcover Harper & Brothers 836 pages. 1955 Record # 10199 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Bush, Robert A. Baruch And Folger, Joseph P. The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (The Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 296 pages. 1994 Record # 55917 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Butcher, James Nea Mmpi-2 In Psychological Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 195 pages. 1990 Record # 23533 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Canter, Mathilda B. Ethics For Psychologists: A Commentary On The APA Ethics Code Fair dust jacket Page yellowing. Paperback American Psychological Association 254 pages. 1994 Record # 45791 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Caper, Robert Immaterial Facts: Freud's Discovery of Psychic Reality and Klein's Development of His Work Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Jason Aronson 266 pages. 1988 Record # 4115 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carson, Robert C. Interaction Concepts Of Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Aldine 306 pages. 1969 Record # 35190 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Carswell, Pamela. Hastings, Cecily Conflict and Light: Studies in Psychological Disturbance and Readjustment. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sheed & Ward 192 pages. 1952 Record # 51396 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cash, Thomas F. Body Images: Development, Deviance, And Change Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 361 pages. 1990 Record # 20986 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cassell, Wilfred A. Interpreting Inner World Through Somatic Imagery Manual Of The Somatic Inkblot Series Good+ dust jacket Pages curled/bent. Second revision, 2003. Paperback Somatic Inkblot Center 162 pages. 2003 Record # 26922 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Catell, James McKeen Ninth International Congress of Psychology: Proceedings and Papers Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Psychological Review 534 pages. 1930 Record # 50174 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cattell, Raymond B. Handbook of Multivariate Experimental Psychology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Rand Mcnally 959 pages. 1966 Record # 51481 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chapman, A. H. Management of Emotional Problems of Children and Adolescents Very Good- dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Lippincott, J. B. Company 410 pages. 1974 Record # 10106 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chertok, Leon Motherhood And Personality: Psychosomatic Aspects Of Childbirth Very Good dust jacket Slight cover fading. Hardcover Tavistock Publications; Philadelphia 303 pages. 1969 Record # 8817 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chess, Stella Origins And Evolution Of Behavior Disorders From Infancy To Early Adult Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 327 pages. 1984 Record # 15273 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chessick, Richard D. How Psychotherapy Heals. Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Science House 227 pages. 1969 Record # 47057 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Chessick, Richard A Dictionary For Psychotherapists: Dynamic Concepts In Psychotherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 405 pages. 1993 Record # 20992 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Christensen, Andrew Reconcilable Differences Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 333 pages. 2000 Record # 20399 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ciliska, Donna Beyond Dieting: Psychoeducational Interventions For Chronically Obese Women Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 176 pages. 1990 Record # 21012 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Citrenbaum, Charles M. Modern Clinical Hypnosis For Habit Control Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 200 pages. 1985 Record # 48541 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, Andy Microcognition: Philosophy, Cognitive Science, and Parallel Distributed Processing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bradford/Mit 226 pages. 1989 Record # 1411 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clark, Ted Outreach Family Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 396 pages. 1982 Record # 13483 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Clauson, Johs. Ability Structure And Subgroups In Mental Retardation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Spartan Books 208 pages. 1966 Record # 25078 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coffey, Hubert S Group Treatment Of Autistic Children Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 132 pages. 1967 Record # 12763 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cohen, Edmund D. C. G. Jung & Scientific Attitude Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 167 pages. 1975 Record # 26556 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cole, Thomas And Achenbaum, W. Andrew And Jakobi, Patricia And Kastenbaum, Robert Voices and Visions of Aging: Toward a Critical Gerontology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer Publishing Company 322 pages. 1992 Record # 56283 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Coleman, Eli Integrated Identity For Gay Men And Lesbians Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings Paperback Harrington Park Press 343 pages. 1988 Record # 22731 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Colligan, Robert C. The Mmpi: A Contemporary Normative Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Praeger 432 pages. 1983 Record # 37670 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Comfort, Kenneth Jerold The Ego And The Pursuit Of Happiness Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Public Administration Institute 357 pages. 2003 Record # 42191 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conoley, Jane Close The Tenth Mental Measurements Yearbook Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Missing title page volume 1. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 1189 pages. 1978 Record # 47666 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Conoley, Jane Close The Tenth Mental Measurements Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 1014 pages. 1989 Record # 20119 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Corder, Billie Farmer Structured Adolescent Psychotherapy Groups Very Good dust jacket Paperback Professional Resource Press 150 pages. 1994 Record # 30555 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Corsini, Raymond J. Concise Encyclopedia Of Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1035 pages. 1996 Record # 15991 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Corsini, Raymond J. Encyclopedia Of Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st) . Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. 047186594x Hardcover Wiley-Interscience pages. 1984 Record # 4973 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cortina, Frank Michael Stroke A Slain Warrior. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 231 pages. 1970 Record # 24439 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cortina, Frank Michael Stroke a Slain Warrior. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Columbia University 231 pages. 1971 Record # 21157 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cramer, Phebe Word Association Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 274 pages. 1968 Record # 26342 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crasilneck, Harold B. and Hall, James A. Clinical Hypnosis: Principles and Applications Good dust jacket Pencil markings Hardcover Grune & Stratton 345 pages. 1975 Record # 55411 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cratty, Bryant J. Social Psychology In Athletics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 303 pages. 1981 Record # 44975 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Crawshay-Williams, Rupert The Comforts Of Unreason: A Study Of The Motives Behind Irrational Thought Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 206 pages. 1970 Record # 31884 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cummings, Nicholas A. The Entrepreneur In Psychology: The Collected Papers Of Nicholas A. Cummings, Vol. 2 Near Fine dust jacket Volume 2 only Hardcover Zeig, Tucker, & Theisen 260 pages. 2002 Record # 22897 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Curatorium Of The C. G. Jung Institute Conscience Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northwestern University 211 pages. 1970 Record # 9196 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Cushman, Philip Constructing the Self, Constructing America: A Cultural History of Psychotherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Addison Wesley 430 pages. 1995 Record # 55543 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Daniels, Michael Self-Discovery the Jungian Way: the Watchword Technique Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge 149 pages. 1991 Record # 55275 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Decarie, Therese Gouin Intelligence and Affectivity in Early Childhood Good in Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover International Universities 230 pages. 1965 Record # 889 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dennett, Daniel Clement Brainstorms : Philosophical Essays on Mind and Psychology Very Good dust jacket Paperback MIT Press 353 pages. 1984 Record # 6672 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Depression Guideline Panel Depression In Primary Care: Treatment Of Major Depression Very Good dust jacket Paperback Us Gpo 175 pages. 1993 Record # 18891 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dilman, Ilham Freud And Human Nature Good dust jacket Hardcover Basil Blackwell 207 pages. 1983 Record # 16147 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dilman, Ilham Freud And Human Nature Very Good dust jacket Paperback Basil Blackwell 207 pages. 1983 Record # 15244 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dixon, Theodore R. Verbal Behavior And General Behavior Theory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Prentice Hall 596 pages. 1968 Record # 38133 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Doerr, Hans O. Forensic Neuropsychology: Legal And Scientific Bases Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 242 pages. 1991 Record # 20977 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dollard, John Personality And Psychotherapy Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Mcgraw Hill 488 pages. 1950 Record # 19157 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Donceel, J. F. Philosophical Psychology Very Good- dust jacket Stains on endpapers. 3rd Revised Edition Hardcover Sheed & Ward 363 pages. 1955 Record # 10807 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Dorcus, Roy M. Hypnosis and its Therapeutic Applications Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Multipagination pages. 1956 Record # 885 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Drews, Elizabeth Monroe Higher Levels Of Human Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 113 pages. 1979 Record # 23970 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Duncan, Barry L. Changing The Rules: A Client-directed Approach To Therapy Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover Guilford 284 pages. 1992 Record # 20772 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Easson, William M. The Management of the Severely Disturbed Adolescent Fair in Very Good dust jacket Title page removed. Hardcover International Universities 353 pages. 1996 Record # 3857 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edelson, Marshall Language And Interpretation In Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 243 pages. 1984 Record # 19443 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edleson, Jeffrey L. Intervention For Men Who Batter : An Ecological Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sage 164 pages. 1992 Record # 42309 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Edwards, Allen L. Techniques of Attitude Scale Construction Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 256 pages. 1957 Record # 56374 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Efron, Donald E. Journeys: Expansion of the Strategic-Systemic Therapies Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 336 pages. 1986 Record # 13490 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ehlers, Anke Perspectives And Promises Of Clinical Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum Press 248 pages. 1992 Record # 22823 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eissler, Ruth S. Studies In Child Psychoanalysis, Pure And Applied Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 175 pages. 1975 Record # 33793 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ellis, Albert Overcoming Destructive Beliefs, Feelings, and Behaviors: New Directions for Rational Emotive Behavior Therapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Prometheus Books 421 pages. 2001 Record # 55436 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Elsendoorn, Ben A. G. and Herman Bouma editors Working Models of Perception Fair dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Academic Press 514 pages. 1989 Record # 1410 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Erwin, Edward Philosophy And Psychotherapy Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Sage 179 pages. 1997 Record # 45407 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Evans, Dwight L. Treating And Preventing Adolescent Mental Health Disorders Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 818 pages. 2005 Record # 44620 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Everstine, Diana Sullivan and Louis Everstine People in Crisis: Strategic Therapeutic Interventions Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 258 pages. 1983 Record # 3465 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Everstine, Diana Sullivan Sexual Trauma In Children And Adolescents: Dynamics And Treatment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel, Publishers 206 pages. 1989 Record # 13807 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Everstine, Diana Sullivan The Trauma Response: Treatment for Emotional Injury Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 229 pages. 1993 Record # 50095 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Exner, John E. The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Vol. 2 Interpretation Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 471 pages. 1991 Record # 20903 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Eysenck, H. J. The Measurement Of Intelligence Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 488 pages. 1973 Record # 23846 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fanshel, David Playback: a Marriage in Jeopardy Examined Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University Press 323 pages. 