Psychology Catalog

Jonathan Grobe Books is an online used and antiquarian bookstore. We carry a wide array of books for scholars and readers in all subjects, including science, technology, history, psychology, and the humanities.

Jonathan Grobe Books
PO Box 188
Deep River, IA 52222
Email: web@grobebooks.com
Goto homepage to browse our other catalogues: http://www.grobebooks.com

Review Shopping Cart or Checkout

Terms
Email order or inquiry to me or use Shopping Cart. All books are subject to prior sale. Include Book Record # in all correspondence.
Payment methods: Check/Money Order. Paypal. VISA/Mastercard/Discover/AMEX (no corporate AMEX).
Shipping: [Oversize packages are more] Media Mail: $4.00 Priority flat rate envelope: $7.00 Canada/Mexico (airmail/global priority): $10 Global priority envelope: $13
No Dealer Discount.
All books may be returned within 2 weeks of receipt for any reason.

Abroms, Eugene M. The Freedom Of The Self The Bio-existential Treatment Of Character Problems Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum 248 pages. 1993 Record # 23967 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Adelson, Edward T. Sexuality And Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 312 pages. 1975 Record # 15676 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Agazarian, Yvonne Visible And Invisible Group: Two Perspectives On Group Psychotherapy And Group Process Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Routledge & Kegan Paul 292 pages. 1981 Record # 22821 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ajuriaguerra, Julian De Handbook Of Child Psychiatry And Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Masson 664 pages. 1980 Record # 40017 $79.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism Fair in Good dust jacket 13th printing. Water stains. Hinge broken/repaired. Dust jacket wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. 2nd Edition Hardcover Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. 575 pages. 1972 Record # 52613 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Franz Psychoanalytic Pioneers Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 616 pages. 1966 Record # 10324 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alexander, Franz Psychosomatic Specificity Vol. 1 Experimental Study And Results Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 263 pages. 1968 Record # 27307 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Allport, Gordon W. The Person In Psychology: Selected Essays Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Beacon 440 pages. 1968 Record # 12417 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alschuler, Rose H. Painting And Personality A Study Of Young Children Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover wear. Hardcover Univ. Chicago 590 pages. 1947 Record # 26206 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Alter, Catherine Evaluating Your Practice : a Guide to Self Assessment Fair dust jacket Some Hiliting. Hardcover Springer 195 pages. 1990 Record # 12142 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Anthony, E. James Three Clinical Faces Of Childhood Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Spectrum 322 pages. 1981 Record # 39811 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Appley, Dee G. T-Groups and Therapy Groups in a Changing Society Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 209 pages. 1973 Record # 9891 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aries, Elizabeth Men and Women in Interaction: Reconsidering the Differences Very Good dust jacket Paperback Oxford 286 pages. 1996 Record # 45787 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arieti, Silvano American Handbook Of Psychiatry, Second Edition, Vol. 8: Biological Psychiatry Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Revised and expanded Edition Hardcover Basic Books 1147 pages. 1986 Record # 46617 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Arieti, Silvano Creativity : the Magic Synthesis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 448 pages. 1976 Record # 4795 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aronfreed, Justin Conduct And Conscience Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Last 2 pages of index missing. Hardcover Academic 404 pages. 1968 Record # 24130 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aronoff, Joel Et Al editors The Emergence of Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 257 pages. 1987 Record # 3776 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aspell, Patrick J. The Enneagram Personality Portraits: Enhancing Professional Relationships Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pfeiffer 150 pages. 1997 Record # 36061 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Atkinson, Richard C. Stevens' Handbook Of Experimental Psychology, Perception And Motivation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 905 pages. 1988 Record # 27175 $170.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aunger, Robert The Electric Meme: A New Theory Of How We Think Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Free Press 392 pages. 2002 Record # 34457 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Aylwin, Susan Structure In Thought And Feeling Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Methuen 274 pages. 1985 Record # 22814 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barkley, Russell A. Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment Good in Very Good dust jacket Ink markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Guilford 628 pages. 1998 Record # 50257 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barlow, David H. editor Clinical Handbook of Psychological Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1985) Hardcover Guilford 586 pages. 1985 Record # 9262 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barlow, Wilfred The Alexander Technique Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Knopf 221 pages. 1973 Record # 53520 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnett, S. A. The Rat a Study in Behaviour Good dust jacket Cover wear. Paperback Aldine 288 pages. 1967 Record # 50735 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barnham, Peter Schizophrenia and Human Value: Chronic Schizophrenia, Science and Society Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basil Blackwell 223 pages. 1984 Record # 3113 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Barth, Richard P. Preventing Adolescent Abuse: Effective Intervention Strategies And Techniques Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 222 pages. 1990 Record # 33733 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Batchelder, Richard L. Using Sensitivity Training And The Laboratory Method Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Association Press 128 pages. 1968 Record # 11732 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Battegay, Raymond Hunger Diseases Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Hogrefe & Huber Publishers 157 pages. 1991 Record # 21010 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Baumeister, Alfred A. Mental Retardation: Appraisal, Education, Rehabilitation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aldine Book Company 419 pages. 1967 Record # 10322 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beall, Anne E. The Psychology Of Gender Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Guilford 278 pages. 1993 Record # 41281 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beauchamp, Dan E. Beyond Alcoholism Good dust jacket Hardcover Temple University Press 222 pages. 1980 Record # 10852 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beck, Aaron T. and Gary Emery Anxiety Disorders and Phobias Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 343 pages. 1985 Record # 19261 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bedrosian, Richard C. Treating Family Of Origin Problems Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 384 pages. 1994 Record # 27759 $34.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Beecroft, Robert S. Classical Conditioning Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Psychonomic 198 pages. 1966 Record # 23660 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bender, Morris B Disorders in Perception, with Particular Reference to the Phenomena of Extinction and Displacement Very Good dust jacket Flexible boards. (American lecture series, publication no. 120. American lectures in neurology) Paperback Thomas 109 pages. 1952 Record # 53148 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berger, David M. Clinical Empathy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 294 pages. 1987 Record # 22134 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bergler, Edmund The Writer And Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover International Universities 285 pages. 1986 Record # 42577 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berlyne, D. E. Structure And Direction In Thinking Very Good dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 378 pages. 1966 Record # 23659 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Berne, Eric Beyond Games And Scripts Fair dust jacket Some water damage/wrinkling. Hardcover Grove Press 352 pages. 1976 Record # 23652 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernstein, Daniel Nebraska Symposium On Motivation 1981: Response Structure And Organization Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Nebraska 267 pages. 1982 Record # 49630 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bernstein, Dorothy M. Minnesota Psychiatry Evolves From The Past To The Present And Beyond Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Psychiatric Publishing 257 pages. 1989 Record # 38545 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bersoff, Donald N. Ethical Conflicts In Psychology Fair in Very Good- dust jacket Hiliting. Some dust jacket wear. 2nd Edition Hardcover American Psychological Association 597 pages. 1999 Record # 802674 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bieri, James Clinical and Social Judgment : the Discrimination of Behavioral Information Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Robert E. Krieger 271 pages. 1975 Record # 5379 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blashfield, Roger K The Classification Of Psychopathology Fair dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hiliting. Cover wear. Hardcover Plenum 328 pages. 1984 Record # 46178 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Blechman, Elaine A. Emotions And The Family: For Better Or For Worse Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 241 pages. 1990 Record # 24029 $38.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bliss, Eugene L. Multiple Personality, Allied Disorders And Hypnosis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 271 pages. 1986 Record # 15277 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bloom, Michael V. Adolescent Parental Separation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Gardner Press, Inc. 177 pages. 1988 Record # 21004 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boden, Margaret A. Purposive Explanation In Psychology Good dust jacket Markings first 60 pages. Hardcover Harvard 408 pages. 1972 Record # 16962 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bolton, Brian Handbook Of Measurement And Evaluation In Rehabilitation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Paul H. Brookes Publishing Co. 353 pages. 1987 Record # 32219 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Borelli, George Role Simulation Manual Very Good dust jacket Paperback George Borelli 115 pages. 1981 Record # 18771 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Borgatta, Edgar F Handbook Of Personality Theory And Research Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Missing rear free endpaper. A few markings. Hardcover Rand Mcnally 1232 pages. 1968 Record # 38002 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boring, Edwin G. A History of Experimental Psychology Fair dust jacket Some cover wear. Numerous ink and pencil underlinings and markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 777 pages. 1957 Record # 54864 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Boris, Harold Envy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 200 pages. 1994 Record # 13453 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brady Psychiatry At the Crossroads Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Henry Holt 243 pages. 1980 Record # 10091 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brainerd, Charles J. Basic Processes In Memory Development: Progress In Cognitive Development Research Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer-Verlag 324 pages. 1985 Record # 37156 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brawer, Florence B. New Perspectives On Personality Development In College Students Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 232 pages. 1973 Record # 10332 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brody, Sylvia Anxiety And Ego Formation In Infancy Very Good dust jacket 28th edition. Last page of index and free endpapers missing. Hardcover International Universities 28th edition. 279 422 pages. 1970 Record # 11727 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bromberg, Walter Crime And The Mind A Psychatrist Looks At Crime And Punishment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Macmillan 431 pages. 1965 Record # 29850 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Barbara A. The Biofeedback Syllabus: A Handbook For The Psychophysiologic Study Of Biofeedback Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 495 pages. 1975 Record # 22994 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown, Fredda H. Reweaving the Family Tapestry: a Multigenerational Approach to Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Norton, W. W. 320 pages. 1991 Record # 8183 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brown-Azarowiez, Majory Analysis of the Individual Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Nelson Hall 203 pages. 1986 Record # 3895 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Brozek, Josef Explorations in the History of Psychology in the United States Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Bucknell Univ. 333 pages. 1984 Record # 3119 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Bruner, Jerome Seymour Beyond the Information Given: Studies in the Psychology of Knowing Very Good dust jacket Paperback Norton, W. W. 502 pages. 1973 Record # 10018 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Buckley, Peter Essential Papers on Object Relations Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Cover wear and creasing. Paperback NYU Press 477 pages. 1986 Record # 53037 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burnham, John C. Paths Into American Culture: Psychology, Medicine and Morals Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Temple University 317 pages. 1988 Record # 10171 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burren, Faber Color And Human Response Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 141 pages. 1978 Record # 18895 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burtle, Vasanti Women Who Drink: Alcoholic Experience And Psychotherapy Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Charles C Thomas 274 pages. 1979 Record # 23966 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burton, Arthur. Harris, Robert E. Clinical Studies Of Personality Volume 1. Personality Disorders In Adults. Volume 2. Reactions Due To Brain Damage, Mental Retardation, Personality Disorders In Children, Studies Of Normal Persons Good+ dust jacket Some cover wear. Paperback Harper 834 pages. 1966 Record # 49649 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Burton, Arthur Clinical Studies Of Personality: Volume 2 Of Case Histories Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 of case histories Hardcover Harper & Brothers 836 pages. 1955 Record # 10199 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Butcher, James Nea Mmpi-2 In Psychological Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 195 pages. 1990 Record # 23533 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Canter, Mathilda B. Ethics For Psychologists: A Commentary On The APA Ethics Code Fair dust jacket Page yellowing. Paperback American Psychological Association 254 pages. 1994 Record # 45791 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Caper, Robert Immaterial Facts: Freud's Discovery of Psychic Reality and Klein's Development of His Work Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Jason Aronson 266 pages. 