1971 Record # 9928 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Farber, Seth Madness, Heresy, And The Rumor Of Angels: The Revolt Against The Mental Health System Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback Open Court 266 pages. 1993 Record # 26369 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Farley, Gordon K. Day Treatment For Children With Emotional Disorders Volume 2 Models Across The Country Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 (Models across the Country) only. Card pocket on endpaper. Hardcover Plenum Press 230 pages. 1991 Record # 15157 $47.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feldman, Harold The Xyz Of Psychoanalysis: Epilogue To A Great Beginning Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Praeger Publishers 187 pages. 1991 Record # 22780 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feldman, Larry B. Integrating Individual And Family Therapy Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 210 pages. 1992 Record # 40975 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Feldman, Robert S. Fundamentals Of Nonverbal Behavior Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 511 pages. 1991 Record # 32524 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Felix, Robert H. Mental Illness Progress And Prospects Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University 110 pages. 1968 Record # 10487 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fenichel, Otto Collected Papers Of Otto Fenichel Good dust jacket First series only. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover W. W. Norton 408 pages. 1953 Record # 11050 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ferster, C. B. Behavior Principles Very Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1975) Hardcover Prentice Hall 702 pages. 1975 Record # 16075 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fine, Reuben Narcissism, The Self, And Society Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 367 pages. 1986 Record # 41319 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fine, Reuben Psychoanalytic Vision: a Controversial Reappraisal of the Freudian Revolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press, The 608 pages. 1981 Record # 9931 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fischer, Joel Handbook Of Behavior Therapy With Sexual Problems Vol. 1 General Procedures Very Good dust jacket Volume 1. General Procedures. Only Hardcover Pergamon Press 258 pages. 1977 Record # 27053 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fisher, S. Stress and the Perception of Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Psychology Pr 285 pages. 1984 Record # 6558 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fisher, Seyour Body Experience In Fantasy And Behavior Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 690 pages. 1970 Record # 9069 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fishman, H. Charles Treating Troubled Adolescents: A Family Therapy Approach Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 318 pages. 1988 Record # 20998 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fitzgerald, Catherine Developing Leaders : Research And Applications In Psychological Type And Leadership Development : Integrating Reality And Vision, Mind And Heart Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychological Association 537 pages. 1997 Record # 35779 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flanagan, Owen. Rorty, Amelie Oksenberg Identity, Character, And Morality: Essays In Moral Psychology Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback MIT 487 pages. 1993 Record # 45459 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flanagan, Owen Science Of The Mind Good dust jacket A few pencil markings, some cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback MIT 424 pages. 1991 Record # 23023 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Flavell, John H. Mussen, Paul H. Handbook Of Child Psychology, Cognitive Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 942 pages. 1983 Record # 36965 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fliess, Robert The Psycho-analytic Reader Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Copyright 1948 Hardcover International Universities 358 pages. 1962 Record # 10193 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Forman, Susan G. Coping Skills Interventions For Children And Adolescents Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting Hardcover Jossey-Bass 209 pages. 1993 Record # 37505 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Forman, Susan G. Coping Skills Interventions for Children and Adolescents Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass , 209 pages. 1993 Record # 8085 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Framo, James L. Explorations In Marital And Family Therapy: Selected Papers Of James L. Framo Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 308 pages. 1982 Record # 22684 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Franklin, Kelly A. Handbook Of Child Psychology, 4 Volume Set. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set: 1274, 1030,1208, 1188 pages. 5th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons pages. 1998 Record # 801966 $320.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freeman, David S. Family Therapy with Couples : the Family-Of-Origin Approach Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 398 pages. 1992 Record # 6472 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
French, Thomas M. edited by George H. Pollock Psychoanalytic Interpretations: The Selected Papers Of Thomas M. French Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Quadrangle 560 pages. 1970 Record # 34734 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freud, Sigmund Complete Letters of Sigmund Freud to Wilhelm Fliess, 1887-1904 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Belknap Pr 505 pages. 1985 Record # 40143 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Freud, Sigmund The Interpretation Of Dreams Good+ dust jacket Faded cover, hard to read spine label. Hardcover Basic Books 692 pages. 1958 Record # 32408 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Friedman, Alfred S. Family Therapy For Adolescent Drug Abuse Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 443 pages. 1990 Record # 33895 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Friedman, William H. Practical Group Therapy: a Guide for Clinicians Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 304 pages. 1989 Record # 13496 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Friedrich, William N. Casebook Of Sexual Abuse Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 327 pages. 1991 Record # 13765 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Friedrich, William N. Psychotherapy Of Sexually Abused Children And Their Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 318 pages. 1990 Record # 13797 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Friedrich, William N. Psychotherapy Of Sexually Abused Children And Their Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 318 pages. 1990 Record # 30527 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fromm, Erika Hypnosis: Developments In Research And New Perspective Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Aldine 793 pages. 1979 Record # 22110 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fromm, Erika Hypnosis: Developments In Research And New Perspective Very Good in Good dust jacket Tears in dustjacket. 2nd Edition Hardcover Aldine 793 pages. 1979 Record # 27066 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Fuller, Andrew Reid Insight into Value: An Exploration of the Premises of a Phenomenological Psychology Very Good dust jacket Paperback SUNY Press 296 pages. 1990 Record # 55263 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gabbard, M.D. Glen O. Psychodynamic Psychiatry in Clinical Practice : The DSM-IV Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Psychiatric Association 656 pages. 1994 Record # 55396 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gardner, Howard The Mind's New Science: A History Of The Cognitive Revolution Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. With a new epilogue. Paperback Basic Books 430 pages. 1987 Record # 15428 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gardner, Richard A. Psychotherapy with Children of Divorce Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 534 pages. 1976 Record # 46584 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Garner, David M. Handbook Of Psychotherapy For Anorexia Nervosa And Bulima Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 592 pages. 1985 Record # 16352 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gawell, Lynn. Tomes, Nancy Madness In America: Cultural And Medical Perceptions Of Mental Illness Before 1914 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Cornell University 182 pages. 1995 Record # 801910 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gear, Maria C. Working Through Narcissism: Treating Its Sadomasochistic Structure Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Jason Aronson 422 pages. 1981 Record # 15996 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gear, Maria C. Working Through Narcissism: Treating Its Sadomasochistic Structure Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Tear in dust jacket. Hardcover Jason Aronson 422 pages. 1981 Record # 15857 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gedo, John E. Advances In Clinical Psychoanalysis Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Markings on a couple pages Hardcover International Universities 407 pages. 1981 Record # 22754 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Geffner, Robert A. Bullying Behavior: Current Issues, Research, And Interventions Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Haworth Press 200 pages. 2001 Record # 35910 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gerber, Sterling K. Responsive Therapy: A Systematic Approach To Counseling Skills Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Human Sciences Press 250 pages. 1986 Record # 41694 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibson, Eleanor (Jack) Principles of Perceptual Learning and Development (Century Psychology Series) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 539 pages. 1969 Record # 56033 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibson, Eleanor J. Principles of Perceptual Learning and Development Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Meredith 537 pages. 1969 Record # 56446 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gibson, James J. The Senses Considered as Perceptual Systems Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 335 pages. 1966 Record # 56444 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Giovacchini, Peter L. Character Disorders And Adaptative Mechanisms Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 532 pages. 1984 Record # 37155 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Giovacchini, Peter L. Technical Factors In The Treatment Of The Severely Disturbed Patient Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 526 pages. 1982 Record # 37664 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Giovacchini, Peter Impact Of Narcissism: The Errant Therapist On A Chaotic Quest Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Chip missing from dust jacket. Hardcover Jason Aronson 324 pages. 2000 Record # 33586 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Giovacchini, Peter Pyschoanalysis Of Character Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 444 pages. 1975 Record # 37751 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Glaser, Barney G. Time For Dying Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aldine 270 pages. 1968 Record # 41534 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldberg, Arnold Advances In Self Psychology Good dust jacket Some markings Hardcover International Universities 562 pages. 1980 Record # 22761 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldberg, Arnold Progress In Self Psychology Volume 1 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 269 pages. 1985 Record # 22109 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldberg, Carl On Being A Psychotherapist Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jason Aronson 392 pages. 1993 Record # 21972 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldberger, Leo Handbook of Stress: Theoretical and Clinical Aspects Fair dust jacket 1990 edition (1st) . Half dozen pages have underlining. 0029119502 Paperback Free Press, The 804 pages. 1990 Record # 5140 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Golden, Charles J. Clinical Interpretation Of Objective Psychological Tests Good dust jacket A few markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 362 pages. 1990 Record # 11404 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldman, Alvin I. Theory of Human Action Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Prentice Hall 230 pages. 1970 Record # 56029 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldstein, Eda G. Borderline Disorders: Clinical Models And Techniques Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 240 pages. 1990 Record # 21002 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Goldston, Stephen E. Concepts Of Community Psychiatry Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Us Gpo 211 pages. 1965 Record # 10507 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Golomb, Sylvia L The Halfway House: On The Road To Independence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 244 pages. 1988 Record # 15159 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gorres, Albert The Methods And Experience Of Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sheed & Ward 300 pages. 1962 Record # 22322 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gottesman, Irving I. Schizophrenia And Genetics A Twin Study Vantage Point Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Weak hinge. Hardcover Academic 433 pages. 1972 Record # 27331 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Graesser, Arthur C. Prose Comprehension Beyond The Word Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 310 pages. 1981 Record # 24081 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gray, Farnum Liberating Education; Psychological Learning Through Improvisational Drama Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mccutchan Publishing Corp. 202 pages. 1973 Record # 39154 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Green, Richard The Sissy Boy Syndrome And The Development Of Homosexuality Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Yale 416 pages. 1987 Record # 28651 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Green, Stephen A. Limit Setting In Clinical Practice Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychiatric 130 pages. 1988 Record # 29494 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Greenacre, Phyllis Trauma, Growth And Personality Good dust jacket Same as 1969 reprint Hardcover W. W. Norton 328 pages. 