1988 Record # 4115 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carson, Robert C. Interaction Concepts Of Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Aldine 306 pages. 1969 Record # 35190 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Carswell, Pamela. Hastings, Cecily Conflict and Light: Studies in Psychological Disturbance and Readjustment. Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sheed & Ward 192 pages. 1952 Record # 51396 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cash, Thomas F. Body Images: Development, Deviance, And Change Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 361 pages. 1990 Record # 20986 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cassell, Wilfred A. Interpreting Inner World Through Somatic Imagery Manual Of The Somatic Inkblot Series Good+ dust jacket Pages curled/bent. Second revision, 2003. Paperback Somatic Inkblot Center 162 pages. 2003 Record # 26922 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Catell, James McKeen Ninth International Congress of Psychology: Proceedings and Papers Very Good dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Psychological Review 534 pages. 1930 Record # 50174 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cattell, Raymond B. Handbook of Multivariate Experimental Psychology Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Hardcover Rand Mcnally 959 pages. 1966 Record # 51481 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chapman, A. H. Management of Emotional Problems of Children and Adolescents Very Good- dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Lippincott, J. B. Company 410 pages. 1974 Record # 10106 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chertok, Leon Motherhood And Personality: Psychosomatic Aspects Of Childbirth Very Good dust jacket Slight cover fading. Hardcover Tavistock Publications; Philadelphia 303 pages. 1969 Record # 8817 $23.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chess, Stella Origins And Evolution Of Behavior Disorders From Infancy To Early Adult Life Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 327 pages. 1984 Record # 15273 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chessick, Richard D. How Psychotherapy Heals. Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Hardcover Science House 227 pages. 1969 Record # 47057 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Chessick, Richard A Dictionary For Psychotherapists: Dynamic Concepts In Psychotherapy Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 405 pages. 1993 Record # 20992 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Christensen, Andrew Reconcilable Differences Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 333 pages. 2000 Record # 20399 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ciliska, Donna Beyond Dieting: Psychoeducational Interventions For Chronically Obese Women Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 176 pages. 1990 Record # 21012 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Citrenbaum, Charles M. Modern Clinical Hypnosis For Habit Control Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 200 pages. 1985 Record # 48541 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Andy Microcognition: Philosophy, Cognitive Science, and Parallel Distributed Processing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Bradford/Mit 226 pages. 1989 Record # 1411 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clark, Ted Outreach Family Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 396 pages. 1982 Record # 13483 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Clauson, Johs. Ability Structure And Subgroups In Mental Retardation Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Spartan Books 208 pages. 1966 Record # 25078 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coffey, Hubert S Group Treatment Of Autistic Children Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 132 pages. 1967 Record # 12763 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cohen, Edmund D. C. G. Jung & Scientific Attitude Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 167 pages. 1975 Record # 26556 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coleman, Eli Integrated Identity For Gay Men And Lesbians Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings Paperback Harrington Park Press 343 pages. 1988 Record # 22731 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Colligan, Robert C. The Mmpi: A Contemporary Normative Study Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Praeger 432 pages. 1983 Record # 37670 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Comfort, Kenneth Jerold The Ego And The Pursuit Of Happiness Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Public Administration Institute 357 pages. 2003 Record # 42191 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Conoley, Jane Close The Tenth Mental Measurements Yearbook Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. Missing title page volume 1. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 1189 pages. 1978 Record # 47666 $65.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Conoley, Jane Close The Tenth Mental Measurements Yearbook Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 1014 pages. 1989 Record # 20119 $150.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Coogler, O. J. Structured Mediation In Divorce Settlement: A Handbook For Marital Mediators Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 204 pages. 1978 Record # 33576 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corder, Billie Farmer Structured Adolescent Psychotherapy Groups Very Good dust jacket Paperback Professional Resource Press 150 pages. 1994 Record # 30555 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corsini, Raymond J. Concise Encyclopedia Of Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1035 pages. 1996 Record # 15991 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Corsini, Raymond J. Encyclopedia Of Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st) . Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. 047186594x Hardcover Wiley-Interscience pages. 1984 Record # 4973 $74.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cortina, Frank Michael Stroke A Slain Warrior. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia University 231 pages. 1970 Record # 24439 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cortina, Frank Michael Stroke a Slain Warrior. Very Good dust jacket Paperback Columbia University 231 pages. 1971 Record # 21157 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cramer, Phebe Word Association Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 274 pages. 1968 Record # 26342 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cratty, Bryant J. Social Psychology In Athletics Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall 303 pages. 1981 Record # 44975 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Crawshay-Williams, Rupert The Comforts Of Unreason: A Study Of The Motives Behind Irrational Thought Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Greenwood 206 pages. 1970 Record # 31884 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Cummings, Nicholas A. The Entrepreneur In Psychology: The Collected Papers Of Nicholas A. Cummings, Vol. 2 Near Fine dust jacket Volume 2 only Hardcover Zeig, Tucker, & Theisen 260 pages. 2002 Record # 22897 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Curatorium Of The C. G. Jung Institute Conscience Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Northwestern University 211 pages. 1970 Record # 9196 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Decarie, Therese Gouin Intelligence and Affectivity in Early Childhood Good in Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover International Universities 230 pages. 1965 Record # 889 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dennett, Daniel Clement Brainstorms : Philosophical Essays on Mind and Psychology Very Good dust jacket Paperback MIT Press 353 pages. 1984 Record # 6672 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Depression Guideline Panel Depression In Primary Care: Treatment Of Major Depression Very Good dust jacket Paperback Us Gpo 175 pages. 1993 Record # 18891 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dilman, Ilham Freud And Human Nature Good dust jacket Hardcover Basil Blackwell 207 pages. 1983 Record # 16147 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dilman, Ilham Freud And Human Nature Very Good dust jacket Paperback Basil Blackwell 207 pages. 1983 Record # 15244 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dixon, Theodore R. Verbal Behavior And General Behavior Theory Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Prentice Hall 596 pages. 1968 Record # 38133 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Doerr, Hans O. Forensic Neuropsychology: Legal And Scientific Bases Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 242 pages. 1991 Record # 20977 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dollard, John Personality And Psychotherapy Good dust jacket Markings Paperback Mcgraw Hill 488 pages. 1950 Record # 19157 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Donceel, J. F. Philosophical Psychology Very Good- dust jacket Stains on endpapers. 3rd Revised Edition Hardcover Sheed & Ward 363 pages. 1955 Record # 10807 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Doolittle, Hilda Hd Tribute To Freud Very Good dust jacket Hardcover David R. Godine 194 pages. 1974 Record # 48484 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Dorcus, Roy M. Hypnosis and its Therapeutic Applications Good dust jacket Page yellowing. Hardcover Mcgraw-Hill Multipagination pages. 1956 Record # 885 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Drews, Elizabeth Monroe Higher Levels Of Human Growth Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 113 pages. 1979 Record # 23970 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Duncan, Barry L. Changing The Rules: A Client-directed Approach To Therapy Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover Guilford 284 pages. 1992 Record # 20772 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Easson, William M. The Management of the Severely Disturbed Adolescent Fair in Very Good dust jacket Title page removed. Hardcover International Universities 353 pages. 1996 Record # 3857 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edelson, Marshall Language And Interpretation In Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Paperback Univ. Chicago 243 pages. 1984 Record # 19443 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Edleson, Jeffrey L. Intervention For Men Who Batter : An Ecological Approach Very Good dust jacket Paperback Sage 164 pages. 1992 Record # 42309 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Efron, Donald E. Journeys: Expansion of the Strategic-Systemic Therapies Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Bookplate Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 336 pages. 1986 Record # 13490 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ehlers, Anke Perspectives And Promises Of Clinical Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Plenum Press 248 pages. 1992 Record # 22823 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eissler, Ruth S. Studies In Child Psychoanalysis, Pure And Applied Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale 175 pages. 1975 Record # 33793 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Elsendoorn, Ben A. G. and Herman Bouma editors Working Models of Perception Fair dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Academic Press 514 pages. 1989 Record # 1410 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Erwin, Edward Philosophy And Psychotherapy Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback Sage 179 pages. 1997 Record # 45407 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Estes, William Kaye Conditioning and Behavior Theory (Handbook of Learning and Cognitive Processes) , Vol. 2 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Halsted Press 373 pages. 1975 Record # 9926 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Evans, Dwight L. Treating And Preventing Adolescent Mental Health Disorders Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 818 pages. 2005 Record # 44620 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Everstine, Diana Sullivan and Louis Everstine People in Crisis: Strategic Therapeutic Interventions Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 258 pages. 1983 Record # 3465 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Everstine, Diana Sullivan Sexual Trauma In Children And Adolescents: Dynamics And Treatment Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel, Publishers 206 pages. 1989 Record # 13807 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Everstine, Diana Sullivan The Trauma Response: Treatment for Emotional Injury Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 229 pages. 1993 Record # 50095 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Exner, John E. The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Vol. 2 Interpretation Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 471 pages. 1991 Record # 20903 $80.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Eysenck, H. J. The Measurement Of Intelligence Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Williams & Wilkins 488 pages. 1973 Record # 23846 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fanshel, David Playback: a Marriage in Jeopardy Examined Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University Press 323 pages. 1971 Record # 9928 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farber, Seth Madness, Heresy, And The Rumor Of Angels: The Revolt Against The Mental Health System Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback Open Court 266 pages. 1993 Record # 26369 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Farley, Gordon K. Day Treatment For Children With Emotional Disorders Volume 2 Models Across The Country Very Good dust jacket Volume 2 (Models across the Country) only. Card pocket on endpaper. Hardcover Plenum Press 230 pages. 1991 Record # 15157 $47.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feldman, Harold The Xyz Of Psychoanalysis: Epilogue To A Great Beginning Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Praeger Publishers 187 pages. 1991 Record # 22780 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feldman, Larry B. Integrating Individual And Family Therapy Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 210 pages. 1992 Record # 40975 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Feldman, Robert S. Fundamentals Of Nonverbal Behavior Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Cambridge Univ 511 pages. 1991 Record # 32524 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Felix, Robert H. Mental Illness Progress And Prospects Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Columbia University 110 pages. 1968 Record # 10487 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fenichel, Otto Collected Papers Of Otto Fenichel Good dust jacket First series only. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Hardcover W. W. Norton 408 pages. 1953 Record # 11050 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ferster, C. B. Behavior Principles Very Good dust jacket Old edition (2nd, 1975) Hardcover Prentice Hall 702 pages. 1975 Record # 16075 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fine, Reuben Narcissism, The Self, And Society Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 367 pages. 1986 Record # 41319 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fine, Reuben Psychoanalytic Vision: a Controversial Reappraisal of the Freudian Revolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press, The 608 pages. 1981 Record # 9931 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fischer, Joel Handbook Of Behavior Therapy With Sexual Problems Vol. 1 General Procedures Very Good dust jacket Volume 1. General Procedures. Only Hardcover Pergamon Press 258 pages. 1977 Record # 27053 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, S. Stress and the Perception of Control Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Psychology Pr 285 pages. 1984 Record # 6558 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fisher, Seyour Body Experience In Fantasy And Behavior Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 690 pages. 