1952 Record # 10948 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Greenberg, Era A. Group Hypnotherapy and Hypnodrama Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Nelson-Hall 393 pages. 1977 Record # 8096 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Greenspan, Stanley I. And Shanker, Stuart G. The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from Our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Da Capo Press 503 pages. 2004 Record # 55616 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Greenwood, John D. Explanation And Experiment In Social Psychological Science Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 264 pages. 1989 Record # 15259 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grinker, Roy Richard Fifty Years In Psychiatry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Charles C Thomas 263 pages. 1979 Record # 17369 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grinstein, Alexander On Sigmund Freud's Dreams Good dust jacket Cover stains Hardcover Wayne State University 474 pages. 1968 Record # 49098 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Grotjahn, Martin Psychoanalysis And The Family Neurosis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 320 pages. 1960 Record # 34842 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gustafson, James Paul The Complex Secret Of Brief Psychotherapy Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover W, W, Norton 454 pages. 1986 Record # 14161 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Gutkin, Terry B. The Handbook Of School Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1056 pages. 1990 Record # 39448 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haith, Marshall M. Mussen, Paul H. Handbook Of Child Psychology: Infancy And Developmental Psychobiology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1244 pages. 1983 Record # 36964 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hammer, Leon Dragon Rises, Red Bird Flies: Psychology And Chinese Medicine Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 425 pages. 1990 Record # 37753 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harbeck, Karen M Coming out of the Classroom Closet: Gay and Lesbian Students, Teachers, and Curricula Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the author. Cover crease. Paperback Harrington Park Press 271 pages. 1992 Record # 49894 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harcum, E. Rae Serial Learning And Paralearning Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 448 pages. 1975 Record # 36821 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harding, M.D. M. Esther The Parental Image: Its Injury and Reconstruction Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Putnam 238 pages. 1965 Record # 56379 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hartley, Ruth E. Understanding Children's Play Fair dust jacket Markings, underlinings. Hardcover Columbia University 372 pages. 1969 Record # 9442 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Harvey, John H. Attributions, Accounts, And Close Relationships Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 303 pages. 1992 Record # 19250 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hatcher, Chris The Handbook Of Gestalt Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1976. 0876682395 Hardcover Jason Aronson 809 pages. 1976 Record # 5164 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Havens, Leston Making Contact: Uses of Language in Psychotherapy Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harvard 201 pages. 1986 Record # 55096 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Haynes-Seman, Clare Children Speak for Themselves : Using the Kempe Interactional Assessment to Evaluate Allegations of Parent-Child Sexual Abuse Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 224 pages. 1994 Record # 8447 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Heitler, Susan From Conflict To Resolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 351 pages. 1990 Record # 15457 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hendrick, Clyde Group Processes Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Sage 294 pages. 1987 Record # 23471 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Henisz, Jerzy E. Psychotherapeutic Management On The Short-term Unit Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles C Thomas 163 pages. 1981 Record # 22818 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Henry, Jules On Sham, Vulnerability And Other Forms Of Self-destruction: Essays Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Allen Lane 234 pages. 1973 Record # 25037 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hersov, L. A. Aggression And Anti-social Behaviour In Childhood And Adolescence Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pergamon Press 171 pages. 1978 Record # 22781 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hess, Eckhard H. Imprinting: Early Experience In The Developmental Psychology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 472 pages. 1973 Record # 37574 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hetherington, E. Mavis Adolescent Siblings In Stepfamilies: Family Functioning And Adolescent Adjustment Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Society for Research in Child Development 222 pages. 1999 Record # 36741 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Higgins, E. Tory & Arie W. Kruglanski Social Psychology Handbook of Basic Principles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover The Guilford Press 948 pages. 1996 Record # 804750 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hilgard, Ernest R. The Experience Of Hypnosis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harcourt Brace & World 353 pages. 1968 Record # 38647 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hirst, Donald V. Origins Of Human Nature And Human Behavior Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 106 pages. 1975 Record # 23971 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hofstadter, Douglas R. Fluid Concepts & Creative Analogies : Computer Models of the Fundamental Mechanisms of Thought Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 518 pages. 1995 Record # 8947 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hollender, Marc H. and Charles V. Ford Dynamic Psychotherapy: an Introductory Approach Very Good in Very Good dust jacket American Psychiatric 229 pages. 1990 Record # 3884 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Honig, Werner K. Animal Memory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 287 pages. 1971 Record # 34466 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hornyak, Lynne M. Experiential Therapies For Eating Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 339 pages. 1989 Record # 21015 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Horowitz, Mardi Et Al Hysterical Personality Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 441 pages. 1977 Record # 48260 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Howe, Mark L. Bauer, Patricia J. Parameters Of Remembering And Forgetting In The Transition From Infancy To Early Childhood Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on spine. Paperback Society for Research in Child Development 217 pages. 2000 Record # 41939 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hoyt, Michael F. Brief Therapy And Managed Care : Readings For Contemporary Practice Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 423 pages. 1995 Record # 27769 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hull, Clark L. Principles Of Behavior: An Introduction To Behavior Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 422 pages. 1943 Record # 38128 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hunt, William A. Learning Mechanisms in Smoking Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Aldine 237 pages. 1970 Record # 55913 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Hutt, Max L. An Atlas For The Hutt Adaption Of The Bender-gestalt Test Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Grune & Stratton 285 pages. 1970 Record # 47084 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ingram, Rick E. Information Processing Approaches to Clinical Psychology (Personality, Psychopathology, and Psychotherapy (Academic Pr)) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Academic Pr 374 pages. 1986 Record # 56280 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Irwin, Francis W. Intentional Behavior And Motivation A Cognitive Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 201 pages. 1971 Record # 24033 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ivey, Allen E. Developmental Therapy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 385 pages. 1986 Record # 4517 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jacobson, Neil S. Clinical Handbook of Marital Therapy Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hi-liting, markings. Hardcover Guilford Press 657 pages. 1986 Record # 4817 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
James, Norman L. Addiction in Society Shame, Addiction and the Child Ego the Minneapolis Papers Selections from the 31st Annual Itaa Conference Shame-Based Emotions in Psychotherapy Transactional Analysis Addiction Psychotherapy and General Studies Very Good dust jacket Paperback Omnipress 301 pages. 1993 Record # 804590 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jamison, Kay Redfield Touched with Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Free Pr 370 pages. 1993 Record # 55888 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Janzen, John M. The Quest For Therapy In Lower Zaire Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 266 pages. 1978 Record # 22776 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jensen, Arthur Robert Bias In Mental Testing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Stains on title page. Hardcover Free Press 786 pages. 1980 Record # 38138 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jensen, Arthur Robert Bias in Mental Testing Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges. Hardcover Free Press 786 pages. 1980 Record # 18475 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Johnson-Laird, Philip N The Computer And The Mind An Introduction To Cognitive Science Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 444 pages. 1988 Record # 46609 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jung, C. G. Psychological Types Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains/wrinkling. Cover wear. Clear plastic laminated to cover. Pages curling at corners. Paperback Princeton 608 pages. 1976 Record # 50726 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jung, C. G. Hull. R. F. C. Aion: Researches Into the Phenomenology of the Self (Collected Works Volume 9: Part II) Good dust jacket Ink and pencil markings. Hardcover Pantheon 343 pages. 1959 Record # 54871 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Jung, C. G. Jacobi, Jolande Psychological Reflections: an Anthology of the Writings of C. G. Jung Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Pantheon 342 pages. 1953 Record # 50283 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kabrisky, Matthew A Proposed Model For Visual Information Prcessing In The Human Brain Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 104 pages. 1966 Record # 32350 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kagan, Jerome Unstable Ideas: Temperament, Cognition and Self Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 318 pages. 1989 Record # 3897 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kahn, Samuel Essays In Freudian Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 159 pages. 1976 Record # 26553 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kanzer, Mark Freud And His Self-analysis Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 308 pages. 1979 Record # 48443 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karasu, Toksoz B. Deconstruction of Psychotherapy Near Fine dust jacket Paperback J. Aronson 160 pages. 1996 Record # 8574 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karier, Clarence J Scientists Of The Mind: Intellectual Founders Of Modern Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 356 pages. 1986 Record # 37386 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karier, Clarence J Scientists of the Mind: Intellectual Founders of Modern Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 356 pages. 1986 Record # 51047 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Karoly, Paul Multimethod Assessment Of Chronic Pain Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pergamon Press 152 pages. 1987 Record # 26742 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kast, Verena Imagination As Space Of Freedom: Dialogue Between The Ego And The Unconscious Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fromm International 201 pages. 1988 Record # 23974 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kast, Verena Imagination As Space Of Freedom Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Fromm International 201 pages. 1993 Record # 16941 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Katz, David Conversations With Children Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 318 pages. 2001 Record # 41454 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaufman, Edward Psychotherapy Of Addicted Persons Fair in Very Good dust jacket Yellow Hiliting. Hardcover Guilford 232 pages. 1994 Record # 45833 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kaufman, Lloyd Sight And Mind: An Introduction To Visual Perception Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 580 pages. 1974 Record # 48317 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kellerman, Henry Sleep Disorders: Insomnia And Narcolepsy Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 228 pages. 1981 Record # 33755 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kilcarr, Patrick Voices from Fatherhood: Fathers Sons & Adhd Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Routledge pages. 1997 Record # 55545 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kimble, Gregory Hilgard And Marquis' Conditioning And Learning Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 590 pages. 1961 Record # 23673 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kimble, Gregory Hilgard And Marquis' Conditioning And Learning Very Good- dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 590 pages. 1961 Record # 13601 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kline, Paul Personality Measurement and Theory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St. Martins 174 pages. 1983 Record # 53491 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kling, J. W. Woodworth & Schlosberg's Experimental Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. 3rd Edition Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1279 pages. 1971 Record # 38143 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Klinger, Eric Structure And Functions Of Fantasy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 424 pages. 