1970 Record # 9069 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fishman, H. Charles Treating Troubled Adolescents: A Family Therapy Approach Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 318 pages. 1988 Record # 20998 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fitzgerald, Catherine Developing Leaders : Research And Applications In Psychological Type And Leadership Development : Integrating Reality And Vision, Mind And Heart Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychological Association 537 pages. 1997 Record # 35779 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flanagan, Owen. Rorty, Amelie Oksenberg Identity, Character, And Morality: Essays In Moral Psychology Good dust jacket Ink markings and underlinings. Paperback MIT 487 pages. 1993 Record # 45459 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flanagan, Owen Science Of The Mind Good dust jacket A few pencil markings, some cover wear. 2nd Edition Paperback MIT 424 pages. 1991 Record # 23023 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Flavell, John H. Mussen, Paul H. Handbook Of Child Psychology, Cognitive Development Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 942 pages. 1983 Record # 36965 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fliess, Robert The Psycho-analytic Reader Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Copyright 1948 Hardcover International Universities 358 pages. 1962 Record # 10193 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forman, Susan G. Coping Skills Interventions For Children And Adolescents Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting Hardcover Jossey-Bass 209 pages. 1993 Record # 37505 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Forman, Susan G. Coping Skills Interventions for Children and Adolescents Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass , 209 pages. 1993 Record # 8085 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Framo, James L. Explorations In Marital And Family Therapy: Selected Papers Of James L. Framo Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 308 pages. 1982 Record # 22684 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Franklin, Kelly A. Handbook Of Child Psychology, 4 Volume Set. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set: 1274, 1030,1208, 1188 pages. 5th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons pages. 1998 Record # 801966 $320.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freeman, David S. Family Therapy with Couples : the Family-Of-Origin Approach Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 398 pages. 1992 Record # 6472 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

French, Thomas M. edited by George H. Pollock Psychoanalytic Interpretations: The Selected Papers Of Thomas M. French Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Quadrangle 560 pages. 1970 Record # 34734 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freud, Sigmund Complete Letters of Sigmund Freud to Wilhelm Fliess, 1887-1904 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Belknap Pr 505 pages. 1985 Record # 40143 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freud, Sigmund Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 54. Freud. The Major Works Of Sigmund Freud Very Good dust jacket Binding: multi-colored cloth. Hardcover Encyclopaedia Britannica 884 pages. 1952 Record # 43516 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Freud, Sigmund The Interpretation Of Dreams Good+ dust jacket Faded cover, hard to read spine label. Hardcover Basic Books 692 pages. 1958 Record # 32408 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedman, Alfred S. Family Therapy For Adolescent Drug Abuse Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 443 pages. 1990 Record # 33895 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedman, William H. Practical Group Therapy: a Guide for Clinicians Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 304 pages. 1989 Record # 13496 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedrich, William N. Casebook Of Sexual Abuse Treatment Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 327 pages. 1991 Record # 13765 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedrich, William N. Psychotherapy Of Sexually Abused Children And Their Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 318 pages. 1990 Record # 13797 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Friedrich, William N. Psychotherapy Of Sexually Abused Children And Their Families Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 318 pages. 1990 Record # 30527 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fromm, Erika Hypnosis: Developments In Research And New Perspective Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Aldine 793 pages. 1979 Record # 22110 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Fromm, Erika Hypnosis: Developments In Research And New Perspective Very Good in Good dust jacket Tears in dustjacket. 2nd Edition Hardcover Aldine 793 pages. 1979 Record # 27066 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Howard The Mind's New Science: A History Of The Cognitive Revolution Good+ dust jacket Some page yellowing. With a new epilogue. Paperback Basic Books 430 pages. 1987 Record # 15428 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gardner, Richard A. Psychotherapy with Children of Divorce Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 534 pages. 1976 Record # 46584 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Garner, David M. Handbook Of Psychotherapy For Anorexia Nervosa And Bulima Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 592 pages. 1985 Record # 16352 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gawell, Lynn. Tomes, Nancy Madness In America: Cultural And Medical Perceptions Of Mental Illness Before 1914 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Cornell University 182 pages. 1995 Record # 801910 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gear, Maria C. Working Through Narcissism: Treating Its Sadomasochistic Structure Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Jason Aronson 422 pages. 1981 Record # 15996 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gear, Maria C. Working Through Narcissism: Treating Its Sadomasochistic Structure Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Tear in dust jacket. Hardcover Jason Aronson 422 pages. 1981 Record # 15857 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gedo, John E. Advances In Clinical Psychoanalysis Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Markings on a couple pages Hardcover International Universities 407 pages. 1981 Record # 22754 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Geffner, Robert A. Bullying Behavior: Current Issues, Research, And Interventions Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Haworth Press 200 pages. 2001 Record # 35910 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gerber, Sterling K. Responsive Therapy: A Systematic Approach To Counseling Skills Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Human Sciences Press 250 pages. 1986 Record # 41694 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gilgen, Albert R. American Psychology Since World War Ii: A Profile Of The Discipline Good+ dust jacket Pencil markings Hardcover Greenwood 272 pages. 1982 Record # 29152 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giovacchini, Peter L. Character Disorders And Adaptative Mechanisms Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 532 pages. 1984 Record # 37155 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giovacchini, Peter L. Technical Factors In The Treatment Of The Severely Disturbed Patient Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 526 pages. 1982 Record # 37664 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giovacchini, Peter Impact Of Narcissism: The Errant Therapist On A Chaotic Quest Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Chip missing from dust jacket. Hardcover Jason Aronson 324 pages. 2000 Record # 33586 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Giovacchini, Peter Pyschoanalysis Of Character Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 444 pages. 1975 Record # 37751 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Glaser, Barney G. Time For Dying Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Aldine 270 pages. 1968 Record # 41534 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Arnold Advances In Self Psychology Good dust jacket Some markings Hardcover International Universities 562 pages. 1980 Record # 22761 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Arnold Progress In Self Psychology Volume 1 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 269 pages. 1985 Record # 22109 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberg, Carl On Being A Psychotherapist Very Good dust jacket Paperback Jason Aronson 392 pages. 1993 Record # 21972 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldberger, Leo Handbook of Stress: Theoretical and Clinical Aspects Fair dust jacket 1990 edition (1st) . Half dozen pages have underlining. 0029119502 Paperback Free Press, The 804 pages. 1990 Record # 5140 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Golden, Charles J. Clinical Interpretation Of Objective Psychological Tests Good dust jacket A few markings. 2nd Edition Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 362 pages. 1990 Record # 11404 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldstein, Eda G. Borderline Disorders: Clinical Models And Techniques Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 240 pages. 1990 Record # 21002 $26.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldstein, Gerald and Michel Hersen Handbook Of Psychological Assessment Near Fine dust jacket Old edition (second) 2nd Edition Hardcover Pergamon 593 pages. 1990 Record # 10001 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Goldston, Stephen E. Concepts Of Community Psychiatry Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Us Gpo 211 pages. 1965 Record # 10507 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Golomb, Sylvia L The Halfway House: On The Road To Independence Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 244 pages. 1988 Record # 15159 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gorres, Albert The Methods And Experience Of Psychoanalysis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Sheed & Ward 300 pages. 1962 Record # 22322 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gottesman, Irving I. Schizophrenia And Genetics A Twin Study Vantage Point Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Weak hinge. Hardcover Academic 433 pages. 1972 Record # 27331 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Graesser, Arthur C. Prose Comprehension Beyond The Word Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 310 pages. 1981 Record # 24081 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gray, Farnum Liberating Education; Psychological Learning Through Improvisational Drama Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mccutchan Publishing Corp. 202 pages. 1973 Record # 39154 $35.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Richard The Sissy Boy Syndrome And The Development Of Homosexuality Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Yale 416 pages. 1987 Record # 28651 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Green, Stephen A. Limit Setting In Clinical Practice Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover American Psychiatric 130 pages. 1988 Record # 29494 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenacre, Phyllis Trauma, Growth And Personality Good dust jacket Same as 1969 reprint Hardcover W. W. Norton 328 pages. 1952 Record # 10948 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenberg, Era A. Group Hypnotherapy and Hypnodrama Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Nelson-Hall 393 pages. 1977 Record # 8096 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Greenwood, John D. Explanation And Experiment In Social Psychological Science Fair dust jacket Hiliting. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 264 pages. 1989 Record # 15259 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grinker, Roy Richard Fifty Years In Psychiatry Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author Hardcover Charles C Thomas 263 pages. 1979 Record # 17369 $33.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grinstein, Alexander On Sigmund Freud's Dreams Good dust jacket Cover stains Hardcover Wayne State University 474 pages. 1968 Record # 49098 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Grotjahn, Martin Psychoanalysis And The Family Neurosis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 320 pages. 1960 Record # 34842 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gustafson, James Paul The Complex Secret Of Brief Psychotherapy Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover W, W, Norton 454 pages. 1986 Record # 14161 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Gutkin, Terry B. The Handbook Of School Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1056 pages. 1990 Record # 39448 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haith, Marshall M. Mussen, Paul H. Handbook Of Child Psychology: Infancy And Developmental Psychobiology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. 4th Edition Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1244 pages. 1983 Record # 36964 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hammer, Leon Dragon Rises, Red Bird Flies: Psychology And Chinese Medicine Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 425 pages. 1990 Record # 37753 $60.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harbeck, Karen M Coming out of the Classroom Closet: Gay and Lesbian Students, Teachers, and Curricula Very Good- dust jacket Signed by the author. Cover crease. Paperback Harrington Park Press 271 pages. 1992 Record # 49894 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harcum, E. Rae Serial Learning And Paralearning Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 448 pages. 1975 Record # 36821 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hartley, Ruth E. Understanding Children's Play Fair dust jacket Markings, underlinings. Hardcover Columbia University 372 pages. 1969 Record # 9442 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Harvey, John H. Attributions, Accounts, And Close Relationships Fair dust jacket Hiliting, markings. Hardcover Springer-Verlag 303 pages. 1992 Record # 19250 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hatcher, Chris The Handbook Of Gestalt Therapy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1976. 0876682395 Hardcover Jason Aronson 809 pages. 1976 Record # 5164 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Haynes-Seman, Clare Children Speak for Themselves : Using the Kempe Interactional Assessment to Evaluate Allegations of Parent-Child Sexual Abuse Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 224 pages. 1994 Record # 8447 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Heitler, Susan From Conflict To Resolution Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W. W. Norton 351 pages. 1990 Record # 15457 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hendrick, Clyde Group Processes Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Sage 294 pages. 1987 Record # 23471 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Henisz, Jerzy E. Psychotherapeutic Management On The Short-term Unit Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Charles C Thomas 163 pages. 1981 Record # 22818 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Henry, Jules On Sham, Vulnerability And Other Forms Of Self-destruction: Essays Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Allen Lane 234 pages. 1973 Record # 25037 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hersov, L. A. Aggression And Anti-social Behaviour In Childhood And Adolescence Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Pergamon Press 171 pages. 1978 Record # 22781 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hess, Eckhard H. Imprinting: Early Experience In The Developmental Psychology Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Van Nostrand Reinhold 472 pages. 1973 Record # 37574 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hetherington, E. Mavis Adolescent Siblings In Stepfamilies: Family Functioning And Adolescent Adjustment Near Fine dust jacket Paperback Society for Research in Child Development 222 pages. 1999 Record # 36741 $36.