1971 Record # 16062 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Knoff, Howard M. The Assessment Of Child And Adolescent Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 686 pages. 1986 Record # 37254 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, Sigmund Psychology: A Study Of A Science Volume 4 Biologically Oriented Fields Very Good dust jacket Volume 4 Biologically Oriented Fields Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 731 pages. 1962 Record # 14523 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Koch, Sigmund Psychology: A Study Of A Science Volume 5 The Process Areas, The Person And Some Applied Fields Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 967 pages. 1963 Record # 14522 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kostelnik, Marjorie Patterns of Supplementary Parenting (Child Nurturance Series, Vol 2) Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Plenum Pub Corp 323 pages. 1982 Record # 5457 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kramer, Selma. Akhtar, Salman The Trauma of Trans Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 186 pages. 1991 Record # 50443 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kratochwill, Thomas R. The Practice Of Child Therapy Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Pergamon Press 496 pages. 1991 Record # 23444 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kreitler, Hans. Cognitive Orientation and Behavior Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 447 pages. 1976 Record # 5606 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kren, George M. Varieties Of Psychohistory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 370 pages. 1976 Record # 28496 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kunzendorf, Robert G. The Psychophysiology Of Mental Imagery Good dust jacket Light hiliting. Paperback Baywood Publishing Company 236 pages. 1990 Record # 22189 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kurtines, William M. M. The Role of Values in Psychology and Human Development Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 304 pages. 1993 Record # 12325 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Kurtsin, I. T. Theoretical Principles Of Psychosomatic Medicine Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 257 pages. 1976 Record # 36444 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart
L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 337 pages. 1992 Record # 33562 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 337 pages. 1992 Record # 22626 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Marital Interventions Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Grune & Stratton 404 pages. 1983 Record # 42070 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lambert, Wallace & Klineberg, Otto Childrens Views of Foreign Peoples Good dust jacket Ink markings. Hardcover Appleton Century 319 pages. 1967 Record # 56406 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Landis, Bernard In The Name Of Life: Essays In Honor Of Erich Fromm. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 333 pages. 1971 Record # 24082 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Landman, Janet Regret: The Persistence of the Possible Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 366 pages. 1993 Record # 54710 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langs, Robert. Technique in Transition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 725 pages. 1978 Record # 13029 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langs, Robert Technique In Transition Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 725 pages. 1978 Record # 14507 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langs, Robert The Bipersonal Field Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Jason Aronson 468 pages. 1976 Record # 8524 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Langs, Robert The Listening Process Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1978) Hardcover Jason Aronson 661p 661 pages. 1978 Record # 15809 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Laufer, Moses Adolescence and Developmental Breakdown: a Psychoanalystic View Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 225 pages. 1984 Record # 11767 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lax, Ruth F. Rapprochement: The Critical Subphase Of Separation-individuation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 513 pages. 1980 Record # 46593 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lazarus, Richard S. Psychological Stress and the Coping Process Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover McGraw-Hill 466 pages. 1966 Record # 56713 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lear, Jonathan Open Minded: Working Out the Logic of the Soul Very Good in Very Good dust jacket NOTE: hardcover edition Hardcover Harvard University Press 345 pages. 1998 Record # 55587 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lecroy, Craig Winston Handbook Of Child And Adolescent Treatment Manuals Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 417 pages. 1994 Record # 13759 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leeman, Fred; Allison, E.C. & M.L. Kaplan Hidden Images Games of Perception Anamorphic Art Illusion from the Renaissance to the Present Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harry N. Abrams 166 pages. 1976 Record # 53632 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leonard, Berkowitz Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Volume 5 Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Volume 5. Richard Goranson. Media Violence and Aggressive Behavior. Edwin P. Hollander. Sutdies in Leader Legitimacy, Influence and Innovation. Irwin Katz. Experimental Studies of Negro-White Relationships. Howard Leventhal. Findings and Theory in the Study of Fear Communications. Ivan D. Steiner. Perceived Freedom. Nancy E. Waxler and Elliot Mishler. Experimental Studies of Families. Kenneth Dion, Robert Baron, Noman Miller. Why Do Groups Make Riskier Decisions than Individuals. Hardcover Academic Press Inc 392 pages. 1970 Record # 56313 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Leveton, Eva A Clinician's Guide to Psychodrama Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Springer Pub. Co. 174 pages. 1991 Record # 8578 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Levin, Jerome D. The Dynamics And Treatment Of Alcoholism: Essential Papers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 456 pages. 1994 Record # 21017 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Levine, Jerome, M.D. (Editor) Coordinating Clinical Trials in Psychopharmacology Planning, Documentation, and Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Institute of Mental Health 169 pages. 1979 Record # 52861 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Jerry M. The Birth Of The Family: An Empirical Enquiry Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 201 pages. 1989 Record # 15909 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Michael And Haviland-Jones, Jeannette M. Handbook of Emotions Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover The Guilford Press 653 pages. 1993 Record # 55819 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Michael. Rosenblum, Leonard A The Development of Affect Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Plenum 426 pages. 1978 Record # 51734 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lewis, Sir Aubrey The State Of Psychiatry: Essays And Addresses Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Science House 310 pages. 1967 Record # 10197 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Li, C. K. West, D. J. Woodhouse, T. P Children's Sexual Encounters with Adults: a Scientific Study Fair in Very Good dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Hardcover Prometheus Books 343 pages. 1993 Record # 50496 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Liff, Zanvel A. The Leader In The Group: In Honor Of Alexander Wolf, M.d. Fair in Fair dust jacket Water damage to rear cover and rear endpaper. Hardcover Jason Aronson 329 pages. 1975 Record # 33796 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lifton, Robert Jay The Future Of Immortality And Other Essays For A Nuclear Age Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Small piece cut of of front free endpaper. Hardcover Basic Books 305 pages. 1987 Record # 23496 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindner, Robert Explorations In Psychoanalysis: Essays In Honor Of Theodore Reik Good dust jacket Hardcover Julian 308 pages. 1953 Record # 10820 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner Assessment Of Human Motives Very Good- dust jacket Original printing (not Greenwood reprint) . Slight cover rubbing top/bottom of spine. Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 272 pages. 1961 Record # 10802 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner Handbook Of Social Psychology Volume 2 Special Fields And Applications Good+ dust jacket Pages 601-1226. Some cover wear. Hardcover Addison Wesley pages. 1959 Record # 27470 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner Handbook Of Social Psychology Fair dust jacket 2 volume set. Cover wear. Tape on spine. Some markings. Hardcover Addison Wesley 1226 pages. 1959 Record # 27469 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner Handbook of Social Psychology Very Good dust jacket 5 volume set 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley pages. 1968 Record # 50259 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 2 Research Methods Good dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper pasted to front cover. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 819 pages. 1968 Record # 47423 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 2 Research Methods Good+ dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 819 pages. 1968 Record # 42030 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 3: The Individual In A Social Context Good+ dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 978 pages. 1969 Record # 42042 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 4 Group Psychology And The Phenomena Of Interaction Very Good dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 694 pages. 1969 Record # 24179 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 4 Group Psychology And The Phenomena Of Interaction Very Good- dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 694 pages. 1969 Record # 42024 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 5 Applied Social Psychology Very Good dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 1036 pages. 1969 Record # 42025 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology Vol 5 Applied Social Psychology Very Good- dust jacket Note this is the 2nd edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Stain on cover. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 1036 pages. 1969 Record # 24182 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology: Vol 1 Historical Introduction Systematic Positions Very Good dust jacket Vol. 1. Historical Introduction Systematic Positions. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 653 pages. 1968 Record # 42040 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook Of Social Psychology: Vol 1 Historical Introduction Systematic Positions Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley 653 pages. 1968 Record # 50129 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lindzey, Gardner The Handbook of Social Psychology 5 Volume Set Plus Index. Very Good dust jacket 5 volume set plus index. 2nd Edition Hardcover Addison Wesley pages. 1968 Record # 901870 $90.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lister, Robert G. Perspectives on Cognitive Neuroscience Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 508 pages. 1991 Record # 22514 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Litwack, Larry Journal Of Reality Therapy: A Compendium Of Articles 1981-1993 Near Fine dust jacket Paperback New View Publications 399 pages. 1994 Record # 47955 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lomax, Elizabeth M. R. Science and Patterns of Child Care Very Good dust jacket Paperback W. H. Freeman 247 pages. 1978 Record # 8751 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lorenz, Konrad The Natural Science Of The Human Species: An Introduction To Comparative Behavioral Research: The Russian Manuscript 1944-1948 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MIT 337 pages. 1996 Record # 40119 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luborsky, Lester Who Will Benefit From Psychotherapy: Predicting Therapeutic Outcomes Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Front free endpaper cut. Hardcover Basic Books 416 pages. 1988 Record # 13805 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luce, R. Duncan Developments In Mathematical Psychology: Information, Learning, And Tracking Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 294 pages. 1960 Record # 38458 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luce, R. Duncan Games and Decisions Introduction and Critical Survey Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprinting. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 509 pages. 1958 Record # 52896 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Luchins, Abraham S. Rigidity Of Behavior: A Variational Approach To The Effect Of Einstellung Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Oregon 623 pages. 1959 Record # 37705 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lumsden, Charles J. and Edward O. Wilson Promethean Fire: Reflections on the Origin of Mind Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, no marks on spine, front free endpaper removed Hardcover Harvard 216 pages. 1983 Record # 742 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Lustbader, Wendy Counting On Kindness: The Dilemmas Of Dependency Very Good dust jacket Paperback Free Press 206 pages. 1991 Record # 16298 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
MacLennan, Beryce W. Dies, Kathryn R. Group Counseling and Psychotherapy with Adolescents Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Columbia Univ. 282 pages. 1992 Record # 51039 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Madden, Denis J. Rage Hate Assault And Other Forms Of Violence Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stains (coffee? ? ) . Hardcover Spectrum 265 pages. 1976 Record # 24031 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mahoney, Patrick Psychoanalysis And Discourse Very Good dust jacket Paperback Routledge & Kegan Paul 259 pages. 1987 Record # 19433 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mahrer, Alvin R. Experiencing: a Humanistic Theory of Psychology and Psychiatry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 884 pages. 1978 Record # 3806 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Manaster, Guy J. Cross-national Research; Social-psychological Methods And Problems Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 224 pages. 1972 Record # 22972 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mann, James Time-limited Psychotherapy. Good dust jacket Markings, cover wear Paperback Harvard 202 pages. 1973 Record # 22747 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marcus, Steven Freud And The Culture Of Psychoanalysis: Studies In The Transition From Victorian Humanism To Modernity Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 268 pages. 1984 Record # 30119 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Margenau, Eric A. The Encyclopedic Handbook Of Private Practice Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Gardner Press, Inc. 1048 pages. 1990 Record # 14058 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Margolis, Howard Patterns, Thinking, And Cognition: A Theory Of Judgment Fair dust jacket Yellow Hiliting. Paperback Univ. Chicago 332 pages. 1987 Record # 33168 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Maris, Ronald W. Pathways To Suicide A Survey Of Self-destructive Behaviors Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Clear tape on cover. Hardcover John Hopkins 375 pages. 1981 Record # 48706 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Marsh, Eric J. and Leif G. Terdal editors Behavior Therapy Assessment: Diagnosis, Design, and Evaluation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 382 pages. 1976 Record # 3903 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Masterson, James F. Countertransference And Psychotherapeutic Technique Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 305 pages. 1983 Record # 14408 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mazlish, Bruce The Fourth Discontinuity: the Co-Evolution of Humans and Machines Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 272 pages. 1993 Record # 9987 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McCluskey, Kathleen A. Life-span Developmental Psychology: Historical And Generational Effects Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic 298 pages. 1984 Record # 26537 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McFarland, D. J. Motivational Control Systems Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 523 pages. 1974 Record # 24103 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McGaugh, James L. Memory Consolidation Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Albion 204 pages. 1972 Record # 37647 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McGowan, Don What is Wrong with Jung Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Some endpaper stains. Hardcover Prometheus Books 219 pages. 1994 Record # 55556 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McGrew, W. C. An Ethological Study Of Children's Behavior Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 257 pages. 1972 Record # 26182 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McGuire, Thomas G. Financing Psychotherapy: Costs, Effects, And Public Policy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Ballinger Publishing Company 241 pages. 1981 Record # 32315 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McIntosh, John L. Research On Suicide A Bibliography Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood 323 pages. 1985 Record # 39413 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McMahon, Robert J. Behavior Disorders Of Adolescence Fair dust jacket Some hiliting. Hardcover Plenum Press 227 pages. 1990 Record # 23534 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McMaster, Michael D. Performance Management: Creating The Conditons For Results Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Metamorphous 302 pages. 1986 Record # 45870 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
McNeil, Barbara Noetic Sciences Collection: 1980-1990 Very Good dust jacket Paperback Institute of Noetic Sciences 128 pages. 1991 Record # 9147 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mead, D. Eugene Effective Supervision: A Task-oriented Model For The Mental Health Professions Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 178 pages. 1990 Record # 29475 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meier, C. A. Soul And Body: Essays On The Theories Of C.g. Jung Very Good dust jacket Rebound. Hardcover Lapis 351 pages. 1986 Record # 45064 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mendel, Werner M. Schizophrenia: The Experience And Its Treatment Good in Very Good dust jacket Heavy red ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 174 pages. 1976 Record # 45841 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Menninger, Karl. Theory of Psychoanalytic Technique. Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books Third printing 206 pages. 1958 Record # 409 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Menninger, William C. A Psychiatrist For A Troubled World Selected Papers Of William C. Menninger Very Good dust jacket Volume 1 only. Hardcover Viking 448 pages. 1967 Record # 32390 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Meyer, Donald The Positive Thinkers: Popular Religious Psychology from Mary Baker Eddy to Norman Vincent Peale and Ronald Reagan Very Good in Very Good dust jacket With a new introduction Revised Edition Hardcover Wesleyan 426 pages. 1988 Record # 55447 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Michaux, William W. The First Year Out; : Mental Patients After Hospitalization Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Hopkins 299 pages. 1969 Record # 29870 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Derek Growth To Freedom The Psychosocial Treatment Of Delinquent Youth Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded, stained cover. Hardcover Indiana Univ. 223 pages. 1964 Record # 25697 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, George A. Mathematics And Psychology Good+ dust jacket Note: PAPERBACK! ! Some cover wear. Paperback John Wiley & Sons 295 pages. 1964 Record # 23375 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Martin A. Freud and the Bolsheviks: Psychoanalysis in Imperial Russia and the Soviet Union Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 237 pages. 1998 Record # 55504 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Miller, Thomas W. Chronic Pain Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Volume 2 Hardcover International Universities pages. 1990 Record # 20882 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Minuchin, Salvador Family Kaleidoscope Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 248 pages. 1984 Record # 54835 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Morawetz, Anita and Gillian Walker Brief Therapy with Single-Parent Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 373 pages. 1984 Record # 1225 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mullahy, Patrick Psychoanalysis and Interpersonal Psychiatry; the Contributions of Harry Stack Sullivan Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Science House 751 pages. 1970 Record # 8593 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mullahy, Patrick The Beginning Of Modern American Psychiatry Very Good dust jacket Paperback Houghton Mifflin 699 pages. 1973 Record # 17417 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Murphy, Gardner Personality A Biosocial Approach To Origins And Structure Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Harper & Brothers 999 pages. 1947 Record # 24136 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Murphy, Lois Barclay The Widening World Of Childhood Very Good dust jacket Paperback Basic Books 399 pages. 1962 Record # 9049 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Murray, Joseph N. Developing Assessment Programs For The Multi-handicapped Child Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 289 pages. 1980 Record # 25036 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Mussen, Paul H. Carmichael's Manual Of Child Psychology Very Good dust jacket Volume 1 only. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. 3rd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1519 pages. 1970 Record # 25299 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nadeau, Kathleen G. A Comprehensive Guide To Attention Deficit Disorder In Adults: Research, Diagnosis, And Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 408 pages. 1995 Record # 32834 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nagera, Humberto Female Sexuality And The Oedipus Complex Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Spine label faded/worn. Hardcover Jason Aronson 143 pages. 1975 Record # 38088 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Neufeld, Richard W. J. Psychological Stress and Psychopathology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill 352 pages. 1982 Record # 11435 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicholi, Armand M The Harvard Guide To Psychiatry Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Previous owners name. 3rd Edition Hardcover Harvard 856 pages. 1999 Record # 803104 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nicholi, Armand M The Question of God: C. S. Lewis and Sigmund Freud Debate God, Love, Sex, and the Meaning of Life Good dust jacket Cocked (slanted) spine Hardcover Free Press 295 pages. 2002 Record # 53524 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nichols, Keith A. Psychological Care In Physical Illness Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Hardcover Croom Helm 204 pages. 1984 Record # 39940 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ninio, Jacques; Philip, Franklin The Science of Illusions Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Cornell University Press 211 pages. 2001 Record # 53621 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Niswander, G. Donald A Panorama Of Suicide: A Casebook Of Psychological Autopsies Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C. Thomas 149 pages. 1973 Record # 23969 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Noll, Richard Vampires, Werewolves & Demons: Twentieth Century Reports In The Psychiatric Literature Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Brunner/Mazel 243 pages. 1992 Record # 45783 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Noller, Patricia The Adolescent In The Family Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 172 pages. 1991 Record # 41470 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Norman, Donald E. Models Of Human Memory Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic 537 pages. 1970 Record # 23662 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Numberg, Herman Practice and Theory of Psychoanalysis Volume II Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 only. Hardcover International Universities 219 pages. 1965 Record # 50289 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nunberg, Herman Minutes of the Vienna Psychoanalytic Society, Vol. 2: 1908-1910 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover International Universities Press 582 pages. 1967 Record # 56720 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Nussbaum, Martha C. Upheavals Of Thought: The Intelligence Of Emotions Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 751 pages. 2001 Record # 45111 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Olds, Linda K Metaphors Of Interrelatedness: Toward A Systems Theory Of Psychology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Markings. Hardcover SUNY Press 217 pages. 1992 Record # 27188 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Orford, Jim The Excessive Appetites : a Psychological View of Addiction Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. A little cover wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 367 pages. 1987 Record # 8046 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Othmer, Ekkehard The Clinical Interview Using Dsm-iv: The Difficult Patient Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychiatric 513 pages. 1994 Record # 28631 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Overton, William F. Knowledge And Development Volume 1 Advances In Research And Theory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak front inner hinge. Hardcover Plenum 258 pages. 1977 Record # 24223 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Owen, Robert Bishop Recognition: a Logical and Experimental Study Very Good dust jacket Fascimile copy. Rebound. Hardcover Psychological Review 154 pages. 1914 Record # 51076 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ozer, Mark N. A Cybernetic Approach To The Assessment Of Children Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Westview Press 235 pages. 1979 Record # 24030 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paniagua, Freddy A Assessing And Treating Culturally Diverse Clients : A Practical Guide Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Half dozen pages hiliting. Hardcover Sage 141 pages. 1994 Record # 39814 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Parin, Paul Fear Thy Neighbor As Thyself: Psychoanalysis And Society Among The Anyi Of West Africa Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Chicago 408 pages. 1980 Record # 40879 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paris, Joel Nature And Nuture In Psychiatry Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover American Psychiatric 286 pages. 1999 Record # 26046 $42.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Paul, Gordon L. Insight Vs. Desensitization In Psychotherapy An Experiment In Anxiety Reduction Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stanford 148 pages. 1966 Record # 32337 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pentony, Patrick Models Of Influence In Psychotherapy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Free Press 210 pages. 1981 Record # 23975 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Petot, Jean-Michel Melanie Klein (Psychismes ; 11) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Hardcover Dunod 375 pages. 1979 Record # 53850 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pfeiffer, Ernst Sigmund Freud And Lou Andreas-salome; Letters Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 244 pages. 1972 Record # 48447 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean Experimental Psychology: Its Scope And Method. Vol. 1 History And Method Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1 only: History and Method Hardcover Basic Books 245 pages. 1968 Record # 12406 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean Experimental Psychology: Its Scope And Method. Vol. 1 History And Method Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Volume 1 only: History and Method Hardcover Basic Books 245 pages. 1968 Record # 9546 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean Memory And Intelligence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 414 pages. 1973 Record # 37570 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean Success And Understanding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard 236 pages. 1978 Record # 14282 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean The Mechanisms Of Perception Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 384 pages. 