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Higgins, E. Tory & Arie W. Kruglanski Social Psychology Handbook of Basic Principles Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover The Guilford Press 948 pages. 1996 Record # 804750 $100.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hilgard, Ernest R. The Experience Of Hypnosis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Harcourt Brace & World 353 pages. 1968 Record # 38647 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hirst, Donald V. Origins Of Human Nature And Human Behavior Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 106 pages. 1975 Record # 23971 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hofstadter, Douglas R. Fluid Concepts & Creative Analogies : Computer Models of the Fundamental Mechanisms of Thought Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic Books 518 pages. 1995 Record # 8947 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hollender, Marc H. and Charles V. Ford Dynamic Psychotherapy: an Introductory Approach Very Good in Very Good dust jacket American Psychiatric 229 pages. 1990 Record # 3884 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Honig, Werner K. Animal Memory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Academic 287 pages. 1971 Record # 34466 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hornyak, Lynne M. Experiential Therapies For Eating Disorders Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 339 pages. 1989 Record # 21015 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Horowitz, Mardi Et Al Hysterical Personality Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 441 pages. 1977 Record # 48260 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Howe, Mark L. Bauer, Patricia J. Parameters Of Remembering And Forgetting In The Transition From Infancy To Early Childhood Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on spine. Paperback Society for Research in Child Development 217 pages. 2000 Record # 41939 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hoyt, Michael F. Brief Therapy And Managed Care : Readings For Contemporary Practice Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 423 pages. 1995 Record # 27769 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hull, Clark L. Principles Of Behavior: An Introduction To Behavior Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 422 pages. 1943 Record # 38128 $45.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Hutt, Max L. An Atlas For The Hutt Adaption Of The Bender-gestalt Test Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Grune & Stratton 285 pages. 1970 Record # 47084 $30.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Irwin, Francis W. Intentional Behavior And Motivation A Cognitive Theory Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover J. B. Lippincott 201 pages. 1971 Record # 24033 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Ivey, Allen E. Developmental Therapy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass 385 pages. 1986 Record # 4517 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Izard, Carroll E. Human Emotions Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Plenum Press 495 pages. 1977 Record # 10138 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jacobson, Neil S. Clinical Handbook of Marital Therapy Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hi-liting, markings. Hardcover Guilford Press 657 pages. 1986 Record # 4817 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

James, Norman L. Addiction in Society Shame, Addiction and the Child Ego the Minneapolis Papers Selections from the 31st Annual Itaa Conference Shame-Based Emotions in Psychotherapy Transactional Analysis Addiction Psychotherapy and General Studies Very Good dust jacket Paperback Omnipress 301 pages. 1993 Record # 804590 $50.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Janzen, John M. The Quest For Therapy In Lower Zaire Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. California 266 pages. 1978 Record # 22776 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jensen, Arthur Robert Bias In Mental Testing Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Stains on title page. Hardcover Free Press 786 pages. 1980 Record # 38138 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jensen, Arthur Robert Bias in Mental Testing Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges. Hardcover Free Press 786 pages. 1980 Record # 18475 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Johnson-Laird, Philip N The Computer And The Mind An Introduction To Cognitive Science Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 444 pages. 1988 Record # 46609 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jung, C. G. Psychological Types Fair dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Water stains/wrinkling. Cover wear. Clear plastic laminated to cover. Pages curling at corners. Paperback Princeton 608 pages. 1976 Record # 50726 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jung, C. G. Hull. R. F. C. Aion: Researches Into the Phenomenology of the Self (Collected Works Volume 9: Part II) Good dust jacket Ink and pencil markings. Hardcover Pantheon 343 pages. 1959 Record # 54871 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Jung, C. G. Jacobi, Jolande Psychological Reflections: an Anthology of the Writings of C. G. Jung Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover Pantheon 342 pages. 1953 Record # 50283 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kabrisky, Matthew A Proposed Model For Visual Information Prcessing In The Human Brain Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 104 pages. 1966 Record # 32350 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kagan, Jerome Unstable Ideas: Temperament, Cognition and Self Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harvard 318 pages. 1989 Record # 3897 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kahn, Samuel Essays In Freudian Psychoanalysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Philosophical Library 159 pages. 1976 Record # 26553 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kanzer, Mark Freud And His Self-analysis Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 308 pages. 1979 Record # 48443 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karasu, Toksoz B. Deconstruction of Psychotherapy Near Fine dust jacket Paperback J. Aronson 160 pages. 1996 Record # 8574 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karier, Clarence J Scientists Of The Mind: Intellectual Founders Of Modern Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Illinois 356 pages. 1986 Record # 37386 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karier, Clarence J Scientists of the Mind: Intellectual Founders of Modern Psychology Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Univ. Illinois 356 pages. 1986 Record # 51047 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Karoly, Paul Multimethod Assessment Of Chronic Pain Very Good dust jacket Paperback Pergamon Press 152 pages. 1987 Record # 26742 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kast, Verena Imagination As Space Of Freedom: Dialogue Between The Ego And The Unconscious Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Fromm International 201 pages. 1988 Record # 23974 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kast, Verena Imagination As Space Of Freedom Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Fromm International 201 pages. 1993 Record # 16941 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kast, Verena Joy, Inspiration, And Hope Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Same as later reprint. Hardcover Texas A & M University Press 175 pages. 1991 Record # 48465 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Katz, David Conversations With Children Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Routledge 318 pages. 2001 Record # 41454 $75.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufman, Edward Psychotherapy Of Addicted Persons Fair in Very Good dust jacket Yellow Hiliting. Hardcover Guilford 232 pages. 1994 Record # 45833 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kaufman, Lloyd Sight And Mind: An Introduction To Visual Perception Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 580 pages. 