1969 Record # 39775 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piaget, Jean The Mechanisms Of Perception Very Good in Good dust jacket Chipped dust jacket (small pieces missing) . Hardcover Basic Books 384 pages. 1969 Record # 10793 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pick, Herbert L. Cognition: Conceptual And Methodological Issues Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychological Association 359 pages. 1992 Record # 33683 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pine, Fred Developmental Theory And Clinical Process Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Yale 269 pages. 1985 Record # 27080 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pintner, Rudolf. Dragositz, Anna. Kusner, Rose Supplementary Guide for the Revised Stanford-Binet Scale (Form L) Good+ dust jacket Sunned cover. Paperback Stanford 135 pages. 1944 Record # 51558 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Piper, William E Adaptation To Loss Through Short-term Goup Psychotherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 219 pages. 1992 Record # 14162 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pitcher, Evelyn Goodenough Boys And Girls At Play Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Praeger 207 pages. 1984 Record # 27238 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Plotkin, Henry. Evolution In Mind: An Introduction To Evolutionary Psychology Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Harvard 276 pages. 1998 Record # 45149 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Podmore, Frank From Mesmer to Christian Science: a Short History of Mental Healing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover University Books 306 pages. 1965 Record # 2041 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pollack, Naomi Simon, Michael Otto Mark Social Anxiety Disorder Research and Practice Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Professional Publishing Group Ltd. 208 pages. 2003 Record # 53533 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Pollack, Robert H. The Experimental Psychology Of Alfred Binet Very Good dust jacket Paperback Springer 235 pages. 1969 Record # 9484 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Potegal, Michael The Dynamics Of Aggression Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 349 pages. 1994 Record # 16646 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Powell, Elwin H. The Design of Discord : Studies of Anomie Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Transaction Pub 293 pages. 1988 Record # 7367 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Prendergast, William Treating Sex Offenders in Correctional Institutions and Outpatient Clinics: A Guide to Clinical Practice Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Cover creases Paperback Haworth 233 pages. 1991 Record # 54960 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Progoff, Ira The Symbolic and the Real: a New Psychological Approach to the Fuller Experience of Personal Existence Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Sunned cover. Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Julian Press 234 pages. 1963 Record # 56414 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rabin, A. I. Projective Techniques for Adolescents and Children Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Springer 372 pages. 1986 Record # 50551 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Randall, Stephen The Development of an Inventory to Assess Enneagram Personality Type Very Good dust jacket PhD Dissertation. Paperback UMI 103 pages. 1979 Record # 56098 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Raney, James Listening And Interpreting: The Challenge Of The Work Of Robert Langs Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 525 pages. 1984 Record # 26532 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rank, Otto Art and Artist, Creative Urge and Personality Development Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. A few ink markings. Hardcover AGathon Press 431 pages. 1968 Record # 56776 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rapaport, David. Gill, Merton M. The Collected Papers Of David Rapaport Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 943 pages. 1967 Record # 26663 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rave, Elizabeth J. Larsen, Carolyn C. Ethical Decision Making in Therapy: Feminist Perspectives Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 284 pages. 1995 Record # 51358 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reese, Hayne W. The Perception Of Stimulus Relations Discrimination Learning And Transposition Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Markings on a half dozen pages. Hardcover Academic 390 pages. 1968 Record # 23775 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reich, Ilse Ollendoff Wilhelm Reich : a Personal Biography Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St. Martins 167 pages. 1969 Record # 52158 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reiss, David The Family's Construction of Reality Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard University Press 426 pages. 1981 Record # 9498 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Renshaw, Domeena Incest Understanding And Treatment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Little Brown 178 pages. 1982 Record # 48306 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Restle, Frank Psychology Of Judgment And Choice A Theoretical Essay Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 235 pages. 1961 Record # 9287 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Reynolds, Cecil R. The Handbook Of School Psychology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1284 pages. 1982 Record # 42072 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rieber, R. W. Roots Of American Psychology: Historical Influences And Implication For The Future Very Good- dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback New York Academy of Sciences 394 pages. 1977 Record # 33098 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rivinus, Timothy M. Children Of Chemically Dependent Parents: Multiperspectives From The Cutting Edge Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 364 pages. 1991 Record # 29497 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Robinson, Daniel N. Philosophy Of Psychology Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Columbia Univ 188 pages. 1985 Record # 45254 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Robinson, J. P. Measures of Social Psychological Attitudes Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Revised Edition Hardcover Inst for Social Research 750 pages. 1974 Record # 55827 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Robinson, Robert G. Psychiatric Treatment Of The Medically ILL Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Marcel Dekker 564 pages. 1999 Record # 29086 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Root, Maria P. P. Bulima: A Systems Approach To Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W, W, Norton 329 pages. 1986 Record # 21011 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosembaum, Max Handbook of Short-Term Therapy Groups Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 427 pages. 1983 Record # 3247 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenbaum, J. F. Panic Disorder & its Treatment Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Marcel Dekker 353 pages. 1998 Record # 6910 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenthal, Joseph H The Neuropsychopathology Of Written Language Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nelson-Hall 168 pages. 1977 Record # 37650 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenthal, Norman E. Seasonal Affective Disorders And Phototherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 386 pages. 1989 Record # 14055 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenthal, Robert Artifact In Behavioral Research Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 400 pages. 1969 Record # 9038 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenthal. Robert Artifact In Behavioral Research Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 400 pages. 1969 Record # 9690 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenzweig, Saul Freud, Jung, And Hall The King-maker: The Historical Expedition To America Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Hogrefe & Huber Publishers 477 pages. 1992 Record # 26120 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rosenzweig, Saul Freud, Jung, and Hall the King-Maker : the Historical Expedition to America (1909 with G. Stanley Hall As Host and William James As Guest, Including) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rana House 477 pages. 1993 Record # 5825 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Roslansky, John D. Creativity: A Discussion At The Nobel Conference Very Good dust jacket Hardcover North-Holland 90 pages. 1970 Record # 8982 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rossi, Ernest L. Mind-Body Therapy : Methods of Ideodynamic Healing in Hypnosis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 519 pages. 1988 Record # 13754 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rubenstein, Eli A Research In Psychotherapy Volume 1 Proceedings Of A Conference April 9-12, 1958 Very Good dust jacket 1958 Conference in Washington DC. Hardcover American Psychological Association 293 pages. 1969 Record # 10505 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rubenstein, Eli A Research In Psychotherapy Volume 2 Proceedings Of A Conference May 17-20, 1961 Very Good dust jacket 1961 Chapel Hill Conference. Hardcover American Psychological Association 342 pages. 1969 Record # 10506 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ruitenbeek, Hendrik M. Freud As We Knew Him Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wayne State University 524 pages. 1973 Record # 15854 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Russell, Diana E. H. Sexual Exploitation: Rape, Child Sexual Abuse, and Workplace Harassment Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sage Publications 319 pages. 1997 Record # 8480 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Russell, James The Acquisition Of Knowledge Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Macmillan 294 pages. 1978 Record # 23820 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rutter, Michael Children Of Sick Parents: An Environmental And Psychiatric Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford Univ 146 pages. 1966 Record # 10842 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rutter, Michael Developing Minds: Challenge And Continuity Across The Life Span Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 416 pages. 1993 Record # 16355 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Rybash, John M Adult Cognition And Aging Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Pergamon Press 193 pages. 1986 Record # 22719 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sadavoy, Joel Treating The Elderly With Psychotherapy: The Scope For Change In Later Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover International Universities 366 pages. 1987 Record # 22752 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sahakian, William S. editor. History of Psychology: a Source Book in Systematic Psychology. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover F. E. Peacock 559 pages. 1968 Record # 47156 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Salvendy, G. Machine Pacing And Occupational Stress Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Author Hardcover Taylor & Francis Ltd 374 pages. 1981 Record # 14817 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Salvendy, Gavriel Handbook Of Human Factors Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 1874 pages. 1987 Record # 39421 $54.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sameroff, Arnold J. Relationship Disturbances in Early Childhood Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 267 pages. 1989 Record # 48502 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sarbin, Theodore R. Clinical Inference And Cognitive Theory Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. 1/4 inch piece missing bottom of spine Hardcover Holt Rinehart 293 pages. 1960 Record # 23068 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sarbin, Theodore R. Clinical Inference And Cognitive Theory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 293 pages. 1960 Record # 9724 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sareyan, Alex The Turning Point: How Men Of Conscience Brought About Major Change In The Care Of America's Mentally ILL Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover American Psychiatric 309 pages. 1994 Record # 27530 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sarnoff, Charles Latency Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 402 pages. 1976 Record # 22145 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sartre, Jean-Paul The Emotions: Outline Of A Theory Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Some dust jacket wear. Hardcover Philosophical Library 117 pages. 1948 Record # 43019 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Satir, Virginia Conjoint Family Therapy Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Paperback Science and Behavior Books 289 pages. 1983 Record # 45777 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Saul, Leon J. Childhood Emotional Pattern and Maturity Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 479 pages. 1979 Record # 12270 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Saul, Leon Joseph Childhood Emotional Pattern: Human Hostility Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 322 pages. 1980 Record # 12271 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Saul, Leon Joseph Childhood Emotional Pattern: Psycho Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Wiley, John & Sons 596 pages. 1980 Record # 7898 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schachtel, Ernest G. Metamorphosis: On The Development Of Affect, Perception, Attention, And Memory Good+ in Good dust jacket Some cover soiling. Dust jacket wear and sunning/soiling Hardcover Basic Books 344 pages. 1959 Record # 56447 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schachtel, Ernest G. Metamorphosis: On The Development Of Affect, Perception, Attention, And Memory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 344 pages. 1959 Record # 42895 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schaefer, Charles E. Group Therapies for Children and Youth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 417 pages. 1988 Record # 4833 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schaefer, Charles E. Therapeutic Use Of Child's Play Very Good dust jacket Some wear on dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 684 pages. 1976 Record # 14511 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schaer, Hans Religion And The Cure Of Souls In Jung's Psychology Fair dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. Heavily marked up. Hardcover Pantheon 221 pages. 