1974 Record # 48317 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kellerman, Henry Sleep Disorders: Insomnia And Narcolepsy Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 228 pages. 1981 Record # 33755 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimble, Gregory Hilgard And Marquis' Conditioning And Learning Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 590 pages. 1961 Record # 23673 $16.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kimble, Gregory Hilgard And Marquis' Conditioning And Learning Very Good- dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Appleton-Century-Crofts 590 pages. 1961 Record # 13601 $14.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kline, Paul Personality Measurement and Theory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover St. Martins 174 pages. 1983 Record # 53491 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kling, J. W. Woodworth & Schlosberg's Experimental Psychology Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine. 3rd Edition Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1279 pages. 1971 Record # 38143 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Klinger, Eric Structure And Functions Of Fantasy Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Wiley-Interscience 424 pages. 1971 Record # 16062 $13.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Knoff, Howard M. The Assessment Of Child And Adolescent Personality Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 686 pages. 1986 Record # 37254 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koch, Sigmund Psychology: A Study Of A Science Volume 4 Biologically Oriented Fields Very Good dust jacket Volume 4 Biologically Oriented Fields Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 731 pages. 1962 Record # 14523 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Koch, Sigmund Psychology: A Study Of A Science Volume 5 The Process Areas, The Person And Some Applied Fields Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Mcgraw Hill 967 pages. 1963 Record # 14522 $28.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kostelnik, Marjorie Patterns of Supplementary Parenting (Child Nurturance Series, Vol 2) Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Plenum Pub Corp 323 pages. 1982 Record # 5457 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kramer, Selma. Akhtar, Salman The Trauma of Trans Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 186 pages. 1991 Record # 50443 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kratochwill, Thomas R. The Practice Of Child Therapy Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Pergamon Press 496 pages. 1991 Record # 23444 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kreitler, Hans. Cognitive Orientation and Behavior Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 447 pages. 1976 Record # 5606 $27.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kren, George M. Varieties Of Psychohistory Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Springer 370 pages. 1976 Record # 28496 $25.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kunzendorf, Robert G. The Psychophysiology Of Mental Imagery Good dust jacket Light hiliting. Paperback Baywood Publishing Company 236 pages. 1990 Record # 22189 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurtines, William M. M. The Role of Values in Psychology and Human Development Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 304 pages. 1993 Record # 12325 $55.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Kurtsin, I. T. Theoretical Principles Of Psychosomatic Medicine Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 257 pages. 1976 Record # 36444 $37.00. Add to Shopping Cart

L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 337 pages. 1992 Record # 33562 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Allyn & Bacon 337 pages. 1992 Record # 22626 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

L'Abate, Luciano Handbook Of Marital Interventions Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Hardcover Grune & Stratton 404 pages. 1983 Record # 42070 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Landis, Bernard In The Name Of Life: Essays In Honor Of Erich Fromm. Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Holt, Rinehart and Winston 333 pages. 1971 Record # 24082 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Landman, Janet Regret: The Persistence of the Possible Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 366 pages. 1993 Record # 54710 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langs, Robert. Technique in Transition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 725 pages. 1978 Record # 13029 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langs, Robert Technique In Transition Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 725 pages. 1978 Record # 14507 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langs, Robert The Bipersonal Field Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight yellowing. Hardcover Jason Aronson 468 pages. 1976 Record # 8524 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Langs, Robert The Listening Process Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1st, 1978) Hardcover Jason Aronson 661p 661 pages. 1978 Record # 15809 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Laufer, Moses Adolescence and Developmental Breakdown: a Psychoanalystic View Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Yale University Press 225 pages. 1984 Record # 11767 $22.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lax, Ruth F. Rapprochement: The Critical Subphase Of Separation-individuation Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 513 pages. 1980 Record # 46593 $10.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lecroy, Craig Winston Handbook Of Child And Adolescent Treatment Manuals Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Lexington Books 417 pages. 1994 Record # 13759 $17.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lederman, Regina P Psychosocial Adaptation To Pregnancy Very Good dust jacket Old edition (1984) Hardcover Prentice Hall 226 pages. 1984 Record # 13767 $11.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leeman, Fred; Allison, E.C. & M.L. Kaplan Hidden Images Games of Perception Anamorphic Art Illusion from the Renaissance to the Present Very Good dust jacket Paperback Harry N. Abrams 166 pages. 1976 Record # 53632 $15.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Leveton, Eva A Clinician's Guide to Psychodrama Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Paperback Springer Pub. Co. 174 pages. 1991 Record # 8578 $21.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levin, Jerome D. The Dynamics And Treatment Of Alcoholism: Essential Papers Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jason Aronson 456 pages. 1994 Record # 21017 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Levine, Jerome, M.D. (Editor) Coordinating Clinical Trials in Psychopharmacology Planning, Documentation, and Analysis Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover National Institute of Mental Health 169 pages. 1979 Record # 52861 $40.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Jerry M. The Birth Of The Family: An Empirical Enquiry Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel 201 pages. 1989 Record # 15909 $20.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Michael. Rosenblum, Leonard A The Development of Affect Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Plenum 426 pages. 1978 Record # 51734 $18.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lewis, Sir Aubrey The State Of Psychiatry: Essays And Addresses Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Science House 310 pages. 1967 Record # 10197 $19.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Li, C. K. West, D. J. Woodhouse, T. P Children's Sexual Encounters with Adults: a Scientific Study Fair in Very Good dust jacket Yellow hiliting. Hardcover Prometheus Books 343 pages. 1993 Record # 50496 $24.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Liff, Zanvel A. The Leader In The Group: In Honor Of Alexander Wolf, M.d. Fair in Fair dust jacket Water damage to rear cover and rear endpaper. Hardcover Jason Aronson 329 pages. 1975 Record # 33796 $12.00. Add to Shopping Cart

Lifton, Robert Jay The Future Of Immortality And Other Essays For A Nuclear Age</