1950 Record # 32326 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scharff, David E. Object Relations Family Therapy Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jason Aronson 503 pages. 1987 Record # 37112 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scharff, Jill Savege Foundations Of Object Relations Family Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 488 pages. 1989 Record # 30907 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schneiderman, Stuart Jacques Lacan : the Death of an Intellectual Hero Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harvard Univ Pr 182 pages. 1984 Record # 6611 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schneidman, Edwin Suicide As Psychache: A Clinical Approach To Self-destructive Behavior Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Jason Aronson 258 pages. 1993 Record # 20895 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schneirla, T. C. Selected Writings of T. C. Schneirla Very Good dust jacket Stain back cover. Hardcover Freeman 1032 pages. 1972 Record # 18432 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schoenewolf, Gerald One Hundred and One Therapeutic Successes: Overcoming Transference and Resistance in Psychotherapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Jason Aronson 304 pages. 1995 Record # 8964 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schoenfeld, Charles G Psychoanalysis and the Law, (American Lecture Series. Publication No. 869. Bannerstone Division of American Lectures in Behavioral Science and Law) Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Thomas 285 pages. 1973 Record # 55654 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schrier, Allan M. Behavior Of Nonhuman Primates Modern Research Treads Volume 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 volume set. Pages: 285, 287-595, 206, 239, 380. Hardcover Academic pages. 1965 Record # 34607 $125.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Schulz, Clarence. Kilgalen, Rose K. Case Studies In Schizophrenia Good+ dust jacket Sunned cover. Hardcover Basic Books 265 pages. 1969 Record # 49165 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Scriven, Herbert Feigl and Michael The Foundations of Science and the Concepts of Psychology and Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket NOTE: hardcover. Same as paperback reprint. Hardcover University of Minnesota 346 pages. 1956 Record # 54363 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sears, Robert R. Identification And Child Rearing Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Stanford 383 pages. 1967 Record # 23672 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Segal, Bernard Drugs and Behavior : Cause, Effects, and Treatment Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gardner Press 444 pages. 1988 Record # 4662 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Senchuk, Dennis M. Against Instinct: From Biology To Philosophical Psychology Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Temple University Press 277 pages. 1991 Record # 45135 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Senn, Milton J. E. and Claire Hartford. The Firstborn: Experiences Of Eight American Families Good in Good+ dust jacket Markings. Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Harvard 533 pages. 1968 Record # 34829 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Serafica, Felicisima C. editor Social-Cognitive Development in Context Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford Press 283 pages. 1982 Record # 681 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shapiro, Deane H Control Therapy: An Integrated Approach To Psychotherapy, Health And Healing Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 370 pages. 1998 Record # 22416 $70.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sharkey, N. E. Advances In Cognitive Science Volume 1 Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1. Hardcover Ellis Horwood Limited 339 pages. 1986 Record # 30675 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sharma, Sohan Lal The Therapeutic Dialogue: A Theoretical And Practical Guide To Psychotherapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. New Mexico 353 pages. 1986 Record # 9612 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shengold, Leonard Halo In The Sky: Observations On Anality And Defense Good in Very Good dust jacket Underlinings, markings. Hardcover Guilford 184 pages. 1988 Record # 42331 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shermer, Michael Why People Believe Weird Things : Pseudoscience, Superstition, And Other Confusions Of Our Time Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W H Freeman 306 pages. 1997 Record # 33622 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sherwood, Michael Logic of Explanation in Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic Press 276 pages. 1969 Record # 56721 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shneidman, Edwin S. The Psychology Of Suicide Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 719 pages. 1983 Record # 29450 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Shulman, Bernard H Essays In Schizophrenia Good+ dust jacket A few pencil markings Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 206 pages. 1968 Record # 49167 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sifneos, Peter E. Short Term Psychotherapy and Emotional Crisis Very Good in Good dust jacket Small stain back dust jacket. Hardcover Harvard Univ Pr 299 pages. 1972 Record # 4875 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sifneos, Peter E. Short-Term Dynamic Psychotherapy: Evaluation and Technique Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kluwer Academic 348 pages. 1989 Record # 7783 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Silverman, Phyllis R. Widow To Widow (death, Dying And Bereavement) Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Brunner-Routledge 259 pages. 2004 Record # 40655 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Simmons, Dale D. Personal Valuing: An Introduction Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Nelson-Hall 115 pages. 1982 Record # 24110 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Singer, Jefferson A. The Remembered Self: Emotion And Memory In Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 257 pages. 1993 Record # 42337 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Singer, Jerome L. The Child's World of Make-Believe; Experimental Studies of Imaginative Play [By] Jerome L. Singer. with Chapters by Ephraim Biblow [And Others] Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Academic Press 294 pages. 1973 Record # 8613 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Singer, June Boundaries Of The Soul; : The Practice Of Jung's Psychology Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket chipping. Hardcover Doubleday 420 pages. 1972 Record # 30593 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sivasankar, D. V. Siva Mental Health In Children Volume 3 Diagnostic, Psychiatric, Biologic, Therapeutic And Language Studies... Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3 only. Hardcover Pjd Publications 768 pages. 1976 Record # 39977 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Skinner, B.F Science And Human Behavior Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some page creasing. Paperback Free Press 461 pages. 1965 Record # 56056 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Skinner, B.F Science And Human Behavior Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Free Press 461 pages. 1965 Record # 56168 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Slavinska-Holy, Nonna Borderline And Narcissistic Patients In Therapy Very Good dust jacket Hardcover International Universities 544 pages. 1988 Record # 48315 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sluckin, W. Imprinting and Early Learning Good dust jacket Paperback Aldine Copyright 1965. 147 pages. 1967 Record # 4103 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smirnoff, Victor The Scope Of Child Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover International Universities 233 pages. 1971 Record # 39904 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, Craig Narrative Therapies With Children And Adolescents Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 469 pages. 1997 Record # 21628 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Smith, M. Brewster Humanizing Social Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 289 pages. 1974 Record # 22974 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sober, Elliott. Wilson, David Sloan Unto Others: The Evolution And Psychology Of Unselfish Behavior Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Harvard 394 pages. 1998 Record # 45088 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Soltis, Jonas F. Seeing, Knowing, and Believing: a Study of the Language of Visual Perception Very Good dust jacket Hardcover George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 156 pages. 1966 Record # 52114 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sonkin, Daniel Jay The Male Batterer: a Treatment Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Springer 256 pages. 1991 Record # 8365 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sorokin, Pitirim A. Explorations In Altruistic Love And Behavior Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Kraus Reprint Company 353 pages. 1970 Record # 42745 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sours, John A. Starving To Death In A Sea Of Objects Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 443 pages. 1980 Record # 13750 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spearman, Charles Edward The Abilities of Man: Their Nature and Measurement Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. Hardcover AMS 415 pages. 1970 Record # 56020 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spence, Donald P. The Freudian Metaphor: Toward Paradigm Change In Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 230 pages. 1987 Record # 33585 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spitz, Ellen Handler Art and Psyche: a Study in Psychoanalysis and Aesthetics Very Good in Good dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Yale University Press 188 pages. 1986 Record # 53418 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spitz, Rene A. A Genetic Theory Of Ego Formation Its Implication For Pathology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover International Universities 123 pages. 1976 Record # 22751 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Spoehr, Kathryn T. And Lehmkuhle, Stephen W. Visual Information Processing Very Good dust jacket Paperback W.H. Freeman & Company 298 pages. 1982 Record # 56258 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Squire, Larry R. Encyclopedia Of Learning And Memory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 678 pages. 1992 Record # 10890 $88.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Squire, Larry R. Encyclopedia of Learning and Memory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover MacMillan 678 pages. 1992 Record # 805726 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stahler, Gerald J. Innovative Approaches To Mental Health Evaluation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 394 pages. 1982 Record # 24116 $49.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stahmann, Robert F. Counseling in Marital and Sexual Problems: a Clinician's Handbook Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Edition Hardcover Free Press 272 pages. 1984 Record # 11462 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stannard-Friel, Don Harassment Therapy a Case Study of Psychiatric Violence Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Hardcover Schenkman Pub. Co 183 pages. 1981 Record # 53933 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stanton, Greta W. Children Of Separation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 358 pages. 1994 Record # 48688 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Starr, Adaline Rehearsal For Living: Psychodrama Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nelson Hall 379 pages. 1977 Record # 30159 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Steinglass, Peter Et Al The Alcoholic Family Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 381 pages. 1987 Record # 15122 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Steinmann, Anne The Male Dilemma Good dust jacket Numerous markings. Hardcover Jason Aronson 324 pages. 1983 Record # 40984 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sternbach, Richard A Pain A Psychophysiological Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 185 pages. 1968 Record # 49421 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sternberg, Robert J. Metaphors Of Mind: Conceptions Of The Nature Of Intelligence Very Good dust jacket Paperback Cambridge Univ 344 pages. 1992 Record # 46352 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sternberg, Robert J. Encyclopedia of Human Intelligence Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Hardcover MacMillan 1235 pages. 1994 Record # 805716 $85.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stevens, Barbara C. Marriage And Fertility Of Women Suffering From Schizophrenia Or Affective Disorders Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 188 pages. 1969 Record # 24036 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stevenson, Harold W. Et Al Early Behavior: Comparative and Developmental Approaches Very Good dust jacket Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 303 pages. 1967 Record # 3711 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Stoner, Gary Interventions For Achievement And Behavior Problems Good dust jacket Lacks title page Paperback Nasp 787 pages. 1991 Record # 29818 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Storey, Dee Twins In Children's And Adolescent Literature Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Scarecrow 399 pages. 1993 Record # 48689 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Storr, Anthony The Dynamics Of Creation Very Good dust jacket Paperback Atheneum 248 pages. 1985 Record # 33251 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Strachan, Francoise Natural Magic: Discover The World Of Cosmic Power In Yourself Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Black Watch 128 pages. 1974 Record # 800001 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Suger, A. Arthur and Ralph E. Tarter editors Expanding Dimensions of Consciousness Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 304 pages. 1978 Record # 3176 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sullivan, Diana Sexual Trauma In Children And Adolescents: Dynamics And Treatment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 206 pages. 1989 Record # 20883 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sullivan, Harry Stack The Collected Works Of Harry Stack Sullivan Good dust jacket 2 volume set. Some markings. Hardcover W. W. Norton pages. Record # 10354 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Sullivan, Harry Stack The Collected Works Of Harry Stack Sullivan Very Good dust jacket 2 volume set Hardcover W. W. Norton pages. Record # 10353 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Szabo, Peggy A. Problem Behaviors In Long-term Care: Recognition, Diagnosis, And Treatment Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Springer 298 pages. 1993 Record # 29934 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Taeger, Burkhard Zahlensymbolik Bei Hraban, Bein Hincmar Und Im Heliand Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung 243 pages. 1970 Record # 24135 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tagiuri, Renato Person Perception And Interpersonal Behavior Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Stanford 391 pages. 1958 Record # 34742 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tarr, Michael J. and Bulthoff, Heinrich H. Object Recognition in Man, Monkey, and Machine (Cognition Special Issue) Near Fine dust jacket Paperback The MIT Press 217 pages. 1999 Record # 54918 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Terman, Lewis M. Measuring Intelligence Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Houghton Mifflin 460 pages. 1937 Record # 21951 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Terr, Lenore Unchained Memories: True Stories Of Traumatic Memories, Lost And Found Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 282 pages. 1994 Record # 14497 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
The editorial Committee The Annual Of Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Quadrangle 395 pages. 1973 Record # 10314 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Therivel, William A The Gam/dp Theory Of Personality And Creativity, Vol. IV Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Kirk House 558 pages. 2004 Record # 46167 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tolman, Edward Chace Purposive Behavior in Animals and Men Very Good dust jacket Paperback Appleton Century Crofts 463 pages. 1967 Record # 56174 $48.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Tolman, Edward Chace Purposive Behavior in Animals and Men Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 463 pages. 1967 Record # 56773 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Turner, Merle B. Philosophy and the Science of Behavior Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 540 pages. 1967 Record # 56699 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Van Tassel, David D. Aging, Death And The Completion Of Being Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Univ. Pennsylvania 293 pages. 1979 Record # 36933 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Verwoerdt, Adrian Clinical Geropsychiatry Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 287 pages. 1976 Record # 10746 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Vetter, Harold J. Language Behavior And Psychopathology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Rand Mcnally 230 pages. 1969 Record # 34743 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Volkan, Vamik D. Depressive States And Their Treatment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Jason Aronson 456 pages. 1985 Record # 34464 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Volmat, Robert L'Art Psychopathologique Good dust jacket Cover Wear. Paperback Presses Universitaires De France 325 pages. 1956 Record # 56112 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Von Cranach, Mario The Analysis Of Action Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 404 pages. 1982 Record # 22820 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wachs, Theodore D. The Nature Of Nurture Good dust jacket Markings. Paperback Sage Publications Markings 190 pages. 1992 Record # 22741 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wachtel, Ellen F. Family Dynamics In Individual Psychotherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Guilford 258 pages. 1985 Record # 13530 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wachtel, Paul L. Psychoanalysis and Behavior Therapy : Toward an Integration Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 315 pages. 1977 Record # 6046 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wachtel, Paul L. Psychoanalysis and Behavior Therapy : Toward an Integration Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Worn dust jacket. Hardcover Basic Books 315 pages. 1977 Record # 9627 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wade, Nicholas Psychologists In Word And Image Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed Hardcover MIT 240 pages. 1995 Record # 14198 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wallwork, Ernest Psychoanalysis and Ethics Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Cover fading Hardcover Yale University Press 344 pages. 1991 Record # 53383 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Walsh, W. Bruce Tests And Measurements Fair dust jacket Hiliting. 4th Edition Paperback Prentice Hall 148 pages. 1989 Record # 30471 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Ward, James Psychology Psychological Principles Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Publications of America 478 pages. 1977 Record # 12439 $44.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watkins, John Goodrich Hypnotherapeutic Techniques. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Irvington 402 pages. 1987 Record # 11751 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, John B. Behaviorism Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 308 pages. 1967 Record # 38126 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, John B Behaviorism Good dust jacket Heavily sunned cover, some stains. Same as later reprint. Revised Edition Hardcover W. W. Norton 308 pages. 1930 Record # 54395 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watson, Robert I. Eminent Contributors To Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. 470, 1158 p Hardcover Springer pages. 1974 Record # 19617 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Watzlawick, Paul Pragmatics of Human Communication: a Study of Interactional Patterns, Pathologies, and Paradoxes Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket spine. Some cover and dust jacket wear. Hardcover W. W. Norton 294 pages. 1967 Record # 56779 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wawrythko, Sandra A Analecta Frankliana: the Proceedings of the First World Congress of Logotherapy : 1980 Fair dust jacket Markings, hiliting. Paperback Institute of Logotherapy Press 362 pages. 1982 Record # 51579 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Webster, Christopher D. Impulsivity: Theory, Assessment, And Treatment Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover Guilford 462 pages. 1997 Record # 27074 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weiner, Melvin L. Cognitive-Experimental Therapy: an Integrative Ego Psychotherapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 241p pages. 1985 Record # 945 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weinstein, Walter S. Depression in the Elderly : Conceptual Issues and Psychotherapeutic Intervention Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Philosophical Library 193 pages. 1986 Record # 8793 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Weldon, Michele Writing To Save Your Life: How To Honor Your Story Through Journaling Good+ dust jacket Page creases Paperback Hazelden 245 pages. 2001 Record # 46499 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wells, Carl F. Self-destructive Behavior In Children And Adolescents Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 348 pages. 1981 Record # 37663 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wester, William C. Clinical Hypnosis: A Case Management Approach Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Behavioral Science Center 370 pages. 1987 Record # 13784 $39.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wester, William C. Clinical Hypnosis: A Multidisciplinary Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Behavioral Science Center 660 pages. 1991 Record # 33094 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westerlund, Elaine Women's Sexuality after Childhood Incest Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W W Norton 241 pages. 1992 Record # 6520 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Westkott, Marcia The Feminist Legacy of Karen Horney Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 288 pages. 1986 Record # 13158 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Whiting, John W. M. Child Training And Personality: A Cross-cultural Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 353 pages. 1953 Record # 9814 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Williams, Strephon Kaplan Jungian-Senoi Dreamwork Manual Fair dust jacket Ink Markings. Some cover wear and creases. Endpaper stains. Paperback Journey Press 300 pages. 1980 Record # 805653 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Willner, Paul Depression: a Psychobiological Synthesis Very Good dust jacket Paperback Wiley Interscience 597 pages. 1985 Record # 3480 $71.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wilson, John R. Corlett, E. Nigel Evaluation Of Human Work: A Practical Ergonomics Methodology Very Good dust jacket Paperback Taylor & Francis Ltd 890 pages. 1991 Record # 47857 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Winner, Ellen Invented Worlds the Psychology of the Arts Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front and rear free endpaper removed. Hardcover Harvard 431 pages. 1982 Record # 53787 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolfe, Dael (editor) Discovery of Talent, The Walter Van Dyke Bingham Lectures on the Development of Exceptional Abilities and Capacities Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Harvard University Press 316 pages. 1969 Record # 56787 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wollheim, Richard Sigmund Freud Good dust jacket Pencil markings and underlinings. Paperback Cambridge Univ 292 pages. 1971 Record # 50775 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolman, Benjamin B. Logic of Science in Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia Univ 332 pages. 1984 Record # 3773 $32.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolman, Benjamin B. Encyclopedia of Psychiatry, Psychology, and Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Henry Holt & Company 649 pages. 1996 Record # 804756 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolman, Benjamin B Handbook Of Clinical Psychology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 1596 pages. 1965 Record # 9861 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wolman, Benjamin B International Encyclopedia of Psychiatry, Psychology, Psychoanalysis and Neurology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 12 volume set. Hardcover Macmillan USA pages. 1977 Record # 901766 $300.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woodworth, Robert S. Experimental Psychology Fair dust jacket Slight cover rubbing, underlining Revised Edition Hardcover Henry Holt 948 pages. 1954 Record # 9590 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woodworth, Robert S. Experimental Psychology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual library markings. Rebound. Ink markings. Note: Revised edition. Revised Edition Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 948 pages. 1962 Record # 38125 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Woodworth, Robert S. Experimental Psychology Good dust jacket Markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Henry Holt 889 pages. 1938 Record # 49083 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wright, M. Erik Clinical Practice Of Hypnotherapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 292 pages. 1987 Record # 15262 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wuthnow, Robert The Consciousness Reformation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. California 309 pages. 1976 Record # 33593 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Wyss, Dieter Psychoanalytic Schools From The Beginning To The Present Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 568 pages. 1973 Record # 15670 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yablonsky, Lewis The Therapeutic Community: A Successful Approach For Treating Substance Abuses Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket tear. Hardcover Gardner Press, Inc. 220 pages. 1989 Record # 33725 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Yapko, Michael D. When Living Hurts: Directives for Treating Depression Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 221 pages. 1988 Record # 3864 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Young, Francis A. Early Experience And Visual Information Processing In Perceptual And Reading Disorders Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Academy of Sciences 533 pages. 1970 Record # 39985 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zax, Melvin An Introduction To Community Psychology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 496 pages. 1974 Record # 9518 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zeidner, Moshe Psychological Testing: An Inside View Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Consulting Psychologists 481 pages. 1992 Record # 30382 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zeig, Jeffrey K. Brief Therapy; Myths, Methods, And Metaphors Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 492 pages. 1990 Record # 40915 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zeig, Jeffrey K. Ericksonian Approaches To Hypnosis And Psychotherapy Good in Good+ dust jacket Markings. Dust jacket tears. Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 518 pages. 1981 Record # 36796 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zinberg, Norman E. Alternate States of Consciousness Very Good dust jacket Paperback Free Press 294 pages. 1977 Record # 4794 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zohar, Joseph The Psychobiology Of Obsessive-compulsive Disorder Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Springer 273 pages. 1991 Record # 32829 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zucker, Robert The Development Of Alcohol Problems: Exploring The Biopsychological Matrix Of Risk Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback National Institute of Health 434 pages. 1994 Record # 37640 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zuckerman, Marvin Psychobiology Of Personality (problems In The Behavioural Sciences) Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 482 pages. 1991 Record # 39809 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zushe, Leonard Names In The History Of Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Halsted 489 pages. 1975 Record # 29552 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart
Zwitman, Daniel H. The Disfluent Child A Management Program Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover University Park Press 80 pages. 1978 Record # 39922 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart